Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 5 December 2010
prepared 0300 EDT, 06/12/10
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 310/13 28.7 23.8 75 1004.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 310/15 28.9 22.9 70 1003.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 6/NW - 300/13 29.5 23.7 71 1004.81.1 30.0 -
33.0 -0.8 28.3 +1.9 27 - - 1205 0900 6/NW - 280/21 31.0 23.6 65 1006.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 6/NW - 280/22 31.6 23.2 61 1004.51.6 30.0 -
33.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/NW - 270/21 32.0 23.3 60 1003.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 6/NW - 290/18 29.5 23.1 69 1003.40.4 30.0 -
33.4 -0.4 - - - - - 1205 2100 6/NW - 280/17 28.7 23.0 71 1005.11.7 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 1205 0000 - - - 290/11 13.8 13.1 96 1003.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 1205 0300 - - - 270/09 13.5 13.0 97 1002.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1205 0600 3/SW - - 280/08 13.0 11.7 92 1003.50.6 - 25.0 -
20.0 -3.2 12.4 -0.1 11 3/24 Tr/3 1205 0900 6/SW - - 230/13 16.9 11.0 68 1004.20.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1205 1200 10/SW - - 230/24 18.9 10.8 59 1003.60.6 30.0 -
21.0 -2.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1205 1500 6/SW - - 220/15 19.0 12.0 64 1003.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 240/17 16.7 11.8 73 1004.10.8 - - - -
20.6 -2.6 - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 240/09 14.4 13.0 91 1004.90.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 190/08 12.6 11.2 91 1006.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.4 97 1005.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 090/02 11.8 11.6 99 1005.40.1 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1205 0900 - - - - 240/11 18.6 13.2 71 1006.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 270/22 21.3 13.2 60 1005.31.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 260/24 21.7 12.5 56 1004.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 230/21 20.2 11.9 59 1004.60.4 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 190/15 17.2 11.5 69 1006.11.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 210/08 17.9 -0.5 29 1001.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 210/05 15.3 1.2 38 1001.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 210/11 14.9 4.7 50 1002.91.5 - - - -
27.0 -4.9 13.4 -3.1 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 240/04 22.3 6.1 35 1003.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 300/24 28.3 0.0 16 1001.02.0 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 280/21 30.3 -3.8 11 998.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 240/21 27.3 -5.9 11 1000.01.4 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 240/17 25.1 -0.4 19 1001.81.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.4 -2.9 - - - - 0.8/3 1205 0000 - - - 050/15 20.4 19.2 93 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0030 - - - - 050/09 20.5 19.3 93 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.8/3 1205 0300 - - - 100/11 20.5 18.8 90 1003.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0330 - - - - 150/11 20.4 19.0 92 1003.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1205 0600 25/W - 010/18 21.4 17.0 76 1003.00.2 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0630 - - - - 250/05 21.8 17.6 77 1003.6 - - - -
32.0 -3.3 20.0 -0.1 20 5/24 - 1205 0900 20/W - 360/26 23.5 15.0 59 1005.82.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0930 - - - - 010/24 24.1 15.5 59 1005.2 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.1 - - - 1205 1200 25/W 050/13 27.2 16.4 52 1004.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1230 - - - - 040/13 27.6 17.0 52 1004.1 - - - -
33.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 20/W - 020/22 32.9 12.0 28 1002.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1530 - - - - 330/22 32.8 13.7 32 1001.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 290/13 25.9 18.7 65 1002.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1830 - - - - 360/08 25.6 18.8 66 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 1205 2100 - - - - 020/13 21.4 19.6 89 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2130 - - - - 030/08 21.6 19.8 90 1003.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
32.3 +9.6 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 090/13 19.1 17.1 88 1008.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 070/11 17.2 15.8 91 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 25/NW 100/11 16.0 15.0 94 1009.30.1 - 30.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
