Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 6 November 2010
prepared 0258 EDT, 07/11/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 300/11 26.6 23.1 81 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 040/08 22.5 21.9 96 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 3/W - - 260/13 28.0 23.8 78 1010.12.5 25.0 -
34.0 +0.5 22.2 -2.8 20 - - 1106 0900 - - - 280/15 30.4 23.1 65 1010.90.8 25.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1106 1200 10/- - - 270/21 31.7 21.8 56 1009.21.7 30.0 -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1106 1500 10/SW - - 290/26 30.9 22.4 61 1007.41.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 15/W - 290/21 28.4 23.6 75 1007.70.3 30.0 -
32.5 -1.0 - - - - - 1106 2100 25/- - 300/18 27.9 22.9 74 1009.31.6 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 300/11 11.5 9.3 86 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1106 0300 - - - 310/11 10.8 9.6 92 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1106 0600 10/W - - 300/11 11.4 8.6 83 1015.31.5 - 30.0 -
19.0 -1.8 9.6 -1.0 8 0.4/24 Tr/3 1106 0900 6/SW - - 240/17 14.9 9.9 72 1016.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1200 10/SW - - 250/22 18.5 7.2 48 1016.00.7 30.0 -
20.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1106 1500 10/W - - 230/22 18.3 8.7 53 1015.20.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 240/15 16.0 8.8 62 1015.80.6 - - - -
19.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 260/09 14.4 8.9 70 1016.70.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 120/04 10.0 8.3 89 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1106 0300 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.6 95 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 130/08 10.6 9.2 91 1017.41.1 - - - -
21.0 - 7.3 - - 0.2/24 - 1106 0900 - - - - 220/21 18.3 8.8 54 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 280/22 19.8 8.8 49 1017.21.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 270/26 20.3 11.2 56 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 250/22 18.8 10.4 58 1016.00.2 - - - -
21.4 - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 200/11 14.8 9.8 72 1017.61.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 210/09 16.8 0.4 33 1011.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 130/05 13.8 3.9 51 1011.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 150/05 14.0 4.3 52 1013.52.2 - - - -
27.0 -1.9 11.5 -2.5 - - - 1106 0900 - - - - 080/02 19.6 5.2 39 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 230/08 24.4 0.5 21 1012.11.9 - - - -
28.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 250/15 27.1 -3.8 13 1010.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 210/13 25.5 -5.1 13 1010.60.6 - - - -
28.1 -0.8 - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 170/13 21.3 -3.5 19 1012.41.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.6 -5.0 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 250/11 14.7 6.5 58 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0030 - - - - 340/11 14.9 6.8 58 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 240/08 12.6 8.3 75 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0330 - - - - 280/08 11.8 7.5 75 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 360/09 13.9 6.3 60 1010.80.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 0630 - - - - 250/02 15.0 8.0 63 1011.2 - - - -
29.0 -4.6 12.0 -5.8 11 - - 1106 0900 - - - 010/11 26.4 4.4 24 1012.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 0930 - - - - 010/11 27.6 0.9 18 1012.4 - - - -
- - 11.7 -6.1 - - - 1106 1200 25/- - - 070/13 30.1 -0.4 14 1010.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1230 - - - - 310/13 30.4 -2.9 11 1010.1 - - - -
32.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1106 1500 25/- - 170/13 31.5 -1.3 12 1007.72.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1530 - - - - 080/15 31.6 -0.9 12 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 170/08 30.6 0.8 15 1007.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1830 - - - - 140/09 28.8 3.8 20 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 060/08 20.8 9.3 48 1009.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2130 - - - - 080/08 20.7 6.7 40 1009.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.5 +1.4 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 080/17 10.9 8.5 85 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 070/11 9.2 7.5 89 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 070/13 7.8 6.7 93 1018.40.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.9 8.0 -0.2 6 - - 1106 0900 20/S - 040/26 17.1 9.2 60 1018.6 - 30.0 -
