Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 7 July 2010
prepared 0158 EST, 08/07/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 110/15 19.2 16.0 82 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 090/17 18.6 16.3 86 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 25/W - 100/15 17.4 15.7 90 1014.20.3 40.0 -
24.0 -4.8 17.3 +3.7 16 - - 0707 0900 3/E - 080/24 20.4 16.1 76 1014.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 6/NE - 100/18 25.2 17.7 63 1013.71.1 40.0 -
27.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/NE - 140/15 25.1 18.1 65 1012.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 6/NE - 100/11 24.5 18.7 70 1012.70.6 40.0 -
26.9 -1.9 - - - - - 0707 2100 6/NE - 070/09 23.7 18.6 73 1013.71.0 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 350/08 6.6 5.0 89 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 030/08 6.3 4.0 85 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 10/NW 350/09 6.3 3.7 83 1019.00.8 - 25.0 -
16.0 +0.2 5.9 -1.6 2 Tr/24 - 0707 0900 15/NW 340/09 9.8 4.7 71 1018.80.2 40.0 TCEDEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 25/NW 350/22 14.2 4.5 52 1015.83.0 40.0 -
17.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0707 1500 25/NW 350/18 16.7 3.2 40 1013.12.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 25/NW 350/08 10.4 5.9 74 1012.60.5 40.0 -
17.1 +1.3 - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 360/21 12.0 0.2 44 1011.11.5 40.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 7.0 87 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 070/09 9.9 7.5 85 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 060/08 6.5 4.3 86 1019.00.6 - - - -
16.0 - 3.8 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 050/13 10.0 5.6 74 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 360/22 16.9 5.8 48 1015.92.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 010/22 17.0 9.9 63 1013.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 020/15 14.9 8.2 64 1012.01.3 - - - -
18.2 - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 020/18 14.5 7.3 62 1010.81.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm 7.6 0.1 59 1022.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 020/02 5.7 0.4 69 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 25/- - 010/08 4.2 -2.4 62 1022.10.0 - 40.0 -
16.0 -0.7 3.0 -1.9 -1 - - 0707 0900 25/W 010/13 10.2 -3.6 38 1022.70.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 25/- - 010/21 16.4 -7.1 19 1020.42.2 40.0 -
18.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0707 1500 25/- - 360/17 17.9 -8.7 15 1017.72.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 020/05 13.0 -4.5 29 1017.80.1 - - - -
18.3 +1.6 - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 030/05 9.7 -3.7 39 1018.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0000 - - - 140/13 5.5 5.0 97 1024.10.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0030 - - - - 130/13 5.4 5.0 97 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.4/3 0707 0300 - - - 120/13 5.4 5.0 97 1023.20.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0330 - - - - 130/13 5.4 5.2 99 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 1/SE - - 130/13 5.7 5.1 96 1023.10.1 - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0630 - - - - 110/15 5.7 5.3 97 1023.2 - - - -
7.0 -12.6 5.0 +1.0 5 12/24 - 0707 0900 2/SE - - 120/13 7.0 4.8 86 1024.41.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0930 - - - - 110/15 6.7 4.3 85 1024.8 - - - -
- - 5.3 +1.3 - - - 0707 1200 3/SE - - 100/18 7.4 3.7 77 1024.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1230 - - - - 110/15 7.6 3.6 76 1023.6 - - - -
8.0 -11.6 - - - - - 0707 1500 3/E - - 100/17 8.2 3.7 73 1022.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1530 - - - - 070/18 8.3 3.5 72 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 100/09 8.5 4.0 73 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1830 - - - - 120/09 8.5 4.3 75 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 070/09 8.3 4.6 77 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2130 - - - - 030/09 7.8 4.4 79 1023.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.8 +1.7 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.8 100 1024.80.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0030 - - - - 330/04 4.6 4.6 100 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 340/08 4.2 4.2 100 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0330 - - - - Calm 4.0 4.0 100 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0600 3/W - - 330/09 4.2 4.2 100 1026.21.3 30.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0707 0630 - - - - 350/08 4.1 4.1 100 1026.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 3.0 -2.1 1 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 6/W - - 030/08 7.3 7.1 99 1027.61.3 21.