Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 25 March 2009
prepared 0300 EDST, 26/03/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
33.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 290/17 29.2 26.3 84 1011.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 270/15 29.1 26.0 83 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 3/W 250/13 29.0 25.8 83 1010.00.5 20.0 -
33.0 -1.0 29.0 +3.6 27 - - 0325 0900 6/SW - 250/17 31.2 26.2 75 1011.71.7 25.0 -
- - 28.9 +3.5 - - - 0325 1200 6/SW - 270/13 32.7 26.1 68 1012.0 30.0 -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0325 1500 10/S 290/21 32.9 27.0 71 1009.12.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - 300/21 31.1 26.6 77 1008.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 300/13 30.0 25.2 76 1010.62.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
23.6 -0.5 - - - - 0.4/3 0325 0000 - - - 230/13 15.8 15.3 97 1017.00.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0325 0300 - - - 300/05 14.0 13.8 99 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 6/W - - 300/09 14.3 13.9 97 1018.11.2 - 30.0 -
24.0 -0.1 13.0 -0.4 10 0.8/24 0.2/3 0325 0900 3/SW - 280/05 14.8 14.4 97 1020.22.1 30.0 -
- - 12.9 -0.5 - - - 0325 1200 10/SW - 240/17 19.8 10.6 55 1021.10.9 25.0 -
21.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0325 1500 6/SW - 190/17 19.9 10.7 55 1020.90.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 6/- - 190/13 19.1 11.0 59 1022.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 25/- - 160/02 13.3 11.4 88 1024.12.1 30.0 WBD 1.0 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 2/3 0325 0000 - - - - Calm 17.3 17.1 99 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0325 0300 - - - - 180/08 17.1 15.6 91 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 170/05 13.7 12.8 94 1018.80.7 - - - -
24.0 - 11.8 - - 2/24 - 0325 0900 - - - - 180/08 15.7 13.0 84 1020.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0325 1200 - - - - 180/15 21.3 12.2 56 1021.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0325 1500 - - - - 180/18 25.5 11.7 42 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 260/15 23.2 14.7 59 1020.00.6 - - - -
26.2 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0325 2100 - - - - 180/13 20.1 12.1 60 1022.02.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
29.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 170/05 19.6 7.1 44 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 180/05 17.3 8.1 55 1014.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 150/08 16.5 9.9 65 1015.31.1 - 40.0 -
29.0 -0.5 16.0 +0.0 14 - - 0325 0900 25/- - 110/11 19.3 11.5 61 1017.21.8 40.0 -
- - 15.6 -0.4 - - - 0325 1200 15/- - 120/09 26.4 9.2 34 1016.70.5 40.0 -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0325 1500 20/SW - - 180/09 30.1 5.7 21 1015.21.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 160/11 29.1 7.2 25 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 140/08 24.5 7.8 34 1018.32.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.6 -1.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0325 0000 - - - 040/09 14.4 13.2 92 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.8/3 0325 0300 - - - 010/13 14.3 13.6 96 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0325 0600 3/NW - 340/13 15.3 14.8 97 1014.50.3 - 15.0 STATION OPEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
22.0 -1.0 10.0 -0.4 14 3/24 1/3 0325 0900 3/NW 050/09 15.7 15.2 97 1015.51.0 30.0 -
- - 12.6 +2.2 - - - 0325 1200 3/W - - 290/13 20.4 15.8 75 1016.10.6 30.0 -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0325 1500 3/W - - 300/15 22.0 15.3 66 1015.20.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 270/17 20.6 15.4 72 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 300/11 16.7 15.3 91 1017.51.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.4 +1.3 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 360/05 21.1 13.3 61 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 12.5 71 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 120/13 23.2 10.6 45 1012.90.7 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 17.0 -4.7 - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 070/18 27.8 11.4 36 1014.91.9 - - - -
- - 17.2 -4.5 - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 050/26 32.1 11.0 27 1013.91.0 - - - -
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 050/15 33.4 9.4 23 1011.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 070/17 32.0 6.0 20 1011.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 090/09 22.2 10.7 48 1013.62.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.9 - - - - Tr/3 0325 0000 6/SE - 170/13 24.6 20.0 76 1014.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0325 0300 6/SE - 150/17 23.5 20.1 81 1012.81.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0325 0600 6/SE - 170/17 24.4 19.4 74 1013.40.6 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.0 20 0.2/24 Tr/3 0325 0900 6/SE - 150/17 27.2 20.3 66 1015.52.1 30.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.4 - - - 0325 1200 6/SE - 110/28 30.1 19.0 51 1014.41.1 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0325 1500 6/SE - 120/28 29.4 18.5 52 1012.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 6/SE - 130/26 26.8 19.5 64 1013.30.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 6/SE - 180/15 25.1 19.7 72 1015.42.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 110/17 24.9 19.6 72 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 150/17 23.9 17.5 67 1014.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 10/SE - 180/11 20.8 17.2 80 1014.90.1 25.0 -
