Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 14 February 2010 prepared 0301 EDST, 15/02/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
39.0 +3.0 29.0 +3.2 - - - WYNDHAM 0214 0900 6/- - 250/15 32.4 23.0 58 1008.6 40.0 -
002 East Kimberley
37.5 +2.9 - - - 13/12 13/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0214 2100 - - - 270/11 23.9 22.4 91 1008.34.5 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - - 1/15 WARMUN 0214 0600 -/- - Calm 25.0 22.8 88 1006.3 10.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 -0.9 24.0 -2.6 - 26/24 - CENTRE ISLAND 0214 0900 - - - - 140/30 27.4 24.5 84 1008.52.8 - - - -
31.6 +0.2 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0214 0000 6/W - 290/17 28.3 26.1 88 1008.10.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0214 0300 6/W - 280/21 28.7 25.3 82 1007.60.5 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0214 1500 6/W 300/26 32.9 23.3 57 1005.02.8 30.0 -
33.0 - 24.0 - 25 6/24 5/18 KIDMAN SPRINGS 0214 0900 6/ - 360/04 29.4 26.0 82 - 25.0 -
32.0 - - - - - - KIDMAN SPRINGS 0214 1500 10/ 230/02 32.2 31.9 98 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - LARRIMAH 0214 0600 - - - 310/08 26.0 24.4 91 1005.20.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - 1/15 MANGO FARM 0214 0600 3/- - Calm 26.0 25.1 95 1007.50.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/15 TIMBER CREEK 0214 0600 -/- - Calm 24.5 23.9 96 1005.21.0 30.0 extreme lightning 2 close bolts dew
- - - - - - 28/15 WAVE HILL 0214 0600 -/N - Calm 25.0 24.3 96 1004.60.4 20.0 -
36.0 +0.1 22.0 -1.8 23 28/24 - WAVE HILL 0214 0900 - - - Calm 28.6 24.9 80 1006.82.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/15 WOLLOGORANG 0214 0600 6/SW - - 230/28 25.8 23.8 89 1006.51.6 5.0 -
35.0 +0.5 23.0 -1.2 23 6/24 6/3 WOLLOGORANG 0214 0900 10/SW - - 230/02 23.9 23.6 98 1008.71.9 1.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
38.0 - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 0214 1500 -/- - 070/21 33.8 16.2 35 1003.12.3 35.0 trace VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - Tr/3 RABBIT FLAT 0214 1800 -/SE 330/17 29.6 21.2 61 1003.90.8 35.0 trace VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 RABBIT FLAT 0214 2100 -/- - - 250/09 25.3 21.3 79 1005.61.6 35.0 -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
31.0 -2.6 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0214 1500 20/W - - 200/21 31.3 8.9 25 1008.61.3 40.0 -
017 Far North Pastoral
22.0 -11.1 17.0 -2.3 - 5/24 - ARKAROOLA 0214 0900 - - - Calm 21.9 18.6 82 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 58/18 - MOOMBA AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - - 180/17 22.5 20.6 89 1005.00.3 - - - -
27.0 - 22.0 - - 58/24 - MOOMBA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 180/15 22.7 20.4 87 1008.12.4 - - - -
024 Murray Valley
29.0 +0.1 - - - - - EUDUNDA 0214 1500 3/W - - 160/24 28.0 11.1 35 1008.80.5 40.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
32.0 - - - - 8/6 5/3 COEN AIRPORT 0214 1500 6/NW - 300/15 29.3 22.8 68 1007.41.2 50.0 -
028 South Peninsula
32.0 - 23.0 - - 42/24 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0214 0900 3/ - 270/02 27.8 25.8 89 1010.12.1 20.0 -
33.0 +0.4 - - - 17/6 17/6 MUSGRAVE 0214 1500 1/ - - Calm 24.2 23.2 94 1007.90.6 1.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 PALMERVILLE 0214 1800 - - - - Calm 24.1 23.9 99 1006.91.8 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
29.0 -3.2 23.0 -1.1 - 6/24 - KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0214 0900 1/ 360/11 29.1 25.9 83 1008.92.5 40.0 -
- - 23.5 -0.6 - - 17/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0214 1200 - - - - 340/09 24.4 23.8 96 1008.40.5 - - - -
30.0 -2.2 - - - 18/6 0.6/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0214 1500 1/W - 260/18 25.9 23.9 89 1006.51.9 10.0 -
- - 23.1 -2.5 - - 22/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 0214 1200 - - - - 290/17 26.0 24.2 90 1007.61.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 - - - 23/6 0.8/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 0214 1500 - - - - 330/04 28.5 24.1 77 1005.91.7 - - - -
33.0 -2.2 22.0 -1.5 23 25/24 8/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 0900 6/NW - - 030/11 24.1 22.9 93 1006.61.0 20.0 -
26.0 -9.2 - - - 6/6 1/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 1500 6/SW - - 050/09 25.8 23.0 85 1005.41.6 25.0 -
32.0 - 26.0 - - - - NORMANTON AIRPORT 0214 0900 3/SW - 010/13 29.4 25.8 81 1008.02.1 50.0 -
