Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 15 April 2010
prepared 0157 EST, 16/04/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0415 0000 - - - - Calm 27.2 26.4 95 1011.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 21/18 - 0415 0300 - - - 040/05 26.6 26.0 97 1010.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 3/NE - - 350/09 26.4 25.7 96 1011.51.1 20.0 -
36.0 +1.7 25.4 +2.9 25 21/24 Tr/3 0415 0900 3/SE - 130/05 28.0 25.0 84 1012.40.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1200 6/E 160/09 30.6 24.3 69 1011.21.2 30.0 -
32.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/E 230/21 30.5 25.0 73 1009.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 270/13 29.3 24.9 77 1009.70.5 - - - -
31.6 -2.7 - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 290/08 28.7 25.4 82 1011.21.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 340/21 15.6 12.5 82 1007.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 340/17 15.5 12.6 83 1007.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 6/NW - 330/22 15.0 12.5 85 1007.80.6 - 25.0 -
25.0 +3.1 14.5 +2.8 13 Tr/24 - 0415 0900 6/NW - 320/24 18.6 13.1 70 1009.21.4 25.0 CB TOP DISTANT SOUTH VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0415 1200 10/NW - 300/28 21.9 11.1 50 1008.60.6 30.0 -
24.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0415 1500 15/NW - - 260/18 21.0 13.0 60 1008.90.3 35.0 CB TOPS DISTANT SE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 270/05 18.0 14.2 78 1010.31.4 - - - -
23.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 300/13 15.6 12.3 81 1011.71.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 310/21 18.9 13.3 70 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0415 0300 - - - - 300/22 19.1 14.6 75 1008.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - 290/18 19.0 14.1 73 1009.11.0 - - - -
22.0 - 15.9 - - 4/24 - 0415 0900 - - - - 290/21 20.7 14.4 67 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0415 1200 - - - - 300/22 21.7 14.6 64 1011.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0415 1500 - - - - 300/21 21.7 15.1 66 1011.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 290/15 19.5 14.3 72 1011.80.6 - - - -
22.9 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0415 2100 - - - - 310/08 18.7 15.0 79 1012.91.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - Calm 19.8 10.6 55 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0415 0300 - - - - 260/08 17.1 9.1 59 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/NW Calm 15.0 9.6 70 1012.61.3 - 40.0 -
30.0 +4.9 14.7 +2.1 13 0.2/24 - 0415 0900 20/NW 190/09 20.1 10.3 53 1013.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1200 25/NW 290/11 26.2 9.1 34 1012.11.6 40.0 -
29.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0415 1500 20/NW - 330/21 28.1 8.1 28 1010.11.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 320/05 25.4 9.9 38 1009.90.2 - - - -
28.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 190/05 21.4 8.5 44 1012.62.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.1 -3.9 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 160/02 13.0 10.6 85 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0030 - - - - Calm 12.3 10.2 87 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - Calm 10.4 8.9 90 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0330 - - - - 270/13 10.5 8.6 88 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - 310/05 9.1 7.6 90 1017.60.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0630 - - - - 320/09 9.3 7.7 90 1017.7 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 9.0 -3.5 7 - - 0415 0900 25/W 220/02 14.8 8.6 66 1019.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0930 - - - - 120/09 16.8 8.0 56 1019.4 - - - -
- - 8.6 -3.9 - - - 0415 1200 25/- - 090/18 20.6 5.1 36 1018.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1230 - - - - 100/15 21.3 5.2 35 1017.6 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0415 1500 25/- - 100/15 24.2 2.8 25 1015.52.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1530 - - - - 100/15 24.3 3.3 25 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 25/- - 130/15 22.4 4.7 32 1016.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1830 - - - - 130/11 19.9 7.1 43 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - Calm 15.5 9.9 69 1017.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2130 - - - - Calm 15.2 9.2 67 1017.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.5 -0.9 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 180/13 13.3 8.9 75 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0030 - - - - 190/09 13.3 8.7 74 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - 210/09 12.9 9.1 78 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0330 - - - - 220/09 12.8 9.0 78 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 6/S - - 190/09 13.2 8.4 73 1025.41.0 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0415 0630 - - - - 240/11 13.0 9.0 77 1025.5 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 13.0 +4.4 12 - Tr/3 0415 0900 3/S - - 190/09 15.0 9.6 70 1026.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0930 - - - - 150/09 15.5 9.7 68 1026.5 - - - -