32.0 +1.4 21.0 -1.8 18 - - 0325 0900 10/E - 120/18 26.7 16.7 54 1017.02.1 30.0 -
- - 20.5 -2.3 - - - 0325 1200 15/E - 070/31 30.0 17.6 47 1015.91.1 30.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0325 1500 10/SE - 090/30 30.4 17.1 45 1013.52.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 10/SE - 100/26 26.9 17.9 58 1014.51.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 20/SE - 110/17 25.6 18.7 66 1016.41.9 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.3 -1.2 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 140/28 24.5 17.1 63 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 160/30 23.8 19.3 76 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 6/SE - 200/17 21.3 18.9 86 - 30.0 -
27.0 -1.5 21.0 -1.2 - - - 0325 0900 6/SE - 170/24 23.9 19.7 77 1017.92.3 25.0 -
- - 21.2 -1.0 - - - 0325 1200 6/SE - 160/28 26.2 20.7 72 1017.00.9 25.0 -
27.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0325 1500 6/SE - 140/22 26.3 18.6 63 1015.21.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 6/SE 140/21 25.3 19.0 68 1015.50.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 6/SE - 140/24 25.2 18.8 68 1017.21.6 25.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 190/15 19.7 17.1 85 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0325 0300 - - - - 190/17 19.4 16.9 85 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 6/SE 200/15 18.6 16.6 88 1018.11.2 25.0 -
28.0 -1.0 19.0 -0.8 - 0.8/24 - 0325 0900 -/- - 160/21 25.2 16.8 60 1019.71.5 30.0 CU2 ON WESTERN HORIZON VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 18.6 -1.2 - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 110/28 27.2 16.0 50 1018.61.0 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0325 1500 6/SE - - 110/30 28.4 13.8 41 1017.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 120/18 24.5 16.1 60 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 180/15 21.3 16.0 72 1019.71.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 110/09 21.1 16.3 74 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 110/11 19.6 15.5 77 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 25/- 100/05 18.4 15.7 84 1017.50.9 40.0 -
31.0 +0.6 18.0 -2.7 15 - - 0325 0900 6/SE - 120/18 25.5 16.7 58 1018.71.2 40.0 -
- - 18.1 -2.6 - - - 0325 1200 15/SE - 090/17 28.8 13.2 38 1017.90.8 40.0 -
31.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0325 1500 15/SE 090/21 28.9 13.0 38 1015.72.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 15/SE 090/17 25.6 16.1 56 1016.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 15/SE 150/09 23.7 16.7 65 1018.51.9 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 180/02 18.5 14.8 79 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 230/11 18.0 14.3 79 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 190/08 18.2 14.7 80 1020.20.8 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 17.0 -2.8 - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 180/18 24.4 16.1 60 1022.42.2 - - - -
- - 17.2 -2.6 - - - 0325 1200 - - - 130/22 26.6 15.0 49 1021.50.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - 140/18 26.1 16.4 55 1020.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 150/11 22.4 14.5 61 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 230/08 18.8 16.0 84 1022.11.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.8 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 190/13 20.9 16.5 76 1019.20.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0325 0300 - - - 210/13 20.0 17.0 83 1017.91.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 180/15 20.1 15.7 76 1019.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 1/24 - 0325 0900 - - - - 180/18 25.1 18.1 65 1021.01.8 - - - -
- - 19.2 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - 130/24 26.8 16.7 54 1020.50.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - 110/18 25.4 17.3 61 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 140/17 23.9 15.4 59 1019.60.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - 130/22 23.8 17.3 67 1020.91.3 - - 8.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.7 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 090/28 15.8 12.2 79 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 100/22 14.8 11.8 82 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0325 0600 - - - 080/11 13.9 10.7 81 1020.11.2 30.0 DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0325 0900 6/E - 080/24 19.8 10.8 56 1022.11.8 30.0 Lenticular Clouds to S & W & NE. VER:03 SWV:M2.01.
