Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 17 July 2009
prepared 0136 EST, 21/07/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 170/13 20.6 10.2 51 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 150/15 19.6 6.4 42 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - 060/09 8.6 2.9 67 1015.70.5 40.0 -
29.0 +0.2 7.8 -5.8 6 - - 0717 0900 - - - 080/13 23.2 -7.3 12 1017.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1200 - - - 130/17 26.7 -8.2 9 1014.82.2 40.0 -
29.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0717 1500 25/- - 210/21 27.9 -9.2 8 1012.42.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 25/- - 240/13 22.9 3.8 29 1013.00.6 40.0 -
28.5 -0.3 - - - - - 0717 2100 25/- - Calm 14.7 10.1 74 1014.71.7 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0717 0000 - - - - 310/26 10.9 8.9 87 1003.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.8/3 0717 0300 - - - 300/21 10.9 9.7 92 1004.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0717 0600 6/SW - - 300/22 10.9 9.7 92 1006.11.3 15.0 -
17.0 +1.2 10.6 +3.1 9 11/24 7/3 0717 0900 3/W - - 280/26 11.9 10.2 89 1009.02.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0717 1200 6/W - - 270/28 14.4 9.1 70 1009.90.9 20.0 -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0717 1500 10/W - - 260/28 13.8 8.4 70 1010.60.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 6/W - - 290/18 12.4 6.5 67 1012.92.3 25.0 -
14.9 -0.9 - - - 1/12 Tr/3 0717 2100 6/W - - 300/17 10.4 8.1 86 1013.8 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 4/3 0717 0000 - - - - 260/34 14.4 10.8 79 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 5/3 0717 0300 - - - - 240/26 12.6 11.3 92 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0717 0600 - - - - 230/22 12.9 11.3 90 1012.51.1 - - - -
17.0 - 11.9 - - 17/24 0.2/3 0717 0900 - - - - 230/22 14.2 9.8 75 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 220/21 15.2 10.0 71 1014.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 240/22 15.8 7.6 58 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 250/15 14.6 8.5 67 1016.11.4 - - - -
16.6 - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 0717 2100 - - - - 280/05 12.9 10.3 84 1017.00.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 320/13 9.8 8.4 91 1013.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 300/15 8.9 6.6 85 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 6/W - - 310/11 9.2 6.4 83 1013.70.1 - 30.0 -
15.0 -1.7 8.6 +3.7 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0717 0900 3/W - - 290/17 11.5 8.3 81 1015.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0717 1200 6/W - - 280/21 13.8 7.5 66 1015.40.4 30.0 -
16.0 -0.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0717 1500 6/W - - 290/18 15.5 6.5 55 1014.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 270/11 14.0 5.0 55 1016.41.6 - - - -
16.3 -0.4 - - - 0.2/12 - 0717 2100 - - - - 290/08 10.1 5.4 73 1017.91.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
17.5 -2.1 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - Calm 5.0 -3.5 54 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0030 - - - - 030/02 4.1 -4.3 54 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 2.8 -3.5 63 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0330 - - - - 280/08 2.2 - - 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - Calm 1.6 -3.7 68 1020.30.3 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0630 - - - - Calm 0.4 -4.8 68 1020.6 - - - -
17.0 -2.6 0.0 -4.0 -1 - - 0717 0900 - - - Calm 10.7 0.9 51 1022.21.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0930 - - - - 260/02 11.2 0.1 46 1022.3 - - - -
- - 0.2 -3.8 - - - 0717 1200 - - - 350/17 17.8 -2.5 25 1020.61.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1230 - - - - 360/11 18.8 -2.5 23 1019.8 - - - -
20.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 290/13 20.0 -2.8 21 1017.52.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1530 - - - - 270/05 19.9 -3.7 20 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - Calm 18.5 -3.1 23 1017.40.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1830 - - - - 060/09 16.2 -1.6 29 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 320/02 10.1 -1.5 44 1019.01.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2130 - - - - Calm 9.5 -3.7 39 1018.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.9 +1.8 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.7 99 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0030 - - - - Calm 3.2 2.9 98 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 1.8 1.8 100 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0330 - - - - Calm 1.9 1.7 99 1021.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 -1.0 -6.1 -2 - - 0717 0900 3/NE - 030/02 4.6 4.4 99 1022.00.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0930 - - - - 020/13 5.4 4.9 97 1022.1 - - - -