- - 12.6 +4.0 - - - 0415 1200 6/S - - 140/15 16.6 10.4 67 1026.10.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1230 - - - - 140/13 16.7 10.5 67 1025.7 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/S - - 160/15 17.0 10.8 67 1024.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1530 - - - - 150/15 16.7 10.9 69 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 150/13 15.1 11.6 80 1024.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1830 - - - - 160/13 14.9 11.5 80 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 110/15 14.4 11.2 81 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2130 - - - - 110/21 14.3 10.7 79 1025.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 160/18 22.9 4.9 31 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 210/05 20.8 4.6 35 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - 180/08 19.2 6.9 45 1013.70.4 40.0 -
31.0 -0.8 17.0 -1.6 14 - - 0415 0900 25/- - 080/13 24.9 12.5 46 1015.11.3 40.0 -
- - 17.4 -1.2 - - - 0415 1200 15/NW - 170/11 29.8 10.6 30 1014.20.8 40.0 -
32.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0415 1500 25/SW - 230/13 31.3 5.1 19 1011.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 130/11 29.2 6.7 24 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 190/09 21.2 9.5 47 1013.71.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.2 -3.0 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 160/15 24.8 21.0 79 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0415 0300 6/SE - 160/17 24.5 20.5 78 1012.22.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - 140/17 23.2 21.5 90 1012.50.3 - - - -
27.0 -2.2 23.0 +1.4 22 5/24 0.2/3 0415 0900 6/SE 160/17 27.0 22.1 75 1013.91.4 30.0 -
- - 23.2 +1.6 - - - 0415 1200 6/SE - 120/21 29.1 22.3 67 1013.20.7 25.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/SE - 130/24 28.3 21.6 67 1011.71.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 6/SE 170/17 25.8 21.7 78 1012.71.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 6/SE - - 170/15 24.5 21.2 82 1014.41.7 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 -0.5 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 130/08 23.3 20.8 86 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 170/08 22.2 19.9 87 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 6/SE - 230/02 20.9 19.6 92 1014.30.3 20.0 -
29.0 -0.6 21.0 +0.5 19 Tr/24 Tr/3 0415 0900 10/SE - 150/15 26.4 19.6 66 1015.81.5 25.0 TRACE=DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.8 +0.3 - - - 0415 1200 6/SE - - 110/22 28.6 19.5 58 1014.51.3 30.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/E - - 070/24 28.9 20.8 62 1012.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 6/E - 110/26 26.4 19.6 66 1014.11.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 6/E - 120/21 25.5 20.3 73 1015.61.5 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 150/22 24.0 20.1 79 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 6/3 0415 0300 - - - 190/11 21.7 20.9 95 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0415 0600 - - - 200/18 21.0 20.4 96 1015.00.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 21.0 +0.9 - 29/24 20/3 0415 0900 6/SE - - 170/24 23.2 21.2 89 1016.81.7 20.0 -
- - 20.7 +0.6 - - - 0415 1200 3/SE - - 160/26 25.3 21.2 78 1015.80.9 30.0 -
26.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/SE - - 140/21 26.3 21.3 74 1014.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 6/SE - - 140/21 24.5 20.3 77 1015.50.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 6/SE - - 130/22 23.9 20.0 79 1017.31.7 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.8 -0.4 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 170/15 20.2 17.6 85 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 190/11 18.9 17.3 90 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 -/- - 190/15 18.6 16.9 90 1017.40.3 25.0 -
27.0 -0.2 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0415 0900 -/W 170/21 22.8 18.0 74 1018.91.4 30.0 -
