Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 15 August 2009
prepared 0406 EST, 16/08/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 18.1 16.9 93 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 15.6 98 1013.10.8 - - 2.6 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 0/- - - Calm 16.4 16.2 99 1014.51.4 0.9 -
28.0 -2.3 15.4 +0.4 - - - 0815 0900 3/SW - - 150/08 24.4 20.2 77 1016.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1200 6/- - - 260/18 26.5 16.3 54 1014.91.3 30.0 -
28.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 260/22 26.4 17.8 59 1012.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 230/13 23.7 19.6 78 1013.60.8 - - - -
27.7 -2.6 - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 220/09 22.2 20.2 88 1014.71.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 310/18 9.5 5.6 77 999.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 0.4/3 0815 0300 - - - 270/11 8.0 6.0 87 999.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0815 0600 6/W - - 270/15 6.8 5.7 93 1000.50.7 10.0 -
17.0 +1.0 6.5 -0.9 5 16/24 3/3 0815 0900 3/W - - 300/17 6.3 4.5 88 1002.92.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0815 1200 3/W - - 280/31 6.0 3.6 85 1004.41.5 4.0 WIND GUSTS TO 29KT VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
10.0 -6.0 - - - 7/6 2/3 0815 1500 3/SW - - 250/24 7.0 4.7 85 1005.20.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0815 1800 - - - 200/09 6.0 4.1 88 1007.42.2 - - - -
11.1 -4.9 - - - 14/12 5/3 0815 2100 - - - 290/24 6.9 5.3 90 1009.42.0 - - 7.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 6/3 0815 0000 - - - - 230/17 10.5 8.8 89 1003.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 5/3 0815 0300 - - - - 240/22 9.7 7.6 87 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 190/04 7.9 7.1 95 1004.71.4 - - - -
19.0 - 6.3 - - 15/24 0.2/3 0815 0900 - - - - 230/28 11.3 4.7 64 1007.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 240/35 13.6 3.7 51 1009.51.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0815 1500 - - - - 240/31 13.5 3.8 52 1010.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0815 1800 - - - - 250/18 10.4 6.2 75 1012.92.0 - - - -
14.2 - - - - 0.8/12 - 0815 2100 - - - - 240/18 11.9 7.4 74 1014.31.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 310/13 16.4 6.6 52 1006.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 310/17 14.6 8.3 66 1005.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 310/26 14.9 8.2 64 1003.71.2 - - - -
23.0 +4.6 11.7 +6.2 - 3/24 3/3 0815 0900 - - - 250/54 10.8 8.3 85 1006.42.6 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0815 1200 - - - 270/28 11.8 1.6 50 1008.41.9 - - - -
15.0 -3.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0815 1500 - - - - 250/34 13.2 1.8 46 1008.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0815 1800 - - - 270/18 7.3 4.2 81 1012.63.8 - - - -
18.6 +0.2 - - - 1/12 - 0815 2100 - - - - 300/13 6.5 3.2 79 1014.72.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.7 +10.2 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 350/22 24.6 0.4 20 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0030 - - - - 350/15 23.7 0.4 21 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - 340/15 23.8 2.7 25 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0330 - - - - 350/17 23.6 2.0 24 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 25/W - 350/26 21.6 2.0 27 1015.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0630 - - - - 350/24 21.5 2.2 28 1015.1 - - - -
33.0 +10.5 21.0 +15.0 19 - - 0815 0900 25/W - 340/24 25.7 2.4 22 1016.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0930 - - - - 340/30 27.1 2.3 20 1016.0 - - - -
- - 21.3 +15.3 - - - 0815 1200 25/W - - 350/31 31.3 -0.5 13 1014.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1230 - - - - 350/28 31.3 -1.5 12 1013.9 - - - -
33.0 +10.5 - - - - - 0815 1500 25/W - - 330/30 31.7 1.1 14 1011.62.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1530 - - - - 350/31 32.5 -0.8 12 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 350/28 30.0 -1.5 13 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1830 - - - - 330/26 29.3 -0.3 15 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 360/24 27.4 1.3 18 1013.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2130 - - - - 350/26 27.4 1.3 18 1013.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.9 +2.9 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 020/26 13.7 5.0 56 1011.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0030 - - - - 010/28 14.2 4.3 51 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 010/28 12.9 3.7 54 1009.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0330 - - - - 010/28 12.7 3.6 54 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0815 0600 25/W 030/26 12.7 3.7 54 1009.00.8 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0815 0630 - - - - 020/22 13.3 3.3 51 1008.8 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 9.0 +3.6 9 0.6/24 - 0815 0900 20/NW - 360/31 14.9 4.4 49 1008.30.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0930 - - - - 010/34 14.3 4.7 52 1008.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 +4.7 - - Tr/3 0815 1200 20/NW - 360/31 18.6 7.5 48 1006.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1230 - - - - 360/35 19.9 7.8 46 1005.5 - - - -