- - 7.7 -0.5 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 040/30 21.3 9.1 46 1016.81.8 - - - -
24.0 +3.9 - - - - - 1106 1500 20/- - 030/30 22.2 7.4 38 1013.92.8 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 030/22 22.6 5.8 34 1011.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 060/17 18.2 6.8 47 1011.20.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.4 -2.9 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 180/17 23.9 4.4 28 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 160/15 22.4 3.3 29 1008.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 140/17 22.2 2.9 28 1010.11.2 40.0 -
33.0 -3.3 22.0 +0.5 17 - - 1106 0900 - - - 090/17 27.7 6.7 26 1012.22.0 40.0 -
- - 21.7 +0.2 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 070/11 32.1 7.6 22 1010.51.6 - - - -
35.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1106 1500 25/NE - - 070/08 34.2 4.7 16 1007.72.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 170/13 33.0 4.4 17 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 170/09 27.6 7.7 28 1009.21.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 -0.3 - - - - - 1106 0000 6/SE - - 180/13 24.0 18.3 70 1011.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 6/SE - - 140/13 22.1 18.9 82 1009.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 6/SE - 170/11 22.7 19.2 81 1011.31.8 30.0 -
30.0 -0.6 22.0 -0.3 20 - - 1106 0900 6/SE - 160/18 28.4 20.3 62 1012.91.6 30.0 -
- - 21.7 -0.6 - - - 1106 1200 6/SE - 120/26 30.5 17.8 47 1011.81.1 30.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1106 1500 10/SE 120/28 28.4 18.4 55 1010.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 140/21 26.5 18.7 62 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 6/SE - - 170/11 24.6 19.5 73 1013.01.8 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.8 -2.9 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 140/08 23.3 21.2 88 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 140/13 22.0 20.3 90 1010.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 6/E - - 170/08 21.4 20.0 92 1012.41.6 30.0 -
28.0 -2.7 21.0 -1.8 19 Tr/24 - 1106 0900 6/E - - 080/17 26.9 16.2 52 1013.81.4 40.0 -
- - 21.0 -1.8 - - 0.2/3 1106 1200 10/E - - 060/26 27.4 20.4 66 1013.20.6 40.0 -
29.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1106 1500 10/- - - 060/28 27.4 20.1 64 1011.02.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 6/E - - 070/22 25.5 19.4 69 1012.11.1 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1106 2100 6/E - - 090/15 24.3 19.3 74 1014.12.0 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
- - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 240/13 19.8 18.4 92 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 230/11 18.4 17.7 96 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 6/SE - - 230/11 18.3 17.6 96 1012.81.4 30.0 -
26.0 -3.1 18.0 -3.7 - - - 1106 0900 6/SE - - 170/22 24.7 20.2 76 1014.51.7 30.0 -
- - 17.9 -3.8 - - - 1106 1200 6/SE - - 140/17 26.0 20.0 70 1014.00.5 30.0 -
27.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 120/17 25.5 19.8 71 1012.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 100/15 24.1 19.8 77 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 110/13 23.9 19.9 78 1014.92.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.0 -3.1 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 180/09 17.7 16.7 94 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 190/09 17.0 16.2 95 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 3/SE - - 180/11 17.9 16.4 91 1014.51.8 20.0 Light dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -3.1 17.0 -1.8 17 - - 1106 0900 10/SE - - 140/17 23.6 16.4 64 1015.81.3 10.0 -
- - 16.7 -2.1 - - - 1106 1200 - - - 100/17 26.4 16.0 53 1014.81.0 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1106 1500 10/SE - 100/21 26.9 17.7 57 1013.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 090/17 23.3 18.2 73 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 110/11 20.7 18.3 86 1016.52.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.4 -2.8 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 130/08 20.5 18.6 89 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1106 0300 - - - 150/13 19.7 17.1 85 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 6/E - - 130/09 19.5 17.0 85 1013.71.3 40.0 -
28.0 -3.2 18.0 -1.4 16 0.2/24 - 1106 0900 6/SE - - 120/15 23.8 17.3 67 1015.61.9 40.0 -
- - 18.0 -1.4 - - - 1106 1200 10/SE - - 130/17 27.7 16.4 50 1014.11.5 40.0 -
