Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 26 December 2010 prepared 0258 EDT, 27/12/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
35.0 +0.4 20.0 -3.1 - 49/24 49/24 DOONGAN 1226 0900 20/ - 230/04 29.2 22.8 68 1002.1 - - 20.0 -
35.0 - 23.2 - - 41/24 0.2/3 KALUMBURU 1226 0900 - - - - 320/04 30.0 23.2 67 1002.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 KALUMBURU 1226 1800 - - - - 140/09 23.3 20.8 86 1002.64.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - KURI BAY 1226 0900 10/ - - 230/04 27.5 22.6 75 1003.11.4 16.0 -
- - - - - 26/18 15/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 1226 0300 - - - - -/21 26.0 24.4 91 1001.90.9 - - - -
32.0 -0.9 24.1 -3.0 - 26/24 - TROUGHTON ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - -/28 28.6 24.8 80 1003.30.2 - - - -
33.0 - 23.5 - - 29/24 - TRUSCOTT 1226 0900 - - - - 260/13 29.8 24.0 71 1002.40.1 - - - -
38.0 -0.1 23.0 -3.9 - 7/24 7/21 WYNDHAM 1226 0900 -/ - 200/09 31.6 26.3 74 1002.3 40.0 -
38.0 -0.1 - - - - - WYNDHAM 1226 1500 6/- - 290/09 33.1 24.9 62 998.3 40.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
40.0 +10.8 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1226 1500 15/NE - - 210/22 33.7 22.7 53 1001.00.9 30.0 -
39.7 +10.5 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 210/15 29.2 24.6 76 1003.11.9 - - - -
45.0 +6.3 30.0 +8.8 28 - - GASCOYNE JUNCTION 1226 0900 - - - 060/11 38.8 12.0 20 1003.4 50.0 -
008 Central West
44.0 +10.5 24.0 +8.0 - - - CARNAMAH 1226 0900 - - - 130/34 31.9 11.3 28 - 20.0 -
42.0 +9.1 22.0 +5.9 - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 1226 0900 10/W - - 090/26 30.0 10.7 30 - 20.0 -
38.0 +8.6 20.5 +4.2 18 - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - 090/22 37.6 9.1 18 1006.3 35.0 MANUAL SOIL TEMPS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
45.0 +15.6 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1226 1500 20/NE - - 190/31 37.8 13.5 24 1003.70.6 30.0 MANUAL SOIL TEMPS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
45.5 +16.1 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 150/11 25.8 19.1 67 1005.11.5 - - - -
42.0 +11.1 - - - - - KALBARRI 1226 1500 15/N - - 200/05 37.8 18.6 33 1001.8 50.0 -
44.0 +9.8 28.0 +11.0 - - - MULLEWA 1226 0900 - - - 110/09 35.0 14.0 28 - 20.0 -
41.0 +8.6 19.0 +3.2 19 - - WONGAN HILLS 1226 0900 -/W - 090/26 26.0 12.4 43 1011.1 30.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
43.0 +11.0 20.5 +5.7 - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1226 0900 - - - - 090/44 28.1 9.4 31 - - - - -
41.0 +9.0 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1226 1500 - - - - 100/21 41.2 8.4 14 - - - - -
41.5 +9.5 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1226 2100 - - - - 140/22 32.7 9.5 24 - - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE LEEUWIN 1226 0300 - - - - 100/63 18.7 14.9 79 1016.80.3 - - - -
35.0 +11.6 17.8 +3.9 - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 1226 0900 - - - - 100/54 21.4 13.3 60 1013.70.2 - - - -
37.0 +9.9 17.6 +5.1 - - - DWELLINGUP 1226 0900 - - - - -/- 21.9 13.0 57 1014.00.6 - - - -
41.0 +10.4 25.0 +8.6 - - - GOSNELLS CITY 1226 0900 - - - 090/18 25.0 15.0 54 - - - 18.0 -
37.0 - 18.0 - 18 - - HARVEY 1226 0900 - - - 090/102 23.0 12.5 52 - 30.0 door removed by wind from white box .
