Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 1 March 2010
prepared 0300 EDST, 02/03/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 220/13 30.9 24.9 70 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0301 0300 - - - - 200/13 30.8 24.7 70 1006.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 25/- - 110/13 28.2 22.0 69 1008.31.4 30.0 -
37.0 +3.0 28.1 +2.7 27 0.2/24 - 0301 0900 10/SE 120/21 32.4 18.9 45 1010.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1200 20/S 140/21 34.8 14.9 30 1008.21.8 40.0 -
37.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0301 1500 20/S - 160/15 35.6 14.3 28 1006.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 260/15 32.9 20.8 49 1006.70.4 - - - -
36.9 +2.9 - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 230/13 31.3 23.3 63 1008.82.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 060/28 17.7 14.9 84 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0301 0300 - - - - 060/24 16.8 13.8 82 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 3/NE - - 050/22 15.5 13.3 87 1019.70.1 - 20.0 -
28.0 +3.9 15.3 +1.9 14 - - 0301 0900 - - - 040/26 21.9 13.0 57 1019.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1200 - - - 050/24 29.1 11.9 35 1017.62.3 40.0 -
31.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - 090/34 28.5 13.1 39 1015.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 080/31 23.2 13.6 55 1015.50.1 - - - -
31.5 +7.4 - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 060/26 19.3 14.7 75 1016.00.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 080/17 25.4 9.3 36 1015.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 080/18 21.8 12.6 56 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - - 080/22 21.0 12.7 59 1014.90.1 - - - -
36.0 - 20.8 - - - - 0301 0900 - - - - 060/22 27.8 13.7 42 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 010/15 34.1 13.0 28 1014.21.4 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 290/15 35.7 12.0 24 1012.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 240/09 32.3 11.5 28 1012.40.4 - - - -
36.6 - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - Calm 21.8 14.7 64 1013.20.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 100/21 20.4 12.7 61 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 090/21 18.2 11.9 67 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 3/E - - 100/15 16.8 11.3 70 1020.00.3 - 15.0 -
31.0 +1.5 16.7 +0.7 - - - 0301 0900 - - - 080/21 21.3 10.5 50 1020.50.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1200 - - - 110/13 25.7 8.8 34 1018.22.2 30.0 -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - 080/15 30.7 7.3 23 1015.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 110/13 29.6 4.8 21 1015.70.2 - - - -
31.4 +1.9 - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 100/18 26.5 3.9 23 1017.31.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
21.9 -10.7 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 170/28 17.4 16.6 95 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0030 - - - - 160/37 17.1 16.2 94 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - 29/18 0.2/3 0301 0300 - - - 160/28 16.8 16.1 96 1004.82.0 - - 3.6 -
- - - - - - - 0301 0330 - - - - 170/28 16.7 16.2 97 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0301 0600 1/S - - 180/24 16.8 16.4 97 1006.11.2 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 0630 - - - - 190/28 16.9 16.3 96 1005.5 - - - -
20.0 -12.6 17.0 -0.3 17 30/24 0.4/3 0301 0900 2/S - - 180/31 17.2 16.6 96 1008.01.8 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 0930 - - - - 170/30 17.8 16.9 94 1008.1 - - - -
- - 16.7 -0.6 - - - 0301 1200 3/S - - 170/31 19.4 17.0 86 1008.70.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1230 - - - - 160/35 19.3 17.1 87 1008.6 - - - -
20.0 -12.6 - - - - - 0301 1500 3/S - - 170/24 19.2 18.1 93 1007.90.7 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1530 - - - - 170/24 19.4 17.8 90 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0301 1800 - - - 150/21 19.1 18.0 93 1009.01.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1830 - - - - 150/18 18.8 18.0 95 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0301 2100 - - - Calm 18.9 18.1 95 1010.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2130 - - - - 210/08 19.0 18.1 95 1010.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.2 -2.8 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 160/17 11.8 7.2 73 1026.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - 150/17 10.8 5.6 70 1025.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 10/SE - - 160/13 11.1 4.9 66 1025.70.0 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 -3.0 9.0 -1.4 7 - - 0301 0900 10/SE - - 140/34 14.9 3.7 47 1026.1 25.0 -