- - 13.0 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - 080/22 21.6 12.2 55 1021.10.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 10/E - - 050/18 24.4 9.9 40 1019.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 070/22 21.0 10.8 52 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 090/24 17.5 13.0 75 1021.31.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 050/09 25.3 6.1 29 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 040/08 20.5 7.4 43 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 070/04 18.2 7.8 51 1017.31.7 - 40.0 -
36.0 +4.0 18.0 -0.7 15 - - 0325 0900 - - - 020/15 25.8 8.5 33 1019.42.0 40.0 MAX MIN MAX GUST FROM GRAPHS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 17.9 -0.8 - - - 0325 1200 - - - 060/13 31.2 7.8 23 1017.61.7 40.0 -
35.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - 100/21 34.6 3.1 14 1014.13.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 130/17 32.9 0.9 13 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 100/13 27.6 2.1 19 1017.02.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.3 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 150/15 19.5 11.0 58 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 120/02 16.9 11.2 69 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 150/11 14.5 11.6 83 1018.50.5 - - - -
32.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 130/08 19.5 11.8 61 1021.12.5 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 170/02 27.4 10.2 34 1020.40.6 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 260/13 31.5 9.7 26 1017.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 180/11 31.1 8.8 25 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 140/11 22.7 10.5 46 1018.51.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 6.0 - 2 - - 0325 0900 0/- - - Calm 9.6 9.6 100 - 0.4 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.6 +0.7 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 320/05 17.2 15.8 91 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 300/08 16.1 14.9 93 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 290/09 15.1 14.2 94 1020.30.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 15.0 -3.1 12 - - 0325 0900 10/NE - 300/11 22.6 15.6 65 1021.91.6 30.0 -
- - 14.7 -3.4 - - - 0325 1200 10/SE - 030/18 26.1 15.9 53 1022.1 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0325 1500 10/SE - 060/24 25.9 14.3 49 1019.92.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 25/- - 020/18 24.3 14.1 53 1020.10.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 350/04 19.6 15.7 78 1021.71.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.8 +4.7 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 050/11 20.2 16.6 80 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 050/13 19.2 16.1 82 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 25/- - 020/02 16.3 15.5 95 1017.90.6 30.0 -
31.0 +4.9 15.0 -1.3 13 - - 0325 0900 25/- - 360/11 20.6 15.3 72 1020.12.2 40.0 -
- - 15.2 -1.1 - - - 0325 1200 25/- - 350/11 26.9 16.4 53 1019.40.7 40.0 -
31.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0325 1500 25/- - 030/13 30.7 16.2 42 1017.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 060/18 26.1 17.6 60 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 040/13 22.1 16.6 71 1019.22.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
27.4 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 350/08 17.3 9.0 58 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 8.9 63 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - Calm 14.4 9.6 73 1018.70.4 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0325 0900 - - - 360/21 21.2 11.8 55 1020.51.6 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 340/24 24.4 11.7 45 1021.00.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 310/18 25.2 11.0 41 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - 250/13 24.2 10.1 41 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 210/24 19.1 9.3 53 1021.82.