HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 20 January 2003
prepared 2056 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 300/18 29.0 25.3 81 1005.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 280/18 29.2 25.1 79 1005.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 6/SW - 240/18 29.7 25.5 78 1007.41.8 - 15.0 -
33.0 -0.3 29.0 +2.8 29 - - 0120 0900 6/SW - 260/22 32.1 26.0 70 1007.20.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 6/W - 260/21 33.0 26.0 67 1006.40.8 15.0 -
34.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0120 1500 6/W 290/26 32.6 26.0 68 1004.51.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 6/W 300/21 30.9 26.7 78 1004.30.2 20.0 -
33.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 300/21 30.0 26.5 82 1005.91.6 - - - -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 300/08 13.1 10.6 85 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 320/11 10.8 9.5 92 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 6/SW - - 310/11 11.8 10.1 89 1019.32.3 - 20.0 -
26.0 +1.0 10.3 -3.3 7 Tr/24 - 0120 0900 6/SW - - 250/08 19.7 10.3 55 1020.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 10/SW - - 210/11 23.0 10.7 46 1020.60.2 40.0 -
23.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 170/17 21.3 11.4 53 1020.70.1 - 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 6/SW - - 140/21 19.0 10.7 59 1021.50.8 20.0 SMOKE LAYER AT 3000FT/BUSHFIRE TO WEST
23.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0120 2100 6/S - - 110/09 15.2 12.3 83 1022.71.2 25.0 SMOKE LAYER AT 3000FT
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 190/08 15.0 10.2 73 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - Calm 10.6 9.0 90 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 120/05 11.9 10.6 92 1020.01.7 - - - -
24.0 - 9.6 - - 0.8/24 - 0120 0900 - - - - 140/11 20.5 10.6 53 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 280/24 23.1 13.0 53 1020.80.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 260/28 23.1 14.4 58 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 250/21 23.2 15.8 63 1018.70.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 180/18 20.5 12.7 61 1019.20.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 200/15 26.3 6.8 29 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 160/11 19.9 11.4 58 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - 140/18 18.7 12.4 67 1016.62.2 - 40.0 -
39.0 +5.3 18.4 +0.2 - - - 0120 0900 - - - 130/18 24.0 11.3 45 1017.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 - - - 130/11 29.9 10.4 30 1016.11.3 40.0 -
34.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - 150/13 33.4 5.9 18 1014.61.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - 150/15 32.6 5.2 18 1014.70.1 40.0 -
33.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 150/21 29.3 7.0 25 1016.31.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.6 -5.6 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 060/17 21.9 20.3 91 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 090/15 21.7 19.9 90 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 080/11 21.9 19.9 88 1010.41.3 - - - -
31.0 -5.2 21.0 -0.4 19 - - 0120 0900 3/E - - 020/09 25.2 19.6 71 1011.10.7 40.0 -
- - 20.8 -0.6 - - - 0120 1200 10/E - - 090/22 29.2 19.2 55 1010.01.0 40.0 -
32.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0120 1500 15/E - - 060/24 31.6 17.6 43 1008.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 15/E - - 060/26 32.2 17.4 41 1008.10.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 060/30 26.0 20.2 70 1011.22.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
32.6 +7.5 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 030/17 27.4 1.0 18 1010.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 360/22 27.3 0.2 17 1010.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/W - 350/05 21.9 6.2 36 1011.9 40.0 -
33.0 +7.9 17.0 +6.0 18 - Tr/3 0120 0900 25/W - 250/15 25.9 10.6 38 1013.1 30.0 -
- - 21.0 +10.0 - - Tr/3 0120 1200 25/NW - 270/15 24.2 14.8 56 1014.11.1 40.0 -
30.0 +4.9 - - - Tr/6 - 0120 1500 25/- - 210/22 29.0 17.5 50 1013.20.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 25/NW 210/24 24.5 14.2 53 1014.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 3/SW - 230/15 16.7 13.7 82 1016.32.1 20.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.5 -9.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0120 0000 - - - - 050/09 23.0 21.2 90 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 0120 0300 - - - - 080/11 20.9 19.7 93 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0120 0600 3/NE - 050/08 20.8 19.6 93 1011.01.1 6.0 -
27.0 -9.5 21.0 -2.9 20 30/24 13/3 0120 0900 3/NE - 080/22 20.6 19.9 96 1013.42.3 3.0 -
- - 20.1 -3.8 - - 29/3 0120 1200 6/NE - 100/26 20.8 18.9 89 1013.5 9.0 -
