Noteworthy synoptic observations for Friday, 1 January 2016 prepared 0201 EST, 02/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
010 Central Wheat Belt
20.0 -8.7 14.0 +0.2 13 - - ONGERUP 0101 0900 6/E - - 090/09 17.0 9.5 61 1021.7 35.0 -
20.0 -9.1 - - - 0.4/24 0.4/24 RAVENSTHORPE 0101 0900 - - - 090/05 16.5 12.3 76 1021.9 10.0 -
011 Eucla
22.0 -9.2 17.0 +2.6 13 - - BALLADONIA 0101 0900 6/SE - - 130/30 17.8 13.4 75 1021.5 - 14.0 very fine misty drizzle at times earlier
Northern Territory
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
21.1 -15.1 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0101 0030 - - - 200/28 17.1 15.6 91 1007.30.2 - - - -
21.0 -15.2 16.0 -5.3 16 0.8/24 - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0101 0930 3/S - - 210/30 18.2 16.2 88 1006.80.6 20.0 -
26.0 -10.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0101 1530 10/S - - 180/43 25.7 16.5 57 1005.00.9 30.0 -
28.0 -9.7 - - - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0101 0030 - - - - 210/15 20.2 16.2 78 1005.9 - - - -
28.0 -9.7 19.0 -2.6 - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0101 0930 - - - - 200/21 22.1 15.2 65 1005.90.6 - - - -
South Australia
017 Far North Pastoral
27.0 -10.6 - - - - 0.4/3 OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0101 0030 - - - - 150/39 18.5 17.3 93 1009.5 - - - -
23.0 -14.6 17.0 -5.7 - 21/24 - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0101 0930 - - - - 160/34 19.7 16.3 81 1008.81.4 - - - -
23.0 -14.6 - - - 1/6 1/3 OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0101 1530 - - - - 130/46 22.4 17.5 74 1008.31.0 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
39.9 +11.4 - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 0101 0030 - - - - 180/04 22.0 12.3 54 1012.01.5 - - - -
40.0 +11.5 15.0 +0.0 - - - CEDUNA AMO 0101 0930 - - - - 270/05 26.4 14.2 47 1015.01.6 - - - -
39.0 +10.9 - - 19 - - CLEVE 0101 0930 10/S - 160/08 22.4 17.9 76 1015.51.6 50.0 min thermometer stuck have to reset for tomorrow f
34.0 +8.4 18.0 +2.5 - - - ELLISTON 0101 0930 - - - 160/26 20.8 16.9 78 1016.81.6 45.0 HYN to all BOM crew
40.0 +8.7 21.0 +5.5 - - - KIMBA 0101 0930 6/- - - 230/18 28.5 4.5 22 - 50.0 -
38.2 +8.3 - - - - - WHYALLA AERO 0101 0030 - - - 210/15 27.0 13.4 43 1012.21.8 - - - -
38.0 +8.1 21.0 +3.8 - - - WHYALLA AERO 0101 0930 - - - - 180/26 23.9 19.4 76 1014.52.3 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
34.0 +0.2 27.0 +9.4 - - - HAWKER 0101 0930 -/NW - Calm 28.5 11.4 35 1013.02.0 50.0 -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
38.0 +10.9 18.0 +2.8 - - - WAROOKA 0101 0930 -/SE - 130/22 21.0 16.0 73 1016.02.6 40.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
40.6 +11.7 - - - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0101 0030 - - - - 010/04 28.3 3.0 20 1012.31.3 - - - -
41.0 +12.1 22.0 +5.1 - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0101 0930 - - - - 160/02 27.4 9.0 31 1014.01.6 - - - -
38.4 +10.5 - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0101 0030 25/- - 130/15 28.3 1.5 18 1012.21.4 30.0 -
38.0 +10.1 20.0 +4.2 17 - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0101 0930 25/NW 230/02 26.3 13.4 45 1013.91.7 30.0 -
39.1 +9.4 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0101 0030 - - - 140/09 28.2 5.7 24 1012.11.4 - - - -
39.0 +9.3 19.0 +2.7 - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0101 0930 - - - - 360/09 25.0 16.2 58 1014.32.1 - - - -
39.0 +11.9 16.0 +4.2 - - - MOUNT BARKER 0101 0930 - - - 130/08 23.7 17.9 70 - 35.0 smoke
39.7 +10.4 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0101 0030 - - - - 130/17 28.4 4.0 21 1011.91.4 - - - -
