Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 7 January 2009
prepared 0258 EDST, 08/01/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
33.1 -0.3 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 260/15 29.2 25.4 80 1006.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 250/17 28.7 25.3 82 1005.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 3/SW - 240/21 28.9 24.6 78 1006.40.9 25.0 -
33.0 -0.4 29.0 +2.7 27 - - 0107 0900 6/SW - - 250/24 30.7 24.7 70 1008.42.0 25.0 -
- - 28.5 +2.2 - - - 0107 1200 6/W - - 260/22 32.0 24.2 64 1008.30.1 30.0 -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0107 1500 6/SW - - 270/26 32.5 25.2 66 1006.12.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 280/26 30.3 25.3 75 1004.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 290/17 29.1 25.7 82 1006.21.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
23.7 -1.2 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 140/13 15.9 10.8 72 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 120/11 14.2 10.4 78 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/SE - - 100/11 16.0 9.4 65 1019.61.0 - 30.0 -
24.0 -0.9 13.0 -0.6 8 Tr/24 - 0107 0900 6/E - - 110/26 19.4 8.4 49 1021.01.4 30.0 -
- - 13.2 -0.4 - - - 0107 1200 10/E - 110/26 22.1 9.3 44 1019.81.2 30.0 -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0107 1500 15/E - 120/31 22.4 8.7 42 1018.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 110/31 21.2 9.5 47 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 110/17 16.7 11.3 70 1020.22.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 130/30 20.1 13.3 65 1015.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 110/18 18.5 13.4 72 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 130/11 16.6 12.4 76 1016.01.2 - - - -
34.0 - 16.2 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 130/21 22.0 13.6 59 1017.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 130/21 27.5 11.5 37 1015.92.0 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 110/15 32.1 9.0 24 1013.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 230/18 28.3 15.9 47 1012.51.0 - - - -
34.3 - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 180/24 24.6 14.1 52 1014.52.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
39.2 +5.6 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 130/34 26.5 11.6 39 1011.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 130/26 21.3 12.3 56 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/E - - 130/22 18.1 12.7 71 1014.21.8 30.0 -
39.0 +5.4 18.0 -0.2 18 - - 0107 0900 6/NE - - 130/24 22.7 12.9 54 1015.20.9 35.0 -
- - 18.0 -0.2 - - - 0107 1200 25/- - 110/22 28.5 10.7 33 1014.01.1 35.0 -
34.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/- - 110/18 33.1 9.4 23 1011.42.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 110/22 34.9 8.9 20 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 100/22 31.6 9.5 26 1011.11.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
24.7 -0.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 230/09 15.3 14.7 96 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0107 0300 - - - 260/15 14.9 14.2 96 1009.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0107 0600 1/SW - - 250/11 14.2 13.9 98 1010.01.0 - 2.0 STATION OPEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
25.0 -0.1 14.0 +3.0 14 1/24 0.8/3 0107 0900 2/SW - - 210/18 14.8 13.0 89 1012.32.3 18.0 -
- - 13.7 +2.7 - - Tr/3 0107 1200 10/SW - - 240/26 19.4 6.7 44 1013.20.9 30.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - Tr/6 - 0107 1500 10/SW - - 220/26 19.9 6.4 41 1013.00.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 240/30 17.0 6.6 50 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 240/17 13.6 6.5 62 1016.32.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.7 -6.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0107 0000 - - - 050/05 24.5 23.7 95 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - 57/18 - 0107 0300 - - - 060/09 24.6 23.5 94 1002.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 1/- 030/09 23.9 23.5 98 1003.30.4 - 40.0 -
30.0 -6.5 23.0 -0.8 23 57/24 Tr/3 0107 0900 3/N - - 040/11 25.2 23.7 91 1005.31.9 40.0 -
- - 23.5 -0.3 - - 2/3 0107 1200 6/NE - - 080/09 27.5 24.6 84 1003.81.4 40.0 -
31.0 -5.5 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0107 1500 6/NW 050/08 30.3 23.9 69 1001.52.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0107 1800 - - - 180/13 25.4 24.3 94 1001.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0107 2100 - - - 150/09 25.0 23.6 92 1003.51.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.4 +1.0 - - - - - 0107 0000 6/SE 160/09 27.1 23.3 80 1007.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 6/SE - - Calm 25.9 23.3 86 1005.61.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/SE - 200/11 26.8 22.0 75 1006.61.0 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 25.0 +1.4 24 Tr/24 - 0107 0900 6/SW - 260/09 28.4 22.7 71 1007.8 30.0 -
- - 25.4 +1.8 - - - 0107 1200 6/SW 060/17 31.0 22.8 62 1005.91.9 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0107 1500 6/SE - 190/08 30.3 23.7 68 1004.21.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 6/SE - 170/17 28.6 22.7 70 1004.40.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 6/SE - 150/09 27.3 22.9 77 1006.21.8 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.6 +0.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0107 0000 - - - 130/15 26.9 24.0 84 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0107 0300 - - - 170/09 26.4 23.8 86 1005.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/E 210/04 25.7 22.9 85 1006.91.0 20.0 -
32.0 +0.7 25.0 +0.8 23 0.6/24 0.2/3 0107 0900 6/E - - 230/05 28.9 22.4 68 1008.11.2 20.0 -
