Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 20 August 2010
prepared 0157 EST, 21/08/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 17.7 16.4 92 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 170/09 20.6 18.4 87 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 25/- - Calm 17.2 16.2 94 1013.40.5 30.0 -
28.0 -2.3 16.8 +1.8 15 - - 0820 0900 - - - 140/11 23.2 18.4 74 1014.81.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 25/- - 150/09 27.6 11.1 36 1012.72.1 30.0 -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 250/15 28.5 10.0 32 1010.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 290/09 23.9 16.4 63 1011.71.0 40.0 -
30.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 260/09 23.4 17.8 71 1013.11.4 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0820 0000 - - - - 350/02 7.5 7.1 97 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.2/3 0820 0300 - - - 320/11 6.7 6.3 97 1019.81.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 10/W - - 300/11 6.4 5.7 95 1019.80.0 - 30.0 -
14.0 -2.0 5.6 -1.8 3 0.8/24 - 0820 0900 6/W - 290/09 10.7 8.0 83 1020.60.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0820 1200 6/W - 290/21 13.2 7.5 68 1019.51.1 40.0 -
16.0 +0.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0820 1500 10/W - - 240/21 12.8 7.2 69 1017.61.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 330/09 10.9 8.5 85 1017.80.2 - - - -
15.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 330/11 7.6 6.7 94 1018.10.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.9 99 1021.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0820 0300 - - - - 050/08 9.8 9.7 99 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 9.1 9.0 99 1020.90.1 - - - -
16.0 - 7.7 - - 2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 080/08 12.0 11.1 94 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 040/13 15.1 9.5 69 1020.41.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 310/13 16.0 8.7 62 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 240/05 13.2 7.9 70 1018.90.0 - - - -
17.2 - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 090/05 7.6 6.9 95 1019.50.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 -3.2 56 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - Calm 2.8 -2.4 69 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 0.7 - - 1021.60.5 - - - -
16.0 -2.4 0.1 -5.4 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 030/04 11.5 -2.1 39 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 050/08 15.7 -6.9 20 1020.91.9 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 280/09 17.9 -10.2 14 1018.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 030/04 14.1 -4.7 27 1018.10.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 030/05 10.9 -5.5 31 1018.90.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 170/08 10.5 9.6 94 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0030 - - - - Calm 9.7 8.7 93 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - Calm 10.1 9.4 95 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0330 - - - - 190/04 9.8 8.8 93 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 20/W - 120/09 9.3 8.1 92 1019.60.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0630 - - - - 120/09 10.0 8.4 90 1019.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 9.0 +3.0 9 - - 0820 0900 20/SW - 090/24 14.0 5.4 56 1021.31.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0930 - - - - 090/28 14.2 4.8 53 1021.8 - - - -
- - 9.1 +3.1 - - - 0820 1200 20/SW - 080/31 17.0 3.9 42 1020.60.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1230 - - - - 120/26 17.7 4.1 40 1020.0 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 25/SW - 090/21 18.4 4.8 41 1018.32.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1530 - - - - 090/21 18.6 4.3 39 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 100/18 17.0 5.7 47 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1830 - - - - 090/18 16.6 5.5 48 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 090/13 14.4 6.1 57 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2130 - - - - 080/11 13.2 6.7 65 1019.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
11.6 -2.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0820 0000 - - - 270/26 6.4 3.1 79 1009.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0030 - - - - 290/22 6.1 2.5 78 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0820 0300 - - - 280/21 6.6 1.4 69 1009.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0330 - - - - 330/15 5.9 1.7 74 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0820 0600 - - - 290/21 6.5 3.4 81 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0630 - - - - 290/22 6.6 3.8 82 1010.5 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 5.0 -0.4 3 6/24 0.2/3 0820 0900 6/W - - 280/28 8.7 5.6 81 1011.81.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0930 - - - - 270/28 10.6 5.4 70 1012.1 - - - -
