Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 23 December 2009
prepared 0257 EDST, 24/12/09
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 310/24 27.6 23.4 78 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - 300/24 27.2 23.3 79 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 3/NW - 300/22 27.6 23.4 78 1007.91.2 20.0 -
31.0 -2.8 27.0 +0.6 26 - - 1223 0900 6/NW - 280/28 29.0 22.7 69 1009.41.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1200 6/W - 290/24 30.7 22.8 63 1008.80.6 30.0 -
31.0 -2.8 - - - - - 1223 1500 6/W - 280/26 29.8 21.5 61 1007.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 280/18 27.8 22.2 72 1008.40.8 - - - -
30.9 -2.9 - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 270/17 27.0 22.4 76 1009.71.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 220/08 15.8 12.4 80 1008.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - 240/11 14.5 10.7 78 1008.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 6/SW - - 240/17 15.9 8.0 59 1009.81.5 - 40.0 -
23.0 -0.2 13.9 +1.4 11 - - 1223 0900 10/SW - - 240/26 18.2 10.4 60 1011.51.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1223 1200 6/SW - - 200/28 19.7 9.6 52 1013.11.6 30.0 -
21.0 -2.2 - - - Tr/6 - 1223 1500 10/SW - - 210/26 19.1 8.8 51 1014.71.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 200/21 16.4 8.1 58 1017.32.6 - - - -
20.9 -2.3 - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 190/09 14.9 6.2 56 1019.01.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - 200/18 15.7 11.1 74 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 190/11 14.7 10.3 75 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 180/09 15.0 10.2 73 1012.01.6 - - - -
30.0 - 13.4 - - - - 1223 0900 - - - - 180/24 21.3 8.9 45 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 210/26 24.1 8.1 36 1013.30.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 200/26 25.0 7.6 33 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 190/26 22.5 9.0 42 1015.01.9 - - - -
26.9 - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 180/22 16.3 9.0 62 1017.12.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1223 0000 - - - 120/17 22.1 19.7 86 1002.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 1223 0300 - - - 080/04 22.4 20.3 88 1000.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 3/E 080/02 22.7 19.0 80 1002.32.1 - 20.0 -
40.0 +8.1 21.9 +5.4 21 0.8/24 0.2/3 1223 0900 3/SW - - 180/18 25.6 19.1 67 1004.01.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1200 6/SE - - 170/26 22.9 15.2 62 1006.32.2 40.0 -
26.0 -5.9 - - - - - 1223 1500 6/S - - 160/26 22.6 12.8 54 1007.31.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 150/24 25.2 7.4 32 1008.81.4 - - - -
29.4 -2.5 - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 140/26 19.9 5.2 38 1013.04.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
40.3 +5.0 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - 070/09 33.0 4.8 17 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0030 - - - - 300/26 31.3 16.3 41 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 360/11 28.6 17.5 51 1006.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0330 - - - - 010/11 28.5 16.4 48 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 25/W - 040/13 27.5 15.7 49 1006.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 0630 - - - - 010/13 28.6 15.4 45 1006.8 - - - -
40.0 +4.7 27.0 +6.9 27 - - 1223 0900 20/W 340/24 33.1 16.2 36 1007.81.0 40.0 SUSPECT MIN TEMP- TAKEN FROM GLASS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
- - - - - - - 1223 0930 - - - - 330/24 34.0 16.0 34 1007.2 - - - -
- - 24.5 +4.4 - - - 1223 1200 20/W - 340/35 36.9 14.5 26 1005.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1230 - - - - 360/31 36.8 15.2 28 1004.4 - - - -
40.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1223 1500 25/W - 360/34 38.5 13.8 23 1001.53.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 360/37 37.3 14.4 26 1000.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1830 - - - - 320/37 35.8 15.6 30 1001.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 25/NW - 360/26 33.8 17.1 37 1002.51.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 2130 - - - - 360/31 33.8 17.2 37 1002.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 120/08 12.7 11.0 89 1008.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 20/NW - Calm 12.3 11.2 93 1007.70.3 - 20.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 +6.3 11.0 +1.2 8 - - 1223 0900 20/NW 040/15 25.4 12.4 44 1007.20.5 30.0 -
