Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 7 October 2009
prepared 0259 EDST, 08/10/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 330/05 22.3 20.6 90 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 010/05 21.2 20.1 93 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 110/15 21.6 21.0 96 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 120/09 28.2 12.4 38 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 160/09 33.8 7.7 20 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 260/24 32.1 17.6 42 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 260/24 28.2 20.0 61 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 350/09 25.1 19.8 72 1011.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 120/18 13.8 12.7 93 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 140/18 13.3 12.2 93 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 130/21 13.5 12.4 93 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 110/26 14.3 12.3 88 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 110/31 16.4 12.0 75 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 120/31 16.0 12.5 80 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 120/28 15.4 12.3 82 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 120/24 13.9 11.8 87 1022.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 150/13 19.8 4.0 35 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 150/11 17.6 5.0 43 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 150/09 15.1 7.0 58 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 140/09 19.1 5.3 40 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 080/04 24.8 2.6 24 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 160/09 27.8 2.2 19 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 140/11 29.5 0.7 16 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 050/09 23.3 6.4 34 1012.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.1 -3.7 - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0000 - - - 180/15 5.9 3.5 85 1028.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1007 0300 - - - Calm 5.5 4.1 91 1027.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 0600 10/SE - - 190/11 4.9 3.2 89 1027.20.2 - 20.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 -3.8 4.0 -3.1 0 2/24 0.2/3 1007 0900 10/SE - - 160/15 9.3 5.3 76 1028.81.6 20.0 -
- - 3.8 -3.3 - - - 1007 1200 10/SE - - 180/34 13.2 3.9 53 1028.70.1 20.0 -
14.0 -3.8 - - - - - 1007 1500 10/S - - 180/34 12.3 5.4 63 1028.40.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 180/18 9.9 7.4 84 1029.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 180/11 8.6 6.6 87 1030.41.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.8 -3.6 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 180/17 20.1 -4.8 18 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 170/17 18.7 -4.8 20 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 25/NW 180/18 17.2 -3.0 25 1014.30.6 - 40.0 -
31.0 -3.4 17.0 -1.5 14 - - 1007 0900 - - - 130/28 24.1 -3.1 16 1016.32.0 40.0 -
- - 16.8 -1.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 130/17 28.5 -4.6 11 1015.11.2 35.0 -
31.0 -3.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 160/21 30.4 -6.6 9 1012.62.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 160/22 28.5 -7.4 9 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 170/18 23.9 -6.8 12 1014.92.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +1.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 130/09 23.0 18.2 74 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 6/SE - - Calm 20.6 18.5 88 1012.61.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/SE - - 250/08 20.9 18.3 85 1014.01.4 12.0 -
31.0 +1.5 19.0 -1.6 17 - - 1007 0900 1/SE - - 130/11 27.2 18.4 59 1015.51.5 15.0 -
- - 19.5 -1.1 - - - 1007 1200 6/E - - 050/21 28.3 17.5 52 1013.91.6 20.0 -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 6/E - - 040/18 28.6 18.8 55 1011.92.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 6/- 060/15 25.6 16.9 59 1012.80.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 10/- - - 190/08 22.9 17.9 73 1014.31.5 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 +0.1 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 040/18 24.6 19.1 71 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 040/09 22.7 18.6 78 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/E - - 040/11 22.5 18.3 77 1014.21.1 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 21.0 +0.3 19 - - 1007 0900 6/E - - 050/24 27.5 17.1 53 1015.51.3 20.0 -
- - 21.1 +0.4 - - - 1007 1200 6/E - - 050/22 28.4 17.3 51 1014.11.4 20.0 -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 10/NE - - 020/21 28.9 14.9 43 1012.02.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 10/NE - - 030/22 25.5 16.8 59 1012.60.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 10/NE - - 010/15 24.5 18.0 67 1013.91.3 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.5 +0.1 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 030/13 23.3 19.2 78 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - 010/11 23.2 18.1 73 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/NE - 360/05 20.1 18.5 91 1014.81.0 15.0 -