- - 9.1 -1.3 - - - 0301 1200 10/SE - - 160/34 17.7 4.7 42 1025.80.3 30.0 -
20.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0301 1500 10/SE - - 160/41 19.2 5.8 41 1023.91.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 10/SE - - 160/39 16.8 6.1 49 1023.70.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 10/SE - - 150/22 12.5 6.9 69 1024.91.2 35.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.5 -4.6 - - - - 4/3 0301 0000 - - - 010/26 24.8 23.8 94 1002.10.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 18/18 5/3 0301 0300 - - - 010/24 24.6 23.7 95 999.82.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0301 0600 3/NW - 350/26 25.4 23.4 89 1000.00.2 35.0 -
29.0 -5.1 23.0 +1.3 23 21/24 0.8/3 0301 0900 2/NW - - 290/26 24.1 22.8 92 1001.41.3 8.0 FUEL STATE: 6/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 23.9 +2.2 - - Tr/3 0301 1200 3/NW - - 300/28 25.8 22.5 82 1002.71.3 30.0 -
29.0 -5.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0301 1500 10/NW - - 300/35 27.9 21.0 66 1001.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 260/30 26.3 20.3 70 1001.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0301 2100 - - - 230/17 22.4 21.3 94 1003.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 170/05 26.1 25.0 94 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0301 0300 6/N Calm 25.7 24.8 95 1008.21.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 6/N - Calm 24.9 24.3 96 1009.21.0 25.0 -
31.0 +0.5 25.0 +2.0 24 7/24 - 0301 0900 6/W - 300/04 29.9 24.3 72 1010.21.0 30.0 -
- - 24.7 +1.7 - - - 0301 1200 6/NW - 360/24 30.9 24.9 70 1007.62.6 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0301 1500 6/NW - 360/17 30.2 24.9 73 1005.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 3/NW - 350/17 29.3 26.2 83 1005.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 3/NW - 290/11 28.7 26.6 88 1007.01.4 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.1 -0.5 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 160/09 26.4 24.8 91 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 0301 0300 - - - 360/09 25.4 24.7 96 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0301 0600 3/- - 190/08 25.4 24.8 96 1009.00.2 15.0 -
30.0 -0.6 25.0 +2.2 24 4/24 - 0301 0900 3/N - - 020/09 27.7 25.0 85 1009.80.8 20.0 -
- - 25.0 +2.2 - - - 0301 1200 6/NW - 020/21 30.0 25.2 76 1007.02.8 25.0 FS:7,3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 -0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0301 1500 6/NW - 360/17 29.8 25.3 77 1005.41.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 3/N - 020/21 28.8 25.4 82 1005.20.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 3/N - - 010/18 28.5 25.8 85 1006.61.4 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.9 +0.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0301 0000 - - - - 230/13 23.3 23.0 98 1010.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 - 0301 0300 - - - - 240/11 23.0 22.6 98 1009.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0301 0600 6/E 230/09 23.0 22.6 98 1009.30.3 25.0 -
29.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.8 - 13/24 - 0301 0900 3/N - 210/05 26.9 24.7 88 1010.51.2 25.0 -
- - 22.8 +0.6 - - 0.2/3 0301 1200 6/NW - 020/11 29.9 26.7 83 1008.42.1 25.0 -
31.0 +2.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0301 1500 6/NW - 020/11 28.8 26.3 86 1006.22.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 3/NE 360/18 27.3 25.0 87 1006.00.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0301 2100 6/N - 350/17 26.9 25.0 89 1007.01.0 25.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - Calm 25.9 23.3 86 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0301 0300 - - - - Calm 24.9 23.6 93 1010.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0301 0600 3/N - 170/08 24.4 23.7 96 1010.40.0 25.0 -
31.0 +2.0 24.0 +4.2 - 2/24 0.2/3 0301 0900 1/N - 160/09 26.1 24.7 92 1011.41.0 15.0 -
- - 24.1 +4.3 - - 4/3 0301 1200 - - - - 250/08 26.7 24.4 87 1009.71.7 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - 6/6 2/3 0301 1500 3/NE - 040/15 28.3 23.7 76 1007.22.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 170/17 24.9 23.3 91 1007.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 26/3 0301 2100 - - - - 120/05 24.3 23.7 96 1008.30.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 180/05 26.4 23.9 86 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - Calm 26.1 23.9 88 1009.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0301 0600 3/NE - Calm 25.2 24.5 96 1009.80.6 25.0 -
31.0 +0.6 25.0 +4.3 25 Tr/24 - 0301 0900 6/NE - 010/13 28.4 24.4 79 1010.60.8 30.0 FUEL STATE 7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 25.2 +4.5 - - 0.2/3 0301 1200 10/NE - 010/13 31.3 22.5 60 1008.32.3 40.0 -
