Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 7 March 2010
prepared 0313 EDST, 08/03/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 280/15 29.5 26.0 82 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 230/15 29.4 25.9 82 1010.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 6/W - 220/13 29.7 25.0 76 1011.10.7 20.0 -
34.0 +0.0 29.2 +3.8 28 - - 0307 0900 6/S - - 160/17 30.7 23.3 65 1012.11.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1200 6/S - - 150/15 36.5 16.1 30 1009.72.4 25.0 -
38.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0307 1500 15/S - - 260/24 35.4 22.2 47 1007.62.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 260/13 32.0 22.8 58 1008.20.6 - - - -
38.4 +4.4 - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - 240/09 30.7 21.8 59 1010.01.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 130/09 16.9 14.3 85 1024.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 13.9 13.2 96 1023.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 3/SE - - 200/04 12.8 12.2 96 1024.40.5 - 25.0 -
23.0 -1.1 12.2 -1.2 9 - - 0307 0900 6/SE - - 120/17 21.8 12.4 55 1025.20.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1200 6/SE - - 140/17 22.3 12.6 54 1023.71.5 30.0 -
24.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0307 1500 10/SE - - 130/28 23.1 12.6 52 1022.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 130/28 19.2 13.2 68 1023.01.0 - - - -
24.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - 100/09 15.7 13.6 87 1024.61.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 140/13 19.4 12.7 65 1023.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 130/13 17.5 13.2 76 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - - 160/09 15.9 13.4 85 1023.10.3 - - - -
29.0 - 15.3 - - - - 0307 0900 - - - - 100/21 22.4 13.2 56 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1200 - - - - 100/13 26.7 12.0 40 1020.91.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - - 250/18 26.3 16.0 53 1018.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 220/17 24.3 16.6 62 1019.00.4 - - - -
30.4 - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - 170/17 22.6 15.2 63 1019.90.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 160/05 16.9 8.9 59 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.6 10.9 65 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 6/SE - - 150/08 16.1 9.9 67 1020.10.1 - 40.0 -
25.0 -4.5 15.5 -0.5 - - - 0307 0900 6/SE - - 170/13 18.0 11.1 64 1021.21.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1200 10/SE - - 140/13 22.6 10.2 45 1019.31.8 40.0 -
25.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0307 1500 10/SE - - 170/21 25.0 9.6 38 1017.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 150/24 23.0 10.4 45 1017.50.1 - - - -
25.6 -3.9 - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - 140/05 21.5 10.7 50 1019.21.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.6 -3.0 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 080/05 19.7 13.4 67 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0030 - - - - 170/09 19.4 14.0 71 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 180/02 18.0 12.4 70 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0330 - - - - 180/02 17.2 13.2 77 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 200/02 15.2 11.6 79 1013.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0630 - - - - 210/04 15.5 11.0 75 1013.3 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 15.0 -2.3 14 - - 0307 0900 - - - 150/18 21.8 5.5 35 1014.10.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0930 - - - - 130/21 22.4 4.0 30 1013.9 - - - -
- - 15.1 -2.2 - - - 0307 1200 - - - 130/13 24.8 6.0 30 1012.21.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1230 - - - - 120/15 25.0 5.2 28 1011.5 - - - -
27.0 -5.6 - - - - - 0307 1500 25/SW - 160/15 27.1 5.9 26 1009.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1530 - - - - 140/13 27.1 6.2 26 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - 190/11 27.0 5.8 26 1009.90.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1830 - - - - 180/11 26.3 6.8 29 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - 140/11 21.0 11.1 53 1012.22.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 2130 - - - - 170/11 20.0 13.0 64 1012.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
24.6 +1.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0307 0000 - - - 140/15 15.4 14.7 96 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0307 0300 - - - 240/05 14.6 14.1 97 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 3/N - - 010/08 13.3 12.9 97 1010.41.2 5.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 +2.0 11.0 +0.6 9 0.2/24 - 0307 0900 2/N - 020/18 15.2 13.2 88 1012.11.7 25.0 -
