Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 24 June 2009
prepared 0159 EST, 25/06/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 0/N - - 010/05 17.9 17.7 99 1012.60.4 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - Calm 17.7 17.2 97 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 0/NE - - Calm 16.8 16.6 99 1012.10.7 0.5 -
31.0 +1.8 16.1 +0.8 15 - - 0624 0900 20/N - - 030/02 24.8 20.7 78 1013.71.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 15/NE - - 300/18 28.7 16.5 48 1011.81.9 40.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0624 1500 15/N - - 290/21 27.7 19.4 61 1010.41.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 15/NW - 300/11 24.2 21.5 85 1011.30.9 30.0 -
29.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 310/09 23.1 21.6 91 1012.31.0 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 0000 - - - 060/17 9.7 8.7 93 1007.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0624 0300 - - - - 060/15 8.0 6.7 91 1005.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 0600 6/NE - - 050/11 5.2 4.7 97 1005.10.8 - 25.0 -
11.0 -5.6 5.0 -3.2 2 3/24 Tr/3 0624 0900 6/NE 050/09 9.1 8.5 96 1005.00.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 6/NE 040/17 15.5 8.7 64 1002.42.6 30.0 -
17.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 10/NE 050/17 14.7 10.1 74 1000.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 030/11 12.4 8.8 79 1000.60.1 - - - -
16.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 040/17 11.1 10.1 94 1000.30.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 050/13 11.5 9.8 89 1004.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 040/18 12.3 9.7 84 1003.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 040/22 12.0 11.1 94 1001.81.3 - - - -
14.0 - 10.3 - - 14/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 050/22 12.3 10.9 91 1000.71.1 - - - TBRG U/S, 24HR RF FROM NEARBY HYDRO GUAGE
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 040/28 12.7 11.9 95 998.52.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 18/6 - 0624 1500 - - - - 300/22 15.9 12.3 79 997.31.2 - - - TBRG U/S,6HR RF FROM NEARBY HYDRO RAINGUAGE
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 360/05 12.8 10.9 88 998.51.2 - - - -
16.6 - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 090/13 11.7 11.5 99 999.30.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 030/11 10.4 2.4 58 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 020/09 11.1 2.3 55 1010.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 25/W - 010/09 9.1 2.8 65 1009.50.9 40.0 -
14.0 -3.5 2.8 -3.3 5 - - 0624 0900 15/NW - 010/15 13.4 3.5 51 1009.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 10/NW - - 330/28 16.3 6.1 51 1007.62.0 40.0 -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0624 1500 15/NW - - 320/17 18.5 6.3 45 1005.32.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 330/08 16.2 6.7 53 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 280/08 11.8 10.0 89 1006.51.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 260/08 9.3 -1.5 47 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0030 - - - - Calm 9.2 -1.7 46 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 340/11 8.2 -1.4 51 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0330 - - - - 330/08 8.1 -0.9 53 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 25/W Calm 7.6 1.2 64 1016.90.9 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0630 - - - - Calm 7.6 1.6 66 1016.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 7.0 +1.9 5 - - 0624 0900 25/W 240/02 12.1 0.1 44 1018.71.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0930 - - - - Calm 13.5 0.0 39 1018.9 - - - -
- - 6.7 +1.6 - - - 0624 1200 25/W - 090/11 19.7 0.2 27 1017.31.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1230 - - - - 110/11 20.4 -0.7 24 1016.3 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0624 1500 25/W - 330/09 23.8 -1.3 19 1014.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1530 - - - - 340/13 24.2 -3.9 15 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 25/W - 280/05 21.7 0.4 24 1015.00.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1830 - - - - Calm 20.0 0.7 27 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 25/W - 040/11 16.5 2.0 38 1015.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 2130 - - - - 040/04 16.5 1.6 37 1015.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 040/09 8.3 3.9 74 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0030 - - - - 070/09 7.3 4.5 82 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 020/11 7.1 3.4 77 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0330 - - - - 020/11 6.4 3.6 82 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 15/N - 010/13 5.9 3.3 83 1011.40.2 - 30.0 STATION OPEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0624 0630 - - - - 010/15 5.7 3.3 85 1011.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 5.0 -0.7 3 Tr/24 - 0624 0900 10/N - 040/17 7.4 5.0 85 1012.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0930 - - - - 010/15 8.2 5.5 83 1012.5 - - - -
