Noteworthy synoptic observations for Wednesday, 13 July 2016 prepared 0201 EST, 14/07/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
002 East Kimberley
15.0 -12.1 11.9 -0.6 - 18/24 - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0713 0900 2/- - - 110/11 14.6 13.5 93 1020.31.6 15.0 -
18.0 -9.1 - - - - - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0713 1500 3/E - - 110/13 16.6 13.5 82 1017.91.0 20.0 -
17.8 -9.3 - - - 1/12 1/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0713 2100 - - - - 110/13 13.3 12.2 93 1022.22.2 - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
- - - - - - - BEDOUT ISLAND 0713 0300 - - - - 120/63 19.4 9.3 52 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - BEDOUT ISLAND 0713 0600 - - - - 110/65 18.7 9.8 56 1018.40.7 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
14.0 -2.3 -3.0 -8.0 - - - JARRAHWOOD 0713 0900 - - - 110/04 2.0 -3.3 68 - 20.0 -
13.0 -4.7 0.5 -8.1 - - - PEARCE RAAF 0713 0900 - - - - 060/18 9.0 3.4 68 1030.3 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
11.0 -4.2 -3.0 -8.0 - - - CORRIGIN 0713 0900 -/ - Calm 1.5 1.0 96 1032.01.0 30.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.6 - - - - - 14/3 BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0713 0030 - - - - 360/02 22.4 21.7 96 1013.8 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 24.0 +3.3 23 42/24 42/24 BLACK POINT 0713 0930 3/E 160/34 26.0 22.3 80 1013.41.6 20.0 Terrestrial Min reset to 24.8 @ 1645hrs on 12/7/16
19.0 -9.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 DALY WATERS AIRSTRIP 0713 1530 - - - - 130/11 16.1 10.8 71 1018.51.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.3 21.0 +8.0 - 3/24 0.4/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0713 0930 - - - - 120/17 21.2 15.5 70 1015.72.0 - - - -
31.7 - - - - - 21/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0713 0030 - - - - 130/08 23.2 23.0 99 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 1/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0713 0330 - - - - 110/04 23.2 22.4 95 1011.72.0 - - - -
30.3 -1.4 - - - - 19/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0713 0030 - - - - 160/04 23.5 22.8 96 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 0.2/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0713 0330 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.3 96 1013.10.2 - - - -
34.0 +4.2 21.0 +9.0 - - - MCARTHUR RIVER MINE AIRPORT 0713 0930 - - - - 180/26 20.8 8.8 46 1019.62.7 - - 9.0 -
- - 20.3 +8.3 - - - MCARTHUR RIVER MINE AIRPORT 0713 1230 - - - - 170/22 21.4 9.3 46 1019.20.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 20.0 +8.9 - - - VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0713 0930 20/- - - 130/15 20.4 11.3 56 1019.22.6 30.0 -
- - 19.3 +8.2 - - - VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0713 1230 - - - - 130/17 17.8 12.9 73 1020.71.5 - - - -
20.0 -9.2 - - - - - VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0713 1530 - - - - 150/13 17.7 13.2 75 1018.52.2 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
12.0 -8.0 3.0 -0.5 0 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0713 0930 10/W - 130/04 7.0 3.3 77 1030.32.3 40.0 -
13.0 -8.9 - - - - - JERVOIS 0713 1530 - - - - 130/21 12.6 0.6 44 1026.81.2 - - - -
10.0 -14.5 - - - - - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0713 1530 - - - - 100/30 9.0 8.8 99 1020.82.7 - - - -
12.0 -10.6 - - - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0713 1530 - - - - 170/24 11.8 0.6 46 1024.41.5 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0713 0000 - - - - 230/63 11.2 5.3 67 1020.0 - - - -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
10.0 -4.7 2.0 -3.5 2 3/24 3/24 ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 0713 0930 - - - 270/11 8.6 7.3 92 - 30.0 -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
11.0 - 2.0 - 3 5/24 5/24 KAROONDA 0713 0930 - - - 250/13 9.1 - - - 40.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0713 2130 - - - 290/18 7.9 6.8 93 1027.61.7 - - - -
Queensland
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
15.0 -9.6 - - - - - MOUNT ISA AERO 0713 1500 - - - 180/22 14.6 4.3 50 1022.01.4 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
28.0 +7.1 13.0 +8.0 11 - - TAROOM POST OFFICE 0713 0900 - - - 200/28 16.6 6.7 52 1024.62.2 50.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