- - 18.5 +1.1 - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 120/22 26.3 15.4 51 1017.81.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0415 1500 6/SE 130/13 25.2 15.4 55 1016.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 130/13 22.8 16.4 67 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 170/13 20.4 17.5 83 1019.62.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.5 -0.2 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 160/09 20.6 17.0 80 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 120/11 19.7 16.9 84 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 6/SE - 130/04 19.1 16.4 84 1016.60.4 40.0 -
29.0 +0.3 19.0 +1.2 16 - - 0415 0900 6/SE 140/21 23.9 16.9 65 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - 18.8 +1.0 - - - 0415 1200 10/SE - 120/26 26.8 14.8 48 1016.81.0 40.0 -
29.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0415 1500 10/SE 110/21 28.4 15.3 45 1015.21.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 10/SE - 100/15 24.5 16.7 62 1016.31.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 25/SE 120/09 22.5 17.1 72 1018.42.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 230/09 17.7 16.2 91 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 230/04 17.5 15.8 90 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - Calm 17.4 15.9 91 1019.30.5 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 16.0 -1.0 - - - 0415 0900 - - - 210/15 21.7 16.2 71 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - 16.3 -0.7 - - - 0415 1200 - - - 170/24 26.3 14.1 47 1019.51.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 140/24 25.2 15.2 54 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 200/11 21.1 15.2 69 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 200/11 20.6 15.4 72 1021.41.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
25.5 - - - - - 3/3 0415 0000 - - - 200/11 19.6 17.6 88 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.8/3 0415 0300 - - - - 230/11 17.7 16.4 92 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0415 0600 - - - 240/09 18.5 16.7 89 1018.50.5 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 4/24 - 0415 0900 - - - - 180/21 23.0 17.5 71 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 150/24 25.3 16.2 57 1018.81.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - 100/24 23.1 17.3 70 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 150/18 22.7 16.9 70 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 220/11 21.7 15.5 68 1020.41.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.6 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 080/24 15.2 14.4 95 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 100/22 13.9 13.6 98 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0415 0600 3/E 100/18 13.8 13.3 97 1019.50.4 30.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0415 0900 6/E 100/24 18.4 13.3 72 1021.41.8 30.0 -
- - 13.1 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 070/15 21.2 11.5 54 1020.11.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 10/E - 100/24 21.8 11.5 52 1018.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 070/15 18.9 9.9 56 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 080/28 16.8 13.7 82 1021.51.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.7 -3.3 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 130/09 14.0 11.7 86 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 110/09 13.6 11.4 87 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - Calm 11.7 11.1 96 1018.20.7 - 20.0 -
25.0 -3.0 11.0 -2.8 10 - - 0415 0900 25/NE 100/13 20.6 10.5 52 1020.01.7 40.0 2m wind run U/S VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 11.3 -2.5 - - - 0415 1200 15/E - 080/04 25.6 10.9 40 1018.51.4 40.0 -
27.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0415 1500 20/NE - 100/09 26.2 10.4 37 1016.51.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 170/08 23.7 14.7 57 1017.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 160/09 20.9 11.9 56 1018.51.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.4 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 210/09 10.2 5.6 73 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 150/11 10.1 6.6 79 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - 130/08 9.3 6.6 83 1020.11.0 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0415 0900 - - - - Calm 16.5 9.0 61 1021.91.7 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 050/08 24.8 7.0 32 1020.11.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 270/13 26.5 6.0 27 1018.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 240/11 19.2 5.6 41 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 150/21 17.8 7.2 50 1020.91.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 3.0 - 0 - - 0415 0900 -/ - 090/02 11.6 8.3 80 - 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 6/E - 110/08 21.6 7.1 39 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 290/08 13.9 12.8 93 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 320/08 13.5 13.0 97 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - Calm 12.1 11.5 96 1019.80.5 25.0 -