- - 5.1 -0.6 - - - 0624 1200 6/N - 010/17 11.7 8.3 80 1012.10.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1230 - - - - 360/17 12.2 8.9 80 1011.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0624 1500 3/N 030/13 12.8 8.8 77 1011.60.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1530 - - - - 010/11 12.4 8.6 78 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0624 1800 - - - 060/08 8.5 8.1 97 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1830 - - - - 050/09 8.3 7.7 96 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 0624 2100 - - - 100/08 8.9 8.5 97 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2130 - - - - 060/11 8.2 7.6 96 1013.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.3 +3.4 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 180/09 15.6 3.1 43 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 150/08 9.6 -0.1 51 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 25/- - 250/05 8.1 0.3 58 1015.90.1 - 40.0 -
28.0 +3.1 7.0 -3.1 5 - - 0624 0900 25/- - Calm 19.2 2.3 32 1017.31.3 35.0 -
- - 6.7 -3.4 - - - 0624 1200 25/- - 100/22 26.5 1.8 20 1016.50.8 40.0 -
28.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 25/- - 200/11 26.5 1.2 19 1013.52.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 070/09 24.3 3.3 25 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 13.7 3.2 49 1015.31.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 180/15 22.1 17.7 76 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 6/SE - - 140/18 19.2 17.4 89 1014.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 6/SE - 150/15 18.6 16.6 88 1015.00.4 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 18.0 +0.3 17 - - 0624 0900 6/SE - 130/17 23.6 16.6 65 1016.71.7 30.0 -
- - 18.1 +0.4 - - - 0624 1200 6/SE - 150/21 25.7 17.0 59 1015.71.0 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 6/SE - 120/22 25.8 16.4 56 1013.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 6/SE - 170/13 22.7 17.2 71 1014.00.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 180/13 21.3 17.2 77 1015.61.6 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 290/05 17.2 16.4 95 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.9 96 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 3/- - - Calm 15.7 15.0 96 1016.10.4 20.0 -
27.0 +1.5 15.0 +0.5 13 - - 0624 0900 3/- - 250/02 22.8 18.0 74 1017.71.6 20.0 -
- - 14.9 +0.4 - - - 0624 1200 10/SE - 040/15 25.3 16.7 59 1016.71.0 25.0 -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0624 1500 10/- - - 040/17 26.2 15.9 53 1014.32.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 3/SW - 060/15 21.8 18.3 81 1015.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 3/E - - Calm 18.4 17.2 93 1016.31.2 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 230/11 17.2 16.9 98 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 230/13 16.1 15.8 98 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 0600 3/SE - - 240/13 15.7 14.8 94 1016.50.8 - 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 15.0 +1.1 - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 3/SE - - 200/09 19.3 17.3 88 1018.41.9 25.0 -
- - 15.4 +1.5 - - - 0624 1200 6/SE - - 130/15 22.1 19.1 83 1017.60.8 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 6/SE - - 130/09 22.0 19.3 85 1015.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 1/SE - - 130/09 19.7 18.9 95 1015.70.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 220/11 18.3 18.0 98 1016.91.1 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 190/08 14.0 13.5 97 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 220/05 13.1 12.9 99 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - Calm 12.2 12.0 99 1017.50.7 0.5 -
23.0 +0.4 12.0 +0.6 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 250/11 15.5 15.2 98 1019.01.4 0.5 -
- - 12.1 +0.7 - - 0.2/3 0624 1200 - - - - 200/09 21.3 16.0 72 1017.41.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 1500 3/- - 180/05 23.4 13.2 53 1015.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 010/08 18.1 16.4 90 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0624 2100 - - - - 030/04 16.5 15.6 94 1016.90.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.9 +4.5 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 160/02 14.0 11.0 82 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 150/05 17.2 17.0 99 1016.70.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 0/E - - 120/05 17.1 17.1 100 1017.40.7 3.0 -
