Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 13 January 2010
prepared 0257 EDST, 14/01/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0113 0000 - - - Calm 27.6 26.2 92 1005.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 3/3 0113 0300 - - - 180/15 26.8 25.1 90 1003.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0113 0600 6/- - Calm 25.2 24.8 98 1004.50.9 30.0 -
30.0 -3.4 25.1 -1.2 25 6/24 - 0113 0900 3/E 060/17 29.0 25.8 83 1006.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0113 1200 3/NE 110/21 31.3 25.5 71 1004.61.4 16.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - 2/6 2/3 0113 1500 3/NE 250/18 28.4 25.3 83 1003.70.9 12.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 0113 1800 - - - 090/09 26.1 25.2 95 1005.82.1 - - 7.0 -
33.1 -0.3 - - - 19/12 5/3 0113 2100 - - - 170/09 26.3 25.3 94 1007.82.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 080/13 10.9 7.8 81 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 080/08 9.9 8.0 88 1019.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0113 0600 - - - 050/09 11.8 9.8 88 1018.80.9 - 30.0 TCEDEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -2.9 8.4 -5.2 5 Tr/24 - 0113 0900 - - - 080/11 21.5 9.1 45 1018.70.1 50.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0113 1200 25/- - 130/21 25.6 10.6 39 1017.21.5 50.0 -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 25/- - 140/28 24.6 12.2 46 1016.70.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 130/28 20.6 14.0 66 1017.60.9 - - - -
26.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 100/17 18.0 15.1 83 1019.01.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 150/13 17.5 9.7 60 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 140/08 14.2 8.2 67 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - 190/02 12.3 9.3 82 1016.60.3 - - - -
26.0 - 9.7 - - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 140/08 25.0 9.3 37 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 260/17 27.4 11.4 37 1016.50.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 260/17 28.3 11.4 35 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 190/22 29.2 10.8 32 1014.60.2 - - - -
30.3 - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 170/15 21.8 12.1 54 1016.01.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 140/09 21.4 4.3 33 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 090/22 19.5 7.0 44 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - 090/15 18.4 7.3 48 1017.01.0 - 40.0 -
29.0 -4.6 17.6 -0.6 16 - - 0113 0900 - - - 050/13 24.0 6.7 33 1017.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1200 - - - 120/13 28.7 3.9 21 1015.81.7 40.0 -
33.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - 160/08 31.9 1.7 15 1013.52.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 100/15 32.1 -1.3 12 1012.90.6 - - - -
33.1 -0.5 - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 110/13 28.1 1.2 18 1014.21.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
35.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 160/18 27.1 18.7 60 1009.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0030 - - - - 140/24 27.1 17.8 57 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 160/18 24.6 17.9 66 1008.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0330 - - - - 160/18 24.0 17.9 69 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/S - - 170/24 22.3 17.8 76 1010.41.7 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 0630 - - - - 160/24 22.4 17.7 75 1010.7 - - - -
36.0 -0.2 22.0 +0.7 22 - - 0113 0900 10/SE - - 150/24 22.8 14.3 59 1012.52.0 30.0 TERR MIN IS HIGHER THAN AIR MIN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.