- - 11.4 +1.6 - - - 1223 1200 25/NW 340/37 36.1 2.9 13 1004.03.2 30.0 -
39.0 +16.3 - - - - - 1223 1502 25/NW 310/41 35.0 2.6 13 1004.10.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 290/13 28.3 11.1 34 1003.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 350/22 33.3 2.5 14 1000.33.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.7 +1.7 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - 180/08 25.2 23.0 88 1009.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1223 0300 - - - - 340/02 24.1 22.5 91 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 25/SW Calm 23.1 22.2 95 1008.90.9 - 35.0 -
39.0 +2.0 23.0 +0.0 21 4/24 - 1223 0900 25/SW 290/17 30.6 21.3 58 1009.70.8 40.0 -
- - 22.9 -0.1 - - - 1223 1200 20/SE - - 290/15 35.7 17.6 34 1007.81.8 40.0 -
40.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1223 1500 25/SE - 030/17 39.3 13.8 22 1004.73.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 340/24 38.3 15.4 26 1003.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 330/11 33.2 16.4 37 1005.51.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.8 +0.5 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - 260/09 25.8 22.5 82 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 10/SE - 210/04 25.4 22.4 84 1011.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 3/NE - 290/02 25.2 23.0 88 1011.70.5 30.0 -
32.0 +0.7 25.0 +1.7 22 - - 1223 0900 6/E - 140/11 29.7 23.1 68 1012.81.1 30.0 -
- - 24.8 +1.5 - - Tr/3 1223 1200 6/S 030/17 30.4 23.1 65 1011.21.6 30.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - Tr/6 - 1223 1500 6/SE 020/13 30.3 23.2 66 1009.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 6/SE 050/11 28.3 22.9 73 1009.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 1223 2100 6/SE - 060/08 27.1 22.4 76 1011.42.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 050/17 27.8 22.5 73 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 030/17 27.1 21.9 73 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 6/N 080/17 27.6 20.6 66 1012.91.8 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 27.0 +3.0 25 - - 1223 0900 10/N 030/13 30.6 18.9 50 1012.50.4 40.0 -
- - 26.9 +2.9 - - - 1223 1200 15/NW - 020/18 32.6 14.3 33 1010.81.7 50.0 -
34.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1223 1500 15/SE - 060/30 31.7 21.3 54 1009.21.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 6/NE - 060/21 29.4 22.5 66 1009.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 3/NE - 050/18 28.0 21.6 68 1011.42.3 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.9 +3.0 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 040/11 26.7 21.9 75 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 340/08 25.8 21.9 79 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 6/N - 360/11 26.4 21.9 76 1011.70.5 30.0 -
33.0 +3.1 25.0 +2.1 - - - 1223 0900 6/N - 360/11 30.0 22.5 64 1012.9 30.0 -
- - 25.3 +2.4 - - - 1223 1200 6/N - - 030/17 32.2 22.4 56 1011.91.0 30.0 -
33.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1223 1500 6/N - 040/15 31.8 22.8 59 1010.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 040/15 28.2 22.8 73 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 030/11 27.5 22.9 76 1012.82.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.7 +2.5 - - - - 4/3 1223 0000 - - - - 010/13 20.8 18.9 89 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.4/3 1223 0300 - - - - 250/15 20.3 19.0 92 1012.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 10/E 150/13 20.0 18.9 93 1013.81.7 30.0 -
32.0 +2.8 19.0 -1.4 - 5/24 - 1223 0900 6/NW 280/02 25.9 20.4 72 1014.91.1 25.0 -
- - 19.5 -0.9 - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 350/11 29.2 20.6 60 1013.41.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1223 1500 2/SW - - 030/18 29.7 22.5 65 1011.12.3 20.0 Large thunder storm forming SW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.2
