Noteworthy synoptic observations for Wednesday, 6 April 2016 prepared 0200 EST, 07/04/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
42.0 +9.0 28.0 +6.9 - - - WITTENOOM 0406 0900 -/NE 090/15 30.3 11.0 30 1012.05.7 15.0 -
008 Central West
26.0 - 15.2 - 14 - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 100/39 19.6 3.1 33 1022.91.1 18.0 -
- - - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0406 1200 - - - 110/37 25.2 0.1 19 1021.01.9 20.0 -
013 Interior
40.0 +10.3 14.0 -2.0 - 4/24 4/24 CARNEGIE 0406 0900 - - - 140/31 14.4 13.9 97 1019.2 40.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.16
40.0 +11.0 16.2 +1.4 - - - WARBURTON AIRFIELD 0406 0900 - - - - 140/31 20.3 12.8 62 1020.22.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
33.0 - 23.0 - - 10/24 10/24 CHANNEL POINT 0406 0930 3/E - 050/09 30.0 25.9 79 1012.42.1 30.0 /
33.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0406 1530 - - - 030/13 31.3 22.9 61 1009.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 NGAYAWILI 0406 1830 - - - - 110/09 26.5 25.3 93 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 - NGAYAWILI 0406 2130 - - - - 100/09 27.0 25.0 89 1012.51.9 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
36.0 +8.0 16.0 +3.5 14 - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0406 0930 25/- - 330/02 30.0 -0.5 14 1014.81.6 30.0 -
- - 16.0 +3.5 - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0406 1230 25/- - 290/18 36.5 -2.3 8 1013.41.3 30.0 -
39.0 +11.0 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0406 1530 25/NW - 190/13 37.3 -4.5 7 1011.71.6 30.0 -
38.0 +9.1 19.0 +5.8 17 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0406 0930 - - - 180/04 24.5 13.6 51 1015.63.2 40.0 y
39.0 +8.7 - - - - - JERVOIS 0406 1530 - - - - 220/09 38.3 -3.2 7 1011.72.0 - - - -
39.0 +8.8 19.0 +2.7 15 - - WATARRKA 0406 0930 -/ - 230/04 27.0 4.3 23 1014.6 30.0 -
38.1 +8.5 - - - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0406 0030 - - - - 320/11 23.4 3.4 27 1011.30.1 - - - -
38.0 +8.4 19.0 +4.9 - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0406 0930 - - - - 170/26 23.3 13.2 53 1015.52.8 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
35.5 +10.1 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0406 0030 - - - - 130/30 21.5 13.2 59 1013.4 - - - -
35.0 +9.6 19.0 +6.0 - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0406 0930 3/S - - 200/37 18.7 14.2 75 1019.23.3 40.0 -
017 Far North Pastoral
33.0 +8.1 16.0 +5.2 - - - ARKAROOLA 0406 0930 - - - Calm 25.2 16.9 60 - 45.0 -
36.4 +8.1 - - - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0406 0030 - - - - 040/21 27.5 6.8 27 1011.00.9 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
- - 16.2 - - - - PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0406 1230 - - - 160/28 16.7 13.4 81 1021.41.6 - - - -
33.0 +9.6 - - - - - WHYALLA AERO 0406 0030 - - - 180/15 20.3 17.9 86 1014.60.4 - - - -
33.0 +9.6 15.0 +3.6 - 5/24 2/3 WHYALLA AERO 0406 0930 - - - 170/21 16.2 14.9 92 1019.92.5 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
30.0 +8.2 13.0 +5.9 13 - - YONGALA 0406 0930 - - - 180/13 13.4 12.7 96 - 10.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
- - - - - - 0.6/3 EDINBURGH RAAF 0406 0630 - - - 170/13 13.8 11.7 87 1017.93.6 - - 9.0 -
024 Murray Valley
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0406 0330 - - - 210/24 14.9 14.0 94 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0406 0630 - - - 230/21 13.5 12.4 93 1017.72.4 - - 9.0 -
Queensland
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0406 0300 - - - 240/02 21.8 20.3 91 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - SAMUEL HILL AERO 0406 1800 - - - 120/13 24.7 21.4 82 1016.51.1 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
39.0 +6.0 26.0 +8.0 - - - CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0406 0900 - - - - Calm 29.1 19.1 55 1014.52.4 - - - -
- - 26.0 +8.0 - - - CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0406 1200 - - - - 360/04 36.0 15.7 30 1013.80.7 - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
