HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 25 April 2004
prepared 0157 EST, 26/04/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 090/13 24.7 12.1 45 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 100/17 24.1 9.9 41 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 25/SE - 110/17 23.4 8.9 40 1013.80.9 35.0 -
35.0 +0.7 23.1 +0.6 21 - - 0425 0900 - - - 100/22 28.4 11.8 36 1014.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 - - - 090/26 32.9 11.2 27 1012.62.3 30.0 -
34.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0425 1500 25/SE - 080/17 34.0 12.2 27 1010.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 25/SE - Calm 29.4 18.2 51 1011.60.8 30.0 -
34.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - 210/11 28.0 21.4 67 1013.01.4 30.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 170/05 15.6 14.7 94 1025.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 050/08 14.0 13.5 97 1024.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0425 0600 6/NW - Calm 14.9 14.6 98 1025.50.8 - 30.0 -
25.0 +3.1 13.2 +1.5 13 Tr/24 Tr/3 0425 0900 3/SE - 120/24 19.0 13.4 70 1027.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 6/SE - - 130/21 18.9 13.1 69 1027.00.3 30.0 -
19.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SE - - 120/22 18.5 13.0 70 1025.71.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/SE - - 120/17 15.7 13.0 84 1026.20.5 25.0 -
19.5 -2.4 - - - - - 0425 2100 6/E - - 090/09 13.7 12.3 91 1027.20.9 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 100/09 18.9 15.6 81 1023.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 150/09 18.5 14.2 76 1023.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - Calm 14.2 12.1 87 1023.80.1 - - - -
25.0 - 12.2 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 140/15 21.6 14.3 63 1024.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 120/17 25.6 15.0 52 1024.30.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 170/09 27.4 13.4 42 1022.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 220/08 22.3 14.7 62 1022.60.1 - - - -
28.7 - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 140/13 19.9 14.3 70 1023.50.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 100/05 16.3 6.5 52 1024.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - Calm 14.0 6.2 59 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 25/W 120/04 9.4 5.5 77 1023.90.1 - 40.0 -
25.0 -0.1 9.0 -3.6 7 - - 0425 0900 25/- - 340/02 19.2 6.6 44 1024.91.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 10/- 120/08 23.6 5.8 32 1022.72.1 40.0 -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0425 1500 20/S 160/11 26.0 7.4 31 1021.21.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 20/S 130/13 22.3 7.0 37 1021.70.4 40.0 -
26.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0425 2100 25/SW 140/08 18.2 7.6 50 1022.81.1 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.9 -3.1 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 140/09 12.6 3.5 54 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0030 - - - - 140/02 12.0 3.3 55 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - 170/05 10.3 1.5 54 1021.50.1 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0330 - - - - 110/13 10.8 0.1 47 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - 110/09 8.4 1.0 60 1022.00.4 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0630 - - - - 090/09 7.8 1.1 63 1021.8 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 6.0 -6.5 2 - - 0425 0900 - - - 060/26 14.8 0.1 37 1022.1 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0930 - - - - 070/28 15.8 -0.2 34 1022.2 - - - -
- - 6.0 -6.5 - - - 0425 1200 25/- - 090/21 19.3 0.1 27 1021.30.7 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1230 - - - - 100/18 20.7 -1.0 23 1020.6 - - - -
23.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0425 1500 25/- - 120/11 22.6 -3.8 17 1018.72.5 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1530 - - - - 100/18 22.2 -3.4 18 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 25/- - 110/18 20.4 -5.0 18 1018.30.3 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1830 - - - - 110/13 19.2 -3.4 21 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 25/- - 120/11 13.7 -2.1 33 1020.52.0 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2130 - - - - 120/11 12.9 -1.3 37 1020.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.8 -4.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 220/09 9.9 6.5 79 1026.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0030 - - - - 230/11 10.0 6.9 81 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 190/13 10.4 6.6 77 1025.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0330 - - - - 240/11 10.3 6.7 78 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 10/S - - 240/11 10.4 5.6 72 1025.30.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0630 - - - - 240/11 10.2 5.6 73 1025.6 - - - -