40.0 +10.7 19.0 +2.7 - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0101 0930 - - - - 020/09 26.3 13.8 46 1014.02.0 - - - -
39.0 +8.9 19.0 +3.9 16 - - ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 0101 0930 - - - 360/02 25.0 17.9 65 - 45.0 /
024 Murray Valley
37.0 +8.1 23.0 +9.3 - - - EUDUNDA 0101 0930 -/W 270/17 27.5 9.1 31 1013.71.2 40.0 -
39.0 +7.6 23.0 +8.8 21 - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0101 0930 -/- - 240/17 23.4 15.6 62 1012.72.0 30.0 -
- - 22.7 +8.5 - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0101 1230 - - - - 210/17 28.7 12.0 36 1013.10.4 - - - -
39.0 +13.1 19.0 +5.2 17 - - MENINGIE 0101 0930 - - - 180/21 21.6 17.6 78 1014.61.5 - 15.0 -
41.0 +12.2 19.0 +4.6 - - - MURRAY BRIDGE COMPARISON 0101 0930 -/ - 130/15 22.0 16.1 69 - 20.0 -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
41.0 +11.2 23.0 +10.0 - - - KEITH 0101 0930 -/- 130/05 23.5 14.2 56 1013.72.0 50.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
39.8 +13.0 - - - - - COONAWARRA 0101 0030 - - - - 160/08 18.1 8.2 52 1012.6 - - - -
40.0 +13.2 15.0 +3.6 - - - COONAWARRA 0101 0930 - - - - 150/21 20.4 14.8 70 1014.81.7 - - - -
39.9 +14.8 - - - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0101 0030 - - - - 220/13 17.3 14.3 83 1013.51.3 - - - -
40.0 +14.9 17.0 +6.0 - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0101 0930 - - - 160/26 20.5 14.3 68 1015.11.3 - - - -
31.0 +8.6 17.0 +3.4 - - - ROBE COMPARISON 0101 0930 3/ - - 110/17 18.2 12.7 70 1015.62.0 20.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
32.0 - 24.0 - - 22/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0101 0900 6/NW 030/09 27.9 23.7 78 1010.81.3 50.0 -
028 South Peninsula
32.0 - 25.0 - - 34/24 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0101 0900 2/NW - - 140/02 26.8 25.0 90 1011.11.2 12.0 -
32.0 - - - - 21/6 21/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - - 040/09 24.7 23.3 92 1007.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 PALMERVILLE 0101 1800 - - - - 050/09 27.6 23.4 78 1006.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 8/3 PALMERVILLE 0101 2100 - - - - 270/13 23.4 23.2 99 1009.72.9 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
34.0 - 22.0 - - 20/24 17/3 BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 050/17 22.8 22.8 100 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - 22.3 - - - 10/3 BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - - 060/22 24.1 22.7 92 1006.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 25/3 CLONCURRY AIRPORT 0101 2100 - - - - 020/15 22.4 21.6 95 1004.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 LAKE JULIUS AWS 0101 2100 - - - - 360/02 24.9 23.5 92 - - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 18/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 0300 - - - - 340/09 25.2 24.2 94 1006.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 0600 - - - - 020/13 25.1 21.8 82 1005.60.7 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 27/24 - MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 180/22 23.2 20.2 83 1008.02.4 - - - -
- - 22.5 - - - 55/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - - 080/15 25.9 25.6 98 1006.71.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 55/6 0.2/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - - 360/24 30.5 27.5 84 1004.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0101 0600 - - - - 130/11 22.0 - - 1007.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 23/6 17/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - - 050/11 23.6 23.3 98 1005.23.0 - - - -
33.0 - 22.0 - - 51/24 51/24 SWEERS ISLAND 0101 0900 1/S - - 180/30 21.9 21.9 100 1009.03.3 0.3 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