39.0 +7.7 25.0 +8.1 25 - - BOULIA AIRPORT 0406 0900 -/- - 050/09 30.4 20.8 57 1014.42.1 50.0 -
044 Warrego
34.0 +6.0 22.0 +8.2 20 - - CHARLEVILLE AERO 0406 0900 25/SW 010/17 26.9 14.6 47 1018.32.4 30.0 -
36.0 +8.2 24.0 +9.9 - - - CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 0406 0900 -/W - 020/13 29.0 14.1 40 1016.31.8 30.0 -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
32.0 +8.6 18.0 +7.5 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 0406 0900 - - - 230/08 18.3 14.1 77 - - 30.0 -
34.0 +8.5 16.0 +5.4 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 0406 0900 - - - 230/05 21.5 14.2 63 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
36.0 +8.7 20.0 +7.6 - - - BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 0406 0900 -/SW - 050/18 29.0 11.8 35 - 50.0 -
34.2 +9.2 - - - - - COBAR MO 0406 0000 - - - - 100/08 23.8 4.8 29 1013.80.2 - - - -
34.0 +9.0 21.0 +8.2 18 - - COBAR MO 0406 0900 25/W - 350/21 28.8 9.9 31 1015.21.3 20.0 -
- - 21.1 +8.3 - - - COBAR MO 0406 1200 - - - 350/24 33.1 9.7 24 1014.50.7 20.0 -
36.0 +11.0 - - - - - COBAR MO 0406 1500 25/NW - 290/21 35.1 7.3 18 1012.81.6 25.0 -
37.0 +9.5 16.0 +3.7 - - - WANAARING POST OFFICE 0406 0900 - - - Calm 26.2 -8.7 9 - 50.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
33.0 +8.6 21.0 +11.2 - - - CONDOBOLIN AG RESEARCH STN 0406 0900 - - - 360/11 27.7 10.6 34 - 40.0 -
33.0 +8.1 21.0 +8.9 - - - PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 0406 0900 -/SE - 130/22 25.2 12.6 46 - 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
34.0 +8.5 20.0 +8.3 - - - NYNGAN AIRPORT 0406 0900 -/N - 360/44 27.3 9.8 33 - 50.0 -
33.4 +9.2 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0406 0000 - - - - 020/13 25.3 11.1 41 1015.00.4 - - - -
33.0 +8.8 21.0 +9.9 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0406 0900 - - - - 360/28 25.6 12.1 43 1017.81.5 - - - -
- - 21.3 +10.2 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0406 1200 - - - - 350/28 32.0 11.2 28 1015.91.8 - - - -
35.0 +10.8 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0406 1500 - - - - 350/24 34.2 10.7 24 1013.52.4 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
35.0 +8.0 - - - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0406 1500 - - - - 010/21 34.5 9.7 22 1013.92.6 - - - -
061 Hunter
35.0 +10.8 - - - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0406 1500 - - - - 310/18 34.6 10.4 23 1012.32.7 - - - -
36.0 +11.9 - - - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0406 1500 - - - - 290/11 36.0 9.5 20 - - - - -
34.0 +10.4 - - - - - WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0406 1500 20/NE - 080/18 33.0 14.8 33 1012.92.6 40.0 -
062 Central Tablelands - north
36.0 +12.8 - - - - - GULGONG POST OFFICE 0406 0900 - - - 360/08 24.0 13.1 51 - 25.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
29.0 +9.0 10.0 +3.3 7 - - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0406 0900 - - - 360/04 22.5 11.1 48 - 50.0 -
30.0 +10.0 - - - - - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0406 1500 6/ - - 310/15 29.2 11.3 33 - 50.0 -
26.0 +9.5 18.0 +9.4 - - - KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0406 0900 -/ - 270/37 21.0 11.8 56 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.16
25.0 +8.3 13.0 +7.8 - - - OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0406 0900 - - - 290/28 20.4 13.1 63 - 40.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
33.0 +8.9 19.0 +9.5 - - - DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 0406 0900 - - - 250/09 24.6 12.4 47 - 50.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
36.0 +12.4 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0406 1500 - - - - 350/22 35.0 12.6 26 1010.62.7 - - - -
34.0 +11.7 - - - 0.2/6 - SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 0406 1500 - - - - -/- 29.3 16.5 46 1011.62.3 - - - -