- - - - - - - 0113 0930 - - - - 150/26 22.6 13.5 56 1012.4 - - - -
- - 22.0 +0.7 - - - 0113 1200 10/SE - 130/21 25.6 13.2 46 1011.70.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1230 - - - - 130/21 26.7 13.4 44 1011.3 - - - -
29.0 -7.2 - - - - - 0113 1500 25/- 120/18 28.5 12.9 38 1010.01.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1530 - - - - 150/21 29.1 12.6 36 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 25/- - 140/18 30.0 12.0 33 1009.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1830 - - - - 150/21 29.6 11.7 33 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 160/11 25.8 14.4 49 1011.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2130 - - - - 160/09 25.2 15.3 54 1011.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
29.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 240/17 15.2 10.5 74 1014.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0113 0300 - - - - 250/11 13.6 8.2 70 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/SW - - 210/15 14.3 10.3 77 1015.91.2 - 20.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 -6.1 13.0 +2.0 10 5/24 0.2/3 0113 0900 10/SW - - 230/21 16.6 4.2 44 1019.03.1 25.0 -
- - 12.8 +1.8 - - - 0113 1200 10/SW - - 210/24 18.5 7.2 48 1019.50.5 30.0 -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 10/SW - - 210/24 19.8 7.0 43 1018.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 190/26 17.9 7.1 49 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 160/13 15.0 8.2 64 1021.11.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.8 -0.7 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - Calm 27.2 16.6 52 1007.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - Calm 22.4 19.1 82 1006.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 20/- - - Calm 21.2 19.4 89 1006.90.6 - 35.0 -
36.0 -0.5 21.0 -2.8 20 - - 0113 0900 - - - 360/13 30.3 16.7 44 1008.61.6 40.0 -
- - 21.1 -2.7 - - - 0113 1200 20/E - - 050/13 34.5 12.9 27 1007.70.8 40.0 -
37.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0113 1500 25/SE - - 090/08 36.0 12.0 24 1006.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 080/13 35.6 13.3 26 1005.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 040/11 30.8 17.9 46 1007.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.8 +0.4 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 170/15 25.5 22.2 82 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0113 0300 6/SE - - 140/15 24.8 21.6 82 1008.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/SE 180/18 25.2 20.5 75 1009.30.9 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 24.0 +0.4 22 2/24 - 0113 0900 6/SE - 150/17 27.8 21.0 67 1010.81.5 25.0 -
- - 23.7 +0.1 - - 0.2/3 0113 1200 10/SE 120/28 30.8 20.9 56 1009.90.9 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0113 1500 6/SE 110/28 30.5 20.9 57 1008.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 6/SE 130/28 28.2 20.5 63 1008.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0113 2100 6/SE - 160/13 26.1 21.9 78 1010.72.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.4 +0.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0113 0000 - - - 130/18 25.1 21.8 82 1011.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0113 0300 - - - - 150/09 24.3 21.1 82 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/E - 170/05 24.3 20.9 81 1010.81.0 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 -0.2 21 0.2/24 - 0113 0900 6/E - 140/15 28.1 21.7 68 1011.91.1 25.0 -
- - 23.8 -0.4 - - - 0113 1200 10/E - 080/31 30.5 22.1 61 1011.00.9 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0113 1500 10/E - 070/28 29.5 22.1 65 1009.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 10/E - 070/26 28.7 22.4 69 1009.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 6/E - - 080/15 27.0 22.1 75 1011.52.0 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 110/17 26.5 21.2 73 1011.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0113 0300 - - - 130/09 26.2 21.4 75 1010.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/SE - 110/13 26.1 20.6 72 1011.51.2 30.0 -
29.0 -1.0 25.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0113 0900 6/SE - 110/13 28.6 20.8 63 1012.61.1 30.0 -
- - 24.5 +1.1 - - - 0113 1200 6/SE - 120/11 29.1 21.2 62 1011.80.8 30.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0113 1500 6/SE - 110/13 29.1 21.3 63 1010.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 6/SE 070/13 27.6 21.0 67 1010.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 6/SE - - 100/08 26.5 21.9 76 1011.91.4 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 120/05 24.3 20.8 81 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 160/13 22.3 20.6 90 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/E - - 170/13 22.1 20.2 89 1013.11.0 25.0 Tops of CU2 visible on eastern horizon. VER:3.2 SW
31.0 +1.1 22.0 +0.8 - - - 0113 0900 6/E - - 140/15 27.4 17.7 55 1014.00.9 30.0 -