28.0 +4.6 13.0 +2.2 11 Tr/24 Tr/3 0624 0900 0/E - 190/09 17.5 16.7 95 1018.91.5 15.0 RAINFALL TRACE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 13.4 +2.6 - - - 0624 1200 10/SE - 050/09 25.1 13.3 48 1016.82.1 40.0 -
28.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0624 1500 15/SW - 080/13 25.1 12.8 46 1014.52.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 20/SW - 030/11 20.7 14.3 67 1015.40.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 20/SE - - 260/09 16.9 15.2 90 1017.01.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 310/02 12.2 10.6 90 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0624 0300 - - - - 230/05 10.8 9.7 93 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 240/02 9.1 8.0 93 1017.30.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 9.0 -2.5 - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 230/08 13.6 10.2 80 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - 8.9 -2.6 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 310/15 22.4 9.6 44 1016.42.0 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0624 1500 - - - - 290/11 20.0 10.4 54 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - Calm 15.7 10.9 73 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0624 2100 - - - - 280/05 12.7 11.3 91 1016.60.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
23.2 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.8 95 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0624 0300 - - - 240/08 11.6 11.0 96 1017.10.8 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 270/11 10.6 10.0 96 1017.60.5 - - 1.1 -
23.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 270/08 16.5 14.7 89 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 050/13 20.3 12.5 61 1017.01.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 020/15 20.7 14.8 69 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 340/08 15.9 14.3 90 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 280/11 13.9 13.0 94 1016.70.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 100/15 9.4 6.5 82 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 090/15 9.2 7.5 89 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0624 0600 10/- 050/08 8.4 6.9 90 1019.10.6 30.0 Heavy Dew. Shallow fog patches to E. VER:3.2 SWV:M
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0624 0900 -/- 350/13 14.9 11.1 78 1020.31.1 30.0 -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 300/18 19.3 5.0 39 1018.61.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 10/W - 280/21 18.8 2.2 33 1017.01.5 30.0 Precip not reaching ground to NW. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 270/05 15.2 6.2 55 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 340/09 12.5 7.4 71 1018.80.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.7 +4.9 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 6.1 82 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 010/02 7.8 5.9 88 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 25/W 040/08 9.3 5.4 77 1017.60.1 - 40.0 -
25.0 +5.2 8.0 +2.5 5 - - 0624 0900 25/W 350/08 13.3 5.8 60 1019.31.6 40.0 -
- - 7.7 +2.2 - - - 0624 1200 25/- - 210/08 20.3 7.0 42 1017.91.3 40.0 -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0624 1500 25/- - 220/09 23.9 3.5 26 1015.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 190/13 18.3 6.6 46 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 11.3 6.7 73 1017.31.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 150/09 5.6 3.4 86 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 160/04 3.6 2.0 89 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 140/08 2.9 1.7 92 1017.80.0 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - 140/09 8.0 5.5 84 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 330/18 17.9 5.8 45 1015.72.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 310/30 20.1 7.1 43 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 320/17 13.1 6.2 63 1014.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 310/08 9.1 4.5 73 1016.92.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -2.0 - -5 - - 0624 0900 -/ - 270/02 4.9 4.5 97 - 40.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 10/W - 310/18 15.1 4.7 50 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 350/05 11.2 10.6 96 1016.90.1 - - 4.7 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 330/04 9.1 8.5 96 1016.00.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 25/- - 240/05 8.0 7.4 96 1016.00.0 40.0 -
