Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 9 August 2010
prepared 0157 EST, 10/08/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 100/09 18.2 7.0 48 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 160/15 19.6 6.9 44 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/- - 130/13 18.7 8.2 50 1015.21.0 40.0 -
30.0 -0.3 13.8 -1.2 11 - - 0809 0900 - - - 120/31 23.4 4.6 29 1016.61.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 - - - 130/26 27.3 0.3 17 1015.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 25/- - 150/18 24.7 6.2 30 1014.61.0 40.0 -
28.6 -1.7 - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 140/22 22.4 2.5 27 1016.92.3 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - Calm 9.0 7.1 88 1029.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 240/08 8.2 7.8 97 1029.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0809 0600 6/- - - 300/08 6.3 5.8 97 1029.70.3 - 12.0 TCEDEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 -2.0 5.7 -1.7 4 0.2/24 0.2/3 0809 0900 10/SE - - 340/09 9.4 7.0 85 1030.40.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0809 1200 3/SE - - 050/11 12.5 9.5 82 1030.20.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - Calm 11.7 9.9 89 1027.90.2 - - - -
14.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 040/09 10.8 7.5 80 1028.20.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 140/09 6.8 4.6 86 1029.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 130/13 5.9 4.1 88 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 120/09 3.2 2.6 96 1029.60.2 - - - -
17.0 - 2.4 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 110/11 9.7 6.1 78 1030.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 080/11 14.9 6.2 56 1029.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 200/08 12.9 8.0 72 1025.80.1 - - - -
17.7 - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.0 96 1026.30.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 220/08 5.5 2.3 80 1026.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 220/09 3.7 3.1 96 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 1/- - - 220/11 3.0 2.7 98 1027.21.3 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1200 10/SE - - 130/17 12.4 -1.9 37 1027.91.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 160/05 10.9 -2.6 39 1026.20.5 - - - -
14.3 -4.1 - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 6.7 -1.7 55 1027.21.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 360/15 11.1 -1.6 41 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0030 - - - - 360/11 10.9 -1.3 43 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 290/13 6.9 -0.7 58 1012.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0330 - - - - 240/17 6.4 0.2 64 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 280/17 6.3 -0.6 61 1013.91.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0630 - - - - 290/13 6.5 -0.2 62 1014.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 6.0 +0.0 3 - - 0809 0900 25/SW - 220/13 12.7 1.1 45 1015.81.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0930 - - - - 210/13 13.4 0.6 41 1015.9 - - - -
- - 5.6 -0.4 - - - 0809 1200 15/SW - 210/22 15.4 -0.8 33 1015.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1230 - - - - 210/24 16.0 -0.8 32 1014.4 - - - -
18.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 15/S - - 200/26 17.0 -1.2 29 1013.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1530 - - - - 220/31 15.2 -1.1 33 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 230/24 13.9 -10.7 17 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1830 - - - - 230/18 12.5 -8.1 23 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 220/18 8.8 -5.4 36 1018.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2130 - - - - 230/13 8.2 -4.8 39 1018.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 010/09 9.4 6.2 80 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0030 - - - - 050/15 9.1 6.5 84 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0809 0300 - - - 060/15 8.8 6.0 83 1014.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0330 - - - - 050/13 8.6 5.7 82 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 15/N - 040/18 8.7 4.6 75 1015.11.0 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0809 0630 - - - - 040/18 8.5 4.7 77 1015.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 8.0 +2.6 5 3/24 - 0809 0900 15/N - 050/15 8.9 4.9 76 1017.22.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0930 - - - - 050/17 8.9 5.1 77 1017.2 - - - -
- - 7.7 +2.3 - - - 0809 1200 25/N - 050/18 11.3 5.7 68 1016.70.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1230 - - - - 050/17 11.8 6.1 68 1016.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 15/N 070/17 13.4 5.3 58 1016.00.7 30.0 STATION CLOSED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0809 1530 - - - - 090/17 13.7 5.9 59 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 110/13 10.7 6.0 73 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1830 - - - - 110/13 10.5 6.2 75 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 100/08 8.5 5.9 84 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2130 - - - - 070/08 8.3 5.6 83 1018.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.2 +3.0 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 270/08 11.2 -0.8 43 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 180/08 8.7 -1.0 50 1011.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/W - 110/05 8.7 0.3 55 1010.60.5 35.0 -