- - -0.5 -5.6 - - - 0717 1200 6/NE 010/18 11.0 7.6 80 1020.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1230 - - - - 010/17 11.2 7.2 76 1020.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0717 1500 6/NW - 010/15 13.6 7.8 68 1018.72.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1530 - - - - 010/17 13.1 6.7 65 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 25/- - 050/11 9.7 6.6 81 1017.80.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1830 - - - - 050/11 9.1 6.1 81 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 25/NW - 030/11 8.1 5.7 85 1017.40.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2130 - - - - 030/13 8.0 5.3 83 1017.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - 170/09 2.9 0.2 82 1019.60.6 35.0 -
20.0 -4.6 2.0 -6.6 0 - - 0717 0900 - - - 160/11 11.3 2.5 55 1021.21.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1200 - - - 100/18 18.7 1.5 32 1020.20.9 40.0 -
21.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 080/11 20.4 0.1 26 1017.03.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 080/08 19.7 -0.6 25 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 200/05 9.4 -0.7 49 1017.81.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.5 -0.2 - - - - - 0717 0000 25/- - 260/08 13.8 11.5 86 1017.90.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 150/17 13.7 10.8 83 1017.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 6/SE - 160/13 12.8 10.5 86 1017.70.4 30.0 -
25.0 -0.7 12.0 -5.0 8 - - 0717 0900 6/- - 170/17 20.0 6.4 41 1019.31.6 30.0 -
- - 12.0 -5.0 - - - 0717 1200 6/- - - 120/30 23.4 6.4 33 1017.71.6 40.0 -
25.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 120/30 23.2 7.2 36 1014.92.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 130/22 18.9 8.2 50 1016.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 180/18 18.0 5.9 45 1018.11.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 270/05 11.9 2.7 53 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 270/05 9.2 3.9 69 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 25/- - 030/05 7.0 1.5 68 1019.40.6 50.0 -
25.0 +0.0 7.0 -6.5 2 - - 0717 0900 25/- - 150/09 18.8 -0.8 27 1021.01.6 50.0 -
- - 6.7 -6.8 - - - 0717 1200 25/- - 150/21 21.5 -6.0 15 1019.11.9 50.0 -
23.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 060/21 22.0 -0.1 23 1016.32.8 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 040/08 17.4 3.9 41 1017.00.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 180/08 14.1 6.1 59 1018.61.6 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 260/11 14.4 -0.2 37 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 240/15 9.8 1.9 58 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - 230/15 8.5 3.4 70 1018.80.5 40.0 -
22.0 +0.8 8.0 -4.8 - - - 0717 0900 - - - 240/11 13.9 4.0 51 1021.12.3 40.0 -
- - 8.0 -4.8 - - - 0717 1200 - - - 140/17 18.3 4.4 40 1019.31.8 40.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 090/15 18.3 5.9 44 1016.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 100/08 16.8 6.1 49 1017.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 260/09 12.8 7.2 69 1019.61.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
19.8 -2.1 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 270/11 8.3 3.7 73 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 3.0 80 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - 280/11 6.3 2.9 79 1017.91.1 30.0 -
20.0 -1.9 6.0 -4.0 - - - 0717 0900 - - - 240/22 12.0 4.5 60 1019.21.2 30.0 -
- - 5.6 -4.4 - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 230/30 16.9 0.2 32 1017.21.9 - - - -
19.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 230/22 18.9 0.3 29 1015.91.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 240/04 14.8 2.7 44 1018.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 220/17 12.4 1.9 49 1019.51.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
21.7 -1.4 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 210/02 6.7 2.3 73 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 5.3 2.6 83 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - Calm 4.2 2.7 90 1019.61.3 40.0 -
22.0 -1.1 4.0 -5.4 0 - - 0717 0900 - - - 200/26 15.0 1.7 40 1021.11.5 40.0 -
- - 3.7 -5.7 - - - 0717 1200 20/SW - - 220/26 18.9 -1.0 26 1019.12.0 40.0 -