40.0 +11.2 19.8 +5.1 - - - JANDAKOT AERO 1226 0900 - - - - 090/37 26.9 13.5 44 1011.70.6 - - - -
37.0 +8.2 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 1226 1500 - - - - 090/30 36.1 11.4 23 1008.21.7 - - - -
36.9 +8.1 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 1226 2100 - - - - 100/22 30.1 10.8 30 1008.10.9 - - - -
43.0 +15.0 - - - - - JURIEN BAY 1226 1500 - - - 210/13 39.0 22.5 39 1004.61.7 30.0 -
31.0 +3.8 20.0 +3.9 20 - - LANCELIN 1226 0900 - - - 090/46 27.5 13.1 41 1008.21.2 5.0 -
40.0 +12.8 - - - - - LANCELIN 1226 1500 -/- - 110/15 40.0 14.7 23 1006.02.2 20.0 -
40.0 +11.8 20.0 +5.0 19 - - MEDINA RESEARCH CENTRE 1226 0900 - - - 130/34 26.8 15.7 51 - 20.0 -
41.0 +11.2 20.0 +5.2 - - - PEARCE RAAF 1226 0900 - - - - 090/48 25.4 12.9 46 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - 090/63 20.6 10.7 53 1009.30.5 30.0 -
41.0 +12.2 19.9 +5.1 20 - - PERTH AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - 070/43 25.8 13.4 46 1011.10.8 30.0 -
36.9 +8.1 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - 090/39 30.6 10.0 28 1007.2 30.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
42.0 +10.2 17.0 +1.2 - - - MERREDIN 1226 0900 -/NW - 090/24 24.7 13.4 49 - 20.0 -
011 Eucla
39.0 +8.3 6.0 -8.6 - - - BALGAIR 1226 0900 - - - 130/41 19.5 13.6 69 1017.8 40.0 /
012 Goldfields
41.0 +9.1 17.4 +0.9 - Tr/24 Tr/3 KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 1226 0900 6/E - 130/26 21.5 13.0 58 1016.0 40.0 -
44.0 +8.7 23.0 +3.0 - - - LEONORA 1226 0900 -/ - 090/18 25.3 12.3 44 1010.8 30.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 - - - - 26/6 26/3 BATCHELOR AERO 1226 1500 - - - - 260/21 24.4 22.7 90 999.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 BATCHELOR AERO 1226 1800 - - - - 250/02 24.9 23.7 93 1001.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 1/3 BATCHELOR AERO 1226 2100 - - - - 280/04 23.7 22.1 91 1002.41.3 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 BORROLOOLA 1226 1500 - - - - 180/18 26.9 24.4 86 998.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 24/3 BRADSHAW 1226 2100 - - - - 250/11 23.8 23.1 96 1003.63.4 - - - -
34.0 - - - - 51/6 51/3 BULMAN AWS 1226 1500 - - - - 340/02 24.9 23.0 89 999.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 52/12 - BULMAN AWS 1226 2100 - - - - Calm 25.8 23.1 85 1001.41.4 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 30/24 - CAPE DON 1226 0900 - - - - 030/11 28.3 25.1 83 1002.82.6 - - - -
31.8 - - - - - 19/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 0000 - - - - 310/02 22.5 19.9 85 1002.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 32/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 2100 - - - - 300/13 22.8 20.9 89 1001.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - 63/18 - CENTRE ISLAND 1226 0300 - - - - 190/13 26.3 23.8 86 999.81.9 - - - -
34.0 -0.6 25.0 -2.3 - 63/24 - CENTRE ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 180/09 28.6 24.2 77 1001.4 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - 23 25/24 18/18 CHANNEL POINT 1226 0900 3/S 310/15 29.6 26.0 81 1002.71.6 30.0 /
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/6 CHANNEL POINT 1226 1500 3/NE - Calm 26.0 24.9 94 1000.41.4 28.0 Thunder still heard to the SW
- - - - - 13/18 9/3 DALY WATERS AWS 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 22.9 21.2 90 1000.52.3 - - - -
30.8 -1.7 - - - - 13/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1226 0000 3/SE - 290/09 23.1 21.9 93 1003.21.0 20.0 -
31.0 -1.5 22.0 -3.3 24 37/24 - DARWIN AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/S - 130/09 26.8 24.6 88 1003.02.3 25.0 -
- - - - - 20/12 19/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1226 2100 6/W 250/15 26.0 23.4 86 1002.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 1226 1800 - - - - 250/11 25.0 22.5 86 998.50.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - 23/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 1226 0000 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.2 93 1002.6 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 31/24 - DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 280/04 28.2 24.4 80 1002.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 8/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 290/08 26.0 25.0 94 1002.21.9 - - - -
30.0 -2.9 24.0 -0.6 23 40/24 - GOVE AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/NW 280/13 28.3 24.7 81 1002.01.4 30.0 -
31.0 - 25.0 - - 26/24 0.6/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 170/05 28.2 24.2 79 1000.9 - - - -
- - 24.8 - - - 11/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 1200 - - - - 260/08 27.0 25.0 89 1000.70.2 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 59/6 48/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 1500 - - - - 060/09 25.5 24.3 93 998.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 59/12 - GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 320/09 27.7 24.1 81 1000.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 33/18 10/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - - 110/08 22.4 21.9 97 1001.92.0 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 22.0 -2.7 - 33/24 - JABIRU AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 270/09 27.2 23.4 80 1002.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/15 LARRIMAH 1226 0600 -/E - Calm 23.2 22.9 98 1001.00.9 50.0 -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 34/24 0.2/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 1226 0900 - - - - 320/08 28.4 22.9 72 1001.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 30/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 1226 1800 - - - - 010/08 25.7 25.0 96 999.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 8/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 1226 2100 - - - - 180/05 25.9 25.6 98 1002.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - 50/18 - MCCLUER ISLAND 1226 0300 - - - - 250/41 26.7 24.4 87 1000.32.4 - - - -