16.0 -9.7 - - - - - CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0713 1500 - - - - 170/22 14.2 7.3 63 1022.50.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - TREPELL AIRPORT 0713 1500 - - - 170/21 12.7 5.4 61 1023.60.8 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
25.0 +3.9 14.0 +8.6 - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0713 0900 - - - 290/11 18.4 3.7 38 1021.12.2 - - - -
- - 14.3 +8.9 - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0713 1200 - - - 300/22 21.5 -1.6 21 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - 15.5 +8.3 - - - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0713 1200 - - - 230/17 20.8 2.6 30 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 +8.3 - - - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0713 1200 - - - - 230/26 18.2 2.1 34 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
25.0 +5.3 12.0 +8.0 - - - DALBY AIRPORT 0713 0900 - - - - 210/28 13.3 3.9 53 1024.22.1 - - - -
- - 12.0 +8.0 - - - DALBY AIRPORT 0713 1200 - - - - 230/28 15.4 0.4 36 1023.20.9 - - - -
23.0 +4.6 11.0 +8.2 - - - OAKEY AERO 0713 0900 - - - 230/26 12.1 4.3 59 1024.12.2 - - - -
New South Wales
061 Hunter
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 0713 0900 - - - 310/74 11.5 0.1 45 - 40.0 24hrs strong winds thruogh night
063 Central Tablelands - south
9.0 +0.2 -9.0 -8.5 - 3/24 3/24 OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0713 0900 - - - 340/22 -0.8 -1.7 94 - 30.0 -
068 Illawarra
- - 8.3 - - - - ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0713 1200 - - - - 260/72 11.1 -2.3 39 1015.2 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - BELLAMBI AWS 0713 1200 - - - - 290/65 11.7 -4.8 31 - - - - -
069 South Coast
- - - - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 0713 1100 - - - - 270/68 11.1 -0.4 45 1009.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 0713 1200 - - - - 260/65 11.3 -0.5 44 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 0713 1300 - - - - 250/63 11.3 1.0 49 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 0713 1400 - - - - 250/65 11.6 1.8 51 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0600 - - - - 300/65 10.0 -1.1 46 1006.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1000 - - - - 280/67 11.1 -3.0 37 1010.2 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0713 0300 - - - 300/31 1.8 0.5 91 1012.11.4 - - 8.0 -
11.0 -0.4 0.0 +2.8 - 4/24 4/18 COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0713 0900 - - - 290/46 2.0 0.7 91 - 50.0 50004
11.0 -0.5 1.0 -0.3 0 3/24 3/24 GOULBURN TAFE 0713 0900 3/W - 270/37 1.8 -1.8 77 - 30.0 -
10.0 +0.0 0.0 -0.6 - 2/24 2/24 TARALGA POST OFFICE 0713 0900 3/E - 270/31 1.1 -1.3 84 - 12.0 50002
11.0 - 3.0 - - 4/24 4/18 YASS (RURAL FIRE SERVICE) 0713 0900 - - - 270/17 3.0 0.5 84 - 20.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
3.0 -2.2 -5.0 -1.3 - 42/24 14/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0713 0900 2/NW - - 310/05 -3.5 -7.1 76 - 2.0 snow
-1.0 -6.2 - - - 2/6 2/6 THREDBO VILLAGE 0713 1500 6/W - - 230/09 -2.0 -3.7 88 - 1.0 windy with light snow
072 Southwest Slopes - south
13.0 +0.9 3.0 -0.9 - 10/24 10/24 HUME RESERVOIR 0713 0900 - - - 290/18 4.4 1.6 82 - 10.0 -
9.0 -1.6 0.0 +0.2 - 10/24 10/24 TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 0713 0900 2/ - - Calm 1.0 -1.6 83 - 0.8 50003 nil
074 Riverina - east
14.0 +0.1 4.0 +0.8 - 3/24 3/24 TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0713 0900 -/SW - 270/11 5.5 2.1 79 - 30.0 -
Victoria
081 Northern Country - Upper North
- - - - - - - SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0713 2100 - - - 310/15 6.5 3.5 81 1028.12.2 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
10.0 -1.7 2.0 -0.2 - 21/24 21/24 DARTMOUTH RESERVOIR 0713 0900 - - - 360/17 2.5 1.0 90 - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0713 0600 - - - 280/28 4.0 1.7 85 1014.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0713 2100 - - - 290/15 7.1 3.5 78 1027.82.0 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
- - 8.2 +0.0 - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1200 - - - - 250/63 10.8 -3.3 37 1010.72.7 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1500 3/SW - - 250/65 11.2 1.1 50 1013.83.1 3.0 -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0100 - - - - 270/85 4.7 3.0 89 995.3 - - - -
