Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 19 July 2006
prepared 0200 EST, 20/07/06
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 090/09 10.7 0.8 50 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 080/08 7.7 2.1 68 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 080/11 8.0 2.6 69 1017.60.3 35.0 -
26.0 -2.8 7.1 -6.5 4 - - 0719 0900 - - - 080/21 18.7 1.6 32 1018.20.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1200 - - - 050/17 24.9 1.4 21 1016.71.5 35.0 -
26.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0719 1500 15/N - - 230/11 25.3 1.9 22 1014.62.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 270/09 19.8 11.9 60 1016.21.6 - - - -
26.1 -2.7 - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 310/02 13.7 10.2 79 1017.41.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 360/05 4.6 2.3 85 1025.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 010/08 3.3 1.2 86 1025.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0719 0600 - - - Calm 2.9 1.8 92 1025.40.1 - 50.0 DEW WBD 0.4 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
18.0 +2.2 1.9 -5.6 -2 Tr/24 - 0719 0900 - - - Calm 7.6 3.9 77 1025.80.4 60.0 FROST AT STATION 0630L - 0800L VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38
- - - - - - - 0719 1200 15/NE - - 350/21 16.4 3.9 43 1024.01.8 60.0 -
17.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - 360/15 17.2 3.0 39 1021.52.5 60.0 SMOKE TO SE VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 080/09 10.3 5.8 74 1021.40.1 - - - -
17.4 +1.6 - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 010/08 7.4 3.2 75 1021.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 090/02 4.5 3.6 94 1025.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 090/05 2.6 1.9 95 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - Calm 1.3 0.6 95 1024.70.3 - - - -
18.0 - 0.1 - - - - 0719 0900 - - - - 080/04 8.6 8.0 96 1024.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 040/17 18.3 4.9 41 1023.01.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 330/21 18.2 2.1 34 1021.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 340/09 14.5 4.5 51 1021.20.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 080/05 7.2 2.9 74 1021.40.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 110/05 8.1 4.4 77 1027.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 130/05 7.0 4.1 82 1026.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 10/NE - - 160/05 5.3 3.3 87 1026.80.1 - 30.0 -
16.0 -0.7 4.4 -0.5 1 - - 0719 0900 10/E - - 100/05 10.0 5.1 72 1027.30.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1200 10/E - - 040/09 15.2 3.4 45 1025.12.1 30.0 -
16.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/NE - - 100/05 15.5 4.5 48 1023.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 140/13 13.7 3.7 51 1023.60.4 - - - -
16.2 -0.5 - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 110/11 11.7 3.3 56 1024.00.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
13.8 -5.8 - - - - 0.8/3 0719 0000 - - - 120/11 10.0 10.0 100 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0030 - - - - 130/09 10.0 10.0 100 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0719 0300 - - - 110/09 10.1 10.1 100 1025.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0330 - - - - 110/09 10.1 10.1 100 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 10/E - - 120/13 9.9 9.3 96 1024.90.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0630 - - - - 110/11 9.8 9.3 97 1024.9 - - - -
14.0 -5.6 9.0 +5.0 9 1/24 - 0719 0900 10/E - - 120/15 10.6 9.8 95 1025.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0930 - - - - 110/18 10.9 9.6 92 1026.1 - - - -
- - 9.6 +5.6 - - - 0719 1200 10/E - - 090/24 13.4 6.3 62 1025.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1230 - - - - 090/28 13.7 6.9 63 1024.6 - - - -
15.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0719 1500 6/E - - 110/24 14.2 6.6 60 1022.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1530 - - - - 110/21 14.3 6.6 60 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 110/18 13.0 5.7 61 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1830 - - - - 120/18 13.1 5.9 62 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 120/13 12.0 6.3 68 1024.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2130 - - - - 120/13 11.7 6.1 68 1024.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - 140/15 7.4 3.3 75 1033.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0030 - - - - 160/13 5.9 3.3 83 1033.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - Calm 3.3 2.3 93 1033.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0330 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.5 93 1033.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 10/SE - - 240/08 3.1 2.5 96 1033.40.2 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0630 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.5 97 1033.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 2.0 -3.1 0 - - 0719 0900 10/SE - - Calm 6.7 4.7 87 1034.61.2 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0930 - - - - Calm 8.4 5.7 83 1034.9 - - - -