29.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1106 1500 10/SE - 070/11 28.3 17.0 50 1012.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 110/13 24.7 15.8 58 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 110/08 22.1 19.3 84 1015.52.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.5 -1.8 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 200/11 16.5 15.2 92 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1106 0300 - - - 190/13 15.8 13.6 87 1014.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 220/11 17.9 14.0 78 1016.21.3 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 15.0 -3.2 - 2/24 - 1106 0900 - - - - 220/17 23.1 14.7 59 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - 15.5 -2.7 - - - 1106 1200 - - - 210/26 22.7 14.3 59 1016.20.7 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 210/28 22.6 14.4 60 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 210/21 19.8 14.8 73 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 1106 2100 - - - 200/28 18.2 16.4 89 1017.92.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
25.2 - - - - - 0.4/3 1106 0000 - - - 200/13 18.0 16.2 89 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 1106 0300 - - - 200/18 17.7 15.7 88 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 200/17 18.4 15.6 84 1015.51.5 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1106 0900 - - - 190/15 23.0 16.3 66 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 120/22 24.0 17.0 65 1015.80.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 100/21 23.5 16.1 63 1014.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 110/18 22.2 16.5 70 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 120/15 21.9 16.6 72 1017.62.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 100/28 13.7 12.3 91 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1106 0300 - - - - 090/26 13.1 11.8 92 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1106 0600 3/E - - 100/18 13.3 12.0 92 1015.81.8 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 - 12.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1106 0900 6/E - - 110/17 18.4 12.2 67 1017.11.2 50.0 -
- - 12.2 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - 140/09 21.6 10.1 48 1016.10.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 10/W - 160/15 23.5 6.7 34 1014.41.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 090/24 19.1 11.4 61 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 090/30 15.4 11.6 78 1017.31.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.2 -2.4 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 360/05 16.8 7.1 53 1011.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - Calm 14.0 6.6 61 1010.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 -/- - 110/08 13.2 8.6 74 1012.21.5 - 35.0 -
30.0 -2.6 12.0 -5.7 10 - - 1106 0900 15/- - 010/13 25.5 9.4 36 1013.81.5 35.0 -
- - 11.6 -6.1 - - - 1106 1200 - - - 330/08 29.6 4.4 20 1012.21.5 - - - -
32.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1106 1500 25/- - - 100/09 30.3 4.5 20 1009.72.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 150/08 28.4 8.2 28 1010.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 070/02 20.3 10.6 54 1011.71.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 140/11 11.8 8.6 81 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 1106 0300 - - - - 140/17 12.9 8.4 74 1016.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 220/09 11.3 8.9 85 1017.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - 10/24 - 1106 0900 - - - 120/22 17.4 9.8 61 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - 130/28 19.8 10.0 53 1017.90.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 130/26 21.3 11.3 53 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 360/21 16.9 12.2 74 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 1106 2100 - - - - 150/18 13.3 9.7 79 1018.01.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 9.0 - 9 0.6/24 0.6/18 1106 0900 1/E - - 110/11 10.5 9.7 95 - 4.0 -
17.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1106 1500 6/E - - 090/15 16.1 10.1 68 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.0 -3.9 - - - - 37/3 1106 0000 - - - 170/22 15.8 15.5 98 1019.2 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - 69/18 16/3 1106 0300 - - - 150/31 16.0 15.1 94 1017.31.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 8/3 1106 0600 3/SE - - 140/24 17.4 14.1 81 1017.50.2 12.0 -
21.0 -3.9 15.0 -1.0 15 79/24 2/3 1106 0900 3/SE - - 190/17 16.1 14.3 89 1020.02.5 8.0 EVAP PAN OVERFLOWED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 15.4 -0.6 - - 8/3 1106 1200 3/SE - - 160/13 16.5 15.1 91 1019.80.2 8.0 -