22.0 +8.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0815 1500 25/NW - 360/30 21.4 9.6 47 1003.92.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1530 - - - - 360/28 20.3 9.5 50 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0815 1800 25/NW 010/17 19.2 7.8 48 1002.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1830 - - - - 360/13 17.8 8.3 54 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0815 2100 25/NW - 010/26 18.0 5.6 44 1000.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2130 - - - - 010/22 18.4 4.9 41 1000.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.1 +5.9 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 14.0 2.8 47 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 2.7 55 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - Calm 10.4 2.9 60 1015.60.1 - 30.0 -
33.0 +5.8 9.0 -1.4 7 - - 0815 0900 25/- - Calm 19.9 4.3 36 1017.31.6 25.0 -
- - 9.3 -1.1 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 060/17 30.4 -1.3 13 1017.00.3 35.0 -
34.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 060/13 32.8 -3.9 9 1013.93.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 040/11 29.8 -1.1 13 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 010/09 18.2 1.3 32 1015.61.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 350/08 14.1 11.9 87 1017.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 25/- - 280/04 13.6 12.5 93 1016.41.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 3/- - Calm 12.5 11.6 94 1017.00.6 40.0 -
28.0 +1.5 12.0 -5.4 7 - - 0815 0900 25/- - Calm 21.9 12.8 56 1018.21.2 40.0 -
- - 12.2 -5.2 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 020/09 26.9 17.1 55 1017.30.9 40.0 -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0815 1500 10/E - - 020/15 27.4 13.3 42 1015.61.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 3/E - 010/02 23.3 19.0 77 1016.30.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - 300/04 18.7 16.7 88 1018.21.9 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.8 +3.8 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 14.3 13.8 97 1017.10.4 - - 1.2 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 13.6 13.1 97 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 2/- - - Calm 11.5 10.9 96 1016.81.0 10.0 VIZ RED TO 1500m NORTH VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +4.0 11.0 -3.7 9 Tr/24 Tr/3 0815 0900 6/N - - 170/09 22.4 16.5 69 1019.22.4 30.0 TRACE DUE TO FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.7 -4.0 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 040/13 27.0 16.5 53 1017.61.6 35.0 -
29.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0815 1500 25/SW - 060/17 28.1 7.4 27 1015.52.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - 340/13 23.1 17.4 70 1016.10.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 6/- - - 360/08 20.0 17.9 88 1017.71.6 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.8 +7.3 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 290/09 18.3 14.5 79 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0815 0300 - - - - 220/11 15.8 14.6 93 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 15/E - - 170/15 18.6 18.4 99 1017.61.9 25.0 -
30.0 +7.5 15.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 - 0815 0900 3/E - - 170/21 21.1 18.9 87 1019.41.8 25.0 -
- - 15.3 +1.3 - - - 0815 1200 3/E - - 160/21 23.5 19.4 78 1018.80.6 25.0 -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0815 1500 6/SE - - 150/15 22.8 19.7 83 1016.82.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 3/SE - 140/13 20.8 19.9 95 1017.70.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 3/SE - - 180/09 19.9 19.6 98 1019.21.5 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.8 +6.7 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.2 94 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 160/09 12.1 10.9 92 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 180/09 11.7 10.5 92 1020.01.9 30.0 -
30.0 +6.9 11.0 +0.3 - - - 0815 0900 - - - 150/11 18.8 13.9 73 1021.21.2 25.0 -
- - 11.2 +0.5 - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 100/11 23.9 9.3 39 1019.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - -/- - - - - 30.0 Computer closed down as I commenced enter observat