- - 2.4 -2.7 - - - 0719 1200 6/SE - 130/09 12.1 5.9 66 1034.00.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1230 - - - - 110/17 11.9 3.3 56 1033.7 - - - -
12.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0719 1500 6/SE - - 150/17 11.3 4.6 63 1032.81.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1530 - - - - 160/15 11.0 4.8 66 1033.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 10/SE - - 120/15 8.9 2.7 65 1033.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1830 - - - - 130/11 8.2 3.0 70 1033.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0719 2100 10/SE - - 090/15 8.1 2.3 67 1034.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2130 - - - - 090/13 7.7 2.6 70 1034.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
18.8 -5.8 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 170/09 10.4 5.3 71 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 150/11 7.9 4.9 81 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 140/13 10.3 5.1 70 1020.90.0 - 40.0 -
19.0 -5.6 6.0 -2.6 3 - - 0719 0900 - - - 120/21 13.1 5.0 58 1022.01.0 40.0 -
- - 5.9 -2.7 - - - 0719 1200 - - - 100/22 17.4 4.0 41 1020.81.1 40.0 -
21.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - 130/17 20.5 1.2 28 1017.82.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 120/17 18.9 2.7 34 1017.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 160/05 11.7 4.6 62 1020.02.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
24.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0719 0000 2/SE - - 180/11 18.3 12.6 69 1017.90.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 15/SE - - 170/22 18.2 9.7 58 1017.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 15/SE - - 170/17 16.7 8.5 58 1018.10.6 40.0 -
24.0 -1.7 16.0 -1.0 13 - - 0719 0900 10/SE - - 160/21 19.5 8.8 50 1019.61.5 40.0 -
- - 16.2 -0.8 - - - 0719 1200 10/SE - - 160/24 22.7 9.1 42 1018.11.5 40.0 -
24.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0719 1500 15/SE - - 120/31 22.2 11.2 50 1016.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 15/SE - - 150/18 18.9 9.6 55 1017.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 15/SE - - 170/15 17.0 9.8 63 1020.22.5 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
23.9 -1.1 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 200/09 14.1 8.1 67 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 210/13 14.6 6.3 57 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 10/S - - 190/18 14.0 6.3 60 1019.90.6 50.0 -
24.0 -1.0 12.0 -1.5 7 - - 0719 0900 10/S - - 150/17 19.1 6.0 42 1021.51.6 60.0 -
- - 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0719 1200 15/SE - - 190/18 21.7 5.9 36 1020.31.2 60.0 -
23.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - 160/08 23.0 4.2 29 1017.82.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 080/17 18.2 9.5 57 1018.81.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 160/13 15.8 10.9 73 1021.02.2 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 230/15 12.2 8.0 75 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0719 0300 - - - - 200/18 12.0 7.7 75 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 6/E - - 180/21 13.4 7.7 68 1020.41.0 40.0 -
21.0 -0.2 10.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 6/SE - - 180/24 15.7 8.9 64 1021.61.2 40.0 -
- - 10.0 -2.8 - - - 0719 1200 6/SE - - 150/22 18.6 9.8 57 1020.70.9 40.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0719 1500 6/S - - 150/21 18.9 10.7 59 1018.91.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 150/18 17.9 10.6 62 1019.70.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 6/SE - - 210/13 16.6 11.7 73 1021.31.6 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
20.3 -1.6 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 260/13 11.6 7.5 76 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 220/18 11.4 7.5 77 1018.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 230/15 10.4 7.7 83 1019.60.9 30.0 -
20.0 -1.9 10.0 +0.0 - - - 0719 0900 - - - 190/22 16.2 8.1 59 1020.91.3 30.0 -
- - 10.2 +0.2 - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 170/34 20.2 8.8 48 1020.40.5 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SE - - 150/28 21.1 8.6 45 1019.60.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 140/13 15.9 9.8 67 1021.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 160/15 14.5 10.1 75 1023.31.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
21.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 200/11 13.2 5.7 60 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 260/05 10.4 6.8 78 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 210/15 11.0 7.0 76 1020.40.3 40.0 -
21.0 -2.1 9.0 -0.4 5 - - 0719 0900 - - - 200/04 15.2 8.0 62 1021.30.9 40.0 -
