Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 11 September 2004
prepared 0157 EST, 12/09/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 140/11 21.4 13.8 62 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 130/11 17.6 4.9 43 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 110/09 17.0 4.9 45 1016.21.9 - 30.0 -
34.0 +2.2 16.8 -1.6 14 - - 0911 0900 - - - 120/28 26.4 5.6 26 1017.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 120/26 32.3 0.4 13 1015.52.3 30.0 -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 160/18 33.3 2.8 15 1013.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 150/24 28.8 7.8 27 1015.31.5 30.0 -
33.9 +2.1 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 140/18 24.8 8.7 36 1017.72.4 30.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 330/09 3.8 2.8 93 1035.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0911 0300 - - - - 330/11 5.1 3.5 89 1034.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 10/S - - 330/17 5.4 3.5 88 1034.20.0 - 40.0 -
13.0 -4.3 2.9 -5.1 1 0.6/24 - 0911 0900 10/NW - - 330/21 10.9 3.1 59 1034.80.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 10/NW - - 340/18 13.5 1.9 45 1033.81.0 40.0 -
15.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0911 1500 10/NW - - 230/09 14.3 2.5 45 1032.11.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 220/08 11.2 5.6 68 1032.50.4 - - - -
15.2 -2.1 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 020/05 8.0 5.3 83 1033.00.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 180/05 3.6 2.5 92 1035.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 130/08 1.9 1.2 95 1035.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 100/04 1.1 0.7 97 1035.20.2 - - - -
17.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 050/13 11.3 3.4 58 1035.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 330/13 14.4 2.3 44 1034.60.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 280/15 14.7 1.3 40 1032.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 230/09 12.0 3.5 56 1032.80.0 - - - -
15.7 - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 130/02 5.8 4.1 89 1033.40.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 130/15 6.2 -1.0 60 1033.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0911 0300 - - - - 120/05 2.9 -0.8 77 1033.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 120/05 1.4 -1.3 82 1034.30.9 - 40.0 -
14.0 -8.2 1.1 -6.8 -3 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - 090/15 9.7 -1.2 46 1035.61.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 160/05 12.9 -3.3 32 1033.42.1 40.0 -
16.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 040/09 15.9 -6.8 20 1031.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 060/08 12.9 -6.5 25 1031.80.7 40.0 -
16.3 -5.9 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 150/08 8.5 -5.0 38 1033.31.5 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
26.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 180/11 11.8 0.1 44 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0030 - - - - Calm 12.0 -0.8 41 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 280/08 8.6 0.0 55 1020.10.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0330 - - - - 180/21 11.4 -1.6 40 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 6/SE - - 160/11 10.6 6.5 76 1024.33.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0630 - - - - 160/17 10.5 6.3 75 1024.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 8.0 -2.2 3 - - 0911 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 12.2 4.8 61 1027.63.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0930 - - - - 160/24 12.7 4.8 59 1027.3 - - - -
- - 8.3 -1.9 - - - 0911 1200 10/SE - - 110/24 16.3 3.1 41 1026.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1230 - - - - 100/28 16.5 2.9 40 1025.5 - - - -
19.0 -8.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 25/W - 150/24 19.0 1.6 31 1023.72.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1530 - - - - 110/24 18.6 1.1 31 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 120/18 17.0 0.0 32 1024.70.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1830 - - - - 120/18 16.1 -0.2 33 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 140/13 10.4 1.0 52 1027.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2130 - - - - 140/13 9.6 1.1 55 1027.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.3 -2.5 - - - - 3/3 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 6.5 5.8 95 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0030 - - - - -/04 6.4 5.9 97 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 3/3 0911 0300 - - - - 180/09 5.0 4.3 95 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0330 - - - - 250/09 4.5 4.0 97 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0911 0600 3/SW - - 240/21 5.4 4.5 94 1017.01.3 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0630 - - - - 200/13 5.3 4.7 96 1017.3 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 4.0 -2.2 3 15/24 3/3 0911 0900 3/SW - - 300/11 6.4 5.0 91 1018.91.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0930 - - - - 270/24 6.3 3.2 81 1019.3 - - - -