32.0 +1.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0301 1500 6/NE 040/18 29.6 21.7 63 1006.12.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 6/NW - - 050/15 28.3 24.1 78 1006.30.2 35.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.6/3 0301 2100 20/NW - - 020/11 26.6 24.3 87 1007.41.1 35.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.9 +1.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0301 0000 - - - 270/11 23.1 21.9 93 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0301 0300 - - - 250/02 23.0 21.8 93 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0301 0600 - - - 150/09 22.8 21.8 94 1012.70.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 21.0 +1.2 - 5/24 0.4/3 0301 0900 - - - 200/09 23.6 22.0 91 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - 21.2 +1.4 - - 1/3 0301 1200 - - - 050/18 22.7 20.4 87 1012.91.0 - - 6.0 -
25.0 -2.0 - - - 4/6 2/3 0301 1500 - - - 170/24 21.9 20.0 89 1010.92.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0301 1800 - - - 180/13 21.4 20.4 94 1011.60.7 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 20/12 9/3 0301 2100 - - - 090/26 21.6 20.6 94 1012.61.0 - - 2.5 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.4 - - - - - 0.4/3 0301 0000 - - - 040/18 25.3 22.6 85 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 0301 0300 - - - 020/18 25.2 21.9 82 1011.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0301 0600 - - - 240/09 22.9 21.7 93 1011.70.4 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 7/24 2/3 0301 0900 - - - 200/13 24.4 23.0 92 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - 22.8 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - 150/24 25.6 23.1 86 1010.91.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 13/6 13/3 0301 1500 - - - 130/15 23.8 22.4 92 1009.01.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 0301 1800 - - - 080/13 23.5 22.1 92 1009.20.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 60/12 31/3 0301 2100 - - - 130/30 22.9 21.7 93 1010.10.9 - - 3.5 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - 2/3 0301 0000 - - - 080/22 20.1 19.1 94 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 3/3 0301 0300 - - - 060/15 19.8 18.8 94 1012.61.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0301 0600 1/NE - - 080/11 19.7 18.7 94 1012.80.2 10.0 VIS REDU 500M N, 3000M E DUE FOG PATCHES VER:3.2 S
25.0 - 20.0 - - 9/24 0.6/3 0301 0900 1/- - 090/21 20.0 18.8 93 1013.1 0.8 Vis reduced to 600M to E800M to N & W and 1000M to
- - 19.6 - - - 0.4/3 0301 1200 - - - 090/22 20.6 19.3 92 1011.61.4 - - 3.3 -
21.0 - - - - 6/6 5/3 0301 1500 1/E - - 100/24 19.7 18.5 93 1009.61.9 5.0 VIS REDU TO 4000M TO E DUE FOG BANK VER:3.2 SWV:M2
- - - - - - 7/3 0301 1800 - - - 080/28 18.4 17.4 94 1009.90.3 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - 20/12 7/3 0301 2100 - - - 100/41 17.5 16.5 94 1010.70.7 - - 5.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.2 -5.8 - - - - 2/3 0301 0000 - - - 140/15 20.8 20.3 97 1009.71.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 28/18 23/3 0301 0300 - - - 100/17 21.0 20.5 97 1007.52.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 0301 0600 2/SE - - 110/13 21.0 20.7 98 1007.30.2 8.0 -
26.0 -6.0 20.0 +1.3 20 51/24 4/3 0301 0900 1/- - - 090/09 22.0 21.5 97 1007.5 6.0 -
- - 20.3 +1.6 - - 2/3 0301 1200 2/- - - 040/13 23.8 22.4 92 1005.81.6 40.0 -
24.0 -8.0 - - - 6/6 5/3 0301 1500 3/- - - 060/15 23.8 23.0 95 1003.22.5 8.0 -
- - - - - - 23/3 0301 1800 - - - 090/22 22.6 22.4 99 1000.72.4 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - 67/12 38/3 0301 2100 - - - 100/31 22.6 22.1 97 999.21.5 - - 1.8 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.2 - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 060/15 21.5 16.0 71 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0301 0300 - - - 280/09 18.4 16.6 89 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0301 0600 - - - 160/13 18.2 16.7 91 1014.00.1 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0301 0900 - - - 140/09 19.7 17.1 85 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 120/15 23.7 16.0 62 1013.21.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 140/31 24.6 14.7 54 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 120/31 22.8 13.6 56 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 120/30 20.7 12.9 61 1012.71.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 15.0 - 15 3/24 3/18 0301 0900 -/- - 110/02 15.9 15.2 96 - 40.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0301 1500 3/E - 130/17 18.9 15.1 79 - 20.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 340/15 24.0 21.3 85 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 290/08 23.0 19.6 81 1012.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 25/NW - 250/02 21.6 19.7 89 1012.50.5 25.0 -