- - 9.0 -0.4 - - - 0719 1200 10/- - - 150/22 20.7 6.7 40 1020.31.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0719 1500 20/SE - - 120/18 21.9 5.7 35 1018.81.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 15/SE - - 080/11 18.3 10.5 60 1020.21.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 160/11 15.5 11.8 79 1022.42.2 50.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 200/24 15.2 7.3 59 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0719 0300 - - - - 200/31 14.9 7.7 62 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 190/31 15.1 7.9 62 1020.72.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 12.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 - - - 200/31 17.0 6.8 51 1022.21.5 - - - -
- - 12.0 +1.6 - - - 0719 1200 - - - 180/35 19.1 6.3 43 1022.00.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 180/34 18.5 5.4 42 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 180/24 14.9 7.5 61 1024.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 200/26 14.2 5.6 56 1024.90.6 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
20.0 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 230/13 11.6 7.5 76 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0719 0300 - - - - 220/13 12.0 7.3 73 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 240/13 11.3 7.4 77 1019.91.0 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 - - - - 180/22 16.5 8.5 59 1021.71.8 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 150/35 19.1 8.8 51 1021.50.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 150/35 19.0 9.2 53 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 150/35 17.2 9.6 61 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 160/24 16.1 8.6 61 1024.31.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.9 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 180/17 8.1 6.3 88 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 190/09 7.3 5.9 91 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0719 0600 - - - 180/15 6.7 5.5 92 1022.40.9 30.0 DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
15.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0719 0900 3/E - - 180/15 10.9 6.3 73 1024.11.5 30.0 -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 100/09 14.9 4.0 48 1023.30.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SW - - 070/15 15.8 2.3 40 1022.60.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 080/21 12.1 3.6 56 1024.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 070/21 9.4 2.3 61 1026.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
15.7 -3.8 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - 170/09 12.0 9.6 85 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0719 0300 - - - 170/17 11.9 9.5 85 1024.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 3/SE - - 150/11 11.1 9.5 90 1025.10.8 25.0 -
16.0 -3.5 11.0 +6.9 9 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 3/SE - - 140/18 12.8 9.4 80 1026.41.3 30.0 -
- - 10.9 +6.8 - - - 0719 1200 6/SE - - 110/18 15.9 8.5 61 1025.80.6 40.0 -
18.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SE - - 140/21 17.9 6.0 46 1023.62.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 140/11 15.1 6.3 56 1024.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 140/11 11.4 6.7 73 1025.71.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 190/11 6.8 3.5 79 1024.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - 180/11 7.4 5.4 87 1024.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 180/11 7.5 3.8 77 1025.91.6 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0719 0900 - - - 130/08 9.6 4.4 70 1027.71.7 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - 170/17 13.0 5.0 58 1026.90.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - 150/22 13.8 4.1 52 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 120/13 8.7 2.7 66 1027.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 170/13 7.7 4.9 82 1028.61.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - 4.0 - -1 1/24 0.4/18 0719 0900 3/SE - - 110/11 6.9 2.8 75 - 50.0 -
10.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SE - - 130/13 9.4 0.5 54 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.1 +1.4 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 230/24 13.5 8.3 71 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0719 0300 - - - 220/39 13.7 7.4 66 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 10/S - - 220/37 13.1 5.0 58 1022.01.4 30.0 -
20.0 +1.3 13.0 +5.5 9 Tr/24 - 0719 0900 10/S 220/37 15.0 5.2 52 1024.62.6 30.0 -
- - 12.7 +5.2 - - - 0719 1200 10/S - - 210/43 17.0 3.5 41 1024.6 30.0 -
18.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/S - - 200/37 16.3 4.3 45 1024.60.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 10/S - - 220/28 13.7 3.6 50 1025.40.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 10/SW - - 240/26 12.9 3.7 54 1026.20.8 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
