Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 14 February 2010
prepared 0301 EDST, 15/02/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 360/13 28.6 25.6 84 1005.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 3/NW 360/08 27.7 25.4 87 1007.11.2 15.0 -
33.0 +0.1 27.7 +1.8 27 - - 0214 0900 25/S 320/24 32.4 25.1 66 1007.10.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 3/NW 310/24 32.5 25.2 66 1006.80.3 25.0 -
33.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 3/- 290/24 31.9 24.8 66 1005.41.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 280/15 30.3 25.2 74 1006.30.9 - - - -
33.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 320/02 27.3 21.1 69 1008.92.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 070/13 12.7 11.8 94 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 3/- - 070/15 13.6 12.9 96 1013.60.1 - 40.0 -
25.0 +0.0 12.3 -2.0 10 - - 0214 0900 25/- - 050/17 22.0 12.7 56 1013.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 25/- - 050/11 28.6 10.7 33 1011.81.6 40.0 -
29.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0214 1500 25/- - 130/28 27.9 14.7 45 1010.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 100/22 23.9 13.7 53 1011.00.7 - - - -
29.5 +4.5 - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 080/11 18.3 15.8 85 1012.11.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 180/05 17.5 12.0 70 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 090/11 18.3 13.0 71 1011.20.7 - - - -
29.0 - 15.5 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 090/13 26.2 13.7 46 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 250/15 30.1 15.0 40 1010.21.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 250/24 28.6 14.4 42 1009.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 220/15 28.2 14.4 43 1008.90.1 - - - -
30.4 - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 180/13 24.6 14.4 53 1009.91.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 110/15 20.9 14.9 69 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 090/15 18.7 14.6 77 1011.91.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 18.5 +0.8 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 100/15 23.7 14.0 55 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 040/13 29.3 13.2 37 1010.91.5 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 130/11 34.6 10.7 23 1008.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 120/09 34.3 10.3 23 1008.00.1 - - - -
35.5 +3.6 - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 130/13 29.7 9.5 28 1008.80.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 120/15 25.9 17.0 58 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0030 - - - - 120/17 26.2 17.7 60 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0214 0300 - - - - 100/08 23.9 18.0 70 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0330 - - - - 090/08 22.8 18.0 74 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 25/W 260/08 20.1 17.6 86 1006.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 0630 - - - - 260/11 20.2 18.0 87 1006.6 - - - -
33.0 -1.9 20.0 -0.7 19 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 25/W 110/09 27.6 15.4 47 1008.11.8 40.0 TBRG EXTRA TIP AFTER 9AM SAT VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - - - - - - 0214 0930 - - - - 120/17 28.8 14.0 40 1008.0 - - - -
- - 20.0 -0.7 - - - 0214 1200 25/W - 100/21 32.5 9.5 24 1007.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1230 - - - - 080/17 32.9 7.3 20 1007.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 25/S 160/28 34.3 7.4 19 1005.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 150/24 33.1 4.7 17 1005.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1830 - - - - 150/21 32.5 6.4 20 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 140/13 29.0 7.5 26 1007.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2130 - - - - 120/09 27.7 8.6 30 1007.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
26.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 170/15 12.9 11.4 91 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 170/11 12.3 11.4 94 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 1/SE - - 160/13 14.4 13.9 97 1011.70.4 - 15.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 +0.9 12.0 +0.4 10 - - 0214 0900 3/SE - - 170/26 17.0 14.0 82 1012.71.0 25.0 -