- - 4.7 -0.7 - - 0.2/3 0820 1200 - - - 290/26 11.5 5.5 67 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1230 - - - - 270/43 10.9 3.4 60 1012.0 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 6/W - - 260/34 11.5 5.0 64 1012.40.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1530 - - - - 280/28 11.1 4.2 62 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0820 1800 - - - 280/17 8.0 5.8 86 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1830 - - - - 290/15 7.5 6.4 93 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 1/3 0820 2100 - - - 300/18 7.8 6.0 88 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2130 - - - - 330/15 7.0 5.7 91 1014.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.1 +8.9 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 200/24 25.4 16.0 56 1014.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 150/11 22.8 13.8 57 1014.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 25/S - 180/21 19.7 13.3 67 1015.20.9 40.0 -
36.0 +8.8 19.0 +8.6 18 - - 0820 0900 6/S - 160/24 20.4 13.2 63 1017.21.9 40.0 -
- - 18.6 +8.2 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 150/24 25.1 13.2 48 1017.00.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0820 1500 25/SE - 150/21 27.8 13.3 41 1014.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 160/24 24.3 12.7 48 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 150/28 19.5 10.0 54 1017.52.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 130/13 22.9 21.1 90 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0820 0300 6/SE - - 150/13 22.1 20.4 90 1014.12.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 6/SE - - 190/09 21.9 20.2 90 1014.30.2 25.0 -
29.0 +2.5 21.0 +3.6 19 0.4/24 - 0820 0900 6/SE - - 160/15 26.6 20.3 68 1015.91.6 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +3.5 - - - 0820 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 29.5 19.4 55 1014.41.5 30.0 -
31.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 6/SE - - 060/22 28.8 21.6 65 1012.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 6/SE - - 090/17 25.5 21.1 77 1013.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 6/SE - - 170/09 23.4 20.8 85 1015.52.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.5 +2.5 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 22.6 22.3 98 1016.40.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0820 0300 - - - Calm 22.4 21.9 97 1014.71.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 3/NE - - 080/05 22.4 21.9 97 1014.90.2 15.0 -
29.0 +3.0 22.0 +7.3 19 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 1/NE - - 050/09 24.8 22.6 88 1016.61.7 15.0 -
- - 21.6 +6.9 - - - 0820 1200 1/NE - - 050/17 27.6 22.1 72 1015.21.4 30.0 -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 350/15 26.9 20.3 67 1013.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 070/17 24.3 22.0 87 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 070/15 23.3 21.9 92 1016.12.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 350/09 21.9 21.7 99 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 320/09 21.2 21.0 99 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 350/09 20.8 20.8 100 1015.10.3 0.3 -
26.0 +3.5 21.0 +7.0 - - - 0820 0900 1/NW - - 330/09 24.6 22.2 87 1016.51.3 12.0 -
- - 20.7 +6.7 - - - 0820 1200 6/NW - - 010/13 28.9 21.6 65 1015.31.1 18.0 -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 6/N - - 030/13 27.0 21.8 73 1013.71.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 1/S - - 130/09 22.5 21.6 95 1015.41.7 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 1/S - - 050/05 22.3 21.5 95 1017.52.0 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 340/13 19.4 19.2 99 1015.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 340/11 19.1 18.9 99 1014.50.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 1/W - - 330/09 19.1 18.8 98 1015.81.3 3.0 Mist almost drissle VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 +2.9 18.0 +7.3 - - - 0820 0900 6/- - - 210/13 19.5 17.1 86 1018.52.6 20.0 -
- - 18.0 +7.3 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 210/15 22.7 14.0 58 1017.80.7 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0820 1500 6/NW - - 210/17 22.7 12.0 51 1016.01.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 200/13 20.1 11.3 57 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 220/11 18.4 12.2 67 1019.01.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.1 +5.4 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 17.5 97 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 010/09 20.8 19.5 92 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 3/NW - - Calm 21.6 19.9 90 1014.90.6 - 30.0 -
