Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 1 January 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 02/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 280/22 27.8 23.0 75 1008.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 280/24 28.3 22.2 70 1008.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 6/W - - 260/21 28.8 22.0 67 1010.62.0 25.0 -
33.0 -0.4 27.8 +1.5 27 - - 0101 0900 6/W - - 260/22 31.0 21.7 58 1012.21.6 28.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 6/W - - 260/22 32.0 21.5 54 1010.91.3 25.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0101 1500 6/W - - 260/22 32.5 21.7 53 1009.51.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 260/18 29.1 22.6 68 1009.80.3 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 270/13 28.2 23.1 74 1011.71.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 110/17 15.9 5.7 51 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 100/21 16.2 6.1 51 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 10/SE - - 100/28 16.4 7.1 54 1022.40.4 - 30.0 -
21.0 - 15.4 - 13 - - 0101 0900 10/E - - 090/31 18.2 7.5 50 1023.41.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 1200 10/E - - 100/31 20.9 7.7 43 1022.11.3 30.0 0.2MM LATE TIP VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0101 1500 10/E - - 090/37 19.1 9.4 53 1020.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 090/34 17.9 10.6 62 1019.80.7 - - - -
21.9 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0101 2100 - - - 080/24 17.1 11.4 69 1020.20.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 110/26 17.2 8.1 55 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 110/24 15.9 7.9 59 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 110/22 15.7 8.9 64 1018.81.0 - - - -
29.0 - 14.9 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 090/30 21.9 10.1 47 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 080/22 27.1 10.3 35 1016.02.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 080/22 30.8 9.6 27 1013.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 100/21 30.1 9.1 27 1012.31.3 - - - -
31.7 - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 110/18 25.2 10.3 39 1013.81.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 120/37 18.2 10.5 61 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 130/28 16.2 10.7 70 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 120/35 16.4 10.5 68 1015.8 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 15.5 -2.7 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 090/24 19.3 10.3 56 1018.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 110/24 23.8 9.7 41 1016.21.8 - - - -
29.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 130/30 28.9 9.2 29 1013.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 110/30 27.9 9.4 31 1013.10.4 - - - -
30.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 110/30 24.1 10.6 43 1015.01.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 190/18 17.2 16.0 93 1007.9 - - - -
21.1 -15.1 - - - - - 0101 0030 - - - 200/28 17.1 15.6 91 1007.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 210/21 16.5 15.8 96 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0330 - - - 210/24 16.6 15.6 94 1006.11.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 210/24 16.7 15.9 95 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0630 2/S - - 220/22 16.7 16.0 96 1006.20.1 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 210/28 17.8 16.0 89 1007.0 - - - -
21.0 -15.2 16.0 -5.3 16 0.8/24 - 0101 0930 3/S - - 210/30 18.2 16.2 88 1006.80.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 210/37 22.0 16.4 71 1006.3 - - - -
- - 16.4 -4.9 - - - 0101 1230 6/S - - 200/39 22.4 16.1 68 1005.90.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 190/44 24.6 16.3 60 1005.2 - - - -
26.0 -10.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0101 1530 10/S - - 180/43 25.7 16.5 57 1005.00.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 180/39 26.1 15.7 53 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1830 - - - 180/46 24.8 15.4 56 1005.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 170/31 20.9 16.2 75 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2130 - - - 180/28 20.8 16.4 76 1009.73.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 220/15 18.7 11.6 63 1013.5 - - - -
39.9 +14.8 - - - - - 0101 0030 - - - - 220/13 17.3 14.3 83 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 200/18 17.4 16.2 93 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0330 - - - 200/26 17.6 15.9 90 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 190/17 16.9 15.4 91 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0630 - - - 170/21 17.2 15.1 87 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 160/28 19.0 14.5 75 1015.2 - - - -
40.0 +14.9 17.0 +6.0 - - - 0101 0930 - - - 160/26 20.5 14.3 68 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 150/22 21.7 13.8 61 1015.2 - - - -
- - 16.9 +5.9 - - - 0101 1230 - - - 170/24 22.1 13.7 59 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 170/34 19.5 13.6 69 1015.6 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0101 1530 - - - 170/34 20.9 13.0 61 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 170/34 18.6 12.3 67 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1830 - - - 160/34 18.1 11.9 67 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 150/28 16.5 10.3 67 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2130 - - - 160/28 16.3 10.7 69 1017.31.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.3 -2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0000 - - - 060/11 23.8 22.4 92 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 - 0101 0300 - - - 030/15 22.9 21.9 94 1003.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 040/09 23.2 22.2 94 1004.30.5 - - - -
34.0 -2.5 23.0 -0.8 - 13/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 010/18 24.5 21.8 85 1004.50.2 - - - -
- - 22.9 -0.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 010/31 28.7 21.5 65 1003.60.9 - - - -
