Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 29 September 2009
prepared 0112 EST, 01/10/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 310/13 25.1 23.6 91 1008.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - 300/11 24.6 23.3 92 1007.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 2/NW - 320/09 23.5 22.8 96 1008.51.2 20.0 -
34.0 +2.2 22.8 +4.4 21 - - 0929 0900 3/W - - 320/18 28.0 21.1 66 1009.81.3 25.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0929 1200 3/NW - - 300/30 28.6 21.4 65 1008.31.5 30.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 3/NW - - 310/26 28.6 22.4 69 1006.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 3/NW - - 320/18 26.3 21.7 76 1007.20.4 30.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0929 2100 3/NW - - 320/17 25.6 22.6 84 1008.71.5 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 310/08 5.6 4.9 95 1008.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0929 0300 - - - 300/08 4.8 3.9 94 1006.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0929 0600 6/SW - - 240/02 5.6 4.7 94 1006.90.4 - 20.0 -
14.0 -3.3 4.2 -3.8 3 13/24 12/3 0929 0900 6/SW - - 300/13 6.7 6.0 95 1007.80.9 7.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0929 1200 3/SW - - 270/13 10.7 6.7 76 1007.10.7 25.0 -
11.0 -6.3 - - - 8/6 3/3 0929 1500 6/S - 170/09 8.9 6.3 84 1008.00.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0929 1800 6/S 140/18 9.7 5.6 76 1010.52.5 25.0 -
11.3 -6.0 - - - 11/12 0.4/3 0929 2100 6/SE - - 160/15 9.0 6.4 84 1013.32.8 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.4 89 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - Calm 5.9 5.5 97 1008.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 120/08 5.5 5.4 99 1008.40.2 - - - -
16.0 - 4.2 - - 3/24 3/3 0929 0900 - - - - 210/11 10.2 9.3 94 1008.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0929 1200 - - - - 250/18 9.2 7.3 88 1008.60.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0929 1500 - - - - 180/21 13.2 6.5 64 1008.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 160/24 10.9 4.8 66 1010.72.5 - - - -
14.1 - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0929 2100 - - - - 180/13 7.3 5.8 90 1013.93.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 170/13 13.1 8.9 76 1007.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.6/3 0929 0300 - - - 150/09 10.6 9.9 95 1005.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0929 0600 - - - 110/08 10.7 10.2 97 1004.90.8 - - - -
27.0 +4.8 10.4 +2.5 - 3/24 0.4/3 0929 0900 - - - 320/05 11.8 10.4 91 1004.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0929 1200 - - - 300/18 13.2 6.6 64 1003.31.5 - - - -
18.0 -4.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0929 1500 - - - 180/17 14.5 8.0 65 1002.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0929 1800 - - - 160/15 9.9 7.8 87 1005.42.5 - - - -
18.0 -4.2 - - - 1/12 - 0929 2100 - - - - 150/05 8.9 7.8 93 1007.01.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 11.3 -4.9 32 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0030 - - - - 060/08 11.9 -4.2 32 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 060/13 12.1 -7.3 25 1011.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0330 - - - - 050/02 9.9 -6.8 30 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - 270/02 10.8 -7.5 27 1011.70.5 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0630 - - - - 010/11 13.1 -7.1 24 1011.7 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 9.0 -1.2 5 - - 0929 0900 - - - 350/18 21.7 -9.8 11 1012.71.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0930 - - - - 360/21 23.1 -12.5 8 1012.4 - - - -
- - 8.9 -1.3 - - - 0929 1200 - - - 010/21 27.6 -10.7 7 1010.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1230 - - - - 010/17 29.0 -10.9 7 1009.5 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 310/11 30.6 -11.6 6 1006.73.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1530 - - - - 010/13 30.6 -15.7 4 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 320/11 30.0 -18.6 3 1006.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1830 - - - - 340/13 28.8 -14.4 5 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 010/15 23.2 -9.5 10 1008.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2130 - - - - 010/13 25.1 -13.5 7 1008.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.5 -1.3 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 010/08 4.5 4.3 99 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0030 - - - - 020/09 4.8 4.6 99 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0929 0300 - - - - 030/09 5.2 5.2 100 1012.91.6 - - 1.4 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0330 - - - - 010/11 5.3 5.3 100 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0929 0600 25/- - 020/11 5.9 5.7 99 1013.00.1 - 30.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0929 0630 - - - - 030/11 6.3 5.6 95 1013.2 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 5.0 -1.2 2 0.8/24 - 0929 0900 25/W 010/30 12.3 8.5 78 1012.80.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0930 - - - - 010/28 13.4 8.2 71 1012.6 - - - -
- - 4.5 -1.7 - - - 0929 1200 6/NW 360/24 17.0 9.1 60 1010.42.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1230 - - - - 010/28 17.3 8.3 55 1010.3 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0929 1500 10/NW - 360/22 18.2 8.6 53 1008.81.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1530 - - - - 360/26 18.6 9.1 54 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 020/15 16.1 8.7 61 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1830 - - - - 030/13 15.8 8.8 63 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 040/30 14.8 6.4 57 1007.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2130 - - - - 030/28 14.3 6.7 60 1007.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.7 -3.3 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 180/17 15.4 -6.4 22 1012.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 180/05 14.0 -5.3 26 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - 170/11 13.7 -5.5 26 1012.00.8 - 40.0 -