31.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0214 1500 1/S - 020/04 27.4 25.4 89 1005.81.4 50.0 -
33.0 - 27.0 - - 4/24 4/18 SWEERS ISLAND 0214 0900 2/W - 290/37 27.5 25.4 88 1007.73.0 5.0 -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0214 0300 10/- - - 060/08 23.9 22.0 89 1007.01.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - 31/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - - 010/02 24.4 21.9 86 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 0.8/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 24.6 22.5 88 1007.41.0 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - 0.2/18 - CAIRNS AERO 0214 0300 15/W - 260/05 24.6 23.6 94 1007.11.8 30.0 -
32.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - - 020/13 30.5 24.5 70 1006.42.1 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
33.0 +1.8 - - - - - CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0214 1500 1/NW - 290/18 27.1 22.7 77 1006.11.4 50.0 -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - INGHAM COMPOSITE 0214 1500 2/W - - 050/04 32.0 24.9 66 1005.42.3 30.0 STORM TO THE NORTHOF STATION
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - - 22/3 ALVA BEACH 0214 0600 - - - - 080/21 25.0 23.6 92 1008.10.7 - - - -
30.0 - 24.0 - - 58/24 1/3 ALVA BEACH 0214 0900 - - - - 100/13 27.0 25.0 89 1008.90.8 - - - -
- - 23.8 - - - 14/3 ALVA BEACH 0214 1200 - - - - 130/15 25.7 23.9 90 1008.70.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 16/6 2/3 ALVA BEACH 0214 1500 - - - - 070/18 28.2 25.8 87 1006.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 38/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0214 0600 - - - - 080/05 24.1 23.8 98 - - - - -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 +1.3 23 46/24 6/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0214 0900 - - - - 200/08 25.8 25.3 97 - - - - -
- - 24.1 +1.4 - - 12/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0214 1200 - - - - 070/05 25.4 24.5 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 18/24 1/3 BOWEN AIRPORT 0214 0900 10/- - 090/08 25.0 24.9 99 1009.7 20.0 -
31.0 +1.2 24.0 +0.9 - 29/24 3/3 MACKAY AERO 0214 0900 - - - 050/22 28.8 22.8 70 1010.81.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 24.0 +0.7 - 35/24 - MACKAY M.O 0214 0900 6/NE 040/13 27.9 24.0 79 1010.61.4 30.0 -
31.0 -0.2 24.0 +1.2 - 15/24 11/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 0214 0900 2/E - - 190/13 24.6 22.8 90 1010.71.4 1.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0214 0600 - - - 060/04 24.1 - - 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 18/3 ST LAWRENCE 0214 0300 - - - - 140/08 24.4 23.2 93 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 ST LAWRENCE 0214 0600 - - - - 180/04 24.5 23.6 95 1010.20.4 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 29/24 - ST LAWRENCE 0214 0900 - - - - 150/09 27.5 24.7 85 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 0214 0600 3/NE - Calm 24.4 23.8 96 1010.00.3 5.0 -
32.0 +0.6 24.0 +1.6 - 25/24 0.4/3 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 0214 0900 3/NE - 110/04 27.1 25.0 88 1010.8 5.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
- - - - - 66/12 66/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - 250/09 23.1 22.6 97 1008.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 LONGREACH AERO 0214 1800 - - - 280/18 23.7 23.3 98 1005.31.6 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
36.4 - - - - - 23/3 THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - - 270/22 22.5 21.1 92 1006.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - 96/18 72/3 THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - - 060/09 22.5 21.5 94 1005.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - - 030/17 22.6 21.2 92 1004.80.6 - - - -
36.0 - 22.0 - - 105/24 - THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 360/11 25.6 22.5 83 1006.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - - 120/11 23.6 21.9 90 1005.71.4 - - - -
35.0 - 23.0 - - 12/24 8/3 TREPELL AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 010/18 24.4 22.8 91 1006.60.4 - - - -
36.0 -0.1 24.0 +1.1 23 20/24 10/3 WINTON POST OFFICE 0214 0900 -/NW 360/02 24.9 24.8 99 1007.7 20.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - - BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 0214 0600 -/N - Calm 25.5 24.1 92 1004.8 - 20.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 11/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 0214 1800 - - - - 020/11 26.3 24.7 91 1008.70.4 - - - -
