Noteworthy synoptic observations for Monday, 15 November 2010 prepared 0257 EDT, 16/11/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
41.0 +1.6 - - - - - WYNDHAM 1115 1500 6/- - - 270/08 39.5 20.0 33 1004.9 40.0 -
008 Central West
39.0 +11.2 - - - - - KALBARRI 1115 1500 15/- - - 090/28 32.1 9.7 25 1007.7 50.0 -
013 Interior
- - - - - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 1115 1530 2/W - - 020/11 31.2 14.6 37 1005.62.8 40.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 1115 1830 3/W - 160/35 21.4 18.6 84 1011.55.5 30.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 -2.1 - - - - - ALYANGULA POLICE 1115 1500 3/W - - 360/04 32.0 21.7 55 1007.61.8 30.0 -
33.0 - 25.0 - 24 - - CHANNEL POINT 1115 0900 3/NW - 310/05 30.1 25.0 74 1011.21.9 30.0 /
33.7 +0.5 - - - - 16/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1115 0000 25/SW - Calm 25.4 24.1 93 1010.61.0 30.0 -
33.0 -0.2 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 1115 1500 6/SE 300/26 32.3 23.4 60 1007.02.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1115 1800 6/SE 260/21 29.0 24.6 77 1007.50.5 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 - DARWIN AIRPORT 1115 2100 6/W 270/15 29.1 24.4 76 1009.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 040/08 29.7 24.1 72 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/15 MANGO FARM 1115 0600 -/- Calm 25.2 24.2 94 1009.71.1 35.0 -
37.0 +0.5 - - - - - MANGO FARM 1115 1500 3/SE - - 180/08 31.0 23.8 66 1006.52.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - 5/21 OENPELLI 1115 0600 - - - Calm 24.6 24.3 98 1010.21.1 25.0 -
35.0 +1.8 - - - 10/6 10/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1115 1500 - - - - 090/09 26.6 25.4 93 1008.81.2 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
- - - - - - 23/15 ARLTUNGA 1115 0600 -/ - Calm 17.8 16.7 93 1012.50.1 30.0 1520 hrs thunder storm & lightning above obs site.
- - - - - - - JERVOIS 1115 0600 -/W 220/05 18.9 18.2 96 1012.71.2 50.0 -
26.0 -7.4 16.0 -2.3 16 30/24 - KULGERA 1115 0900 3/- - - 180/08 22.0 18.9 83 1014.00.8 35.0 /
- - - - - - 25/15 PAPUNYA 1115 0600 6/ - - 130/05 18.5 18.0 97 1011.20.7 30.0 -
33.0 - 18.0 - 18 25/24 - PAPUNYA 1115 0900 6/ - - 070/04 23.9 19.3 75 1012.21.0 30.0 wind run cant be read
31.0 - - - - - - PAPUNYA 1115 1500 6/ - - 180/02 30.8 19.3 50 1008.62.1 30.0 -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
17.0 -8.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 STREAKY BAY 1115 1500 15/S - - 200/15 16.1 11.9 76 1018.80.7 40.0 -
Queensland
028 South Peninsula
34.9 -1.2 - - - - 8/3 PALMERVILLE 1115 0000 - - - - 250/05 22.5 22.5 100 1011.7 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - 11/18 - GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 1115 0300 - - - 100/08 22.7 20.0 85 1010.11.2 50.0 -
33.0 - 19.0 - - 25/24 - RICHMOND AIRPORT 1115 0900 - - - - 300/09 25.4 18.3 65 1012.71.2 - - - -
33.0 -4.5 19.0 -1.8 - 17/24 0.7/18 RICHMOND POST OFFICE 1115 0900 -/N - 270/04 25.5 20.1 72 1012.31.4 15.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 69/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1115 0600 1/E - 180/04 22.7 21.9 95 1012.00.5 30.0 -
27.0 -3.7 23.0 +2.1 - 106/24 0.2/3 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1115 0900 1/SE - - 090/04 26.1 22.9 83 1012.7 50.0 -
- - - - - 52/18 52/18 INGHAM COMPOSITE 1115 0300 2/E - - 110/02 22.3 21.8 97 1012.22.0 10.0 -
27.0 -4.8 22.0 +1.2 - 52/24 Tr/6 INGHAM COMPOSITE 1115 0900 2/- - - 090/02 25.5 22.5 84 1013.41.0 10.0 -
