Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 6 October 2009
prepared 2015 EST, 06/10/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 060/09 23.2 20.4 84 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 320/08 21.3 18.9 86 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 360/13 21.1 17.0 77 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 310/18 28.0 20.2 63 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 330/24 30.5 18.9 50 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 290/24 29.7 20.3 57 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 290/17 27.9 20.5 64 1010.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 110/15 11.1 8.0 81 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 130/17 10.8 9.0 89 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 150/15 11.7 10.7 94 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 140/18 13.3 12.6 96 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 100/26 15.9 11.6 76 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 120/26 16.1 11.7 75 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 120/22 14.6 12.4 87 1021.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 080/21 20.3 2.3 30 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 110/22 17.7 5.1 43 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 090/13 15.3 5.7 53 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 080/21 18.7 4.9 40 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 030/22 27.6 -4.9 11 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 350/17 30.5 -14.0 5 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 280/13 29.8 -9.0 7 1010.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.6 -3.2 - - - - 0.4/3 1006 0000 - - - 270/04 8.7 8.3 97 1026.70.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 1006 0300 - - - 250/11 7.8 6.7 93 1025.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1006 0600 6/S - - 150/11 7.1 6.4 95 1025.80.3 - 20.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
15.0 -2.8 7.0 -0.1 4 5/24 1/3 1006 0900 6/S - - 150/11 10.5 7.6 82 1027.61.7 25.0 -
- - 6.8 -0.3 - - - 1006 1200 10/S - - 200/30 12.8 4.7 58 1027.10.5 20.0 -
14.0 -3.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 10/S - - 180/31 12.1 4.6 60 1026.30.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1006 1800 - - - 170/17 10.4 5.6 72 1027.00.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.8 -5.6 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 190/09 15.9 -4.3 25 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 -4.4 25 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 25/- - 160/15 12.0 -3.8 33 1015.80.8 - 40.0 -
29.0 -5.4 12.0 -6.5 6 - - 1006 0900 25/- - 130/21 22.7 -3.3 17 1017.31.4 40.0 -
- - 11.9 -6.6 - - - 1006 1200 25/W 110/18 27.3 -5.2 11 1016.01.2 40.0 -
30.0 -4.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 25/NW 160/13 29.4 -7.4 9 1012.83.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 190/26 28.1 -7.6 9 1012.70.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.9 +4.4 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 280/08 19.3 12.7 66 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 130/05 19.1 8.5 50 1012.71.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/S - - Calm 17.6 10.3 62 1014.21.5 15.0 -
34.0 +4.5 17.0 -3.6 13 - - 1006 0900 6/SE - - 160/21 27.3 16.5 52 1015.51.3 17.0 -
- - 16.6 -4.0 - - - 1006 1200 15/E - - 080/22 30.4 16.1 42 1014.01.5 8.0 -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/E - - 080/22 29.4 17.0 47 1012.31.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 6/E - - 110/15 26.0 18.1 62 1013.41.1 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.3 +4.9 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 140/11 22.6 19.8 84 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - Calm 18.4 15.1 81 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/S - - Calm 18.1 16.3 89 1014.70.7 10.0 -
34.0 +4.6 18.0 -2.7 15 - - 1006 0900 6/S - - 040/21 27.2 18.2 58 1016.21.5 12.0 -
- - 17.8 -2.9 - - - 1006 1200 6/E - - 050/26 27.4 18.3 58 1014.81.4 12.0 -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/E - - 050/28 28.0 18.5 56 1012.91.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 6/NE - - 050/18 25.5 18.4 65 1014.11.2 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 220/11 20.4 19.8 96 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 230/13 19.4 19.1 98 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/NE - - 230/11 18.4 18.2 99 1015.61.4 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 0900 6/NE - - 160/13 25.6 20.7 74 1017.21.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 6/NE - - 110/17 26.6 19.0 63 1015.71.4 15.0 -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 6/E - - 090/21 25.6 19.0 67 1013.72.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 080/17 24.1 19.1 74 1014.40.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.2 +1.6 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - Calm 18.9 17.3 90 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 190/11 17.6 16.4 93 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 -/- - 230/08 15.8 14.9 94 1016.71.0 25.0 -