19.0 -0.3 8.0 -1.1 6 0.2/24 0.2/3 0624 0900 25/- - 300/05 15.3 12.2 82 1016.80.8 40.0 DEW IN GAUGE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 7.7 -1.4 - - - 0624 1200 25/- - 140/11 18.7 12.0 65 1014.82.0 35.0 -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0624 1500 15/W - 050/09 20.6 12.4 59 1013.01.8 30.0 CORR 0900 EVAPORATION 1.2MM VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.0
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 290/11 16.7 10.7 68 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 360/13 13.7 10.8 83 1015.01.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 310/04 7.5 7.5 100 1016.30.8 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 320/13 8.4 8.4 100 1015.31.0 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 15/NW - - 300/13 7.7 7.6 99 1015.30.0 40.0 -
- - - - 4 - Tr/3 0624 0900 15/W - 290/11 10.3 8.5 89 1015.70.4 40.0 -
- - 10.2 +2.3 - - Tr/3 0624 1200 15/W 030/05 13.9 10.7 81 1013.72.0 40.0 -
18.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 020/08 17.9 10.5 62 1011.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 040/11 12.3 11.2 93 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 310/13 9.5 9.0 97 1013.11.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 3.0 91 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 340/09 2.2 0.4 88 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0624 0600 - - - 130/09 6.1 4.3 88 1016.30.9 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - 2/24 1/3 0624 0900 - - - 070/09 6.0 5.3 95 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 340/13 10.0 5.8 75 1014.61.9 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 290/26 11.0 2.6 56 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 280/09 6.7 3.0 77 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 280/11 5.8 3.3 84 1016.41.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 080/09 7.1 7.0 99 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0624 0300 - - - 290/26 11.4 8.4 82 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0624 0600 - - - 070/15 8.6 7.4 92 1015.22.5 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - 1/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 340/11 11.6 8.6 82 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 330/17 16.7 8.1 57 1014.51.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 290/21 17.2 3.8 41 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 310/05 11.0 3.5 60 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 250/09 8.0 3.5 73 1016.61.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.5 99 1016.31.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.9 99 1015.31.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.7 99 1015.10.2 - - - HR990
21.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 010/02 10.8 10.2 96 1015.40.3 - - - HR990
- - 3.5 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 030/11 14.8 9.0 68 1012.52.9 - - - HR990
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0624 1500 - - - - 060/08 17.4 8.3 55 1010.61.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 5/3 0624 1800 - - - - 320/13 10.8 9.7 93 1012.01.4 - - - HR004
- - - - - 5/6 - 0624 2100 - - - - 280/11 12.3 6.4 67 1012.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 260/04 1.0 1.0 100 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - Calm -0.9 -0.9 100 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 350/11 2.6 2.6 100 1017.50.5 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 300/17 6.0 - - 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - -1.2 - - - 0.4/3 0624 1200 - - - - 340/08 9.5 5.9 78 1014.03.9 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0624 1500 - - - - 290/26 13.2 4.9 57 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0624 1800 - - - - 280/08 7.5 5.3 86 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0624 2100 - - - - 310/18 5.6 3.3 85 1014.90.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.3 +2.6 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 080/09 10.4 7.7 83 1016.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0624 0300 - - - 140/09 9.2 8.2 93 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0624 0600 15/NW - 100/18 9.7 6.5 80 1015.12.5 - 25.0 -
16.0 +2.3 8.0 +4.3 8 6/24 - 0624 0900 10/NW - - 100/11 10.1 6.5 78 1014.90.2 30.0 manual terr min = 06.7 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 9.0 +5.3 - - - 0624 1200 10/NW - - 040/08 13.0 7.3 68 1013.71.2 30.0 -
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0624 1500 6/W 270/13 15.6 8.8 64 1012.21.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - 270/11 11.2 6.6 73 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0624 2100 - - - 040/05 9.6 6.6 82 1015.01.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 300/17 11.1 1.4 51 1012.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 050/05 6.3 2.7 78 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 6/NW - - 360/08 6.6 3.8 82 1012.90.1 40.0 -