29.0 -0.7 22.0 +1.3 - 60/24 0.2/3 INNISFAIL 1115 0900 3/SE - - 360/04 25.1 22.7 87 - 20.0 -
- - - - - 22/18 8/3 LUCINDA POINT 1115 0300 - - - - 180/28 23.2 21.5 90 1012.01.6 - - - -
29.0 -1.5 22.0 +1.5 22 42/24 3/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 1115 0900 - - - - 290/02 25.6 23.4 88 1013.3 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
28.0 - - - - 31/6 30/3 ALVA BEACH 1115 1500 - - - - 030/09 23.4 21.8 91 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 2/3 ALVA BEACH 1115 2100 - - - - 110/21 23.6 21.9 90 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 15/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1115 0300 - - - - 260/13 22.3 20.8 91 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 54/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1115 0600 - - - - 340/04 21.9 20.5 92 1013.61.0 - - - -
27.0 - 22.0 - - 79/24 6/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1115 0900 - - - - 100/13 22.8 21.3 91 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - 28/12 23/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1115 2100 - - - - 130/26 21.9 20.4 91 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MACKAY AERO 1115 1800 - - - 090/18 23.4 20.3 83 1012.71.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 ST LAWRENCE 1115 1800 - - - - 160/08 22.2 21.0 93 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 16/3 WOOLSHED 1115 0300 - - - - 110/02 18.6 17.4 93 1012.41.3 - - - -
034 Central Coast - west
27.0 -6.0 - - - 15/6 15/6 MORANBAH WATER TREATMENT PLANT 1115 1500 0/NE - - 020/08 22.7 22.0 96 1010.61.6 2.0 -
035 Central Highlands
23.0 -10.0 - - - 3/6 3/6 SPRINGSURE DAME ST 1115 1500 3/E - 050/05 21.9 20.7 93 - 50.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
29.0 - 19.0 - - 42/24 - BLACKALL AIRPORT 1115 0900 - - - - 360/13 22.4 19.0 81 1014.01.1 - - - -
26.0 -9.7 19.0 -0.8 - 9/24 2/18 ISISFORD POST OFFICE 1115 0900 3/NW - - 340/09 23.5 19.8 80 - 10.0 -
27.8 -8.3 - - - - - LONGREACH AERO 1115 0000 - - - 080/11 20.6 20.3 98 1012.40.4 - - - -
28.0 -8.1 19.0 -0.8 19 22/24 - LONGREACH AERO 1115 0900 3/N - - 010/11 22.3 20.0 87 1013.81.4 40.0 fUEL STATE 5/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
28.0 -8.1 - - - - - LONGREACH AERO 1115 1500 6/NW - - 190/09 27.7 18.6 58 1009.52.8 40.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
25.0 -12.1 20.0 -0.7 19 30/24 - WINTON POST OFFICE 1115 0900 -/NW - - Calm 22.6 20.3 87 1013.11.3 25.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - 5/15 BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 1115 0600 -/E - Calm 22.3 20.8 91 1012.20.1 20.0 -
043 Maranoa
- - - - - - 15/3 ROMA AIRPORT 1115 1800 - - - - 330/08 19.9 18.4 91 1013.10.9 - - - -
044 Warrego
23.0 -9.7 - - - 18/6 18/6 BOLLON MARY ST 1115 1500 15/SE - - 200/04 19.2 19.2 100 1012.00.8 1.0 -
23.0 -9.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 1115 1500 3/NW - - 190/13 21.7 20.3 92 1011.21.8 8.0 -
24.0 -8.7 19.0 +1.0 - 15/24 5/3 CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 1115 0900 -/- - 180/04 19.9 19.1 95 1014.11.2 50.0 -
045 Far Southwest
23.0 -10.9 20.0 +0.5 - 11/24 0.6/3 QUILPIE AIRPORT 1115 0900 -/S - - 180/30 22.0 20.5 91 1014.11.3 50.0 -
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
26.0 -6.3 19.0 +3.0 - 50/24 49/18 BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 1115 0900 3/NW - Calm 19.0 18.7 98 - 2.0 -
22.0 -10.3 - - - 2/6 2/6 BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 1115 1500 6/NW - Calm 22.2 19.5 85 - 50.0 -