043 Maranoa
- - - - - 10/12 8/3 ST GEORGE AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - 010/09 23.6 22.2 92 1008.12.8 - - - -
044 Warrego
32.0 -1.7 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0214 1500 10/- - 260/11 27.1 24.0 83 1004.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - 20/12 19/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0214 2100 - - - 260/09 22.8 22.4 98 1007.51.8 - - 5.0 -
31.0 -3.7 - - - 7/6 7/6 CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 0214 1500 6/W - 270/04 25.2 24.6 96 1005.30.2 50.0 -
045 Far Southwest
- - - - - 65/18 0.4/3 BALLERA GAS FIELD 0214 0300 - - - - 270/11 23.0 22.5 97 1003.61.0 - - - -
30.0 - 22.0 - - 65/24 - BALLERA GAS FIELD 0214 0900 - - - - 250/15 23.0 21.8 93 1006.92.3 - - - -
32.0 -3.5 - - - 8/6 8/6 QUILPIE AIRPORT 0214 1500 6/NW - 230/11 27.5 24.9 86 1004.71.3 10.0 -
33.0 - - - - - 17/3 THARGOMINDAH AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - - 250/15 23.6 22.8 95 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 69/18 23/3 THARGOMINDAH AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - - 360/05 24.0 23.0 94 1004.21.0 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 69/24 - THARGOMINDAH AIRPORT 0214 0900 3/NW - - 310/17 25.7 23.0 85 1006.41.8 40.0 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
23.0 - 20.0 - - 43/24 0.2/3 TIBOOBURRA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 200/21 20.5 - - 1006.82.4 - - - -
23.0 -12.2 21.0 -0.4 - 39/24 0.4/3 TIBOOBURRA POST OFFICE 0214 0900 3/S - - 180/09 20.9 20.1 95 - 10.0 -
26.0 -9.2 - - - - - TIBOOBURRA POST OFFICE 0214 1500 6/SW - - 180/13 25.7 19.0 67 - 50.0 -
23.5 - - - - - 21/3 WHITE CLIFFS AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 160/22 20.5 20.3 99 1005.91.5 - - - -
23.0 - 20.0 - - 61/24 - WHITE CLIFFS AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 210/28 20.1 18.9 93 1006.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 44/15 WHITE CLIFFS POST OFFICE 0214 0600 -/ - - 180/08 20.0 19.8 99 - - -
25.0 -9.6 19.0 -0.3 - 55/24 46/18 WILCANNIA (REID ST) 0214 0900 6/S - - 200/13 21.9 20.0 89 - 40.0 -
24.5 - - - - - 29/3 WILCANNIA AERODROME AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 150/26 19.0 18.8 99 1007.01.4 - - - -
24.0 - 19.0 - - 67/24 - WILCANNIA AERODROME AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 220/24 21.3 19.9 92 1006.42.0 - - - -
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
- - - - - - 19/15 BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 0214 0600 0/S - - 200/09 18.9 18.7 99 - 10.0 -
23.0 -9.2 18.0 -0.2 - 39/24 2/3 BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 0214 0900 1/S - - 180/15 19.2 18.4 95 - 25.0 -
23.0 -8.9 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0214 0030 - - - - 100/17 19.8 19.3 97 1006.90.9 - - - HR990
23.0 -8.9 19.0 +0.6 - 54/24 - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0214 0930 - - - - 210/21 20.1 19.1 94 1008.32.0 - - - HR990
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
37.0 +2.2 23.0 +2.8 - 3/24 3/18 BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 0214 0900 3/NW - 310/04 25.4 22.6 85 - 5.0 -
27.0 -7.8 - - - 14/6 14/6 BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 0214 1500 3/NW - 310/08 24.5 21.6 84 - 5.0 -
24.0 - 21.0 - - 41/24 15/3 COBAR AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 270/15 21.8 20.6 93 1003.40.4 - - - -
23.6 -9.5 - - - - 3/3 COBAR MO 0214 0000 - - - 110/13 21.6 21.1 97 1006.30.9 - - 8.0 -
24.0 -9.1 21.0 +1.0 21 44/24 20/3 COBAR MO 0214 0900 2/- - - 330/18 22.5 21.8 96 1002.80.0 8.0 -
25.0 -8.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 COBAR MO 0214 1500 6/- - - 200/13 24.5 20.0 76 1004.70.3 50.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
- - - - - 62/18 7/3 IVANHOE AERODROME AWS 0214 0300 - - - - 020/09 20.7 - - 1005.11.6 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 63/24 - IVANHOE AERODROME AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 150/18 21.5 21.5 100 1006.11.4 - - - -
26.0 -7.9 20.0 +2.1 - 67/24 46/18 IVANHOE POST OFFICE 0214 0900 -/S - 180/09 21.1 19.7 92 - 50.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
- - - - - - 27/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0600 - - - - 080/11 20.7 20.4 98 1004.31.5 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 74/24 38/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 180/17 20.1 - - 1003.90.4 - - - -
