Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 22 April 2010
prepared 0157 EST, 23/04/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 25.8 23.9 89 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 23.7 22.8 95 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 25/- - 090/05 23.3 22.2 94 1012.30.9 30.0 -
37.0 +2.7 22.7 +0.2 22 - - 0422 0900 25/- - 120/17 29.4 19.2 54 1013.31.0 30.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 25/- - 080/21 36.4 11.6 22 1010.72.6 30.0 -
37.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 25/- - 110/22 36.3 11.7 23 1008.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 25/- - 290/09 29.9 22.6 65 1010.11.6 30.0 -
37.5 +3.2 - - - - - 0422 2100 25/- - 270/09 28.9 23.2 71 1012.32.2 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0422 0000 - - - 340/04 14.2 13.7 97 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0422 0300 - - - 290/05 13.7 13.2 97 1019.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 10/NW - - 310/02 13.2 12.3 94 1020.40.7 - 20.0 -
20.0 -1.9 12.9 +1.2 13 3/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 10/NW - - 310/09 15.4 12.5 83 1021.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 10/SW - - 180/09 15.5 11.2 76 1019.61.4 30.0 -
17.0 -4.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0422 1500 6/SE - 090/05 15.7 11.6 77 1017.81.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - Calm 14.5 12.5 88 1018.50.7 - - - -
17.5 -4.4 - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 300/09 12.5 11.2 92 1019.00.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 180/11 15.0 13.0 88 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 190/09 13.4 12.3 93 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 110/05 12.5 11.7 95 1020.70.9 - - - -
21.0 - 11.5 - - 0.4/24 - 0422 0900 - - - - 140/11 16.8 11.3 70 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 300/13 20.2 9.2 49 1019.71.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 260/17 19.0 10.0 56 1018.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 230/18 17.2 11.5 69 1019.31.3 - - - -
21.5 - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 190/13 14.0 10.6 80 1020.71.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 150/15 20.9 12.9 60 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 190/17 17.6 12.9 74 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0422 0600 25/W - 160/13 17.0 13.0 77 1017.70.5 - 30.0 -
33.0 +7.9 16.9 +4.3 17 Tr/24 Tr/3 0422 0900 25/NW - 110/13 17.9 13.7 76 1018.81.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0422 1200 25/NW - 030/13 17.3 16.0 92 1017.61.2 10.0 -
19.0 -6.1 - - - 4/6 0.8/3 0422 1500 25/W - 350/05 19.0 17.3 90 1016.51.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0422 1800 - - - 340/11 18.6 16.8 89 1016.10.4 - - - -
25.3 +0.2 - - - 5/12 0.2/3 0422 2100 - - - 320/09 18.4 17.2 93 1018.52.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 17.4 13.1 76 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0030 - - - - Calm 16.8 13.0 78 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 12.2 81 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0330 - - - - 290/09 15.4 12.0 80 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - Calm 14.3 12.2 87 1016.90.9 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0630 - - - - Calm 13.7 12.1 90 1017.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 13.0 +0.5 12 - - 0422 0900 - - - Calm 21.1 14.4 66 1018.91.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0930 - - - - 060/02 22.8 14.0 58 1018.6 - - - -
- - 13.4 +0.9 - - - 0422 1200 10/SE - - 130/13 26.4 12.4 42 1017.51.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1230 - - - - 150/09 26.6 11.8 40 1016.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 20/SE - - 100/22 27.7 10.8 35 1015.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1530 - - - - 110/17 28.0 8.7 30 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 20/SE - - 130/15 25.7 10.0 37 1015.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1830 - - - - 140/11 23.6 11.0 45 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 070/08 19.7 12.6 64 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2130 - - - - 070/02 18.6 12.8 69 1017.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.9 +3.5 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 13.0 12.8 99 1018.60.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0030 - - - - Calm 12.7 12.5 99 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 010/09 12.1 11.9 99 1017.70.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0330 - - - - 010/09 12.3 12.1 99 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 25/NW - 360/09 12.6 12.4 99 1018.00.3 - 8.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0422 0630 - - - - 310/08 13.1 12.7 97 1018.1 - - - -