28.0 +2.1 21.0 +2.9 21 - - 0301 0900 10/SW - 240/17 23.2 19.4 79 1014.21.7 20.0 -
- - 21.4 +3.3 - - Tr/3 0301 1200 6/S - 170/17 23.0 20.4 85 1014.10.1 15.0 -
25.0 -0.9 - - - 4/6 4/3 0301 1500 3/S - 200/30 21.9 20.5 92 1013.20.9 6.0 -
- - - - - - 31/3 0301 1800 - - - 190/22 20.7 20.1 96 1013.20.0 - - 2.2 -
- - - - - 39/12 4/3 0301 2100 - - - 230/18 20.1 19.0 93 1014.41.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 190/11 21.5 20.9 96 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - 170/30 22.3 19.3 83 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 0301 0600 2/S - - 180/31 19.7 17.6 88 1015.21.1 20.0 -
31.0 +4.9 18.0 +1.7 18 32/24 0.2/3 0301 0900 3/S - - 180/30 19.4 16.9 85 1017.11.9 9.0 -
- - 18.2 +1.9 - - 0.6/3 0301 1200 3/S - - 170/34 19.1 18.1 94 1017.30.2 6.0 -
21.0 -5.1 - - - 4/6 4/3 0301 1500 1/SE - - 140/28 18.8 18.1 96 1016.90.4 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0301 1800 - - - 130/35 19.6 16.3 81 1016.70.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 0301 2100 - - - 130/34 19.9 13.3 66 1018.61.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 200/09 15.4 12.9 85 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - 080/08 16.1 13.0 82 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 070/09 15.2 14.1 93 1013.90.1 - - - -
24.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0301 0900 - - - 090/15 15.3 13.5 89 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - 090/22 13.7 11.0 84 1016.10.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - 090/24 16.7 10.3 66 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 090/30 15.5 10.9 74 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - 100/28 12.8 10.3 85 1016.31.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 180/08 21.3 16.0 72 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 070/13 19.7 16.2 80 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - - 080/11 19.7 17.5 87 1013.10.3 - - - -
31.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0301 0900 - - - 060/17 21.4 17.0 76 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - 080/24 23.1 16.9 68 1014.10.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 100/35 23.7 13.8 54 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 100/35 22.3 13.1 56 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 110/31 19.1 12.1 64 1014.71.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - 8/3 0301 0000 - - - - 180/13 19.1 17.4 90 1018.52.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 8/6 - 0301 0300 - - - - 180/22 18.0 12.9 72 1018.30.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - - 200/22 17.9 11.5 66 1018.50.2 - - - HR990
26.0 - 18.0 - - 8/24 - 0301 0900 - - - - 220/18 18.4 11.0 62 1020.21.7 - - - HR990
- - 17.7 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 200/21 19.0 12.3 65 1020.60.4 - - - HR990
19.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0301 1500 - - - - 170/17 17.6 16.5 93 1020.60.0 - - - HR001
- - - - - - 5/3 0301 1800 - - - - 150/13 16.3 15.5 95 1020.90.3 - - - HR998
- - - - - 10/6 5/3 0301 2100 - - - - 180/18 15.5 15.3 99 1022.71.8 - - - HR002
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
26.7 - - - - - 1/3 0301 0000 - - - - 130/15 14.9 13.8 93 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0301 0300 - - - - 120/21 12.8 11.7 93 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - - 120/11 11.5 9.1 85 1018.20.8 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - 3/24 - 0301 0900 - - - - 120/11 12.7 8.8 77 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 120/21 16.1 10.6 70 1019.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 130/22 15.7 12.1 79 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0301 1800 - - - - 110/24 14.0 12.2 89 1019.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0301 2100 - - - - 130/22 12.0 10.6 91 1021.01.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.1 +2.6 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 270/11 18.8 13.0 69 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0301 0300 - - - - 080/13 16.4 11.9 75 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 20/- - 140/11 15.1 9.8 71 1015.00.5 - 30.0 -
30.0 +2.5 14.0 +0.6 11 - - 0301 0900 10/SE - 120/17 19.3 9.6 53 1016.91.9 30.0 manual terr min = 10.5 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 13.8 +0.4 - - - 0301 1200 10/NE - 060/17 23.3 9.8 42 1016.80.1 30.0 -