- - 21.8 +0.6 - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 080/17 29.5 16.7 46 1013.01.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 6/SE - - 080/15 30.0 17.2 46 1011.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 060/17 27.4 19.7 63 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 050/13 25.6 20.1 72 1012.81.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 120/08 24.3 21.6 85 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 100/11 23.0 21.0 89 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/SE - - 130/04 22.7 20.9 90 1012.71.2 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 23.0 +1.0 21 - - 0113 0900 6/SE - - 110/11 28.3 20.9 64 1013.40.7 40.0 -
- - 22.5 +0.5 - - - 0113 1200 10/E - - 100/17 30.8 20.0 53 1012.21.2 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 10/E 090/13 31.3 20.3 52 1010.02.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 10/E 060/15 29.2 19.7 57 1010.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 10/SE - 120/09 26.1 21.6 76 1012.52.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 020/13 24.0 18.2 70 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - 250/11 20.2 18.7 91 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - 240/08 20.6 19.1 91 1014.10.8 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 19.0 -1.8 - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 360/17 27.2 18.8 60 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - 19.5 -1.3 - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 020/26 28.5 17.7 52 1013.71.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 010/28 28.6 19.2 57 1011.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 010/30 26.3 18.7 63 1011.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 350/22 24.9 19.3 71 1013.82.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.6 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 090/11 24.3 18.9 72 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 260/05 19.3 18.0 92 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - 230/04 20.1 18.9 93 1013.91.0 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 110/13 27.0 18.3 59 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 080/18 28.8 18.6 54 1013.91.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 050/21 28.3 18.7 56 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 040/17 26.0 18.2 62 1011.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 030/15 24.3 18.7 71 1013.41.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
29.4 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 080/17 19.8 17.9 89 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - 060/08 19.0 17.1 89 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0113 0600 1/N - - 070/15 18.9 17.4 91 1014.00.8 30.0 VIS REDU 4000M E DUE FOG. DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
29.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0113 0900 6/S - 060/09 23.3 16.1 64 1015.00.9 30.0 Very Slight Dust Haze to W. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.0
- - 18.1 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 130/11 27.4 16.1 50 1013.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 10/E - - 060/21 30.1 13.4 36 1011.02.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 090/24 28.1 14.0 42 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 100/30 22.4 17.1 72 1012.82.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 050/13 28.7 12.7 37 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - Calm 24.1 14.5 55 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 25/- - 030/09 24.1 14.3 54 1010.71.0 - 40.0 -
37.0 +2.0 23.0 +1.4 22 - - 0113 0900 25/SW - 360/17 30.4 15.8 41 1011.71.0 35.0 -
- - 23.5 +1.9 - - - 0113 1200 20/- - - 350/13 33.8 13.9 30 1010.21.5 35.0 -
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0113 1500 25/NE - 360/09 37.0 11.6 22 1008.51.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 150/09 36.5 10.4 21 1007.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - Calm 28.9 15.6 45 1008.71.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
35.2 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - Calm 25.7 18.6 65 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 170/09 23.3 18.4 74 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - 340/02 22.2 18.8 81 1010.60.5 - - - -
35.0 - 22.0 - 21 - - 0113 0900 - - - - 350/13 29.3 16.8 47 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - 22.2 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 300/11 32.6 16.0 37 1010.61.3 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 220/11 35.3 16.6 33 1008.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 220/05 36.0 12.9 25 1007.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 220/15 28.5 8.7 29 1011.63.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
31.0 - 15.0 - 13 - - 0113 0900 - - - 290/17 22.9 16.8 69 - 50.0 -
32.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 15/- - 290/09 31.6 17.5 43 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.1 +1.3 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 360/22 23.7 18.3 72 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - 350/22 23.3 18.4 74 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 6/N - - 360/22 22.7 18.6 78 1011.70.6 25.0 -