30.0 +5.3 18.0 +7.4 16 Tr/24 Tr/3 0820 0900 1/NW - - 130/08 21.2 20.3 95 1017.62.7 15.0 -
- - 17.6 +7.0 - - - 0820 1200 3/W - - 140/15 22.8 20.5 87 1016.41.2 10.0 -
23.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0820 1500 2/SE - - 120/15 20.4 16.6 79 1015.80.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 10/SE - - 090/08 20.6 16.8 79 1017.21.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 10/- - - 210/02 18.8 17.1 90 1018.91.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.0 +6.2 - - - - 1/3 0820 0000 - - - 200/17 17.9 15.5 86 1016.00.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 3/3 0820 0300 - - - 320/09 18.0 16.3 90 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 300/05 17.7 15.9 89 1014.30.6 - - - -
27.0 +6.2 17.0 +6.4 - 6/24 1/3 0820 0900 - - - 340/13 17.7 15.9 89 1017.12.8 - - - -
- - 17.3 +6.7 - - 0.8/3 0820 1200 - - - 330/21 17.8 15.2 85 1014.32.8 - - - -
18.0 -2.8 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0820 1500 - - - 350/17 17.2 15.0 87 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 330/15 17.2 14.3 83 1014.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0820 2100 - - - - 300/13 15.6 13.6 88 1016.51.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.7 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 360/05 17.8 16.1 90 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 250/11 17.8 16.1 90 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0820 0600 - - - 310/09 17.6 16.5 93 1017.01.6 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - 2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 250/08 19.1 14.8 76 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 0.2/3 0820 1200 - - - 270/11 17.9 14.0 78 1017.90.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 320/09 16.5 13.6 83 1015.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0820 1800 - - - 360/11 15.5 13.7 89 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0820 2100 - - - 310/08 15.2 13.7 91 1017.71.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 0000 - - - 190/17 15.4 12.9 85 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0820 0300 - - - 280/11 14.0 12.2 89 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0820 0600 20/W - - 290/15 13.6 12.5 93 1017.40.7 25.0 -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 4/24 1/3 0820 0900 1/W - - 280/22 12.9 11.6 92 1019.31.7 1.4 Vis reduced to 4Kms to E and 1400M to N S & W due
- - 12.5 - - - 2/3 0820 1200 - - - 280/24 13.6 12.3 92 1017.31.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 3/6 0.8/3 0820 1500 1/W - - 290/30 12.9 11.6 92 1015.71.5 1.4 Vis reduced to 4Kms to E 1400M to N & S and 1000M
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0820 1800 - - - 270/17 11.7 10.6 93 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0820 2100 - - - - 260/17 10.6 9.7 94 1019.22.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.1 +7.4 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 110/11 18.0 13.7 76 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 3/3 0820 0300 - - - 010/09 16.0 15.4 96 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0820 0600 10/- - - 340/08 15.1 14.6 97 1018.50.9 - 50.0 -
29.0 +7.3 13.0 +7.1 14 12/24 3/3 0820 0900 3/- - - 200/15 13.3 12.1 92 1020.11.6 5.0 -
- - 13.1 +7.2 - - 0.2/3 0820 1200 - - - 240/09 14.5 10.8 78 1019.70.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0820 1500 10/- 250/09 17.9 9.1 56 1017.32.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 200/11 16.3 8.3 59 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0820 2100 - - - 170/08 12.5 7.5 72 1020.72.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - 1/3 0820 0000 - - - 320/11 13.1 11.8 92 1013.81.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 0.4/3 0820 0300 - - - 300/21 13.3 11.2 87 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 0600 - - - 260/17 11.1 8.0 81 1014.30.9 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 6/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 360/09 11.8 7.5 75 1017.22.7 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 290/22 14.7 4.1 49 1016.20.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 280/17 14.2 2.5 45 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 250/11 10.5 1.3 53 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 260/11 6.7 1.6 70 1018.92.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - 8.0 - 8 11/24 8/18 0820 0900 3/W - 250/15 8.6 6.3 85 - 50.0 -
12.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 -/W - 270/18 11.5 1.7 51 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.6 +5.9 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 330/15 18.8 11.3 62 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 310/17 19.3 11.3 60 1010.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 15/W - - 300/13 17.8 10.7 63 1011.10.9 - 30.0 -