- - 19.7 - - - 28/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 210/21 21.1 21.1 100 1004.00.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 28/6 - CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 210/17 24.6 20.5 78 1003.90.1 - - - -
29.0 -3.4 20.0 +0.9 - 38/24 37/18 PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 0214 0900 -/- - Calm 21.8 20.3 91 - 2.0 -
25.0 -7.4 - - - 33/6 33/6 PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 0214 1500 3/NW - - 360/02 24.5 22.0 86 - 50.0 -
25.6 - - - - - 13/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 130/15 18.7 - - 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0214 0600 - - - - 140/13 18.5 - - 1005.61.0 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 55/24 17/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 160/13 18.4 - - 1005.20.4 - - - -
051 Central Western Plains - north
- - 21.9 - - - 11/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 360/13 22.9 22.6 98 1006.81.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 24/6 13/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 330/21 24.7 24.4 98 1004.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 1/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 360/18 23.3 23.1 99 1005.71.2 - - - -
28.0 -5.9 - - - 23/6 23/6 COONAMBLE COMPARISON 0214 1500 6/NW - - 020/37 25.0 23.5 91 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 40/15 NYNGAN AIRPORT 0214 0600 -/ - 090/02 22.0 21.7 98 - 50.0 -
32.0 -1.2 21.0 +2.0 - 51/24 11/3 NYNGAN AIRPORT 0214 0900 -/N - 360/08 22.5 21.7 95 - 10.0 -
- - 20.8 +2.6 - - 10/3 TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 360/31 23.4 21.7 90 1004.50.8 - - - -
26.0 -6.0 - - - 20/6 10/3 TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 240/11 23.0 22.8 99 1004.20.3 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
- - - - - - 33/3 WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0214 1800 - - - 330/11 21.8 21.1 96 1005.90.3 - - 4.3 -
- - - - - 43/12 2/3 WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 360/13 22.1 21.4 96 1007.21.3 - - - -
054 Northwest Slopes - north
- - - - - 19/12 14/3 NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 030/09 22.1 21.4 96 1008.23.2 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 16/12 13/3 GUNNEDAH AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 350/15 21.2 19.3 89 1007.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 10/3 TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - 300/13 22.7 21.0 90 1007.52.7 - - 1.8 -
060 Manning
30.0 +2.1 22.0 +4.7 22 33/24 33/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0214 0900 3/E Calm 24.8 23.9 95 - 30.0 -
061 Hunter
32.0 +2.7 22.0 +4.4 - 16/24 16/24 CESSNOCK (NULKABA) 0214 0900 3/NE - 070/09 25.2 22.5 85 - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0214 1800 - - - 320/24 20.6 19.6 94 1004.70.0 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - 19/12 11/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0214 2100 - - - 320/34 20.2 19.2 94 1006.11.3 - - 1.3 -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/18 NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 0214 0900 - - - Calm 25.0 22.8 88 - 20.0 -
27.0 +0.8 21.0 +4.8 - 12/24 12/24 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 0214 0900 6/N 360/04 23.5 22.0 91 - 10.0 -
32.0 - 21.0 - - 4/24 4/18 SINGLETON STP 0214 0900 - - - Calm 25.8 23.2 86 - 20.0 -
062 Central Tablelands - north
29.0 - 19.0 - 19 27/24 - MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 040/08 22.9 20.4 86 1006.50.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 330/28 18.1 18.1 100 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
25.0 -2.1 17.0 +3.7 17 34/24 34/24 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0214 0900 -/ - Calm 19.7 18.6 93 - 50.0 -
25.0 -5.2 20.0 +3.5 19 33/24 33/24 COWRA RESEARCH CENTRE 0214 0900 - - - 180/04 20.5 20.3 99 - 4.0 -
21.6 - - - - - 4/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0214 0000 - - - 060/05 17.7 17.4 98 - - - 0.2 -
24.0 -1.2 17.0 +4.9 - 29/24 1/3 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 0900 1/N - 020/11 18.6 17.5 93 - 30.0 -
19.0 -6.2 - - - 15/6 15/6 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 1500 1/NE - - 050/09 19.0 19.0 100 - 10.0 50000
23.0 - 20.0 - - 27/24 25/18 SPRINGWOOD BOWLING CLUB 0214 0900 1/NW - - Calm 21.1 21.1 100 - 1.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