- - - - - 31/18 21/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0300 - - - - 270/57 6.1 1.8 74 998.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0400 - - - - 260/74 7.7 3.2 73 998.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0600 - - - - 250/93 7.4 1.7 67 999.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0700 - - - - 270/68 6.8 1.3 68 1002.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 4.0 -4.3 - 36/24 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0900 - - - - 260/72 6.7 3.0 77 1005.96.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1000 - - - - 260/67 8.4 2.0 64 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1900 - - - - 260/72 11.0 4.9 66 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 2100 - - - - 270/68 10.7 5.3 69 1017.72.5 - - - -
086 East Central
- - - - - - - MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0713 0300 - - - - 320/21 6.5 0.6 66 1008.32.8 - - - -
13.0 -0.4 4.0 -2.7 - 6/24 6/24 PHILLIP ISLAND PENGUIN RESERVE 0713 0900 - - - 270/74 8.2 5.8 85 - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0000 - - - - 290/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0100 - - - - 300/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0200 - - - - 290/78 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0300 - - - - 300/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0400 - - - - 300/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0713 0500 - - - - 290/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - 16/21 WONTHAGGI 0713 0600 3/ - - 270/55 3.9 3.9 100 1003.03.0 10.0 -
13.0 -0.4 3.0 -3.0 - 24/24 8/3 WONTHAGGI 0713 0900 6/E - - 270/65 6.1 4.2 88 1007.74.6 10.0 -
087 West Central
13.9 - - - - - 0.8/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0713 0000 - - - 300/37 5.4 2.1 79 1004.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0713 0300 - - - 290/44 5.0 2.2 82 1007.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0713 0600 - - - 290/46 4.4 1.9 84 1011.23.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0713 1500 - - - 280/31 9.8 7.1 83 1020.61.8 - - - -
090 West Coast
- - - - - - 0.4/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0600 - - - - 230/70 6.9 2.0 71 1008.43.9 - - - -
11.5 - - - - - 1/3 PORT FAIRY AWS 0713 0000 - - - - 280/63 7.4 4.9 84 1004.92.7 - - - -
9.0 - 3.0 - - 19/24 0.2/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0713 0900 - - - 250/41 7.3 4.1 80 1017.95.0 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - 0.6/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0713 1200 - - - 260/41 8.6 6.1 84 1020.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0713 1800 - - - 290/24 8.5 7.6 94 1023.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0713 2100 - - - 290/18 7.8 7.4 97 1025.92.0 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
13.1 - - - - - 3/3 CAPE GRIM 0713 0000 - - - 230/93 4.6 3.6 93 992.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 0200 - - - - 230/76 6.9 3.9 81 995.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 0500 - - - - 230/72 5.9 1.2 72 999.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 0700 - - - - 230/63 7.4 -0.1 59 1001.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 0800 - - - - 230/68 7.2 1.9 69 1004.1 - - - -
12.0 - 3.0 - - 13/24 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM 0713 0900 - - - 230/72 7.8 0.5 60 1005.64.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 1000 - - - - 230/74 5.9 2.7 80 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0713 1600 - - - - 230/68 9.4 5.0 74 1012.6 - - - -
12.9 - - - - - 3/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0000 - - - - 230/109 5.0 3.6 91 992.43.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0100 - - - - 260/94 5.3 2.9 84 994.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0200 - - - - 240/87 6.6 3.3 79 996.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0300 - - - - 260/80 5.2 2.3 82 997.14.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0400 - - - - 250/83 6.6 -1.3 57 997.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0500 - - - - 220/81 5.7 0.9 71 999.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0600 - - - - 250/83 6.1 0.5 67 1000.43.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0700 - - - - 240/85 7.0 -0.8 58 1002.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0800 - - - - 240/91 6.9 0.3 63 1004.1 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - 11/24 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 0900 - - - - 240/93 7.5 -1.4 53 1005.44.