29.0 - 25.0 - - 50/24 - MCCLUER ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 150/09 28.3 23.7 76 1002.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 260/09 25.5 23.4 88 1000.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - OENPELLI 1226 0900 -/ - 180/04 27.0 23.5 81 1002.11.1 20.0 -
- - - - - 52/18 49/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1226 0300 - - - - 140/09 22.2 21.4 95 1001.71.3 - - - -
31.0 -1.5 22.0 -2.6 - 54/24 - PIRLANGIMPI 1226 0900 - - - - 220/05 27.3 22.3 74 1003.01.7 - - - -
32.0 -0.5 - - - 18/6 18/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1226 1500 - - - - 300/04 24.6 23.6 94 1000.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 14/3 POINT STUART AWS 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 23.9 22.0 89 1001.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 POINT STUART AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 220/05 25.5 23.4 88 1002.11.6 - - - -
34.0 - - - - 18/6 18/3 PORT KEATS AERO 1226 1500 - - - - 360/11 23.1 22.1 94 1000.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/15 TIMBER CREEK 1226 0600 -/- Calm 24.4 23.7 96 1001.00.1 30.0 dew
- - - - - 48/12 47/3 TINDAL RAAF 1226 2100 - - - Calm 23.2 22.8 98 1002.44.8 - - 0.5 -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
40.3 +8.1 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 1226 0000 - - - - 150/26 28.0 1.8 18 1008.02.0 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
- - - - - - - MAITLAND 1226 2100 -/- - 230/63 14.5 6.7 59 1013.42.7 40.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - 23/18 14/3 SCHERGER RAAF 1226 0300 - - - Calm 24.9 24.2 96 1001.11.5 - - - -
30.0 - 25.0 - - 27/24 - SCHERGER RAAF 1226 0900 - - - 360/09 26.5 25.3 93 1003.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 62/18 13/3 WEIPA AERO 1226 0300 - - - 010/05 24.9 24.5 98 1000.81.7 - - 4.9 -
30.0 -3.2 24.0 -0.1 25 65/24 - WEIPA AERO 1226 0900 2/N - 340/11 27.3 25.0 87 1002.80.8 25.0 -
028 South Peninsula
30.0 - 24.0 - - 32/24 0.2/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1226 0900 6/NW 320/21 28.4 24.0 77 1003.30.9 25.0 -
- - - - - 29/12 29/3 PALMERVILLE 1226 2100 - - - - 100/08 23.6 23.6 100 1003.13.7 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
32.0 -2.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 1226 1500 6/- - 330/15 30.9 24.8 70 999.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - - 030/08 25.0 24.7 98 999.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 1226 1800 - - - - 090/02 27.8 25.2 86 999.30.1 - - - -
34.1 -2.9 - - - - 9/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 1226 0000 - - - 280/08 25.0 23.3 90 1002.51.1 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
29.7 -1.6 - - - - 12/3 CAIRNS AERO 1226 0000 3/N - - 350/24 25.2 24.6 96 1003.10.9 5.0 -
30.0 -1.3 24.0 +0.7 24 27/24 - CAIRNS AERO 1226 0900 6/NW 320/09 28.2 25.5 85 1003.61.8 20.0 -
- - - - - 13/18 9/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1226 0300 - - - - 340/28 26.3 24.5 90 1001.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1226 0600 - - - - 330/26 25.4 23.5 89 1002.70.9 - - - -
32.0 -0.2 - - - 42/6 42/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1500 1/- - - 020/31 27.7 26.9 95 1000.91.8 16.0 -
- - - - - 46/12 - LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1226 2100 - - - - 010/41 27.8 26.3 92 1002.81.5 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
28.0 -3.5 24.0 +1.9 - 33/24 0.2/3 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1226 0900 1/SE Calm 27.0 25.3 90 1003.00.8 30.0 -
28.0 -4.3 25.0 +2.9 - 107/24 22/18 INGHAM COMPOSITE 1226 0900 -/E - 050/02 27.0 25.6 92 1003.60.7 40.0 -
29.0 -1.8 24.0 +2.1 - 33/24 32/18 INNISFAIL 1226 0900 1/N Calm 26.6 25.0 91 - 15.0 -
28.3 -1.5 - - - - 14/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 0000 - - - - 340/28 26.0 23.9 88 1002.6 - - - -
- - - - - 56/18 12/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 0300 - - - - 340/52 25.0 23.1 89 1000.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 0600 - - - - 010/37 26.4 23.7 85 1002.31.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.8 24.0 -1.3 - 88/24 22/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 0900 - - - - 350/31 26.4 24.4 89 1003.20.9 - - - -
- - 24.3 -1.0 - - 19/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 1200 - - - - 350/39 27.5 24.3 83 1002.30.9 - - - -
29.0 -0.8 - - - 19/6 0.2/3 LUCINDA POINT 1226 1500 - - - - 360/39 28.5 23.6 75 1000.41.9 - - - -
29.9 -1.3 - - - - 21/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 1226 0000 - - - - 330/02 24.7 24.3 98 1003.0 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 24.0 +2.3 24 27/24 - SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 1226 0900 - - - - 230/02 27.2 25.5 90 1003.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 55/18 8/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 1226 0300 - - - 350/21 25.9 23.7 88 1001.81.9 - - - -
27.0 -4.4 24.0 +0.0 23 66/24 6/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 1226 0900 2/N - - 050/18 26.2 25.1 94 1003.7 2.5 -
- - 24.7 +0.7 - - 12/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 1226 1200 2/N - - 030/28 26.9 25.2 90 1003.20.5 6.0 -
28.0 -3.4 - - - 14/6 3/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 1226 1500 1/N 020/26 27.9 25.2 85 1001.31.9 20.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - 35/18 18/3 ALVA BEACH 1226 0300 - - - - 010/30 25.8 24.2 91 1002.41.8 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 45/24 3/3 ALVA BEACH 1226 0900 - - - - 020/34 25.9 23.8 88 1004.81.4 - - - -
28.5 -3.4 - - - - 10/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 1226 0000 - - - - 020/11 25.2 25.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 70/18 13/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 1226 0300 - - - - 010/13 24.1 23.9 99 - - - - -
29.0 -2.9 24.0 +2.0 23 76/24 3/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 1226 0900 - - - - 030/13 25.3 25.0 98 - - - - -
28.0 -3.1 23.0 -0.3 - 68/24 27/3 BOWEN AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/SW - 020/05 25.1 24.7 98 1005.7 8.0 -