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0930 - - - - 030/08 9.2 8.4 95 1027.8 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.2 - - - 0707 1200 3/W - - Calm 13.1 9.6 79 1027.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1230 - - - - 360/02 12.9 10.2 84 1026.9 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SE - - 080/08 12.9 10.0 83 1026.40.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1530 - - - - 120/04 12.4 10.3 87 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.8 99 1027.51.0 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1830 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.5 99 1027.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - Calm 4.9 4.9 100 1028.30.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2130 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.5 99 1028.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
18.9 -5.7 - - - - 3/3 0707 0000 - - - 200/17 10.2 9.5 95 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.2/3 0707 0300 - - - 250/11 10.4 9.7 95 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0707 0600 2/SE - 180/09 10.6 9.8 95 1019.90.8 30.0 -
13.0 -11.6 10.0 +1.4 10 8/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 2/SE - - 130/09 11.0 10.2 95 1019.60.3 40.0 -
- - 10.1 +1.5 - - 6/3 0707 1200 3/SW - 120/17 11.6 10.0 90 1018.41.1 40.0 -
13.0 -11.6 - - - 6/6 Tr/3 0707 1500 3/S - - 180/18 12.5 10.2 86 1018.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0707 1800 - - - 180/15 11.2 10.3 94 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 0.2/3 0707 2100 - - - 190/17 11.6 10.4 92 1020.51.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +2.9 - - - - - 0707 0000 6/SE - - 130/17 21.5 18.8 85 1016.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0300 6/SE - - 130/17 21.2 18.8 86 1015.11.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 6/SE - 120/17 21.1 19.0 88 1015.50.4 20.0 -
29.0 +3.3 21.0 +4.0 19 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 6/SE - - 140/17 22.8 19.2 80 1017.01.5 20.0 -
- - 20.5 +3.5 - - - 0707 1200 6/SE - - 150/17 26.5 20.0 68 1015.81.2 25.0 -
28.0 +2.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0707 1500 6/SE - 130/15 26.2 19.4 66 1014.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 6/SE - 160/13 24.2 19.5 75 1015.71.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 6/SE - - 180/11 23.4 18.3 73 1017.01.3 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.1 +2.1 - - - - 1/3 0707 0000 - - - 100/13 20.8 20.3 97 1017.90.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0707 0300 - - - Calm 20.3 19.7 96 1016.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 3/NE - - 160/13 20.4 19.0 92 1016.90.8 20.0 -
27.0 +2.0 20.0 +6.5 18 1/24 - 0707 0900 3/E - - 140/13 22.5 19.7 84 1018.51.6 25.0 -
- - 20.1 +6.6 - - Tr/3 0707 1200 3/E - - 080/22 25.1 19.5 71 1016.91.6 25.0 -
26.0 +1.0 - - - Tr/6 - 0707 1500 6/NE - - 060/18 23.5 19.1 76 1015.81.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0707 1800 3/NW - 130/08 22.5 18.5 78 1016.40.6 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0707 2100 3/NW - 230/05 20.9 19.5 92 1017.51.1 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.9 +1.7 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 240/09 18.1 17.6 97 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0300 - - - 230/09 17.4 16.9 97 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 3/- - 230/13 16.4 16.2 99 1017.70.1 25.0 -
23.0 +1.8 16.0 +3.2 - 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 3/S 200/09 20.4 17.8 85 1019.41.7 15.0 -
- - 16.3 +3.5 - - - 0707 1200 3/SE 150/15 22.4 19.1 82 1018.31.1 15.0 -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0707 1500 3/SE 130/13 22.0 19.2 84 1016.71.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 3/S - - 140/09 20.4 19.0 92 1017.71.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 15/SE - - 190/09 19.8 19.3 97 1018.71.0 15.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 220/09 18.6 14.7 78 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 230/09 17.1 10.2 64 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 15/W 230/13 16.0 6.4 53 1019.20.5 30.0 -
24.0 +2.1 15.0 +5.0 14 - - 0707 0900 20/W 220/18 16.9 6.7 51 1020.51.3 30.0 -
- - 15.1 +5.1 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 230/15 18.6 6.1 44 1019.21.3 - - - -
20.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/W - 210/15 16.4 5.4 48 1018.30.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 220/18 13.8 7.3 65 1020.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 230/11 11.8 8.5 80 1021.00.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.2 +1.1 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - Calm 16.5 15.5 94 1019.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 170/05 17.3 15.8 91 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 25/W Calm 14.9 12.3 84 1018.60.3 40.0 -