23.0 -13.5 - - - 29/6 Tr/3 0120 1500 10/NE - 090/17 22.5 18.6 79 1011.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0120 1800 6/NE - - 080/21 23.6 18.5 73 1011.60.2 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/6 - 0120 2100 - - - - 120/13 22.0 17.9 78 1013.01.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0120 0000 6/SE - 130/11 24.5 19.7 75 1012.70.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 6/SE - 150/04 23.7 20.0 80 1011.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 6/SE 130/11 24.3 20.5 79 1011.70.7 30.0 -
31.0 -0.4 23.0 -0.6 21 0.2/24 - 0120 0900 6/SE 180/15 29.1 21.7 64 1013.11.4 30.0 -
- - 23.3 -0.3 - - 2/3 0120 1200 6/SE - - 170/11 27.5 23.9 81 1013.30.2 20.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - 2/6 - 0120 1500 6/SE - - 120/24 31.2 20.0 51 1011.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 6/SE - - 100/22 29.0 21.4 64 1012.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 6/SE - 160/13 26.6 21.7 75 1013.91.4 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.8 +1.5 - - - - 0.8/6 0120 0000 - - - - 160/08 26.2 23.5 85 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0120 0300 - - - - 140/13 25.3 23.3 89 1011.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0120 0600 6/E - 020/15 24.6 22.3 87 1012.61.1 10.0 -
33.0 +1.7 24.0 -0.2 24 2/24 0.8/3 0120 0900 6/E - 090/18 29.4 22.5 66 1014.11.5 45.0 -
- - 24.4 +0.2 - - - 0120 1200 10/E 060/28 30.8 22.0 60 1013.90.2 50.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0120 1500 10/E 060/31 30.8 22.5 61 1012.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 10/E 060/28 29.0 22.4 68 1013.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 6/E 070/21 27.9 21.8 70 1014.91.4 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
29.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 070/11 25.6 21.7 79 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - Calm 24.1 21.9 88 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 6/E 080/13 25.5 21.8 80 1013.70.8 30.0 -
30.0 +0.1 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0120 0900 6/E - 100/13 28.9 21.9 66 1015.41.7 30.0 F.S. 3/2
- - 23.5 +0.1 - - - 0120 1200 6/E - 100/17 29.8 22.2 64 1015.50.1 30.0 -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0120 1500 6/E - 110/15 29.6 22.6 66 1014.11.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 6/E 090/26 27.2 22.4 75 1014.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 6/E - 110/15 26.6 21.9 75 1016.41.7 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.9 +0.1 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 350/02 21.7 20.2 91 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 160/09 20.6 19.5 93 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 6/S 160/13 20.3 19.4 95 1016.71.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.2 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 110/17 26.2 20.1 69 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - 19.7 -1.5 - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 120/21 29.0 16.7 47 1017.60.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0120 1500 6/NE 070/21 28.5 16.9 49 1016.21.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 060/17 26.6 19.9 67 1017.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 090/11 24.7 19.8 74 1018.81.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.8 +2.0 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 120/08 25.0 21.6 81 1015.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 3/E - 170/08 23.8 21.2 85 1014.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 3/E 140/08 23.5 21.2 87 1015.61.5 30.0 -
34.0 +2.2 23.0 +1.0 21 - - 0120 0900 6/E 130/15 29.0 20.9 62 1016.61.1 40.0 -
- - 23.2 +1.2 - - - 0120 1200 10/E 090/17 31.9 17.7 43 1016.00.6 40.0 -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0120 1500 10/E - 080/18 31.2 18.3 46 1014.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 10/E - 080/15 27.8 19.7 61 1016.21.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 25/W 100/09 25.8 20.6 73 1017.61.4 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
28.2 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 250/08 23.1 20.8 87 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 210/15 23.5 21.8 90 1016.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0120 0600 - - - - 190/11 22.8 21.8 94 1018.61.8 - - - T0328
28.0 - 23.0 - - 1/24 - 0120 0900 - - - - 200/08 25.5 21.6 79 1019.10.5 - - - T0369
- - 22.5 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 070/15 25.9 20.9 74 1018.60.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 080/11 26.7 21.2 72 1017.31.3 - - - T0401