15.8 -1.1 - - - - 9/3 0719 0000 - - - 180/35 13.6 6.4 62 1024.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 25/18 4/3 0719 0300 - - - 230/24 10.3 8.3 87 1025.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0719 0600 3/S - - 250/22 8.5 7.6 94 1026.91.5 7.0 -
16.0 -0.9 8.0 +1.6 8 30/24 3/3 0719 0900 3/S - - 250/15 9.1 8.7 97 1028.81.9 7.0 -
- - 8.1 +1.7 - - 1/3 0719 1200 3/S - - 240/18 11.5 9.8 89 1028.8 9.0 -
13.0 -3.9 - - - 3/6 1/3 0719 1500 2/S - - 220/26 11.9 10.0 88 1028.10.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0719 1800 6/S - - 260/13 11.0 10.0 94 1028.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.4/3 0719 2100 6/S - - 250/17 9.8 9.4 97 1029.30.6 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 160/15 4.0 3.0 93 1027.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 150/13 0.3 -1.6 87 1028.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 120/11 -0.7 -1.8 92 1028.80.6 - - - -
12.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0719 0900 - - - - 110/17 3.5 0.9 83 1030.31.3 - - - -
- - -1.1 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 130/21 7.9 1.3 63 1029.90.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 080/18 9.6 1.0 55 1028.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 080/09 5.4 1.2 74 1029.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 100/11 2.4 0.5 87 1031.01.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 150/17 7.0 4.0 81 1025.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 160/21 5.8 2.8 81 1026.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 150/21 4.6 2.7 87 1027.71.1 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 - - - - 150/21 7.7 2.4 69 1029.41.7 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 130/15 12.9 3.9 54 1029.10.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 100/18 14.0 4.6 53 1027.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 190/09 9.9 4.3 68 1028.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 070/09 7.1 4.1 81 1029.51.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.5 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 210/24 10.4 4.4 66 1027.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 240/21 10.3 4.9 69 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 210/24 10.3 4.7 68 1028.61.0 - - - -
17.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0719 0900 - - - - 220/30 10.9 5.5 69 1030.21.6 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 220/28 12.2 6.1 66 1029.80.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 210/21 12.5 7.0 69 1029.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 210/21 11.6 6.7 72 1030.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 210/18 11.6 6.3 70 1030.70.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.4 - - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 170/17 2.5 -0.1 83 1029.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0719 0300 - - - - 200/13 2.9 0.5 84 1029.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 180/09 2.0 0.1 87 1030.30.6 - - - -
12.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0719 0900 - - - - 180/22 5.4 1.0 73 1031.61.2 - - - -
- - -0.1 - - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 150/21 9.3 1.8 59 1031.30.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 140/22 10.1 1.5 55 1030.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 130/11 5.9 1.5 73 1031.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 210/11 4.3 1.9 84 1032.51.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
16.0 +3.1 3.0 +0.4 - - - 0719 0900 - - - Calm 6.5 1.6 71 - 50.0 -
13.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SW - - Calm 13.3 1.2 44 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.6 +4.0 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 140/21 6.8 2.0 71 1028.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 150/15 4.9 0.3 72 1029.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 130/13 2.5 -1.1 77 1029.90.7 30.0 -
17.0 +4.4 1.0 -1.7 -1 - - 0719 0900 - - - 130/11 6.5 0.4 65 1031.71.8 30.0 -
- - 1.4 -1.3 - - - 0719 1200 25/- - 090/09 11.6 -1.1 41 1031.50.2 30.0 -
14.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0719 1500 15/SE - 270/05 13.7 -0.9 36 1030.11.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 15/SE - 240/08 7.9 1.0 62 1030.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 060/05 6.3 0.2 65 1031.41.0 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.6 -0.7 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 160/15 7.3 5.5 88 1030.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 160/09 4.9 4.2 95 1030.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 170/09 3.7 2.7 93 1030.90.7 - - - -
15.0 -0.3 3.0 -1.3 1 - - 0719 0900 - - - 170/13 5.0 3.3 89 1032.31.4 40.0 -