- - 11.9 +0.3 - - - 0214 1200 3/SE - - 190/28 20.4 13.4 64 1012.9 25.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 2/S - - 190/34 18.8 15.2 80 1012.20.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0214 1800 1/S - - 180/31 16.6 16.1 97 1011.90.3 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 0214 2100 2/S - - 170/30 16.2 15.3 94 1014.12.2 15.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 240/18 26.0 22.7 82 1006.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 7/3 0214 0300 - - - 140/08 22.5 21.2 92 1005.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0214 0600 6/NW - - 010/09 22.4 21.8 96 1005.60.1 15.0 -
33.0 -2.2 22.0 -1.5 23 25/24 8/3 0214 0900 6/NW - - 030/11 24.1 22.9 93 1006.61.0 20.0 -
- - 22.2 -1.3 - - 5/3 0214 1200 - - - 050/02 23.0 22.3 96 1007.0 - - - -
26.0 -9.2 - - - 6/6 1/3 0214 1500 6/SW - - 050/09 25.8 23.0 85 1005.41.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 190/08 27.5 22.3 73 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 - 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 25.1 23.7 92 1005.81.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - Calm 25.6 23.7 89 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0214 0300 15/W - 260/05 24.6 23.6 94 1007.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 6/W 240/02 24.1 23.4 96 1008.00.9 30.0 -
33.0 +1.9 24.0 +0.3 22 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 6/W - 270/04 29.5 23.1 69 1009.61.6 30.0 -
- - 24.0 +0.3 - - - 0214 1200 6/W - 350/17 30.4 24.1 69 1008.61.0 30.0 -
31.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 6/NW 350/17 29.4 24.1 73 1006.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 6/NW 330/11 28.8 24.3 77 1006.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 3/NW 300/09 27.6 24.6 84 1008.61.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 -0.5 - - - - 3/3 0214 0000 - - - 130/17 24.8 24.4 98 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 2/3 0214 0300 - - - 190/04 25.3 24.1 93 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0214 0600 1/E - - 140/11 25.1 24.4 96 1008.00.0 30.0 -
31.0 +0.0 25.0 +1.0 23 6/24 0.4/3 0214 0900 1/E - - 190/04 27.3 24.3 84 1009.41.4 50.0 -
- - 24.5 +0.5 - - - 0214 1200 2/E 050/17 29.4 25.3 79 1008.50.9 40.0 -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0214 1500 6/E - 050/18 30.1 25.0 74 1005.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 6/E - 060/18 28.8 24.5 78 1006.10.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 3/NE - 060/13 27.6 25.3 87 1007.91.8 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.7 +1.2 - - - - 3/3 0214 0000 - - - 040/15 25.4 24.7 96 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - 34/18 - 0214 0300 - - - - 040/08 25.8 24.6 93 1008.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0214 0600 6/NE 030/11 25.4 24.8 96 1009.20.5 30.0 -
31.0 +1.5 24.0 +0.7 - 35/24 - 0214 0900 6/NE 040/13 27.9 24.0 79 1010.61.4 30.0 -
- - 24.4 +1.1 - - 0.2/3 0214 1200 6/NE 060/17 29.7 25.3 77 1009.61.0 30.0 -
32.0 +2.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0214 1500 - - - - 050/15 29.5 25.4 79 1007.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0214 1800 - - - - 020/09 27.0 25.9 94 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 3/3 0214 2100 - - - - 020/13 26.4 26.1 98 1008.61.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 050/09 24.8 21.5 82 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - Calm 23.5 21.7 90 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 6/N Calm 24.0 22.4 91 1011.60.5 30.0 -
31.0 +1.3 23.0 +1.8 - - - 0214 0900 3/NE - - 040/21 28.9 22.3 68 1012.50.9 25.0 -
- - 22.8 +1.6 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 020/21 29.6 21.7 63 1011.41.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 6/NE - - 050/21 29.9 22.1 63 1008.72.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 030/17 28.1 23.9 78 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 040/11 26.9 24.7 88 1010.21.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 100/09 25.9 22.0 79 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 110/08 25.5 22.2 82 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 6/NE 180/05 24.4 22.8 91 1010.60.5 40.0 -
32.0 +0.8 24.0 +2.0 23 Tr/24 Tr/3 0214 0900 3/NE - 160/08 27.2 24.5 85 1011.81.2 30.0 -
- - 24.2 +2.2 - - - 0214 1200 6/NE 130/13 29.3 24.1 74 1010.31.5 30.0 -