30.0 -2.1 21.0 +4.7 - 13/24 13/24 COLLARENEBRI (ALBERT ST) 1115 0900 - - - 320/02 21.3 21.1 99 - 10.0 -
22.0 -10.1 - - - - - COLLARENEBRI (ALBERT ST) 1115 1500 - - - 170/05 19.7 - - - 2.0 -
22.0 - - - - 32/6 32/6 LIGHTNING RIDGE VISITORS INFORM 1115 1500 - - - 180/02 21.0 12.1 57 - 10.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
23.0 - 17.0 - - 36/24 4/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 190/15 17.6 16.6 94 1014.11.1 - - - -
051 Central Western Plains - north
24.0 - 17.0 - - 42/24 25/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 170/24 17.5 17.3 99 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 14/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 1115 1200 - - - - 160/15 18.4 18.2 99 1013.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 16/6 2/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 200/05 19.4 19.1 98 1012.61.1 - - - -
25.0 -4.9 18.0 +3.2 - 34/24 3/3 NYNGAN AIRPORT 1115 0900 -/N - 310/02 19.0 18.2 95 - 5.0 -
052 Northwest Plains - west
23.0 -9.1 - - - 7/6 7/6 MUNGINDI POST OFFICE 1115 1500 6/N - - 270/09 22.4 20.4 88 - 10.0 -
28.0 -3.3 20.0 +4.2 21 16/24 14/3 WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - 360/15 20.8 20.0 95 1013.50.6 - - 8.0 -
- - 18.3 +2.5 - - 11/3 WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 1115 1200 - - - 170/13 18.7 18.0 96 1014.20.7 - - - -
21.0 -10.3 - - - 14/6 3/3 WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - 180/13 19.4 18.2 93 1012.91.3 - - - -
053 Northwest Plains - east
- - - - - 21/12 12/3 MOREE AERO 1115 2100 - - - 330/13 19.9 19.4 97 1012.90.8 - - 7.0 -
054 Northwest Slopes - north
23.0 - - - - 13/6 13/3 NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 340/13 19.8 19.3 97 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 010/15 20.3 19.8 97 1011.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 2/3 NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 1115 2100 - - - - 010/18 19.9 19.2 96 1012.61.0 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
29.0 -1.3 22.0 +8.0 - Tr/24 Tr/18 GUNNEDAH POOL 1115 0900 -/- - 360/09 22.7 17.4 72 - 30.0 -
31.0 +2.6 20.0 +8.2 - - - QUIRINDI POST OFFICE 1115 0900 3/W - - Calm 23.8 23.2 96 - 50.0 -
061 Hunter
- - - - - - 38/3 CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 030/11 19.2 18.7 97 1011.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 44/12 1/3 CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 1115 2100 - - - - 060/09 18.9 18.1 95 1012.61.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 17/6 13/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 1115 1500 - - - - 240/02 19.9 18.6 92 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 1115 1800 - - - - 100/05 19.4 18.4 94 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 3/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 1115 2100 - - - - Calm 19.4 18.4 94 1013.1 - - - -
27.0 -2.3 - - - 10/6 10/6 JERRYS PLAINS POST OFFICE 1115 1500 1/ - - Calm 21.6 20.7 95 - 0.5 -
26.0 - - - - 26/6 23/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 140/02 18.3 17.8 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 060/02 18.1 17.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - 38/12 0.8/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 2100 - - - - 060/05 17.7 17.4 98 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - 30/6 28/3 MERRIWA (ROSCOMMON) 1115 1500 - - - 260/11 18.0 17.7 98 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 - MERRIWA (ROSCOMMON) 1115 2100 - - - 280/05 17.7 17.4 98 1013.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.7 19.0 +8.0 - - - MURRURUNDI POST OFFICE 1115 0900 6/NW - 340/24 23.2 16.8 67 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 NEWCASTLE NOBBYS SIGNAL STATION 1115 1800 - - - - 110/24 18.9 18.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 080/15 18.9 18.4 97 1011.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 1115 1800 - - - - 140/09 19.1 18.9 99 - - - - -