- - 10.8 +0.4 - - - 0307 1200 6/NE - 010/13 21.5 11.0 51 1011.60.5 35.0 -
26.0 +3.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0307 1500 10/NE - 150/11 24.7 7.2 33 1009.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 10/NE - - 160/26 19.8 12.9 64 1008.21.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0307 2100 10/NE - 140/15 17.6 14.7 83 1008.50.3 25.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.2 +2.1 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - Calm 20.7 17.5 82 1009.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 170/04 18.8 17.0 89 1008.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - Calm 17.5 16.3 93 1008.70.6 40.0 -
36.0 +1.9 17.0 -4.7 15 - - 0307 0900 25/- - Calm 27.0 14.9 48 1009.81.1 40.0 -
- - 17.2 -4.5 - - - 0307 1200 - - - 240/08 33.3 13.2 30 1009.20.6 40.0 -
35.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0307 1500 20/SW - - 150/09 34.8 14.7 30 1006.62.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 170/13 33.8 13.0 28 1006.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - 160/11 28.6 14.7 43 1009.22.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
34.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.1 92 1009.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 20/SW - Calm 24.1 22.5 91 1007.91.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 15/SW - Calm 22.8 21.4 92 1008.40.5 40.0 -
34.0 +3.5 23.0 +0.0 20 - - 0307 0900 10/- - 170/05 29.5 20.6 59 1009.91.5 40.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.4 - - - 0307 1200 10/SW - 360/15 31.7 22.5 58 1008.61.3 40.0 -
33.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0307 1500 6/W 050/11 31.2 23.6 64 1006.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 6/W 360/09 29.8 24.2 72 1007.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 6/- - 270/08 28.5 24.5 79 1009.21.8 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.6 +4.0 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 270/08 27.2 23.9 82 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - Calm 26.9 22.8 78 1007.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 25/- - Calm 24.4 23.5 95 1008.30.8 50.0 -
35.0 +4.4 24.0 +1.2 21 - - 0307 0900 20/SW - Calm 30.8 23.9 67 1010.11.8 60.0 -
- - 24.3 +1.5 - - - 0307 1200 15/S - 050/13 32.9 20.7 49 1008.51.6 60.0 -
34.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0307 1500 20/SW - 050/17 33.2 19.2 44 1006.32.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 20/SW - - 350/13 30.6 21.7 59 1006.80.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 20/- - - 320/05 27.9 22.9 74 1008.92.1 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 220/08 25.2 22.5 85 1008.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0307 0300 - - - - 250/13 24.3 21.9 86 1007.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 6/N 220/09 23.5 22.2 92 1007.80.6 - 40.0 -
32.0 +3.5 23.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 - 0307 0900 6/SW 170/09 28.7 24.5 78 1009.92.1 40.0 -
- - 23.4 +1.2 - - - 0307 1200 6/SE - - 070/13 30.3 24.6 72 1009.10.8 40.0 -
32.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0307 1500 6/SW - 060/11 30.7 23.9 67 1007.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 6/SW 060/09 28.5 22.9 72 1007.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 6/SW - 050/08 27.0 22.9 78 1009.61.9 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.3 +1.3 - - - - 21/3 0307 0000 - - - - 070/18 25.2 23.3 89 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 29/18 0.6/3 0307 0300 - - - - 090/21 23.9 22.9 94 1008.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0307 0600 1/E - - 120/24 21.9 21.3 96 1009.61.3 1.5 -
30.0 +1.0 22.0 +2.2 - 50/24 12/3 0307 0900 1/SE - 130/17 23.3 22.9 98 1011.01.4 2.0 -
- - 21.9 +2.1 - - 3/3 0307 1200 - - - - 060/13 24.8 23.2 91 1010.80.2 - - - -
27.0 -2.0 - - - 6/6 3/3 0307 1500 2/- - - 090/15 24.0 22.8 93 1009.81.0 8.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0307 1800 - - - - 080/05 23.6 22.7 95 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 5/3 0307 2100 - - - - 180/13 23.3 22.7 96 1012.41.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.1 +3.7 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - Calm 25.6 24.1 91 1009.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 25.3 24.4 95 1007.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 1/SE - 150/08 24.8 23.9 95 1008.61.0 - 30.0 -
34.0 +3.6 25.0 +4.3 24 3/24 - 0307 0900 3/SE - 140/09 27.8 23.7 78 1010.11.5 40.0 -
- - 24.6 +3.9 - - 0.2/3 0307 1200 6/SE - - 140/08 31.5 23.7 63 1008.81.3 40.0 -
