Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 2 January 2016
prepared 0356 EST, 03/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 280/17 27.8 23.3 77 1010.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 260/22 27.9 22.9 74 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 6/W - - 250/17 28.1 22.5 72 1011.21.8 - 25.0 -
33.0 -0.4 27.5 +1.2 27 - - 0102 0900 6/W - - 260/22 30.2 21.7 60 1012.41.2 26.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 6/W - - 240/28 31.5 22.4 59 1010.61.8 27.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/SW - - 240/26 30.6 22.4 62 1009.31.3 24.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 270/17 28.9 22.7 69 1009.70.4 - - - -
32.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 280/17 28.1 23.4 76 1010.60.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 080/22 17.0 12.7 76 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 070/24 17.3 13.0 76 1016.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 6/NE 060/21 16.8 11.9 73 1017.81.0 - 25.0 -
22.0 - 16.7 - 15 0.2/24 - 0102 0900 6/NE 080/22 21.6 12.2 55 1017.40.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 10/NE 070/24 24.9 12.6 46 1015.22.2 30.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 15/SE 110/31 22.0 13.7 59 1014.60.6 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 110/26 19.4 14.4 73 1015.81.2 - - - -
25.7 - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 110/28 18.2 14.9 81 1016.91.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 110/22 20.4 11.3 56 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 120/18 18.7 11.5 63 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 100/15 18.7 11.5 63 1013.10.9 - - - -
32.0 - 18.3 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 080/15 25.7 12.5 44 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 100/13 31.7 13.5 33 1010.82.5 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 250/18 28.4 15.7 46 1009.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 260/05 30.1 16.5 44 1009.20.6 - - - -
33.4 - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 170/15 26.9 15.0 48 1011.22.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 100/30 19.4 10.9 58 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 090/21 17.0 11.2 69 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 120/22 17.3 11.5 69 1015.72.0 - - - -
30.0 -3.6 16.8 -1.4 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 080/24 19.7 12.7 64 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 080/22 26.9 11.6 39 1011.92.9 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 120/28 31.2 10.1 27 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 090/30 29.0 11.6 34 1010.01.0 - - - -
32.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 090/30 26.3 10.7 38 1011.81.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 180/26 18.5 17.2 92 1010.7 - - - -
26.7 -9.5 - - - - - 0102 0030 - - - 180/28 18.5 17.2 92 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 190/17 18.2 16.4 89 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0330 - - - 180/22 18.4 15.8 85 1008.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 180/15 16.8 15.1 90 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0630 - - - - 190/11 16.5 15.0 91 1009.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 160/24 19.2 15.6 80 1010.6 - - - -
27.0 -9.2 16.0 -5.3 - 0.2/24 - 0102 0930 - - - 160/26 19.2 15.6 80 1010.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 160/28 23.4 16.0 63 1010.4 - - - -
- - 16.4 -4.9 - - - 0102 1230 - - - - 130/21 23.8 15.3 59 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 150/34 28.0 12.6 39 1008.3 - - - -
29.0 -7.2 - - - - - 0102 1530 - - - - 150/30 28.1 12.6 38 1008.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 130/22 28.6 11.2 34 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1830 - - - - 150/21 28.5 11.3 34 1008.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 100/09 23.5 13.2 52 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2130 - - - - 090/11 22.3 13.9 59 1009.51.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 150/34 15.3 10.1 71 1018.3 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0102 0030 - - - 150/31 15.2 10.0 71 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 150/34 14.7 9.0 69 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0330 - - - 150/35 14.6 8.5 67 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 150/30 14.2 8.2 67 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0630 - - - 150/31 14.2 8.2 67 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 150/39 17.2 8.7 57 1018.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 14.0 +3.0 - - - 0102 0930 6/SE - - 150/41 17.3 8.8 57 1018.40.2 25.0 TERR MIN U/S
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 150/35 17.8 10.5 62 1017.8 - - - -
- - 13.8 +2.8 - - - 0102 1230 - - - 150/37 17.7 10.6 63 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 150/39 19.0 10.9 59 1016.5 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0102 1530 6/SE - - 160/43 19.3 10.8 58 1016.41.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 150/35 17.9 10.6 62 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1830 - - - 150/37 17.6 10.7 64 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 160/28 15.4 11.5 78 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2130 - - - 170/26 14.8 11.4 80 1016.70.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.7 -4.8 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 240/13 22.8 18.3 76 1004.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 280/08 20.7 18.6 88 1002.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 320/09 20.5 18.8 90 1003.00.3 - - - -
32.0 -4.5 20.0 -3.8 - 5/24 0.2/3 0102 0900 - - - 030/11 20.7 19.9 95 1004.51.5 - - 4.1 -
- - 20.0 -3.8 - - 1/3 0102 1200 - - - 030/09 24.2 21.5 85 1003.70.8 - - - -