32.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 020/31 29.9 21.6 61 1000.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0101 1800 - - - 040/05 26.8 22.6 78 1001.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 1/3 0101 2100 - - - 250/17 25.2 18.6 67 1004.02.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 -2.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 140/13 24.1 22.0 88 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 190/09 24.9 20.8 78 1009.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0600 - - - - 200/05 23.2 22.6 96 1011.11.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 23.0 -0.6 23 0.6/24 - 0101 0900 1/E - - 140/15 25.5 22.4 83 1011.80.7 25.0 -
- - 23.0 -0.6 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 110/08 27.3 21.6 71 1010.81.0 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0101 1500 6/W - - 080/15 28.1 21.2 66 1008.52.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 070/13 27.0 21.4 71 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 270/02 25.5 23.0 86 1010.71.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 -0.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 020/11 26.0 19.8 69 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 050/15 25.9 19.6 68 1009.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 6/E - - 040/11 24.8 20.7 78 1011.01.2 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 25.0 +0.8 23 - - 0101 0900 6/E - - 040/17 28.1 19.7 60 1011.7 25.0 -
- - 24.5 +0.3 - - - 0101 1200 10/NE - - 020/21 29.5 19.0 53 1010.51.2 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0101 1500 10/NE - - 030/24 28.9 20.1 59 1008.61.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 060/21 28.0 20.4 63 1008.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 020/13 26.8 19.2 63 1010.41.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 050/13 25.2 18.6 67 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 050/11 25.1 19.0 69 1010.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 6/E - - 100/08 25.0 19.4 71 1011.71.0 20.0 -
30.0 +0.0 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0101 0900 6/E - - 070/11 27.9 17.4 53 1012.40.7 20.0 -
- - 23.5 +0.1 - - - 0101 1200 6/E - - 050/13 28.6 17.7 52 1010.81.6 25.0 -
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 6/E - - 040/15 29.7 18.4 51 1009.01.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 030/11 27.3 18.6 59 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 020/09 25.1 19.0 69 1010.71.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 170/13 20.1 14.9 72 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 190/09 18.9 15.8 82 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 220/08 19.3 15.6 79 1012.60.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 18.0 -3.2 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 150/17 25.4 14.8 52 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - 17.8 -3.4 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 130/17 27.9 14.9 45 1011.11.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 090/24 28.5 14.7 43 1009.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 090/26 25.1 16.3 58 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 130/11 21.5 16.0 71 1012.22.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 120/09 24.2 15.8 59 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 150/11 22.5 14.5 61 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 25/- - Calm 21.4 15.3 68 1012.71.0 - 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 21.0 -1.0 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 090/09 26.5 14.5 48 1012.9 - - - -
- - 21.1 -0.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 180/09 31.7 10.0 26 1010.42.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 20/- - - 020/30 31.7 15.4 37 1007.82.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 070/17 28.4 13.6 40 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 030/11 24.2 18.3 70 1011.22.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 190/18 20.7 15.5 72 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 200/15 20.1 14.7 71 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 210/13 20.7 14.6 68 1012.90.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 180/24 23.6 14.3 56 1013.1 - - - -
- - 19.7 -1.1 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 150/24 26.5 16.1 53 1012.20.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 150/34 26.2 14.3 48 1010.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 150/28 23.0 13.8 56 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 200/11 20.4 14.3 68 1012.71.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.5 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 190/21 21.9 16.4 71 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 200/21 20.8 15.4 71 1011.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 200/18 21.4 14.1 63 1012.50.6 - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 150/18 26.5 12.9 43 1012.6 - - - -
- - 19.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 140/26 27.5 17.1 53 1011.90.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 130/24 27.2 17.4 55 1010.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 130/24 23.8 16.3 63 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 140/17 23.2 16.5 66 1012.41.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 090/24 15.9 11.7 76 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 100/31 14.8 12.1 84 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 090/35 16.4 10.9 70 1011.9 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 080/22 19.5 11.8 61 1013.81.8 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 090/17 22.8 10.3 45 1011.91.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 040/15 25.7 10.7 39 1009.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 100/24 23.7 11.7 47 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 100/22 19.2 13.8 71 1011.81.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 070/09 27.7 9.6 32 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 080/09 23.2 11.6 48 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 070/13 24.7 9.8 39 1009.01.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 010/21 28.6 10.5 32 1010.21.1 - - - -