28.0 +1.4 16.0 -0.4 - - - 1006 0900 6/SE - 220/02 23.9 13.6 53 1018.01.3 25.0 -
- - 15.7 -0.7 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 060/18 26.8 8.3 31 1015.62.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 6/- - - 060/21 26.9 9.0 32 1013.71.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 030/15 22.9 16.5 67 1015.51.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.5 +2.9 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - Calm 19.0 17.5 91 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 150/08 19.5 18.5 94 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 1/S - 210/08 18.0 17.2 95 1016.51.3 1.5 -
33.0 +3.4 17.0 +0.1 15 - - 1006 0900 6/SE - 150/11 23.5 17.7 70 1018.11.6 40.0 -
- - 16.9 +0.0 - - - 1006 1200 15/SE - - 040/13 28.6 9.0 29 1015.32.8 30.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 15/SW - - 040/18 29.5 12.0 34 1012.62.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 10/N 020/21 24.2 17.3 65 1014.01.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.4 +1.5 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 250/09 16.8 15.0 89 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 180/17 16.8 15.5 92 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 230/09 16.8 14.4 86 1017.81.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 15.0 -1.1 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 210/09 22.7 15.0 62 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - 15.2 -0.9 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 070/21 23.6 12.6 50 1017.01.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 110/18 22.5 13.8 58 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 100/17 20.9 14.3 66 1016.50.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.3 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 260/05 15.7 14.6 93 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 260/08 13.2 12.1 93 1015.81.0 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 280/04 13.3 12.7 96 1017.21.4 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - 120/18 24.0 16.3 62 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 120/24 23.6 16.1 63 1016.91.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 080/21 24.2 15.1 57 1015.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 070/18 21.5 14.6 65 1016.01.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 110/13 13.2 8.5 73 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 080/11 11.6 7.3 75 1015.81.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0600 2/E - - 100/15 11.5 8.0 79 1017.21.3 4.0 Dew. Vis reduced to 4000M to E & N due Fog & Low C
24.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1006 0900 10/W - - 090/15 18.4 7.5 49 1018.81.5 30.0 Slight Dust Haze to W. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.6 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 320/13 - - - - - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 15/SE - 280/11 23.4 -0.8 20 1014.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 240/09 20.9 -5.0 17 1015.30.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.5 -4.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 160/05 12.8 1.0 44 1019.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 9.8 0.6 53 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - Calm 8.0 0.7 60 1018.40.8 - - - -
25.0 -4.6 8.0 -6.3 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 130/13 21.7 1.0 25 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - 7.9 -6.4 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 070/15 25.2 -0.3 19 1017.22.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 040/11 27.2 -2.3 14 1014.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 190/09 26.3 -2.0 15 1014.70.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.4 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 120/09 9.5 5.9 78 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.1 89 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 140/04 5.8 4.0 88 1018.00.1 - - - -
24.0 - 4.0 - 2 0.4/24 - 1006 0900 - - - - 140/04 14.5 8.0 65 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - 240/11 18.4 4.9 41 1018.11.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 250/13 21.7 1.9 27 1015.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 340/11 21.1 1.9 28 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 260/05 13.7 4.3 53 1015.50.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 1006 0900 - - - 050/02 9.6 6.5 81 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 20/SW - 200/09 18.5 1.6 32 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.9 -2.6 - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0000 - - - 220/11 15.0 14.3 96 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.4/3 1006 0300 - - - - 250/04 12.3 11.7 96 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 310/08 10.7 10.3 97 1017.80.8 - - 8.0 -