23.0 +3.6 11.0 +2.4 11 - - 0422 0900 25/NW 360/15 18.8 14.9 78 1018.50.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0930 - - - - 350/18 20.0 15.1 73 1018.3 - - - -
- - 11.2 +2.6 - - - 0422 1200 20/NW 340/21 25.5 16.0 56 1017.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1230 - - - - 340/24 25.9 15.5 53 1016.6 - - - -
27.0 +7.6 - - - - - 0422 1500 15/NW 320/21 26.7 15.2 49 1015.81.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1530 - - - - 290/24 26.2 15.3 51 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 330/09 19.8 15.8 78 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1830 - - - - 330/11 19.3 15.8 80 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 360/08 17.5 15.5 88 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2130 - - - - 010/11 17.7 15.3 86 1015.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 220/05 22.0 16.5 71 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 170/09 22.1 14.7 63 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 150/02 18.6 15.4 82 1012.90.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 18.0 -0.6 - 0.2/24 - 0422 0900 - - - - 110/15 25.4 16.8 59 1015.02.0 - - - -
- - 18.0 -0.6 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 120/15 30.7 16.5 43 1014.20.7 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 130/18 32.1 13.7 33 1010.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 150/08 25.7 14.5 50 1012.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 180/09 21.5 15.7 70 1014.11.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 160/18 25.1 22.0 83 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 Tr/3 0422 0300 6/SE - - 170/26 24.7 21.7 83 1010.61.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 6/SE - - 170/18 24.7 21.2 81 1011.20.6 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 24.0 +2.4 22 0.2/24 - 0422 0900 6/SE - - 150/21 26.3 21.5 75 1013.42.2 30.0 -
- - 24.2 +2.6 - - - 0422 1200 6/SE - - 110/26 27.1 22.5 76 1012.60.8 25.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0422 1500 6/SE - 160/17 27.2 20.7 68 1010.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 6/SE 170/05 25.9 22.6 82 1011.00.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 6/SE 170/18 25.4 21.5 79 1013.12.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.6 -1.0 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 210/11 22.8 19.3 81 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 200/09 22.7 20.2 86 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 6/SE - - 200/08 23.2 19.8 81 1013.00.7 25.0 -
29.0 -0.6 22.0 +1.5 19 Tr/24 - 0422 0900 6/SE - 160/21 26.4 19.8 67 1014.81.8 25.0 -
- - 21.8 +1.3 - - - 0422 1200 6/SE - 140/15 29.2 20.4 59 1013.31.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0422 1500 10/SE - - 140/13 28.6 20.7 62 1011.61.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 6/SE - 050/11 26.1 23.6 86 1012.10.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 10/E - - 120/21 26.0 21.8 78 1014.12.0 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.0 -0.6 - - - - 0.4/3 0422 0000 - - - 150/28 24.2 21.5 85 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0422 0300 - - - 170/24 24.2 22.3 89 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0422 0600 3/SE - - 180/22 22.6 21.8 95 1013.80.6 20.0 -
26.0 -0.6 23.0 +2.9 - 2/24 2/3 0422 0900 3/S - - 170/26 22.9 22.5 98 1015.61.8 8.0 -
- - 22.6 +2.5 - - 2/3 0422 1200 3/SE - - 150/28 23.8 22.6 93 1014.61.0 10.0 -
25.0 -1.6 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0422 1500 3/SE - 150/22 25.2 22.4 85 1013.11.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0422 1800 3/SE - - 150/24 23.9 22.3 91 1014.21.1 20.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0422 2100 3/SE - - 160/35 24.2 21.8 86 1015.51.3 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 160/18 21.1 19.0 88 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 160/17 20.7 19.3 92 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 3/E - 160/17 20.8 19.4 92 1018.01.0 25.0 -
28.0 +0.8 21.0 +3.6 - 0.2/24 - 0422 0900 3/SE 160/22 22.4 19.4 83 1019.81.7 25.0 -
- - 20.6 +3.2 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 120/24 25.9 18.7 65 1017.81.9 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0422 1500 3/SE - 120/24 26.5 17.6 58 1017.30.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 140/15 23.5 18.8 75 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 160/13 21.3 18.4 84 1019.92.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 140/13 21.4 20.6 95 1016.50.2 - - 2.6 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0422 0300 - - - 130/13 21.2 20.6 96 1015.60.9 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0422 0600 2/SE - - 150/13 20.9 20.1 95 1016.61.0 - 25.0 -