- - 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 040/17 31.4 11.0 29 1008.51.6 - - - -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 020/17 33.9 10.0 23 1005.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 080/09 33.6 6.5 19 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 110/08 30.7 9.5 27 1006.41.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.7 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 140/15 19.4 11.2 59 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 140/17 16.2 12.0 76 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 130/18 15.5 10.9 74 1012.70.4 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 130/09 22.7 8.8 41 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 120/09 27.8 4.2 22 1011.71.8 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 190/09 31.2 1.5 15 1008.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 160/09 32.3 3.3 16 1007.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 150/18 25.1 7.3 32 1009.11.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 9.0 - 3 - - 0101 0900 -/ - 110/08 17.1 10.9 67 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.5 -2.3 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 060/08 16.8 14.7 87 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 13.0 92 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 14.0 12.9 93 1016.10.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 14.0 -3.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 140/15 23.0 13.5 55 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - 13.7 -4.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 130/21 24.5 14.0 52 1015.41.1 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 140/24 24.2 12.9 49 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 110/22 23.3 13.7 55 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 100/11 20.1 14.4 70 1013.91.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 17.5 9.7 60 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - Calm 14.9 10.3 74 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 170/05 13.8 11.8 88 1013.90.0 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 060/09 22.0 7.4 39 1014.80.8 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 180/08 27.0 8.0 30 1012.51.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 100/08 30.3 4.1 19 1010.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 200/18 30.1 -2.4 12 1008.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 040/13 22.9 7.8 38 1010.41.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 090/22 23.6 - - 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 100/22 21.1 - - 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 110/13 17.6 - - 1013.10.7 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 070/28 22.7 - - 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 070/15 29.2 - - 1012.21.7 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 110/17 33.7 - - 1009.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 090/13 32.0 - - 1007.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 080/09 26.8 - - 1008.20.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.2 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 270/05 17.2 15.9 92 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 280/02 14.7 13.9 95 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 250/05 14.0 13.7 98 1016.50.2 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 050/11 23.0 15.8 64 1016.30.2 - - - Generated from 12/31/2015 21:59 message
- - 14.0 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 050/24 24.6 17.3 64 1014.71.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 050/26 25.1 18.3 66 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 050/18 23.5 16.5 65 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 020/09 20.9 16.1 74 1014.51.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
32.7 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 090/11 17.2 13.7 80 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 080/09 15.6 14.0 90 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 110/09 14.4 13.0 91 1015.40.2 - - - -
33.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 140/05 20.3 12.8 62 1015.5 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 100/15 29.9 -0.5 14 1012.72.1 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 120/21 32.8 -1.5 11 1010.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 110/24 29.5 3.5 19 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 100/15 21.5 10.0 48 1012.42.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
36.6 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 100/02 23.9 13.7 53 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 040/05 23.4 12.4 50 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 21.0 13.2 61 1012.10.4 - - - -
37.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - Calm 26.1 13.6 46 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - 20.4 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 170/05 33.9 12.3 27 1011.61.6 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 120/08 36.7 7.7 17 1009.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 190/18 34.6 6.8 18 1007.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0101 2100 - - - 090/09 26.5 13.6 45 1012.74.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.4 +4.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - Calm 23.5 12.4 50 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 100/02 24.2 11.8 46 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 25/- - 090/08 24.1 11.2 44 1012.00.6 - 35.0 -
35.0 +3.6 21.0 +4.9 19 - - 0101 0900 25/NW 070/17 27.8 10.9 35 1013.21.2 35.0 -
- - 21.5 +5.4 - - - 0101 1200 25/- - 350/13 33.0 9.2 23 1011.61.4 35.0 -
36.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 25/SE - 220/05 35.6 8.8 19 1008.62.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 25/SE - 090/08 34.8 7.9 19 1007.11.5 30.0 dist shs SW
