Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 19 February 2010
prepared 0258 EDST, 20/02/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 290/13 29.6 25.8 80 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 250/13 29.7 25.2 77 1009.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 3/SW - 220/11 29.1 25.6 81 1009.90.8 30.0 -
34.0 +1.1 29.1 +3.2 28 - - 0219 0900 3/SW - - 250/18 31.6 25.4 70 1011.01.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1200 6/W - - 250/21 32.8 23.6 59 1009.41.6 30.0 -
34.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0219 1500 6/W - - 270/22 32.8 25.2 64 1007.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 270/18 30.8 25.6 74 1007.00.3 - - - -
33.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 290/11 29.5 26.3 83 1008.21.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - 110/08 19.3 18.0 92 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - Calm 19.1 17.8 92 1013.90.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 1/SW - - 230/09 18.5 17.7 95 1014.00.1 - 6.0 -
28.0 +3.0 18.5 +4.2 20 - - 0219 0900 3/SW - 220/13 21.9 16.8 73 1014.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1200 6/SW - 240/15 22.1 15.2 65 1015.51.1 25.0 -
22.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0219 1500 6/W 230/18 21.0 15.1 69 1015.30.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 6/W 240/15 20.9 15.3 70 1015.40.1 25.0 -
22.4 -2.6 - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 220/09 17.6 15.9 90 1016.51.1 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 180/02 17.7 16.9 95 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 190/09 17.9 17.4 97 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 140/13 18.0 17.8 99 1013.70.4 - - - -
29.0 - 16.9 - - - - 0219 0900 - - - - 150/05 20.2 18.5 90 1015.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 330/15 23.3 18.4 74 1015.10.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 260/21 25.2 17.9 64 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 210/17 24.3 15.8 59 1014.80.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 190/11 19.2 14.2 73 1017.12.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 170/05 30.2 9.4 27 1012.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 090/04 27.1 11.5 38 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - Calm 25.1 10.8 41 1013.31.5 - - - -
42.0 +10.1 24.8 +7.1 - - - 0219 0900 - - - - 360/13 34.6 6.8 18 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 310/13 41.5 4.3 10 1010.72.6 - - - -
44.0 +12.1 - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 280/17 44.1 2.0 8 1008.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 270/13 40.5 3.2 10 1007.80.2 - - - -
44.3 +12.4 - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 170/15 34.6 7.1 18 1010.93.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
35.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 150/11 25.6 8.5 34 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0030 - - - - 140/11 25.1 9.0 36 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 160/11 23.3 10.0 43 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0330 - - - - 170/11 23.1 11.2 47 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 25/SW - 360/02 21.9 11.0 50 1012.00.7 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 0630 - - - - 010/09 22.0 10.4 48 1012.4 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 21.0 +0.3 20 - - 0219 0900 - - - 090/17 29.0 11.1 33 1013.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 0930 - - - - 100/24 30.0 10.2 29 1013.1 - - - -
- - 21.2 +0.5 - - - 0219 1200 25/SE - - 160/18 32.2 8.3 23 1011.91.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1230 - - - - 160/21 33.2 7.6 21 1011.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0219 1500 25/- - 170/17 34.5 5.5 17 1009.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1530 - - - - 180/17 35.1 3.3 14 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 160/21 34.2 3.0 14 1008.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1830 - - - - 150/21 33.7 2.7 14 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 140/09 28.2 7.6 27 1010.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 2130 - - - - 140/11 27.7 6.4 26 1010.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
24.5 -0.6 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.6 11.5 93 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 120/13 15.5 13.9 90 1020.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 180/05 12.2 12.0 99 1020.10.3 - 0.4 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -0.1 12.0 +0.4 10 - - 0219 0900 1/SE - - 160/09 15.2 14.7 97 1020.60.5 1.2 -