28.0 -5.7 23.0 +1.8 - 43/24 9/3 COLLINSVILLE POST OFFICE 1226 0900 2/NE - - 360/15 24.0 23.0 94 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1226 0600 - - - - 360/18 24.5 22.0 86 1005.61.5 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 57/24 4/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 340/24 25.5 23.6 89 1006.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 86/18 - MACKAY AERO 1226 0300 - - - 290/26 24.2 21.7 86 1004.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 MACKAY AERO 1226 0600 - - - 060/09 23.6 22.2 92 1006.01.4 - - 6.0 -
27.0 -3.4 23.0 +0.9 - 112/24 3/3 MACKAY AERO 1226 0900 - - - 320/08 25.3 23.7 91 1006.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 72/18 - MACKAY M.O 1226 0300 - - - 010/09 25.6 25.5 99 1004.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 MACKAY M.O 1226 0600 3/N - 010/13 23.8 23.5 98 1005.51.5 9.0 -
27.0 -2.9 23.0 +0.1 - 90/24 1/3 MACKAY M.O 1226 0900 6/N - 360/09 25.1 24.8 98 1006.61.1 15.0 -
- - 23.2 +0.3 - - 9/3 MACKAY M.O 1226 1200 1/N - - 340/13 24.8 24.5 98 1005.21.4 15.0 -
28.3 -3.5 - - - - 20/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - 160/08 25.1 23.7 92 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - 94/18 26/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - 200/08 23.5 22.1 92 1003.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 1226 0600 - - - 090/08 23.9 22.5 92 1005.61.7 - - - -
28.0 -3.8 23.0 +1.2 - 119/24 14/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/E - - 340/15 23.3 21.7 91 1006.81.2 0.5 -
- - 23.3 +1.5 - - 8/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - Calm 25.4 23.5 89 1005.41.4 - - - -
26.3 - - - - - 66/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 1226 0000 - - - 030/22 25.1 22.8 87 1006.81.2 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - 126/18 46/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 1226 0300 - - - 020/11 24.0 20.9 83 1005.51.3 - - 1.4 -
- - - - - - 27/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 1226 0600 - - - 010/09 24.2 19.3 74 1006.00.5 - - 1.4 -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 160/24 8/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 1226 0900 - - - 310/17 24.6 21.7 84 1006.90.9 - - 1.2 -
26.8 - - - - - 9/3 ST LAWRENCE 1226 0000 - - - - 110/11 24.8 - - 1006.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 60/18 0.4/3 ST LAWRENCE 1226 0300 - - - - 060/08 25.1 - - 1004.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 29/3 ST LAWRENCE 1226 0600 - - - - Calm 24.8 25.0 101 1005.41.0 - - - -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 96/24 7/3 ST LAWRENCE 1226 0900 - - - - 040/08 25.0 25.2 101 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - 43/12 43/12 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 1226 0300 3/- - - 090/04 25.0 24.6 98 1004.21.8 5.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 1226 0600 3/- - - 110/04 24.9 24.5 98 1005.10.8 3.0 -
27.0 -4.5 24.0 +2.3 - 85/24 10/3 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 1226 0900 6/- - 090/04 24.7 24.3 98 1006.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 47/24 - WILLIAMSON 1226 0900 - - - - Calm 24.1 23.2 95 1006.91.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - 13/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 1226 0000 - - - - 100/31 25.3 24.4 95 1007.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 68/18 24/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 1226 0300 - - - - 060/24 24.9 24.5 98 1005.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 1226 0600 - - - - 020/09 24.7 24.3 98 1006.10.9 - - - -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 103/24 3/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 1226 0900 - - - - 360/05 26.2 25.2 94 1006.50.4 - - - -
034 Central Coast - west
- - - - - - 40/15 CHARTERS TOWERS AIRPORT 1226 0600 6/E - 070/05 23.5 22.9 96 1002.41.5 10.0 -
26.0 -8.2 22.0 +0.0 - 64/24 Tr/3 CHARTERS TOWERS AIRPORT 1226 0900 6/SE - 050/08 25.6 23.6 89 1002.91.1 10.0 -
035 Central Highlands
25.0 -9.9 23.0 +2.2 - 18/24 - CLERMONT SIRIUS ST 1226 0900 6/SW - - 360/05 25.0 23.6 92 1004.4 50.0 -
25.2 -9.2 - - - - 3/3 EMERALD AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - 100/21 23.1 22.8 98 1006.30.6 - - - -
25.0 -9.4 23.0 +1.6 23 23/24 - EMERALD AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - 070/17 24.9 24.6 98 1005.2 - - - -
25.0 -9.2 21.0 +1.2 - 39/24 35/18 SPRINGSURE DAME ST 1226 0900 3/- - - Calm 22.9 22.2 96 - 50.0 -
26.0 -8.2 - - - 5/6 5/6 SPRINGSURE DAME ST 1226 1500 6/N - 020/08 26.2 23.6 86 - 50.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
29.0 - - - - - 10/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - - 130/17 22.6 20.9 90 1005.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - - 150/15 22.5 20.8 90 999.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 35/12 15/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 080/13 22.1 22.1 100 999.9 - - - -
31.0 -6.4 - - - 3/6 3/3 LONGREACH AERO 1226 1500 10/N - - 110/09 26.3 23.9 87 998.12.2 20.0 Present Wx correction VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
- - 23.1 - - - 16/3 WINTON AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - - 320/13 26.6 24.6 89 999.51.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 16/6 - WINTON AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - - 120/15 28.3 26.3 89 996.92.6 - - - -
30.0 -8.2 - - - 25/6 25/6 WINTON POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/E - 130/04 29.9 25.7 78 996.62.9 35.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
27.0 -7.1 21.0 +0.9 - 33/24 30/18 BARALABA POST OFFICE 1226 0900 2/- - Calm 26.2 23.7 86 - 30.0 -
- - - - - 17/18 9/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1226 0300 - - - 140/17 22.9 22.4 97 1007.82.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 22.0 +1.6 23 34/24 13/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1226 0900 1/SE - 130/21 23.4 23.1 98 1007.50.5 4.9 -
