Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 6 September 2009
prepared 0159 EST, 07/09/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 230/13 23.3 21.2 88 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 220/11 23.2 20.6 85 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 2/W - - 210/05 21.6 20.5 93 1012.91.2 40.0 -
31.0 -0.8 21.2 +2.8 18 - - 0906 0900 2/SW - - 180/15 25.5 20.3 73 1014.61.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1200 - - - 280/17 27.6 19.4 61 1013.41.2 40.0 -
29.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 300/18 28.0 19.5 60 1011.51.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 280/17 24.6 20.5 78 1011.80.3 40.0 -
28.9 -2.9 - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 300/08 23.3 21.5 90 1013.51.7 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 0000 - - - 240/22 9.4 5.0 74 1013.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 0.2/3 0906 0300 - - - 240/21 9.4 5.4 76 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0906 0600 3/SW - - 230/15 9.0 7.1 88 1015.11.6 - 25.0 -
12.0 -5.3 7.6 -0.4 6 10/24 0.2/3 0906 0900 3/SW - - 310/13 11.3 8.9 85 1017.22.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0906 1200 3/SW - - 240/22 11.4 10.0 91 1017.70.5 5.0 -
15.0 -2.3 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0906 1500 10/SW - - 260/22 15.0 7.8 62 1017.00.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 270/09 11.9 9.1 83 1018.41.4 - - - -
15.3 -2.0 - - - 0.8/12 - 0906 2100 - - - 310/09 10.1 8.2 88 1019.51.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 210/02 8.2 6.0 86 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.8 98 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - Calm 5.8 5.7 99 1018.00.6 - - - -
15.0 - 4.4 - - 4/24 4/3 0906 0900 - - - - 040/09 10.6 10.4 99 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1200 - - - - 250/13 15.6 11.0 74 1019.80.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0906 1500 - - - - 240/15 16.2 10.5 69 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 260/17 14.3 8.9 70 1020.20.8 - - - -
16.8 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 - - - - 350/08 12.3 11.5 95 1021.21.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 250/18 9.3 1.1 56 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 270/13 6.7 1.2 68 1014.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/- - - 270/13 5.0 1.7 79 1015.71.4 - 20.0 -
18.0 -4.2 4.9 -3.0 3 - - 0906 0900 6/SW - - 230/28 10.5 0.6 50 1018.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1200 15/SW - - 250/24 15.4 -0.4 34 1017.80.4 40.0 -
18.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/SW - - 260/21 17.3 -2.6 26 1017.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 240/13 14.6 -1.8 32 1018.81.6 - - - -
17.8 -4.4 - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 230/05 10.2 0.1 49 1021.02.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.7 +3.7 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 330/11 20.4 2.8 31 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0030 - - - - 320/11 20.5 2.3 30 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 310/11 18.1 3.9 39 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0330 - - - - 300/08 17.4 5.6 46 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/W - 350/15 19.9 2.6 32 1010.80.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0630 - - - - 320/08 19.5 3.4 34 1011.2 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 17.0 +6.8 13 - - 0906 0900 25/NW - 340/21 25.0 4.4 26 1012.91.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0930 - - - - 340/18 27.2 3.3 21 1012.6 - - - -
- - 17.0 +6.8 - - - 0906 1200 25/NW - 320/22 32.3 -7.5 7 1011.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1230 - - - - 300/28 33.5 -5.5 8 1010.3 - - - -
35.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0906 1500 25/NW 280/37 32.2 -6.3 8 1008.02.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 25/NW - 280/30 32.0 -6.0 8 1007.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1830 - - - - 270/26 30.7 -6.9 8 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 25/NW - 230/09 26.9 -0.8 16 1010.62.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2130 - - - - 240/05 26.1 1.6 20 1010.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 020/13 5.6 5.4 99 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0030 - - - - 020/11 6.1 5.9 99 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 020/15 7.0 5.7 91 1010.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0330 - - - - 030/15 7.2 4.9 85 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 0600 25/NW - 050/15 7.3 3.8 78 1008.12.6 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0906 0630 - - - - 030/18 7.2 4.0 80 1007.9 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 5.0 -1.2 3 1/24 - 0906 0900 25/NW - 020/21 10.2 4.2 66 1006.61.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0930 - - - - 020/17 10.6 4.4 65 1006.2 - - - -
- - 5.4 -0.8 - - 0.4/3 0906 1200 20/NW - 050/18 11.1 7.6 79 1003.53.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1230 - - - - 030/30 12.3 6.7 69 1002.8 - - - -
14.0 -1.8 - - - 3/6 2/3 0906 1500 10/NW - 010/22 10.6 8.8 89 1002.31.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1530 - - - - 360/30 12.3 8.3 77 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 6/NW 330/21 11.8 8.4 80 1002.70.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1830 - - - - 340/21 10.4 7.7 83 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0906 2100 6/NW 340/18 9.2 8.0 92 1003.91.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2130 - - - - 360/15 8.9 7.6 92 1003.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 7.7 60 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 7.4 66 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - 010/05 12.3 6.2 66 1013.60.0 - 40.0 -
32.0 +1.0 12.0 -2.3 10 - - 0906 0900 - - - 030/17 23.9 -0.1 20 1015.61.9 40.0 -