24.0 - - - - 16/6 11/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 350/22 21.6 21.4 99 1005.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1800 - - - - 340/21 21.3 21.3 100 1004.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 8/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 350/13 20.8 20.8 100 1006.01.1 - - - -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - - 11/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0214 0600 - - - - 110/09 20.1 19.8 98 1005.71.7 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 26/24 7/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 120/08 20.6 20.1 97 1005.10.6 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - 23/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - Calm 20.9 20.4 97 1004.01.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 58/6 35/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 210/05 21.1 19.7 92 1003.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 58/12 - COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 22.7 20.4 87 1005.41.8 - - - -
25.0 -6.3 20.0 +4.7 - 26/24 7/3 COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 0900 -/NW - 130/05 20.6 20.3 98 - - -
21.0 -10.3 - - - 58/6 58/6 COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 1500 6/SW - 250/04 21.2 19.7 91 - - -
31.0 - 20.0 - - 41/24 - DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - 030/15 23.4 19.3 78 1004.80.1 - - - -
- - 20.2 - - - 14/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - 010/26 22.2 21.9 98 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0214 0600 - - - - 090/18 20.2 - - 1004.91.8 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 39/24 14/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 050/21 20.7 - - 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - 52/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 180/28 19.7 - - 1003.50.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 58/6 7/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 200/22 23.6 21.7 89 1003.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 58/12 - FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 220/05 22.4 21.2 93 1005.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 0214 0600 -/- - 050/09 20.5 20.0 97 - 5.0 -
27.0 -4.5 20.0 +2.3 - 27/24 6/3 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 0214 0900 -/N - 360/09 21.5 20.4 93 - 5.0 -
25.0 -6.5 - - - 15/6 15/6 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 0214 1500 10/SW - - 180/17 23.7 21.1 85 - 50.0 -
28.0 - 20.0 - - 26/24 7/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 010/15 21.0 20.8 99 1004.50.6 - - - HR004
- - 19.9 - - - 12/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 360/39 22.5 20.2 87 1002.61.8 - - - HR990
25.0 - - - - 15/6 3/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 220/18 22.7 21.3 92 1003.40.7 - - - HR990
31.0 -1.0 21.0 +4.5 20 31/24 31/18 WELLINGTON (AGROWPLOW) 0214 0900 10/ - - Calm 22.8 20.2 85 - 10.0 -
24.0 -8.0 - - - 11/6 11/6 WELLINGTON (AGROWPLOW) 0214 1500 10/ - - 360/04 24.0 21.1 84 - 3.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
26.3 - - - - - 8/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 300/05 22.6 21.8 95 - - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 13/12 11/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 20.6 19.4 93 - - - - -
27.0 -0.8 21.0 +3.5 21 44/24 41/18 PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 0214 0900 3/SW - 230/02 23.2 22.6 96 - 10.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
25.0 - - - - - 11/3 BADGERYS CREEK AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 350/08 21.7 21.2 97 1010.70.1 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - 13/3 PENRITH LAKES AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 040/05 22.1 22.1 100 - - - - -
25.0 - 22.0 - - 25/24 - PENRITH LAKES AWS 0214 0900 - - - - Calm 22.7 - - - - - - -
27.0 -0.7 21.0 +3.3 - 25/24 25/24 PROSPECT DAM 0214 0900 - - - Calm 22.7 22.1 96 - 10.0 -
25.4 - - - - - 19/3 RICHMOND RAAF 0214 0000 - - - 190/08 22.2 22.0 99 1010.10.2 - - 4.6 -
25.0 - 21.0 - 22 31/24 - RICHMOND RAAF 0214 0900 - - - Calm 23.3 22.5 95 1007.20.1 - - - -
068 Illawarra
23.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - - 080/09 22.4 22.2 99 1004.52.5 - - - HR001
- - - - - - 26/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - - 190/11 20.4 20.4 100 1004.30.2 - - - HR009
- - - - - 27/6 1/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 21.3 19.9 92 1005.91.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 10/3 BELLAMBI AWS 0214 1800 - - - 220/21 19.8 18.8 94 - - - - -