15.0 -4.4 8.0 -0.6 11 - - 0425 0900 10/S - - 240/15 11.9 6.1 68 1026.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0930 - - - - 250/13 12.3 6.5 68 1026.4 - - - -
- - 8.2 -0.4 - - - 0425 1200 6/S - - 220/11 12.8 6.9 67 1025.90.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1230 - - - - 230/13 12.6 6.6 67 1025.6 - - - -
13.0 -6.4 - - - - - 0425 1500 10/SW - - 200/13 12.5 6.6 67 1025.40.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1530 - - - - 220/08 12.6 6.7 67 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/SW - - 220/09 11.4 7.2 75 1025.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1830 - - - - 180/04 10.9 8.4 85 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 10/SW - - 350/11 10.0 8.6 91 1026.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2130 - - - - 360/15 10.0 8.6 91 1026.1 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.4 +1.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 160/30 24.4 1.5 22 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 160/24 21.7 1.5 26 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 25/- - 160/21 20.9 1.9 28 1015.80.3 - 40.0 -
33.0 +1.2 20.0 +1.4 18 - - 0425 0900 25/- - 160/17 23.7 3.8 27 1017.01.2 40.0 -
- - 19.8 +1.2 - - - 0425 1200 25/- 130/13 28.5 7.1 26 1015.91.1 40.0 -
32.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0425 1500 25/- 160/18 31.0 7.7 23 1013.02.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 25/- 150/13 30.2 8.1 25 1012.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 170/21 27.2 6.3 26 1014.91.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.4 -3.8 - - - - - 0425 0000 1/SE - - 160/22 23.7 21.9 90 1014.60.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 Tr/3 0425 0300 6/SE - - 170/22 23.8 20.8 83 1013.01.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 3/SE - - 160/22 22.9 21.2 90 1013.70.6 20.0 -
25.0 -4.2 23.0 +1.4 21 5/24 0.2/3 0425 0900 2/SE - - 170/21 23.6 21.5 88 1014.91.2 20.0 -
- - 22.5 +0.9 - - 2/3 0425 1200 3/SE - - 170/18 26.0 22.5 81 1013.91.0 25.0 TBRG U/S -RAIN GUAGE USED
28.0 -1.2 - - - 4/6 2/3 0425 1500 3/SE - - 150/18 25.0 23.8 93 1012.21.7 15.0 TBRG U/S
- - - - - - Tr/3 0425 1800 2/SE - 150/15 25.3 23.4 89 1013.00.8 15.0 TBRG U/S
- - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0425 2100 2/SE - - 140/13 25.3 23.4 89 1014.31.2 15.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.3 -0.3 - - - - 11/3 0425 0000 - - - - 110/11 21.0 20.6 98 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 38/18 4/3 0425 0300 1/SE - 210/13 20.7 19.6 93 1015.41.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0425 0600 6/SE - 200/11 21.1 19.1 88 1015.60.2 40.0 -
29.0 -0.6 20.0 -0.5 - 38/24 - 0425 0900 6/SE - 050/13 22.5 19.6 84 1016.9 50.0 TERR-MIN INUNDATED
- - 20.4 -0.1 - - - 0425 1200 10/SE - 120/26 26.2 20.7 72 1015.81.1 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SE - 120/18 26.8 21.6 73 1014.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/SE - 110/21 25.8 21.1 75 1014.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 6/SE - 110/21 25.4 21.1 77 1015.71.2 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
28.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 160/13 23.6 14.9 58 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.4/3 0425 0300 - - - - 190/15 21.3 19.1 87 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 6/SE - 170/21 22.1 19.0 83 1017.60.2 30.0 -
29.0 +2.4 21.0 +0.9 - 0.6/24 - 0425 0900 6/SE - 170/21 24.5 21.2 82 1018.81.2 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +0.8 - - - 0425 1200 6/SE - - 120/21 26.3 20.0 68 1018.30.5 30.0 -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SE - - 160/24 25.7 21.3 77 1016.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/SE 150/26 24.4 21.3 83 1017.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 6/SE - 120/21 24.4 21.0 81 1018.51.2 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 18.7 90 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 230/09 19.6 18.4 93 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 6/NW - Calm 19.1 18.2 95 1020.20.8 30.0 -
28.0 +0.8 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0425 0900 6/NW - 160/08 21.0 19.1 89 1021.21.0 30.0 -
- - 18.7 +1.3 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 250/08 24.9 19.3 71 1020.50.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SW - 050/09 25.1 19.6 72 1018.51.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 050/09 23.2 20.1 83 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - Calm 21.7 20.0 90 1020.71.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.8 +2.1 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 140/09 22.2 18.4 79 1019.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 6/E - 140/02 21.8 19.0 84 1019.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0425 0600 6/E - 130/04 21.2 19.0 87 1018.90.4 30.0 -