29.0 +1.6 20.0 +0.4 - - - 1007 0900 6/NE - - 020/15 29.0 17.6 50 1015.81.0 15.0 -
- - 19.9 +0.3 - - - 1007 1200 6/NE - - 020/17 29.9 16.9 46 1014.51.3 20.0 -
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 6/NE - - 020/17 28.7 17.3 50 1012.32.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 360/15 24.3 16.3 61 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 360/13 23.3 16.0 64 1013.90.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.5 +1.9 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - Calm 19.6 15.9 79 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 17.1 15.4 90 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/N - Calm 17.3 15.1 87 1015.90.9 20.0 -
29.0 +2.4 16.0 -0.4 - - - 1007 0900 6/NE - 360/17 24.5 14.8 55 1016.30.4 25.0 -
- - 16.4 +0.0 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 010/21 27.1 14.8 47 1013.92.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 6/W - 010/26 25.5 14.0 49 1011.42.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1007 1800 - - - - 350/18 20.6 16.8 79 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.8/3 1007 2100 - - - - 310/08 19.4 16.9 85 1013.50.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.3 +1.7 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 210/02 18.6 16.8 89 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 16.2 90 1014.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/SE - - 220/02 16.7 15.3 91 1015.60.9 35.0 -
31.0 +1.4 17.0 +0.1 15 - - 1007 0900 10/NE - - 300/13 26.4 15.7 52 1016.10.5 40.0 -
- - 16.7 -0.2 - - - 1007 1200 20/NE - 270/11 30.6 11.2 30 1013.22.9 40.0 -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1007 1500 15/SW - - 030/28 30.5 13.0 34 1010.32.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 1800 6/W - - 020/15 22.6 16.9 70 1012.11.8 40.0 -
- - - - - 6/12 6/3 1007 2100 3/SW - 040/05 20.7 18.5 87 1014.82.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.3 +1.4 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 010/17 20.4 13.8 66 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 15.8 13.8 88 1015.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 260/04 15.0 13.7 92 1015.70.2 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 14.0 -2.1 - - - 1007 0900 - - - 350/26 24.4 16.1 60 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - 14.4 -1.7 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 020/31 25.7 15.4 53 1012.13.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 350/21 22.7 13.2 55 1009.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 350/24 21.9 16.6 72 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 020/05 16.8 12.7 77 1013.12.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.9 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 260/04 15.5 13.9 90 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 250/04 14.3 13.0 92 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 250/04 14.9 13.9 94 1016.20.8 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 330/17 24.4 15.6 58 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 030/34 24.8 16.0 58 1012.93.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 1007 1500 - - - 060/26 22.4 17.5 74 1010.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 30/3 1007 1800 - - - - 320/08 18.5 15.9 85 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 35/12 - 1007 2100 - - - - 350/09 16.4 13.7 84 1013.82.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 080/17 13.9 9.1 73 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 060/13 13.6 9.3 75 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1007 0600 -/NW 030/13 14.1 9.7 75 1015.70.4 25.0 VIS REDU 15KMS E DUE SMOKE HAZE. DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1007 0900 10/NW 320/17 21.4 7.3 40 1015.8 30.0 -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 290/24 23.3 2.2 25 1013.22.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 15/E - - 270/34 24.6 -2.9 16 1011.21.9 30.0 Large Cu\'s to E. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 230/24 19.5 -7.0 16 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 230/26 14.1 -22.9 6 1015.22.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.3 -1.3 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 180/11 18.3 -1.7 26 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 170/11 16.1 -2.8 27 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 170/09 13.3 -2.7 33 1017.61.5 - 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 13.0 -1.3 7 - - 1007 0900 - - - 160/26 19.6 -4.6 19 1018.91.3 40.0 -
- - 13.2 -1.1 - - - 1007 1200 - - - 210/17 24.0 -4.6 15 1017.01.9 40.0 -