- - 11.9 +0.3 - - - 0219 1200 25/- - 240/05 26.2 14.1 47 1019.21.4 30.0 -
33.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0219 1500 25/- - 210/22 29.8 14.3 39 1016.23.0 30.0 AMD SOIL TEMPS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 200/21 26.8 12.5 41 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 160/08 18.0 12.8 72 1016.10.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - Calm 23.1 21.2 89 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 200/08 24.0 21.8 88 1007.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 25/- - 200/05 24.4 21.9 86 1007.60.3 35.0 -
33.0 -2.2 23.0 -0.5 21 - - 0219 0900 - - - Calm 27.9 19.6 61 1009.41.7 - 30.0 -
36.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0219 1500 10/- - - 170/17 35.0 20.2 42 1005.92.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 090/13 33.7 21.2 48 1005.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 060/15 29.2 20.9 61 1008.12.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.0 -0.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0219 0000 - - - 270/05 25.8 24.9 95 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 Tr/3 0219 0300 1/W 300/04 25.6 24.9 96 1008.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0219 0600 1/SW - 280/09 24.2 23.5 96 1009.51.0 15.0 LIGHTNING VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 -0.1 24.0 +0.3 23 12/24 0.6/3 0219 0900 1/W 240/08 26.4 23.6 85 1010.51.0 30.0 -
- - 23.9 +0.2 - - - 0219 1200 6/SW - 130/15 30.2 24.5 72 1010.00.5 30.0 -
31.0 -0.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0219 1500 6/SW 010/09 29.5 24.3 74 1007.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0219 1800 3/SW - 130/13 28.3 24.0 78 1008.91.0 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0219 2100 6/SW - 190/11 26.9 23.2 80 1010.31.4 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.0 -3.0 - - - - 10/3 0219 0000 - - - 090/17 24.2 23.6 96 1011.2 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - 87/18 38/3 0219 0300 - - - 110/31 23.4 22.5 95 1009.91.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0219 0600 2/SE - - 130/26 23.8 23.1 96 1010.91.0 8.0 -
27.0 -4.0 23.0 -1.0 21 90/24 1/3 0219 0900 3/E - - 140/13 23.8 21.8 89 1012.51.6 20.0 -
- - 22.7 -1.3 - - 2/3 0219 1200 3/E - - 110/13 25.5 24.2 93 1011.90.6 15.0 -
29.0 -2.0 - - - 2/6 Tr/3 0219 1500 3/E - 080/22 27.9 23.5 77 1009.82.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 6/E 100/18 27.0 22.4 76 1010.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0219 2100 6/E - 110/11 26.3 22.8 81 1012.42.2 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 090/24 27.5 21.2 69 1012.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0219 0300 - - - - 090/22 27.1 21.7 72 1011.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0219 0600 3/E - - 080/18 25.7 23.0 85 1011.90.9 20.0 -
30.0 +0.5 25.0 +1.7 - 1/24 - 0219 0900 3/E - 050/09 28.4 24.2 78 1013.21.3 20.0 -
- - 24.7 +1.4 - - 0.2/3 0219 1200 6/E 070/15 30.6 22.4 62 1012.70.5 30.0 -
31.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0219 1500 - - - - 150/17 28.1 24.5 81 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 170/24 26.4 24.5 89 1011.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0219 2100 - - - 120/17 27.0 24.0 84 1013.51.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.1 -3.6 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 140/15 22.8 21.3 91 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 37/18 - 0219 0300 - - - - 170/15 22.5 20.5 88 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 6/E - 160/21 22.4 19.7 85 1015.00.9 25.0 -
26.0 -3.7 22.0 +0.8 - 37/24 - 0219 0900 2/S - 160/30 24.6 20.8 79 1016.71.7 25.0 -
- - 22.3 +1.1 - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 150/31 26.9 20.3 67 1016.10.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0219 1500 3/SE - 140/26 26.6 20.5 69 1015.11.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 130/21 26.0 19.7 68 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 160/13 23.6 20.0 80 1016.91.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.8 -3.4 - - - - 4/3 0219 0000 - - - 140/18 23.5 22.5 94 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0219 0300 - - - 140/13 23.2 22.0 93 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0219 0600 3/SE - 140/13 23.2 21.7 91 1013.91.0 20.0 -
28.0 -3.2 23.0 +1.0 23 10/24 Tr/3 0219 0900 6/SE - 130/17 24.4 20.9 81 1015.31.4 20.0 -
- - 23.1 +1.1 - - Tr/3 0219 1200 6/SE - 120/18 26.5 20.9 71 1014.70.6 20.0 -