24.0 +0.9 15.0 +5.6 13 - - 0707 0900 25/W 160/08 18.7 14.0 74 1019.91.3 40.0 -
- - 14.9 +5.5 - - - 0707 1200 6/W 270/08 23.7 13.8 54 1018.41.5 40.0 -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0707 1500 10/- 210/09 22.5 10.0 45 1016.71.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 10/W - - 210/22 18.8 5.7 42 1018.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 6/W - 230/11 16.2 6.3 52 1019.61.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 300/08 15.4 5.9 53 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 330/09 13.0 7.2 68 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 180/13 12.0 7.5 74 1018.51.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 10.0 -0.4 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 230/08 16.3 7.3 55 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - 10.0 -0.4 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 200/15 17.7 7.7 52 1018.71.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 200/13 17.0 8.4 57 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0707 1800 - - - 270/09 13.3 11.4 88 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0707 2100 - - - 210/15 14.1 11.6 85 1020.40.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.7 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 260/13 17.3 6.2 48 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 250/11 15.9 6.6 54 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 230/11 14.6 5.9 56 1019.10.6 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - 210/13 15.5 6.2 54 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - 220/17 18.0 1.5 33 1018.81.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 210/11 15.9 4.3 46 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 240/09 13.9 6.0 59 1020.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0707 2100 - - - 250/09 12.2 9.8 85 1020.20.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.8 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 240/17 9.3 5.7 78 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 240/22 7.9 3.9 76 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 20/E - 220/18 6.4 4.2 86 1020.70.2 40.0 -
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0707 0900 10/W - 250/15 7.4 3.6 77 1022.41.6 40.0 Precip not reaching ground to NE. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - 6.2 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - 260/13 8.7 3.7 71 1021.31.1 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 6/W - 240/21 9.3 4.7 73 1020.40.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0707 1800 - - - 220/05 7.3 6.7 96 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.6/3 0707 2100 - - - 240/04 7.0 6.9 99 1021.5 - - 5.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
13.9 -5.6 - - - - 3/3 0707 0000 - - - 150/11 8.0 6.6 91 1023.80.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 3/3 0707 0300 - - - 100/08 7.1 6.1 93 1022.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0707 0600 3/W - - 140/08 7.6 7.1 97 1023.30.6 - 9.0 -
14.0 -5.5 7.0 +2.9 7 13/24 3/3 0707 0900 3/NW - 160/11 7.6 6.6 93 1024.20.8 10.0 -
- - 6.9 +2.8 - - 4/3 0707 1200 3/NW - - 140/13 8.0 7.0 93 1023.40.7 8.0 -
8.0 -11.5 - - - 6/6 2/3 0707 1500 1/E - - 160/17 7.6 6.6 93 1021.61.8 12.0 8.1 Coldest Max on record for Charleville Aero and
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 1800 - - - 160/09 7.5 6.8 95 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 - 0707 2100 - - - 190/08 7.9 7.3 96 1023.70.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.2 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 330/09 5.8 4.0 88 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - 040/11 4.9 3.4 90 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.1 91 1022.31.1 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - 4/24 - 0707 0900 - - - - 060/02 6.9 4.9 87 1024.21.8 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - Calm 12.2 6.9 70 1020.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - Calm 9.7 6.8 82 1022.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 150/08 10.1 7.5 84 1023.31.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 2.0 - -2 2/24 - 0707 0900 3/S - 270/02 4.7 3.3 91 - 30.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 3/- - - 110/08 10.0 6.8 80 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
15.9 -2.8 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 270/11 8.1 7.7 97 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - 240/13 7.6 6.7 94 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 10/W 250/11 7.8 7.2 96 1018.00.7 - 40.0 -
16.0 -2.7 7.0 -0.5 5 0.4/24 - 0707 0900 10/W 230/21 15.5 6.7 56 1019.41.4 40.0 -
- - 7.3 -0.2 - - - 0707 1200 6/SE 220/28 17.1 9.4 60 1018.21.2 40.0 -