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 020/09 19.2 9.6 54 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - Calm 16.0 13.1 83 1020.31.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +8.1 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 130/13 19.0 16.5 85 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 150/11 17.2 14.6 85 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 1/SE - - 150/09 16.3 15.8 97 1019.11.9 7.0 -
33.0 +8.3 15.0 +4.4 14 - - 0815 0900 6/SE - - 130/15 20.7 15.5 72 1020.61.5 40.0 -
- - 15.4 +4.8 - - - 0815 1200 10/SE - - 130/17 25.4 13.2 47 1018.91.7 40.0 -
27.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0815 1500 15/NE - - 020/13 26.2 12.5 43 1017.01.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - 040/18 21.7 14.7 64 1017.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 6/NE - - 180/08 17.9 16.7 93 1019.82.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.9 +3.1 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 240/09 12.4 10.0 85 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 10.1 8.7 91 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 210/04 10.4 9.6 95 1020.31.0 - - - -
24.0 +3.2 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 210/08 18.9 10.2 57 1021.31.0 - - - -
- - 8.9 -1.7 - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 020/21 21.2 10.4 50 1019.41.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 010/26 21.2 12.3 57 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 360/21 18.5 14.2 76 1018.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 280/11 13.5 11.4 87 1020.21.6 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.2 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 280/08 9.8 8.4 91 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 270/08 8.4 7.5 94 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 260/09 7.8 7.1 95 1020.11.2 - - - -
26.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 190/09 17.9 12.4 70 1021.31.2 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 090/15 20.7 13.6 64 1019.81.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 060/17 20.8 14.7 68 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 020/13 17.1 13.8 81 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 300/13 12.9 11.8 93 1020.61.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.4 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 180/11 11.2 0.3 47 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 120/09 9.4 0.3 53 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0815 0600 0/ - - 100/15 6.7 5.7 93 1020.80.7 0.2 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0815 0900 10/- - - 030/11 14.1 7.9 66 1022.21.3 30.0 Sc5 to Far E. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.9 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 360/09 18.5 1.1 31 1020.71.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 330/18 20.6 -4.5 18 1019.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 310/08 15.7 -3.7 26 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 360/08 11.2 -2.2 39 1021.31.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.0 +5.3 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 120/05 12.0 2.7 53 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 10.5 1.3 53 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 1.2 61 1019.30.7 40.0 -
27.0 +5.3 7.0 +1.1 5 - - 0815 0900 - - - 060/13 19.5 -0.8 25 1020.71.4 40.0 -
- - 7.1 +1.2 - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 330/08 25.5 0.4 19 1018.81.9 - - - -
29.0 +7.3 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 310/08 28.5 -2.2 13 1016.22.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 090/08 24.7 1.1 21 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 130/08 17.0 -0.5 30 1018.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.4 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 3.4 1.1 85 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 170/05 2.1 0.8 91 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 170/08 1.3 0.1 92 1021.21.3 - - - -
18.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 120/09 9.6 3.8 67 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 290/11 16.8 2.0 37 1020.22.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 340/11 19.5 0.5 28 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 320/05 14.1 0.4 39 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 170/09 7.1 1.8 69 1020.51.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -5.0 - -9 - - 0815 0900 - - - 270/04 7.7 4.0 77 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 250/11 16.1 1.7 38 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 310/08 8.2 7.6 96 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 300/08 7.8 7.4 97 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 320/13 9.6 7.0 84 1019.60.8 30.0 -