28.0 -3.0 12.0 -2.3 5 - - 0929 0900 - - - 130/22 21.8 -5.0 16 1014.32.2 40.0 -
- - 11.9 -2.4 - - - 0929 1200 - - - 050/17 27.1 -8.3 9 1012.81.5 40.0 -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 070/11 29.5 -10.5 7 1009.53.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 090/09 28.5 -12.2 6 1008.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 340/05 14.3 -9.1 19 1010.61.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.5 +2.6 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 130/08 22.8 18.3 76 1010.60.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 6/SE - - 130/15 22.6 18.0 75 1009.61.0 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 6/SE - - 140/15 22.4 17.7 75 1011.21.6 5.0 -
31.0 +3.1 22.0 +3.4 21 - - 0929 0900 6/SE - - 150/13 26.6 19.1 63 1013.11.9 6.0 -
- - 21.6 +3.0 - - - 0929 1200 10/E - - 040/22 29.1 17.0 48 1011.91.2 9.0 -
31.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0929 1500 15/E - - 070/22 29.1 17.2 49 1009.92.0 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 6/E - - 080/18 25.5 18.8 67 1011.01.1 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 6/E - - 160/09 23.4 18.8 75 1012.91.9 9.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 220/02 20.8 17.4 81 1011.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - Calm 18.6 15.9 84 1010.41.2 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 6/E - - Calm 17.8 16.3 91 1012.01.6 5.0 -
29.0 +1.3 18.0 +0.7 16 - - 0929 0900 6/E - - 110/09 26.2 17.8 60 1014.02.0 5.0 -
- - 17.7 +0.4 - - - 0929 1200 6/E - - 060/22 28.2 16.6 49 1012.61.4 6.0 -
29.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0929 1500 6/NE - - 060/22 27.9 16.9 51 1010.42.2 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - 060/17 25.0 18.4 67 1011.41.0 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - 050/13 23.5 18.1 72 1013.31.9 7.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 240/13 17.6 11.8 69 1012.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 240/15 16.3 11.1 71 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 25/- - 250/17 16.0 10.1 68 1011.91.5 - 12.0 -
26.0 +0.8 15.0 -1.6 - - - 0929 0900 - - - 150/09 23.3 15.1 60 1014.52.6 10.0 -
- - 14.8 -1.8 - - - 0929 1200 - - - 080/11 26.0 14.0 48 1013.21.3 5.0 vis 5000m to E &SE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 060/15 26.2 16.5 55 1011.22.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 070/13 23.2 17.0 68 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 030/09 22.0 15.8 68 1014.21.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 250/08 16.8 9.5 62 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 220/13 15.4 3.3 44 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 -/NW - 190/08 10.8 4.8 66 1013.52.3 30.0 -
28.0 +2.8 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0929 0900 - - - 190/17 21.0 -2.2 21 1015.41.9 20.0 -
- - 10.6 -2.9 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 270/21 25.7 -5.2 13 1012.92.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 020/15 24.8 5.0 28 1011.21.7 30.0 Short power outage on airport today VER:3.2 SWV:M2
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 020/11 20.8 9.8 49 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - Calm 17.4 9.6 60 1015.52.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 18.8 7.1 46 1011.90.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 200/08 17.4 3.7 40 1011.10.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 25/- - 180/02 13.8 6.0 59 1013.12.0 15.0 -
29.0 +1.8 13.0 -0.5 9 - - 0929 0900 25/- - 130/18 24.5 -5.6 13 1015.22.1 35.0 -
- - 13.4 -0.1 - - - 0929 1200 - - - 190/11 28.1 -9.9 8 1012.92.3 30.0 -
32.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 350/17 30.2 -16.0 4 1010.12.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - 030/17 22.6 8.4 40 1012.22.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - 130/05 19.5 9.3 52 1014.82.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.8 +3.0 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 020/09 11.5 3.8 59 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 230/08 11.1 2.4 55 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 190/02 9.7 4.1 68 1012.42.1 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 8.0 -5.5 - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 200/11 21.5 3.7 31 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 -5.4 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 050/17 23.1 6.0 33 1013.20.8 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 080/18 22.5 9.0 42 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 070/09 19.2 8.8 51 1014.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 250/11 14.1 10.5 79 1016.22.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 220/13 16.5 -0.7 31 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 280/09 9.2 3.2 66 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 260/08 8.6 3.0 68 1013.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 200/18 20.9 0.7 26 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 110/24 22.2 5.6 34 1012.91.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 070/22 22.3 4.8 32 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 030/13 18.0 8.0 52 1013.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 270/08 11.1 8.3 83 1016.42.