32.0 +9.3 16.0 +6.2 15 - - 1205 0900 25/N 070/18 23.5 16.5 65 1010.51.2 30.0 -
- - 15.7 +5.9 - - - 1205 1200 15/NE 030/11 29.9 14.7 40 1009.41.1 30.0 -
33.0 +10.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 15/N 020/13 32.7 15.0 34 1007.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 090/24 20.5 16.2 76 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 1205 2100 - - - 010/13 18.7 17.7 94 1011.53.7 - - 9.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.7 +2.7 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 300/04 27.3 9.3 32 1002.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 340/09 28.3 11.4 35 1002.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 -/S 200/05 22.7 13.2 55 1003.10.9 40.0 -
40.0 +3.0 22.0 -1.0 20 - - 1205 0900 -/W 310/26 34.1 11.2 25 1004.21.1 40.0 -
- - 22.3 -0.7 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 330/26 38.7 10.5 18 1003.01.2 - - - -
41.0 +4.0 - - - - - 1205 1500 25/NW - 300/24 39.5 6.0 13 1000.72.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 210/30 37.6 7.2 16 1000.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 170/24 33.4 9.3 23 1002.62.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.8 +0.5 - - - - - 1205 0000 25/W - Calm 25.5 23.7 90 1006.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 300/04 24.3 23.4 95 1005.41.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 6/SE - - Calm 24.1 23.1 94 1006.41.0 30.0 -
32.0 +0.7 24.0 +0.7 21 - - 1205 0900 6/SE - - 060/08 29.6 23.2 69 1007.81.4 30.0 -
- - 23.6 +0.3 - - - 1205 1200 6/SE - 030/13 31.4 23.1 62 1006.11.7 40.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/E - 040/17 30.9 24.0 67 1003.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 030/09 28.5 24.6 79 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 6/S - 230/04 27.5 24.5 84 1006.51.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 -1.9 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 140/08 24.0 21.3 85 1006.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 170/08 24.1 22.0 88 1005.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 3/NE 180/04 24.5 22.4 88 1006.40.9 25.0 -
29.0 -2.4 24.0 +0.0 21 - - 1205 0900 6/NE - 030/13 29.1 24.5 76 1008.11.7 20.0 -
- - 23.6 -0.4 - - - 1205 1200 6/NE 330/13 30.3 22.5 63 1006.51.6 20.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/E - 070/18 30.6 24.0 68 1004.02.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 6/N - 010/09 28.5 23.9 76 1004.30.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 6/N - 360/11 27.8 24.5 82 1006.21.9 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - Calm 24.6 24.0 96 1006.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - 290/04 23.7 23.4 98 1005.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 0/NW - - 280/08 23.6 23.3 98 1006.50.8 10.0 -
29.0 -0.9 23.0 +0.1 - 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 3/NW - 360/11 28.6 24.3 78 1007.81.3 30.0 -
- - 22.7 -0.2 - - - 1205 1200 6/N - 030/13 29.7 25.6 79 1006.71.1 30.0 -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/NW 020/13 26.9 24.5 87 1004.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 010/09 26.4 24.5 89 1005.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 010/08 25.5 24.6 95 1006.81.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.3 -3.9 - - - - 3/3 1205 0000 - - - 100/17 21.6 21.1 97 1007.41.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 9/18 4/3 1205 0300 - - - 120/13 21.9 21.4 97 1006.50.9 - - 3.9 -
- - - - - - 15/3 1205 0600 3/E - 170/11 21.9 21.6 98 1007.61.1 5.0 -
25.0 -4.2 21.0 +0.6 - 62/24 37/3 1205 0900 2/- - - 120/21 23.5 21.9 91 1008.30.7 10.0 -
- - 21.2 +0.8 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 060/13 27.2 21.9 73 1006.71.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 2/SW - 100/18 28.3 23.2 74 1004.32.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 120/21 24.5 22.2 87 1006.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 160/15 22.5 20.4 88 1008.42.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.3 -0.8 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 130/21 23.0 20.7 87 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 160/08 22.1 20.7 92 1006.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 6/NE 130/13 22.0 20.0 88 1007.81.5 35.0 -
31.0 -1.1 22.0 +0.9 20 - - 1205 0900 6/E - 130/05 27.0 21.4 71 1008.50.7 40.0 -
- - 21.6 +0.5 - - - 1205 1200 6/NW - 350/13 29.4 21.5 63 1006.52.0 40.0 -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1205 1500 15/- - 080/08 32.2 21.4 53 1003.53.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 1205 1800 3/W - 030/21 25.2 21.0 78 1005.41.9 0.0 -