- - 22.3 +1.9 - - 20/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1226 1200 - - - 080/24 24.3 23.6 96 1005.52.0 - - 8.0 -
26.0 -3.2 - - - 45/6 25/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1226 1500 1/SE - 360/21 24.9 24.4 97 1003.12.4 5.0 -
- - - - - 47/12 0.4/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1226 2100 - - - - 360/11 24.7 24.2 97 1004.51.1 - - - -
27.9 - - - - - 19/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - 110/15 23.2 22.5 96 1008.50.9 - - 4.4 -
- - - - - 55/18 11/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - 100/24 25.1 24.4 96 1005.92.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1226 0600 - - - 090/13 24.0 23.4 96 1006.30.4 - - 0.9 -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 113/24 39/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - 010/09 24.3 23.9 98 1006.60.3 - - 1.9 -
27.8 -3.1 - - - - 16/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1226 0000 - - - - 100/24 22.8 22.6 99 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 51/18 12/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1226 0300 - - - - 080/31 24.6 24.6 100 1005.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1226 0600 - - - - 060/13 23.9 23.9 100 1006.30.5 - - - -
28.0 -2.9 23.0 +1.2 - 138/24 64/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1226 0900 - - - - 040/17 24.0 24.0 100 1006.6 - - - -
- - 22.7 +0.9 - - 12/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1226 1200 - - - - 330/13 25.8 25.5 98 1005.11.5 - - - -
27.0 -1.5 25.0 +1.9 - 30/24 20/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 070/15 25.5 24.3 93 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - 24.5 +1.4 - - 26/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 1226 1200 - - - - 350/28 26.0 24.7 93 1005.91.9 - - - -
27.0 -1.5 - - - 30/6 5/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 1226 1500 6/N - 340/28 26.1 23.9 88 1003.92.0 2.0 -
- - - - - 31/12 0.4/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 1226 2100 - - - - 010/17 26.1 23.9 88 1005.00.6 - - - -
27.0 -5.0 20.0 +1.8 19 38/24 37/18 MONTO TOWNSHIP 1226 0900 - - - 230/04 23.3 22.9 98 - 10.0 -
26.0 -6.0 - - - 23/6 23/6 MONTO TOWNSHIP 1226 1500 - - - 360/02 24.0 23.3 96 - 25.0 -
26.7 -5.4 - - - - 14/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 1226 0000 - - - 120/13 24.3 23.9 98 1007.11.1 - - 1.7 -
- - - - - 111/18 54/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 1226 0300 - - - 300/05 24.2 23.9 98 1005.41.7 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - 29/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 1226 0600 1/NE 180/09 24.2 23.9 98 1005.90.5 10.0 -
27.0 -5.1 24.0 +2.9 23 140/24 1/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 1226 0900 1/NE 260/02 26.3 25.3 94 1006.2 15.0 EVAPORATION PAN OVERFLOWED 33 MEASURES ENTERED AS
- - 23.8 +2.7 - - 13/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 1226 1200 6/N 350/13 25.1 23.9 93 1005.11.1 20.0 -
25.0 -3.9 - - - 60/6 60/6 SANDY CAPE LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1500 6/NW - 310/31 24.5 24.5 100 1003.82.4 2.0 Reduced visability due to rain haze. Strong wind g
- - - - - - 21/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 1226 0600 10/- - - 120/02 21.4 20.9 97 1006.60.3 3.0 -
28.0 -4.9 21.0 +2.6 - 59/24 21/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 1226 0900 15/- - - 170/08 22.9 21.9 94 1006.6 40.0 -
28.0 -0.4 24.0 +1.9 - 50/24 19/3 TOWN OF 1770 1226 0900 -/- - Calm 25.0 25.0 100 1006.90.5 10.0 -
26.0 -2.4 - - - 18/6 18/6 TOWN OF 1770 1226 1500 -/- - 360/15 25.4 24.8 96 1003.51.5 30.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
23.0 -7.9 - - - 16/6 11/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1226 1500 - - - 110/11 21.8 20.9 95 1005.12.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 21/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1226 1800 - - - 180/18 21.5 21.2 98 1003.12.0 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 49/12 12/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1226 2100 - - - 220/13 21.5 20.9 96 1002.70.4 - - - -
23.0 -6.4 - - - 15/6 9/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - 080/09 22.1 20.4 90 1005.23.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - 140/17 21.9 20.9 94 1003.22.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 47/12 23/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - 210/17 21.3 20.3 94 1002.30.9 - - - -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 29/24 4/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 1226 0900 - - - - 200/08 22.2 20.8 92 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 1226 1800 - - - - 140/08 21.4 20.7 96 1004.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 44/12 20/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 1226 2100 - - - - 170/11 21.4 21.1 98 1002.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 BRISBANE 1226 1800 - - - - 110/04 22.5 21.5 94 1003.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 49/12 31/3 BRISBANE 1226 2100 - - - - 250/08 21.7 20.9 95 1002.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 BRISBANE AERO 1226 1800 1/E - - 090/09 22.9 22.6 98 1003.22.0 1.5 -
- - - - - 46/12 32/3 BRISBANE AERO 1226 2100 1/NE - - 240/21 22.0 21.5 97 1002.40.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 COOLANGATTA 1226 1800 - - - 220/08 21.6 20.6 94 1005.01.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 59/12 44/3 COOLANGATTA 1226 2100 - - - 130/17 22.7 22.0 96 1003.21.8 - - 2.0 -
24.0 -3.1 - - - 11/6 8/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1500 - - - - 030/22 23.9 22.2 90 1003.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 GOLD COAST SEAWAY 1226 1800 - - - - 100/15 22.3 22.1 99 1004.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 86/12 70/3 GOLD COAST SEAWAY 1226 2100 - - - - 010/31 23.5 23.5 100 1001.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 30/3 GYMPIE 1226 1800 - - - - Calm 23.6 22.2 92 1002.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 41/12 3/3 GYMPIE 1226 2100 - - - - 340/11 24.3 22.6 90 1003.91.5 - - - -