21.0 -2.5 10.0 -3.8 9 2/24 - 1006 0900 6/S - - 220/13 17.0 10.8 67 1019.11.3 40.0 -
- - 10.2 -3.6 - - - 1006 1200 10/SW - - 130/18 19.6 11.4 59 1018.30.8 35.0 -
21.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/SW - - 140/17 19.9 10.2 54 1016.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 10/SW - - 120/09 19.9 10.9 56 1015.80.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 300/08 14.7 12.5 87 1017.51.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 -3.3 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 330/09 11.1 10.8 98 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1006 0300 - - - - 310/09 9.3 9.2 99 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0600 6/SW - - 300/17 9.7 9.3 97 1018.30.1 30.0 -
20.0 -3.5 9.0 -3.0 8 5/24 - 1006 0900 10/SW - - 290/18 15.2 11.2 77 1019.51.2 30.0 -
- - 9.1 -2.9 - - - 1006 1200 10/SW - - 170/21 19.3 9.7 54 1018.80.7 40.0 -
21.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/SW - 150/26 18.9 11.1 61 1016.72.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 080/17 17.4 10.7 65 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - Calm 12.5 11.4 93 1015.90.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 220/11 8.5 5.6 82 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 1006 0300 - - - - 180/08 3.8 3.7 99 1018.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - Calm 0.2 -0.2 97 1018.40.1 - - - -
14.0 - 0.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1006 0900 - - - - 340/08 9.7 5.1 73 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 250/17 11.4 4.4 62 1018.41.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 260/22 12.6 3.3 53 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 250/15 11.5 2.8 55 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 240/13 8.1 1.0 61 1016.80.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.9 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 130/08 8.9 6.0 82 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 160/13 7.5 6.3 92 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 160/08 5.5 5.1 97 1019.00.1 - - - -
23.0 - 4.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - Calm 13.9 7.4 65 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 240/21 19.7 1.2 29 1019.01.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 220/21 21.3 1.0 26 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 270/22 20.3 -0.3 25 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 220/17 15.3 -0.4 34 1017.41.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 210/17 14.2 10.2 77 1020.90.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 290/11 12.7 9.7 82 1019.51.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 250/11 11.3 8.9 85 1019.00.5 - - - HR990
20.0 - 10.0 - - 17/24 - 1006 0900 - - - - 180/17 16.5 9.9 65 1020.31.3 - - - HR990
- - 10.2 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 100/22 18.1 10.7 62 1019.11.2 - - - HR990
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 - - - - 160/09 15.6 12.4 81 1016.92.2 - - - HR992
- - - - - - 3/3 1006 1800 - - - - 100/08 13.5 12.1 91 1016.90.0 - - - HR001
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 1006 2100 - - - - 210/05 10.4 10.1 98 1017.80.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 1006 0000 - - - - Calm 5.0 5.0 100 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1006 0300 - - - - 020/04 5.2 5.2 100 1019.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 260/04 6.6 6.6 100 1019.10.2 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - 2/24 - 1006 0900 - - - - 360/08 9.0 6.3 83 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 320/05 12.8 4.8 58 1018.41.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 310/28 15.5 5.7 52 1016.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 320/18 12.5 2.9 52 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 300/11 6.7 2.8 76 1016.70.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - Calm 10.5 6.0 74 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 310/02 6.6 4.8 88 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 25/W - Calm 3.3 2.0 91 1019.40.2 - 30.0 -
22.0 +0.8 3.0 -4.7 - - - 1006 0900 3/NW - 320/08 9.6 6.9 83 1020.91.4 30.0 -
- - 2.7 -5.0 - - - 1006 1200 10/W - 260/18 15.3 1.8 40 1019.51.3 30.0 -