21.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 200/22 19.9 -3.4 20 1016.72.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 200/13 16.2 -2.3 28 1018.21.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - Calm 9.0 1.1 58 1019.91.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
17.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 300/04 7.7 3.2 73 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 240/17 11.7 2.7 54 1012.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - 290/13 9.4 2.5 62 1014.21.4 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 6.0 -4.4 - - - 0717 0900 - - - - 220/08 15.3 3.8 46 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - 6.1 -4.3 - - - 0717 1200 - - - 210/18 17.5 5.4 45 1015.50.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 210/15 18.0 6.8 48 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 200/09 14.1 6.7 61 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 240/08 10.3 7.9 85 1020.02.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
17.2 - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 270/18 10.5 3.8 63 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 250/11 8.7 2.5 65 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - 220/13 8.2 3.9 74 1016.00.9 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0717 0900 - - - - 250/11 15.2 5.4 52 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 210/24 17.8 2.2 35 1015.90.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 230/21 18.7 2.9 35 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 230/09 11.2 6.5 73 1018.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 230/05 6.8 5.1 89 1019.91.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
10.6 - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 250/24 4.7 2.7 87 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0717 0300 - - - - 240/28 3.7 2.1 89 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0717 0600 0/SW - - 240/26 3.2 2.3 94 1017.21.2 5.0 VIS REDU 600M SW TO N DUE FOG. HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 S
11.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0717 0900 3/SW - - 240/17 4.7 3.8 94 1019.11.8 30.0 -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 240/28 10.4 3.0 60 1018.30.7 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 230/22 11.9 3.7 57 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 240/13 8.3 3.4 71 1019.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 200/13 7.2 3.6 78 1021.61.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
16.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - Calm 4.0 1.3 83 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 1.5 -0.1 89 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - Calm -0.3 -0.3 100 1021.50.9 40.0 -
17.0 -2.5 -1.0 -5.1 -2 - - 0717 0900 - - - Calm 8.2 3.9 74 1023.82.3 40.0 -
- - -0.6 -4.7 - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 210/11 14.1 -0.4 37 1022.51.3 - - - -
17.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 150/13 16.1 -2.5 28 1020.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 160/09 12.2 -1.3 39 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 150/09 6.0 -0.6 63 1021.81.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
12.6 - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 360/13 3.7 2.1 89 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0717 0300 - - - - 010/08 3.0 1.8 92 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0717 0600 - - - 340/04 1.9 0.9 93 1018.11.3 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - 2/24 - 0717 0900 - - - 330/09 5.2 3.4 88 1020.32.1 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - 190/05 10.5 5.5 71 1019.80.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 250/11 12.4 6.0 65 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 150/08 9.0 4.4 73 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 220/08 5.5 3.5 87 1022.31.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
7.0 - 2.0 - 0 3/24 2/18 0717 0900 3/S - - 200/11 4.1 2.5 89 - 50.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 6/SE - - 130/09 9.2 3.5 67 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
17.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 270/13 10.1 3.5 64 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 240/15 9.8 2.5 60 1011.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 15/SW - - 230/21 12.0 1.1 47 1012.71.2 - 20.0 -
17.0 -1.7 7.0 -0.5 4 - - 0717 0900 10/SW - 220/28 14.5 3.7 48 1015.52.8 40.0 -
- - 7.5 +0.0 - - - 0717 1200 10/SW - 210/31 17.2 5.3 45 1015.5 40.0 -
18.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0717 1500 15/SW - 200/31 17.5 5.5 45 1015.80.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 250/09 12.7 7.3 70 1018.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 230/13 11.2 7.0 75 1020.01.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