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 040/15 27.3 22.1 73 1012.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - Calm 25.7 22.4 82 1014.62.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - 4/3 1223 0000 - - - 320/08 24.9 23.6 93 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.6/3 1223 0300 - - - 110/21 22.1 20.4 90 1012.41.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 3/NE 130/09 22.3 20.3 88 1013.51.1 25.0 -
35.0 +2.9 22.0 +0.9 21 5/24 - 1223 0900 6/NE - 110/05 27.1 22.2 75 1013.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1200 10/SE - 140/08 32.9 19.2 44 1011.71.9 30.0 -
34.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1223 1500 10/SE 070/17 31.6 19.6 49 1010.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 10/SE 020/21 27.9 20.6 65 1011.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 6/E 090/11 26.5 20.9 71 1013.52.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.3 +1.5 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - Calm 20.7 19.0 90 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1223 0300 - - - Calm 20.5 19.2 92 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 160/15 21.4 19.9 91 1015.12.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 20.0 +0.3 - 1/24 - 1223 0900 - - - 080/11 26.7 20.1 67 1015.7 - - - -
- - 20.0 +0.3 - - - 1223 1200 - - - 070/18 27.9 20.5 64 1015.00.7 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - 060/21 27.8 20.4 64 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 100/17 25.6 19.5 69 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 240/08 22.3 19.8 86 1016.61.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
30.1 - - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 290/13 20.7 19.2 91 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1223 0300 - - - 290/09 19.2 17.9 92 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 290/08 20.4 19.1 92 1014.31.7 - - - -
30.0 - 19.0 - - 0.8/24 - 1223 0900 - - - 090/15 26.8 20.4 68 1014.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 090/18 29.0 20.7 61 1014.20.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 060/18 27.9 19.7 61 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 100/21 25.7 20.5 73 1014.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 070/13 24.7 20.8 79 1015.61.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.9 - - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - 060/21 18.5 17.3 93 1013.80.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - 100/21 18.1 16.4 90 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1223 0600 3/E - 090/13 19.0 17.0 88 1014.91.8 30.0 ALL CLOUD TO NE HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
28.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1223 0900 10/E - 310/09 24.5 15.4 57 1015.4 30.0 -
- - 17.0 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - 100/09 26.1 12.9 44 1014.50.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 3/SE 100/21 28.4 11.9 36 1012.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1223 1800 - - - 090/28 20.4 17.4 83 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1223 2100 - - - 090/28 19.6 17.2 86 1015.61.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.8 +3.1 - - - - - 1223 0000 - - - - 030/17 24.1 18.6 71 1010.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 1223 0300 - - - - 360/13 22.2 18.2 78 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 25/NW - 030/09 21.8 18.3 81 1011.21.7 - 40.0 -
38.0 +3.3 21.0 +0.8 - 8/24 - 1223 0900 25/- - 030/18 28.1 17.6 53 1011.6 40.0 2 day evap etc. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.0 +0.8 - - - 1223 1200 15/- - 100/11 33.3 15.0 33 1009.91.7 40.0 -
37.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1223 1500 25/S - - 200/09 37.0 9.4 19 1007.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 120/13 37.3 5.7 14 1005.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 100/18 33.2 9.4 23 1007.82.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 160/17 18.6 14.5 77 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 150/13 17.1 14.6 85 1013.21.2 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - 15 - - 1223 0900 - - - - 290/09 25.2 14.9 53 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 210/09 30.3 11.8 32 1014.00.8 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 130/13 34.4 8.2 20 1010.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 050/11 34.0 5.5 17 1009.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 090/17 27.3 9.6 33 1012.73.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 10.0 - 7 - - 1223 0900 - - - 090/02 20.6 14.9 70 - 50.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 20/E - - 090/11 28.0 5.7 24 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 350/09 19.9 18.9 94 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - 210/02 18.7 18.2 97 1014.21.0 35.0 DISTANT CB TOP TO N VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