31.0 +7.1 21.0 +8.4 19 - - PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 1115 0900 6/NW - 310/04 24.4 20.3 78 - 15.0 -
26.0 +2.1 - - - 26/6 26/6 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 1115 1500 3/S - - 180/02 18.6 16.6 88 - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 15/3 SCONE AIRPORT AWS 1115 1800 - - - - 070/05 18.4 17.4 94 1011.90.8 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 - - - 8/6 8/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 1115 1500 - - - 180/26 19.5 18.7 95 1012.10.8 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - - 18/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 1115 1800 - - - 120/13 19.0 18.6 98 1012.30.2 - - 3.2 -
062 Central Tablelands - north
19.0 -7.3 - - - 25/6 25/6 GULGONG POST OFFICE 1115 1500 6/ - - 200/08 18.1 17.3 95 - 30.0 -
- - 16.9 - - - 19/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1115 1200 - - - - 150/04 17.0 16.8 99 1013.30.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 26/6 7/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - - Calm 18.0 17.7 98 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - 15/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 1200 - - - - 220/08 14.9 14.9 100 - - - - -
16.0 - - - - 31/6 16/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 210/08 14.1 14.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 - NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1115 2100 - - - - 150/02 13.6 13.3 98 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
25.0 - 15.0 - - 20/24 9/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - 110/09 15.3 15.3 100 1014.40.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 18.0 +6.4 17 27/24 27/24 COWRA RESEARCH CENTRE 1115 0900 - - - 020/02 17.9 15.6 86 - 12.0 -
17.0 -3.1 - - - 19/6 19/6 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1115 1500 1/ - - Calm 14.8 14.0 95 - 5.0 -
16.0 - - - - 20/6 20/6 LITHGOW (COOERWULL) 1115 1500 2/N - - Calm 15.1 14.3 95 - 0.5 -
25.0 - 14.0 - - 5/24 5/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1115 0900 - - - 250/11 14.3 14.0 98 - - - 0.1 -
- - 13.7 - - - 11/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1115 1200 - - - Calm 14.4 14.1 98 - - - 4.6 -
15.0 - - - - 17/6 6/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1115 1500 - - - 020/02 14.4 13.8 96 - - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1115 0600 - - - Calm 14.0 13.8 99 1013.70.2 - - 7.0 -
20.0 - 14.0 - - 26/24 4/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - Calm 14.9 13.8 93 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1115 0600 1/NW - - Calm 14.0 13.7 98 - 10.0 -
20.0 - - - - 29/6 29/6 SPRINGWOOD BOWLING CLUB 1115 1500 1/- - - 270/04 17.7 17.5 99 - 0.1 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
25.0 -2.8 18.0 +7.5 - 12/24 12/3 COONABARABRAN (NAMOI STREET) 1115 0900 -/- - 360/09 19.2 18.6 96 - 10.0 -
20.0 -7.8 - - - 42/6 42/6 COONABARABRAN (NAMOI STREET) 1115 1500 -/- - Calm 17.5 16.5 94 - 10.0 -