- - - - - 18/12 5/3 1205 2100 10/W - 030/13 23.9 22.7 93 1006.41.0 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.9 -1.9 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 020/09 21.2 17.2 78 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.8/3 1205 0300 - - - 280/09 19.7 18.4 92 1009.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 0600 - - - 210/11 20.2 18.7 91 1010.11.1 - - - -
25.0 -1.8 19.0 -0.7 - 9/24 4/3 1205 0900 - - - 330/08 20.6 19.3 92 1011.21.1 - - 8.0 -
- - 19.5 -0.2 - - 9/3 1205 1200 - - - 050/11 21.9 19.6 87 1010.70.5 - - 6.0 -
26.0 -0.8 - - - 9/6 0.4/3 1205 1500 - - - 070/21 24.6 19.2 72 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1205 1800 - - - 060/17 21.5 19.2 87 1010.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 1/3 1205 2100 - - - 080/11 22.4 18.2 77 1011.41.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.2 - - - - - 6/3 1205 0000 - - - 070/15 22.0 19.9 88 1008.91.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 10/18 0.8/3 1205 0300 - - - 220/09 20.8 19.6 93 1007.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1205 0600 - - - 190/11 21.1 20.1 94 1008.81.2 - - 8.0 -
23.0 - 21.0 - - 12/24 0.8/3 1205 0900 - - - 150/17 23.0 20.5 86 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - 20.6 - - - 19/3 1205 1200 - - - 230/05 20.7 19.5 93 1009.50.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 26/6 7/3 1205 1500 - - - 160/09 21.5 20.0 91 1007.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1205 1800 - - - 110/15 23.3 20.2 83 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 27/12 0.4/3 1205 2100 - - - 110/22 23.3 19.9 81 1009.71.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - 0.6/3 1205 0000 - - - 100/28 15.2 14.7 97 1009.30.1 - - 1.4 -
- - - - - 45/18 - 1205 0300 - - - 080/21 15.8 15.3 97 1007.61.6 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 0600 - - - 100/22 16.3 15.8 97 1009.01.3 0.1 -
18.0 - 15.0 - - 49/24 3/3 1205 0900 1/E - - 100/18 17.6 17.1 97 1010.01.0 1.0 Vis reduced to 1000M due Fog & Low Cloud. VER:3.2
- - 14.9 - - - 1/3 1205 1200 - - - 100/24 20.4 17.8 85 1008.61.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 4/6 3/3 1205 1500 1/E - - 090/28 18.3 17.3 94 1007.41.2 1.5 Vis reduced to 3000M to E 2000M to S & W amd 1500M
- - - - - - 1/3 1205 1800 - - - 090/31 18.2 17.2 94 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.4/3 1205 2100 - - - 090/35 17.5 16.9 96 1009.10.9 - - 0.4 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.9 -4.8 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 19.4 94 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 18.9 18.4 97 1004.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 -/- - Calm 19.2 18.0 93 1005.91.1 - 35.0 -
30.0 -4.7 18.0 -2.2 15 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 6/- - 230/08 26.3 18.3 61 1006.90.9 35.0 -
- - 18.1 -2.1 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 300/08 30.2 16.5 44 1005.21.6 - - - -
32.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1205 1500 15/- - 240/13 30.4 14.9 39 1003.41.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 180/17 29.4 15.8 44 1003.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 180/09 25.1 17.9 64 1005.21.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.2 - - - - - 0.8/3 1205 0000 - - - 180/08 18.7 16.8 89 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 15.5 86 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 200/02 17.0 15.0 88 1009.10.5 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 0.8/24 - 1205 0900 - - - - 120/08 24.0 12.9 50 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 1205 2100 - - - 110/17 20.8 16.6 77 1008.92.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1205 0900 6/NE - - 070/08 17.6 13.0 74 - 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1205 1500 3/N - 090/11 20.6 16.3 76 - 40.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 350/17 21.6 17.0 75 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 1205 0300 - - - 040/11 19.6 18.6 94 1010.50.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1205 0600 1/N - Calm 19.5 19.0 97 1011.00.5 5.0 VIZ REDUCED BY MIST VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -1.3 19.0 +0.9 19 4/24 0.2/3 1205 0900 1/NE - - 090/11 19.8 18.8 94 1012.41.4 5.0 -
- - 19.4 +1.3 - - 2/3 1205 1200 1/NE - - 140/13 20.4 19.3 93 1012.30.1 5.0 -
22.0 -4.3 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1205 1500 1/- - - 110/11 20.0 18.9 93 1011.31.1 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 1800 - - - Calm 21.2 19.1 88 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.8/3 1205 2100 - - - - Calm 19.8 19.2 96 1012.01.4 - - 5.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 030/08 21.3 17.7 80 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 20.2 17.2 83 1009.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - Calm 19.3 17.9 92 1010.51.1 - 20.0 -