18.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1006 1500 15/W - - 280/22 16.9 -0.6 30 1017.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1006 1800 - - - 140/05 11.9 5.5 65 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1006 2100 - - - 080/08 8.5 4.2 74 1019.32.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.4 -3.3 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 200/17 12.2 4.2 58 1025.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 190/13 8.8 4.5 74 1024.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 10/SW - - 190/15 7.8 5.3 84 1024.60.3 40.0 -
20.0 -3.7 6.0 -3.7 5 - - 1006 0900 15/SW - - 190/13 9.6 6.4 80 1026.31.7 40.0 -
- - 6.3 -3.4 - - - 1006 1200 10/S - - 180/17 15.1 2.8 44 1025.60.7 40.0 -
17.0 -6.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1006 1500 10/S - - 230/17 15.7 5.1 49 1023.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1006 1800 10/SW - 170/24 14.3 3.4 48 1022.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1006 2100 - - - 190/13 12.6 1.3 46 1024.01.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.6 -2.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 190/09 7.9 4.3 78 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 230/04 5.7 3.8 88 1022.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 -/NW - 240/13 6.1 4.5 89 1021.80.5 - 50.0 -
18.0 -1.7 4.0 -2.2 - - - 1006 0900 6/S 190/11 9.7 4.1 68 1023.21.3 50.0 -
- - 3.7 -2.5 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 210/21 13.2 1.4 45 1022.20.9 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/S 180/21 12.4 2.9 52 1020.91.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 180/22 10.4 2.5 58 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 190/15 7.6 2.1 68 1023.01.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/W - 270/04 7.0 3.5 78 1019.50.5 30.0 -
19.0 - 6.0 - 3 Tr/24 Tr/3 1006 0900 -/- - 160/05 11.7 4.2 60 1020.91.4 40.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 -/- - 250/09 15.3 1.4 39 1018.31.6 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 290/17 10.0 6.8 80 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 290/13 9.7 7.6 87 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 10/W - 320/11 9.1 7.6 90 1021.10.8 20.0 -
18.0 -1.1 9.0 +1.4 6 0.4/24 0.4/3 1006 0900 3/SW - 280/21 9.7 8.0 89 1022.21.1 20.0 -
- - 8.9 +1.3 - - 0.4/3 1006 1200 6/SW - 270/22 11.9 6.9 71 1021.30.9 30.0 -
14.0 -5.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 6/SW - 180/28 12.0 6.5 69 1020.50.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 170/26 9.3 6.9 85 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 6/3 1006 2100 - - - 250/13 7.6 6.5 93 1022.10.9 - - 4.3 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.4 -2.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 210/15 6.7 6.4 98 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 210/09 5.7 5.4 98 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0600 2/S - - 190/21 5.4 5.0 97 1022.70.3 35.0 -
14.0 -2.5 5.0 -1.2 - 0.2/24 - 1006 0900 3/S - 200/18 6.7 4.0 83 1023.60.9 50.0 -
- - 4.6 -1.6 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 200/18 8.8 0.3 55 1022.90.7 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1006 1500 - - - 210/18 7.7 2.8 71 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1006 1800 - - - 180/31 5.7 2.5 80 1022.80.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 1006 2100 - - - - 180/21 4.1 1.3 82 1024.01.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.1 7.0 -0.9 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 130/04 10.6 2.8 58 - 40.0 -
16.0 +0.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 1006 1500 - - - 270/04 11.1 5.0 66 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.2 +1.5 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 180/09 7.7 3.5 75 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 190/13 7.6 3.3 74 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 180/11 4.9 2.9 87 1022.10.7 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1006 0900 10/SW - 170/13 9.8 3.0 63 1023.91.8 40.0 -
- - 4.7 -2.5 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 110/30 12.2 -0.4 42 1023.50.4 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/SW - 200/11 12.8 0.2 42 1022.60.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 140/26 10.8 0.8 50 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 150/17 8.0 0.1 57 1025.42.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.5 -2.4 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 170/09 6.7 4.4 85 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 1006 0300 - - - - 140/15 5.9 4.7 92 1023.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 140/15 3.6 2.7 94 1024.10.4 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 3.0 -4.2 - 2/24 - 1006 0900 - - - - 150/22 7.7 3.9 77 1026.01.9 - - - -
- - 3.5 -3.7 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 150/24 12.7 3.4 53 1026.1 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 160/31 13.0 2.0 47 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 180/30 10.7 1.3 52 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 150/30 7.3 1.4 66 1027.12.0 - - - -