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.6 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 060/15 21.1 10.3 50 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 100/08 20.0 10.4 54 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 100/11 18.7 10.5 59 1017.20.8 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 360/24 25.1 10.2 39 1019.82.5 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 350/30 31.0 9.3 26 1019.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 340/22 33.0 9.1 23 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 310/15 31.9 8.8 24 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 180/24 25.5 10.5 39 1019.32.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.7 96 1018.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 15.7 99 1017.30.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - Calm 15.4 15.4 100 1017.40.1 - - - HR990
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0325 0900 - - - - Calm 19.0 19.0 100 1019.21.8 - - - HR990
- - 14.7 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 060/21 25.0 19.4 71 1019.2 - - - HR990
26.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 060/18 23.7 19.0 75 1017.71.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0325 1800 - - - - 130/09 22.1 19.3 84 1019.01.3 - - - HR994
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0325 2100 - - - - 290/11 20.4 18.3 88 1021.32.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
32.4 - - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 360/08 15.4 6.1 54 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - Calm 12.4 5.8 64 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - Calm 10.8 5.8 71 1018.30.3 - - - -
32.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 110/04 17.5 8.4 55 1020.01.5 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 300/31 29.0 7.6 26 1019.70.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - - 310/30 28.6 7.8 27 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 260/28 26.0 6.6 29 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 350/08 22.1 7.9 40 1021.21.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.1 +5.6 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 060/08 21.2 7.1 40 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 130/05 21.2 6.0 37 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 25/W - 090/11 20.6 6.4 40 1015.70.5 - 30.0 -
33.0 +5.5 19.0 +5.6 19 - - 0325 0900 25/NW - 050/11 21.9 8.1 41 1017.31.6 30.0 -
- - 19.0 +5.6 - - 0.2/3 0325 1200 25/NW - 120/13 23.5 13.8 54 1018.20.9 15.0 -
27.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0325 1500 25/W - 260/21 27.2 9.4 33 1018.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - 080/17 23.2 12.8 52 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0325 2100 - - - 050/09 21.5 11.5 53 1017.80.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 060/17 23.9 9.6 40 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 25/NW - 030/18 22.7 7.9 39 1013.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 25/NW - 270/11 21.4 10.3 49 1013.70.5 40.0 -
29.0 +0.8 17.0 +3.2 18 - - 0325 0900 25/NW - 320/09 22.2 9.7 45 1015.82.0 40.0 -
- - 20.1 +6.3 - - - 0325 1200 25/NW 290/13 29.0 10.5 32 1016.30.5 40.0 -
32.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0325 1500 25/NW 310/21 32.0 8.4 23 1014.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 15/NW 260/17 31.8 7.9 23 1013.70.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 25/- - 190/08 26.3 9.2 34 1015.41.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.8 -1.6 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 120/09 18.8 8.0 49 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 160/11 16.8 10.5 66 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0325 0600 -/W - 160/09 15.8 11.0 73 1014.20.9 - 50.0 -
24.0 -1.4 14.0 +2.7 - 0.4/24 - 0325 0900 15/NW - - 190/08 18.2 9.1 55 1015.51.3 50.0 -
- - 15.4 +4.1 - - - 0325 1200 - - - - 040/05 20.8 10.4 51 1016.40.9 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0325 1500 10/NW - 330/24 28.6 7.7 27 1014.22.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 290/22 28.6 8.0 27 1013.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - - 200/15 23.2 11.3 47 1016.02.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0325 0600 - - - 180/02 18.5 11.2 62 1015.80.4 30.0 -