32.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0214 1500 10/NE - - 060/18 30.9 22.1 60 1007.42.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 6/NE - 030/18 29.1 22.8 69 1007.40.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 6/NE 050/13 27.0 24.0 84 1009.82.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.3 +2.5 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 340/18 25.4 20.6 75 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 330/11 23.8 20.7 83 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 320/09 23.5 20.8 85 1012.20.6 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 350/26 28.3 21.8 68 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - 23.2 +2.5 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 010/30 28.3 21.6 67 1010.91.7 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 020/28 29.1 22.6 68 1008.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 360/26 26.6 22.7 79 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 340/22 26.2 22.5 80 1010.21.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.6 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 280/09 23.5 20.6 84 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0214 0300 - - - - 310/08 21.6 19.9 90 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 280/09 21.7 20.7 94 1012.30.5 - - - -
30.0 - 21.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 030/21 28.3 21.8 68 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - 20.6 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 020/28 30.4 20.9 57 1011.61.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 020/31 29.7 22.9 67 1009.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 010/31 27.1 23.3 80 1008.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 360/21 26.5 23.6 84 1010.62.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
29.5 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 050/13 20.5 17.7 84 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 040/18 19.8 17.4 86 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0214 0600 2/NE 040/11 19.2 17.2 88 1012.40.9 30.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0214 0900 3/W 360/21 23.7 15.7 61 1013.00.5 30.0 -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 030/21 27.8 15.8 48 1011.31.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 15/W - - 030/17 29.1 16.0 45 1008.62.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 040/21 27.6 16.6 51 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 080/21 24.0 18.2 70 1010.12.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 010/13 28.3 18.9 57 1006.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 010/21 27.0 18.2 59 1005.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 15/- 010/28 25.8 18.5 64 1006.90.9 - 40.0 -
34.0 +0.3 26.0 +4.7 - - - 0214 0900 20/- 350/31 27.5 20.1 64 1008.21.3 40.0 -
- - 25.6 +4.3 - - 0.2/3 0214 1200 - - - 350/28 30.9 21.0 56 1006.81.4 - - - -
32.0 -1.7 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0214 1500 10/- - 260/11 27.1 24.0 83 1004.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0214 1800 - - - 210/13 24.1 23.0 94 1005.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 20/12 19/3 0214 2100 - - - 260/09 22.8 22.4 98 1007.51.8 - - 5.0 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.0 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 150/11 23.3 17.5 70 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 360/21 24.7 15.6 57 1007.60.5 - - - -
34.0 - 21.0 - 20 - - 0214 0900 - - - - 360/34 27.5 17.4 54 1007.9 - - - -
- - 21.5 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 360/37 31.2 17.1 43 1007.20.7 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 330/28 30.8 16.4 42 1004.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0214 1800 - - - 230/11 23.2 20.9 87 1004.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 10/3 0214 2100 - - - 300/13 22.7 21.0 90 1007.52.7 - - 1.8 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 16.0 - 14 5/24 5/18 0214 0900 6/NW 310/13 22.0 17.3 75 - 50.0 -
29.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 15/NW 290/18 27.6 15.0 46 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
29.8 +3.1 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 030/15 24.2 20.4 79 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 10/W 360/24 23.8 19.9 79 1009.40.2 30.0 -
30.0 +3.3 23.0 +3.6 22 - - 0214 0900 10/W - 360/26 26.5 20.2 68 1009.70.3 30.0 -
- - 23.5 +4.1 - - - 0214 1200 10/NW - 030/22 29.2 20.6 60 1008.61.1 30.0 -