25.6 -2.8 - - - - 12/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0000 - - - 030/08 21.7 21.0 96 1010.10.3 - - 7.0 -
21.7 - - - - - 17/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0214 0000 - - - - 010/11 21.4 20.9 97 1009.80.9 - - - -
22.0 - 20.0 - - 54/24 18/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0214 0900 - - - - 170/11 20.3 19.8 97 1007.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 19/6 17/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0214 1500 - - - - 220/18 20.0 19.3 96 1003.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0214 1800 - - - - 180/15 20.6 20.1 97 1004.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 43/12 1/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0214 2100 - - - - 220/13 21.2 20.0 93 1005.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 0214 1800 - - - - 230/24 20.0 20.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 4/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 0214 2100 - - - - 220/18 21.0 21.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MOSS VALE AWS 0214 0600 - - - 330/08 18.6 17.3 92 1007.00.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 28/3 MOSS VALE AWS 0214 1800 - - - 190/18 17.1 16.0 93 1003.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 - MOSS VALE AWS 0214 2100 - - - 210/09 16.4 15.3 93 1005.72.1 - - - -
22.0 - 20.0 - - 47/24 25/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0214 0900 - - - 140/09 20.9 20.9 100 1007.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 15/6 12/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0214 1500 - - - 160/21 19.6 19.4 99 1004.32.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 25/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0214 1800 - - - 220/17 19.9 19.9 100 1004.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 40/12 0.2/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 290/08 19.7 19.0 96 1006.01.4 - - - -
069 South Coast
21.0 -4.6 - - - 32/6 32/6 BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 0214 1500 - - - Calm 19.9 19.3 96 - 10.0 -
18.0 - 16.0 - - 57/24 4/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 160/11 16.7 15.4 92 1006.80.1 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - 19/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 150/22 16.3 15.3 94 1005.41.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 37/6 17/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 170/21 16.8 15.7 93 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 - BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 170/17 17.0 14.8 87 1006.31.8 - - - -
21.0 - 19.0 - - 45/24 0.6/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 310/08 20.6 19.1 91 1007.80.8 - - - HR992
- - - - - - 38/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 0214 1800 - - - - 150/34 18.8 18.5 98 1008.21.1 - - - HR011
- - - - - 48/6 10/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 130/17 19.9 19.6 98 1010.22.0 - - - HR990
21.0 -2.2 19.0 +1.4 - 31/24 2/3 MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0214 0900 - - - - 270/05 20.1 20.1 100 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - 11/3 MORUYA AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 260/05 20.1 20.1 100 1007.50.2 - - - HR006
21.0 - - - - 23/6 13/3 MORUYA AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - Calm 20.2 20.2 100 1005.81.7 - - - HR001
21.0 -3.1 19.0 +2.7 - 25/24 3/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0214 0900 3/NW - 250/04 20.2 19.9 98 1007.40.1 5.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0214 1200 -/- - 230/04 20.0 19.4 96 1007.10.3 3.0 -
21.0 -3.1 - - - 25/6 14/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0214 1500 6/SW - 180/04 20.2 19.7 97 1005.41.7 8.0 -
21.0 -2.6 19.0 +2.5 - 53/24 25/18 NAROOMA RVCP 0214 0900 - - - 230/04 20.3 19.8 97 - 12.0 -
21.0 -4.1 18.0 +5.4 - 29/24 22/18 NERRIGA COMPOSITE 0214 0900 - - - Calm 18.4 18.4 100 - 50.0 -
20.0 -5.1 - - - 28/6 28/6 NERRIGA COMPOSITE 0214 1500 - - - Calm 17.4 17.4 100 - 1.0 -
21.0 - 19.0 - - 42/24 5/3 ULLADULLA AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 240/08 20.0 19.5 97 1007.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 31/6 27/3 ULLADULLA AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 210/24 19.4 19.1 98 1005.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 - ULLADULLA AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 220/11 20.4 19.6 95 1005.71.2 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - - 10/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0214 0600 1/N - - 110/04 16.9 16.4 97 1007.40.4 5.0 -