- - 4.0 -2.2 - - 1/3 0911 1200 6/SW - 220/30 8.6 3.8 72 1019.30.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1230 - - - - 220/44 5.3 3.1 86 1020.1 - - - -
10.0 -5.8 - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0911 1500 3/SW 210/18 7.9 2.1 67 1020.51.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1530 - - - - 200/31 8.1 3.9 75 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 1800 10/SW - - 220/22 6.2 1.0 69 1023.42.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1830 - - - - 230/17 5.7 1.8 76 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0911 2100 10/SW - - 270/09 4.0 2.3 89 1025.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2130 - - - - 230/17 4.8 1.0 76 1025.9 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.3 -2.7 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 180/11 18.0 -2.3 25 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 180/04 15.8 -2.6 28 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 160/05 13.0 -2.7 33 1018.70.8 - 40.0 -
28.0 -3.0 10.0 -4.3 5 - - 0911 0900 - - - 150/09 21.7 -3.2 19 1020.51.7 40.0 -
- - 10.0 -4.3 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 180/26 26.3 -7.2 10 1019.41.0 40.0 -
29.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 170/26 28.2 -10.3 7 1017.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 160/24 26.5 -8.7 9 1018.31.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 180/15 21.3 -5.3 16 1021.12.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.8 +0.9 - - - - Tr/3 0911 0000 6/SE - - 170/15 22.7 19.4 82 1017.70.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 0300 6/SE - - 170/15 22.2 19.4 84 1015.81.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 0600 6/SE - - 160/13 21.8 19.7 88 1017.01.2 20.0 -
29.0 +1.1 22.0 +3.4 20 Tr/24 - 0911 0900 6/SE - 160/15 24.7 19.4 72 1018.71.7 30.0 -
- - 21.6 +3.0 - - - 0911 1200 6/SE - 100/18 26.3 17.9 60 1017.51.2 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 6/SE - 080/24 26.0 18.8 65 1015.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 6/SE - 090/18 24.5 18.9 71 1017.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0911 2100 3/SE - - 150/11 22.6 20.0 85 1018.81.8 15.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 100/17 21.8 17.2 75 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 120/15 21.1 16.1 73 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 10/- - - 110/17 20.6 15.9 74 1018.30.9 20.0 -
28.0 +0.3 20.0 +2.7 19 - - 0911 0900 10/- - - 110/17 24.3 14.7 55 1019.71.4 25.0 -
- - 20.0 +2.7 - - - 0911 1200 10/- - 050/22 25.5 14.2 50 1018.51.2 30.0 -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0911 1500 10/- - 060/34 25.2 16.2 57 1016.32.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 10/- - 060/18 22.7 16.6 68 1017.61.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 10/- - 070/18 22.1 16.7 71 1019.72.1 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
23.4 -1.8 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 240/13 15.0 11.7 81 1020.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 240/17 13.9 11.7 87 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 6/S - - 240/17 12.8 11.1 89 1020.01.2 30.0 -
23.0 -2.2 13.0 -3.6 - - - 0911 0900 6/SE - - 170/15 21.3 14.1 64 1021.11.1 30.0 -
- - 12.6 -4.0 - - - 0911 1200 6/SE - - 140/21 22.9 14.2 58 1019.81.3 30.0 -
24.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 6/SE - 110/18 23.1 14.6 59 1017.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 6/SE - 090/21 20.4 13.6 65 1019.21.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 6/SE - - 100/15 20.3 14.1 68 1021.01.8 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 200/09 12.6 10.1 85 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 210/11 11.3 8.7 84 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 220/09 10.4 8.8 90 1021.20.9 30.0 -
25.0 -0.2 10.0 -3.5 - - - 0911 0900 - - - 210/09 20.3 11.8 58 1022.71.5 30.0 -
- - 10.4 -3.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 340/09 24.2 8.6 37 1020.62.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 050/21 24.3 9.4 39 1018.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 040/13 19.4 13.3 68 1019.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 280/05 16.2 13.7 85 1021.92.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 13.2 9.3 77 1020.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 210/04 11.5 9.1 85 1019.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 6/E - - 160/08 10.7 9.1 90 1020.91.3 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 10.0 -3.5 9 - - 0911 0900 6/E - - 140/15 20.1 11.2 57 1022.01.1 40.0 -