28.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0219 1500 6/SE - - 120/17 27.3 21.0 69 1013.51.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0219 1800 6/SE - - 160/08 24.5 22.6 89 1014.20.7 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.2/3 0219 2100 6/SE - 130/13 24.7 21.4 82 1015.51.3 20.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.8 +1.0 - - - - 0.8/3 0219 0000 - - - 190/15 21.1 18.1 83 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0219 0300 - - - - 210/18 20.5 17.3 82 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 180/17 20.8 16.8 78 1019.01.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 20.0 -0.7 - 4/24 - 0219 0900 - - - 210/15 22.0 18.6 81 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - 20.3 -0.4 - - 0.2/3 0219 1200 - - - 190/18 24.9 18.6 68 1019.80.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0219 1500 - - - 110/26 27.0 17.5 56 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 150/18 24.8 17.5 64 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0219 2100 - - - - 200/13 22.0 17.8 77 1020.21.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.4 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - 190/26 22.6 19.9 85 1017.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0219 0300 - - - 190/18 22.1 18.9 82 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0219 0600 - - - 200/24 21.4 17.6 79 1017.31.2 - - - -
26.0 - 21.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0219 0900 - - - 190/26 23.9 18.8 73 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - 140/30 27.6 18.6 58 1018.20.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - 130/26 28.4 18.2 54 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 140/26 25.7 18.9 66 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 120/28 25.0 18.9 69 1018.71.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 100/31 17.4 13.3 77 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 100/30 16.6 13.7 83 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0219 0600 -/W 100/30 16.1 13.6 85 1017.91.2 30.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0219 0900 3/E - 090/35 21.2 14.4 65 1019.11.1 30.0 -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - 090/30 23.6 15.4 60 1018.90.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 10/E - 080/34 23.9 15.7 60 1017.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 100/31 20.3 14.9 71 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 090/26 18.4 15.5 83 1019.41.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.1 -2.6 - - - - 2/3 0219 0000 - - - 080/18 21.9 20.5 92 1014.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 26/18 1/3 0219 0300 - - - 080/13 21.8 20.5 92 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 25/- 110/13 21.5 19.9 91 1014.51.8 - 35.0 -
31.0 -2.7 21.0 -0.3 22 26/24 - 0219 0900 20/- - 080/17 23.2 18.9 77 1016.31.7 35.0 -
- - 21.2 -0.1 - - 0.2/3 0219 1200 - - - 090/22 26.1 19.7 68 1016.10.2 - - - -
27.0 -6.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0219 1500 6/- - 100/13 27.1 20.4 67 1014.21.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 130/08 26.4 21.0 72 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0219 2100 - - - - 100/11 24.5 19.1 72 1015.01.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 130/13 15.5 10.1 70 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 150/11 13.1 9.9 81 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 170/17 13.5 10.5 82 1020.00.4 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0219 0900 - - - - 110/11 20.6 12.8 61 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 060/15 26.5 12.2 41 1020.30.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - 190/09 27.7 10.0 33 1017.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 100/22 27.7 11.3 36 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 150/11 21.4 14.6 65 1018.31.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 8.0 - 7 Tr/24 Tr/18 0219 0900 1/- - - 090/09 12.8 12.4 97 - 4.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 15/E - - 090/13 22.8 10.4 45 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
- - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - 230/24 20.2 15.6 75 1021.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 220/17 20.5 15.1 71 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0219 0600 6/SE - - 230/24 19.1 16.4 84 1020.60.7 15.0 -
26.0 -0.7 18.0 -1.4 18 1/24 - 0219 0900 6/SE - - 230/21 21.6 17.0 75 1021.50.9 25.0 -
- - 21.6 +2.2 - - - 0219 1200 6/S - 190/24 25.0 16.5 59 1021.80.3 20.0 -