26.0 +6.3 17.0 +8.8 14 - - 0820 0900 6/W - 250/09 19.4 11.4 60 1014.23.1 30.0 -
- - 17.3 +9.1 - - - 0820 1200 20/W - 180/17 20.6 6.0 39 1011.42.8 30.0 -
22.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0820 1500 6/SW - 260/09 19.5 7.1 45 1011.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 310/13 13.9 9.4 74 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 260/15 10.2 5.6 73 1015.52.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.3 +5.8 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 290/28 16.0 8.6 61 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 290/17 13.6 7.9 68 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 270/13 10.6 8.2 85 1012.42.0 - - - -
24.0 +5.5 9.0 +2.1 7 - - 0820 0900 - - - 280/26 15.1 5.3 52 1014.01.6 - 20.0 -
- - 9.4 +2.5 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 290/31 17.8 0.9 32 1012.51.5 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 300/39 19.2 -1.3 25 1011.51.0 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 300/22 14.8 -1.3 33 1013.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 290/21 11.1 0.5 48 1016.43.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 0000 - - - 250/17 5.8 2.6 80 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0820 0300 - - - 240/15 4.9 1.2 77 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 250/15 3.9 1.9 87 1014.80.7 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 250/22 4.4 1.3 80 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 270/28 6.3 0.2 65 1016.10.1 - - - -
7.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 260/26 6.0 -0.3 64 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 260/17 4.2 -0.4 72 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 260/22 3.8 -0.8 72 1017.90.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.7 - - - - - 2/3 0820 0000 - - - 220/17 10.1 9.0 93 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0820 0300 - - - 310/08 8.7 8.6 99 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 0600 - - - - 290/09 5.6 5.5 99 1016.20.7 - - 7.0 -
19.0 - 4.0 - - 2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 240/13 10.4 6.2 75 1018.11.9 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 250/24 13.1 4.0 54 1017.80.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 240/21 13.0 1.4 45 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 230/11 8.3 1.7 63 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 230/09 5.2 1.5 77 1019.71.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.5 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 250/04 12.2 4.7 60 1010.50.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 150/04 6.8 2.1 72 1009.51.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 270/11 9.9 3.0 62 1010.71.2 - - - HR990
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 270/34 13.9 0.5 40 1012.31.6 - - - HR990
- - 6.4 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 270/34 15.9 0.1 34 1012.00.3 - - - HR990
17.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 260/35 15.8 0.8 36 1012.00.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 280/22 12.0 -0.2 43 1014.02.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 280/17 10.6 1.2 52 1015.21.2 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.7 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 290/30 6.2 2.5 77 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 290/46 6.4 1.9 73 1010.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 280/48 5.2 2.2 81 1011.21.1 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 280/48 5.9 0.3 67 1012.91.6 - - - -
- - 4.4 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 280/48 7.5 -0.5 57 1013.50.5 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 280/43 8.3 0.3 57 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 270/28 5.1 1.4 77 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 270/28 4.3 2.0 85 1016.30.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.3 +0.9 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 320/05 7.0 3.5 78 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0820 0300 - - - 280/15 7.6 5.2 85 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 6/W - - Calm 4.1 3.4 95 1015.01.3 25.0 -
15.0 +0.6 3.0 -0.6 -1 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 3/W - - 270/11 7.0 4.3 83 1016.91.8 20.0 -
- - 3.1 -0.5 - - - 0820 1200 10/W - - 300/30 10.5 2.1 56 1016.60.3 25.0 -
12.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0820 1500 6/W - - 290/30 10.5 1.8 55 1015.70.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 280/13 7.9 3.2 72 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0820 2100 - - - - Calm 4.7 3.5 92 1018.00.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.7 -1.4 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 280/17 7.9 5.7 86 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 300/15 6.6 4.5 86 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 300/13 5.2 3.8 91 1016.70.6 40.0 -