29.0 +0.3 21.0 +3.2 21 2/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 3/SE - 140/15 23.4 20.3 83 1017.91.3 40.0 -
- - 20.8 +3.0 - - - 0422 1200 6/E - - 110/22 27.2 19.3 62 1016.51.4 40.0 -
28.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 10/E 110/26 27.2 16.5 52 1015.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 6/E - 110/22 25.2 18.2 65 1016.31.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 6/E - 130/15 23.8 17.7 69 1017.71.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 -3.1 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 190/05 18.1 16.4 90 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 210/13 19.3 15.4 78 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 140/13 18.1 15.7 86 1021.70.7 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 18.0 +1.0 - 17/24 - 0422 0900 - - - 180/13 23.3 17.3 69 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - 17.6 +0.6 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 130/22 25.0 19.1 70 1021.51.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0422 1500 - - - 150/15 24.0 17.7 68 1020.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 170/08 21.4 18.6 84 1021.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0422 2100 - - - 170/09 20.5 18.8 90 1022.30.7 - - 3.5 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.7 - - - - - 0.8/3 0422 0000 - - - 190/13 20.1 18.6 91 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 25/18 2/3 0422 0300 - - - 210/11 19.7 18.2 91 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0422 0600 - - - 210/17 19.1 17.9 93 1020.20.6 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 27/24 - 0422 0900 - - - 180/17 22.0 19.0 83 1021.61.4 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - 1/3 0422 1200 - - - 190/09 23.6 19.9 80 1020.21.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0422 1500 - - - - 110/17 25.3 17.0 60 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 120/18 23.9 19.0 74 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0422 2100 - - - 110/13 23.3 18.2 73 1020.71.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.3 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 100/31 15.3 14.8 97 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 100/31 15.4 14.6 95 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 3/E - 090/34 15.1 13.5 90 1021.10.6 25.0 -
18.0 - 15.0 - - 6/24 - 0422 0900 6/E - 090/35 17.0 13.3 79 1022.51.3 30.0 -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 080/30 20.5 15.7 74 1021.60.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0422 1500 10/E - 100/21 20.8 15.1 70 1020.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 100/21 18.1 15.7 86 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0422 2100 - - - 080/22 17.2 15.9 92 1022.10.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 120/05 18.0 15.3 84 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 090/11 17.3 14.4 83 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 25/E - 080/09 17.3 15.1 87 1018.31.0 - 30.0 -
28.0 +0.0 17.0 +3.2 15 - - 0422 0900 25/NE 060/18 22.9 16.2 66 1019.91.5 40.0 -
- - 17.2 +3.4 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 060/09 26.4 15.4 51 1018.51.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 15/NE - - 140/13 27.3 14.5 46 1016.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 160/09 24.8 16.1 58 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 140/09 20.9 16.7 77 1018.81.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 150/17 15.5 11.3 76 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 150/13 13.4 10.6 83 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 160/11 11.8 9.7 87 1022.10.7 - - - -
28.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 140/08 20.3 12.0 59 1023.51.4 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 170/09 26.3 9.2 34 1021.32.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 270/08 28.1 7.4 27 1019.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 200/13 20.8 7.1 41 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 150/17 16.3 8.5 60 1021.41.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 6.0 - 2 - - 0422 0900 6/- - 090/02 12.8 12.3 97 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 15/W - 130/08 21.4 9.9 48 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 300/09 16.5 16.2 98 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 15.3 14.8 97 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 6/- - - Calm 14.2 13.8 97 1022.30.5 30.0 -