30.0 +2.8 8.0 -2.4 6 - - 0809 0900 25/W - 180/08 17.4 -2.2 26 1012.41.7 35.0 FUEL STATE: 3/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 7.6 -2.8 - - - 0809 1200 25/NW - 360/08 25.0 0.6 20 1011.50.9 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/NW - 300/24 26.8 -4.6 12 1009.91.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 260/13 25.0 -4.1 14 1010.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 250/15 22.4 -3.8 17 1012.52.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 150/11 21.6 16.1 71 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 6/SE - 150/13 22.2 16.2 69 1014.80.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/SE - 170/13 21.8 16.7 73 1014.50.3 30.0 -
28.0 +1.5 20.0 +2.6 17 - - 0809 0900 6/SE - 170/13 24.7 17.5 64 1016.01.5 30.0 -
- - 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0809 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 27.4 17.4 54 1014.91.1 30.0 -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 6/SE - - 110/18 25.8 18.0 62 1013.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0809 1800 3/SE - - 170/13 22.4 19.9 86 1014.21.1 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.2/3 0809 2100 3/SE - - 180/09 22.1 20.1 88 1016.01.8 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 120/18 20.2 16.5 79 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 120/18 19.7 16.7 83 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/E - - 080/05 18.8 17.0 89 1015.50.2 30.0 -
26.0 +0.0 17.0 +2.3 15 - - 0809 0900 6/E - - 120/17 23.3 16.9 67 1017.31.8 30.0 -
- - 17.2 +2.5 - - - 0809 1200 10/E - 090/22 26.2 16.5 55 1016.01.3 25.0 -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/E - - 070/26 24.9 17.5 64 1014.21.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/E - - 070/18 23.4 18.6 74 1014.80.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 6/E - - 070/17 23.2 19.6 80 1016.82.0 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 200/05 16.8 15.1 90 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 220/11 15.4 14.2 93 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0809 0600 6/SE - - 220/08 16.0 15.1 94 1017.30.3 25.0 -
22.0 -0.5 15.0 +1.0 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0809 0900 6/SE - - 220/08 19.1 17.1 88 1018.51.2 25.0 -
- - 14.8 +0.8 - - 0.2/3 0809 1200 6/SE - - 130/09 23.2 16.8 67 1017.90.6 25.0 -
24.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0809 1500 6/S - - 110/15 22.0 18.2 79 1016.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 6/S - - 110/08 20.5 18.1 86 1016.60.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0809 2100 6/S - - 160/08 19.6 18.8 95 1018.51.9 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.6 +0.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 180/08 10.6 8.7 88 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 250/04 9.1 7.5 90 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 15/NW - - 150/09 10.7 9.5 92 1020.00.6 - 30.0 -
24.0 +0.9 9.0 -1.7 8 - - 0809 0900 15/N - - 140/09 17.9 14.4 80 1021.71.7 25.0 -
- - 8.7 -2.0 - - - 0809 1200 - - - 070/28 22.0 14.9 64 1020.80.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0809 1500 6/- - 130/18 20.5 14.6 69 1019.51.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 100/21 18.9 15.2 79 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0809 2100 - - - 090/21 19.5 14.5 73 1020.91.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.2 +0.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 130/08 15.4 12.9 85 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 140/05 14.0 11.8 87 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 15/N - - 090/02 13.1 11.0 87 1018.90.6 - 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 11.0 +0.4 9 - - 0809 0900 6/NE - - 150/11 18.2 12.6 70 1020.51.6 40.0 FUEL STATE 4/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 11.0 +0.4 - - - 0809 1200 10/NE - - 110/15 24.5 10.9 42 1019.01.5 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/NE - - 090/18 22.8 11.8 50 1017.31.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 10/NE - - 090/21 21.2 13.5 61 1017.80.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 6/E - 090/04 19.7 15.5 77 1019.01.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 230/05 10.3 8.9 91 1021.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 200/02 9.3 8.1 92 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 200/02 10.6 9.7 94 1021.71.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0809 0900 - - - 280/05 19.7 11.5 59 1023.82.1 - - - -
- - 8.6 -2.0 - - - 0809 1200 - - - 050/11 20.9 11.5 55 1022.81.0 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 030/21 22.2 10.0 46 1021.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 030/24 20.4 11.3 56 1022.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 050/30 19.7 14.1 70 1022.90.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.3 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 270/09 9.7 8.6 93 1020.90.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.8/6 - 0809 1500 - - - 040/24 21.4 12.0 55 1020.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 050/28 19.6 14.6 73 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0809 2100 - - - 040/24 20.0 14.1 69 1022.01.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 070/21 9.8 5.0 72 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 060/13 8.4 6.5 88 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0809 0600 10/NE - - 070/09 7.4 6.3 93 1022.11.7 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0809 0900 3/N - - 080/17 12.9 10.1 83 1024.32.1 45.0 Lenticular Clouds to S. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 7.1 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - 070/15 16.4 9.1 62 1022.81.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 3/N - - 080/22 17.3 9.2 59 1020.62.1 45.0 Slight rainshower just after 9am. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 080/34 13.6 9.8 78 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 080/24 12.5 9.5 82 1022.52.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 060/05 6.0 1.9 75 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 040/13 8.1 -1.2 52 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 020/17 11.3 4.8 64 1015.51.2 - 25.0 -