28.0 +1.2 23.0 +3.6 20 - - 0113 0900 - - - 010/22 26.8 19.4 64 1012.0 25.0 -
- - 22.6 +3.2 - - - 0113 1200 15/SW - - 030/43 27.9 20.5 64 1011.20.8 25.0 -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0113 1500 10/- - 030/44 28.1 19.1 58 1009.61.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 030/35 26.5 18.3 61 1009.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 010/22 25.0 18.4 67 1011.82.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
35.9 +8.1 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 030/13 24.8 22.3 86 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 010/11 23.1 22.1 94 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - 030/09 22.5 22.1 98 1007.90.1 15.0 -
36.0 +8.2 23.0 +5.1 21 - - 0113 0900 25/NW - 170/21 28.9 22.9 70 1009.81.9 15.0 -
- - 22.5 +4.6 - - - 0113 1200 3/S - - 160/24 27.1 22.3 75 1009.9 10.0 -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0113 1500 3/S - - 170/28 26.3 22.2 78 1009.40.5 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 180/31 24.3 21.6 85 1009.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 180/34 20.8 20.0 95 1013.43.7 - - 4.1 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
33.4 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 330/09 22.9 11.0 47 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 340/18 21.9 11.9 53 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - Calm 19.4 11.2 59 1010.10.2 - - - -
33.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 330/30 27.3 12.1 39 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 330/34 31.1 12.9 33 1010.30.3 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 310/31 30.4 9.8 28 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0113 1800 - - - - 240/18 29.5 13.3 37 1008.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0113 2100 - - - 230/15 24.5 12.5 47 1010.81.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
37.4 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 360/09 26.6 13.7 45 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 060/05 23.4 15.2 60 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - Calm 20.6 15.4 72 1009.20.5 - - - -
37.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 360/15 30.5 16.5 43 1010.31.0 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 330/28 36.3 13.7 26 1009.50.8 - - - -
38.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - 310/22 37.5 11.5 21 1008.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 220/17 32.9 13.0 30 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0113 2100 - - - 180/11 24.7 19.3 72 1010.93.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.6 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 050/15 23.8 22.2 91 1009.92.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 290/02 22.2 21.5 96 1009.10.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - Calm 20.5 20.3 99 1009.40.3 - - - HR990
29.0 - 20.0 - - 3/24 - 0113 0900 - - - - 160/18 25.8 19.4 68 1011.21.8 - - - HR990
- - 20.3 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 170/26 26.0 20.3 71 1011.40.2 - - - HR990
27.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 160/28 22.9 18.0 74 1011.90.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 3/3 0113 1800 - - - - 150/11 19.8 17.4 86 1015.03.1 - - - HR994
- - - - - 11/6 8/3 0113 2100 - - - - 220/11 18.9 18.1 95 1016.61.6 - - - HR001
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
37.7 - - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - Calm 21.6 10.1 48 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 150/18 20.9 11.0 53 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - 200/08 16.0 13.8 87 1010.10.9 - - - -
38.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 140/11 25.8 15.2 52 1010.70.6 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 110/17 31.4 15.8 39 1009.51.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - - 120/26 26.8 17.0 55 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0113 1800 - - - - 130/34 17.1 13.2 78 1013.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0113 2100 - - - - 090/18 17.3 14.0 81 1015.21.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
41.9 +10.5 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 230/22 29.3 11.9 34 1007.43.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 270/15 27.7 12.4 39 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 25/NW 250/11 24.9 13.4 49 1007.70.0 - 30.0 -
42.0 +10.6 24.0 +7.9 22 - - 0113 0900 25/- - 240/18 27.7 13.7 42 1009.31.6 30.0 manual terr min = 22.2 deg C water temp max evap
- - 23.7 +7.6 - - - 0113 1200 20/NW 230/30 31.6 13.5 33 1010.10.8 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0113 1500 20/- 230/41 29.1 12.5 36 1011.21.0 30.0 dist precip SW dist raised dust VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 250/30 23.7 14.5 56 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 230/13 21.3 12.3 56 1013.21.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