27.0 -0.2 19.0 +2.5 18 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 - - - 030/13 24.2 16.5 62 1011.81.3 - 30.0 -
- - 18.9 +2.4 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 070/04 26.7 16.2 53 1010.81.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 070/26 28.1 17.8 54 1009.51.3 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 080/18 25.0 14.8 53 1010.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 070/15 22.2 17.1 73 1011.91.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.8 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 020/09 14.1 13.6 97 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1205 0300 - - - 360/08 15.0 14.5 97 1009.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - Calm 14.8 14.6 99 1009.40.4 - - - -
20.0 - 13.0 - - 4/24 - 1205 0900 - - - Calm 17.4 15.4 88 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - 110/09 19.2 15.5 79 1010.10.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 110/09 21.8 14.4 63 1008.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1205 1800 - - - 060/13 17.4 15.7 90 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 7/3 1205 2100 - - - 090/13 16.0 15.2 95 1010.61.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 130/08 18.7 18.5 99 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1205 0300 - - - 160/08 18.9 18.7 99 1009.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 160/08 18.9 18.9 100 1009.50.4 - - - -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 6/24 4/3 1205 0900 - - - 340/11 19.8 18.6 93 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - 0.2/3 1205 1200 - - - 060/09 24.1 17.8 68 1010.11.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1205 1500 - - - 210/15 25.0 19.1 70 1008.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 1800 - - - 060/17 20.2 19.0 93 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 1205 2100 - - - 140/11 19.4 18.9 97 1009.81.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.5 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - Calm 19.9 18.7 93 1011.70.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 20.2 19.4 95 1010.41.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - Calm 20.1 19.1 94 1010.90.5 - - - HR990
23.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 060/08 22.4 19.2 82 1012.41.5 - - - HR990
- - 19.6 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 110/18 25.0 20.0 74 1012.10.3 - - - HR990
26.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 150/15 24.8 19.4 72 1011.70.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 140/09 23.6 19.1 76 1012.40.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 170/02 21.3 19.9 92 1013.71.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.6 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 050/11 16.5 15.0 91 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 13.2 12.4 95 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 0600 - - - - 050/08 14.7 14.2 97 1011.20.6 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 16/24 - 1205 0900 - - - - 190/05 18.0 15.6 86 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 080/17 22.1 15.5 66 1011.90.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 130/28 22.4 16.0 67 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 1800 - - - - 090/26 17.6 15.8 89 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1205 2100 - - - - 100/13 16.1 14.6 91 1013.81.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.8 +0.5 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 090/11 20.9 15.2 70 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 130/08 17.5 14.8 84 1009.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 25/- - 160/09 15.0 13.9 93 1010.20.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.7 15.0 +1.3 - - - 1205 0900 6/- - 100/09 22.4 15.3 64 1011.0 30.0 -
- - 14.7 +1.0 - - - 1205 1200 15/SE - 090/11 27.3 12.0 39 1010.00.9 30.0 -
30.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 1500 20/SE - 030/09 29.9 11.9 33 1008.21.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 030/13 29.9 13.7 37 1007.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 060/24 25.6 13.9 48 1009.01.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.7 +3.7 - - - - 49/3 1205 0000 - - - 270/17 20.2 18.1 88 1011.24.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 53/18 3/3 1205 0300 25/- - Calm 19.6 18.3 92 1008.92.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 25/E 060/05 19.0 18.4 96 1008.50.4 40.0 -
34.0 +4.0 19.0 +4.3 18 53/24 - 1205 0900 25/E 080/09 25.2 20.0 73 1010.01.5 40.0 -