18.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SE 220/28 16.6 10.4 67 1018.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 230/21 14.7 10.9 78 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0707 2100 - - - - 240/28 14.7 10.1 74 1020.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.1 +0.2 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 250/21 12.5 7.9 74 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 250/22 11.8 7.9 77 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 6/SE - - 250/18 11.7 8.3 80 1020.00.8 25.0 -
17.0 +0.1 11.0 +4.6 9 0.2/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 6/SE - - 250/17 12.9 9.5 80 1022.72.7 25.0 -
- - 10.7 +4.3 - - Tr/3 0707 1200 3/SE - - 220/22 13.7 11.4 86 1022.10.6 30.0 -
15.0 -1.9 - - - 4/6 4/3 0707 1500 3/SE - - 240/13 13.9 13.0 94 1021.80.3 12.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0707 1800 - - - 180/24 13.3 12.5 95 1022.81.0 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - 16/12 3/3 0707 2100 - - - 270/13 11.8 11.5 98 1024.21.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.1 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 190/18 3.9 3.8 99 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0707 0300 - - - 190/18 3.4 3.3 99 1023.20.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 180/11 3.4 3.3 99 1023.70.4 - - - -
8.0 - 2.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0707 0900 - - - 160/09 4.1 4.0 99 1025.81.9 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 160/11 9.4 4.6 72 1024.90.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 110/08 10.9 4.4 64 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 220/08 5.0 3.3 89 1025.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 130/11 3.4 2.1 91 1026.61.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 240/08 4.0 3.1 94 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 240/11 4.3 4.2 99 1023.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 220/05 3.3 3.2 99 1023.70.1 - - 8.0 -
13.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 140/13 6.3 6.2 99 1025.11.3 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 150/15 12.3 6.1 66 1024.10.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 200/05 14.7 5.5 54 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 230/11 9.7 7.8 88 1023.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 160/15 9.3 7.6 89 1025.01.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
15.9 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 210/26 13.3 8.0 70 1021.21.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 220/22 12.4 6.2 66 1021.40.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 210/21 11.9 7.0 72 1022.10.7 - - - HR990
16.0 - 11.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0707 0900 - - - - 220/21 14.0 8.0 67 1024.42.3 - - - HR990
- - 11.2 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 200/22 16.2 7.9 58 1024.00.4 - - - HR990
17.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 190/21 15.8 7.6 58 1024.00.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 220/15 12.6 7.1 69 1025.31.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 270/11 8.5 5.3 80 1026.00.7 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.5 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 340/09 4.3 3.9 97 1023.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - 310/08 2.1 1.7 97 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0600 - - - - 240/05 1.2 0.9 98 1024.60.4 - - - -
9.0 - 0.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0707 0900 - - - - 330/08 2.1 1.8 98 1027.02.2 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 190/08 7.8 4.4 79 1026.10.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 170/09 11.3 2.1 53 1025.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 120/11 4.4 1.4 81 1026.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - Calm 0.3 -0.7 93 1028.21.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.5 -1.1 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 290/02 3.3 2.8 97 1023.40.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - Calm 2.0 2.0 100 1024.61.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 0/- - - 090/04 2.2 2.2 100 1025.00.4 0.1 -
11.0 -1.6 1.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 - - - 100/05 2.1 1.8 98 1027.02.0 0.1 -
- - 1.1 -1.6 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 100/05 4.8 4.6 99 1026.80.2 0.6 -
6.0 -6.6 - - - - - 0707 1500 1/- - - 130/04 6.0 5.5 97 1025.81.0 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 180/04 5.6 5.6 100 1026.40.6 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 100/05 5.4 5.4 100 1027.71.3 - - 0.3 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