18.0 -6.9 - - - 26/6 18/3 1106 1500 2/SE - - 170/28 16.8 15.9 94 1019.10.7 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1106 1800 - - - 110/17 16.4 14.8 90 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 35/12 6/3 1106 2100 - - - 220/17 15.0 13.4 90 1021.11.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.5 -6.8 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 100/17 16.5 11.4 72 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 1106 0300 - - - 320/08 14.1 13.2 94 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1106 0600 - - - 310/08 13.2 12.7 97 1020.90.3 - 20.0 -
19.0 -6.3 13.0 -1.2 13 3/24 0.2/3 1106 0900 - - - 300/09 15.7 13.2 85 1022.71.8 - 5.0 -
- - 13.1 -1.1 - - 0.4/3 1106 1200 - - - 060/18 18.8 12.3 66 1022.00.7 - - - -
20.0 -5.3 - - - 0.4/6 - 1106 1500 - - - 120/18 18.6 10.8 60 1020.91.1 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 090/17 18.1 11.2 64 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1106 2100 - - - 020/08 14.7 12.2 85 1022.01.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 090/26 6.3 4.6 89 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 090/17 6.0 5.1 94 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 080/17 6.5 5.5 93 1018.60.2 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1106 0900 - - - 090/24 9.9 7.0 82 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - 080/21 12.9 8.6 75 1019.40.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 080/24 14.2 9.2 72 1017.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 070/28 11.1 8.3 83 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 070/17 9.8 7.6 86 1019.42.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 130/15 10.3 7.4 82 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - 140/17 9.5 7.4 87 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 150/21 10.0 7.9 87 1018.40.2 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1106 0900 - - - - 090/39 16.5 9.2 62 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 090/30 19.7 9.0 50 1018.60.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 090/24 22.8 8.9 41 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 080/26 21.5 8.4 43 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 120/17 15.9 9.3 65 1017.61.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.6 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 270/11 12.2 10.8 91 1025.00.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 240/02 12.6 11.2 91 1023.31.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1106 0600 - - - - 190/09 12.7 11.3 91 1023.50.2 - - - HR994
18.0 - 12.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1106 0900 - - - - 170/09 15.3 11.3 77 1024.61.1 - - - HR990
- - 12.0 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 140/11 17.0 8.9 59 1024.00.6 - - - HR990
19.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 150/15 18.3 10.4 60 1022.51.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 080/13 16.8 11.7 72 1022.20.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 330/11 15.1 12.2 83 1023.31.1 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.9 - - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 140/09 7.6 6.4 92 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1106 0300 - - - - 130/09 7.3 6.6 95 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 130/08 7.7 6.6 93 1022.40.0 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1106 0900 - - - - 100/21 11.3 6.6 73 1023.40.9 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 120/24 12.3 7.0 70 1022.70.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1106 1500 - - - - 110/17 11.2 8.4 83 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 090/18 12.0 8.3 78 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1106 2100 - - - - 090/13 10.5 7.2 80 1021.91.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.0 -5.4 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 060/15 11.1 4.7 65 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 120/11 7.1 4.8 85 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 25/- - 130/13 8.5 3.9 73 1021.40.0 - 30.0 -
20.0 -5.4 7.0 -3.5 - - - 1106 0900 20/NE - 100/15 14.5 4.9 52 1022.20.8 30.0 manual terr min = 03.8 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 6.6 -3.9 - - - 1106 1200 10/NE - - 080/24 19.5 7.7 46 1020.91.3 30.0 -
21.0 -4.4 - - - - - 1106 1500 15/NE - 080/17 21.0 7.8 43 1018.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 060/21 19.8 6.8 43 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 070/13 15.1 8.2 63 1019.01.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.3 -3.9 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 120/09 15.3 7.7 60 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 20/NE - - 090/13 14.7 8.6 67 1017.01.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 20/NE - - 070/13 13.1 9.1 77 1016.80.2 40.0 -