25.0 - 18.0 - - 14/24 14/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 360/21 18.4 18.4 100 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - 32/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 1115 1200 - - - - 220/18 15.7 15.7 100 1013.20.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 43/6 11/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 190/13 16.5 16.5 100 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 45/12 0.2/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 1115 2100 - - - - 190/11 15.2 14.9 98 1012.80.9 - - - -
18.0 -9.4 - - - 26/6 26/6 DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 1115 1500 1/W - - 230/04 18.1 17.9 99 - 0.5 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
26.0 - 18.0 - - 29/24 5/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 120/05 18.4 17.9 97 1014.30.8 - - - -
26.0 -0.3 18.0 +8.2 - 30/24 6/3 COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 1115 0900 3/NW - Calm 18.4 17.9 97 - - -
25.2 - - - - - 8/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1115 0000 - - - Calm 19.1 18.9 99 1015.30.4 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 27/18 14/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1115 0300 - - - 060/15 17.5 17.3 99 1013.71.6 - - 1.7 -
- - - - - - 13/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1115 0600 - - - 110/08 17.1 16.9 99 1013.40.3 - - 5.0 -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 50/24 10/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - 090/05 17.1 16.9 99 1014.41.0 - - 4.3 -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 33/24 2/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 210/05 19.1 - - 1014.10.6 - - - -
25.0 -2.5 19.0 +5.6 - 26/24 5/3 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 1115 0900 -/- - Calm 19.5 18.7 95 - 10.0 -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 27/24 5/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 350/11 17.9 17.3 96 1013.70.9 - - - -
27.0 -1.4 18.0 +5.9 17 45/24 38/18 WELLINGTON (AGROWPLOW) 1115 0900 10/ - - Calm 18.3 17.7 96 - 1.5 -
19.0 -9.4 - - - 12/6 12/6 WELLINGTON (AGROWPLOW) 1115 1500 6/ - - Calm 18.9 17.3 90 - 50.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
33.4 +8.4 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1115 0000 - - - 100/04 25.2 18.4 66 1012.70.1 - - - -
33.0 +8.0 22.0 +7.9 - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - 200/15 22.3 17.4 74 1013.41.3 - - - -
22.0 -3.0 - - - 15/6 9/3 BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - 030/04 19.7 17.3 86 1012.61.1 - - 8.0 -
22.0 - - - - 14/6 11/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 120/08 18.4 17.1 92 - - - 6.0 -
33.0 +7.8 22.0 +8.1 18 - - PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 1115 0900 2/W - - 230/04 23.0 18.2 74 - 20.0 -
23.0 -2.2 - - - 21/6 21/6 PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 1115 1500 3/SW - 230/04 19.6 19.0 96 - 5.0 -
32.0 +7.8 22.0 +8.0 20 - - RIVERVIEW OBSERVATORY 1115 0900 - - - 200/04 22.9 20.3 85 - 30.0 -
24.0 +0.4 - - - 16/6 14/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 1115 1500 - - - - -/- 19.4 18.6 95 1012.60.7 - - - -
32.5 +8.6 - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1115 0000 25/NW - 060/09 23.0 18.7 77 - 30.0 -
33.0 +9.1 22.0 +6.8 20 - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1115 0900 10/SW - - 190/24 21.7 19.5 87 1013.21.4 30.0 -
22.0 -1.9 - - - 13/6 11/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1115 1500 1/SW - - 160/09 19.1 18.5 96 1012.70.7 10.0 -
23.0 - - - - 19/6 14/3 SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK (SYDNEY OLY 1115 1500 - - - - -/- 19.2 18.7 97 - - - 5.0 -