20.0 +0.3 7.0 -1.2 2 - - 0815 0900 - - - 330/13 17.3 8.7 57 1020.50.9 30.0 -
- - 7.1 -1.1 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 120/11 21.3 3.8 32 1018.02.5 30.0 -
22.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 050/17 19.8 8.9 49 1017.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 350/09 14.9 11.5 80 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 350/08 11.2 10.0 92 1019.21.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 310/09 7.2 7.2 100 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 310/11 6.1 5.7 97 1017.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 300/17 7.4 5.2 86 1018.51.0 30.0 -
20.0 +1.5 6.0 -0.9 2 - - 0815 0900 - - - 290/18 13.1 5.2 59 1019.91.4 40.0 -
- - 5.6 -1.3 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 270/24 19.4 3.5 35 1017.82.1 40.0 -
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 240/13 20.6 5.1 36 1016.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 060/08 14.4 9.1 70 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - Calm 9.1 7.7 91 1018.11.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 290/05 1.0 0.3 95 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 290/09 3.0 0.9 86 1020.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 290/08 3.8 1.8 87 1020.90.7 - - - -
12.0 - -1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0815 0900 - - - - 230/15 9.7 3.9 67 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - -0.8 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 240/21 12.5 4.0 56 1021.30.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 240/15 12.9 4.1 55 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - Calm 8.0 3.3 72 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - Calm 3.2 0.8 84 1021.21.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 100/05 5.4 1.9 78 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 160/15 2.3 1.6 95 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 130/09 0.0 -0.1 99 1020.81.2 - - - -
19.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 120/09 7.9 3.8 75 1022.11.2 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 320/13 17.9 2.6 36 1020.71.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 350/17 19.5 2.8 33 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 350/02 13.9 3.4 49 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 090/08 8.3 3.6 72 1019.71.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 210/04 5.8 5.4 97 1019.00.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.2 96 1017.71.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 270/15 5.4 3.6 88 1017.90.2 - - - HR990
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 090/05 15.6 5.2 50 1018.40.5 - - - HR990
- - 2.3 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 270/18 20.7 5.5 37 1016.71.7 - - - HR990
23.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 070/15 19.6 8.9 50 1015.90.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 280/05 12.6 7.1 69 1016.91.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 280/04 6.7 5.0 89 1017.60.7 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - Calm 1.5 0.8 95 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 290/15 3.0 2.9 99 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - - 020/08 2.2 2.2 100 1019.70.5 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0815 0900 - - - - 280/31 9.1 5.7 79 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - -1.2 - - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 260/17 13.4 4.3 54 1019.80.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 270/28 15.3 3.5 45 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 300/17 10.4 3.4 62 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 120/02 5.1 2.1 81 1019.70.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.9 +1.5 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - Calm 3.2 2.7 97 1020.30.6 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - 010/05 2.1 1.8 98 1019.50.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 090/09 3.9 3.7 99 1019.80.3 0.3 -
16.0 +1.6 1.0 -2.6 5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0815 0900 1/E - - 100/13 7.0 5.0 87 1021.61.7 25.0 -
- - 0.5 -3.1 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 100/09 13.6 8.9 73 1019.71.8 30.0 -
17.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0815 1500 6/SW - - 080/13 16.8 9.1 60 1017.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - 060/11 13.2 8.7 74 1016.81.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - 060/08 10.0 7.7 86 1018.41.6 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.9 +4.8 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 050/05 9.0 2.9 66 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - 010/09 7.6 2.3 69 1015.60.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 040/09 6.3 1.9 73 1014.70.9 40.0 -