- - 2.8 -1.5 - - - 0719 1200 - - - 140/11 11.3 4.5 63 1031.60.7 30.0 -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0719 1500 6/SE - 160/13 14.1 3.4 48 1029.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 10/SE - 170/09 11.4 3.5 58 1030.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - 160/11 7.4 3.1 74 1031.41.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 170/09 5.5 3.7 88 1031.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 150/15 3.9 1.8 86 1030.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 150/13 1.8 0.2 89 1031.40.5 50.0 -
14.0 +1.5 1.0 -1.3 - - - 0719 0900 -/ - 140/18 5.3 1.8 78 1033.31.8 50.0 -
- - 1.4 -0.9 - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 150/13 10.3 3.0 60 1033.10.2 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0719 1500 10/SE - 160/15 10.8 1.3 52 1031.61.5 50.0 PAST FROST VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 160/17 6.5 1.2 69 1032.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0719 2100 - - - - 170/09 2.4 0.3 86 1033.20.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 130/04 1.8 1.0 94 1030.70.8 50.0 -
16.0 +3.2 0.0 -3.2 -3 - - 0719 0900 - - - 130/04 5.7 1.7 75 1032.71.7 50.0 -
14.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0719 1500 -/ - 270/04 13.7 2.4 46 1030.51.5 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.2 -0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0719 0000 - - - 200/08 5.1 2.9 86 1032.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0719 0300 - - - 230/05 4.1 2.9 92 1032.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0719 0600 10/SE - - 310/09 3.0 2.2 94 1033.20.5 30.0 -
13.0 -0.7 2.0 -1.2 0 0.6/24 0.2/3 0719 0900 2/SE - - 310/11 5.8 5.1 95 1034.61.4 20.0 -
- - 2.3 -0.9 - - 0.2/3 0719 1200 2/SE - - 360/09 9.3 6.2 81 1034.20.4 20.0 -
11.0 -2.7 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0719 1500 6/SE - - 230/09 9.5 6.7 83 1033.11.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0719 1800 - - - 150/08 7.7 5.8 88 1033.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.4/3 0719 2100 - - - 060/09 7.7 6.8 94 1034.71.0 - - 6.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 170/15 3.8 3.7 99 1032.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 150/17 3.0 2.6 97 1032.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - 200/11 1.1 1.0 99 1032.80.7 30.0 -
11.0 +1.0 1.0 -2.2 - - - 0719 0900 10/NE - - 140/28 4.1 3.8 98 1033.50.7 50.0 -
- - 0.7 -2.5 - - - 0719 1200 - - - 130/31 7.3 2.6 72 1033.70.1 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0719 1500 - - - 150/24 6.6 1.3 69 1032.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 150/26 5.5 0.9 72 1033.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0719 2100 - - - 160/17 4.8 0.4 73 1034.10.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -0.7 4.0 -1.8 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0719 0900 - - - 180/09 5.0 0.6 73 - 40.0 -
10.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - 050/09 9.0 0.9 57 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
10.2 -2.5 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - 150/17 1.6 -2.8 72 1035.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 160/17 1.2 - - 1035.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 25/ - 160/17 1.1 - - 1035.50.5 25.0 -
10.0 -2.7 -1.0 -5.5 - - - 0719 0900 6/- - 160/15 2.0 -2.0 75 1036.61.1 35.0 -
- - -0.5 -5.0 - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 160/17 8.0 -1.3 52 1035.80.8 - - - -
9.0 -3.7 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SW - - 180/13 9.0 -2.2 45 1034.51.3 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 170/09 3.9 -0.2 75 1035.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 160/17 2.8 -0.8 77 1036.10.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
8.4 -2.5 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 210/09 1.1 -1.1 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 210/09 -0.7 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 210/13 -1.0 - - - - - - -
8.0 -2.9 -3.0 -5.3 - - - 0719 0900 - - - - 220/11 0.7 - - - - - - -
- - -3.0 -5.3 - - - 0719 1200 - - - - 180/13 6.8 -1.6 55 - - - - -
9.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0719 1500 - - - - 140/17 8.4 -1.4 50 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - - 140/09 6.5 -1.2 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 190/08 1.5 -1.2 82 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0719 0000 - - - - 070/02 -0.7 - - 1035.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0300 - - - - 080/05 -0.4 - - 1035.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 0600 - - - - 070/05 -1.7 - - 1035.70.1 - - - -
10.0 -2.2 -2.0 -7.0 - - - 0719 0900 10/SE - - 030/08 2.3 -0.1 84 1036.91.2 50.0 -
- - -1.9 -6.9 - - - 0719 1200 - - - 190/08 7.2 0.3 61 1036.40.5 - - - -
10.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0719 1500 10/SE - - 160/17 8.4 0.2 56 1035.21.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0719 1800 - - - 120/09 5.0 2.8 86 1035.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0719 2100 - - - - 150/09 3.6 2.6 93 1036.70.8 - - - -