25.0 +1.0 14.0 -1.2 12 - - 0422 0900 6/NE - 300/09 22.6 17.4 72 1023.31.0 40.0 -
- - 14.1 -1.1 - - - 0422 1200 6/E - - 100/17 25.0 17.3 62 1021.81.5 40.0 -
25.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 6/E - 090/13 24.2 17.4 66 1020.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 310/08 20.0 17.2 84 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 340/08 17.8 17.0 95 1022.51.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 030/08 16.0 15.6 97 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 12.8 12.8 100 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 300/11 12.4 12.4 100 1021.80.8 30.0 -
25.0 +1.4 12.0 -1.3 9 - - 0422 0900 25/- - 320/13 19.0 16.1 83 1023.41.6 30.0 -
- - 11.6 -1.7 - - - 0422 1200 25/- - 300/13 25.5 15.1 53 1021.32.1 35.0 -
28.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0422 1500 15/SW - 120/18 25.8 17.7 61 1019.41.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 050/11 20.5 16.7 79 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 020/02 18.0 16.3 90 1021.11.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.0 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.2 91 1023.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.1 94 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 290/08 7.9 7.3 96 1023.50.4 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 360/11 17.0 11.9 72 1025.01.3 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 320/09 20.0 10.7 55 1023.61.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 050/05 21.0 9.3 47 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 260/08 15.0 9.1 68 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - Calm 9.0 7.3 89 1023.61.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.4 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 140/08 14.0 12.6 91 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 120/09 13.4 12.1 92 1021.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 130/09 11.3 10.5 95 1022.21.1 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 110/11 19.1 13.5 70 1023.61.3 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 310/13 25.6 14.7 51 1022.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 220/11 26.9 12.5 41 1020.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - Calm 20.2 12.9 63 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 080/08 16.4 12.9 80 1021.51.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 13.8 13.6 99 1021.90.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 12.6 12.6 100 1020.91.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 12.1 100 1021.70.8 - - - HR990
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - Calm 22.0 18.0 78 1022.50.8 - - - HR990
- - 11.4 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 060/13 24.2 18.2 69 1020.91.6 - - - HR990
25.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 050/15 24.6 17.8 66 1019.21.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - Calm 19.8 17.2 85 1020.21.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 290/05 15.8 15.2 96 1021.31.1 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.7 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.2 94 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.1 94 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.3 96 1023.40.7 - - - -
25.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 340/09 15.6 10.4 71 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 250/15 24.0 9.9 41 1022.71.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 290/17 23.8 7.8 36 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 290/15 15.4 8.2 62 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 120/02 9.4 7.0 85 1023.01.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.8 +5.5 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 080/08 15.5 12.2 81 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 100/08 15.5 12.0 80 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 110/11 13.3 11.2 87 1021.90.8 - 30.0 -
28.0 +5.7 12.0 +2.8 10 - - 0422 0900 25/- - 090/09 18.3 12.4 68 1023.61.6 30.0 manual terr min = 09.5 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 12.0 +2.8 - - - 0422 1200 15/W - 310/05 26.0 10.1 37 1022.01.5 30.0 -
29.0 +6.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 20/- - - 300/08 28.0 9.1 31 1019.62.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 20/- - Calm 22.6 9.8 44 1019.90.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - Calm 15.6 10.7 73 1020.60.7 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.7 +6.3 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 030/08 19.2 12.8 66 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 040/08 16.7 12.9 78 1019.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - Calm 15.7 12.8 83 1020.10.7 40.0 -