41.1 +9.0 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 210/15 19.9 14.2 70 1012.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 25/NW - 200/22 17.4 10.7 65 1013.41.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0113 0600 6/S - 180/18 16.3 10.0 66 1015.52.0 35.0 -
41.0 +8.9 14.0 -2.5 13 3/24 3/3 0113 0900 3/S 200/15 14.8 13.2 90 1017.92.4 35.0 -
- - 13.9 -2.6 - - - 0113 1200 10/S - 200/22 20.5 9.4 49 1017.60.3 25.0 -
25.0 -7.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 25/- - 180/24 24.2 4.2 27 1016.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 25/- - 200/21 26.1 3.1 23 1015.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 25/- - 180/13 23.6 5.0 30 1016.91.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
37.1 +8.0 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 150/22 17.7 13.7 77 1009.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 170/24 15.0 10.3 73 1009.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0113 0600 -/NW - 200/08 14.4 9.2 71 1012.93.2 - 20.0 -
37.0 +7.9 14.0 +0.1 - 0.4/24 Tr/3 0113 0900 10/SE - 190/18 15.2 9.7 70 1014.51.5 50.0 -
- - 13.9 +0.0 - - - 0113 1200 - - - - 190/21 20.7 6.3 39 1015.0 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0113 1500 10/S 190/22 23.3 4.4 29 1014.70.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 180/24 23.0 4.2 29 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 150/24 17.5 7.5 52 1017.12.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 15/NW - 230/04 19.5 13.2 67 1008.81.3 25.0 -
41.0 - 18.0 - 16 0.2/24 0.2/3 0113 0900 -/- - - 180/04 18.9 13.9 73 1012.53.4 35.0 -
21.0 - - - - 3/6 3/6 0113 1500 -/- - 160/11 20.5 13.4 64 1012.81.2 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
37.9 +12.6 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 200/13 18.1 15.2 83 1010.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 0113 0300 - - - 230/09 16.8 11.0 69 1013.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0113 0600 - - - Calm 15.8 11.9 78 1013.80.8 - - - -
38.0 +12.7 15.0 +2.3 15 14/24 2/3 0113 0900 10/NW - 340/09 14.8 13.2 90 1014.2 15.0 -
- - 14.8 +2.1 - - 0.2/3 0113 1200 - - - 300/17 16.3 12.3 77 1015.91.7 - - - -
18.0 -7.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0113 1500 10/NW - - 320/11 18.3 11.1 63 1016.20.3 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 140/17 17.9 10.4 61 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0113 2100 - - - 180/11 17.0 11.0 68 1018.31.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
29.1 +4.2 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 170/17 11.5 9.8 89 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0113 0300 - - - 170/18 11.2 9.8 91 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 10/S - 190/13 11.4 9.3 87 1012.70.4 45.0 -
29.0 +4.1 11.0 +0.2 - 3/24 - 0113 0900 6/S - 170/21 13.3 8.2 71 1015.12.1 50.0 -
- - 11.1 +0.3 - - - 0113 1200 - - - 190/21 15.5 7.3 58 1016.31.2 - - - -
18.0 -6.9 - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - 180/24 17.3 6.2 48 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 190/28 18.2 6.1 45 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 190/17 13.6 5.0 56 1018.22.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
24.0 +3.0 12.0 -0.6 - - - 0113 0900 - - - 270/08 15.5 7.5 59 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
27.1 +6.1 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - - 230/15 14.8 5.0 52 1007.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0300 - - - - 250/13 12.7 5.9 63 1009.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 0600 - - - - 270/15 12.2 6.3 67 1011.21.3 - - - -
27.0 +6.0 11.0 -1.3 - - - 0113 0900 - - - - 280/22 16.1 6.2 52 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - 11.5 -0.8 - - - 0113 1200 - - - 250/28 19.6 2.5 32 1013.91.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - 290/15 21.2 2.7 29 1013.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - - 260/28 21.8 3.1 29 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - - 220/18 17.4 2.7 37 1016.22.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
24.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0113 0000 - - - 240/21 13.2 11.3 88 1010.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0113 0300 - - - 260/18 13.2 8.1 71 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0113 0600 - - - 250/22 13.1 8.8 75 1011.10.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 13.0 +2.3 - 4/24 - 0113 0900 - - - 260/22 14.3 9.1 71 1013.42.3 - - - -
- - 12.6 +1.9 - - - 0113 1200 - - - 230/26 16.8 9.0 60 1015.42.0 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0113 1500 - - - 250/24 18.2 8.5 53 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 1800 - - - 240/17 16.2 8.4 60 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0113 2100 - - - 210/04 12.5 7.4 71 1019.31.7 - - - -