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 090/13 25.0 21.7 82 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 060/09 25.3 21.8 81 1019.31.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.0 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 310/13 20.5 20.0 97 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 230/09 20.0 19.7 98 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 220/08 21.2 20.9 98 1018.12.4 - - - -
28.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 100/11 26.4 21.6 75 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 070/13 27.7 20.8 66 1018.71.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 060/17 27.6 20.2 64 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 060/13 25.5 20.1 72 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 020/13 23.8 20.6 82 1018.41.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
35.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 0120 0000 - - - - 100/44 22.1 17.0 73 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0120 0300 - - - - 080/30 20.0 17.8 87 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 1/E - 080/43 19.9 17.7 87 1017.01.3 - 30.0 -
36.0 - 20.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0120 0900 2/E - 090/41 22.3 17.9 76 1018.00.9 20.0 -
- - 19.7 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 070/28 26.6 16.2 53 1017.60.4 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 15/E - 110/21 28.6 15.5 45 1016.11.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 100/31 26.9 16.6 53 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 090/26 22.2 16.3 69 1018.01.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.5 +2.6 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 020/11 29.1 8.4 27 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - Calm 26.0 9.5 35 1010.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/- - Calm 25.3 9.4 37 1012.21.4 30.0 -
37.0 +2.1 25.0 +3.4 24 - - 0120 0900 25/E 010/18 30.2 8.0 25 1013.81.5 30.0 FUEL STATE 1/1
- - 25.2 +3.6 - - - 0120 1200 25/E 310/21 35.0 9.0 20 1013.30.5 30.0 -
39.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0120 1500 25/E 020/18 38.5 6.7 14 1010.92.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 360/11 37.3 6.8 15 1010.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 300/08 31.7 11.6 29 1012.01.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
40.0 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 130/34 23.4 15.0 59 1015.43.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 140/30 21.1 12.5 58 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 170/17 19.6 11.9 61 1015.60.1 - - - -
40.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 140/17 25.6 11.8 42 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 340/21 33.1 12.7 29 1015.00.8 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 300/24 36.9 6.0 15 1012.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 290/11 37.4 -0.8 9 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 150/22 30.9 13.3 34 1013.61.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
35.0 - 14.0 - 11 - - 0120 0900 - - - 090/08 21.1 15.1 69 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 20/NW - - 230/13 28.7 13.7 40 - 30.0 -
33.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 20/W - - 270/13 31.9 12.8 31 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 20/- - - 270/11 33.4 6.8 19 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 190/21 22.8 18.7 78 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 6/SW - 210/17 21.0 15.8 72 1018.80.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/W - 240/11 19.5 14.9 75 1019.30.5 15.0 -
28.0 +1.2 19.0 -0.4 17 Tr/24 - 0120 0900 25/W - 190/17 23.4 14.2 56 1019.9 15.0 -
- - 19.0 -0.4 - - - 0120 1200 25/SW - 140/18 24.8 16.5 60 1019.10.8 12.0 -
26.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0120 1500 10/SW - - 080/18 25.0 18.1 66 1017.81.3 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 6/NW - - 070/15 24.3 19.0 72 1017.60.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 6/N - - 070/11 23.8 18.7 73 1019.41.8 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.9 -0.8 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 200/13 19.9 16.6 81 1021.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 240/11 17.5 15.3 87 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 310/11 15.7 14.6 93 1020.20.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.7 15.0 -3.0 13 - - 0120 0900 - - - 240/08 21.3 15.2 68 1019.90.3 10.0 BUSHFIRE SMOKE
- - 15.4 -2.6 - - - 0120 1200 6/E - - 120/18 24.7 15.8 58 1018.81.1 12.0 -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0120 1500 6/E - - 120/28 25.4 17.2 60 1018.00.8 10.0 BUSHFIRE SMOKE
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - 070/26 25.2 14.9 53 1017.40.6 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - 060/21 21.9 17.7 77 1018.81.4 10.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 090/26 14.9 11.3 79 1017.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 080/13 13.4 6.8 64 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 030/08 12.4 -3.0 34 1016.70.6 - - - -