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1000 - - - - 240/89 5.9 2.5 79 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1100 - - - - 250/83 8.6 1.3 60 1008.8 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - 1/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1200 - - - - 250/81 8.5 3.1 69 1009.74.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1300 - - - - 250/80 9.2 2.6 63 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1400 - - - - 260/76 9.3 3.0 65 1011.2 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1500 - - - - 260/72 9.4 4.0 69 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1600 - - - - 250/87 9.2 4.0 70 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1700 - - - - 260/93 9.5 2.2 60 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1800 - - - - 250/76 10.0 3.4 63 1014.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 1900 - - - - 260/70 10.2 1.9 56 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 2000 - - - - 260/78 10.2 1.9 56 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 2100 - - - - 260/78 9.7 4.0 68 1017.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 2200 - - - - 270/72 10.2 1.9 56 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0713 2300 - - - - 270/70 10.1 4.8 70 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0713 0600 - - - 260/28 3.8 1.7 86 997.62.7 - - - -
092 East Coast
8.0 -0.6 -1.0 -1.2 - 12/24 12/24 LAKE LEAKE (ELIZABETH RIVER) 0713 0900 - - - 270/15 -0.4 -1.8 90 - 60.0 50002 0900 obs yesterday sent again this morning..
- - - - - - - SWAN ISLAND 0713 0100 - - - - 300/63 7.3 4.3 81 988.4 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
13.6 - - - - - 9/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 0000 - - - - 250/72 6.7 4.4 85 981.48.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 0100 - - - - 260/72 6.7 3.9 82 983.1 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 1/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 0300 - - - - 260/67 5.9 3.2 83 986.14.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 0400 - - - - 270/63 6.2 1.7 73 987.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 1100 - - - - 270/67 5.4 1.1 74 996.4 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - 1/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 1200 - - - - 270/68 5.1 1.8 79 997.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 1600 - - - - 270/63 6.7 2.4 74 1001.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0713 1900 - - - - 270/68 6.4 2.5 76 1004.8 - - - -
12.0 +0.8 5.0 -1.1 - 19/24 16/18 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0900 - - - 270/37 4.8 -0.8 67 - 2.0 Past Hail in squals settling on the ground very st
15.1 - - - - - 10/3 DENNES POINT 0713 0000 - - - - 250/43 6.6 3.4 80 983.08.7 - - - -
10.0 -2.4 1.0 -2.6 - 17/24 17/24 DOVER 0713 0900 1/W - - 250/18 2.5 1.2 91 - 1.0 Past Hail
- - - - - - - DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0713 1400 - - - - 270/65 6.5 1.8 72 1000.7 - - - -
14.2 - - - - - 12/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0713 0000 - - - - 270/21 5.5 1.8 77 - - - - -
11.0 - 1.0 - - 36/24 3/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0713 0900 - - - - 250/09 1.3 -0.1 90 - - - - -
14.5 +2.9 - - - - 9/3 HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0713 0000 - - - - 280/13 5.9 1.2 72 984.08.6 - - - -
12.3 +1.3 - - - - 2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0000 - - - - 230/63 5.6 3.5 86 984.513.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0300 - - - - 280/67 5.8 0.2 67 988.74.1 - - - -
11.0 +0.0 3.0 -3.6 - 6/24 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 0900 6/SW - - 280/68 4.9 -4.7 50 996.13.9 15.0 -
- - 2.6 -4.0 - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1200 - - - - 290/78 5.7 0.7 70 999.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 1800 - - - - 300/87 7.4 3.2 75 1003.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.6/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0713 2100 - - - - 310/104 8.1 3.2 71 1005.92.1 - - - -
12.0 - 0.0 - - 8/24 8/24 MELTON MOWBRAY (NORTH STOCKMAN) 0713 0900 - - - 250/35 0.0 0.0 100 - 20.0 -
12.9 - - - - - 10/3 TASMAN ISLAND 0713 0000 - - - - 250/52 3.8 3.2 96 977.33.0 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