26.0 -3.6 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 190/17 25.5 -9.6 9 1014.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 190/17 22.7 -12.2 9 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 190/18 18.3 -11.6 12 1018.12.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 030/09 11.2 3.7 60 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 240/11 6.4 2.1 74 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 010/08 6.4 3.2 80 1014.00.1 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 280/21 15.5 0.5 36 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 260/37 17.9 -1.3 27 1014.50.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 260/28 17.9 -4.7 21 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 240/30 16.5 -7.2 19 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 240/15 9.8 -3.8 38 1016.52.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 0.0 - -4 - - 1007 0900 -/ - 250/21 10.6 1.9 55 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 20/- - - 250/28 16.9 -0.5 31 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.1 -2.4 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 300/09 15.2 12.8 86 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 330/18 13.6 11.9 89 1014.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 320/18 16.4 11.6 73 1013.71.1 - - - -
21.0 -2.5 13.0 -0.8 11 - - 1007 0900 25/- - 320/24 20.6 12.6 60 1013.40.3 40.0 -
- - 13.0 -0.8 - - - 1007 1200 15/W - - 030/24 24.0 13.5 52 1010.72.7 35.0 -
29.0 +5.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 25/W - 120/13 25.7 10.0 37 1007.63.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 6/SW - 200/31 19.1 11.9 63 1010.22.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/17 15.7 8.4 62 1013.33.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.7 -2.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 060/08 13.3 12.1 92 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 300/08 10.7 10.4 98 1013.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 3/S - 280/09 10.8 10.6 99 1013.20.2 20.0 -
21.0 -2.5 9.0 -3.0 7 - - 1007 0900 6/S - 270/18 15.2 11.8 80 1013.90.7 30.0 -
- - 9.5 -2.5 - - - 1007 1200 15/W - - 210/15 18.7 0.8 30 1012.91.0 40.0 -
21.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1007 1500 20/W - 270/30 20.0 -7.9 14 1011.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 270/24 18.0 -2.7 24 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 240/30 12.0 3.7 57 1016.04.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 220/18 4.9 0.9 75 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - Calm 0.4 -0.6 93 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 250/17 2.6 -0.3 81 1013.40.9 - - - -
14.0 - -1.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 220/21 4.4 1.6 82 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 250/24 7.2 0.9 64 1014.40.1 - - - -
8.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1007 1500 - - - 210/24 5.1 3.8 91 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1007 1800 - - - - 220/26 6.1 2.4 77 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/24 5.3 0.7 72 1017.51.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.7 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 220/13 11.3 -1.5 41 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 230/11 7.3 -0.4 58 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 250/15 3.4 -0.6 75 1016.40.2 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 230/24 12.1 1.4 48 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 260/28 15.2 -0.5 34 1017.20.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 220/31 13.7 -1.1 36 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 190/22 14.2 0.5 39 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/11 9.3 -0.8 49 1019.01.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.6 - - - - - 2/3 1007 0000 - - - - 200/15 11.6 9.3 86 1017.60.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - 2/6 - 1007 0300 - - - - 210/04 8.0 7.2 95 1015.32.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0600 - - - - 270/04 5.6 5.2 97 1014.40.9 - - - HR990
19.0 - 5.0 - - 7/24 - 1007 0900 - - - - 240/18 12.7 4.9 59 1014.10.3 - - - HR990
- - 4.9 - - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 260/22 15.3 4.4 48 1013.30.8 - - - HR990
17.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 230/26 14.1 7.2 63 1013.50.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1007 1800 - - - - 240/28 10.3 6.8 79 1014.91.4 - - - HR996
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1007 2100 - - - - 230/31 12.3 4.8 60 1015.50.6 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.6 - - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 300/05 3.1 0.5 83 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 240/11 0.6 0.3 98 1014.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 320/08 1.2 0.0 92 1013.70.7 - - - -
16.0 - -1.0 - - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 270/21 5.2 2.4 82 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - 0.6/3 1007 1200 - - - - 250/26 5.5 3.2 85 1014.50.5 - - - -
8.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 1007 1500 - - - - 240/26 7.5 3.7 77 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 1800 - - - - 220/24 8.3 1.7 63 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 1007 2100 - - - - 210/34 6.6 -0.4 61 1017.72.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.4 -2.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 140/05 3.1 2.1 93 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1007 0300 - - - - 120/04 1.7 0.9 94 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 20/S - - 040/02 0.8 0.3 96 1017.10.5 - 20.0 -
18.0 -3.2 0.0 -7.7 - 2/24 0.6/3 1007 0900 6/S - 260/09 7.8 4.9 82 1018.21.1 30.0 -