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.0 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 240/17 9.6 -3.7 39 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 220/13 7.5 -2.5 49 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0929 0600 - - - 220/09 6.7 -1.7 55 1013.31.6 30.0 Slight Dew. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - 200/24 14.6 0.1 37 1014.91.5 30.0 -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 210/15 19.1 -1.4 25 1013.71.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 220/22 20.6 -7.8 14 1012.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 200/13 17.6 -5.0 21 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 090/21 13.2 4.1 54 1016.42.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.9 -3.0 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 -3.8 41 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - Calm 6.2 -4.0 48 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 -4.7 52 1014.90.9 - - - -
23.0 -2.9 4.0 -5.7 - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 120/15 18.1 -4.6 21 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - 4.3 -5.4 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 170/09 22.4 -8.4 12 1015.01.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 210/09 24.9 -12.6 7 1012.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 210/02 23.6 -10.1 10 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 160/09 16.7 -9.4 16 1014.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.8 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 030/04 6.6 1.1 68 1012.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 110/09 3.2 0.4 82 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 130/04 2.9 1.4 90 1014.62.1 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 360/08 14.3 3.5 48 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - 250/13 18.5 3.2 36 1014.21.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 300/11 21.5 0.7 25 1012.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 340/08 17.1 -0.6 30 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 250/08 9.9 1.5 56 1016.02.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0929 0900 6/- - - 230/09 10.3 3.3 62 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 20/W - - 250/15 16.9 0.5 33 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.4 +2.6 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 240/17 16.0 0.5 35 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 350/08 9.4 3.9 68 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - 230/15 10.2 3.8 64 1012.52.4 30.0 -
24.0 +2.2 8.0 -2.9 3 - - 0929 0900 - - - 230/18 19.1 2.7 34 1014.41.9 30.0 -
- - 7.9 -3.0 - - - 0929 1200 10/SE - - 140/21 20.6 4.8 35 1012.91.5 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 10/SE - - 090/17 20.8 5.4 37 1011.81.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 040/11 18.0 9.2 56 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 340/05 12.8 9.9 83 1016.73.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 300/17 11.0 3.4 59 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 280/15 8.7 3.7 71 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 15/- - - 300/15 9.3 4.3 71 1012.82.2 25.0 -
22.0 +0.9 9.0 +0.0 5 - - 0929 0900 15/- - - 270/31 17.4 3.7 40 1014.31.5 25.0 -
- - 8.6 -0.4 - - - 0929 1200 10/SE - - 310/05 21.1 2.7 30 1012.51.8 25.0 -
22.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0929 1500 15/SE - - 130/24 19.9 7.0 43 1011.11.4 25.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.1 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 230/13 4.6 3.4 92 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - 240/11 4.3 3.1 92 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - Calm 3.2 2.8 97 1013.51.2 - - - -
8.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - 250/17 7.6 2.3 69 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 250/15 10.2 2.6 59 1014.40.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 220/15 12.5 0.0 42 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 260/09 9.8 -0.4 49 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 280/11 6.3 -2.6 53 1016.81.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 170/09 7.1 2.4 72 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 160/13 4.3 2.7 89 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 110/09 2.3 1.7 96 1015.01.8 - - - -
18.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 300/08 14.3 4.3 51 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 280/18 19.0 1.5 31 1015.01.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 240/18 20.9 -2.2 21 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 240/09 16.8 -3.9 24 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 120/05 9.9 -2.4 42 1016.62.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 130/04 8.2 6.3 88 1011.10.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 260/15 8.9 6.2 83 1010.80.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 270/05 7.5 5.8 89 1012.82.0 - - - HR990
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 250/15 17.3 5.6 46 1014.01.2 - - - HR990
- - 6.0 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 100/13 17.8 7.2 50 1012.91.1 - - - HR990
19.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 050/17 18.1 8.7 54 1012.20.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 090/05 15.2 8.0 62 1014.22.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 270/05 8.8 6.9 88 1016.62.4 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.9 - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 280/22 8.3 5.6 83 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 300/22 5.4 3.3 86 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 060/05 3.6 1.5 86 1013.21.5 - - - -