27.0 +0.7 19.0 +0.9 16 - - 1223 0900 6/N - - 110/09 25.9 19.9 70 1015.41.2 30.0 -
- - 18.5 +0.4 - - - 1223 1200 6/- - - 100/18 27.3 21.8 72 1015.50.1 30.0 -
28.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1223 1500 6/NE - - 050/21 27.2 21.7 72 1014.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 050/17 26.8 21.1 71 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 030/09 23.9 21.0 84 1016.21.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.5 93 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - Calm 15.8 14.8 94 1012.80.9 40.0 -
34.0 +6.8 16.0 -0.5 13 - - 1223 0900 - - - 180/09 26.2 17.0 57 1014.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1200 15/- - - 150/17 27.4 19.5 62 1014.40.3 20.0 -
33.0 +5.8 - - - - - 1223 1500 15/- - - 090/22 33.0 14.1 32 1012.51.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 060/24 29.8 18.0 49 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 040/15 25.2 16.2 57 1013.41.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - 360/09 14.7 3.8 48 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 170/09 15.4 2.9 43 1014.41.4 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1223 0900 - - - - 320/18 23.9 4.8 29 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 310/15 27.8 2.8 20 1015.00.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - 160/02 30.4 -0.1 14 1012.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - 360/08 31.0 -1.7 12 1010.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - 290/08 25.3 0.7 20 1012.61.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - 6/18 0.2/3 1223 0300 - - - - 130/09 17.9 15.5 86 1012.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 100/09 16.4 15.1 92 1013.71.5 - - - -
35.0 - 16.0 - - 6/24 - 1223 0900 - - - - 070/11 24.8 14.3 52 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 030/11 31.7 11.0 28 1013.91.0 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 030/11 34.8 7.0 18 1011.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 330/09 35.6 6.8 17 1009.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 050/05 29.7 8.7 27 1010.61.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 13.2 87 1013.10.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.7 94 1014.21.1 - - - HR990
30.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1223 0900 - - - - 360/05 24.6 17.3 64 1015.41.2 - - - HR990
- - 14.0 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 050/18 26.1 19.7 68 1014.31.1 - - - HR990
27.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 060/13 24.2 19.7 76 1013.21.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 090/22 24.8 19.8 74 1012.30.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 060/18 23.6 21.3 87 1013.61.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 240/13 13.6 7.2 65 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 270/02 12.2 8.1 76 1015.00.8 - - - -
33.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1223 0900 - - - - 300/17 25.9 8.0 32 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 280/31 31.9 8.2 23 1014.21.1 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 270/34 31.4 7.8 23 1012.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1223 1800 - - - - 070/31 25.3 12.9 46 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1223 2100 - - - - 010/28 24.8 11.4 43 1014.02.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 010/11 25.3 8.9 35 1010.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 25/W 250/04 19.3 9.1 52 1012.11.8 - 30.0 -
38.0 +8.7 19.0 +5.3 16 - - 1223 0900 25/W 010/13 28.3 11.1 34 1012.7 30.0 -
- - 19.3 +5.6 - - - 1223 1200 20/NW - 300/05 34.1 6.5 18 1011.90.8 30.0 -