24.0 +0.0 12.0 -3.2 8 - - 0415 0900 6/- - 230/13 21.0 13.7 63 1021.11.3 25.0 -
- - 11.9 -3.3 - - - 0415 1200 10/- - 150/15 23.6 14.0 55 1020.40.7 25.0 -
25.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0415 1500 10/- - 160/15 23.8 14.5 56 1019.60.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 160/11 18.7 14.7 78 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 270/05 15.5 14.1 91 1022.31.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.7 +1.1 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - Calm 12.6 12.1 97 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 300/05 10.5 10.3 99 1019.60.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - 320/08 9.9 9.6 98 1020.30.7 15.0 -
25.0 +1.4 9.0 -4.3 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0415 0900 25/W 300/17 16.4 10.2 67 1022.01.7 25.0 -
- - 9.0 -4.3 - - - 0415 1200 25/- - 350/09 23.0 10.0 44 1021.10.9 30.0 -
25.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0415 1500 15/NW - 080/11 24.8 6.0 30 1019.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 100/09 19.4 14.5 73 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 030/08 14.2 13.2 94 1023.22.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 240/05 5.5 4.2 91 1021.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - Calm 5.8 4.1 89 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.6 88 1021.10.2 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0415 0900 - - - - 060/09 15.4 9.1 66 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 350/11 18.1 6.3 46 1021.60.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 330/05 19.5 6.6 43 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 190/08 12.9 6.9 67 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 120/13 10.0 7.4 84 1023.11.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 140/08 10.8 9.2 90 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 150/11 10.3 8.9 91 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - 160/15 8.6 8.0 96 1020.20.7 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0415 0900 - - - - 130/13 16.2 10.1 67 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - 8.3 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 300/09 23.9 4.8 29 1020.61.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 250/11 24.9 4.1 26 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 180/08 16.9 9.6 62 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 170/08 13.3 8.2 71 1021.01.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - Calm 11.2 10.7 97 1019.90.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - Calm 10.3 10.3 100 1020.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 10.2 100 1020.50.5 - - - HR990
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0415 0900 - - - - 280/04 19.9 15.1 74 1021.91.4 - - - HR990
- - 9.7 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 090/13 23.2 16.5 66 1021.40.5 - - - HR990
23.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 140/17 21.1 16.1 73 1021.40.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 150/08 19.4 15.7 79 1023.01.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 250/08 17.4 15.2 87 1025.02.0 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.0 90 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 170/08 2.9 2.2 95 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - 110/05 3.7 3.1 96 1021.80.7 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0415 0900 - - - - Calm 9.4 9.1 98 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 090/04 17.6 9.0 57 1022.21.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 180/08 21.5 5.0 34 1021.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 120/08 14.3 10.1 76 1022.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 120/15 13.8 11.5 86 1025.42.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 060/05 10.7 7.8 82 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - Calm 8.7 6.8 88 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 25/- - 110/09 8.5 7.0 90 1021.00.6 30.0 -
23.0 +0.7 7.0 -2.2 - - - 0415 0900 25/W 070/08 14.0 9.5 74 1022.31.3 25.0 -
- - 7.4 -1.8 - - - 0415 1200 25/- - 190/05 21.1 6.6 39 1021.60.7 20.0 -
24.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0415 1500 25/- - 310/05 23.7 6.5 33 1020.41.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 25/- - 140/05 18.9 5.8 42 1020.60.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 25/- - 140/02 12.9 8.1 73 1022.01.4 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.8 -3.6 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 190/09 10.3 6.4 77 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - 180/08 8.5 7.0 90 1023.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - 200/08 6.9 6.2 95 1023.50.2 40.0 -