33.0 +2.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0307 1500 10/SE - - 100/13 31.1 22.8 61 1006.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 3/SE - 070/17 28.2 23.9 78 1008.21.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0307 2100 3/SE - 130/18 26.1 23.3 85 1010.62.4 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 090/11 25.0 19.4 71 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - 230/08 23.5 19.8 80 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0307 0600 - - - 250/05 22.2 20.7 91 1013.10.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 22.0 +2.2 - 0.8/24 - 0307 0900 - - - 070/18 26.2 20.1 69 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - 22.0 +2.2 - - 0.2/3 0307 1200 - - - 060/22 28.4 20.1 61 1013.90.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0307 1500 - - - 060/21 27.6 19.1 60 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - 070/21 25.6 19.0 67 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0307 2100 - - - 070/17 25.1 18.8 68 1014.91.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.9 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 060/22 24.6 20.9 80 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 23/18 - 0307 0300 - - - 090/21 25.0 21.1 79 1010.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 010/05 23.3 21.2 88 1011.81.0 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 23/24 - 0307 0900 - - - 090/21 26.6 20.7 70 1013.41.6 - - - -
- - 22.7 - - - - 0307 1200 - - - 080/22 27.9 20.5 64 1012.60.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - 080/26 27.1 20.7 68 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - 080/24 25.8 20.4 72 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - 070/18 25.6 20.4 73 1013.81.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 0307 0000 - - - 090/26 18.5 17.7 95 1012.20.5 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0307 0300 - - - 090/28 18.4 17.6 95 1011.11.0 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0307 0600 - - - 090/30 18.4 17.6 95 1011.60.5 0.3 -
21.0 - 18.0 - - 10/24 - 0307 0900 3/E - 080/35 20.5 18.1 86 1013.31.5 30.0 Vis reduced to 5K to E due Fog on Mt Lofty. VER:3.
- - 18.0 - - - - 0307 1200 - - - 090/35 21.5 18.5 83 1012.80.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0307 1500 1/- - - 090/30 19.0 17.8 93 1012.00.8 0.5 Vis reduced to 400M to E and 500M to N S & W due F
- - - - - - 3/3 0307 1800 - - - 090/24 18.6 17.6 94 1012.70.7 - - 2.9 -
- - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0307 2100 - - - 080/28 18.7 17.9 95 1014.11.3 - - 4.8 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - Calm 21.9 21.0 95 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 21.4 20.8 96 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 20/- - - 030/04 20.5 19.9 96 1008.60.5 - 40.0 -
31.0 -1.0 20.0 +1.3 19 - - 0307 0900 20/- - - 360/11 26.0 20.1 70 1010.41.7 40.0 -
- - 20.1 +1.4 - - - 0307 1200 15/- - - 320/13 29.9 16.7 45 1008.71.6 40.0 -
32.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0307 1500 15/- - - 010/11 31.8 15.2 37 1007.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 340/09 30.9 15.1 38 1007.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - Calm 24.5 19.9 76 1009.41.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.8 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 240/04 21.5 18.9 85 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 21.3 19.2 88 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0307 0600 - - - 130/08 18.9 17.0 89 1011.70.4 - - - -
30.0 - 19.0 - - 3/24 - 0307 0900 - - - 120/11 23.1 17.1 69 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 0307 1200 - - - 040/05 26.5 15.5 51 1011.80.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - 080/05 29.6 15.7 43 1009.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - -/- 27.3 16.3 51 1009.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0307 2100 - - - 340/11 23.5 18.8 75 1011.22.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 14.0 - 12 0.2/24 0.2/18 0307 0900 3/NE - - 090/05 16.9 14.7 87 - 40.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 10/NE - - 020/13 23.8 16.0 62 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 320/11 22.0 18.8 82 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - 310/17 22.1 18.8 82 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 6/NW - - 340/08 21.6 20.0 91 1013.50.4 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 21.0 +2.9 21 Tr/24 Tr/3 0307 0900 6/NW - 310/09 22.8 20.3 86 1014.51.0 30.0 -
- - 21.3 +3.2 - - 2/3 0307 1200 3/N - 010/09 23.8 22.1 90 1014.6 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - 2/6 - 0307 1500 6/NE - 030/24 26.2 20.7 72 1012.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 030/18 25.2 20.1 73 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0307 2100 - - - 360/15 24.1 18.6 71 1014.41.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