- - 10.4 -3.1 - - - 0911 1200 20/SE - - 180/13 24.7 4.7 27 1019.92.1 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 20/SE - - 270/09 27.8 3.7 21 1016.93.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 25/- - 020/11 21.6 10.7 50 1018.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 030/02 17.0 10.9 67 1021.32.6 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 240/09 10.8 8.7 87 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.1 91 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 210/08 9.5 8.3 92 1020.80.7 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 9.0 -4.5 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 320/22 19.9 9.5 51 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 -4.3 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 020/24 21.0 12.2 57 1019.72.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 020/26 21.3 13.0 59 1017.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 360/21 19.4 13.1 67 1018.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 240/05 17.4 11.9 70 1020.61.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.7 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 260/08 8.6 8.5 99 1021.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 280/08 8.4 8.4 100 1019.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 260/09 8.2 8.2 100 1020.80.9 - - - -
23.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 290/11 20.4 12.9 62 1022.51.7 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 040/21 22.1 13.5 58 1020.52.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 040/26 21.0 14.0 64 1017.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 020/22 18.8 13.5 71 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 290/11 14.4 13.1 92 1021.12.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 100/13 8.6 3.5 70 1021.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 080/08 7.3 3.0 74 1020.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 -/W - 060/08 7.1 5.9 92 1021.71.1 - 30.0 FROST PATCHES
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0911 0900 -/W - 300/15 14.7 4.1 49 1023.01.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 270/22 18.5 2.8 35 1021.51.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 -/W 250/21 20.8 4.0 33 1018.92.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 240/15 17.0 2.6 38 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 190/13 13.2 4.9 57 1022.02.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.2 -3.7 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 9.3 7.7 90 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.7 96 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 25/W - Calm 6.3 5.9 97 1020.90.8 40.0 -
22.0 -3.9 6.0 -3.7 5 - - 0911 0900 25/W - 360/11 16.9 5.5 47 1022.71.8 40.0 -
- - 6.2 -3.5 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 300/13 22.3 2.1 26 1021.11.6 40.0 -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 240/15 24.1 1.8 23 1018.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 200/11 21.9 -0.7 22 1020.11.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 7.5 69 1022.11.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 150/11 6.8 5.1 89 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 150/08 4.7 3.7 93 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 220/08 1.9 0.9 93 1021.51.0 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - Calm 11.7 7.3 74 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 320/15 18.4 5.6 43 1019.82.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 310/18 19.8 5.1 38 1017.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 350/15 15.3 7.4 59 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 280/08 11.2 5.8 69 1018.70.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
15.0 - -2.0 - -5 - - 0911 0900 -/W - 270/11 11.1 4.3 63 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 15/W - 270/17 14.5 3.1 46 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 15/W - 290/11 16.4 2.5 39 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 -/W - 310/05 12.6 2.6 50 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.1 -1.7 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 300/13 10.5 9.7 95 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 300/13 9.8 9.2 96 1019.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 290/08 9.9 9.5 97 1020.20.8 40.0 -
20.0 -1.8 10.0 -0.9 5 - - 0911 0900 25/- - 090/15 18.3 11.6 65 1020.30.1 40.0 -
- - 9.6 -1.3 - - - 0911 1200 25/- - 040/28 20.5 12.3 59 1017.72.6 40.0 -
22.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 25/NW - 030/34 20.6 12.5 60 1015.62.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 25/NW - 020/18 18.5 13.0 70 1016.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 330/08 14.3 12.1 87 1018.01.2 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.8 -0.3 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 320/09 12.2 6.3 67 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 300/09 9.3 5.9 79 1019.80.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 25/- - 310/09 8.4 5.8 84 1019.8 40.0 -
21.0 -0.1 7.0 -2.0 1 - - 0911 0900 25/- - 340/15 15.6 8.3 62 1020.10.3 40.0 -
- - 7.4 -1.6 - - - 0911 1200 25/- - 310/26 22.0 3.2 29 1017.03.1 40.0 -