- - 25.3 +1.1 - - - 0107 1200 10/E - 040/17 30.2 23.2 66 1006.21.9 20.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0107 1500 6/S - 060/24 30.8 24.1 68 1004.51.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 6/E - 060/21 29.1 24.4 76 1004.50.0 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0107 2100 6/E - - 100/15 28.4 23.8 76 1006.62.1 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 130/22 27.2 22.8 77 1007.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 140/24 26.8 22.8 79 1006.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 3/SE - - 170/18 25.5 24.0 91 1006.80.6 - 20.0 -
30.0 +0.0 24.0 +0.6 - 5/24 5/3 0107 0900 2/S - - 170/18 24.7 24.4 98 1008.21.4 5.0 -
- - 24.2 +0.8 - - 4/3 0107 1200 6/SE - - 150/26 28.4 24.4 79 1006.81.4 30.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - 4/6 - 0107 1500 3/E - 160/24 28.6 24.3 78 1005.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 6/SE 140/26 27.9 23.7 78 1005.40.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0107 2100 3/SE 140/26 26.7 24.2 86 1007.01.6 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 150/17 24.7 20.9 79 1010.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 180/17 23.3 21.0 87 1008.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/E 160/21 23.4 21.1 87 1009.60.7 25.0 -
32.0 +2.1 23.0 +1.8 - - - 0107 0900 3/SE 120/30 28.0 19.7 61 1010.50.9 30.0 -
- - 22.8 +1.6 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 110/28 29.9 19.3 53 1009.60.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 6/SE - 100/30 29.6 20.4 58 1008.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 120/22 26.2 21.4 75 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 150/21 24.4 21.7 85 1010.01.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 130/13 25.7 20.8 74 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 130/13 24.6 20.1 76 1007.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 6/SE - 150/13 24.8 20.0 75 1008.30.8 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 24.0 +2.0 23 - - 0107 0900 6/SE - 100/22 28.4 21.0 64 1009.41.1 40.0 -
- - 24.1 +2.1 - - - 0107 1200 6/SE - 110/21 30.1 21.6 60 1008.21.2 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 10/SE - 100/22 31.4 21.0 54 1006.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 6/E 100/21 28.9 20.6 61 1007.00.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 6/E - 120/22 26.7 21.6 74 1008.11.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.9 +1.1 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 240/08 21.5 19.6 89 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 230/11 20.8 19.5 92 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 210/05 21.9 20.0 89 1012.71.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 21.0 +0.2 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 060/13 26.8 19.4 64 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - 20.5 -0.3 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 050/22 28.2 20.5 63 1012.51.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 050/17 27.2 19.8 64 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 060/15 25.9 18.8 65 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 010/11 25.2 20.5 75 1012.31.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.1 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 100/21 25.1 20.1 74 1011.70.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 110/18 24.8 20.1 75 1010.51.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 100/21 25.6 19.9 71 1011.61.1 - - 8.0 -
29.0 - 25.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - 090/17 27.2 20.0 65 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - 24.5 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 100/21 28.7 20.7 62 1011.90.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 100/21 27.7 19.8 62 1010.01.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 090/17 26.0 20.1 70 1010.70.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 090/13 25.2 20.5 75 1011.71.0 - - 8.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 090/35 18.8 16.9 89 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 080/31 18.2 16.9 92 1010.60.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 1/E - - 080/31 18.4 17.1 92 1011.50.8 - 5.0 VIS REDU 500M N, 2000M E DUE FOG. VER:03 SWV:M2.01
28.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0107 0900 6/E 070/34 22.6 15.9 66 1012.30.8 30.0 -
- - 18.0 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 080/26 25.8 14.0 48 1011.70.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 10/E - 090/24 27.5 14.8 46 1009.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 090/24 24.6 15.8 58 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 080/22 20.2 16.2 78 1011.51.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 050/09 27.7 9.9 33 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 030/09 25.9 11.7 41 1006.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/W - 360/09 24.3 11.7 45 1008.01.4 - 40.0 -
37.0 +2.0 24.0 +2.4 22 - - 0107 0900 25/W - 010/18 29.3 14.1 39 1009.31.2 40.0 -
- - 23.8 +2.2 - - - 0107 1200 20/NE - 310/08 33.2 12.4 28 1007.51.7 40.0 -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 20/- - 290/08 34.2 13.0 28 1005.61.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 190/11 34.3 11.5 25 1004.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 070/11 31.5 12.1 31 1006.31.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
36.4 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - Calm 22.8 13.3 55 1009.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 21.7 12.6 56 1008.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 130/04 18.1 13.4 74 1009.81.3 - - - -