31.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 040/18 18.4 -8.7 15 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - 11.4 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 350/18 28.3 -3.8 12 1016.80.5 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 010/11 32.0 -8.0 7 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 230/22 30.1 -6.2 9 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 160/09 21.6 -1.6 21 1016.91.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
38.4 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 080/31 23.4 14.1 56 1015.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 100/22 20.2 8.6 47 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 110/26 17.7 8.9 56 1016.20.1 - - - -
38.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 100/28 21.8 11.2 51 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 080/17 30.1 12.1 33 1015.51.1 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 120/09 36.0 10.2 21 1013.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 170/13 37.1 3.0 12 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 160/15 31.2 6.3 21 - - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.8 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 240/11 15.9 12.1 78 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 260/13 13.8 12.1 89 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 260/08 13.7 12.1 90 1019.61.0 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 350/22 22.1 14.2 61 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 060/22 25.5 16.7 58 1018.31.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 060/26 24.8 16.5 60 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 050/22 23.8 18.0 70 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 030/18 22.7 18.5 77 1018.81.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 080/08 12.1 7.6 74 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 110/08 8.4 5.9 84 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - Calm 7.6 6.7 94 1017.91.4 - - - -
31.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0120 0900 - - - - 190/05 15.7 9.6 67 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 010/08 25.0 5.8 29 1017.50.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 330/08 32.2 1.4 14 1015.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 130/05 32.4 6.6 20 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 080/08 22.9 12.3 51 1017.42.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
35.0 +4.3 16.0 +0.6 - - - 0120 0900 -/- - Calm 18.5 10.1 58 - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 -/- - Calm 25.8 9.0 35 - 0.2 -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0120 1500 -/- - Calm 32.0 8.1 23 - 0.3 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
37.1 +5.8 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 060/22 25.0 13.1 48 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - 060/22 21.2 8.6 44 1015.60.4 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - 070/11 18.6 4.6 40 1016.81.2 5.0 -
37.0 +5.7 17.0 +0.9 15 - - 0120 0900 - - - - 100/17 22.0 3.3 29 1017.70.9 5.0 OBSC
- - 16.6 +0.5 - - - 0120 1200 25/- - 060/15 28.0 4.2 22 1016.51.2 7.0 -
36.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - 240/13 34.1 4.7 16 1015.21.3 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - 210/13 36.9 0.1 10 1013.02.1 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 25/- - 170/11 29.0 2.1 18 1013.60.6 2.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
38.7 +6.7 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 070/15 29.3 2.7 18 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 25/- - 050/17 27.9 1.9 19 1011.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/W 030/15 25.0 2.5 23 1011.60.1 40.0 -
39.0 +7.0 24.0 +7.4 21 - - 0120 0900 25/W 280/18 30.3 -0.3 14 1014.42.7 40.0 -
- - 24.3 +7.7 - - - 0120 1200 25/NW 290/13 37.1 -2.0 8 1014.5 40.0 -
41.0 +9.0 - - - - - 0120 1500 25/W 350/17 40.6 -1.4 7 1012.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 25/NW - 230/17 40.9 0.5 8 1010.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 25/NW - 160/11 34.0 10.5 24 1012.01.6 8.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.5 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 170/09 21.0 3.0 30 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 140/11 19.8 3.3 34 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/- - 150/13 19.5 3.6 35 1014.60.8 50.0 -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0120 0900 25/W - 140/13 23.2 6.6 34 1016.41.8 6.0 -