- - 12.1 -2.2 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 020/22 29.9 -3.1 12 1013.91.6 40.0 -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0906 1500 25/SW - 350/17 33.1 0.8 13 1011.02.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 030/11 31.7 2.9 16 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 350/05 21.4 8.5 44 1011.71.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - Calm 19.9 19.1 95 1014.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 6/NE - - Calm 19.2 18.6 96 1013.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/- - - Calm 19.9 17.4 86 1014.61.0 30.0 -
30.0 +2.1 19.0 +0.4 14 - - 0906 0900 6/SE - - 130/15 26.1 17.8 60 1016.51.9 30.0 -
- - 18.5 -0.1 - - - 0906 1200 6/E - - 040/17 27.6 18.2 57 1014.61.9 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 6/E - - 030/15 27.1 19.2 62 1012.52.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 6/- - 360/09 24.4 19.7 75 1012.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 6/SE - - 120/09 23.5 19.6 79 1014.32.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.7 +1.0 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - Calm 21.5 19.6 89 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 270/05 18.2 17.0 93 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/- - 340/02 18.3 17.5 95 1014.80.9 15.0 VIZ RED 800m TO WEST VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 +1.3 17.0 -0.3 16 Tr/24 Tr/3 0906 0900 3/NE - 280/05 26.0 19.7 68 1016.41.6 25.0 TRACE = FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 17.2 -0.1 - - - 0906 1200 6/N - - 360/15 27.2 17.7 56 1014.91.5 35.0 -
30.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0906 1500 10/N - - 360/21 28.2 17.0 51 1012.32.6 30.0 LOCAL SMOKE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 050/13 25.2 18.4 66 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 340/09 21.1 18.4 85 1014.31.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +3.4 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 350/11 22.0 20.1 89 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 320/11 20.2 19.1 93 1013.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 2/N - - 200/09 19.0 18.7 98 1014.61.4 - 20.0 -
29.0 +3.8 19.0 +2.4 - - - 0906 0900 3/N - - 130/08 24.5 20.7 79 1016.92.2 30.0 -
- - 18.5 +1.9 - - - 0906 1200 6/N - - 020/17 28.0 19.7 61 1014.91.9 30.0 -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0906 1500 6/N - - 020/17 27.8 19.8 62 1012.72.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 010/13 23.4 19.5 79 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 360/13 22.7 19.2 81 1014.31.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 18.6 17.9 96 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.8 16.5 98 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/E - - 190/11 17.1 16.4 96 1015.81.0 2.0 Fog bank to south VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 +0.8 16.0 +2.5 - 5/24 - 0906 0900 1/E - - 150/13 19.2 17.9 92 1017.61.8 1.0 -
- - 16.1 +2.6 - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 070/15 23.2 17.0 68 1015.91.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0906 1500 6/W - - 050/21 25.2 16.0 57 1013.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 060/13 21.4 17.7 79 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 070/09 20.0 18.1 89 1015.61.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.4 +5.2 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 160/08 21.2 18.8 86 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0906 0300 - - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 1014.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/SE - 160/08 19.1 18.1 94 1015.00.6 25.0 -
32.0 +4.8 19.0 +5.5 17 Tr/24 - 0906 0900 6/SE - - 060/04 24.2 18.7 71 1016.71.7 35.0 -
- - 18.6 +5.1 - - - 0906 1200 15/SE - - 340/17 28.9 13.9 40 1014.12.6 35.0 -
32.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/N - - 040/26 28.8 16.0 46 1011.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 6/N - - 050/21 23.6 17.5 69 1013.01.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 6/N - 020/15 21.9 19.1 84 1014.51.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 200/15 16.8 12.1 74 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 180/02 14.2 12.4 89 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 200/05 13.4 12.5 94 1017.10.9 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 12.0 -1.5 - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 - - - - 180/15 21.2 13.1 60 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - 12.1 -1.4 - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 120/22 23.3 10.7 45 1017.01.4 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 070/18 21.8 14.4 63 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 020/05 19.3 15.0 76 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 250/09 15.6 14.1 91 1016.91.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.0 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 240/08 15.0 14.0 94 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.2/3 0906 0300 - - - - 240/09 14.0 13.2 95 1015.80.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 210/11 14.3 13.3 94 1016.70.9 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - 14.0 - - 12/24 - 0906 0900 - - - - 160/13 20.3 14.4 69 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 120/21 21.5 16.2 72 1017.01.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 100/17 22.1 17.7 76 1014.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 080/09 20.2 16.8 81 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - Calm 15.7 14.4 92 1016.20.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.5 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 080/21 13.0 11.4 90 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 090/21 12.0 10.9 93 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0906 0600 2/NE - - 080/15 11.2 9.9 92 1017.20.7 30.0 VIS REDU 15KMS E DUE LOW CLOUD. VERY HEAVY DEW VER