12.4 -2.9 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 280/11 4.5 3.5 93 1026.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - 260/02 2.4 2.1 98 1026.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 230/02 0.6 0.6 100 1026.80.4 15.0 -
12.0 -3.3 0.0 -4.3 -2 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 3/SW - 280/08 3.7 3.5 99 1028.71.9 8.0 -
- - -0.1 -4.4 - - - 0707 1200 3/S - 170/09 11.2 7.7 79 1028.30.4 40.0 -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0707 1500 3/S - 200/09 13.9 7.8 67 1026.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 6/S - 180/08 10.8 6.5 75 1026.90.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 150/05 6.3 5.4 94 1027.91.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.8 -0.7 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm 1.5 1.0 96 1024.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - Calm -0.8 - - 1025.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - Calm -1.5 - - 1026.10.9 - 50.0 -
12.0 -0.5 -2.0 -4.3 - 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 6/SE - - Calm 3.3 2.0 91 1027.21.1 50.0 -
- - -2.2 -4.5 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 260/04 13.6 7.0 64 1027.00.2 - - - -
14.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SW - - 200/15 13.3 5.7 60 1026.01.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 200/08 11.1 7.6 79 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - Calm 5.4 4.7 95 1027.91.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - Calm 0.3 0.0 98 1025.60.9 50.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - -2 0.2/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 - - - Calm 3.8 0.7 80 1026.71.0 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 -/- - - 230/02 14.9 6.0 55 1025.21.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.4 -1.3 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 320/11 3.1 2.3 94 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 330/13 3.1 1.8 91 1024.00.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 310/13 1.7 0.6 92 1024.30.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.7 1.0 -2.2 -1 - - 0707 0900 3/W - - 300/15 7.0 4.4 83 1026.11.8 20.0 -
- - 1.5 -1.7 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 300/24 10.6 7.9 83 1026.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SW - - 190/18 11.5 8.0 79 1025.60.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 320/05 9.7 7.4 86 1026.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 310/08 6.5 5.8 95 1027.81.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm 0.7 0.4 98 1024.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - Calm 2.7 2.6 99 1025.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 6/S - - 260/05 4.8 4.7 99 1026.20.5 20.0 -
10.0 +0.0 -1.0 -4.2 - - - 0707 0900 2/SW - - 230/04 6.2 6.1 99 1027.61.4 35.0 -
- - -0.8 -4.0 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 250/15 9.0 8.7 98 1027.6 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0707 1500 - - - 160/13 8.9 8.6 98 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - Calm 7.3 6.4 94 1027.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - 200/09 6.7 6.6 99 1028.61.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 +0.3 9.0 +3.2 - - - 0707 0900 - - - 230/09 8.9 4.6 74 - 40.0 -
15.0 +2.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0707 1500 - - - 250/09 12.9 5.7 62 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.9 -0.8 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 160/05 5.9 4.0 88 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 230/13 5.2 3.5 89 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 130/08 3.3 1.5 88 1022.71.5 - - - -
12.0 -0.7 1.0 -3.5 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 160/13 5.6 3.4 86 1025.02.3 - - - -
- - 1.2 -3.3 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 230/11 11.3 4.6 63 1025.2 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 330/13 12.5 6.6 67 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 180/05 7.0 5.4 90 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 160/15 6.5 5.1 91 1027.11.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.1 +0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0000 - - - 250/08 7.5 6.0 90 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 0.6/3 0707 0300 - - - 020/08 5.7 5.1 96 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0600 - - - 060/09 4.7 4.3 97 1022.91.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 4.0 -1.0 - 9/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 - - - - 020/09 6.3 6.0 98 1025.02.1 - - - -
- - 4.0 -1.0 - - 0.2/3 0707 1200 - - - 330/11 11.2 8.8 85 1025.7 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0707 1500 - - - 250/11 12.0 7.9 76 1025.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 040/08 7.4 6.2 92 1026.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0707 2100 - - - 040/08 6.1 5.5 96 1028.01.2 - - - -