Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 9 August 2004
prepared 0156 EST, 10/08/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 25/- - 140/18 20.1 6.1 40 1015.90.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 25/- - 130/28 19.3 5.9 41 1015.30.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/- - 110/18 16.5 4.3 44 1016.71.4 35.0 -
29.0 -1.3 14.1 -0.9 12 - - 0809 0900 25/- - 120/24 21.4 4.6 33 1017.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 25/- - 140/21 26.8 4.5 24 1016.01.6 35.0 -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 190/11 28.1 2.2 19 1014.51.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/- - 240/15 22.0 13.7 59 1015.51.0 35.0 -
28.5 -1.8 - - - - - 0809 2100 25/- - 160/13 20.5 13.2 63 1016.91.4 35.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 310/11 7.7 7.5 99 1028.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0809 0300 - - - - 300/11 7.3 7.0 98 1028.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/- - - 300/11 7.4 7.0 97 1028.40.3 - 30.0 WBD 0.2
16.0 +0.0 3.7 -3.7 3 1/24 - 0809 0900 6/- - - 320/11 11.2 8.7 85 1029.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 6/NW - - 340/13 15.5 5.1 50 1028.31.0 40.0 -
17.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 6/NW - - 280/09 14.9 6.9 59 1027.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/NW - - 140/08 12.4 8.9 79 1027.30.3 30.0 -
16.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0809 2100 6/NW - - Calm 9.8 8.6 92 1028.20.9 35.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 120/02 4.9 4.0 94 1029.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - Calm 3.3 2.6 95 1028.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.9 96 1029.40.6 - - - -
17.0 - 1.5 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 120/08 9.5 8.7 95 1030.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 090/09 17.1 8.3 56 1028.51.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 300/13 17.0 8.7 58 1027.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 280/05 12.4 6.5 67 1027.20.1 - - - -
17.7 - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 150/02 5.9 4.3 89 1027.50.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 180/08 7.1 0.5 63 1028.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 210/05 5.6 0.8 71 1027.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 15/- - - 210/08 2.4 0.0 84 1028.40.6 - 30.0 -
17.0 -1.4 1.8 -3.7 -1 - - 0809 0900 15/- - - 120/04 10.3 3.6 63 1030.01.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 15/- - - 070/05 16.3 -1.6 29 1028.41.5 40.0 -
18.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0809 1500 20/- - - 080/04 17.5 -3.5 24 1026.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 20/- - Calm 12.2 -1.8 38 1027.10.7 40.0 -
18.1 -0.3 - - - - - 0809 2100 25/W - Calm 9.6 -1.6 45 1027.80.6 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.6 +0.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 130/13 12.7 5.7 62 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0030 - - - - 120/13 12.6 6.0 64 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 25/W - 160/09 9.4 6.0 79 1021.70.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0330 - - - - 140/13 8.9 5.8 81 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/W - 130/11 8.4 6.3 87 1022.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0630 - - - - 120/13 7.9 6.2 89 1022.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 7.0 +1.0 5 - - 0809 0900 25/W - 110/15 11.3 6.9 74 1024.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0930 - - - - 090/21 13.2 6.5 64 1024.3 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.3 - - - 0809 1200 25/W - 080/24 16.0 3.8 44 1023.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1230 - - - - 060/30 17.1 3.8 41 1022.9 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/W - 090/22 17.9 3.2 37 1020.52.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1530 - - - - 060/21 18.1 3.2 37 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/W - 110/22 16.6 3.7 42 1021.50.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1830 - - - - 110/17 16.2 3.8 44 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 25/W - 130/11 13.8 5.3 56 1024.02.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2130 - - - - 120/13 13.9 5.1 55 1023.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 220/21 8.4 6.5 88 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0030 - - - - 240/11 7.9 6.6 91 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 0809 0300 - - - - 340/08 7.1 6.4 95 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0330 - - - - 250/11 7.6 5.3 85 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 10/SW - - 320/13 6.7 5.1 90 1019.40.7 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0630 - - - - 300/18 7.2 5.1 86 1019.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 6.0 +0.6 5 4/24 0.2/3 0809 0900 6/W - - 250/15 8.6 5.5 81 1020.41.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0930 - - - - 270/15 9.4 5.7 78 1020.6 - - - -