21.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 2/W - - 080/21 15.6 11.6 77 1018.71.4 30.0 -
- - 10.5 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - 010/11 18.4 7.5 49 1017.51.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 15/NW - - 030/02 20.0 7.7 45 1015.12.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 090/18 17.7 9.1 57 1015.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 090/21 14.6 11.9 84 1016.31.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.9 -2.0 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 140/08 9.7 7.5 86 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 8.3 7.2 93 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - Calm 6.4 5.8 96 1016.20.5 - 40.0 -
24.0 -1.9 6.0 -3.7 4 - - 0906 0900 - - - 040/17 16.5 6.4 51 1017.51.2 40.0 -
- - 6.0 -3.7 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 310/09 22.4 2.5 27 1015.02.4 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 300/15 26.7 -2.7 14 1012.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 360/05 23.3 3.7 28 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - Calm 14.6 6.9 60 1012.41.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 160/08 7.1 3.3 77 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 5.3 3.8 90 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 200/05 3.8 2.6 92 1017.50.4 - - - -
22.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 120/08 13.7 7.5 66 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 320/13 19.6 3.3 34 1016.12.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 310/05 22.2 6.4 36 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 290/02 17.7 5.6 45 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - Calm 11.4 6.7 73 1013.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0906 0900 6/W - - 250/02 9.4 6.8 84 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 15/W - - 270/09 18.5 5.9 44 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 280/08 12.3 9.5 83 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - Calm 11.7 9.9 89 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/SW - - Calm 9.7 8.9 95 1016.90.2 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 9.0 -1.9 5 - - 0906 0900 6/SW - - 140/05 19.7 6.0 41 1018.31.4 30.0 -
- - 9.4 -1.5 - - - 0906 1200 6/S - - 140/13 20.0 8.0 46 1016.61.7 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0906 1500 10/SE - - 090/17 20.1 12.4 61 1015.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 030/05 16.2 12.8 80 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 310/15 13.6 11.9 89 1016.00.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.7 -0.4 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.0 96 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 300/08 6.7 6.0 95 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 290/09 6.7 6.1 96 1017.60.5 - - - -
21.0 -0.1 6.0 -3.0 - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 - - - - 310/15 13.6 7.7 67 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - 6.1 -2.9 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 130/17 18.7 9.1 54 1016.62.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 090/22 19.1 9.2 53 1014.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 060/13 15.6 8.6 63 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 050/13 13.9 8.4 69 1013.70.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.0 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 190/09 -1.2 -1.8 96 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 190/05 -2.3 -2.7 97 1017.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - Calm -1.3 -1.9 96 1017.20.2 - - - -
11.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0906 0900 - - - - 350/21 8.6 3.4 70 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - -3.1 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 360/21 13.0 1.0 44 1015.72.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 350/22 14.2 1.2 41 1013.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 010/11 8.9 0.9 57 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 020/11 8.6 2.0 63 1013.00.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.5 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 170/13 6.4 3.0 79 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 150/17 3.8 2.8 93 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 160/15 3.0 2.6 97 1017.50.1 - - - -
19.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 140/11 9.8 5.0 72 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 340/13 17.4 3.0 38 1016.12.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 350/21 20.0 3.7 34 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 360/13 15.0 5.0 51 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 360/09 10.5 5.9 73 1013.10.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.2 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 260/17 9.7 4.1 68 1018.50.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 3.2 67 1017.90.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - Calm 4.1 2.5 89 1018.10.2 - - - HR990
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - Calm 16.0 7.0 55 1018.6 - - - HR990
- - 3.8 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 060/22 17.7 11.0 65 1016.12.5 - - - HR990
19.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 050/28 17.6 11.2 66 1013.62.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 020/18 15.9 10.2 69 1013.50.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 270/08 9.5 7.9 90 1013.30.2 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 060/02 0.2 -1.9 86 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 340/04 -0.9 -2.6 88 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 100/04 -4.7 -5.9 91 1018.20.1 - - - -