27.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0219 1500 10/SE - - 180/22 26.2 17.8 60 1020.41.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 200/22 23.2 19.4 79 1020.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 210/11 21.4 19.2 87 1021.81.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 140/18 21.5 15.4 68 1023.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 130/13 20.3 15.3 73 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 6/E - - 110/17 21.3 16.6 75 1022.10.2 - 30.0 -
26.0 -1.4 19.0 +1.0 17 Tr/24 Tr/3 0219 0900 6/SE - - 050/15 20.3 17.4 83 1023.41.3 10.0 -
- - 19.4 +1.4 - - Tr/3 0219 1200 6/SE - - 110/21 24.0 15.0 57 1023.5 30.0 -
26.0 -1.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0219 1500 6/SE - - 090/15 24.3 14.9 56 1022.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 130/13 23.3 16.7 66 1021.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0219 2100 - - - 100/09 22.3 17.5 74 1022.30.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 070/24 12.4 9.2 81 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 080/17 11.8 9.5 86 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 070/21 10.7 9.1 90 1019.90.2 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0219 0900 - - - - 060/28 14.1 10.5 79 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - 050/22 18.9 11.9 64 1021.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 020/13 21.7 10.5 49 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 070/13 21.7 10.8 50 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 070/15 17.1 12.4 74 1019.20.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.9 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 120/21 17.9 9.5 58 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 130/17 15.3 11.1 76 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 100/17 15.0 12.9 87 1020.30.0 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0219 0900 - - - 090/26 20.8 14.2 66 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - 070/24 25.3 15.9 56 1021.30.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 090/13 28.1 14.7 44 1019.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - 100/18 27.6 13.9 43 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 090/15 21.0 14.4 66 1018.91.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.9 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 290/08 17.6 16.1 91 1025.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0219 0300 - - - - 310/04 18.8 18.0 95 1024.51.0 - - - HR992
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0219 0600 - - - - 250/04 18.0 17.5 97 1024.50.0 - - - HR990
25.0 - 17.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0219 0900 - - - - 270/08 20.9 18.1 84 1025.40.9 - - - HR990
- - 17.0 - - - 0.2/3 0219 1200 - - - - 050/17 23.9 15.1 58 1025.10.3 - - - HR992
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0219 1500 - - - - 040/17 24.1 15.9 60 1023.51.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 050/15 23.4 15.7 62 1022.51.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 280/11 19.3 16.7 85 1023.40.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.7 - - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 120/11 14.1 12.8 92 1024.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 130/08 12.6 - - 1023.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 120/11 13.7 - - 1023.00.4 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0219 0900 - - - - 070/17 16.4 13.1 81 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 040/13 20.1 12.3 61 1024.00.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 090/17 22.2 11.9 52 1021.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 040/15 22.8 11.5 49 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 080/17 17.3 14.0 81 1021.41.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.1 -1.7 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 040/13 20.4 11.2 56 1022.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 050/11 18.0 11.8 67 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 070/11 16.4 11.8 74 1022.30.1 - 30.0 -
29.0 -1.8 15.0 -1.3 13 - - 0219 0900 6/- - - 060/24 20.2 12.0 59 1023.30.9 30.0 manual terr min = 11.6 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 14.7 -1.6 - - - 0219 1200 10/NE - - 080/17 24.7 12.4 46 1022.60.6 30.0 -
28.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0219 1500 15/E - 040/13 26.7 9.1 33 1020.02.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 070/13 28.1 11.0 35 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0219 2100 - - - - 060/08 23.4 11.6 47 1018.50.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 170/09 23.9 3.6 27 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 240/04 20.5 2.8 31 1017.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 090/05 18.2 6.5 46 1017.80.2 40.0 -