- - 6.0 +0.6 - - - 0809 1200 10/W - - 270/24 10.9 3.2 59 1019.70.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1230 - - - - 270/24 10.6 2.2 56 1019.5 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 - - - - Tr/3 0809 1500 3/W - - 250/26 10.5 6.7 77 1018.71.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1530 - - - - 270/28 10.6 4.9 68 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/W - - 280/18 8.6 6.2 85 1018.70.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1830 - - - - 300/15 8.6 6.2 85 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0809 2100 6/W - - 280/17 8.3 5.9 85 1019.00.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2130 - - - - 280/21 8.7 5.8 82 1019.1 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 150/18 18.1 -4.6 21 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 140/13 16.5 -4.1 24 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 140/08 9.4 -2.8 42 1019.10.7 - 40.0 -
27.0 -0.2 8.0 -2.4 5 - - 0809 0900 25/- - 090/21 18.3 -3.1 23 1020.61.5 40.0 FUEL STATE 3/2
- - 7.8 -2.6 - - - 0809 1200 25/- - 110/24 23.4 -2.6 18 1019.80.8 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/SW - 150/18 25.3 -2.8 15 1017.12.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/SW - 140/17 23.5 -2.1 18 1017.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 150/11 19.0 -1.1 26 1019.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.8 -0.7 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - Calm 16.0 15.1 94 1016.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 310/08 15.9 15.0 94 1015.11.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/SE - - 140/24 16.2 14.1 87 1016.00.9 40.0 -
26.0 -0.5 15.0 -2.4 11 - - 0809 0900 6/SE - 130/21 20.6 13.9 65 1017.31.3 35.0 F/S 6/3
- - 14.5 -2.9 - - - 0809 1200 25/- - 160/21 26.7 2.2 20 1016.21.1 50.0 -
28.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/- - 120/17 27.2 4.2 23 1014.02.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/- - 140/17 21.2 6.9 40 1015.21.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 25/- - 120/04 18.5 6.9 47 1017.52.3 50.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.1 +1.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 230/02 14.7 13.8 94 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 330/04 13.3 11.6 89 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 320/11 15.5 -1.6 31 1017.11.2 50.0 -
27.0 +1.0 12.0 -2.7 9 - - 0809 0900 25/- - 200/30 21.2 -5.6 16 1018.41.5 50.0 F.S 5 / 3
- - 12.0 -2.7 - - - 0809 1200 25/- - 200/24 26.0 -7.3 11 1016.71.7 50.0 -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/- - 200/17 28.2 -8.9 8 1014.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/- - 060/26 21.6 12.7 57 1015.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 25/- - 120/13 19.0 14.0 73 1018.22.6 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
25.9 +3.4 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 240/11 15.3 14.1 93 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 250/13 13.8 12.5 92 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/SE - - 220/17 11.6 10.1 90 1017.11.4 40.0 -
26.0 +3.5 11.0 -3.0 - - - 0809 0900 6/SE - 180/22 18.2 3.9 39 1019.22.0 40.0 F.S 2.2
- - 11.4 -2.6 - - - 0809 1200 6/SE - - 140/30 21.2 6.6 39 1018.01.2 40.0 -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 120/22 20.3 6.6 41 1015.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 120/18 18.4 9.5 56 1017.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 15.8 9.4 66 1019.22.1 - - - -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.5 +0.4 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 240/08 9.6 5.9 78 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 210/08 7.3 4.1 80 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 260/15 8.4 0.5 57 1019.01.3 30.0 -
23.0 -0.1 7.0 -3.7 - - - 0809 0900 - - - 230/24 14.9 4.6 50 1020.01.0 30.0 -
- - 7.1 -3.6 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 210/30 19.7 3.4 34 1017.22.7 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 210/21 22.6 3.8 29 1015.02.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 210/08 18.2 4.3 40 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 230/11 14.0 2.7 46 1018.92.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.6 +1.9 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 10.0 90 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 150/04 10.1 8.7 91 1017.30.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 170/05 8.2 2.7 68 1019.01.7 40.0 -
27.0 +2.3 5.0 -5.6 3 - - 0809 0900 - - - 160/13 16.8 0.4 33 1020.41.4 40.0 FUEL STATE 1/3