- - 22.0 - - - 12/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - 090/17 24.5 23.9 96 1006.81.8 - - 4.7 -
25.0 - - - - 31/6 19/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - 030/28 24.9 24.3 96 1003.23.6 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - - 10/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - 360/21 25.2 24.0 93 1003.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 41/12 - HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - 350/15 25.4 24.5 95 1004.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 24/12 13/3 JIMNA FORESTRY 1226 2100 - - - - Calm 19.9 19.9 100 - - - - -
23.0 - - - - 10/6 8/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - - 110/13 21.4 20.6 95 1003.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - - Calm 21.6 20.9 96 1002.70.4 - - - -
23.0 -5.8 - - - 16/6 16/6 LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT 1226 1500 - - - 020/02 22.3 21.8 97 - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 10/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 1226 1800 - - - 050/22 23.8 22.6 93 1002.41.8 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - 27/12 10/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 1226 2100 - - - 340/11 24.0 22.8 93 1003.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 8/3 MARYBOROUGH 1226 0300 - - - 090/13 22.8 21.8 94 1008.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 1226 1800 - - - - 050/17 24.0 23.5 97 1002.02.3 - - - -
23.0 -8.3 - - - 12/6 7/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1226 1500 - - - - 100/13 21.6 20.2 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1226 1800 - - - - 220/11 21.1 20.3 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 40/12 9/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1226 2100 - - - - 280/09 21.0 20.2 95 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
23.0 -8.5 - - - 14/6 11/3 DALBY AIRPORT 1226 1500 -/ - 120/21 21.2 20.4 95 1002.92.7 4.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 DALBY AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - - 160/21 20.4 19.7 96 1002.60.3 - - - -
22.0 -10.5 - - - 10/6 10/6 GOONDIWINDI AIRPORT 1226 1500 10/W - - 050/04 21.9 21.6 98 1004.32.7 2.5 -
22.0 - - - - 11/6 9/3 INGLEWOOD FOREST 1226 1500 - - - - -/- 21.3 21.3 100 - - - - -
22.0 -8.2 - - - 10/6 9/3 OAKEY AERO 1226 1500 - - - 090/21 20.3 19.5 95 1003.72.6 - - 4.9 -
- - - - - - 17/3 OAKEY AERO 1226 1800 - - - 130/18 19.9 19.2 96 1002.80.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 33/12 6/3 OAKEY AERO 1226 2100 - - - 120/08 19.6 19.1 97 1003.40.6 - - 2.6 -
23.0 -9.3 - - - 10/6 10/6 TEXAS POST OFFICE 1226 1500 1/- - - 360/04 21.5 20.7 95 - 2.0 -
20.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1226 1500 1/E - - 100/26 18.7 18.0 96 1004.72.4 0.5 Vis reduced to 300M to E, 500M to N, 800M to W and
- - - - - - 21/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - 110/18 18.6 17.9 96 1003.70.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 37/12 7/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - 110/13 18.3 17.7 96 1003.80.1 - - 2.9 -
- - - - - 20/12 8/3 WARWICK 1226 2100 - - - - Calm 19.5 19.0 97 1003.20.3 - - - -
042 Darling Downs - west
26.0 - 20.0 - - 24/24 13/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 1226 0900 - - - - 100/09 20.5 20.0 97 1007.90.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 22/6 18/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 1226 1500 - - - - 220/02 22.2 22.2 100 1002.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 1226 1800 - - - - 170/15 20.7 20.7 100 1002.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 51/12 21/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 1226 2100 - - - - 130/15 20.4 20.4 100 1003.40.8 - - - -
043 Maranoa
27.0 -6.7 20.0 +1.6 20 33/24 33/18 MITCHELL POST OFFICE 1226 0900 - - - 090/04 20.8 20.8 100 1006.30.4 10.0 EVAP PAN FULL BUCKET USED TO BRING BACK TO LEVEL
22.0 -11.7 - - - 20/6 20/6 MITCHELL POST OFFICE 1226 1500 - - - 130/04 21.4 21.4 100 1001.72.5 10.0 -
- - 20.7 +1.7 - - 12/3 ROMA AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - - 120/08 21.7 20.2 91 1004.61.9 - - - -
22.0 -11.1 - - - 22/6 10/3 ROMA AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - - 130/22 21.6 20.2 92 1002.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 8/3 ROMA AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 090/17 20.5 19.2 92 1002.30.6 - - - -
- - 21.1 - - - 8/3 ST GEORGE AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - - 050/05 21.7 20.3 92 1005.71.4 - - - -
22.0 -11.9 - - - 39/6 39/6 SURAT 1226 1500 - - - 090/08 22.2 21.9 98 - 5.0 -
044 Warrego
23.0 -12.0 - - - 13/6 13/6 BOLLON MARY ST 1226 1500 15/SW - - 070/05 23.2 22.6 96 1002.72.8 1.0 -
30.0 -4.7 21.0 +0.8 20 22/24 20/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 1226 0900 3/NE - - 090/15 21.7 21.2 97 1005.6 1.5 TBRG is out of range VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.0 +0.8 - - 11/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 1226 1200 2/NE - - 110/15 21.9 21.3 96 1004.21.4 5.0 -
24.0 -10.7 - - - 12/6 1/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 1226 1500 3/E - 120/15 23.8 21.0 84 1001.22.9 10.0 -
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
35.0 - 18.0 - - 23/24 23/3 COBAR AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 060/13 20.5 19.0 91 1007.2 - - - -
35.0 +2.6 18.0 -0.6 18 14/24 14/3 COBAR MO 1226 0900 1/W - - 130/08 21.0 19.8 93 1007.1 15.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
- - - - - 12/12 12/3 TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 080/13 18.9 18.7 99 1002.2 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
26.0 -8.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 MUNGINDI POST OFFICE 1226 1500 10/N - - 090/08 23.2 20.4 84 - 10.0 -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
21.0 -6.0 18.0 +1.9 - 9/24 9/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 1226 0900 - - - - 340/04 18.2 18.2 100 - 0.1 -