23.0 +1.3 5.0 -0.9 2 - - 0809 0900 20/W - 010/26 16.2 9.5 64 1016.30.8 35.0 -
- - 4.8 -1.1 - - Tr/3 0809 1200 25/W - 010/28 20.5 8.8 47 1014.71.5 25.0 -
21.0 -0.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0809 1500 20/W - 030/24 19.6 10.3 55 1012.72.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0809 1800 - - - 060/13 16.3 13.2 82 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.2/3 0809 2100 - - - 040/17 15.8 13.3 85 1013.71.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.5 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 160/08 2.6 0.2 84 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - Calm 0.7 -0.9 89 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 170/08 -0.2 -1.8 89 1022.01.4 - - - -
17.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 130/09 9.0 3.0 66 1023.81.7 - - - -
- - -0.9 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - 360/21 18.4 6.3 45 1021.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 360/11 19.5 2.8 33 1019.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 100/11 13.7 5.1 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 080/17 14.2 4.8 53 - - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -7.0 - -11 - - 0809 0900 6/NW - - 090/02 2.1 -3.2 68 - 10.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 15/N - - 360/17 15.6 2.7 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
17.2 -2.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 300/08 7.7 7.3 97 1020.90.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 310/08 7.1 6.4 95 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 6/- - - 310/04 5.8 5.3 97 1021.91.6 40.0 -
17.0 -2.7 5.0 -3.2 2 - - 0809 0900 - - - 220/09 14.5 10.7 78 1023.61.7 40.0 -
- - 5.4 -2.8 - - - 0809 1200 25/- - 100/17 19.2 11.1 59 1022.11.5 40.0 -
21.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0809 1500 15/W - - 040/26 20.2 12.5 61 1020.61.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 030/17 17.5 12.2 71 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - Calm 16.9 12.5 75 1022.20.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.0 98 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - Calm 3.0 3.0 100 1020.40.5 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - Calm 2.0 2.0 100 1021.71.3 10.0 -
17.0 -1.5 1.0 -5.9 0 - - 0809 0900 - - - 300/15 9.6 7.9 89 1023.82.1 40.0 -
- - 1.3 -5.6 - - - 0809 1200 - - - 360/08 16.0 7.0 55 1022.61.2 40.0 -
19.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0809 1500 25/- - 130/17 17.9 9.7 59 1020.91.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 060/09 11.9 10.1 89 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 100/08 10.0 9.0 93 1022.01.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.8 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 070/05 0.5 -0.4 94 1020.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 360/08 -0.2 -1.3 92 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 050/13 -0.4 -1.8 90 1020.90.8 - - - -
10.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 060/13 5.4 2.1 79 1022.81.7 - - - -
- - -1.1 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 360/15 9.9 -0.9 47 1022.00.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 030/21 12.5 0.0 42 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 050/15 7.5 2.0 68 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 060/21 7.5 3.2 74 1021.21.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 130/09 1.2 1.1 99 1020.20.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 160/15 1.3 1.2 99 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 140/11 0.6 0.5 99 1020.30.6 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - 090/22 8.0 4.8 80 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 100/21 16.2 3.6 43 1019.62.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 010/26 20.0 4.9 37 1016.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 060/22 15.8 7.6 58 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 090/26 12.8 6.4 65 1017.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.6 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.6 98 1021.30.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - Calm 3.5 3.4 99 1020.80.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - Calm 3.6 3.5 99 1021.91.1 - - - HR990
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - Calm 12.0 10.1 88 1023.61.7 - - - HR990
- - 3.0 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 060/13 17.2 9.9 62 1022.70.9 - - - HR990
18.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 060/17 17.0 10.1 64 1021.11.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - Calm 11.0 7.9 81 1021.60.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 270/05 7.8 7.5 98 1022.50.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.0 - - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - Calm -2.4 -3.5 92 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - Calm -3.6 -4.6 93 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - Calm -5.0 -6.1 92 1022.41.2 - - - -
12.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0809 0900 - - - - Calm 1.6 0.1 90 1024.11.6 - - - -