- - 5.5 -5.1 - - - 0809 1200 - - - 210/21 21.1 -6.5 15 1018.02.4 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 200/24 23.4 -9.7 10 1015.52.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 230/17 19.1 -6.9 16 1017.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 090/05 11.8 -0.7 42 1019.22.1 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 260/09 7.8 -0.1 57 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 270/05 5.7 -0.6 64 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 310/05 4.8 0.9 76 1016.01.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 4.0 -6.6 - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 210/21 15.8 0.4 35 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - 3.9 -6.7 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 210/21 19.5 0.1 27 1015.51.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 130/22 19.3 4.7 38 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 200/08 14.6 6.2 57 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 220/09 10.7 6.9 77 1018.11.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.7 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 230/08 6.6 2.5 75 1016.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 270/09 3.8 2.5 91 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 210/18 9.4 2.3 61 1016.60.6 - - - -
22.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 220/28 15.4 1.9 40 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 220/26 19.5 -1.0 25 1016.21.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 220/22 21.3 -3.2 19 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 110/05 15.5 6.5 55 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.2 93 1018.42.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.3 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 240/18 5.5 -0.5 65 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 250/17 3.4 -0.2 77 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 250/17 2.8 0.7 86 1018.30.8 - 30.0 -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0809 0900 3/SW - - 230/26 9.0 3.2 67 1019.71.3 30.0 -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 220/34 14.2 2.2 44 1018.01.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 10/SW - - 220/28 15.1 1.7 40 1017.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 230/17 11.3 1.3 50 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 230/15 7.6 1.0 63 1020.31.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.8 -1.9 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 180/04 5.3 -1.4 62 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - Calm 2.0 -4.0 64 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - Calm 0.1 -3.9 74 1021.30.5 40.0 -
20.0 -1.7 0.0 -5.9 -1 - - 0809 0900 - - - 050/08 11.4 -0.7 43 1022.81.5 40.0 FUEL STATE 3/1
- - -0.1 -6.0 - - - 0809 1200 - - - 180/17 17.1 -2.7 26 1021.71.1 40.0 -
20.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 170/13 19.0 -4.7 20 1019.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 220/09 16.2 -2.0 29 1020.00.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 140/09 7.9 -3.3 45 1021.71.6 - - 9.0 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 360/08 6.8 3.4 79 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 360/11 4.6 2.3 85 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 340/09 3.5 2.0 90 1018.50.7 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 320/08 8.0 4.8 80 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 230/13 13.5 4.4 54 1019.01.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 260/28 16.6 3.7 42 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 240/17 10.9 2.0 54 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 210/15 8.5 2.3 65 1020.31.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
9.0 - 3.0 - -3 - - 0809 0900 6/SW - - 230/18 5.8 2.6 80 - 50.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 15/SW - - 230/15 10.9 -0.4 45 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 15/SW - - 250/05 6.5 0.8 67 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.3 -1.4 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 240/28 12.9 -1.3 37 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 250/30 12.7 -0.5 40 1013.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 15/S - - 240/15 10.2 1.3 54 1014.91.4 40.0 -
18.0 -1.7 9.0 +0.8 1 - - 0809 0900 15/S - - 240/22 15.9 1.4 37 1016.11.2 45.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/S - - 130/18 17.9 4.7 42 1014.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 15/SW - - 230/11 13.1 8.5 74 1016.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 20/SW - - 340/05 9.4 7.1 86 1017.61.4 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 300/18 8.3 0.6 58 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 290/30 8.9 3.8 70 1014.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 290/28 8.9 4.4 73 1015.50.7 30.0 -
18.0 -0.5 7.0 +0.1 2 - - 0809 0900 - - - 290/35 13.1 4.9 57 1016.71.2 40.0 -
- - 7.5 +0.6 - - - 0809 1200 15/SW - - 290/26 17.7 2.6 36 1015.61.1 40.0 -