22.0 +4.9 6.0 +0.7 2 - - 0815 0900 25/W - 020/17 12.9 2.7 50 1015.40.7 40.0 -
- - 5.6 +0.3 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 360/26 23.0 -0.6 21 1013.61.7 40.0 -
27.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0815 1500 25/W - 010/34 27.0 -1.9 15 1010.23.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 25/W - 020/24 23.9 0.6 22 1008.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 25/W - 030/28 21.4 -0.3 23 1008.00.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 120/05 4.5 4.3 99 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - - 100/09 4.4 4.4 100 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 130/09 3.8 3.6 99 1017.00.1 - 50.0 -
15.0 +1.0 3.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0815 0900 1/NE 120/11 7.6 6.1 90 1017.80.8 10.0 0.2 past dew VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 2.7 +0.1 - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 070/17 13.6 7.5 67 1016.11.7 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0815 1500 10/N - - 040/21 17.3 7.7 53 1013.03.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 060/17 15.9 5.3 49 1011.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 060/18 13.6 5.6 58 1012.00.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0815 0600 - - - Calm 2.0 1.7 98 1018.80.6 1.0 -
15.0 - 1.0 - -1 Tr/24 - 0815 0900 -/ - 090/08 10.0 7.7 86 1019.81.0 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 020/13 16.9 9.5 62 1015.62.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - - 310/05 4.5 4.3 99 1016.51.2 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - 350/04 2.4 2.1 98 1015.70.8 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - Calm 1.5 1.5 100 1015.20.5 25.0 -
16.0 +1.0 1.0 -3.1 -2 - - 0815 0900 15/W 140/05 9.4 5.4 76 1016.00.8 50.0 -
- - 0.9 -3.2 - - - 0815 1200 15/W 350/17 19.7 4.9 38 1013.22.8 50.0 -
22.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0815 1500 25/NW 330/26 21.5 4.8 34 1010.32.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - Calm 15.5 7.5 59 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 030/09 9.8 6.1 78 1009.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.2 +2.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0815 0000 - - - - 360/18 4.9 4.8 99 1017.10.8 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0815 0300 - - - 360/17 6.7 6.4 98 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 020/28 6.6 6.3 98 1014.91.1 40.0 -
14.0 +2.6 5.0 +1.3 - 0.8/24 0.6/3 0815 0900 10/SW - 030/31 8.4 5.2 80 1015.5 50.0 -
- - 4.8 +1.1 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 020/37 13.4 6.3 62 1013.61.8 - - - -
15.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - - 020/48 14.8 6.6 58 1010.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 020/39 13.0 6.6 65 1010.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 030/46 13.5 5.4 58 1009.80.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +3.9 9.0 +3.0 - 0.5/24 0.5/18 0815 0900 - - - Calm 11.8 11.4 97 - 20.0 -
15.0 +1.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 0815 1500 - - - 050/15 13.5 10.9 84 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.8 +3.8 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 230/08 8.6 7.1 90 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0300 - - - 140/08 8.5 7.4 93 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 0600 - - - 180/09 9.4 8.4 93 1013.10.2 - - - -
17.0 +4.0 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0815 0900 1/N - - 220/05 11.6 10.4 92 1012.80.3 7.0 -
- - 6.8 +1.9 - - - 0815 1200 - - - 020/15 13.9 11.5 85 1010.82.0 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 050/18 13.6 11.3 86 1008.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - - 060/15 11.5 10.3 92 1007.41.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 0815 2100 - - - 050/21 12.0 10.7 92 1007.5 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0815 0000 - - - 360/15 10.5 8.6 88 1012.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0815 0300 - - - 020/13 10.1 9.2 94 1011.11.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0815 0600 - - - 030/22 10.4 9.6 95 1008.72.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 9.0 +3.2 - 6/24 0.6/3 0815 0900 - - - 010/21 12.8 10.0 83 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - 9.5 +3.7 - - - 0815 1200 - - - - 360/34 18.1 9.2 56 1005.32.7 - - - -
19.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0815 1500 - - - 360/39 17.1 8.8 58 1003.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 1800 - - - 360/28 16.0 8.0 59 1002.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0815 2100 - - - - 010/26 15.8 8.8 63 1002.40.1 - - - -