29.3 +3.2 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 050/13 23.5 20.1 81 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0307 0300 - - - 040/11 22.7 19.5 82 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 25/NW - 050/15 21.6 18.5 83 1011.50.6 30.0 -
29.0 +2.9 21.0 +4.7 19 9/24 - 0307 0900 10/NW - 050/21 23.8 18.4 72 1013.21.7 30.0 -
- - 21.3 +5.0 - - - 0307 1200 10/N - 030/22 28.4 18.7 56 1012.90.3 40.0 -
29.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0307 1500 6/NE - 040/24 27.9 18.7 57 1011.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 050/30 25.7 19.2 67 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - 040/18 23.5 19.7 79 1011.91.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.8 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 070/09 17.9 17.1 95 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 040/08 16.2 15.7 97 1011.81.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 060/11 17.0 16.7 98 1012.00.2 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0307 0900 - - - 060/15 18.6 17.4 93 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - 5/3 0307 1200 - - - 080/15 18.3 17.7 96 1012.01.0 - - 5.0 -
20.0 - - - - 31/6 26/3 0307 1500 - - - 010/11 18.2 18.0 99 1010.41.4 - - 4.7 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0307 1800 - - - 040/22 18.6 18.3 98 1009.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 - 0307 2100 - - - 020/21 18.2 17.2 94 1009.80.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 120/11 21.4 20.6 95 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0307 0300 - - - 090/08 20.6 19.6 94 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 090/08 21.4 20.0 92 1010.90.3 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - 0.8/24 0.6/3 0307 0900 - - - 060/05 21.7 21.0 96 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - 5/3 0307 1200 - - - - 020/15 20.4 20.2 99 1011.90.2 - - 4.7 -
25.0 - - - - 6/6 2/3 0307 1500 - - - - 050/17 25.0 20.0 74 1008.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0307 1800 - - - 300/09 22.1 21.4 96 1007.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 3/3 0307 2100 - - - 040/18 21.7 21.5 99 1009.21.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.3 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - Calm 21.2 20.7 97 1013.20.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 250/05 21.4 21.1 98 1012.70.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - - Calm 21.6 21.3 98 1013.30.6 - - - HR990
28.0 - 20.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0307 0900 - - - - 060/15 24.1 22.5 91 1014.91.6 - - - HR990
- - 20.2 - - - - 0307 1200 - - - - 050/26 25.9 21.3 76 1014.60.3 - - - HR990
27.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - - 050/30 25.6 20.6 74 1013.11.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 050/26 24.3 21.6 85 1012.20.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - 050/24 24.0 21.7 87 1012.60.4 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 110/08 19.6 17.9 90 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - - 080/02 18.3 17.1 93 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - - 120/13 19.3 18.0 92 1013.40.7 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0307 0900 - - - - 070/17 20.3 18.2 88 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0307 1200 - - - - 060/28 22.4 17.3 73 1014.00.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - - 070/15 20.4 17.2 82 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 0307 1800 - - - - 120/24 18.4 17.2 93 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 15/12 3/3 0307 2100 - - - - 050/28 19.5 17.5 88 1011.30.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.1 +2.6 - - - - 9/3 0307 0000 - - - 270/11 19.8 17.7 88 1011.11.0 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 9/18 0.2/3 0307 0300 - - - 170/11 19.3 17.0 87 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 6/N - - 120/09 19.6 18.5 93 1009.80.9 25.0 -
30.0 +2.5 17.0 +3.6 19 27/24 18/3 0307 0900 3/NE - - 160/11 19.8 19.0 95 1011.41.5 20.0 -
- - 17.4 +4.0 - - 27/3 0307 1200 2/N - - 150/21 19.6 18.8 95 1011.20.2 25.0 -
20.0 -7.5 - - - 61/6 34/3 0307 1500 2/NE - - 130/22 19.6 18.6 94 1009.21.9 7.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 0307 1800 - - - 100/17 20.0 19.4 96 1007.41.8 - - 4.9 -
- - - - - 97/12 28/3 0307 2100 - - - 090/13 20.1 19.5 96 1007.90.5 - - 8.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.4 -5.8 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 360/04 15.5 13.0 85 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0307 0300 25/NW - 070/11 13.6 12.9 96 1010.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 080/09 12.7 12.0 96 1010.50.2 40.0 -