19.0 -8.0 17.0 +4.0 17 56/24 11/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0214 0900 1/NW - - 150/08 17.1 16.3 95 1006.90.5 3.0 -
- - 16.8 +3.8 - - 24/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0214 1200 1/NW - - 170/05 17.5 16.9 96 1006.10.7 5.0 -
20.0 -7.0 - - - 29/6 5/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0214 1500 2/SE - 190/17 19.5 17.4 88 1004.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - 36/18 8/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 0300 - - - - -/- 17.1 16.8 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 0600 - - - - -/- 17.0 16.5 97 - - - - -
19.0 - 17.0 - 17 57/24 11/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 0900 - - - - -/- 17.1 16.3 95 - - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 25/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 1200 - - - - -/- 17.5 17.0 97 - - - - -
20.0 - - - - 30/6 5/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 1500 - - - - -/- 19.6 18.0 90 - - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 - CANBERRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0214 2100 - - - - -/- 19.3 15.2 77 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - - 9/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0000 - - - - 360/04 17.1 - - 1010.00.6 - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 27/24 2/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 070/15 19.0 - - 1006.50.8 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 8/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 050/17 19.7 - - 1005.50.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 52/6 43/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 130/18 18.0 - - 1003.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 52/12 - GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 180/05 17.1 16.9 99 1006.61.8 - - - -
22.0 -4.4 17.0 +3.5 17 26/24 21/18 GOULBURN TAFE 0214 0900 1/NE - 050/13 18.6 18.0 96 - 10.0 -
20.0 -6.4 - - - 42/6 42/6 GOULBURN TAFE 0214 1500 1/SE - 110/09 18.2 17.7 97 - 14.0 -
13.0 - 10.0 - - 34/24 4/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 100/09 10.3 10.0 98 - - - - -
19.0 -6.9 16.0 +3.9 - 37/24 37/24 TIDBINBILLA NATURE RESERVE 0214 0900 - - - Calm 16.5 13.9 85 - 5.0 /
- - 16.5 - - - 19/3 TUGGERANONG (ISABELLA PLAINS) A 0214 1200 - - - - 180/08 18.6 16.8 89 1005.50.6 - - - -
21.0 -8.0 - - - 63/24 45/18 YASS (LINTON HOSTEL) 0214 0900 - - - 180/08 17.5 17.5 100 - 10.0 -
21.0 -8.0 - - - 54/6 54/6 YASS (LINTON HOSTEL) 0214 1500 - - - 310/08 20.0 18.4 91 - 35.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
22.4 -8.4 - - - - 2/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0214 0000 - - - 070/13 20.0 19.4 96 1008.20.4 - - - -
22.0 -8.8 19.0 +2.7 19 39/24 3/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0214 0900 1/- - - 180/13 19.6 18.2 92 1006.80.3 15.0 manual terr min = 18.5 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
073 Southwest Slopes - north
20.0 -8.7 17.0 +1.5 - 92/24 92/24 BURRINJUCK DAM 0214 0900 - - - Calm 16.8 16.3 97 - 10.0 BJ DAM ELEV. 345.22, CAP. 38%, D/S 1.66, CALM, CON
- - - - - - 60/15 COOTAMUNDRA AIRPORT 0214 0600 -/ - 180/04 18.0 18.0 100 - 10.0 -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 84/24 21/3 COOTAMUNDRA AIRPORT 0214 0900 -/ - 230/04 18.5 17.7 95 - 10.0 -
23.0 -7.9 18.0 +2.0 - 43/24 43/18 GRENFELL (QUONDONG RD) 0214 0900 2/- - - 360/09 19.8 19.2 96 - 1.0 -
23.0 -7.9 - - - 28/6 28/6 GRENFELL (QUONDONG RD) 0214 1500 3/S - - 180/11 23.0 20.7 87 - 20.0 -
23.0 - 11.0 - - 34/24 34/24 GUNDAGAI (WILLIAM ST) 0214 0900 -/ - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 - 10.0 -
25.0 -6.9 19.0 +2.2 - 59/24 58/18 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 0214 0900 -/NW - 090/09 19.5 19.0 97 - 0.5 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - 15/6 15/6 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 0214 1500 6/W - - 230/04 32.0 28.2 80 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - - 140/13 18.1 17.1 94 1006.40.7 - - - -
24.0 - 18.0 - 18 54/24 6/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 200/08 18.6 17.8 95 1006.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 42/15 WYALONG POST OFFICE 0214 0600 1/E - 160/05 18.7 17.9 95 - 2.0 -