30.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 10/NW - 030/39 27.9 20.5 64 1006.02.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 020/37 29.0 19.9 58 1004.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 020/17 24.3 20.6 80 1006.11.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
29.4 +2.0 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 150/05 23.0 22.7 98 1009.00.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 1/NW 320/09 21.9 21.9 100 1006.40.2 4.7 -
29.0 +1.6 22.0 +4.0 21 2/24 - 0214 0900 1/NW 330/09 24.9 23.0 89 1006.90.5 12.0 -
- - 21.6 +3.6 - - - 0214 1200 3/NW 180/09 30.8 22.7 62 1005.71.2 30.0 -
31.0 +3.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0214 1500 6/NW - 100/02 28.7 23.0 71 1003.72.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 360/09 27.1 23.0 78 1003.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0214 2100 - - - 360/09 24.2 23.6 96 1005.62.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 0214 0000 - - - 020/08 17.2 16.7 97 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0214 0600 - - - 070/11 17.3 17.1 99 1005.40.8 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 7/24 0.4/3 0214 0900 - - - 010/18 18.4 17.4 94 1005.20.2 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 0.4/3 0214 1200 - - - 010/31 18.1 17.6 97 1004.01.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0214 1500 - - - 340/30 19.4 19.1 98 1002.61.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0214 1800 - - - 230/15 19.4 18.2 93 1003.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0214 2100 - - - - 210/04 17.5 16.0 91 1004.91.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - 4/3 0214 0000 - - - 100/11 20.8 20.8 100 1007.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 100/11 21.0 20.3 96 1004.91.0 - - - -
31.0 - 20.0 - - 41/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 030/15 23.4 19.3 78 1004.80.1 - - - -
- - 20.2 - - - 14/3 0214 1200 - - - 010/26 22.2 21.9 98 1005.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 14/6 - 0214 1500 - - - 350/31 24.2 21.9 87 1004.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0214 1800 - - - 330/09 22.8 21.8 94 1004.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 - 0214 2100 - - - - 320/08 22.4 22.2 99 1005.71.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.9 - - - - - 1/3 0214 0000 - - - - Calm 22.4 22.2 99 1010.40.6 - - - HR996
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0214 0600 - - - - Calm 21.9 21.9 100 1007.30.8 - - - HR990
24.0 - 21.0 - - 11/24 2/3 0214 0900 - - - - Calm 22.2 22.0 99 1008.00.7 - - - HR996
- - 21.5 - - - 2/3 0214 1200 - - - - 110/08 22.9 22.1 95 1007.01.0 - - - HR001
23.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 0214 1500 - - - - 080/09 22.4 22.2 99 1004.52.5 - - - HR001
- - - - - - 26/3 0214 1800 - - - - 190/11 20.4 20.4 100 1004.30.2 - - - HR009
- - - - - 27/6 1/3 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 21.3 19.9 92 1005.91.6 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.0 - - - - - 9/3 0214 0000 - - - - 360/04 17.1 - - 1010.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0214 0600 - - - - 200/05 16.9 - - 1007.40.5 - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 27/24 2/3 0214 0900 - - - - 070/15 19.0 - - 1006.50.8 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 8/3 0214 1200 - - - - 050/17 19.7 - - 1005.50.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 52/6 43/3 0214 1500 - - - - 130/18 18.0 - - 1003.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0214 1800 - - - - 170/24 18.4 - - 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 52/12 - 0214 2100 - - - - 180/05 17.1 16.9 99 1006.61.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.4 -8.4 - - - - 2/3 0214 0000 - - - 070/13 20.0 19.4 96 1008.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0214 0600 6/- - 090/05 19.2 18.6 96 1006.51.0 - 12.0 -
22.0 -8.8 19.0 +2.7 19 39/24 3/3 0214 0900 1/- - - 180/13 19.6 18.2 92 1006.80.3 15.0 manual terr min = 18.5 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 19.0 +2.7 - - 0.2/3 0214 1200 3/SE - 170/08 21.2 18.2 83 1005.41.3 25.0 -
27.0 -3.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0214 1500 6/S 120/11 25.8 17.1 59 1004.01.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 110/08 27.3 16.1 50 1003.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0214 2100 - - - 040/05 24.2 17.9 68 1005.21.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - Calm 23.1 15.3 62 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 25/- - 250/09 18.9 15.9 83 1007.20.2 40.0 -