23.0 - - - - 16/6 16/3 TERREY HILLS AWS 1115 1500 - - - - Calm 18.4 17.9 97 - - - - -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
- - 18.6 - - - 17/3 BADGERYS CREEK AWS 1115 1200 - - - - Calm 18.9 18.2 96 1013.50.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 23/6 6/3 BADGERYS CREEK AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 010/09 19.1 18.4 96 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - 19.2 - - - 9/3 HOLSWORTHY CONTROL RANGE 1115 1200 - - - - 230/08 19.2 18.4 95 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - 17/6 8/3 HOLSWORTHY CONTROL RANGE 1115 1500 - - - - 020/08 19.7 18.9 95 - - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - 10/3 HORSLEY PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 1115 1200 - - - - 210/09 18.8 17.8 94 - - - - -
21.0 - - - - 18/6 8/3 HORSLEY PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 1115 1500 - - - - Calm 19.1 17.6 91 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - 18/6 18/6 LIVERPOOL (MICHAEL WENDEN CENTR 1115 1500 - - - Calm 20.2 18.9 92 - 0.2 -
- - 19.5 - - - 15/3 PENRITH LAKES AWS 1115 1200 - - - - 180/05 19.5 19.3 99 - - - - -
21.0 - - - - 23/6 8/3 PENRITH LAKES AWS 1115 1500 - - - - 090/02 19.3 19.0 98 - - - - -
34.0 +8.9 21.0 +6.9 - - - PROSPECT DAM 1115 0900 - - - 200/08 22.2 19.1 83 - 10.0 -
- - 19.7 - - - 11/3 RICHMOND RAAF 1115 1200 - - - 150/11 19.0 18.8 99 1013.60.5 - - 4.9 -
23.0 - - - - 21/6 11/3 RICHMOND RAAF 1115 1500 - - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 1012.61.0 - - 6.0 -
068 Illawarra
- - 17.8 - - - 10/3 BELLAMBI AWS 1115 1200 - - - 120/09 18.5 17.0 91 - - - - -
28.0 +6.8 15.0 +5.7 - 19/24 12/3 BOWRAL (PARRY DRIVE) 1115 0900 1/SW - - Calm 16.4 16.4 100 - 0.5 -
34.0 +8.1 20.0 +7.4 - 1/24 0.8/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1115 0900 - - - 210/09 19.7 17.1 85 1013.31.4 - - 8.0 -
- - 18.9 +6.3 - - 16/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1115 1200 - - - 050/02 19.9 17.9 88 1013.10.2 - - - -
20.0 -5.9 - - - 21/6 5/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1115 1500 - - - 020/11 19.3 18.0 92 1012.11.0 - - 8.0 -
20.0 - - - - 15/6 9/3 CAMPBELLTOWN (MOUNT ANNAN) 1115 1500 - - - - 010/08 19.2 18.0 93 - - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - 17/24 12/3 MOSS VALE AWS 1115 0900 - - - 300/09 16.2 14.6 90 1014.51.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 15/12 8/3 MOSS VALE AWS 1115 2100 - - - 020/11 15.5 14.4 93 1013.31.6 - - - -
069 South Coast
33.0 +10.5 17.0 +5.4 - 11/24 11/24 BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 1115 0900 - - - Calm 17.5 17.2 98 - 10.0 -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 25/24 4/3 ULLADULLA AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 200/11 17.5 17.0 97 1013.81.2 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
23.0 +0.9 16.0 +9.3 - 20/24 17/18 COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 1115 0900 6/N - - Calm 17.8 15.0 84 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 48/18 2/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 1115 0300 - - - - 310/15 10.2 10.0 99 - - - - -
14.0 - 9.0 - - 49/24 0.4/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 280/17 10.1 9.9 99 - - - - -
22.0 +0.6 15.0 +6.6 - 27/24 27/24 TIDBINBILLA NATURE RESERVE 1115 0900 - - - Calm 18.0 16.4 90 - 30.0 /