14.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 350/08 8.2 1.6 63 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - -4.9 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 300/17 14.9 -0.4 35 1016.22.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 310/18 17.1 -3.1 25 1013.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 330/11 11.6 -0.5 43 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 030/05 3.1 -0.7 76 1012.40.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.2 -2.2 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 100/02 2.8 1.8 93 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 110/11 4.3 1.5 82 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - 090/05 3.3 0.7 83 1018.40.1 25.0 -
15.0 -2.4 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0906 0900 25/- - 080/13 8.9 3.1 67 1018.90.5 30.0 -
- - 1.4 -3.8 - - - 0906 1200 10/NW 080/17 15.7 4.2 46 1016.12.8 30.0 -
18.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/NW 050/18 17.6 3.6 39 1011.84.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 060/13 14.2 2.7 46 1010.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 060/13 12.4 3.6 55 1010.30.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.8 -2.5 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 030/13 7.6 -0.1 58 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 25/W 050/09 6.1 0.2 66 1013.91.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/W 040/13 6.8 -0.2 61 1012.91.0 40.0 -
18.0 -2.3 5.0 -2.4 1 - - 0906 0900 25/W 030/26 14.2 0.9 40 1012.00.9 40.0 -
- - 5.5 -1.9 - - - 0906 1200 25/NW - 010/35 20.7 -3.1 20 1007.84.2 40.0 -
24.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0906 1500 25/NW - 340/30 23.2 -6.7 13 1004.73.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 25/NW - 320/21 22.9 -7.0 13 1003.51.2 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 25/NW - 230/13 17.2 -0.1 31 1006.22.7 35.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 2.6 89 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 1.7 0.6 92 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 -/W - 120/02 2.2 0.9 91 1015.30.7 - 50.0 -
13.0 -3.5 1.0 -3.6 - 0.4/24 - 0906 0900 -/W 060/11 7.6 2.6 71 1014.60.6 50.0 -
- - 0.8 -3.8 - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 060/31 14.7 3.7 48 1010.63.9 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0906 1500 10/NW 010/30 16.4 0.1 33 1007.63.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 040/15 15.1 1.3 39 1005.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 070/02 13.2 4.1 54 1004.40.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 10/NW - - 180/02 6.1 4.7 91 1017.40.1 30.0 -
15.0 - 2.0 - 0 Tr/24 Tr/3 0906 0900 -/- 070/05 10.1 7.4 83 1017.00.2 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 10/NE - 050/24 15.5 5.8 52 1010.43.2 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 290/04 5.6 2.4 80 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 300/09 4.6 0.7 76 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 10/W - 330/13 1.8 -0.1 87 1016.70.2 40.0 -
17.0 +0.1 1.0 -4.6 -4 - - 0906 0900 15/W - Calm 8.1 3.4 72 1015.80.9 40.0 -
- - 0.8 -4.8 - - - 0906 1200 15/W 040/13 15.7 -0.8 32 1012.83.0 40.0 -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/W 030/21 17.1 2.0 36 1008.74.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 110/15 12.4 6.3 66 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 080/13 10.7 8.7 87 1007.90.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 010/15 5.8 3.8 87 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 010/15 3.4 1.4 87 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 -/- - 030/18 5.8 1.2 72 1013.41.7 50.0 -
13.0 -0.8 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0906 0900 -/W - 030/30 7.6 2.3 69 1012.60.7 - 50.0 -
- - 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 010/41 10.9 3.7 61 1008.93.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 020/39 12.7 4.2 56 1005.53.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1800 - - - 020/24 11.2 3.3 58 1004.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 - - - Calm 9.1 5.7 79 1005.91.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 7.0 +0.3 - 4/24 1/18 0906 0900 - - - Calm 10.1 8.9 92 - 10.0 -
14.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 090/04 13.1 9.2 77 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 290/17 9.5 7.2 86 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0906 0300 - - - Calm 7.1 6.2 94 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 0600 - - - 170/11 6.8 6.1 95 1013.70.1 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 5.0 -1.0 - 1/24 0.8/3 0906 0900 6/N - - 030/09 10.0 8.4 90 1013.50.2 25.0 mersey valley fog VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.1 -0.9 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 040/13 12.4 8.8 79 1011.81.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 360/18 13.1 8.9 76 1010.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 050/13 11.8 9.8 88 1009.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 060/18 11.3 9.7 90 1009.30.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.1 -1.3 - - - - 7/3 0906 0000 - - - 360/18 8.1 7.5 96 1011.50.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 11/18 2/3 0906 0300 - - - 360/17 8.1 7.5 96 1011.30.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0906 0600 - - - 360/15 7.7 7.1 96 1011.30.0 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 7.0 +0.7 - 15/24 0.8/3 0906 0900 - - - - 020/17 10.5 8.6 88 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - 7.4 +1.1 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 360/21 12.9 8.2 73 1009.31.7 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 020/17 14.0 8.2 68 1007.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 040/21 11.7 5.6 66 1006.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 030/17 11.4 5.3 66 1006.60.6 - - - -