26.0 -5.8 19.0 +1.7 - 60/24 18/3 WYALONG POST OFFICE 0214 0900 1/SE - 160/05 18.9 18.1 95 - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - - 020/08 19.3 17.8 91 1005.11.1 - - - -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 52/24 35/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 150/08 18.5 17.3 93 1005.00.1 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - 16/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0214 1200 - - - - 120/08 19.0 17.5 91 1004.30.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 18/6 3/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - - 180/15 22.4 18.0 76 1003.01.2 - - - -
075 Riverina - west
29.0 -3.7 19.0 +0.7 - 73/24 3/3 HILLSTON AIRPORT 0214 0900 -/- - 180/08 20.2 19.9 98 1005.80.6 30.0 -
26.0 -7.5 20.0 +1.8 - 60/24 60/18 LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0214 0900 3/ - - 110/04 20.5 20.5 100 - 10.0 computor now telling me i have bad isight vis 20k
25.0 -8.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0214 1500 6/ - - 110/09 25.5 18.4 65 - 35.0 y
Victoria
082 Northeast - Lower
28.0 - 18.0 - - 30/24 30/18 BEECHWORTH WOOLSHED 0214 0900 - - - Calm 19.4 18.8 96 - 30.0 unable to read rain fall correctly as it was overf
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - - 13/3 MOUNT BULLER 0214 1800 - - - - 110/24 11.1 10.8 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.4/3 MT HOTHAM AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - 140/21 12.6 12.4 99 1009.61.3 - - 0.2 -
084 East Gippsland
- - 15.9 - - - 14/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0214 1200 - - - - 220/05 16.0 15.8 99 1008.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 26/6 12/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0214 1500 - - - - 140/05 16.0 15.8 99 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 3/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 080/05 15.3 15.1 99 1010.62.0 - - - -
20.0 -1.5 - - - 11/6 9/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0214 1500 1/E - - 100/44 19.0 18.0 94 1008.30.1 1.0 -
- - - - - - 30/3 ORBOST 0214 0600 - - - - 100/11 18.4 18.4 100 1008.60.1 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 37/24 7/3 ORBOST 0214 0900 - - - - 100/17 18.6 18.6 100 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/21 ORBOST (COMPARISON) 0214 0600 -/- - 130/04 18.4 18.4 100 - 3.0 Max wind gust 3.7 kts.
26.0 +0.6 18.0 +4.5 18 36/24 4/3 ORBOST (COMPARISON) 0214 0900 3/E - 110/05 19.0 17.9 93 - 18.0 Max wind gust 9.1 kts.
085 West Gippsland
23.0 -2.4 16.0 +5.2 - Tr/24 Tr/18 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 0214 0900 6/NE - - Calm 19.1 17.3 89 - 20.0 -
19.0 -1.5 - - - 9/6 8/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0214 1500 - - - - 090/57 17.9 17.9 100 1009.90.7 - - - -
086 East Central
- - - - - - - MELBOURNE REGIONAL OFFICE 0214 2100 6/E -/- 22.1 15.6 67 1008.02.6 30.0 -
088 North Central
17.2 - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 0214 0000 - - - 200/17 14.0 13.8 99 1009.20.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 KILMORE GAP 0214 0600 - - - 220/21 13.9 13.7 99 1007.80.6 - - 0.1 -
17.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 KILMORE GAP 0214 0900 - - - 190/17 14.5 14.3 99 1008.50.6 - - 0.0 -
090 West Coast
- - - - - 46/12 40/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2100 - - - - 110/39 16.9 16.9 100 1013.73.5 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
21.0 - 15.0 - - 29/24 5/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0214 0900 - - - 100/35 15.8 15.5 98 1018.95.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 36/12 MARRAWAH 0214 0600 6/- - - 130/22 15.0 13.8 93 1012.70.3 4.0 -
22.0 +1.2 15.0 +2.7 14 41/24 4/3 MARRAWAH 0214 0900 6/SE - - 110/18 15.2 14.9 98 1013.91.3 20.0 -
- - - - - 14/18 13/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0214 0300 - - - - 130/15 16.0 14.7 92 1013.00.6 - - - -
22.0 +0.7 15.0 +3.7 - 16/24 9/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0214 0900 3/E - 130/15 15.9 14.5 91 1014.31.5 5.0 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - 18.2 - - - 5/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0214 1200 - - - - -/65 18.7 18.7 100 1010.50.1 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - - - - - 1/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0214 0600 6/SW - - 230/37 2.6 -0.5 80 999.71.8 20.0 -
- - - - -1 - 2/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0214 0900 6/SW - - 230/30 4.0 0.3 77 1001.72.0 25.0 -
7.0 -1.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0214 1500 3/SW - - 230/26 5.3 0.5 71 1006.02.4 30.0 -