26.0 -10.5 - - - 3/6 1/3 0102 1500 - - - 290/02 25.9 22.8 83 1001.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0102 1800 - - - 200/21 26.3 21.1 73 1002.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 1/3 0102 2100 - - - 210/26 22.1 21.1 94 1004.92.7 - - 4.7 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 -2.5 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 240/05 24.4 22.9 91 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0102 0300 - - - - 140/11 23.6 23.0 96 1008.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0102 0600 - - - - Calm 23.5 23.2 98 1009.30.7 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 23.0 -0.6 23 7/24 - 0102 0900 3/NE 040/05 27.7 23.3 77 1009.90.6 25.0 -
- - 23.2 -0.4 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 020/13 29.3 24.4 75 1008.41.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0102 1500 3/NE 080/11 29.3 24.3 75 1005.62.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0102 1800 - - - 300/09 26.7 24.2 86 1005.40.2 - - 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0102 2100 - - - - 300/09 26.5 24.8 90 1006.61.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 030/13 26.4 20.3 69 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 010/13 26.2 19.6 67 1008.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 060/15 26.6 19.8 66 1008.80.5 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 26.0 +1.8 24 Tr/24 Tr/3 0102 0900 6/- - - 060/26 28.5 20.3 61 1009.81.0 20.0 -
- - 25.8 +1.6 - - - 0102 1200 6/N - - 040/22 28.8 20.1 59 1008.31.5 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/N - - 060/28 29.1 21.8 65 1005.82.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 060/28 27.4 22.8 76 1005.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 050/26 27.3 23.8 81 1006.31.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 360/09 24.7 19.4 72 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 360/08 24.0 19.5 76 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 6/N - - 240/09 21.8 19.8 88 1010.31.3 25.0 -
31.0 +1.0 21.0 -2.4 - - - 0102 0900 6/N - 030/09 29.0 19.3 56 1010.60.3 25.0 -
- - 21.5 -1.9 - - - 0102 1200 6/N 020/15 31.4 19.4 49 1009.31.3 25.0 -
32.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/N - 010/15 29.4 19.5 55 1007.41.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 010/13 26.9 19.2 63 1007.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 360/11 25.5 19.6 70 1008.11.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 190/09 19.4 16.1 81 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 200/11 19.3 16.0 81 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 200/09 19.3 16.2 82 1011.40.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 17.0 -4.2 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 140/08 25.9 13.7 47 1011.6 - - - -
- - 17.2 -4.0 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 070/13 28.8 15.0 43 1009.12.5 - - - -
29.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 050/21 28.9 15.4 44 1007.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 040/21 25.2 16.9 60 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 040/09 24.1 17.1 65 1010.01.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 110/08 23.3 18.2 73 1010.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 230/04 21.3 18.8 86 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 10/NW - - 300/04 21.6 18.4 82 1011.21.1 - 35.0 -
33.0 +1.1 21.0 -1.0 19 - - 0102 0900 10/NE - - 350/08 26.8 17.8 58 1010.60.6 40.0 -
- - 20.6 -1.4 - - - 0102 1200 15/E - - 020/13 31.7 17.1 42 1008.22.4 40.0 -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 15/E - 030/21 33.3 18.0 40 1005.92.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 050/21 27.5 18.8 59 1006.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 030/18 25.0 19.2 70 1008.52.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 200/13 19.9 14.3 70 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 220/11 19.4 14.2 72 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 240/09 20.0 14.8 72 1011.21.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 19.0 -1.8 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 200/13 24.5 14.9 55 1011.4 - - - -
- - 18.7 -2.1 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 120/22 25.9 15.6 53 1009.91.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 120/28 25.8 15.8 54 1008.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 160/22 23.6 15.9 62 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 190/11 21.3 15.2 68 1010.81.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.7 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 150/15 22.8 16.4 67 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 210/11 19.5 16.3 82 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 240/08 19.8 15.9 78 1011.11.0 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 120/17 26.1 16.1 54 1011.4 - - - -
- - 17.9 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 110/22 27.2 15.2 48 1009.42.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 080/18 26.4 16.0 53 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 090/13 24.4 16.9 63 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 100/13 23.5 17.5 69 1010.31.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 090/26 17.0 13.9 82 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 090/22 15.7 12.5 81 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 090/21 16.4 13.1 81 1010.70.9 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 360/05 21.2 13.6 62 1011.3 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 210/08 25.4 13.3 47 1009.22.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 070/15 27.3 11.7 38 1006.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 100/22 25.0 12.6 46 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 100/39 19.2 14.0 72 1008.71.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 070/13 30.1 8.8 27 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 070/11 28.3 9.8 32 1004.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 350/13 27.5 11.6 37 1006.51.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 25.0 +3.4 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 350/21 24.8 16.6 60 1007.81.3 - - - -