33.0 - 22.0 - - 32/24 - THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 330/13 24.7 21.8 84 1004.50.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - - 360/18 25.2 21.3 79 1001.71.7 - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - 13/3 BIRDSVILLE AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - - 060/18 25.1 23.3 90 1003.2 - - - -
31.0 - 25.0 - - 32/24 - BIRDSVILLE AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 050/34 25.8 22.1 80 1003.61.0 - - - -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
38.0 +6.2 27.0 +10.6 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 0101 0900 - - - 340/04 27.4 13.4 42 - - 40.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0101 2100 25/NW - 120/21 22.0 16.6 71 1011.64.4 15.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
39.0 +6.9 25.0 +8.5 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 340/05 29.0 6.4 24 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - 24.7 +8.2 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - 300/17 33.3 0.1 12 1011.50.3 - - - -
39.0 +7.3 25.0 +9.8 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0101 0900 - - - - 100/05 28.5 1.9 18 - - - - -
- - 24.5 +9.3 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0101 1200 - - - - 230/13 34.7 1.1 12 - - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
39.0 +8.4 23.0 +9.2 - - - WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0101 0900 -/SW - 230/05 28.0 1.1 18 - 10.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
40.0 +10.3 - - - - - LONGERENONG 0101 0000 - - - - 140/21 28.9 0.6 16 - - - - -
40.0 +10.3 21.0 +8.1 - - - LONGERENONG 0101 0900 - - - - 200/22 22.6 11.4 49 - - - - -
- - 21.0 +8.1 - - - LONGERENONG 0101 1200 - - - - 210/15 33.2 4.9 17 - - - - -
38.0 +8.3 - - - - - LONGERENONG 0101 1500 - - - - 240/18 37.4 2.0 11 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
39.0 +8.2 22.0 +6.9 - - - ECHUCA AERODROME 0101 0900 - - - 050/05 29.0 9.3 29 1011.40.9 - - 20.0 -
40.0 +8.5 24.0 +9.0 - - - KERANG 0101 0900 25/W - 180/04 31.5 12.0 30 - 30.0 Kerang Obs having trouble sending message phoning
39.4 +9.7 - - - - - KYABRAM 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 25.8 13.3 46 - - - - -
39.0 +9.3 22.0 +7.8 - - - KYABRAM 0101 0900 - - - - 110/09 28.5 11.1 34 - - - - -
- - 22.4 +8.2 - - - KYABRAM 0101 1200 - - - - 060/15 35.0 6.3 17 - - - - -
38.0 +8.3 - - - - - KYABRAM 0101 1500 - - - - 040/02 37.6 0.8 10 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
38.7 +9.6 - - - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - Calm 27.2 3.7 22 1011.50.6 - - - -
39.0 +9.9 25.0 +11.1 - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 130/09 28.0 5.6 24 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - 24.8 +10.9 - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - - 280/05 34.2 4.8 16 1010.70.8 - - - -
38.2 +8.9 - - - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 23.7 12.7 50 - - - - -
38.0 +8.7 21.0 +7.0 - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0101 0900 - - - - 040/17 27.8 11.4 36 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 GELANTIPY 0101 1500 - - - - 210/13 22.7 11.1 48 1012.70.2 - - - -
085 West Gippsland
37.7 +12.2 - - - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - 120/05 22.0 14.9 64 1011.7 - - - -
38.0 +12.5 17.0 +4.5 - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 300/11 29.4 11.9 34 1011.40.9 - - - -
37.0 +11.5 - - - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - 190/30 26.7 15.7 51 1009.80.3 - - - -
38.5 +13.2 - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - 080/02 21.3 14.9 67 1011.8 - - - -