- - -0.1 -7.8 - - - 1007 1200 6/S - 230/24 12.0 3.8 57 1018.5 30.0 -
16.0 -5.2 - - - - - 1007 1500 15/S - 210/28 14.8 0.3 37 1018.10.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 180/21 14.0 -1.0 36 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 160/18 9.1 0.8 56 1021.02.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.7 -7.0 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 170/15 9.4 2.5 62 1025.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1007 0300 - - - 200/11 5.9 3.0 82 1025.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - 210/11 3.9 1.9 87 1024.80.2 40.0 -
17.0 -6.7 3.0 -6.7 1 2/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 190/21 7.7 2.4 69 1026.31.5 40.0 -
- - 3.2 -6.5 - - - 1007 1200 10/S - - 180/22 13.9 -1.1 35 1026.10.2 40.0 -
17.0 -6.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 15/S - - 190/22 16.5 -4.8 23 1024.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 20/S - - 190/21 16.6 -4.1 24 1024.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 20/S - - 200/11 12.3 -2.0 37 1026.41.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.9 -4.8 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 200/13 6.2 2.3 76 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 190/15 6.1 1.4 72 1021.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 -/W - 200/11 4.5 1.7 82 1022.10.4 - 50.0 -
15.0 -4.7 4.0 -2.2 - - - 1007 0900 6/S - - 190/18 9.3 2.2 61 1023.11.0 50.0 -
- - 3.8 -2.4 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 170/30 12.6 0.8 44 1023.6 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 6/S 160/24 13.9 1.8 44 1023.10.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 170/28 11.2 -0.4 45 1024.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 170/15 7.6 1.5 65 1026.11.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 6/- - - 180/09 8.4 -0.2 55 1018.90.4 25.0 -
16.0 - 6.0 - 1 - - 1007 0900 -/- - 200/09 10.1 -0.3 48 1020.31.5 40.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 1007 1500 -/- - - 200/11 15.0 0.3 37 1020.30.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.6 -5.5 - - - - 1/3 1007 0000 - - - - 190/21 9.3 5.0 74 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 1007 0300 - - - 200/22 9.2 4.7 73 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 10/SW - - 260/15 6.1 4.7 91 1021.40.0 20.0 -
14.0 -5.1 6.0 -1.6 5 8/24 - 1007 0900 6/SW - - 190/26 10.8 4.8 66 1022.71.3 25.0 -
- - 5.9 -1.7 - - - 1007 1200 10/S - - 170/31 11.7 2.7 54 1023.1 20.0 -
14.0 -5.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1007 1500 10/S - - 180/34 9.5 4.5 71 1023.40.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 1800 - - - 190/30 10.0 4.3 68 1024.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1007 2100 - - - - 220/15 7.5 3.7 77 1026.01.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.1 -5.4 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - 180/13 3.2 1.9 91 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1007 0300 - - - 180/11 2.2 1.8 97 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1007 0600 2/S - - 190/22 3.7 2.8 94 1022.90.3 35.0 -
11.0 -5.5 2.0 -4.2 - 5/24 - 1007 0900 6/S - - 180/28 5.3 2.1 80 1024.11.2 50.0 -
- - 1.9 -4.3 - - 1/3 1007 1200 - - - 160/21 6.7 6.3 97 1025.21.0 - - 6.0 -
10.0 -6.5 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 1007 1500 - - - 170/24 9.5 4.1 69 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1007 1800 - - - 160/24 7.0 2.3 72 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1007 2100 - - - - 180/15 3.7 0.1 77 1027.11.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.1 5.0 -2.9 - 0.8/24 - 1007 0900 - - - 310/09 10.3 1.8 56 - 40.0 -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 310/17 13.2 4.3 55 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.5 -1.2 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 160/21 6.0 -1.3 59 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 170/15 3.9 -1.1 70 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 260/09 1.8 -1.3 80 1025.00.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 2.0 -5.2 - - - 1007 0900 10/- - - 170/13 8.9 0.4 55 1025.80.8 50.0 -
- - 1.7 -5.5 - - - 1007 1200 - - - - 140/28 12.6 -0.1 42 1025.40.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - 240/15 12.4 2.8 52 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - 300/18 11.8 1.9 51 1025.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - 120/24 9.6 1.0 55 1027.31.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.2 -1.7 - - - - - 1007 0000 - - - - 140/22 5.2 2.0 80 1027.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0300 - - - - 130/21 3.2 0.9 85 1027.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 0600 - - - - 140/18 3.2 2.3 94 1027.40.1 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 1.0 -6.2 - - - 1007 0900 - - - - 160/18 8.3 3.6 72 1028.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1200 - - - 150/21 12.2 2.6 52 1028.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1500 - - - - 170/24 13.5 3.8 52 1026.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 1800 - - - - 180/30 10.6 3.2 60 1027.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1007 2100 - - - - 150/24 7.4 3.1 74 1029.11.7 - - - -