13.2 -3.7 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - 250/22 10.6 6.0 73 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.6/3 0717 0300 - - - 250/21 9.8 7.5 86 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 0717 0600 2/S - - 260/21 9.4 9.0 97 1014.81.4 25.0 -
13.0 -3.9 9.0 +2.6 8 20/24 4/3 0717 0900 1/SE - - 250/15 9.7 9.3 97 1018.53.7 9.0 -
- - 9.0 +2.6 - - 0.2/3 0717 1200 2/SE - - 220/22 15.2 9.5 69 1017.60.9 20.0 -
17.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0717 1500 3/SE - - 200/30 15.1 9.1 67 1018.10.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0717 1800 - - - 240/17 12.1 10.1 88 1020.12.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.4/3 0717 2100 - - - - 240/11 9.7 8.5 92 1020.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.4 - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - 210/24 3.0 2.9 99 1017.20.4 - - 3.7 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 200/15 2.4 2.3 99 1018.20.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - 190/15 1.8 1.2 96 1019.20.9 - - - -
7.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0717 0900 - - - 150/18 3.2 2.2 93 1021.62.2 - - - -
- - 0.6 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 180/11 8.3 3.8 73 1021.10.5 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - Calm 10.7 1.5 53 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 230/11 4.8 4.1 95 1021.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 250/09 4.2 3.8 97 1023.11.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 220/08 4.4 3.2 92 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - 280/05 0.7 0.3 97 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - Calm 1.4 1.3 99 1019.90.9 - - - -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0717 0900 - - - - 030/08 5.1 5.0 99 1022.02.0 - - - -
- - -0.1 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 150/11 12.5 5.2 61 1021.20.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 290/11 15.2 5.4 52 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 290/09 9.6 5.6 76 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 180/09 6.7 4.0 83 1022.41.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
14.1 - - - - - 1/3 0717 0000 - - - - 210/31 11.6 7.7 77 1015.31.8 - - - HR996
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0717 0300 - - - - 230/22 11.4 7.1 75 1016.10.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - 230/24 11.6 6.1 69 1017.71.6 - - - HR990
14.0 - 9.0 - - 13/24 - 0717 0900 - - - - 210/24 12.9 6.5 65 1019.51.8 - - - HR990
- - 9.5 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 220/17 13.4 6.7 64 1019.8 - - - HR990
16.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 220/22 14.7 6.8 59 1019.80.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 180/08 12.1 6.8 70 1021.71.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 260/09 5.9 4.5 91 1021.60.1 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0717 0000 - - - - 250/13 4.0 1.0 81 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm -1.7 -3.6 87 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - Calm -0.8 -0.9 99 1019.91.1 - - - -
10.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0717 0900 - - - - Calm 3.4 3.3 99 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - -3.2 - - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 150/17 9.9 2.7 61 1021.60.3 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - - 100/11 11.2 2.2 54 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - Calm 7.8 3.1 72 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 010/05 4.3 1.7 83 1022.80.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.3 -0.3 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 020/05 3.6 2.6 93 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 0.2 - - 1019.80.9 - - 2.6 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - Calm -0.4 -0.6 99 1020.91.0 - 1.2 -
12.0 -0.6 -1.0 -3.7 - Tr/24 - 0717 0900 1/- - 070/04 3.9 1.6 85 1022.41.5 3.0 man terr min = -04.8 deg C frost fog tce fog pa
- - -1.5 -4.2 - - - 0717 1200 25/- - 080/08 11.0 5.1 67 1021.60.8 30.0 -
15.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0717 1500 10/- - 280/08 14.6 5.1 53 1021.10.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - Calm 8.9 5.9 81 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - -/02 4.3 3.3 93 1022.40.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.6 -0.7 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 190/09 4.4 2.7 89 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 25/- - 310/08 3.2 2.4 94 1022.20.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 25/- - 280/04 2.7 2.4 98 1022.30.1 35.0 -