39.0 +13.7 16.0 +3.3 - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 290/13 24.5 13.7 51 1011.50.7 - - - -
35.0 +9.7 - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - 160/22 31.1 16.7 42 1009.90.5 - - - -
39.3 +13.6 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - 120/04 22.2 9.4 44 1011.7 - - - -
39.0 +13.3 16.0 +3.5 - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 230/09 25.1 13.0 47 1011.50.4 - - - -
34.0 +8.3 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0101 1500 - - - 240/30 33.6 7.6 20 1010.40.6 - - - -
37.0 +11.7 19.0 +6.2 - - - WILLOW GROVE (BLUE ROCK RESERVO 0101 0900 - - - Calm 22.0 22.0 100 - 40.0 -
33.8 +13.6 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0101 0000 - - - - 010/24 28.6 6.1 24 1011.9 - - - -
34.0 +13.8 21.0 +7.0 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0101 0900 - - - - 260/22 21.8 16.3 71 1010.50.2 - - - -
086 East Central
41.0 +14.8 19.0 +5.2 - - - BUNDOORA (LATROBE UNIVERSITY) 0101 0900 - - - 180/17 23.6 15.3 60 - 30.0 -
40.3 +14.2 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - - 280/17 24.0 9.9 41 1012.31.6 - - - -
40.0 +13.9 20.0 +6.9 - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 200/22 23.6 14.3 56 1013.32.2 - - - -
39.6 +13.6 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0101 0000 25/W - 260/15 23.8 8.8 38 1012.81.7 40.0 -
40.0 +14.0 20.0 +6.5 17 - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0101 0900 25/W 200/18 23.1 12.7 52 1013.62.3 40.0 -
39.5 +14.0 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - - 270/15 22.9 17.8 73 1011.71.0 - - - -
39.0 +13.5 19.0 +5.0 - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - - 220/18 22.1 17.0 73 1013.02.2 - - - -
37.0 +13.9 15.0 +1.4 - - - PHILLIP ISLAND PENGUIN RESERVE 0101 0900 - - - 200/18 21.9 19.7 87 - 20.0 -
39.9 +14.0 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0101 0000 - - - - 280/09 24.8 15.1 55 - - - - -
40.0 +14.1 19.0 +5.9 - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0101 0900 - - - - 250/05 24.1 13.0 50 - - - - -
39.0 +15.3 17.0 +4.2 - - - WONTHAGGI 0101 0900 - - - 130/24 23.2 18.1 73 1015.61.9 30.0 -
087 West Central
40.3 +14.7 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0101 0000 - - - - 240/22 23.3 12.3 50 1011.9 - - - -
40.0 +14.4 18.0 +4.4 - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0101 0900 - - - - 200/17 23.3 15.9 63 1013.22.3 - - - -
088 North Central
37.0 +9.1 23.0 +10.1 - - - CASTLEMAINE PRISON 0101 0900 20/E 090/11 26.2 8.6 33 - 20.0 -
37.0 +8.6 22.0 +9.5 - - - LAKE EILDON 0101 0900 -/W - Calm 24.6 13.3 49 - 50.0 -
39.2 +10.0 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - 050/08 26.4 7.4 30 1011.90.9 - - - -
39.0 +9.8 23.0 +9.1 - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 210/05 27.1 9.0 32 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - 23.2 +9.3 - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - 030/11 33.3 7.3 20 1011.30.6 - - - -
39.0 +10.3 22.0 +9.2 - - - MARYBOROUGH 0101 0900 6/NE - 180/02 24.7 17.7 65 - 20.0 -
089 Western Plains
37.0 +10.5 15.0 +4.1 - - - ARARAT PRISON 0101 0900 -/ - 360/15 18.6 14.7 78 1014.12.3 15.0 -
36.6 +11.7 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0101 0000 - - - 150/13 23.8 2.0 24 1014.11.7 - - - -
37.0 +12.1 16.0 +5.2 - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0101 0900 - - - - 180/15 23.4 5.3 31 1013.61.5 - - - -
33.0 +8.1 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0101 1500 - - - - 180/21 31.8 7.5 22 1011.91.0 - - - -
090 West Coast
36.1 +14.8 - - - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0101 0000 - - - - 050/15 20.5 8.8 47 1012.70.1 - - - -
36.0 +14.7 17.0 +3.7 - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0101 0900 - - - - 190/08 19.2 15.9 81 1014.61.5 - - - -