16.0 -1.1 4.0 -1.3 2 - - 0820 0900 - - - 290/18 8.4 4.8 78 1018.72.0 40.0 -
- - 4.1 -1.2 - - 0.2/3 0820 1200 10/SW - - 270/24 13.0 1.9 47 1018.7 40.0 -
14.0 -3.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0820 1500 10/SW - - 290/22 14.0 2.1 44 1017.80.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 10/SW - - 320/11 11.3 4.4 62 1017.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0820 2100 20/SW - - Calm 6.9 6.2 95 1019.11.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 280/18 5.4 2.5 82 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0820 0300 - - - - 310/11 3.6 2.1 90 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 15/W - - 280/08 2.8 2.0 94 1012.00.8 - 50.0 -
13.0 -1.0 3.0 +0.4 - 6/24 - 0820 0900 1/NW - - 320/17 5.0 3.8 92 1014.12.1 50.0 -
- - 2.7 +0.1 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 300/28 9.2 2.4 62 1013.80.3 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0820 1500 10/W - 300/24 10.7 2.4 56 1012.90.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 300/21 8.3 4.7 78 1013.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 290/08 6.3 5.2 93 1014.81.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/15 0820 0600 3/- - - Calm 5.0 3.6 91 1013.31.4 20.0 -
14.0 - 4.0 - 2 3/24 - 0820 0900 -/- - - 270/05 5.4 3.7 89 1015.22.0 15.0 -
10.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0820 1500 -/- - 270/13 9.8 3.4 64 1014.40.6 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.8 +1.8 - - - - 2/3 0820 0000 - - - 270/43 6.1 3.2 82 1006.11.2 - - 4.7 -
- - - - - 2/18 0.4/3 0820 0300 - - - - 290/26 6.5 -1.2 58 1006.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 320/15 5.0 -1.2 64 1007.51.3 - - - -
17.0 +2.0 4.0 -0.1 0 2/24 - 0820 0900 6/NW - - 320/34 9.3 -0.6 50 1008.30.8 30.0 -
- - 3.7 -0.4 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 320/41 12.2 -1.3 39 1007.80.5 - - - -
13.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0820 1500 10/NW - - 320/37 11.5 -0.3 44 1007.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 330/17 10.4 0.7 51 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 310/30 8.6 1.8 62 1009.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.2 -0.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 310/24 3.0 -0.1 80 1008.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0820 0300 - - - 310/22 3.0 0.7 85 1009.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 310/26 2.2 0.6 89 1009.70.4 30.0 -
11.0 -0.4 1.0 -2.7 - 5/24 - 0820 0900 6/W - - 340/26 4.4 1.9 84 1011.61.8 40.0 -
- - 1.0 -2.7 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 320/31 7.1 3.0 75 1011.7 - - - -
8.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 300/30 7.7 3.6 75 1011.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 1800 - - - 290/18 5.8 2.6 80 1012.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0820 2100 - - - 330/13 4.3 3.0 91 1013.91.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.1 5.0 -1.0 - 8/24 6/18 0820 0900 - - - 270/34 7.5 5.0 84 - 20.0 -
10.0 -3.1 - - - 7/6 7/6 0820 1500 - - - 270/34 8.9 6.8 87 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 280/24 6.1 1.9 74 998.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0820 0300 - - - - 260/09 4.3 1.5 82 999.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 260/17 5.5 2.6 82 999.1 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 4.0 -0.9 - 2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 290/55 8.1 3.5 73 997.81.3 - - - -
- - 3.9 -1.0 - - 0.4/3 0820 1200 - - - 290/61 9.4 4.5 71 996.31.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 280/55 9.3 4.4 71 996.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 270/35 8.4 4.1 74 999.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0820 2100 - - - 280/22 8.3 4.5 77 1001.62.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 320/31 7.7 2.4 69 996.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0820 0300 - - - 310/39 7.5 2.6 71 995.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0820 0600 - - - 310/48 7.3 4.1 80 994.21.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 4.0 -1.8 - 11/24 2/3 0820 0900 - - - 300/54 8.8 5.2 78 992.81.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0820 1200 - - - 260/55 7.2 5.0 86 993.81.0 - - 8.0 -
12.0 -1.2 - - - 7/6 0.6/3 0820 1500 - - - 280/44 8.8 5.2 78 995.21.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0820 1800 - - - 250/34 9.3 5.5 77 998.33.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/12 0.2/3 0820 2100 - - - 280/28 8.4 5.5 82 1000.21.9 - - - -