- - 18.7 +4.0 - - 0.2/3 1205 1200 20/NE - 020/15 30.5 14.6 38 1009.40.6 40.0 -
33.0 +3.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 1205 1500 20/NE - 080/09 32.9 13.7 31 1007.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1205 1800 25/NE - 160/22 23.4 18.7 75 1005.91.3 2.7 -
- - - - - 4/12 0.4/3 1205 2100 25/NE 310/02 25.0 17.7 64 1006.60.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.2 +2.5 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 170/11 20.8 17.4 81 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 160/17 20.2 15.5 74 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 160/15 19.1 15.2 78 1010.30.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.3 19.0 +7.8 - - - 1205 0900 -/S 130/11 24.0 14.9 57 1011.81.5 50.0 -
- - 18.9 +7.7 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 140/08 27.4 13.7 43 1010.90.9 - - - -
31.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/S 170/24 28.9 16.1 46 1009.41.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 160/17 26.7 13.2 43 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 160/13 22.4 16.9 71 1009.10.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 -/ Calm 15.5 13.9 90 1010.50.7 20.0 -
30.0 - 15.0 - 13 - - 1205 0900 -/ - Calm 23.4 16.4 65 1011.20.8 50.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 -/- - 130/05 30.7 8.4 25 1008.31.9 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.6 +6.4 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - Calm 17.8 16.1 90 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 140/11 18.3 16.1 87 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 140/09 17.9 16.2 90 1013.51.8 - - - -
30.0 +6.8 17.0 +5.7 16 - - 1205 0900 0/E - - 110/21 17.6 16.8 95 1014.91.4 2.0 -
- - 16.8 +5.5 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 110/26 19.0 16.1 83 1015.0 - - - -
20.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 6/E - - 100/31 19.5 16.2 81 1014.10.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 110/35 18.4 15.7 84 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 100/34 17.7 14.9 84 1014.91.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
28.0 +5.5 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.2 16.2 88 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1205 0300 - - - 110/08 17.1 15.6 91 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 -/- 120/13 16.8 13.9 83 1011.30.4 50.0 -
28.0 +5.5 15.0 +5.6 - 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 -/ - 130/08 25.3 15.3 54 1012.00.7 50.0 -
- - 15.3 +5.9 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 230/08 27.3 17.2 54 1011.30.7 - - - -
29.0 +6.5 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 020/21 21.9 16.0 69 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 120/21 22.8 16.6 68 1009.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 130/21 19.0 15.9 82 1010.61.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +2.6 14.0 +3.0 - Tr/24 Tr/18 1205 0900 - - - 090/09 15.3 10.2 72 - 30.0 -
17.0 -2.4 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 070/04 16.1 12.3 78 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +1.8 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 130/22 17.4 13.1 76 1012.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 140/11 15.3 10.8 75 1014.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 160/13 14.3 10.7 79 1016.21.9 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 14.0 +3.8 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 140/15 14.8 9.3 70 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - 14.2 +4.0 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 350/13 16.3 10.4 68 1018.30.5 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 010/17 16.1 11.3 73 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 030/24 15.9 11.2 74 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 040/31 15.5 10.4 72 1018.50.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.8 -1.0 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 150/22 13.0 11.1 88 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 130/17 11.6 10.2 91 1013.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 010/05 11.9 10.8 93 1015.11.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 11.0 +1.8 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 350/04 15.5 12.8 84 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - 10.7 +1.5 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 250/11 20.0 15.0 73 1016.30.1 - - - -
21.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 250/18 20.1 13.6 66 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 250/17 18.7 13.1 70 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 240/08 16.0 12.6 80 1016.91.1 - - - -