23.0 -4.2 13.0 +0.7 10 - - 1106 0900 20/NE - - 050/24 17.5 9.9 61 1018.01.2 40.0 -
- - 12.9 +0.6 - - - 1106 1200 10/NE - 070/18 22.9 10.3 45 1017.20.8 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1106 1500 20/NW - 030/18 25.6 7.8 32 1014.62.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 25/NW - 010/15 25.7 5.0 26 1012.91.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 25/NW - Calm 20.7 10.4 52 1013.70.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
20.4 -2.9 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 160/15 11.2 6.1 71 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - 130/05 9.1 6.5 84 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 110/05 9.8 6.2 78 1021.10.1 - - - -
20.0 -3.3 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1106 0900 25/NE - 050/17 13.9 5.2 56 1022.00.9 50.0 -
- - 8.6 -0.2 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 020/21 18.5 6.3 45 1020.61.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1106 1500 15/NE - - 080/17 20.4 5.0 36 1018.12.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 060/15 20.5 4.0 34 1016.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 100/04 12.8 7.7 71 1016.80.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 1106 0600 15/- - - 130/02 6.5 5.4 93 1021.60.0 25.0 -
21.0 - 6.0 - 4 Tr/24 - 1106 0900 -/SE - - 130/05 14.1 7.7 65 1022.30.7 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 1106 1500 -/- - - 020/08 20.9 5.4 36 1018.52.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.1 -2.9 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 070/28 13.4 7.7 68 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 010/08 8.5 6.8 89 1024.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - Calm 5.5 5.3 99 1024.10.1 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 5.0 -4.4 -1 - - 1106 0900 6/E - - 060/18 14.5 6.4 58 1024.4 30.0 -
- - 4.9 -4.5 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 100/34 18.4 4.2 39 1022.51.9 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1106 1500 6/E - - 100/39 18.7 7.7 49 1020.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 100/41 16.8 8.6 58 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - 090/28 14.6 9.8 73 1019.50.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.1 -2.3 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - - 120/21 9.3 6.4 82 1021.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - 110/09 8.1 4.1 76 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 15/- - - 020/18 9.4 6.1 80 1020.60.1 40.0 -
17.0 -2.4 8.0 +0.3 - - - 1106 0900 -/- - 010/31 12.9 5.6 61 1021.61.0 50.0 -
- - 7.7 +0.0 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 020/24 16.7 7.4 54 1020.31.3 - - - -
20.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 010/22 19.0 6.5 44 1018.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - 010/15 16.5 7.4 55 1016.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 050/13 12.0 6.1 67 1016.60.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 -1.6 11.0 +1.5 - - - 1106 0900 - - - 090/15 12.3 6.7 69 - 35.0 -
16.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - 090/24 15.1 7.5 60 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.5 -1.8 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 080/17 11.3 6.1 70 1028.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - 090/15 10.3 5.7 73 1027.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - 090/13 10.0 5.6 74 1027.40.2 - - - -
15.0 -2.3 10.0 +1.6 - - - 1106 0900 - - - 130/17 12.3 4.3 58 1027.5 - - - -
- - 9.9 +1.5 - - - 1106 1200 - - - 030/21 14.6 6.0 56 1026.60.9 - - - -
16.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 020/17 15.5 5.3 51 1024.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 030/24 14.7 7.6 62 1022.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 050/31 12.8 6.5 65 1022.60.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.1 -0.6 - - - - - 1106 0000 - - - 020/11 9.4 7.2 86 1027.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0300 - - - - 020/09 6.4 4.7 89 1026.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 0600 - - - - 020/09 6.5 4.8 89 1025.80.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.7 5.0 -3.1 - - - 1106 0900 - - - - 120/05 13.1 5.8 61 1025.60.2 - - - -
- - 5.1 -3.0 - - - 1106 1200 - - - - 140/18 17.8 8.9 56 1023.91.7 - - - -
20.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1106 1500 - - - - 180/11 19.6 8.6 49 1020.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 1800 - - - - 240/17 17.5 5.8 46 1018.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1106 2100 - - - - 360/08 11.1 7.0 76 1019.00.1 - - - -