- - 18.1 - - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 360/09 29.3 9.5 29 1016.30.1 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0120 1500 25/W 320/24 35.7 -0.1 10 1014.22.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 280/26 34.0 6.6 18 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 300/18 31.8 8.4 23 1013.40.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 -/- - 130/04 17.6 8.5 55 1015.7 50.0 -
35.0 +4.0 17.0 +2.2 13 - - 0120 0900 -/- - 090/04 24.3 10.7 42 1017.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1200 - - - 310/08 30.0 10.9 31 1016.7 0.1 -
35.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - 360/04 34.4 9.8 22 1014.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 -/E 270/04 36.5 10.0 20 1012.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 -/- - 360/04 28.5 17.3 51 1013.5 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 060/15 13.9 10.7 81 1018.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 030/09 13.1 10.4 84 1015.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 - - - - 190/05 10.4 7.2 81 1013.61.7 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 10.0 -2.7 7 - - 0120 0900 25/NW 190/11 17.4 9.9 61 1015.72.1 30.0 -
- - 10.1 -2.6 - - - 0120 1200 - - - - 020/11 26.1 9.8 36 1015.00.7 - - - -
32.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0120 1500 - - - - 100/18 32.0 5.7 19 1012.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 25/W 080/15 30.9 6.2 21 1012.10.5 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 060/13 23.1 13.3 54 1012.20.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
28.4 +3.5 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 010/15 17.8 3.0 37 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 020/17 19.9 0.4 27 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 25/W 020/28 22.3 1.9 26 1013.70.1 35.0 -
28.0 +3.1 14.0 +3.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0120 0900 25/NW - 010/26 24.2 4.0 27 1015.92.1 0.7 -
- - 16.5 +5.7 - - - 0120 1200 25/NW 010/30 29.4 2.6 18 1015.10.8 1.0 -
31.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0120 1500 10/NW - 290/30 30.0 6.6 23 1015.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 10/NW 300/35 32.0 9.5 25 1012.82.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 25/W 200/17 25.4 12.6 45 1014.31.5 35.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
24.0 +3.1 16.0 +3.5 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 0120 0900 - - - 090/17 17.9 12.5 71 - 40.0 -
20.0 -0.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0120 1500 - - - 090/17 18.9 14.4 75 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 090/15 15.7 12.4 81 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 25/W 150/13 13.3 10.6 84 1016.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 3/E 160/15 13.3 9.8 79 1016.10.1 25.0 -
21.0 - 12.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0120 0900 6/E 060/15 17.4 14.1 81 1015.70.4 15.0 -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0120 1200 6/NE 040/22 18.6 14.4 77 1014.41.3 10.0 -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0120 1500 6/NW 050/15 19.0 15.7 81 1013.50.9 10.0 HR992
- - - - - - 2/3 0120 1800 6/NW 030/11 18.3 16.2 88 1011.61.9 10.0 HR001
- - - - - 2/6 - 0120 2100 3/NW 360/11 17.5 15.8 90 1010.80.8 10.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
26.1 +2.9 - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 310/09 14.9 10.0 72 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 270/13 13.3 10.2 81 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0600 2/- 020/02 12.6 10.8 89 1015.90.7 40.0 -
26.0 +2.8 11.0 +0.8 9 - Tr/3 0120 0900 2/- 340/11 16.0 11.9 77 1015.60.3 40.0 -
- - 10.9 +0.7 - - - 0120 1200 15/NW 320/30 22.1 7.6 39 1013.32.2 40.0 -
25.0 +1.8 - - - - Tr/3 0120 1500 25/W 330/28 21.4 9.6 47 1012.40.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0120 1800 - - - - 340/21 17.1 15.1 88 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0120 2100 - - - - 330/17 16.9 14.0 83 1010.01.5 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.7 - - - - - - 0120 0000 - - - - 040/08 10.8 9.0 89 1014.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 0300 - - - - 060/11 11.4 8.1 80 1010.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0120 0600 - - - - 020/15 15.2 14.0 93 1015.85.0 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0120 0900 - - - - 020/35 21.3 6.8 39 1008.27.6 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - 0.2/3 0120 1200 - - - - 360/34 27.0 7.9 30 1007.60.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0120 1500 10/NW - - 310/37 20.9 13.6 63 1009.82.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0120 1800 - - - - 320/31 17.2 14.1 82 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0120 2100 - - - - 310/28 16.1 12.7 80 1010.70.7 - - - -