11.0 +0.0 2.0 +0.5 - 23/24 1/3 BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0713 0900 3/W - - 310/13 2.5 0.7 88 - 10.0 evap 1.6 - 48 hours manual rain - 48 hours VER:3.2
10.0 -0.9 0.0 -2.3 - 29/24 18/18 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0713 0900 - - - 200/22 0.0 0.0 100 - 10.0 -
4.0 -6.9 - - - 4/6 4/6 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0713 1500 - - - 200/09 2.9 1.9 93 - 10.0 -
12.6 - - - - - 8/3 OUSE FIRE STATION 0713 0000 - - - - 320/22 4.0 2.7 91 985.93.8 - - - -
097 West Coast
12.8 +1.1 - - - - 4/3 CAPE SORELL 0713 0000 - - - - 220/67 7.2 4.7 84 988.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE SORELL 0713 0200 - - - - 230/65 7.6 3.8 77 991.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE SORELL 0713 0400 - - - - 230/65 7.2 2.1 70 993.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE SORELL 0713 0600 - - - - 240/63 6.5 1.8 72 996.63.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE SORELL 0713 0800 - - - - 230/74 6.7 2.2 73 999.4 - - - -
11.0 -0.7 4.0 -3.1 - 18/24 0.2/3 CAPE SORELL 0713 0900 - - - - 240/63 5.7 3.0 83 1001.44.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0713 0600 - - - - 270/68 5.4 1.7 77 995.43.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0713 2200 - - - - 290/63 9.8 6.0 77 1011.2 - - - -
8.4 - - - - - 8/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0713 0000 - - - - 220/24 2.7 2.6 99 - - - - -
8.0 - -1.0 - - 26/24 - SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0713 0900 - - - - 280/50 1.0 -2.9 75 - - - - -
8.6 - - - - - 10/3 WARRA 0713 0000 - - - - 260/24 1.4 1.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 10/3 WARRA 0713 2100 - - - - 280/22 2.8 1.9 94 - - - - -
098 King Island
13.0 - - - - - 0.2/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0000 - - - 260/54 7.8 2.3 68 997.54.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0600 - - - 240/68 5.6 1.5 75 1005.84.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 2100 - - - 250/44 10.2 5.2 71 1021.22.6 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0200 - - - - 260/78 6.5 3.7 82 992.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0400 - - - - 250/80 7.6 4.7 82 995.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0700 - - - - 270/83 5.7 1.4 74 999.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0800 - - - - 260/63 7.4 1.9 68 1000.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.7 5.0 -1.2 - 20/24 2/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 0900 - - - 250/67 7.7 2.2 68 1002.34.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1000 - - - - 250/65 8.2 2.2 66 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1100 - - - - 250/67 8.9 2.7 65 1005.4 - - - -
- - 4.7 -1.5 - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1200 - - - 240/63 8.8 2.2 63 1006.44.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1300 - - - - 250/65 9.2 1.9 60 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1400 - - - - 250/65 9.1 3.1 66 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1800 - - - 260/65 10.5 4.9 68 1012.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 1900 - - - - 260/63 10.6 6.0 73 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 2200 - - - - 260/65 10.7 5.0 68 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0713 2300 - - - - 250/65 10.8 4.5 65 1016.4 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 8/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0713 0600 - - - 140/24 24.2 22.1 88 1010.70.5 - - - -
13.7 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0713 0000 - - - - 300/111 5.4 3.1 85 993.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 9/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 0300 - - - - 280/96 5.6 5.2 97 997.03.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 0600 - - - - 270/94 7.6 1.2 64 1000.03.0 - - - -
13.0 - 4.0 - - 17/24 0.6/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 0900 - - - - 270/94 4.9 2.4 84 1004.03.9 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - 1/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 1200 - - - - 260/94 8.5 3.6 71 1009.15.1 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 1500 - - - - 250/85 8.5 6.6 88 1012.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0713 1800 - - - - 270/91 7.9 6.2 89 1014.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - HOGAN ISLAND 0713 2100 - - - - 270/89 10.4 6.0 74 1016.82.5 - - - -