36.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 030/11 27.7 13.3 41 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 320/09 32.4 12.1 29 1010.31.0 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 230/15 33.5 11.4 26 1008.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 270/13 30.3 12.7 34 1007.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - Calm 25.5 14.9 52 1008.91.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
31.0 - 12.0 - 9 - - 0107 0900 -/ - 270/04 22.8 13.9 57 - 50.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 20/- - 160/11 30.1 11.7 32 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
30.2 +3.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 350/22 23.6 18.7 74 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 350/18 23.2 18.8 76 1011.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 360/18 22.9 18.1 74 1011.10.0 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 23.0 +3.6 18 - - 0107 0900 6/N 340/21 26.7 18.2 60 1012.31.2 30.0 -
- - 22.7 +3.3 - - - 0107 1200 10/SE 030/30 27.8 19.6 61 1011.50.8 30.0 -
30.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/W 030/37 27.1 20.2 66 1009.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 25/W 020/28 25.6 19.2 68 1009.00.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 360/26 24.6 19.5 73 1010.61.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
33.7 +5.9 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 040/13 24.2 19.5 75 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 21.9 18.5 81 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/W 060/05 20.1 18.3 89 1007.51.1 15.0 -
34.0 +6.2 20.0 +2.1 16 - - 0107 0900 1/SE - 180/15 24.1 20.6 81 1009.92.4 9.0 -
- - 19.7 +1.8 - - - 0107 1200 15/W 130/13 27.3 21.0 69 1008.51.4 15.0 -
34.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 15/SW 060/18 33.8 18.3 40 1005.82.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 050/17 31.5 20.9 53 1005.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 040/11 27.1 21.0 69 1006.81.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 210/09 17.4 1.8 35 1009.50.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 15.5 2.3 41 1008.60.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 350/13 15.8 8.1 60 1009.30.6 - - - HR990
32.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 340/31 26.1 12.5 43 1010.41.0 - - - HR990
- - 13.5 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 330/26 26.1 12.2 42 1010.60.2 - - - HR990
29.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0107 1500 - - - - 290/13 20.6 14.7 69 1010.50.1 - - - HR001
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0107 1800 - - - - 320/11 21.1 12.8 59 1009.31.1 - - - HR994
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0107 2100 - - - - 220/22 17.2 14.8 86 1011.21.7 - - - HR998
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
39.4 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 160/05 25.5 11.7 42 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 320/02 23.2 12.5 51 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 090/15 20.7 13.6 64 1008.41.2 - - - -
39.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 360/28 30.5 11.9 32 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - 20.7 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 340/26 31.5 13.3 33 1010.00.0 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 340/21 33.2 12.2 28 1008.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 330/09 31.5 13.3 33 1007.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 170/18 27.8 12.6 39 1009.01.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 210/04 18.3 12.3 68 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 300/13 19.7 18.8 95 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 270/08 15.6 14.7 94 1008.80.8 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 080/11 23.5 19.0 76 1009.30.5 - - - -
- - 15.3 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 050/17 24.9 19.1 70 1007.81.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0107 1500 - - - - 180/02 25.8 21.0 75 1005.52.3 - - - HR992
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 080/02 28.9 20.4 60 1003.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 180/26 26.9 18.2 59 1007.23.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
35.1 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - Calm 14.3 5.4 55 1009.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 140/08 9.6 4.6 71 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - Calm 7.7 3.9 77 1009.20.7 - - - -
35.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 350/08 23.3 3.3 27 1009.30.1 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 310/41 34.5 8.3 20 1007.61.6 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 330/46 34.1 7.2 19 1005.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 320/37 30.3 8.7 26 1006.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 310/30 25.2 11.0 41 1008.41.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
39.1 +7.7 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 060/05 23.9 3.1 26 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 19.2 2.9 34 1005.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/NW 110/11 20.4 1.4 28 1005.90.2 - 30.0 -
39.0 +7.6 16.0 -0.1 17 - - 0107 0900 25/NW 110/13 29.1 1.9 17 1006.4 30.0 -
- - 15.6 -0.5 - - - 0107 1200 25/NW 270/21 37.9 -0.5 9 1004.71.6 30.0 -
42.0 +10.6 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/NW - 280/30 39.4 -6.0 5 1002.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 310/24 35.3 8.1 19 1002.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 320/26 31.4 9.5 26 1006.33.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
