Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 23 June 2016 l prepared 0201 EST, 24/06/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
19.0 -5.4 17.0 +4.1 - 26/24 18/18 WITTENOOM 0623 0900 6/E - - 110/04 17.5 16.8 96 1016.03.2 10.0 -
007 East Gascoyne
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 PARABURDOO AERO 0623 0300 - - - 140/09 16.4 16.4 100 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 PARABURDOO AERO 0623 0600 - - - 160/13 15.7 15.7 100 1014.70.1 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
- - - - - - 1/3 JANDAKOT AERO 0623 0000 - - - 170/13 12.3 11.5 95 1019.20.8 - - 5.0 -
17.0 -0.1 4.0 -1.4 - 1/24 1/24 JARRAHWOOD 0623 0900 - - - 250/08 8.0 7.1 94 - 0.1 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
15.0 -1.3 5.0 -1.0 - 0.4/24 0.4/24 CORRIGIN 0623 0900 10/W - - Calm 7.0 7.0 100 1021.52.6 20.0 -
15.0 -2.2 5.0 -1.8 - 0.4/24 - MERREDIN 0623 0900 - - - 230/04 9.0 9.0 100 - 0.2 -
013 Interior
- - - - - - - TELFER AERO 0623 0600 - - - 170/21 19.4 14.2 72 1014.21.0 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 17.7 +5.7 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 TELFER AERO 0623 0900 - - - 150/28 18.4 17.6 95 1015.81.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
22.0 +2.2 15.0 +9.9 - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0623 0930 - - - 340/17 19.5 8.5 49 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - 15.4 +10.3 - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0623 1230 - - - 280/21 23.9 8.3 37 1014.80.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 14.0 +9.0 8 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0623 0930 -/ - Calm 15.9 14.3 90 1014.91.4 30.0 no.dunbel.in max. thermometer.
27.0 +4.2 14.0 +8.0 - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0623 0930 - - - - 080/09 17.7 10.3 62 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - 14.1 +8.1 - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0623 1230 - - - - 320/08 25.0 7.6 33 1014.50.8 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 0500 - - - - 310/65 14.7 10.7 77 1000.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 0630 - - - - 310/72 14.0 11.5 85 999.82.6 - - - -
16.0 +0.0 11.0 -1.2 - 14/24 10/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 0930 - - - - 250/46 12.6 10.5 87 1001.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 1700 - - - - 280/65 12.4 6.5 67 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 1900 - - - - 260/65 12.1 6.8 70 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0623 2300 - - - - 270/65 10.2 6.9 80 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0623 1830 - - - 240/22 11.3 10.2 93 1008.52.5 - - 3.0 -
021 Northern Agricultural - Lower North
14.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 SNOWTOWN (RAYVILLE PARK) 0623 1530 - - - - 290/31 9.8 8.7 93 1004.20.3 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
17.3 - - - - - 9/3 KINGSCOTE AERO 0623 0030 - - - 310/24 12.9 11.8 93 1005.71.5 - - 7.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
13.0 -3.0 - - - 13/6 9/3 ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0623 1530 - - - - 250/17 10.1 9.3 95 1002.60.7 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - 9/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0623 1230 - - - - 290/26 7.7 7.4 98 1000.90.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 18/6 10/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0623 1530 - - - - 240/17 7.1 7.0 99 1000.00.8 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 11/6 10/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD (MT CRAWFORD AWS 0623 1530 - - - - 260/30 6.8 6.8 100 1000.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0623 0630 - - - - 290/24 7.1 6.8 98 - - - - -
7.0 - - - - 20/6 14/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0623 1530 - - - - 270/17 5.5 5.2 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 NURIOOTPA VITICULTURAL 0623 1830 - - - - 290/18 7.2 5.9 91 1003.8 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - 11/3 PARAWA (SECOND VALLEY FOREST AW 0623 1230 - - - - 310/17 8.8 8.7 99 1001.3 - - - -
024 Murray Valley
16.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0623 1530 - - - 250/26 11.7 8.9 83 1001.10.6 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