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0101 2100 25/NW - 120/21 22.0 16.6 71 1011.64.4 15.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
38.9 +6.8 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 200/08 30.1 1.5 16 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 040/08 27.6 6.4 26 1009.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 180/04 24.8 5.6 29 1009.90.1 - - - -
39.0 +6.9 25.0 +8.5 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 340/05 29.0 6.4 24 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - 24.7 +8.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 300/17 33.3 0.1 12 1011.50.3 - - - -
36.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 260/22 34.1 8.7 21 1010.70.8 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 270/13 34.6 4.2 15 1009.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 290/11 31.6 5.2 19 1010.40.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
38.7 +9.6 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - Calm 27.2 3.7 22 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 150/13 25.9 4.4 25 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 160/09 25.3 4.4 26 1010.70.0 - - - -
39.0 +9.9 25.0 +11.1 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 130/09 28.0 5.6 24 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - 24.8 +10.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 280/05 34.2 4.8 16 1010.70.8 - - - -
37.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 240/22 35.7 0.7 11 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 150/24 32.7 8.2 22 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 160/26 26.9 6.3 27 1011.42.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 -/- - - Calm 23.2 12.6 51 1010.70.2 40.0 -
38.0 - 21.0 - 12 - - 0101 0900 -/- - - 090/08 29.0 10.4 31 1012.41.6 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
38.5 +13.2 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 080/02 21.3 14.9 67 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 300/08 17.6 15.2 86 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 350/04 16.6 14.4 87 1010.80.3 - - - -
39.0 +13.7 16.0 +3.3 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 290/13 24.5 13.7 51 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - 16.2 +3.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 280/13 34.1 11.9 26 1010.41.1 - - - -
35.0 +9.7 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 160/22 31.1 16.7 42 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - -/- 27.8 14.8 45 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 120/17 21.3 18.1 82 1013.92.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
36.6 +11.7 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 150/13 23.8 2.0 24 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 140/15 20.3 4.4 35 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 150/05 18.3 5.5 43 1012.10.2 - - - -
37.0 +12.1 16.0 +5.2 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 180/15 23.4 5.3 31 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - 16.3 +5.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 160/17 29.3 5.4 22 1013.00.3 - - - -
33.0 +8.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 180/21 31.8 7.5 22 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 140/34 28.0 8.3 29 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 170/24 18.1 12.8 71 1014.01.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
25.0 +4.0 17.0 +4.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 090/04 20.0 14.5 71 - - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
26.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 360/04 24.1 17.9 68 - - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
25.5 +4.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 140/09 17.1 16.3 95 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 170/04 17.3 16.2 93 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 180/11 17.3 16.0 92 1011.60.8 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 16.0 +3.7 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 170/05 20.9 15.4 71 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 +3.8 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 040/22 23.5 16.5 65 1012.40.4 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 300/28 22.9 17.4 71 1012.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 280/13 22.9 16.2 66 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 300/15 20.5 16.9 80 1014.82.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
33.5 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 340/11 17.8 13.3 75 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 350/09 16.0 13.3 84 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 190/11 17.4 13.9 80 1012.10.1 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 170/26 20.8 11.7 56 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 180/24 27.3 9.2 32 1012.30.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 170/24 30.9 8.0 24 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 150/41 23.9 12.5 49 1012.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 170/30 17.1 12.0 72 1014.82.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
29.2 +8.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 220/17 17.7 15.0 84 1011.71.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 360/08 15.5 13.7 89 1013.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 070/08 13.7 12.6 93 1013.50.4 - - 6.0 -
29.0 +7.8 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 150/18 17.4 14.7 84 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - 12.9 +2.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 160/22 23.4 14.7 58 1013.61.4 - - - -
26.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 210/30 24.8 14.9 54 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 200/35 20.9 13.1 61 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 190/26 15.7 11.3 75 1015.92.2 - - - -