24.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0911 1500 15/W - 300/26 22.7 3.1 28 1014.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 25/W - 360/13 19.3 4.9 39 1015.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 25/W - 340/09 12.8 5.8 62 1016.41.0 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 350/08 1.8 1.5 98 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 350/09 3.4 2.8 96 1019.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 - - - - 330/18 4.0 2.8 92 1018.90.1 - - - HR992
10.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 340/21 9.4 5.8 78 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 320/39 11.7 5.4 65 1017.21.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 - - - - 260/22 6.5 6.2 98 1016.90.2 - - - HR992
- - - - - - 1/3 0911 1800 - - - - 250/24 3.0 1.6 90 1018.71.6 - - - HR001
- - - - - 1/6 - 0911 2100 - - - - 270/22 3.4 1.9 90 1020.21.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 080/08 4.6 3.7 94 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 160/08 3.7 3.3 97 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 120/09 3.5 2.8 95 1019.60.4 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 330/13 13.5 9.0 74 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 330/34 18.8 7.6 48 1018.31.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 250/31 18.7 6.2 44 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 210/21 11.4 5.5 67 1020.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 240/18 9.7 3.5 65 1022.42.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 280/17 13.0 4.0 54 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 8.8 3.3 68 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 130/04 7.1 4.8 85 1017.40.4 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 350/18 15.9 6.1 52 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 350/24 21.6 5.9 36 1012.84.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 290/39 22.3 2.9 28 1011.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 270/43 12.0 5.2 63 1016.04.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 280/44 11.3 2.1 53 1016.10.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.3 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 320/15 6.0 3.4 83 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 340/04 2.9 1.0 87 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 340/11 5.4 2.9 84 1016.81.0 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 320/34 14.0 3.5 49 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 320/48 14.8 3.3 46 1014.21.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 - - - - 280/37 6.9 4.6 85 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0911 1800 - - - - 320/34 5.2 3.1 86 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.2/3 0911 2100 - - - - 280/35 5.0 2.0 81 1018.31.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
15.0 -2.5 9.0 +3.4 - 2/24 2/18 0911 0900 3/SW - - 310/17 9.6 8.4 92 - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0911 1200 3/NW - 310/24 10.0 6.8 80 - 10.0 -
13.0 -4.5 - - - 5/6 0.8/3 0911 1500 3/NW - - 310/24 13.0 6.6 65 - 10.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.5 -1.9 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.0 88 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 25/W - 350/11 9.4 5.8 78 1016.61.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 25/NW 320/09 9.1 6.1 81 1015.70.8 30.0 -
15.0 -2.4 6.0 +0.8 3 - - 0911 0900 10/NW - 320/18 10.3 6.5 77 1017.01.2 3.0 -
- - 6.1 +0.9 - - 2/3 0911 1200 3/NW - - 310/21 7.9 6.4 90 1017.90.9 20.0 -
11.0 -6.4 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 3/NW - - 300/30 10.5 6.6 77 1016.51.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 1800 6/W - - 230/26 7.6 3.2 74 1019.12.6 25.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0911 2100 6/W - - 250/18 6.1 3.3 82 1021.62.4 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.8 +1.5 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 250/11 10.9 9.2 89 1018.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 4/3 0911 0300 25/NW - 260/15 8.3 6.8 90 1018.70.7 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0600 3/W - 290/15 8.4 7.5 94 1019.20.5 30.0 -
22.0 +1.7 8.0 +0.6 7 5/24 0.2/3 0911 0900 3/SW - - 250/24 9.4 5.0 74 1021.32.1 30.0 SPURIOUS LATE TIP 0.2MM
- - 8.1 +0.7 - - Tr/3 0911 1200 6/SW - - 230/31 9.5 4.6 71 1022.3 30.0 -
12.0 -8.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 6/SW - - 250/31 12.2 0.1 43 1022.20.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 6/W - - 240/17 10.4 1.0 52 1024.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 Tr/3 0911 2100 10/SW - - 260/13 5.6 3.1 84 1027.33.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.0 -0.5 - - - - 2/3 0911 0000 - - - - 360/08 9.4 9.1 98 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 1/3 0911 0300 - - - - 330/17 9.2 8.8 97 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0911 0600 - - - - 310/13 7.7 7.1 96 1013.80.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 7.0 +2.4 - 8/24 - 0911 0900 6/W - 290/26 8.1 5.2 82 1015.61.7 30.0 -