22.0 - 17.0 - - 33/24 0.6/3 TUGGERANONG (ISABELLA PLAINS) A 1115 0900 - - - - 360/11 17.5 17.0 97 1013.20.6 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 48/18 - PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 1115 0300 - - - - 280/17 9.9 8.3 90 - - - - -
15.0 +1.7 9.0 +6.9 - 48/24 0.2/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 1115 0900 - - - - 300/08 8.9 8.0 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 45/18 0.2/3 THREDBO AWS 1115 0300 - - - - 310/08 8.0 7.1 94 1014.81.6 - - - -
13.0 +2.4 7.0 +5.1 - 47/24 1/3 THREDBO AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 300/08 6.9 6.8 99 1015.71.0 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 11.0 +7.5 - 37/24 8/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 1115 0900 6/ - - 310/02 11.5 9.7 89 - 50.0 /
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 52/18 - CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 1115 0300 - - - - 270/09 10.8 10.8 100 - - - - -
15.0 - 10.0 - - 54/24 2/3 CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 280/17 10.4 10.4 100 - - - - -
21.0 - 17.0 - - 39/24 0.6/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 1115 0900 - - - - 040/05 18.3 18.3 100 1013.30.8 - - - -
19.0 -3.2 15.0 +7.9 - 73/24 73/24 TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 1115 0900 6/ - - Calm 16.4 14.0 86 - 20.0 50000
073 Southwest Slopes - north
23.0 -0.6 17.0 +6.1 - 37/24 37/24 BURRINJUCK DAM 1115 0900 - - - Calm 17.4 16.7 96 - 5.0 OVERCAST, SLIGHT INT. RAIN - ELEV 361.30, CAP 98.0
25.0 - 16.0 - - 27/24 1/3 COOTAMUNDRA AIRPORT 1115 0900 6/W - 340/04 17.5 17.3 99 - 4.0 -
24.0 -2.4 17.0 +5.4 - 31/24 27/18 GRENFELL (QUONDONG RD) 1115 0900 - - - 110/02 18.5 18.3 99 - 3.0 low cloud
25.0 - 17.0 - - 28/24 23/18 GUNDAGAI (WILLIAM ST) 1115 0900 2/W - Calm 18.3 17.6 96 - 3.0 -
25.0 -2.1 18.0 +6.4 - 39/24 24/18 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 1115 0900 -/W - 250/17 18.4 17.6 95 - 1.0 -
23.0 - 17.0 - - 27/24 1/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 1115 0900 - - - - Calm 17.9 16.2 90 1013.40.9 - - - -
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
13.0 - 6.0 - - 27/24 - FALLS CREEK 1115 0900 - - - - 350/30 6.8 6.8 100 1012.3 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
21.0 +2.7 15.0 +2.3 - 29/24 - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1115 0900 1/SW - - 220/31 15.4 13.6 89 1014.20.9 20.0 -
088 North Central
16.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 KILMORE GAP 1115 0000 - - - 200/15 10.3 10.0 98 1016.1 - - 0.2 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - 9/12 8/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 1115 2100 - - - - 110/21 11.5 10.1 91 - - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
11.0 -3.4 9.0 +0.6 - 3/24 0.4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1115 0900 - - - 170/43 9.7 9.3 97 1012.00.7 0.1 Man Wind S 15 kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
Islands
200 Islands
28.8 -0.2 - - - - 13/3 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS (COCOS 1115 0200 - - - 130/22 24.3 23.1 93 1012.02.1 - - 2.8 -
- - - - - - 17/3 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS (COCOS 1115 0500 - - - 150/21 24.6 23.0 91 1010.51.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 21/3 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS (COCOS 1115 0800 - - - 150/22 24.1 23.0 94 1009.11.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS (COCOS 1115 1100 3/SE - - 130/28 24.8 23.2 91 1010.00.9 4.0 -
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 WILLIS ISLAND 1115 2100 3/SE - - 120/35 23.9 23.0 95 1011.21.6 8.0 -