31.0 +2.3 21.0 +3.2 19 0.2/24 - 0425 0900 3/E - 150/11 22.3 19.3 83 1020.51.6 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +3.1 - - - 0425 1200 6/E - 100/11 26.3 17.8 60 1019.51.0 40.0 -
27.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/E - 060/11 26.2 16.3 54 1018.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/E - 070/09 24.1 18.6 71 1018.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 25/NW - 130/08 22.6 18.8 79 1019.70.9 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
27.8 +2.9 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 330/15 21.8 17.8 78 1019.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 330/21 22.0 17.2 74 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 340/17 21.1 16.9 77 1019.20.4 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 20.0 +3.0 - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 330/22 24.4 16.9 63 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.2 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 360/22 26.3 18.4 62 1018.21.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 010/24 25.8 19.2 67 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 350/22 23.8 19.6 77 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 340/13 22.7 19.1 80 1019.61.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.7 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 300/11 17.0 17.0 100 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 300/11 16.7 16.7 100 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0425 0600 - - - - 280/09 17.0 17.0 100 1019.90.7 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0425 0900 - - - - 230/02 21.5 20.7 95 1022.02.1 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 050/09 26.1 22.0 78 1021.01.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 300/05 26.6 19.3 64 1018.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 360/13 21.6 20.6 94 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 330/11 21.1 20.6 97 1020.02.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 360/13 18.5 12.7 69 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 20/W - 310/13 15.3 13.9 91 1020.90.8 - 30.0 -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0425 0900 2/W 300/21 19.9 15.6 76 1021.60.7 30.0 -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 290/22 24.7 14.2 52 1020.41.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 10/W 280/18 25.6 11.8 42 1018.91.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 210/17 21.4 8.3 43 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 170/09 18.6 6.8 46 1021.11.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 170/11 17.9 2.0 34 1019.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 170/09 16.0 1.8 38 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 25/SW - 170/09 13.8 0.0 39 1020.10.5 40.0 -
28.0 +0.0 14.0 +0.2 13 - - 0425 0900 25/SW 110/21 20.1 -2.3 22 1020.80.7 40.0 -
- - 13.6 -0.2 - - - 0425 1200 25/- - 200/05 26.0 3.4 23 1019.11.6 40.0 -
29.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0425 1500 20/SW 230/11 29.1 4.9 22 1016.62.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 20/SW 180/18 26.0 0.4 19 1016.70.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 140/17 22.3 -0.4 22 1019.32.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.6 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 010/08 8.5 -2.1 47 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 100/08 6.0 -2.6 54 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - Calm 1.1 -2.8 75 1021.01.4 - - - -
25.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 070/02 12.1 -0.7 41 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 350/18 18.3 -0.5 28 1021.01.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 300/15 21.4 -0.5 23 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 340/09 15.8 -1.2 31 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 270/02 12.0 -0.5 42 1021.31.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
24.0 - 0.0 - -4 - - 0425 0900 -/- - 270/11 14.5 -0.2 36 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 - - - 270/18 18.6 -9.9 13 - 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - 250/13 20.5 -11.6 10 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 -/ - 250/02 9.4 -0.7 49 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
30.4 +6.4 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 220/13 20.0 18.1 89 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - Calm 17.5 17.0 97 1017.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 25/- - 260/04 16.0 15.5 97 1018.20.7 40.0 -
30.0 +6.0 16.0 +0.8 11 - - 0425 0900 6/- - 240/02 23.1 17.8 72 1019.10.9 40.0 -
- - 15.6 +0.4 - - - 0425 1200 6/NW - - 090/21 24.1 18.1 69 1017.31.8 45.0 -
24.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/NE - - 170/13 23.0 18.2 74 1016.70.6 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 3/NE - 230/08 19.4 18.1 92 1018.11.4 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 6/SW - - 230/09 19.8 18.2 91 1020.42.3 45.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 300/15 11.9 -0.4 43 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - 310/15 10.9 2.5 56 1018.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - 310/28 12.1 3.0 54 1018.80.6 40.0 -