38.0 +8.7 - - - - - 1223 1500 25/NW - - 010/11 37.2 1.9 11 1009.42.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 350/08 37.3 1.4 11 1006.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 050/08 33.0 3.9 16 1007.60.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 25/W - Calm 23.5 12.3 49 1009.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 25/SW - 020/09 22.5 11.4 49 1009.40.3 40.0 -
37.0 +7.0 22.0 +7.3 17 - - 1223 0900 25/SW - 030/26 30.9 3.9 18 1010.10.7 40.0 -
- - 21.8 +7.1 - - - 1223 1200 25/W 350/22 38.0 -0.5 9 1009.20.9 40.0 -
40.0 +10.0 - - - - - 1223 1500 25/- - 350/21 40.1 -0.9 8 1006.13.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 25/NW - 340/18 40.1 -1.3 7 1003.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 25/W 010/09 34.5 5.1 16 1003.80.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 150/09 18.6 9.6 56 1010.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 -/W - 120/11 19.3 9.2 52 1010.30.1 - 50.0 -
33.0 +6.3 17.0 +5.8 - - - 1223 0900 15/SW - 010/18 25.1 9.0 36 1011.41.2 50.0 -
- - 16.8 +5.6 - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 330/22 34.7 4.0 15 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1500 15/SW 310/22 36.5 2.2 12 1006.83.5 50.0 NO MAX/MIN TEMPS ON SCREEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 340/18 37.3 5.0 14 1005.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 030/13 32.4 5.1 18 1005.00.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 10/ - 130/04 17.7 10.0 61 1010.00.2 20.0 -
35.0 - 15.0 - 11 - - 1223 0900 -/- 050/08 27.8 10.5 34 1011.81.2 45.0 -
38.0 - - - - - - 1223 1500 -/- 360/09 37.7 4.8 13 1008.12.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 200/08 13.2 12.3 94 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 3/NE - - 050/09 15.6 14.2 91 1012.40.2 20.0 -
24.0 +0.8 13.0 +1.7 8 - - 1223 0900 3/E - 080/18 20.0 15.4 75 1012.4 20.0 -
- - 12.5 +1.2 - - - 1223 1200 10/NW - - 120/22 24.6 16.6 61 1010.81.6 25.0 -
28.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1223 1500 20/NW - 120/21 27.1 17.4 55 1009.11.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 100/28 27.2 15.6 49 1007.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 080/13 25.0 17.7 64 1006.01.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 9.9 78 1010.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 6/W 020/11 14.7 8.9 68 1010.20.0 50.0 -
27.0 +4.5 13.0 +3.6 - - - 1223 0900 15/W - 360/31 24.1 8.9 38 1010.80.6 50.0 -
- - 12.9 +3.5 - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 360/31 29.3 10.9 32 1010.20.6 - - - -
35.0 +12.5 - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 340/35 34.4 6.7 18 1006.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 330/34 33.3 6.6 19 1005.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 130/08 26.2 8.7 33 1006.10.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +3.6 11.0 +0.0 - - - 1223 0900 - - - 070/28 16.3 10.9 70 - 40.0 -
20.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - 090/09 19.1 12.9 67 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1223 0300 - - - - 150/13 10.8 8.1 83 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - - 150/15 10.0 7.7 86 1012.90.8 - - - -
22.0 +2.7 9.0 -1.2 - - - 1223 0900 10/- - 020/11 16.5 10.3 67 1013.60.7 40.0 -
- - 8.6 -1.6 - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 350/15 17.8 12.8 73 1013.10.5 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 020/21 18.5 13.4 72 1011.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 050/15 19.1 11.7 62 1009.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - 090/05 18.6 12.5 68 1008.50.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - 2/18 - 1223 0300 - - - - 030/09 9.9 9.3 96 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 7.8 97 1013.20.2 - - 0.4 -
19.0 +0.2 8.0 -1.2 - 2/24 0.2/3 1223 0900 - - - - 070/08 15.8 11.2 74 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - 7.9 -1.3 - - - 1223 1200 - - - - 180/09 20.4 11.9 58 1010.62.2 - - - -
24.0 +5.2 - - - - - 1223 1500 - - - - 230/21 22.6 12.0 51 1008.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 1800 - - - - 270/09 21.1 10.9 52 1004.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1223 2100 - - - - Calm 16.7 12.8 78 1004.70.1 - - - -