- - 7.4 +2.8 - - 1/3 0911 1200 - - - - 240/30 9.8 4.2 68 1016.00.4 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 - - - 1/6 - 0911 1500 6/SW 240/21 9.1 2.6 64 1016.60.6 10.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0911 1800 - - - - 230/28 3.9 2.7 92 1020.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0911 2100 - - - - 240/13 3.7 2.0 89 1022.12.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 10/9 0911 0600 6/W - - 270/04 9.6 9.4 99 1014.20.3 10.0 -
15.0 -2.7 9.0 +3.2 7 16/24 5/3 0911 0900 6/W - - 270/04 9.1 8.3 95 1015.31.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 6/W - - 270/37 12.5 4.4 58 1014.60.8 50.0 -
13.0 -4.7 - - - 4/6 4/3 0911 1500 6/W - - 270/09 11.0 5.4 68 1015.10.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0911 1800 6/W - - 270/04 6.5 4.2 85 1018.93.2 10.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0911 2100 6/W - - 270/09 4.6 4.1 97 1020.81.9 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.1 +1.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0000 - - - - 240/17 10.7 9.3 91 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 350/09 9.8 9.0 95 1012.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 10/NW - 150/05 9.8 9.3 97 1010.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0900 3/NW - - 280/17 8.4 7.1 92 1013.32.4 15.0 -
- - 7.9 +2.3 - - 2/3 0911 1200 1/W - - 260/13 9.8 7.0 83 1011.42.0 20.0 -
10.0 -6.9 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0911 1500 3/SW - - 220/31 8.0 4.3 77 1013.82.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 6/SW - - 290/28 6.8 3.0 77 1016.02.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0911 2100 20/SW - 270/28 4.7 2.5 86 1018.32.3 20.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.1 +0.3 - - - - 4/3 0911 0000 - - - - 270/13 7.5 7.4 99 1014.51.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 13/18 3/3 0911 0300 - - - - 290/13 6.5 6.4 99 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0911 0600 1/NW - - 230/08 4.8 4.7 99 1013.30.2 5.0 -
14.0 +0.2 4.0 -0.9 - 14/24 0.4/3 0911 0900 3/W - - 260/24 4.1 4.0 99 1014.81.5 4.0 -
- - 4.1 -0.8 - - 1/3 0911 1200 3/NW - - 230/22 4.7 4.5 99 1015.80.9 30.0 -
7.0 -6.8 - - - 5/6 3/3 0911 1500 2/SW 210/08 2.9 2.8 99 1016.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 1800 - - - - 250/18 3.4 2.4 93 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 0911 2100 1/NW - - 230/18 2.1 1.8 98 1021.62.5 15.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 6.0 -0.7 - 2/24 2/24 0911 0900 - - - -/- - - - - 15.0 -
14.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 270/24 13.4 2.6 48 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 270/15 7.4 3.4 76 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0911 0300 6/NW - 280/17 7.9 2.7 70 1011.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 6/NW - 180/09 6.2 3.9 85 1011.90.1 25.0 -
14.0 +0.0 6.0 +0.0 - 2/24 - 0911 0900 6/NW - 240/08 7.9 4.0 76 1011.90.0 25.0 -
- - 5.9 -0.1 - - - 0911 1200 6/NW 320/17 10.3 3.2 61 1010.81.1 25.0 -
12.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 10/W - 330/22 12.1 4.4 59 1009.81.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 1800 10/ - 170/15 8.4 2.1 64 1012.62.8 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0911 2100 6/ - - 250/05 4.8 -0.8 67 1016.33.7 40.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.3 -0.8 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 320/15 6.2 2.2 75 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0911 0300 - - - - 340/11 4.8 2.6 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 340/08 4.8 2.4 84 - - - - -
13.0 -1.1 4.0 -0.2 - 2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 330/08 6.6 3.1 78 - - - - -
- - 3.7 -0.5 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 360/08 9.6 2.4 61 - - - - -
11.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 320/09 11.5 -0.8 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0911 1800 - - - - 120/31 4.5 2.1 84 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0911 2100 - - - - 150/09 3.3 1.0 85 - - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 +0.0 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 290/28 8.3 -0.9 52 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0911 0300 - - - - 290/22 7.8 0.3 59 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 - - - - 300/15 6.8 1.8 70 1011.10.1 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 5.0 -1.3 - 5/24 - 0911 0900 6/SW - - 240/21 8.6 3.8 72 1011.80.7 45.0 -
- - 4.8 -1.5 - - - 0911 1200 6/SW - - 150/30 9.1 4.1 71 1012.50.7 40.0 -
10.0 -4.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0911 1500 - - - - 190/24 9.1 1.0 57 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 190/18 6.0 -0.3 64 1016.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0911 2100 - - - - 200/13 3.9 -0.3 74 1018.42.1 - - - -