15.0 -0.3 2.0 -2.3 1 - - 0717 0900 25/- - 040/02 4.3 3.8 97 1023.31.0 8.0 -
- - 2.2 -2.1 - - - 0717 1200 25/- - 010/11 12.1 5.1 62 1023.00.3 40.0 -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0717 1500 10/- - 340/15 13.3 2.3 47 1021.21.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 25/SW 360/09 10.4 3.5 62 1021.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - 020/11 5.4 3.2 86 1020.01.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 180/09 4.6 2.9 89 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - - Calm 1.5 1.0 96 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - Calm 0.1 - - 1021.60.1 - 50.0 -
13.0 +0.5 -1.0 -3.3 - - - 0717 0900 -/ - Calm 4.9 3.7 92 1022.71.1 50.0 -
- - -1.1 -3.4 - - - 0717 1200 - - - - Calm 12.0 3.8 57 1022.10.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0717 1500 10/S - 290/08 12.2 3.8 56 1020.61.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - Calm 7.0 4.5 84 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0717 2100 - - - - Calm 2.3 2.0 98 1020.80.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0717 0600 - - - 130/05 5.3 1.8 78 1021.00.1 30.0 -
14.0 - 1.0 - -2 Tr/24 - 0717 0900 -/ - Calm 5.9 3.8 86 1022.61.6 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0717 1500 -/- - 310/04 12.8 3.7 54 1021.00.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.9 -0.8 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - 230/08 7.8 6.7 93 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0717 0300 - - - - 310/15 4.1 3.6 97 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0717 0600 10/SW - - 320/11 4.2 3.5 95 1021.40.5 30.0 -
13.0 -0.7 2.0 -1.2 -2 0.4/24 - 0717 0900 10/SW - - 300/09 6.3 5.4 94 1022.30.9 30.0 -
- - 2.1 -1.1 - - - 0717 1200 10/SW - 260/13 12.3 5.4 63 1021.40.9 30.0 -
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0717 1500 10/SW - 330/05 13.7 2.6 47 1020.01.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 150/09 8.0 5.8 86 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 360/08 4.1 3.9 99 1020.70.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - Calm 0.2 -0.1 98 1022.20.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 120/09 1.5 1.2 98 1022.2 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 1/- - - Calm 0.1 -0.2 98 1022.30.1 0.1 -
11.0 +1.0 -1.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0717 0900 0/- - - 130/08 2.7 2.6 99 1022.80.5 0.0 -
- - -0.6 -3.8 - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 300/09 9.8 4.2 68 1022.30.5 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0717 1500 - - - - 010/17 9.5 3.0 64 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - - 020/13 5.9 3.6 85 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0717 2100 - - - - 030/13 4.1 3.4 95 1020.30.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -0.7 3.0 -2.8 - - - 0717 0900 - - - 250/04 5.4 1.9 78 - 40.0 -
11.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 360/04 9.6 6.2 79 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.7 -1.0 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - - 160/18 4.3 1.5 82 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 160/15 2.8 1.0 88 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - - 170/15 1.8 0.2 89 1020.90.2 - - - -
12.0 -0.7 1.0 -3.5 - - - 0717 0900 6/SW - 160/17 2.6 0.5 86 1021.80.9 50.0 trace from fr fr fr frost VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 0.9 -3.6 - - - 0717 1200 - - - - 170/05 9.0 3.4 68 1021.10.7 - - - -
11.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0717 1500 6/N - 310/15 9.7 4.5 70 1020.01.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 220/05 5.3 3.6 89 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 160/13 4.2 3.0 92 1019.80.5 - - 8.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.2 -2.0 - - - - - 0717 0000 - - - 100/08 0.9 0.3 96 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0300 - - - 050/05 0.3 -0.1 97 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 0600 - - - 070/09 2.2 1.8 97 1021.80.1 - - - -
10.0 -2.2 -1.0 -6.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0717 0900 - - - 120/05 3.8 3.2 96 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - -0.8 -5.8 - - - 0717 1200 - - - 150/08 8.1 5.2 82 1021.20.8 - - - -
11.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0717 1500 - - - 180/08 10.5 5.3 70 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 1800 - - - 070/02 6.8 4.1 83 1019.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0717 2100 - - - - 030/11 3.5 2.3 92 1019.20.5 - - - -