27.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0301 1500 20/SE - 110/18 26.0 7.0 30 1015.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 070/24 26.2 8.1 32 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - 060/24 20.7 8.9 47 1016.92.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 160/31 18.5 3.6 37 1020.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 25/- - 160/22 15.9 4.3 46 1020.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 25/- - 160/21 13.3 6.4 63 1020.50.2 40.0 -
29.0 +0.8 12.0 -1.8 11 - - 0301 0900 25/- - 160/28 14.3 5.6 56 1020.80.3 40.0 -
- - 12.3 -1.5 - - - 0301 1200 25/- - 130/31 18.8 2.8 34 1020.00.8 40.0 -
24.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0301 1500 25/- - 160/22 24.1 0.5 21 1017.42.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 25/- - 130/30 26.6 -2.6 14 1015.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - 140/21 22.8 -1.1 20 1016.31.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.2 -3.2 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 180/17 13.0 7.0 67 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - 170/26 12.4 6.3 66 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 180/18 11.1 3.4 59 1019.90.4 - 50.0 -
22.0 -3.4 11.0 -0.3 - - - 0301 0900 6/SE - - 160/34 13.8 2.6 47 1020.91.0 50.0 -
- - 10.5 -0.8 - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 160/37 19.5 0.9 29 1020.50.4 - - - -
23.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0301 1500 15/SE - 160/35 22.2 4.7 32 1019.01.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 160/34 20.7 6.3 39 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 170/28 15.1 8.6 65 1020.11.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 160/08 13.1 4.1 54 1017.60.1 40.0 -
25.0 - 12.0 - 10 - - 0301 0900 - - - 160/11 15.8 4.0 45 1019.01.4 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0301 1500 -/- - - 130/13 25.4 3.3 24 1016.62.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.9 -1.5 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 310/13 11.2 8.3 82 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - 270/15 11.0 8.8 86 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 310/15 8.7 6.5 86 1022.50.1 - - - -
22.0 -1.4 8.0 -3.5 6 0.6/24 0.6/3 0301 0900 1/NW - - 320/11 11.9 11.3 96 1024.21.7 20.0 -
- - 8.4 -3.1 - - 0.2/3 0301 1200 - - - 030/09 16.5 11.5 72 1024.60.4 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0301 1500 3/SE - - 120/18 17.7 10.1 61 1023.51.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 130/22 17.1 8.9 58 1022.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0301 2100 - - - - 140/11 12.5 9.5 82 1023.50.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.9 -3.2 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 170/28 10.6 7.3 80 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 170/28 8.0 4.8 80 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 160/35 8.9 2.3 63 1020.90.7 45.0 -
19.0 -3.1 7.0 -2.9 - - - 0301 0900 -/SE - 160/46 10.9 2.5 56 1021.70.7 50.0 -
- - 7.4 -2.5 - - - 0301 1200 - - - 130/39 15.1 4.5 49 1022.50.7 - - - -
19.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 140/37 17.2 5.2 45 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 140/34 15.6 6.1 53 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - 150/24 11.5 5.8 68 1022.00.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 7.0 -4.9 - - - 0301 0900 - - - 090/04 11.6 2.7 54 - 40.0 -
18.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - 310/04 17.1 5.9 48 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - - 180/22 9.9 -0.8 47 1023.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0300 - - - - 170/08 6.7 -1.0 58 1024.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - - 170/09 4.3 -0.3 72 1025.60.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 4.0 -6.5 - - - 0301 0900 - - - - 170/11 10.1 0.7 52 1026.81.2 - - - -
- - 3.9 -6.6 - - - 0301 1200 - - - - 320/13 14.8 -0.7 34 1026.40.4 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - - 310/22 16.0 3.8 44 1024.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - - 320/21 16.2 7.1 55 1022.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - - 130/13 13.8 9.3 74 1022.30.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.2 -3.1 - - - - - 0301 0000 - - - 120/15 7.5 4.5 81 1026.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0301 0300 - - - 050/09 6.2 3.7 84 1026.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 0600 - - - 020/08 5.6 4.1 90 1026.40.2 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 4.0 -5.9 - 2/24 - 0301 0900 - - - 100/05 11.2 7.1 76 1027.51.1 - - - -
- - 4.0 -5.9 - - - 0301 1200 - - - 190/13 14.8 5.1 52 1027.7 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0301 1500 - - - 230/17 15.7 8.0 60 1026.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 1800 - - - 260/11 14.6 7.2 61 1025.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0301 2100 - - - Calm 12.3 8.2 76 1025.10.2 - - - -