20.0 -3.4 6.0 -4.1 4 - - 0415 0900 - - - 140/15 13.0 7.9 71 1025.41.9 40.0 -
- - 6.3 -3.8 - - - 0415 1200 10/S - - 180/17 18.1 7.1 49 1024.50.9 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - 130/17 21.0 6.5 39 1022.32.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 25/- - 170/09 19.7 5.7 40 1022.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 160/02 13.1 6.6 65 1023.01.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 200/08 7.3 5.8 90 1022.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 210/05 8.5 6.1 85 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0415 0600 -/ - 200/13 9.7 7.4 86 1022.60.3 - 50.0 -
19.0 -2.0 5.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0415 0900 6/SE - 190/11 13.9 8.6 70 1024.31.6 50.0 0.2 past dew, missing data from a/RESM added by PA
- - 5.5 -1.7 - - - 0415 1200 - - - 180/18 18.4 10.2 59 1023.70.6 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0415 1500 10/SE - 170/21 19.3 10.9 58 1022.51.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 170/13 15.9 10.2 69 1023.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - - 160/17 13.1 10.0 81 1023.20.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 -/ - 160/04 10.4 6.1 75 1021.10.5 25.0 -
21.0 - 8.0 - 3 - - 0415 0900 -/SW - 180/05 14.4 7.1 61 1022.81.6 45.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0415 1500 -/SE - 180/02 22.8 9.1 42 1021.01.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 310/13 10.3 8.4 88 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - 270/09 13.3 10.4 83 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - 340/08 12.4 9.8 84 1022.60.5 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 9.0 +0.4 6 - - 0415 0900 10/NW - - 300/15 14.4 8.8 69 1024.01.4 30.0 -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0415 1500 10/W - - 280/21 18.6 11.4 63 1022.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 260/15 17.4 12.1 71 1023.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 190/11 14.8 12.2 84 1025.31.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.2 -3.3 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - 190/11 10.0 9.7 98 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0415 0300 - - - 180/17 9.4 9.1 98 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 3/S - - 180/17 9.8 7.7 87 1023.30.5 40.0 -
14.0 -3.5 9.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0415 0900 2/S - - 180/21 10.5 10.2 98 1024.91.5 40.0 -
- - 9.1 +1.7 - - - 0415 1200 - - - 160/18 12.8 10.2 84 1025.1 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - 170/22 14.7 9.9 73 1024.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 160/15 12.6 8.9 78 1024.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 140/26 12.7 9.5 81 1024.70.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 12.0 +2.1 - - - 0415 0900 - - - 270/09 16.0 8.6 61 - 35.0 -
21.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - 270/17 19.5 10.0 54 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0415 0000 - - - - 270/18 13.3 9.4 77 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0300 - - - - 270/26 14.4 10.8 79 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 0600 - - - - 240/11 10.9 8.7 86 1018.60.9 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 10.0 +1.7 - - - 0415 0900 - - - - 210/13 16.3 8.2 59 1020.72.1 - - - -
- - 10.4 +2.1 - - - 0415 1200 - - - - 010/09 19.5 9.0 51 1021.10.4 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - - 350/15 19.6 11.6 60 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - - 070/15 15.3 11.8 80 1023.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 050/24 16.1 13.0 82 1025.22.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.8 -1.5 - - - - 0.6/3 0415 0000 - - - 270/13 12.7 12.2 97 1019.90.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/18 0.4/3 0415 0300 - - - 200/08 12.1 11.5 96 1020.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0415 0600 - - - 200/09 10.9 10.3 96 1021.31.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 11.0 +2.9 - 4/24 0.2/3 0415 0900 - - - 160/17 12.0 11.5 97 1023.52.1 - - - -
- - 10.6 +2.5 - - - 0415 1200 - - - 180/15 14.8 10.2 74 1024.10.6 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0415 1500 - - - 170/15 14.1 10.5 79 1024.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 1800 - - - 180/08 12.4 9.8 84 1025.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0415 2100 - - - 030/08 10.2 9.4 95 1026.81.7 - - - -