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 19/12 11/3 BYRON BAY (CAPE BYRON AWS) 1226 2100 - - - - 320/09 21.6 20.6 94 1004.70.2 - - - -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 40/24 21/18 LISMORE (RICHMOND HILL) 1226 0900 15/E - Calm 21.3 20.8 97 - 6.0 -
- - - - - 36/18 - LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0300 - - - Calm 21.6 20.6 94 1010.41.9 - - 0.2 -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 38/24 1/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - 360/08 22.0 21.0 94 1010.20.6 - - - -
060 Manning
25.0 - 21.0 - - 42/24 42/18 FORSTER - TUNCURRY R.V.C.P. 1226 0900 - - - 070/02 25.0 22.0 83 - 60.0 /
061 Hunter
- - 16.4 - - - 9/3 MERRIWA (ROSCOMMON) 1226 1200 - - - 160/13 18.5 18.2 98 1007.91.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 1226 1500 - - - 120/28 15.4 14.4 94 1004.41.8 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - 2/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 1226 1800 - - - 130/22 16.0 15.0 94 1002.12.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 14/15 MURRURUNDI POST OFFICE 1226 0600 6/NW - 310/09 20.0 18.3 90 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 SCONE AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 350/11 19.2 17.7 91 1002.43.1 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
23.0 -6.7 - - - 29/6 29/6 GULGONG POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/- - - 050/08 19.2 18.6 96 - 0.5 -
30.3 - - - - - 8/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0000 - - - - 180/09 18.8 18.5 98 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - 16/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1226 1200 - - - - 360/08 18.0 17.7 98 1006.81.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 21/6 5/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1226 1500 - - - - 190/11 19.0 18.7 98 1004.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 11/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1226 0300 - - - - 230/04 15.5 14.5 94 - - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - 23/24 11/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 210/15 14.2 14.0 99 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
29.0 +2.7 15.0 +3.4 15 28/24 28/18 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 1226 0900 -/ - Calm 15.6 14.8 95 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 1226 0600 - - - 110/08 16.2 16.2 100 1007.90.5 - - 5.0 -
29.0 - 15.0 - - 22/24 12/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - 020/17 15.4 15.4 100 1009.31.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 22/12 21/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - 070/21 15.7 15.7 100 1003.2 - - 9.0 -
27.0 +4.6 - - - 22/24 13/3 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1226 0900 0/W - - 270/11 15.0 14.3 96 - 2.0 reading taken at 0945 hours
- - - - - 15/12 10/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1226 2100 - - - 250/17 13.7 13.4 98 - - - 9.0 -
25.0 +2.2 14.0 +5.4 - 35/24 35/18 OBERON (WOODCHEM) 1226 0900 - - - 310/09 14.3 14.0 98 - 1.0 -
25.0 +0.7 5.0 -6.1 -1 76/24 76/24 ORANGE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 1226 0900 - - - Calm 15.0 15.0 100 - 10.0 -
- - - - - 16/18 16/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0300 - - - 030/11 15.4 15.2 99 1007.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 30/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0600 - - - 110/18 14.9 14.7 99 1007.20.4 - - 3.1 -
26.0 - 14.0 - - 94/24 48/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - 070/13 14.6 14.4 99 1008.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 29/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - 070/11 14.6 14.4 99 1002.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 16/12 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1226 0300 10/NW - - 020/11 15.3 15.3 100 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1226 0600 10/NW - - 090/09 15.0 14.2 95 - 30.0 -
25.0 +1.1 15.0 +5.1 - 83/24 50/3 ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1226 0900 3/NW - - 070/13 15.0 15.0 100 - 30.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
- - - - - - 18/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 110/09 18.4 18.4 100 1002.20.7 - - - -
28.0 -2.7 - - - 14/6 14/6 DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 1226 1500 6/W - 020/24 19.9 19.4 97 - 2.0 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - 16/18 14/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 1226 0300 - - - - 050/11 19.3 18.8 97 1007.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 110/11 19.1 18.3 95 1003.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/15 COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 1226 0600 10/W - 050/08 18.6 17.8 95 - - -
33.0 +2.9 18.0 +5.2 - 17/24 - COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 1226 0900 6/NW - 360/05 20.4 18.2 87 - - -
- - - - - 16/18 10/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 20.0 19.8 99 1006.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 070/13 18.8 18.8 100 1002.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 34/12 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 1226 0300 6/W - - Calm 19.5 19.0 97 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 1226 0600 6/W - - Calm 20.2 19.9 98 - 5.0 -
32.0 +1.4 19.0 +2.8 - 42/24 1/3 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 1226 0900 6/W - - 340/09 22.5 20.2 87 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 36/18 32/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 18.0 17.7 98 1007.31.4 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - 45/24 2/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 360/15 21.0 19.6 92 1007.21.0 - - - -
32.0 +0.4 19.0 +4.0 19 29/24 29/18 WELLINGTON (AGROWPLOW) 1226 0900 6/ - - Calm 21.0 21.0 100 - 5.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - 11/12 8/3 BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - 180/15 19.2 17.9 92 1005.06.3 - - 9.0 -