- - - - - - 9/3 CAPE JAFFA (THE LIMESTONE) 0623 0630 - - - - 330/41 13.6 10.6 82 999.42.0 - - - -
14.3 +0.5 - - - - 8/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 0030 - - - 350/24 10.6 10.0 96 1003.01.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 27/6 20/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 0330 - - - 310/09 10.0 10.0 100 1001.11.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 0630 - - - 350/28 9.5 9.3 99 998.72.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 9.0 +3.3 - 50/24 4/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 0930 - - - 350/28 9.9 9.3 96 997.11.6 - - - -
- - 9.4 +3.7 - - 14/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 1230 - - - 230/24 7.9 6.8 93 997.60.5 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 - - - 15/6 2/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0623 1530 - - - 340/09 8.2 7.6 96 997.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 ROBE AIRFIELD 0623 0630 - - - - 320/31 12.0 11.5 97 999.11.8 - - - -
16.0 - 11.0 - - 30/24 12/3 ROBE AIRFIELD 0623 0930 - - - - 330/46 13.1 11.3 89 997.21.9 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - 9/3 ROBE AIRFIELD 0623 1230 - - - - 250/11 10.6 7.5 81 998.51.3 - - - -
15.0 +0.7 11.0 +2.3 - 30/24 29/18 ROBE COMPARISON 0623 0930 3/ - - 310/31 11.8 8.6 81 997.32.3 10.0 -
Queensland
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
19.0 -2.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0623 1500 - - - 300/13 17.1 12.6 75 1012.52.1 - - - -
- - 12.4 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 COOLANGATTA 0623 1200 - - - 260/04 16.1 12.1 77 1014.01.4 - - - -
044 Warrego
20.0 +0.2 14.0 +8.5 - 2/24 0.6/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0623 0900 - - - 020/08 14.7 13.5 93 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - 13.9 +8.4 - - 1/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0623 1200 - - - Calm 15.7 13.3 86 1015.30.4 - - - -
New South Wales
054 Northwest Slopes - north
- - - - - - 0.6/3 NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 0623 1800 - - - 020/17 13.0 11.4 90 1010.80.4 - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
10.0 - - - - - - GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0623 1500 - - - 310/18 8.7 6.3 85 1013.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0623 1800 - - - 310/21 8.0 7.2 95 1012.90.2 - - 7.0 -
061 Hunter
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0623 2100 - - - 340/50 9.3 9.2 99 1008.01.3 - - 0.2 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
13.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0623 1500 - - - 360/18 12.1 10.7 91 1009.93.1 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0200 - - - - 330/80 -1.8 -1.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0300 - - - - 320/72 -2.8 -2.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0400 - - - - 320/76 -3.2 -3.3 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0500 - - - - 310/70 -2.7 -2.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0600 - - - - 310/72 -2.9 -3.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0700 - - - - 310/70 -3.0 -3.1 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 0800 - - - - 330/78 -3.0 -3.1 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1000 - - - - 330/74 -2.6 -2.7 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1100 - - - - 330/70 -2.8 -2.9 99 - - - - -
- - -3.3 +0.2 - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1200 - - - - 330/80 -2.9 -3.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1300 - - - - 330/76 -2.7 -2.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1400 - - - - 330/94 -2.5 -2.6 99 - - - - -
-2.0 -3.9 - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1500 - - - - 330/91 -2.0 -2.1 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1600 - - - - 330/94 -2.4 -2.5 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1700 - - - - 330/76 -2.2 -2.3 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1800 - - - - 330/74 -1.6 -1.7 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 1900 - - - - 330/67 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0623 2300 - - - - 330/65 -1.1 -1.2 99 - - - - -
5.0 -1.4 1.0 +3.6 - 7/24 3/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0623 0900 1/SW - - 200/28 2.0 -0.5 83 - 1.0 .