23.0 -0.6 8.0 -5.3 2 - - 0425 0900 - - - 290/35 16.2 4.1 44 1019.81.0 40.0 -
- - 8.2 -5.1 - - - 0425 1200 - - - 280/34 21.2 3.7 32 1018.51.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - 300/30 22.5 1.6 25 1017.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - 300/13 16.4 4.2 44 1019.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - 310/09 12.8 4.2 56 1021.32.0 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 240/04 4.5 1.7 82 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 210/11 2.2 1.1 92 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 210/05 2.8 1.4 90 1019.40.6 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 240/17 7.9 2.4 68 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 260/21 10.3 2.2 57 1020.90.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 240/17 11.8 0.6 46 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 240/09 7.8 0.8 61 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 350/05 1.8 -1.6 78 1023.11.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 1.3 67 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 1.5 79 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 280/05 2.8 0.1 82 1021.51.1 - - - -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 290/08 11.7 3.0 55 1022.91.4 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 280/21 17.0 2.6 38 1022.20.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 250/15 18.3 1.3 32 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 210/11 13.7 0.4 40 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 190/11 10.2 0.6 51 1022.81.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 320/17 15.6 6.1 53 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 290/21 14.3 4.9 53 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 310/15 13.5 4.7 55 1016.70.3 - - - -
20.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 260/28 16.9 6.5 50 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 250/21 21.9 7.7 40 1016.91.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 250/17 23.3 7.0 35 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 270/13 18.1 7.9 51 1018.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 280/17 16.7 6.3 50 1020.92.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.4 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 300/31 9.0 4.3 72 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 290/31 7.6 4.1 78 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 350/15 5.1 3.3 88 1018.00.8 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 300/37 9.7 4.7 71 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - 4.4 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 300/30 13.9 4.2 52 1019.20.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 290/31 16.2 4.0 44 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 340/09 11.9 3.9 58 1020.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 340/08 5.5 0.5 70 1022.51.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
17.0 -5.5 4.0 -4.5 - - - 0425 0900 3/NW - - Calm 7.1 6.9 99 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 6/NW - - Calm 12.0 7.9 76 - 15.0 -
15.0 -7.5 - - - - - 0425 1500 10/NW - - Calm 15.0 7.6 61 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.7 -6.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 300/11 8.4 5.1 80 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - 330/11 5.8 4.4 91 1020.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - 010/02 4.4 3.8 96 1021.21.0 30.0 -
16.0 -6.3 3.0 -6.2 0 - - 0425 0900 2/SW - - 300/08 8.5 4.4 75 1022.61.4 30.0 -
- - 3.2 -6.0 - - - 0425 1200 6/SW - - 280/11 14.1 4.5 52 1022.50.1 30.0 -
16.0 -6.3 - - - - - 0425 1500 10/SW - - 280/18 15.8 4.9 48 1021.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - 260/11 11.9 5.3 64 1022.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - Calm 8.1 5.4 83 1023.71.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 240/08 7.0 0.1 61 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - 210/11 6.1 0.8 69 1025.20.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - 210/09 4.2 1.4 82 1025.50.3 40.0 -
18.0 -5.4 4.0 -6.1 2 - - 0425 0900 - - - 210/09 9.2 3.4 67 1026.61.1 40.0 -
- - 3.9 -6.2 - - - 0425 1200 10/SW - - 190/09 14.7 1.5 41 1026.10.5 40.0 -
17.0 -6.4 - - - - - 0425 1500 25/- - 210/13 16.8 -0.4 31 1023.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 25/- - 180/11 14.8 0.5 38 1024.10.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - 180/08 9.8 2.0 58 1025.61.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.3 -4.7 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 250/11 7.3 5.6 89 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 250/13 8.1 6.1 87 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - 250/09 6.5 5.7 95 1022.20.2 - 50.0 -