19.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 15/S - 150/15 17.0 3.8 41 1014.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 20/SW - - Calm 10.4 6.1 75 1016.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 25/SW - 300/17 10.8 3.5 61 1017.51.4 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
5.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 0809 0000 - - - - 230/22 4.6 4.1 97 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0809 0300 - - - - 250/17 4.9 4.2 95 1017.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 250/21 4.8 3.9 94 1017.50.1 - - - -
6.0 - 3.0 - - 5/24 - 0809 0900 - - - - 240/17 4.6 4.0 96 1019.51.8 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 240/21 5.9 3.6 85 1019.60.1 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 260/21 7.6 2.3 69 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 250/21 3.8 1.7 86 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 230/11 4.0 0.7 79 1020.61.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0809 0000 - - - - 290/02 4.4 4.0 97 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0809 0300 - - - - 270/08 1.0 0.7 98 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0809 0600 - - - - 280/08 2.7 2.5 99 1019.00.6 - - - HR994
13.0 - 1.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0809 0900 - - - - 300/05 5.3 5.0 98 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 220/21 13.7 6.8 63 1020.20.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 250/22 13.3 5.5 59 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 220/11 9.8 4.6 70 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 220/08 8.9 6.0 82 1020.90.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.1 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 270/31 11.3 3.6 59 1014.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 260/37 12.2 4.4 59 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 270/39 12.7 4.4 57 1012.50.1 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 250/43 14.8 3.3 46 1015.22.7 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 250/30 18.0 2.4 35 1015.00.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 250/21 17.9 1.5 33 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 270/22 13.8 1.5 43 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 250/37 11.5 0.9 48 1016.21.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 290/26 6.9 4.4 84 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 270/08 6.5 3.7 82 1015.70.4 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 290/11 8.2 3.5 72 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - 4.1 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 270/37 10.5 3.3 61 1016.80.1 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 290/50 10.2 0.8 52 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 290/28 6.1 0.2 66 1017.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 300/21 5.9 -0.4 64 1018.61.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
12.0 -2.7 7.0 +3.5 - 0.6/24 0.6/18 0809 0900 3/SW - - 270/04 8.0 5.8 86 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 6/SW - - 270/09 11.2 4.3 62 - 40.0 -
12.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/SW - - 270/17 11.2 1.5 51 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.7 -1.7 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.7 97 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0809 0300 15/SW - - 300/08 5.6 5.4 99 1017.10.5 - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0809 0600 3/W - - 310/11 6.3 6.1 99 1017.60.5 6.0 -
13.0 -1.4 5.0 +1.4 0 0.4/24 - 0809 0900 3/W - - 260/17 8.2 5.6 84 1019.51.9 30.0 -
- - 4.7 +1.1 - - - 0809 1200 6/SW - - 260/22 10.1 3.5 64 1019.30.2 30.0 -
12.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0809 1500 6/SW - - 260/22 10.7 2.4 56 1018.60.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 10/W - - 250/09 9.2 3.6 68 1019.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0809 2100 10/W - - 270/11 8.2 3.4 72 1020.50.7 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.9 +0.8 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 250/09 8.8 7.2 90 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0809 0300 - - - 280/13 6.7 6.3 97 1020.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/W - 280/11 7.0 6.3 95 1021.20.8 40.0 -
18.0 +0.9 5.0 -0.3 4 Tr/24 - 0809 0900 2/SW - - 230/09 8.3 7.7 96 1022.51.3 8.0 -
- - 5.5 +0.2 - - Tr/3 0809 1200 6/SW - - 260/15 12.5 7.2 70 1022.30.2 30.0 -
14.0 -3.1 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0809 1500 6/SW - - 230/13 13.7 6.0 60 1020.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 10/SW - - 250/13 13.2 4.5 56 1021.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0809 2100 10/SW - - 230/09 11.4 5.4 67 1022.61.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 310/09 6.3 6.1 99 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0809 0300 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.3 100 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 270/02 4.7 4.7 100 1018.50.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 2.0 -0.6 - 2/24 0.2/3 0809 0900 -/W - 030/04 7.2 5.7 90 1020.11.5 50.0 past dew