18.0 +2.1 5.0 -0.2 2 Tr/24 Tr/3 0624 0900 1/NW - - 330/05 9.1 8.5 96 1014.21.3 30.0 -
- - 5.4 +0.2 - - - 0624 1200 3/W - - 280/18 12.7 9.4 80 1014.10.1 40.0 -
14.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0624 1500 6/W - - 270/18 13.9 8.3 69 1013.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 150/05 12.2 9.6 84 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 360/08 9.1 8.3 95 1014.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.6 -0.5 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.9 100 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0624 0300 - - - - 150/11 5.9 5.9 100 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 0600 - - - 150/08 5.7 5.5 99 1013.90.0 - 50.0 -
13.0 -0.1 4.0 +0.4 - 4/24 - 0624 0900 6/N - 140/08 8.5 8.1 97 1014.20.3 50.0 -
- - 3.9 +0.3 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 070/04 11.7 7.8 77 1013.40.8 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0624 1500 6/S - - 050/05 14.0 7.1 63 1012.60.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - Calm 6.4 5.5 94 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.9 99 1014.20.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/15 0624 0600 6/NE - - 090/05 8.5 5.9 84 1014.60.2 30.0 -
16.0 - 7.0 - 6 2/24 Tr/3 0624 0900 -/- - 160/04 9.4 6.2 80 1014.70.1 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 -/- - 020/02 13.9 7.4 65 1012.70.7 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.4 +0.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 270/13 10.0 9.6 97 1015.80.1 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 340/11 9.6 9.4 99 1015.40.4 - - 4.4 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 120/08 7.4 7.2 99 1014.41.0 0.2 -
14.0 -0.2 3.0 -1.2 4 - - 0624 0900 0/E - 100/09 10.2 9.8 97 1014.30.1 0.5 -
- - 6.2 +2.0 - - - 0624 1200 3/NE - Calm 13.9 10.0 77 1013.21.1 20.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0624 1500 3/NE 230/11 13.4 9.9 79 1012.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 310/08 10.7 9.7 94 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0624 2100 - - - - 330/13 7.5 7.1 97 1013.00.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.1 +3.4 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 030/13 6.4 6.4 100 1014.60.1 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 8/18 0.4/3 0624 0300 - - - - Calm 5.3 5.3 100 1014.00.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - Calm 2.4 2.4 100 1014.00.0 2.5 -
14.0 +3.3 1.0 -3.0 - 8/24 - 0624 0900 -/W 030/15 7.1 7.1 100 1014.30.3 35.0 -
- - 1.5 -2.5 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 020/18 10.1 7.0 81 1014.10.2 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 010/09 12.2 6.7 69 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - Calm 6.3 4.8 90 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 110/08 2.9 2.8 99 1014.50.7 - - 6.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.6 6.0 -0.6 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0624 0900 - - - 230/04 7.5 7.1 97 - 1.0 -
11.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 270/09 10.1 8.5 90 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.1 +0.8 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 160/09 5.7 5.0 95 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 170/17 5.7 5.7 100 1016.41.0 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 160/13 5.3 5.1 99 1016.30.1 - - 2.4 -
14.0 +0.7 4.0 -1.0 - - - 0624 0900 0/- - - 170/13 4.9 4.4 97 1016.10.2 7.0 -
- - 3.8 -1.2 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 150/17 7.7 5.7 87 1014.31.8 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0624 1500 1/NW - - 290/17 8.5 6.8 89 1013.31.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - - 140/05 5.5 5.3 99 1012.70.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0624 2100 - - - 160/15 7.3 6.4 94 1012.10.6 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 070/05 5.3 4.7 96 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0624 0300 - - - - 030/09 5.3 4.1 92 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 060/05 4.2 3.5 95 1016.10.1 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 3.0 -3.1 - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 130/04 6.2 5.8 97 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.2 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 150/11 10.2 8.0 86 1014.21.5 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 190/13 13.8 9.0 73 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 100/05 8.9 7.4 90 1013.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 140/05 6.6 5.7 94 1012.90.2 - - - -