16.0 -5.0 6.0 -1.2 - - - 0425 0900 6/S - 230/08 10.3 7.2 81 1023.61.3 50.0 -
- - 6.2 -1.0 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 250/13 13.1 6.5 64 1023.60.0 - - - -
15.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0425 1500 10/S - - 260/17 14.2 5.6 56 1022.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 210/11 12.4 6.1 65 1023.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 210/11 11.6 6.4 70 1024.71.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 6/W - - 270/04 6.2 5.8 97 1020.50.3 50.0 -
15.0 -7.2 6.0 -2.6 3 - - 0425 0900 6/W - - 130/15 13.0 7.3 68 1021.91.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 6/N - - 310/13 18.2 8.3 52 1021.50.3 50.0 -
19.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/W - - 270/09 17.8 8.8 56 1021.00.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/W - - 270/04 15.0 8.3 64 1021.81.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 6/W - - 270/04 13.5 9.6 77 1023.51.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.5 -7.7 - - - - 0.4/3 0425 0000 - - - - 270/31 10.8 8.8 87 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 - 0425 0300 6/SW - - 260/26 10.9 8.1 83 1018.80.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0425 0600 6/SW - - 270/31 11.0 8.7 86 1019.00.2 12.0 -
13.0 -7.2 11.0 +2.4 10 17/24 Tr/3 0425 0900 6/SW - - 260/31 12.5 9.1 80 1020.71.7 15.0 -
- - 10.6 +2.0 - - - 0425 1200 6/SW - - 260/34 15.0 10.5 74 1020.60.1 35.0 -
16.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SW - - 260/30 15.4 9.8 69 1020.90.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 6/SW - - 250/21 13.2 10.4 83 1022.01.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 15/SW - - 260/17 12.4 9.9 85 1023.61.6 35.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.0 -5.5 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 210/21 7.0 6.6 97 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0425 0300 - - - - 220/18 6.8 6.5 98 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 1/S - - 210/17 7.0 6.9 99 1022.50.2 15.0 -
12.0 -5.5 6.0 -1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0425 0900 1/S - - 210/15 7.8 7.7 99 1023.51.0 10.0 -
- - 6.4 -1.0 - - Tr/3 0425 1200 3/S - - 210/17 9.2 8.6 96 1023.90.4 30.0 -
11.0 -6.5 - - - Tr/6 - 0425 1500 2/S - - 200/09 8.8 8.1 95 1023.50.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 200/15 8.6 5.9 83 1024.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0425 2100 6/S - - 180/09 8.2 5.0 80 1025.00.8 20.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -3.7 10.0 +0.1 - 0.4/24 0.2/18 0425 0900 - - - 270/04 13.0 9.1 77 - 35.0 -
18.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - 290/09 16.9 11.2 69 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.6 -4.9 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 170/24 11.8 5.2 64 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0425 0300 6/SE - 220/05 10.2 6.3 77 1019.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 6/SE - 220/08 10.6 7.1 79 1019.30.4 30.0 -
13.0 -4.5 8.0 -0.3 - 2/24 - 0425 0900 20/S 200/13 12.9 7.5 70 1019.90.6 30.0 -
- - 8.3 +0.0 - - - 0425 1200 10/SW - 260/11 15.4 7.4 59 1019.80.1 30.0 -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0425 1500 15/SW 310/09 15.5 7.7 60 1018.90.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 25/SW Calm 12.6 10.3 86 1019.60.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 6/SW - 160/13 10.7 9.0 89 1020.40.8 30.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.7 -6.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 150/21 9.2 6.2 81 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 170/17 9.0 6.4 84 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 10/SE - - 150/21 9.3 6.8 84 1019.60.2 25.0 -
11.0 -6.3 9.0 +2.4 8 - - 0425 0900 3/SE - - 140/26 11.1 7.1 76 1020.30.7 25.0 -
- - 8.7 +2.1 - - - 0425 1200 6/S 130/22 14.5 7.7 64 1019.90.4 35.0 -
15.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0425 1500 10/S - 130/18 14.4 7.8 65 1018.61.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 170/09 12.6 8.4 76 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 180/11 11.4 8.1 80 1020.61.0 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.2 -4.1 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 140/18 8.4 5.3 81 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 150/08 6.6 5.0 89 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 030/08 5.2 4.5 95 1020.30.6 - - - -
12.0 -4.3 4.0 -4.1 - - - 0425 0900 6/NW - - 360/09 10.1 6.2 77 1020.90.6 50.0 -
- - 4.0 -4.1 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 300/11 13.4 7.7 68 1020.40.5 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0425 1500 6/SW - - 250/21 14.2 7.5 64 1019.80.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 220/21 10.4 7.3 81 1021.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 350/09 9.6 7.5 87 1022.71.1 - - - -