30.0 +6.6 14.0 +3.9 12 - - 0422 0900 - - - 010/11 21.5 12.5 57 1021.31.2 40.0 -
- - 14.4 +4.3 - - - 0422 1200 15/NW - - 340/17 28.4 9.0 30 1020.21.1 40.0 -
31.0 +7.6 - - - - - 0422 1500 20/NW - - 300/11 30.1 9.1 27 1018.02.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 20/NW - - 340/09 27.8 8.6 30 1017.70.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 010/09 21.5 11.4 53 1018.40.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.2 +5.2 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 14.4 13.5 94 1020.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 -/W - 150/05 13.8 12.9 94 1020.6 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0612 -/W - 150/05 13.8 12.9 94 1020.6 - 50.0 -
26.0 +5.0 13.0 +5.8 - - - 0422 0900 -/NW - 100/02 19.0 14.2 74 1022.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 010/11 24.7 13.9 51 1020.81.2 - - - -
27.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 10/NW 340/17 26.3 11.7 40 1018.52.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 010/08 22.8 13.4 55 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - Calm 16.2 13.4 83 1018.50.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 10/ - - Calm 11.4 10.6 95 1021.20.8 30.0 -
26.0 - 10.0 - 9 - - 0422 0900 -/SE - 360/02 18.3 14.3 77 1022.61.4 45.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 -/- - 270/04 26.5 11.9 40 1019.31.9 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.8 +5.6 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 14.6 96 1020.70.8 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0422 0300 - - - 360/04 15.3 15.1 99 1019.80.9 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0422 0600 - - - Calm 14.7 14.5 99 1020.20.4 - - 0.2 -
26.0 +5.8 13.0 +4.4 10 0.8/24 - 0422 0900 0/W - - 300/08 15.3 15.1 99 1020.80.6 0.8 -
- - 13.0 +4.4 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 340/09 24.3 16.1 60 1018.82.0 - - - -
29.0 +8.8 - - - - - 0422 1500 10/W - 260/13 25.5 14.8 52 1016.91.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 240/04 21.1 14.0 64 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 320/08 16.9 14.5 86 1018.00.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.6 +6.1 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 020/09 14.2 12.1 87 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 030/17 15.1 12.2 83 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 030/17 15.0 11.8 81 1020.30.3 40.0 -
24.0 +6.5 14.0 +6.6 - 0.8/24 - 0422 0900 - - - 020/18 18.7 12.9 69 1021.31.0 50.0 -
- - 13.8 +6.4 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 360/22 22.3 14.4 61 1020.40.9 - - - -
24.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 340/18 23.5 14.2 56 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 010/09 19.6 14.0 70 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0422 2100 - - - 010/15 17.0 15.5 91 1018.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +3.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 270/02 16.5 12.9 79 - 5.0 -
17.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - Calm 17.1 15.9 93 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 +2.0 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 170/08 9.7 8.9 95 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 160/11 8.5 7.9 96 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 180/15 8.4 7.3 93 1019.50.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 8.0 -0.3 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 160/09 13.3 10.6 84 1019.6 - - - -
- - 7.8 -0.5 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 310/08 17.3 12.8 75 1018.51.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 010/08 16.6 13.6 82 1016.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 360/08 16.6 14.5 87 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 130/04 16.4 15.7 96 1015.90.4 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 020/15 11.1 10.5 96 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0422 0300 - - - - 010/15 9.7 9.2 97 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 020/13 9.3 8.8 97 1018.70.3 - - - -
18.0 +1.7 9.0 +0.9 - 0.4/24 - 0422 0900 - - - 010/13 12.2 10.1 87 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - 9.1 +1.0 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 310/13 18.0 12.9 72 1017.11.8 - - - -
18.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 350/09 15.7 13.9 89 1015.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 320/17 16.3 15.5 95 1014.60.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 300/13 16.0 15.5 97 1014.7 - - 3.4 -