12.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 290/26 10.1 2.9 61 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 270/22 13.4 3.5 51 1013.90.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 270/30 14.7 0.9 39 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 310/15 10.1 0.7 52 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 330/08 3.8 -0.6 73 1016.81.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 300/05 5.7 4.3 91 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0929 0300 - - - - 360/08 3.6 3.4 99 1013.10.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - Calm 0.6 0.6 100 1014.11.0 0.5 -
17.0 -0.4 -1.0 -6.2 - 0.2/24 - 0929 0900 1/W - 320/05 9.0 4.3 72 1016.32.1 25.0 -
- - -1.1 -6.3 - - - 0929 1200 6/W - 260/08 15.3 2.1 41 1015.11.1 30.0 -
18.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0929 1500 10/W - 190/09 17.9 -0.2 29 1013.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 130/09 13.8 4.1 52 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 140/11 10.0 4.2 67 1016.21.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.9 -2.4 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 7.8 5.1 83 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 030/08 5.9 4.5 91 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 25/- - 040/09 5.4 4.0 91 1015.40.8 40.0 -
18.0 -2.3 5.0 -2.4 1 - - 0929 0900 25/- - 020/21 13.9 5.1 55 1016.61.2 40.0 -
- - 4.7 -2.7 - - - 0929 1200 25/- - 330/17 18.6 3.2 36 1014.22.3 40.0 -
22.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0929 1500 25/- - 360/15 21.9 1.7 26 1011.52.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 010/17 21.0 0.3 25 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 040/11 14.4 4.2 50 1012.10.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.2 -2.3 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 220/08 7.6 3.9 77 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 190/09 5.7 2.8 82 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 -/ - 180/08 0.7 0.4 98 1014.60.7 - 50.0 -
14.0 -2.5 1.0 -3.6 - - - 0929 0900 6/W 110/05 10.5 4.0 64 1016.11.4 50.0 -
- - 0.5 -4.1 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 340/11 14.7 5.0 52 1014.21.8 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0929 1500 10/NW - 310/15 15.7 5.0 49 1012.41.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - Calm 14.1 7.7 65 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 060/08 9.5 6.5 82 1014.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - Calm 3.5 1.5 87 1014.31.4 15.0 -
17.0 - 2.0 - -1 - - 0929 0900 -/W 180/04 10.0 3.1 62 1015.71.4 20.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0929 1500 6/W - Calm 16.0 3.4 43 1013.31.4 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 290/18 9.2 5.4 77 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - 250/09 8.2 4.6 78 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 10/W - - 320/09 6.5 4.4 86 1014.01.2 35.0 -
16.0 -0.9 6.0 +0.4 5 - - 0929 0900 10/W - - 300/13 10.2 3.8 64 1015.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1200 10/W - 270/15 14.5 4.6 51 1013.52.0 40.0 -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0929 1500 25/W 130/18 15.4 7.3 58 1012.11.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 100/15 12.0 7.2 72 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 050/09 7.7 6.4 91 1015.01.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - 170/13 6.7 3.3 79 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - 220/11 6.9 3.0 76 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 3/SW - 200/04 5.7 2.9 82 1014.20.6 50.0 -
12.0 -1.8 4.0 -0.9 - - - 0929 0900 -/W - 360/15 9.0 4.8 75 1015.00.8 50.0 -
- - 4.3 -0.6 - - - 0929 1200 - - - 010/22 12.3 5.9 65 1013.71.3 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 360/22 14.7 7.0 60 1011.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 020/18 11.7 7.4 75 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 030/22 10.4 5.4 71 1013.50.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +4.8 7.0 +0.3 - Tr/24 - 0929 0900 - - - 360/04 12.4 6.6 68 - 40.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - 290/34 13.3 9.8 79 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.7 +2.7 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - 150/21 9.6 6.1 79 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - 170/13 6.9 5.3 90 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - 160/13 6.4 4.6 88 1012.01.3 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0929 0900 - - - 160/11 11.5 5.4 66 1012.90.9 - - - -
- - 5.8 -0.2 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 330/17 12.2 6.3 67 1012.30.6 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0929 1500 6/- 320/21 12.7 7.8 72 1011.50.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 300/24 11.9 8.2 78 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - 280/21 11.0 8.6 85 1013.11.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0929 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.1 92 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0300 - - - - 030/08 4.2 3.6 96 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 0600 - - - - 040/09 5.0 4.4 96 1012.40.9 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 4.0 -2.3 - - - 0929 0900 - - - - 030/09 10.1 7.0 81 1013.10.7 - - - -
- - 3.8 -2.5 - - - 0929 1200 - - - - 310/13 13.2 8.1 71 1011.91.2 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0929 1500 - - - - 330/24 14.1 9.1 72 1010.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 1800 - - - - 320/22 11.4 8.1 80 1010.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0929 2100 - - - - 020/13 8.5 7.0 90 1011.30.8 - - - -