35.0 +12.2 - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0406 1500 20/W - 040/31 30.8 16.8 43 1011.02.4 25.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
- - - - - - - RICHMOND RAAF 0406 0600 - - - Calm 14.8 14.6 99 1015.30.9 - - 0.2 -
068 Illawarra
36.0 +12.2 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0406 1500 - - - 350/24 36.0 12.9 25 1010.32.9 - - - -
069 South Coast
34.0 +12.4 - - - - - MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0406 1500 10/W 160/37 24.2 19.2 74 1008.71.3 4.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
27.0 +8.7 10.0 +4.9 - - - BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 0406 0900 -/- - Calm 14.9 11.5 80 - 50.0 -
28.0 +8.6 - - - - - COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0406 1500 10/W - - 310/28 25.0 -1.0 18 - 35.0 -
29.0 +9.0 16.0 +8.2 11 - - GOULBURN TAFE 0406 0900 -/ - 310/28 25.1 11.1 41 - 30.0 -
28.0 +9.5 12.0 +5.9 - - - TARALGA POST OFFICE 0406 0900 -/ - 310/35 23.7 11.8 47 - 18.0 50000
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 19/6 16/3 PERISHER VALLEY AWS 0406 2100 - - - - 270/21 7.7 6.5 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0406 0000 - - - - 330/65 11.7 2.7 54 1014.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0406 0100 - - - - 330/70 11.9 -0.6 42 1014.9 - - - -
19.0 +5.2 11.0 +9.3 - - - THREDBO VILLAGE 0406 0900 -/ - 230/17 15.0 8.6 66 - 50.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
31.0 +9.5 10.0 +0.1 - - - HUME RESERVOIR 0406 0900 - - - 180/05 16.6 10.8 69 - 30.0 -
28.0 +8.2 10.0 +5.4 - - - TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 0406 0900 -/ - Calm 22.5 8.6 41 - 50.0 -
33.0 +10.7 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0406 0000 - - - - 230/08 16.1 7.8 58 1013.40.3 - - - -
33.0 +10.7 9.0 -0.2 7 - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0406 0900 25/- - 090/09 21.5 8.5 43 1014.91.6 25.0 -
33.0 +10.7 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0406 1500 25/NW - 250/30 27.9 -3.4 13 1012.90.2 25.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
30.0 +9.2 13.0 +3.5 - - - BURRINJUCK DAM 0406 0900 - - - Calm 17.5 12.4 72 - 25.0 hazey, mild, calm
31.0 +8.4 19.0 +9.8 - - - GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 0406 0900 - - - 360/46 25.0 11.0 41 - 25.0 -
074 Riverina - east
32.0 +9.6 9.0 +0.5 - - - COROWA AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 050/02 18.5 11.2 62 - 15.0 -
32.0 +8.8 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0406 1500 - - - - 260/22 29.5 8.5 27 1013.80.3 - - - -
31.0 +8.0 10.0 +0.3 - - - TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0406 0900 -/SW - 230/05 20.2 4.9 37 - 30.0 -
075 Riverina - west
33.2 +9.6 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 -1.8 32 1013.40.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.4 10.0 -0.1 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0406 0900 - - - - 310/05 23.9 -1.1 19 1014.51.7 - - 6.0 -
34.0 +9.8 11.0 +0.4 - - - HILLSTON AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - -/- 23.9 0.7 22 1014.8 - - - -
35.0 +9.8 15.0 +4.4 - - - LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0406 0900 -/ - 310/04 24.0 7.0 34 - 10.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
32.1 +8.7 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - - 170/13 20.9 7.2 41 1012.8 - - - -
32.0 +8.6 18.0 +7.9 15 - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 210/13 19.8 13.7 68 1017.22.9 - 35.0 -
32.0 +8.7 16.0 +6.6 - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0406 0900 6/- - - 230/11 16.1 12.5 79 - 20.0 -
31.9 +9.2 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0406 0000 - - - - 200/13 19.8 13.5 67 - - - - -
32.0 +9.3 14.0 +4.0 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0406 0900 - - - - 210/22 14.9 10.7 76 - - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
31.0 +8.8 13.0 +4.2 - 1/24 1/24 WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0406 0900 3/- - - 180/08 13.8 12.9 94 - 3.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