28.0 - 14.0 - 14 0.1/24 0.1/3 0325 0900 -/- - 070/05 22.2 7.2 38 1016.10.4 40.0 -
23.0 - - - - 4/6 4/6 0325 1500 -/- - 070/18 19.4 16.2 82 1016.32.0 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.1 -0.3 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - Calm 16.4 15.4 94 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 090/02 15.8 15.3 97 1016.41.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0325 0600 25/NW - 310/09 16.2 15.3 94 1015.50.9 7.0 -
23.0 -0.4 15.0 +3.5 14 0.2/24 0.2/3 0325 0900 25/NW 200/09 17.7 16.4 92 1016.51.0 10.0 -
- - 15.5 +4.0 - - 0.2/3 0325 1200 3/N 140/09 21.0 16.5 75 1016.50.0 15.0 0.2 TIP IN GAUGE OK
23.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0325 1500 15/N 070/18 19.8 17.5 87 1015.80.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0325 1800 - - - - 080/18 21.5 17.6 78 1014.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0325 2100 - - - 210/21 18.4 16.7 90 1016.11.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.6 -1.5 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 050/09 13.8 10.4 80 1015.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 360/08 14.1 10.1 77 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0325 0600 15/W - - 110/08 13.2 13.0 99 1014.01.3 30.0 -
21.0 -1.1 12.0 +2.1 - 6/24 - 0325 0900 15/W 160/05 15.7 15.7 100 1015.41.3 45.0 -
- - 12.3 +2.4 - - - 0325 1200 - - - 240/08 18.9 13.7 72 1016.00.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - 260/09 20.2 12.2 60 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0325 1800 - - - 240/17 21.4 11.7 54 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0325 2100 - - - - 200/11 17.2 11.5 69 1017.01.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.9 16.0 +4.1 - 0.6/24 0.6/18 0325 0900 - - - 270/04 17.0 14.6 86 - 20.0 -
19.0 -0.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 0325 1500 - - - 050/04 16.5 15.3 93 - 2.5 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 040/24 17.8 15.6 87 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 360/15 17.2 15.3 89 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 330/13 16.9 14.5 86 1015.40.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 16.0 +5.5 - - - 0325 0900 3/NW - 340/17 17.4 14.3 82 1016.71.3 25.0 -
- - 16.7 +6.2 - - - 0325 1200 - - - 330/15 18.6 12.4 67 1016.50.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - Tr/3 0325 1500 3/NE - - 340/21 17.2 14.4 84 1015.11.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0325 1800 - - - 210/09 14.5 13.7 95 1015.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 0.6/3 0325 2100 - - - - 220/09 13.4 12.7 96 1016.41.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
19.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - - 310/08 16.1 13.5 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - - 330/08 15.3 13.4 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - - 310/09 15.6 13.3 86 - - - - -
20.0 -1.0 15.0 +6.1 - - - 0325 0900 - - - - 330/18 15.6 13.9 90 - - - - -
- - 15.1 +6.2 - - 0.2/3 0325 1200 - - - - 350/24 16.7 11.2 70 - - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0325 1500 - - - - 340/18 17.7 10.7 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0325 1800 - - - - 280/11 14.7 12.5 87 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0325 2100 - - - - 010/11 13.2 13.0 99 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.9 +0.6 - - - - - 0325 0000 - - - 020/05 14.0 12.9 93 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0300 - - - 360/05 13.7 12.8 94 1015.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 0600 - - - 030/04 14.0 12.9 93 1014.60.4 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 13.0 +3.1 - - - 0325 0900 - - - 350/09 15.0 13.5 91 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - 13.6 +3.7 - - - 0325 1200 - - - 320/13 17.3 14.4 83 1015.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0325 1500 - - - 320/18 16.7 14.3 86 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 1800 - - - - 320/17 16.3 11.5 73 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0325 2100 - - - 360/09 13.6 13.0 96 1015.91.1 - - 6.0 -