21.0 -7.2 13.0 -0.8 10 3/24 - 0307 0900 6/NW - - 030/11 16.0 14.6 91 1010.70.2 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -1.2 - - 0.2/3 0307 1200 10/- 040/09 22.8 12.9 54 1009.61.1 40.0 -
25.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0307 1500 20/N 010/11 24.9 8.4 35 1006.63.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0307 1800 6/NW - 310/21 16.2 13.0 81 1006.20.4 25.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0307 2100 20/N 190/05 16.4 13.2 81 1007.41.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.4 +2.0 - - - - 3/3 0307 0000 - - - 170/15 16.7 16.2 97 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 2/3 0307 0300 - - - 150/13 16.6 15.6 94 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0307 0600 20/- - 130/13 17.0 15.8 93 1011.50.2 - 5.0 -
27.0 +1.6 16.0 +4.7 - 10/24 0.6/3 0307 0900 3/E - 110/13 17.7 16.4 92 1011.5 50.0 -
- - 16.4 +5.1 - - - 0307 1200 - - - 070/13 22.6 15.7 65 1011.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0307 1500 10/N 180/11 21.4 17.5 78 1008.82.6 10.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0307 1800 - - - 240/09 16.8 13.5 81 1006.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 6/3 0307 2100 - - - 230/08 15.9 14.7 93 1008.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 15/15 0307 0600 6/- - - 270/02 18.0 16.7 92 1012.01.3 20.0 -
31.0 - 17.0 - 15 18/24 3/3 0307 0900 -/ - 130/09 18.5 16.8 90 1012.80.9 20.0 -
26.0 - - - - 5/6 5/6 0307 1500 -/ - 050/17 26.2 17.1 57 1007.43.7 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
28.8 +5.4 - - - - 5/3 0307 0000 - - - 360/08 18.6 17.9 96 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 18.1 17.8 98 1013.70.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0307 0600 6/NW - 160/08 17.9 17.4 97 1013.60.1 30.0 -
29.0 +5.6 17.0 +5.5 16 20/24 - 0307 0900 3/E - - 150/08 19.3 18.3 94 1014.50.9 20.0 -
- - 17.5 +6.0 - - 0.2/3 0307 1200 1/NE - - 250/08 19.7 19.2 97 1014.9 2.0 -
20.0 -3.4 - - - 4/6 4/3 0307 1500 1/SE - - 170/13 20.0 19.5 97 1010.44.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - 110/13 21.3 20.1 93 1008.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 2/3 0307 2100 - - - 080/17 20.4 19.9 97 1009.6 - - 7.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.5 -2.6 - - - - 5/3 0307 0000 - - - 030/11 15.2 15.0 99 1014.32.6 - - 4.8 -
- - - - - 19/18 3/3 0307 0300 - - - 110/22 14.8 13.0 89 1010.23.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0307 0600 25/- - 060/21 16.4 12.2 76 1010.4 25.0 -
19.0 -3.1 14.0 +4.1 - 20/24 0.8/3 0307 0900 -/NW - 100/11 16.8 11.9 73 1012.01.5 45.0 -
- - 14.4 +4.5 - - - 0307 1200 - - - - 080/21 21.7 14.4 63 1011.60.4 - - - -
23.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0307 1500 - - - 340/18 18.5 15.9 85 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0307 1800 - - - 030/09 16.0 15.7 98 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 6/3 0307 2100 - - - 240/09 14.7 14.4 98 1009.50.4 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
25.0 +5.1 18.0 +6.1 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0307 0900 - - - 090/17 20.4 17.8 85 - 25.0 -
24.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - 090/17 22.2 18.7 81 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.6 +3.4 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - - 160/09 17.6 17.1 97 1013.20.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0300 - - - 160/13 18.7 18.0 96 1014.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 120/09 18.5 17.8 96 1015.20.9 - - 7.0 -
24.0 +3.8 17.0 +6.5 - - - 0307 0900 - - - 100/09 19.6 17.6 88 1016.91.7 - - - -
- - 16.5 +6.0 - - - 0307 1200 - - - 340/11 22.6 18.1 76 1016.80.1 - - - -
24.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - 040/31 22.3 18.6 80 1015.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - 050/22 22.2 18.0 77 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0307 2100 - - - 100/17 20.4 18.0 86 1014.40.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.8 +3.5 - - - - - 0307 0000 - - - 180/05 17.0 16.5 97 1014.50.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0307 0300 - - - Calm 16.3 15.7 96 1014.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 0600 - - - 080/09 16.3 15.8 97 1014.70.0 - - 6.0 -
23.0 +3.7 16.0 +6.1 - 1/24 - 0307 0900 - - - 120/09 17.3 17.0 98 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 +5.7 - - - 0307 1200 - - - 160/11 25.1 18.5 67 1015.90.1 - - - -
28.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0307 1500 - - - - 250/15 27.2 16.8 53 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0307 1800 - - - - 270/13 21.3 16.5 74 1013.51.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0307 2100 - - - - 300/15 18.1 16.8 92 1013.60.1 - - 4.4 -