- - 2.2 -0.4 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 270/17 9.4 2.9 64 1019.80.3 - - - -
10.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/W - - 280/18 10.0 2.5 60 1018.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 280/15 8.2 5.4 82 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 3.0 3.0 100 1019.50.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - Calm 5.1 5.1 100 1017.71.2 0.5 -
13.0 -1.6 4.0 +0.0 3 1/24 - 0809 0900 - - - 270/18 7.5 5.5 87 1019.41.7 50.0 -
13.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0809 1500 6/NW - - 230/18 11.2 1.2 50 1018.10.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/W - - 270/04 9.5 4.1 69 1018.90.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 6/W - - 310/04 7.8 4.1 77 1019.40.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 260/30 11.2 6.5 73 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0809 0300 - - - - 270/24 9.2 6.9 86 1013.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0809 0600 15/W - - 280/18 6.6 4.6 87 1015.61.7 25.0 -
16.0 +1.0 5.0 +0.9 5 2/24 - 0809 0900 10/W - - 270/15 8.0 4.4 78 1016.81.2 25.0 -
- - 5.2 +1.1 - - - 0809 1200 10/W - - 270/35 10.9 1.7 53 1015.51.3 30.0 -
13.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/W - - 270/43 11.5 1.0 48 1014.41.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 10/W - - 280/34 9.3 2.7 63 1014.80.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 280/28 9.5 2.4 61 1014.90.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.9 -0.5 - - - - 0.8/3 0809 0000 - - - - 240/18 6.3 5.9 97 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.6/3 0809 0300 - - - - 230/11 4.9 4.7 99 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 3/W - - 220/08 4.4 4.3 99 1018.20.7 15.0 -
11.0 -0.4 3.0 -0.7 - 2/24 - 0809 0900 6/W - - 280/13 5.4 5.3 99 1019.41.2 40.0 -
- - 2.5 -1.2 - - - 0809 1200 6/W - - 270/28 7.6 3.9 77 1018.90.5 50.0 -
8.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0809 1500 3/W - - 250/24 7.5 6.6 94 1017.81.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 280/21 5.7 4.1 89 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 6/W - - 290/21 5.9 4.9 93 1018.50.4 15.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.1 5.0 -1.0 - 9/24 3/18 0809 0900 - - - 270/17 6.9 3.1 77 - 25.0 -
12.0 -1.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 0809 1500 - - - 270/24 10.5 5.0 69 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 280/28 6.0 -0.1 65 1006.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.2/3 0809 0300 6/NW - - 270/31 5.1 -0.7 66 1008.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/NW - - 270/28 5.2 0.2 70 1009.41.1 40.0 -
12.0 -1.0 4.0 -0.9 - 7/24 - 0809 0900 6/W - 270/35 7.5 2.2 69 1009.60.2 40.0 -
- - 3.8 -1.1 - - - 0809 1200 10/NW 280/37 10.7 3.4 61 1008.61.0 25.0 -
12.0 -1.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0809 1500 10/W 280/46 11.3 3.6 59 1006.42.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/W 280/37 9.4 5.0 74 1006.30.1 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0809 2100 10/W 290/28 9.3 4.8 73 1006.40.1 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 290/21 4.4 -1.0 68 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0809 0300 - - - - 330/17 1.7 -1.1 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 320/13 1.5 -2.1 77 - - - - -
11.0 -1.0 1.0 -2.0 - 1/24 - 0809 0900 - - - - 330/21 5.3 -0.7 65 - - - - -
- - 1.2 -1.8 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 310/28 9.4 1.0 56 - - - - -
10.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 300/30 9.8 1.5 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 330/26 7.4 2.5 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 330/22 6.7 3.5 80 - - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.5 -1.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0809 0000 - - - - 240/30 5.3 0.5 71 1007.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 0.4/3 0809 0300 - - - - 260/46 5.5 1.2 74 1008.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0809 0600 - - - - 260/24 6.6 2.8 77 1009.00.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 5.0 -0.8 - 7/24 0.8/3 0809 0900 3/W - 300/34 7.8 3.7 75 1008.80.2 20.0 -
- - 4.6 -1.2 - - 0.2/3 0809 1200 - - - - 300/46 10.0 4.7 70 1007.51.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0809 1500 - - - - 290/48 10.4 6.1 75 1005.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0809 1800 - - - - 280/43 10.0 5.9 76 1005.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0809 2100 - - - - 290/39 9.8 6.4 79 1005.40.5 - - - -