29.0 +3.4 20.0 +3.8 19 2/24 2/24 RIVERVIEW OBSERVATORY 1226 0900 - - - 230/05 20.2 19.9 98 - 8.0 -
- - - - - 14/12 11/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 1226 2100 - - - - -/- 19.1 17.8 92 1005.26.3 - - - -
- - - - - 31/12 29/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1226 2100 3/SW - 220/28 18.1 18.1 100 1005.26.5 10.0 -
- - - - - 14/12 11/3 SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK (SYDNEY OLY 1226 2100 - - - - -/- 19.4 18.1 92 - - - 3.6 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
- - - - - 16/12 12/3 BADGERYS CREEK AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 140/11 18.5 18.2 98 1004.85.7 - - - -
- - - - - 23/12 22/3 HOLSWORTHY CONTROL RANGE 1226 2100 - - - - 180/08 18.7 18.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 13/3 PENRITH LAKES AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 140/08 19.0 18.7 98 - - - - -
068 Illawarra
- - - - - 15/6 13/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 160/13 18.8 18.5 98 1005.53.6 - - - HR001
- - - - - 21/12 21/3 BELLAMBI AWS 1226 2100 - - - 190/24 19.1 17.8 92 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/12 14/3 CAMPBELLTOWN (MOUNT ANNAN) 1226 2100 - - - - 170/05 18.3 17.5 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 1226 1800 - - - - 130/21 18.3 16.8 91 1002.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 8/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 1226 2100 - - - - 140/18 17.3 16.8 97 1005.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 10/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 1226 2100 - - - - 180/28 18.6 18.1 97 - - - - -
- - - - - 24/12 9/3 MOSS VALE AWS 1226 2100 - - - 120/15 15.5 15.3 99 1003.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 18/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 1226 1800 - - - 150/18 18.4 18.4 100 1002.72.9 - - 5.0 -
069 South Coast
33.0 +8.7 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 1226 1500 - - - 160/11 21.2 17.0 77 - 15.0 efb
30.0 +7.2 - - - - - MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 1226 1500 10/W - 160/37 19.6 16.8 84 1001.70.7 10.0 -
23.0 +1.1 18.0 +3.1 - 4/24 4/18 NAROOMA RVCP 1226 0900 - - - 270/08 22.1 18.4 80 - 30.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - - 17/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 360/18 16.1 15.1 94 1001.90.2 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 18/12 16/3 THREDBO AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 330/31 9.5 7.4 87 1003.61.2 - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
29.0 +0.5 18.0 +3.8 14 2/24 2/24 HUME RESERVOIR 1226 0900 15/NW - 200/08 21.1 18.6 86 - 50.0 -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 27/24 - KHANCOBAN AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 010/02 18.4 17.8 96 1006.2 - - - -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
33.0 +3.0 19.0 +4.6 - 4/24 4/18 GRENFELL (QUONDONG RD) 1226 0900 - - - 270/09 22.3 20.3 88 - 10.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 1226 1500 10/W - - 310/17 29.2 18.0 51 - 45.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 WYALONG POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/W - 340/17 26.1 18.6 63 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 1226 1800 - - - - 360/09 18.1 16.3 89 1000.1 - - - -
Victoria
082 Northeast - Lower
29.0 - 15.0 - - 18/24 18/18 CORRYONG AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/ - - Calm 18.0 17.2 95 - 30.0 -
27.0 - - - - 1/6 1/6 CORRYONG AIRPORT 1226 1500 6/W - - 250/08 24.0 15.9 61 - 40.0 -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1800 - - - - 240/63 13.6 7.6 67 1003.71.5 - - - -
088 North Central
22.2 - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 1226 0000 - - - 180/18 13.4 13.1 98 1008.6 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 1226 0300 - - - 180/21 11.8 11.5 98 1007.01.5 - - 0.1 -
Tasmania
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - 2/18 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1226 0300 - - - - 320/65 10.3 4.3 66 1002.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1226 0600 10/SW - 310/68 10.1 5.6 74 1002.40.4 14.0 ManWind NW 35kt. Shower began at 06:09 on 26 Dec.
- - - - - - 0.8/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1800 - - - - 300/63 7.5 4.3 80 1001.31.3 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 31/24 0.6/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0057 - - - - 270/48 28.3 28.5 101 1001.30.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 0.6/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0157 - - - - 270/43 28.4 28.6 101 1000.41.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 4/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0257 - - - - 230/37 26.3 26.5 101 1000.21.7 - - - HR004
- - - - - 31/24 7/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0357 - - - - 240/21 26.0 26.2 101 999.81.5 - - - HR003
- - - - - 31/24 7/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0457 - - - - 270/28 27.0 27.2 101 1000.00.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 3/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0557 - - - - 260/28 27.2 27.4 101 1000.60.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 - CAPE WESSEL 1226 0657 - - - - 250/26 27.6 27.8 101 1001.41.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 - CAPE WESSEL 1226 0757 - - - - 290/24 28.1 28.3 101 1002.22.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - 31/24 0.6/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 0857 - - - - 230/22 26.8 27.0 101 1002.82.2 - - - HR996
- - - - - 20/24 11/3 CAPE WESSEL 1226 1157 - - - - 160/08 25.2 25.5 102 1003.1 - - - HR005
25.2 - - - - - 12/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 1226 0000 - - - - 040/22 24.0 24.0 100 1006.30.8 - - - -
25.0 - 23.0 - - 36/24 2/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 330/17 23.4 23.4 100 1007.11.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - 9/3 POINT FAWCETT 1226 0000 - - - - 140/18 23.3 21.6 90 1004.01.1 - - - -