39.4 +13.4 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - - 090/17 20.2 4.3 35 1013.5 - - - -
39.0 +13.0 15.0 +4.3 - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 150/21 20.7 13.4 63 1014.91.9 - - - -
36.3 +14.7 - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0101 0000 - - - 230/09 18.0 12.7 71 1014.01.3 - - - -
36.0 +14.4 16.0 +3.9 - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0101 0900 - - - 150/18 17.7 14.2 80 1015.82.0 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0101 1700 - - - - 200/67 17.5 14.0 80 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0101 1900 - - - - 190/72 16.7 12.9 78 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0101 2000 - - - - 190/63 16.1 12.5 79 1013.7 - - - -
32.6 +8.5 - - - - - LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0101 0000 - - - - 340/09 19.1 16.1 83 - - - - -
33.0 +8.9 17.0 +4.9 - - - LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0101 0900 - - - - 160/05 23.0 14.3 58 - - - - -
33.0 +8.9 - - - - - LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0101 1500 - - - - 330/05 32.2 9.1 24 - - - - -
31.0 +10.9 15.0 +3.2 13 - - MARRAWAH 0101 0900 -/S - 180/37 19.3 15.4 78 1012.60.8 50.0 -
32.0 +9.2 - - - - - SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0101 0000 - - - - 150/11 17.1 14.3 84 1013.51.7 - - - -
32.0 +9.2 15.0 +4.3 12 - - SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0101 0900 6/- - 130/08 23.1 11.6 48 1012.10.9 9.0 Terr. - Man. read. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
092 East Coast
35.5 +12.4 - - - - - FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 18.4 5.3 42 - - - - -
35.0 +11.9 15.0 +4.7 - - - FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0101 0900 - - - - Calm 19.5 9.7 53 - - - - -
31.0 +12.1 14.0 +5.7 - - - LAKE LEAKE (ELIZABETH RIVER) 0101 0900 - - - 110/05 17.3 11.4 68 - 50.0 50000 lake level is 1.59m
094 Southeast and Hobart
24.1 +11.0 - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0101 0000 - - - - 320/17 16.4 0.1 33 - - - - -
24.0 +10.9 9.0 +4.2 - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0101 0900 - - - - 240/18 10.8 9.4 91 - - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
35.1 +11.3 - - - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0101 0000 - - - - 110/09 21.2 10.5 50 - - - - -
35.0 +11.2 14.0 +4.0 - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0101 0900 6/NW - 110/13 21.5 13.6 61 - 30.0 evap 6.8 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
33.0 +10.5 11.0 +2.0 - - - MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0101 0900 - - - Calm 18.0 10.9 63 - 35.0 -
096 Central Plateau
30.2 +11.5 - - - - - BUTLERS GORGE 0101 0000 - - - - 170/02 12.4 7.1 70 - - - - -
30.0 +11.3 7.0 +0.7 - - - BUTLERS GORGE 0101 0900 - - - - 080/13 18.1 9.5 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 LIAWENEE 0101 1800 - - - - 160/08 14.1 12.7 91 1014.71.2 - - - -
097 West Coast
26.8 +8.6 - - - - - CAPE SORELL 0101 0000 - - - - 210/30 17.8 15.4 86 1011.70.7 - - - -
27.0 +8.8 15.0 +3.3 - - - CAPE SORELL 0101 0900 - - - - 180/24 17.0 14.8 87 1014.71.3 - - - -
29.2 +8.0 - - - - - STRAHAN AERODROME 0101 0000 - - - 220/17 17.7 15.0 84 1011.71.5 - - 9.0 -
098 King Island
- - 15.4 - - - - KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 1200 - - - 170/18 17.6 14.3 81 1014.50.4 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
35.0 +13.1 - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 0000 - - - - 030/13 23.5 14.2 56 1012.70.7 - - - -
35.0 +13.1 15.0 +1.8 - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0101 0900 - - - 070/13 25.2 16.4 58 1011.50.6 - - - -