34.0 +2.5 18.0 +1.6 15 - - 0219 0900 25/- 030/21 25.3 11.1 41 1019.71.9 40.0 -
- - 18.2 +1.8 - - - 0219 1200 25/N 010/17 31.2 11.9 31 1019.30.4 40.0 -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0219 1500 25/NW - 130/11 34.2 9.0 21 1016.82.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 25/NW - 040/15 34.3 8.4 20 1015.01.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 25/- - 070/11 29.0 8.4 28 1015.60.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 150/21 18.8 12.2 65 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 140/09 17.4 12.2 72 1020.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 150/09 15.2 12.5 84 1021.11.1 - 50.0 -
31.0 +1.7 15.0 +0.7 - - - 0219 0900 - - - 070/13 21.0 10.4 51 1022.61.4 50.0 -
- - 14.8 +0.5 - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 040/24 25.8 9.5 36 1021.70.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0219 1500 -/S - 360/21 29.7 7.8 25 1018.92.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 040/13 30.3 8.0 25 1016.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 060/08 25.2 9.1 36 1017.10.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - Calm 15.5 12.0 80 1022.41.1 50.0 -
32.0 - 15.0 - 10 - - 0219 0900 - - - 020/08 21.6 11.6 53 1023.81.6 50.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 0219 1500 -/SE - 050/05 29.1 10.3 31 1019.52.9 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.3 +0.0 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 140/09 15.7 15.0 96 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 180/05 16.3 15.8 97 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 240/04 14.0 13.6 97 1021.10.6 - - 0.1 -
25.0 -0.3 13.0 -0.1 11 - - 0219 0900 1/SW - - 240/05 16.7 16.4 98 1022.11.0 5.0 -
- - 12.9 -0.2 - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 230/08 25.3 15.1 53 1021.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0219 1500 15/SW - - 100/18 28.8 15.0 43 1018.62.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 120/24 25.5 14.0 49 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 080/08 20.4 16.2 77 1018.20.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.1 +1.1 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - 120/18 15.0 11.8 81 1020.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 150/11 14.0 12.6 91 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - Calm 11.7 11.4 98 1020.10.2 40.0 -
26.0 +1.0 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0219 0900 - - - 020/35 20.3 10.7 54 1021.10.9 50.0 -
- - 11.3 -0.1 - - - 0219 1200 - - - - 360/37 25.1 10.2 39 1020.60.5 - - - -
29.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 020/28 28.7 9.9 31 1018.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 020/24 28.8 9.0 29 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 020/21 24.8 8.3 35 1016.40.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +1.9 16.0 +2.9 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0219 0900 - - - 090/04 19.5 16.7 84 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.6 +0.2 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - 320/05 19.0 16.3 84 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - 250/02 17.9 16.0 89 1024.50.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - 060/13 18.0 16.7 92 1023.70.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 17.0 +4.6 - - - 0219 0900 - - - 030/15 19.5 16.8 84 1024.20.5 - - - -
- - 17.5 +5.1 - - - 0219 1200 - - - 010/15 21.4 16.6 74 1023.50.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 010/21 21.8 16.1 70 1021.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 010/09 21.5 16.5 73 1019.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - 070/08 20.0 16.7 81 1019.30.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0219 0000 - - - - Calm 11.0 9.8 92 1025.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0300 - - - - 050/05 9.8 8.4 91 1024.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 0600 - - - - 040/05 9.1 8.5 96 1024.00.4 - - - -
22.0 +0.4 8.0 -3.3 - - - 0219 0900 - - - 130/09 15.2 13.4 89 1024.2 - - - -
- - 8.3 -3.0 - - - 0219 1200 - - - 160/11 21.2 14.1 64 1022.51.7 - - - -
24.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0219 1500 - - - - 240/17 23.2 15.8 63 1019.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 1800 - - - - 230/18 22.1 14.5 62 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0219 2100 - - - - 270/05 16.4 13.5 83 1018.40.3 - - 6.0 -