- - -5.4 - - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 040/26 12.0 3.5 56 1022.61.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 030/18 13.7 0.0 39 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 090/18 9.4 5.2 75 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 260/05 4.4 2.1 85 1023.11.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 100/08 3.0 1.5 90 1020.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 090/13 1.8 0.5 91 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/- - 110/11 1.3 0.5 94 1020.60.9 30.0 -
14.0 -0.4 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0809 0900 25/- - 100/09 6.1 1.9 74 1022.21.6 30.0 -
- - 0.2 -3.4 - - - 0809 1200 6/N - - 060/13 12.1 4.2 58 1021.30.9 30.0 -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/N - - 070/18 14.5 2.7 45 1018.62.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 110/11 10.6 1.1 52 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 100/15 10.8 -0.3 46 1018.60.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.6 -0.5 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 050/11 8.9 2.5 64 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 070/09 6.7 1.8 71 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/NW - 080/11 7.1 2.0 70 1015.40.1 40.0 -
17.0 -0.1 6.0 +0.7 1 - - 0809 0900 25/NW - 080/13 10.2 1.3 54 1016.81.4 40.0 -
- - 6.4 +1.1 - - - 0809 1200 25/N - 060/21 16.8 1.1 35 1015.31.5 40.0 -
18.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 080/26 18.3 -1.2 27 1012.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 110/15 15.4 0.5 36 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 120/21 12.0 0.8 46 1013.91.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 100/08 5.7 2.3 79 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 160/09 3.8 2.1 89 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 25/- - 150/08 3.7 1.9 88 1019.40.8 - 50.0 -
14.0 +0.0 3.0 +0.4 - - Tr/3 0809 0900 25/W 140/09 6.0 3.1 82 1020.81.4 50.0 -
- - 3.1 +0.5 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 080/17 12.3 4.2 58 1019.90.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 6/NE - - 050/18 13.1 3.1 51 1018.31.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 140/05 8.5 3.4 70 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 160/13 5.1 2.4 83 1018.60.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 -/- - - Calm 2.4 0.8 89 1020.50.9 25.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - -3 - - 0809 0900 -/- 130/05 6.2 3.4 82 1022.01.4 50.0 could you please send a new minimum for the terres
14.0 - - - - - - 0809 1500 -/- - - 070/08 14.1 2.1 44 1018.92.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - - 290/09 1.3 1.0 98 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - - 340/09 0.4 - - 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 310/08 -1.2 - - 1020.21.1 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 -1.0 -5.1 -6 0.2/24 0.2/3 0809 0900 10/NW - 310/08 3.5 2.7 94 1022.22.0 30.0 -
- - -1.4 -5.5 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 360/09 10.7 5.2 69 1021.11.1 - - - -
14.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 10/E - - 110/11 13.9 0.3 39 1019.51.5 30.0 Message send as wrong time - JW.
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 100/15 7.7 3.5 75 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 260/05 3.0 2.2 94 1020.90.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.1 -1.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0809 0000 - - - 020/26 5.9 2.9 81 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0809 0300 - - - 020/21 5.8 2.1 77 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 20/W - 030/21 6.0 1.9 75 1018.60.7 35.0 -
10.0 -1.4 5.0 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 0809 0900 - - - 040/21 7.2 2.9 74 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - 5.6 +1.9 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 020/21 10.1 4.3 67 1019.80.3 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 030/18 11.5 3.5 58 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - - 090/09 7.4 2.5 71 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - - 130/18 5.5 2.0 78 1019.60.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.1 8.0 +2.0 - 1/24 - 0809 0900 - - - 090/04 10.0 6.8 80 - 35.0 -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 090/17 13.1 6.7 65 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 150/15 6.5 4.9 89 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0809 0300 - - - - 150/15 5.8 4.4 91 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - - 170/17 5.5 4.1 91 1021.61.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 5.0 +0.1 - 0.4/24 - 0809 0900 - - - 170/15 8.5 6.1 85 1023.51.9 - - - -
- - 4.7 -0.2 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 130/13 12.6 5.2 61 1023.40.1 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - - 010/08 13.7 7.1 64 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 120/18 11.2 7.0 75 1023.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 140/18 9.7 5.7 76 1024.51.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 +0.2 - - - - - 0809 0000 - - - 010/15 9.4 4.8 73 1017.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0300 - - - 020/13 9.0 4.2 72 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 0600 - - - 030/13 9.6 5.0 73 1019.51.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 9.0 +3.2 - - - 0809 0900 - - - 030/13 10.2 5.6 73 1022.02.4 - - - -
- - 8.6 +2.8 - - - 0809 1200 - - - - 020/15 14.4 6.7 60 1022.2 - - - -
17.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0809 1500 - - - 310/09 14.4 7.0 61 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 1800 - - - 140/05 10.4 6.9 79 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0809 2100 - - - 050/05 7.2 5.8 91 1024.41.5 - - - -