3.0 -3.4 - - - 3/6 3/6 THREDBO VILLAGE 0623 1500 -/W - 270/15 2.0 -0.5 83 - 2.0 snow and rain mixed
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 0623 2100 - - - - 230/02 8.5 8.4 99 1004.01.0 - - - -
Victoria
081 Northern Country - Upper North
13.5 - - - - - - SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0623 0000 - - - 350/13 10.1 7.7 85 1010.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0623 2100 - - - 300/17 8.1 7.8 98 1001.40.3 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0623 0700 - - - - 340/65 -1.1 -1.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0623 0800 - - - - 340/70 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
0.0 -2.9 -2.0 -0.6 - 14/24 0.2/3 MOUNT BULLER 0623 0900 - - - - 340/67 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0623 1000 - - - - 350/68 -0.8 -0.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0623 1100 - - - - 350/65 -0.7 -0.8 99 - - - - -
- - -2.0 -0.6 - - 0.6/3 MOUNT BULLER 0623 1200 - - - - 350/70 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
0.0 -2.9 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 MOUNT BULLER 0623 1500 - - - - 360/63 -0.5 -0.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 MOUNT BULLER 0623 1800 - - - - 350/65 -0.8 -0.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0623 1900 - - - - 350/63 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
086 East Central
- - - - - - 10/3 CERBERUS 0623 1800 - - - - 310/24 9.2 7.0 86 997.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 COLDSTREAM 0623 2100 - - - - 350/11 7.3 6.6 95 1000.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 0623 2100 - - - - 360/09 7.3 6.2 93 1000.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0623 1800 - - - 300/21 8.6 7.8 95 998.81.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 6/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0623 2100 - - - 320/09 7.9 6.4 90 999.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - FAWKNER BEACON 0623 1700 - - - - 260/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 17/3 FERNY CREEK 0623 2100 - - - - 320/08 4.5 3.9 96 999.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0623 1800 - - - - 310/22 9.2 7.2 87 998.72.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 15/6 7/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0623 2100 - - - 320/11 8.5 6.8 89 999.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 11/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0623 2100 - - - - 010/11 7.8 6.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 9/3 VIEWBANK 0623 2100 - - - - 020/17 7.7 7.6 99 999.5 - - - -
087 West Central
- - - - - - 4/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0623 1800 - - - 280/22 8.5 7.3 92 998.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 LAVERTON RAAF 0623 1800 - - - 280/21 8.8 7.3 90 998.92.0 - - 9.0 -
088 North Central
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 REDESDALE 0623 2100 - - - - 090/04 5.2 4.3 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 11/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0623 2100 - - - 320/28 5.0 3.2 88 999.7 - - - -
089 Western Plains
- - - - - - 11/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 0623 1800 - - - 240/13 4.9 4.8 99 999.32.5 - - 6.0 -
090 West Coast
12.0 - 7.0 - - 5/24 - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 0900 - - - - 340/63 9.5 7.9 90 998.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1000 - - - - 330/65 9.8 7.7 87 997.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1100 - - - - 340/74 10.4 7.8 84 996.1 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1200 - - - - 340/68 11.1 8.7 85 995.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1300 - - - - 340/74 11.3 8.5 83 993.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1400 - - - - 330/83 10.8 7.9 82 992.2 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0623 1500 - - - - 320/65 9.2 8.6 96 993.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 8/3 DARTMOOR 0623 0300 - - - - 320/21 10.2 9.3 94 1001.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 DARTMOOR 0623 0600 - - - - 340/22 10.5 9.6 94 999.52.2 - - - -
14.0 - 9.0 - - 39/24 6/3 DARTMOOR 0623 0900 - - - - 360/24 9.9 9.1 95 997.71.8 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - 14/3 DARTMOOR 0623 1200 - - - - 330/35 10.4 9.2 92 995.12.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 19/6 5/3 DARTMOOR 0623 1500 - - - - 310/11 8.0 7.2 95 998.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0623 0600 - - - 350/28 9.7 9.7 100 999.61.7 - - - -
13.0 - 9.0 - - 4/24 2/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0623 0900 - - - 350/34 10.5 10.2 98 997.91.7 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - 1/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0623 1200 - - - 350/43 10.9 10.1 95 995.12.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 7/6 6/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0623 1500 - - - 280/15 8.1 8.0 99 996.91.8 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
12.0 -1.4 - - - 18/6 18/6 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 0623 1500 - - - 270/17 8.3 7.0 92 - 10.0 -
10.0 - - - - 17/6 12/3 CAPE GRIM 0623 1500 - - - 230/39 6.8 4.8 87 991.61.2 - - - -
13.0 - 9.0 - - 16/24 8/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0623 0900 - - - - 230/44 9.4 8.6 95 994.80.2 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 20/6 14/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0623 1500 - - - - 230/41 6.5 4.9 89 992.01.1 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 10/6 8/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0623 1500 - - - - 340/18 8.3 7.5 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0623 0300 - - - 250/11 8.9 8.5 97 997.92.2 - - 4.5 -