30.1 +8.7 - - - - - LONGERENONG 0406 0000 - - - - 220/08 18.6 13.2 71 - - - - -
30.0 +8.6 13.0 +5.0 - 3/24 0.6/3 LONGERENONG 0406 0900 - - - - 250/11 13.9 12.6 92 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
31.0 +8.8 14.0 +4.6 - - - ECHUCA AERODROME 0406 0900 - - - 230/04 18.9 10.6 59 1014.72.5 - - 30.0 -
31.0 +8.4 15.0 +5.7 - - - KERANG 0406 0900 -/ - 230/04 19.0 12.8 67 - 50.0 -
29.9 +8.4 - - - - - KYABRAM 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 3.5 45 - - - - -
30.0 +8.5 12.0 +3.4 - - - KYABRAM 0406 0900 - - - - Calm 17.3 13.8 80 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
29.0 +8.0 16.0 +8.8 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 230/04 16.4 14.1 86 1014.62.0 - - - -
- - 15.4 +8.2 - - 1/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0406 1200 - - - 230/17 13.5 10.9 84 1016.11.4 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
29.0 +8.4 6.0 -0.9 - - - DARTMOUTH RESERVOIR 0406 0900 - - - Calm 11.0 8.2 83 - 50.0 -
30.6 +8.8 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 8.7 3.7 71 - - - - -
31.0 +9.2 6.0 -1.1 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0406 0900 - - - - 350/05 20.8 3.1 31 - - - - -
30.4 +8.0 - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0406 0000 - - - - 180/05 9.9 2.7 61 1013.10.2 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - - 10/3 FALLS CREEK 0406 1800 - - - - 050/18 7.0 7.0 100 1015.40.8 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 - - - 14/6 14/3 MOUNT BULLER 0406 1500 - - - - 290/05 7.9 7.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 MOUNT HOTHAM 0406 1800 - - - - 270/35 6.0 5.9 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
30.0 +10.3 17.0 +3.9 - - - POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 0406 0900 10/W 270/13 17.8 14.7 82 - 15.0 -
085 West Gippsland
29.9 +9.4 - - - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - 190/13 14.1 12.5 90 1011.20.1 - - - -
30.0 +9.5 11.0 +2.4 - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 310/13 16.1 14.8 92 1014.01.8 - - - -
16.0 -4.2 - - - 14/6 13/3 EAST SALE AIRPORT 0406 1500 - - - 260/17 12.8 12.2 96 1015.11.3 - - 6.0 -
29.7 +9.3 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - 290/22 16.1 12.5 79 1012.30.8 - - - -
30.0 +9.6 13.0 +4.5 - 2/24 2/3 MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 220/17 14.5 13.4 93 1014.22.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 13/6 13/3 MOUNT MOORNAPA 0406 1500 - - - - 190/08 10.7 10.7 100 - - - - -
28.0 +8.3 11.0 +0.9 - - 1/24 WILLOW GROVE (BLUE ROCK RESERVO 0406 0800 - - - Calm 15.4 15.2 99 - 10.0 -
27.0 +9.8 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0000 - - - - 270/24 16.5 14.5 88 1011.1 - - - -
27.0 +9.8 13.0 +0.4 - 9/24 5/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0900 - - - - 280/24 13.0 11.2 89 1013.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 1600 - - - - 240/72 13.7 10.1 79 1012.3 - - - -
086 East Central
30.0 +9.8 13.0 +3.4 - 13/24 13/24 BUNDOORA (LATROBE UNIVERSITY) 0406 0900 - - - 270/11 13.2 12.8 97 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 95/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 0406 1800 - - - - Calm 12.9 11.5 91 1019.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - 96/6 1/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 0406 2100 - - - - 200/02 12.1 11.8 98 1022.02.6 - - - -
29.0 +9.5 12.0 +1.8 12 12/24 12/24 CRANBOURNE BOTANIC GARDENS 0406 0900 - - - 230/04 12.4 12.2 99 - 2.0 /
29.6 +9.8 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - 130/05 17.1 15.1 88 1013.5 - - - -
30.0 +10.2 13.0 +3.3 - 10/24 9/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 250/18 12.7 12.7 100 1015.62.3 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - 15/24 13/3 FERNY CREEK 0406 0900 - - - - 190/02 11.5 10.7 95 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - 9/3 FERNY CREEK 0406 1200 - - - - 260/04 10.7 10.1 96 1015.20.5 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - 13/24 10/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0406 0900 - - - - 260/09 13.7 13.5 99 1015.32.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 6/6 2/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0406 1500 - - - - 250/08 14.5 13.0 91 1016.80.9 - - - -