29.0 -2.5 18.0 +1.6 16 - - 0214 0900 25/W 180/13 21.3 13.7 62 1008.71.5 40.0 -
- - 18.0 +1.6 - - - 0214 1200 10/S - 190/15 27.6 13.0 41 1008.50.2 40.0 -
31.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0214 1500 20/S - 210/17 29.8 9.6 29 1007.01.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 220/24 28.8 10.5 32 1006.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 210/15 27.0 4.0 23 1008.21.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.8 -2.5 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 160/11 17.8 14.4 80 1008.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 -/ - 210/04 14.5 13.4 93 1007.30.9 - 50.0 -
27.0 -2.3 14.0 -0.3 - - - 0214 0900 6/SE - 150/17 19.7 15.3 76 1008.10.8 50.0 -
- - 13.6 -0.7 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 040/05 24.6 14.6 54 1007.30.8 - - - -
29.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 10/SE - - 170/09 29.0 11.8 35 1005.41.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 180/21 27.1 10.9 36 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 170/22 23.1 14.8 60 1006.72.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 20/NW - Calm 17.5 16.5 94 1006.60.0 15.0 -
29.0 - 17.0 - 15 - - 0214 0900 -/E - 180/04 21.2 18.2 83 1007.00.5 30.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 -/- Calm 29.4 13.6 38 1003.91.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
24.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 090/11 20.4 18.5 89 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 080/13 19.6 17.6 88 1008.10.4 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 19.0 +5.9 19 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 1/E - - 070/24 19.6 18.6 94 1009.41.3 15.0 -
- - 19.3 +6.2 - - 0.6/3 0214 1200 - - - 090/34 19.8 18.5 92 1009.70.3 - - 4.8 -
22.0 -3.3 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0214 1500 1/E - - 090/37 20.2 17.6 85 1009.50.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 100/34 20.0 16.7 81 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.4/3 0214 2100 - - - 120/22 18.2 17.5 96 1011.82.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 180/18 14.5 12.2 86 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 10/- - - 180/11 11.9 11.6 98 1008.40.7 40.0 -
23.0 -2.0 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0214 0900 1/- - - 190/13 14.3 14.1 99 1008.90.5 4.0 -
- - 11.1 -0.3 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 200/13 17.7 14.2 80 1008.80.1 - - - -
24.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 170/21 23.4 13.3 53 1006.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 140/21 22.9 13.1 54 1006.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 170/26 18.2 16.7 91 1008.72.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 -0.1 15.0 +1.9 - 16/24 16/18 0214 0900 - - - 160/09 15.8 14.4 91 - 10.0 -
22.0 +0.9 - - - 1/6 1/6 0214 1500 - - - 070/22 21.0 15.5 71 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.5 +1.1 - - - - 1/3 0214 0000 - - - 120/13 16.1 15.1 94 1014.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 4/3 0214 0300 - - - 160/21 15.0 14.3 96 1014.30.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 150/21 15.5 13.5 88 1013.70.6 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 15.0 +2.6 - 8/24 3/3 0214 0900 - - - 140/24 16.0 14.2 89 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - 14.8 +2.4 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 110/13 19.9 13.6 67 1015.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 330/11 19.8 14.8 73 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0214 1800 - - - 100/13 17.4 15.9 91 1015.40.8 - - 4.2 -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0214 2100 - - - 140/05 18.0 16.3 90 1017.11.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 150/11 15.1 12.1 82 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 150/11 13.9 11.8 87 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - Calm 13.0 11.6 91 1013.90.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.4 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 120/08 15.2 14.1 93 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - 11.6 +0.3 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 140/11 20.5 13.9 66 1014.7 - - - -
22.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 280/13 20.5 13.2 63 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 230/13 21.0 14.2 65 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 330/15 16.6 14.2 86 1016.41.7 - - - -