12.0 -1.3 - - - 21/6 16/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0623 1500 - - - 250/04 9.2 8.6 96 990.03.4 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0623 0600 - - - - 310/05 9.7 9.1 96 - - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - 8/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0623 1200 - - - 350/24 8.9 8.1 95 993.42.0 - - 9.0 -
10.0 - - - - 18/6 10/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0623 1500 - - - 350/39 10.1 8.9 92 989.04.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0623 1800 - - - 160/02 6.7 5.8 94 991.32.3 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - LOW HEAD 0623 1400 - - - - 340/68 13.0 10.9 87 990.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 LOW HEAD 0623 1800 - - - - 240/34 8.3 6.6 89 991.92.7 - - - -
7.0 - - - - 14/6 10/3 LUNCHEON HILL (FORESTRY) 0623 1500 - - - - 210/21 3.9 3.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0623 0600 - - - - 300/21 8.6 7.6 93 996.71.7 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 3.0 -1.1 1 25/24 7/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0623 0900 -/- - - 330/22 9.3 8.5 95 996.40.3 2.0 Terr. - Man. read. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
11.0 -1.6 - - - 17/6 12/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0623 1500 - - - - 340/34 10.7 8.3 85 991.13.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0623 0600 - - - - 300/04 - - - 995.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 8/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0623 1500 - - - - 260/11 - - - 989.63.2 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - 18/24 9/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0623 0900 - - - - 320/09 9.7 9.1 96 995.00.1 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 14/6 9/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0623 1500 - - - - 220/24 6.7 5.3 91 992.00.8 - - - -
092 East Coast
- - - - - - 13/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0623 1800 - - - - 230/11 6.9 - - 990.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 2/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0623 2100 - - - - 300/09 7.1 - - 991.61.2 - - - -
14.0 - 10.0 - - 4/24 3/3 SWAN ISLAND 0623 0900 - - - - 320/63 13.0 10.4 84 996.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - SWAN ISLAND 0623 1000 - - - - 320/65 13.1 9.5 79 996.7 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - SWAN ISLAND 0623 1200 - - - - 330/65 12.8 9.4 80 995.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - SWAN ISLAND 0623 1300 - - - - 320/67 13.1 9.9 81 993.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - SWAN ISLAND 0623 1400 - - - - 320/67 13.1 8.8 75 992.9 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - 8/3 DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0623 1800 - - - - 220/04 6.8 5.3 90 990.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0623 0600 - - - - 300/31 2.4 2.4 100 - - - - -
- - 4.9 -2.3 - - 1/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0623 1200 - - - - 310/65 8.3 3.8 73 989.3 - - - -
2.7 -0.9 - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0000 - - - - 290/67 -0.6 -3.9 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0100 - - - - 300/67 -1.4 -2.7 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0200 - - - - 300/70 -0.9 -1.7 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0300 - - - - 300/74 -0.3 -1.1 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0400 - - - - 300/72 0.4 -0.7 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0500 - - - - 310/76 0.2 -0.1 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0623 0600 - - - - 310/67 0.1 -0.2 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0623 1800 - - - - 310/11 3.4 2.7 95 990.90.8 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
8.0 -3.0 - - - 19/6 19/6 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0623 1500 - - - Calm 6.2 5.8 97 - 10.0 -
097 West Coast
3.0 - -1.0 - - 36/24 8/3 MOUNT READ 0623 0900 - - - - 290/22 2.0 2.0 100 993.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0623 0600 - - - - 310/35 5.9 5.8 99 - - - - -
8.0 - 3.0 - - 30/24 7/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0623 0900 - - - - 310/46 4.7 4.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 WARRA 0623 0600 - - - - 300/13 5.6 5.6 100 - - - - -
7.0 - 3.0 - - 43/24 9/3 WARRA 0623 0900 - - - - 330/09 4.0 4.0 100 - - - - -
098 King Island
- - - - - 9/6 5/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0623 0300 - - - 320/55 12.4 10.8 90 997.91.7 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 17/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0623 0600 - - - 320/41 11.5 9.8 89 996.41.5 - - 7.0 -
13.0 - 10.0 - - 33/24 7/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0623 0900 - - - 340/43 11.3 9.0 86 995.60.8 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - 18/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0623 1200 - - - 330/13 9.7 9.2 97 993.52.1 - - 2.5 -
12.0 - - - - 41/6 23/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0623 1500 - - - - 240/24 6.9 6.0 94 993.80.3 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 11/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0623 0000 - - - 330/05 23.7 23.1 96 1012.9 - - - -
13.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0623 0000 - - - - 300/67 11.6 8.5 81 1002.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - HOGAN ISLAND 0623 0300 - - - - 300/76 12.0 8.1 77 1000.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0623 0600 - - - - 300/67 12.3 7.6 73 999.51.1 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - 11/24 - HOGAN ISLAND 0623 0900 - - - - 310/70 12.7 6.3 65 999.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/24 - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0623 1000 - - - 210/18 18.5 15.6 83 1014.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0623 1900 - - - 190/11 18.3 14.3 77 1015.81.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0623 2200 - - - 050/09 16.4 14.8 90 1015.60.2 - - - -