29.2 +9.1 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0406 0000 3/S - 170/08 17.0 14.8 87 1013.6 20.0 -
29.0 +8.9 12.0 +1.9 12 8/24 7/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0406 0900 1/W - - 240/17 12.4 11.6 95 1015.62.2 3.5 -
29.5 +9.5 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - 210/05 17.3 14.2 82 1013.3 - - - -
29.0 +9.0 13.0 +2.6 - 14/24 10/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0406 0900 - - - 200/17 13.3 13.1 99 1015.32.2 - - 5.0 -
28.5 +8.7 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 17.6 14.3 81 - - - - -
29.0 +9.2 13.0 +3.0 - 16/24 14/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0406 0900 - - - - 150/05 13.6 12.8 95 - - - - -
- - 13.2 +3.2 - - 8/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0406 1200 - - - - 240/04 13.2 12.1 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 VIEWBANK 0406 0900 - - - - 240/09 14.2 14.2 100 1015.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 VIEWBANK 0406 1200 - - - - 280/08 13.1 13.1 100 1015.90.9 - - - -
29.0 +9.5 13.0 +2.8 - 11/24 7/3 WONTHAGGI 0406 0900 3/ - - Calm 13.4 13.4 100 1014.91.9 5.0 -
087 West Central
- - - - - - - AVALON AIRPORT 0406 0300 - - - 260/11 17.0 14.5 85 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0406 0600 - - - 290/13 14.3 14.1 99 1013.61.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0406 1500 - - - 240/24 14.2 12.8 91 1016.91.1 - - 9.0 -
088 North Central
29.0 +8.3 10.0 +2.2 - 0.6/24 0.6/24 LAKE EILDON 0406 0900 6/NW - Calm 11.5 10.1 91 - 30.0 -
29.0 +8.5 12.0 +3.7 - 4/24 4/24 MARYBOROUGH 0406 0900 6/- - - 200/04 12.2 11.8 97 - 10.0 -
089 Western Plains
29.0 +9.7 12.0 +4.9 - 7/24 3/3 ARARAT PRISON 0406 0900 6/ - - 180/15 12.5 11.6 94 1016.32.0 10.0 -
27.5 +10.0 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0406 0000 - - - 220/09 15.0 14.4 96 1013.50.4 - - - -
27.0 +9.5 10.0 +2.6 - 3/24 2/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 0406 0900 - - - 220/05 10.8 10.8 100 1015.82.0 - - - -
090 West Coast
26.1 +8.2 - - - - 6/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0000 - - - - 290/17 14.2 13.1 93 1012.70.3 - - - -
26.0 +8.1 13.0 +1.4 - 15/24 0.8/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0900 - - - - 230/24 14.7 10.5 76 1014.91.9 - - - -
Tasmania
094 Southeast and Hobart
24.0 +8.6 11.0 +1.4 - 8/24 8/18 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0900 - - - 250/11 11.7 8.7 82 - 12.0 Nil
26.0 +9.3 11.0 +3.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 DOVER 0406 0900 6/W Calm 12.3 8.7 79 - 25.0 -
25.8 +8.5 - - - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0406 0000 - - - - 340/15 15.1 4.9 50 1006.8 - - - -
26.0 +8.7 13.0 +4.1 - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0406 0900 - - - - 220/05 13.8 7.3 65 1009.92.1 - - - -
20.5 +6.0 - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0000 - - - - 320/83 13.3 8.1 71 1004.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0406 0300 - - - - 320/68 12.7 7.6 71 1005.41.3 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
26.0 +8.1 8.0 +1.7 - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0406 0900 6/W - 270/09 12.9 9.2 78 - 20.0 evap 3.2 max min temps - manual obs VER:3.2 SWV:M2
098 King Island
22.0 - - - - - - KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0406 0000 - - - 280/18 15.2 11.0 76 1011.8 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 13/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0406 1800 - - - 070/09 23.8 23.1 96 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0406 1800 - - - - 250/63 11.6 9.5 87 1015.32.1 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - - - - 1/12 - MACQUARIE ISLAND 0406 1100 3/W - - 250/28 2.4 -3.5 65 999.34.9 20.0 -