39.2 +7.1 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 190/21 28.6 2.4 19 1007.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 210/11 22.9 8.0 38 1007.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/W - 220/13 17.8 11.4 66 1008.71.2 40.0 -
39.0 +6.9 17.0 +0.5 16 - - 0107 0900 25/SW - 210/11 19.9 13.5 67 1010.01.3 40.0 -
- - 17.0 +0.5 - - - 0107 1200 25/NW - 220/21 25.9 10.4 38 1010.0 40.0 -
32.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/W - 220/26 31.5 7.2 22 1008.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 25/- - 200/24 30.3 8.4 26 1008.90.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 25/W - 230/21 25.9 7.6 31 1011.72.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
35.3 +6.2 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 150/18 20.3 14.3 68 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 210/05 17.2 13.9 81 1005.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - Calm 13.8 12.0 89 1006.10.3 - 50.0 -
35.0 +5.9 14.0 +0.1 - - - 0107 0900 -/NW - 240/09 23.9 14.2 55 1007.61.5 50.0 -
- - 13.6 -0.3 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 250/22 27.1 7.2 28 1007.30.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0107 1500 10/NW - - 230/30 27.8 10.3 34 1007.30.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 220/28 25.2 6.6 30 1007.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 220/22 21.2 5.3 35 1010.52.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 -/W - - Calm 14.7 12.5 87 1004.60.2 40.0 -
37.0 - 14.0 - 10 - - 0107 0900 -/- - 130/02 25.9 11.1 40 1006.51.2 50.0 -
34.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 -/- - 250/17 33.7 9.4 23 1004.11.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
32.2 +6.9 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 120/11 16.3 14.9 91 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 130/09 16.8 15.6 93 1007.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 3/SE - - 150/11 17.0 15.1 89 1006.81.0 20.0 -
32.0 +6.7 15.0 +2.3 13 - - 0107 0900 3/SE - - 200/15 17.8 15.1 84 1008.61.8 20.0 -
- - 15.3 +2.6 - - Tr/3 0107 1200 3/S - - 210/11 17.7 15.3 86 1008.80.2 12.0 -
20.0 -5.3 - - - Tr/6 - 0107 1500 6/SW - - 140/15 19.6 14.8 74 1008.30.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 110/11 18.8 13.9 73 1008.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 350/17 17.1 12.2 73 1011.02.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
30.3 +5.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 150/15 16.2 14.2 88 1008.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 190/17 14.2 14.0 99 1006.91.4 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 1/- - - 180/05 13.8 13.8 100 1006.90.0 2.0 -
30.0 +5.1 14.0 +3.2 - - - 0107 0900 1/SW - - 190/15 14.4 14.3 99 1009.22.2 25.0 -
- - 13.6 +2.8 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 200/18 18.0 12.5 70 1009.50.3 - - - -
21.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 200/24 18.0 11.1 64 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 220/22 19.9 6.3 41 1009.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 210/18 13.9 4.5 53 1012.73.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +1.0 11.0 -1.6 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 310/04 15.0 10.3 73 - 40.0 -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 270/22 20.8 5.0 36 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.1 +1.1 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 280/15 13.8 9.5 75 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 280/21 13.0 10.7 86 1006.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 240/09 11.1 8.5 84 1006.80.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 11.0 -1.3 - - - 0107 0900 10/SW - 290/24 15.2 9.0 66 1007.91.1 35.0 -
- - 10.9 -1.4 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 320/31 17.3 10.3 63 1007.20.7 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 310/41 17.4 10.3 63 1005.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 260/41 20.1 2.6 31 1005.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 280/26 14.5 5.2 54 1008.52.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
24.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 310/13 13.6 6.7 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 330/08 9.4 6.2 80 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 320/11 10.4 8.4 87 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 8.0 -2.2 - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 340/17 13.9 8.4 69 - - - - -
- - 8.0 -2.2 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 350/22 20.1 5.5 38 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 340/34 20.3 7.1 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 340/34 19.0 6.0 43 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 280/24 15.2 1.4 39 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.6 -5.6 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 300/17 12.3 10.6 89 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0107 0300 - - - 300/13 11.5 10.1 91 1007.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 290/17 12.1 8.8 80 1007.20.2 - - - -
16.0 -5.2 11.0 +0.3 - 2/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 290/18 14.1 10.6 79 1008.10.9 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.4 - - 0.2/3 0107 1200 - - - 310/24 15.5 10.5 72 1007.50.6 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0107 1500 - - - 300/28 14.9 10.5 75 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 310/21 13.4 9.5 77 1007.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0107 2100 - - - 310/17 11.3 9.6 89 1008.70.9 - - - -