- - 22.9 +1.3 - - 0.8/3 0102 1200 - - - 330/13 23.7 20.0 80 1007.20.6 - - - -
25.0 -10.0 - - - 4/6 3/3 0102 1500 - - - 110/11 23.3 21.4 89 1004.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0102 1800 - - - 090/09 23.0 19.8 82 1004.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0102 2100 - - - 110/17 21.3 19.6 90 1004.90.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.1 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 110/09 22.3 11.7 51 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 160/15 19.4 12.2 63 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 170/04 17.6 12.9 74 1009.41.3 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 140/13 21.9 12.2 54 1009.9 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 310/05 25.4 9.7 37 1009.30.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 110/09 27.9 9.7 32 1006.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 030/02 28.8 5.0 22 1005.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 140/24 23.7 11.1 45 1007.92.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 12.0 - 7 - - 0102 0900 -/W - 090/02 16.6 13.9 84 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.2 -2.6 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 080/08 18.2 14.9 81 1013.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - Calm 14.9 13.5 91 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - Calm 14.7 13.6 93 1011.90.0 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 14.0 -3.9 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 240/02 21.4 14.4 64 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - 14.1 -3.8 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 170/21 23.1 13.6 55 1012.60.7 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 160/22 24.1 13.9 53 1011.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 160/22 22.4 14.6 61 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 150/13 21.0 15.1 69 1013.01.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 070/09 18.5 9.8 57 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - Calm 15.3 12.8 85 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 130/11 14.6 13.3 92 1009.30.5 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 060/11 19.7 8.4 48 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 020/11 23.4 2.8 26 1010.00.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 210/05 25.1 0.6 20 1008.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 060/08 24.5 2.0 23 1006.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 100/24 17.7 9.3 58 1009.32.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.4 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 060/13 25.0 - - 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 100/15 21.7 - - 1009.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 100/28 20.8 - - 1008.70.6 - - - -
34.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 110/18 22.7 - - 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - 20.4 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 090/13 26.2 - - 1009.30.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 100/13 30.8 - - 1006.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 120/18 29.2 - - 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 070/18 25.4 - - 1007.91.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 270/11 17.0 15.9 93 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 260/08 15.6 14.6 94 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 260/02 14.2 13.7 97 1012.40.3 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 050/05 21.0 14.6 67 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 050/13 22.9 15.7 64 1013.50.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 070/13 23.6 15.9 62 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 130/13 22.4 15.5 65 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 180/05 19.8 16.1 79 1014.01.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
33.2 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 060/08 17.2 12.1 72 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - Calm 14.5 12.2 86 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 100/02 12.6 11.0 90 1011.00.5 - - - -
33.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 150/08 20.7 9.9 50 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 130/17 24.3 3.0 25 1011.60.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 140/24 25.4 0.8 20 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 130/26 22.0 8.2 41 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 120/18 18.1 11.4 65 1012.51.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
37.6 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 120/11 25.0 14.5 52 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 230/02 22.8 14.6 60 1009.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 120/04 22.3 14.9 63 1009.60.1 - - - -
38.0 - 21.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0102 0900 - - - 150/09 24.8 14.9 54 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - 20.9 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 130/21 29.8 12.7 35 1010.80.3 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 140/17 31.7 12.0 30 1008.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 110/24 26.0 11.7 41 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0102 2100 - - - 050/21 18.8 15.1 79 1011.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
36.6 +5.2 - - - - 1/3 0102 0000 - - - 170/15 21.5 17.5 78 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0102 0300 - - - 070/15 21.7 15.8 69 1009.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 25/- 170/09 21.5 15.0 67 1009.20.1 - 35.0 -
37.0 +5.6 21.0 +4.9 18 6/24 - 0102 0900 25/- - 130/13 24.9 11.9 44 1010.41.1 35.0 -
- - 21.2 +5.1 - - - 0102 1200 25/S 160/13 28.4 13.6 40 1010.00.3 35.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0102 1500 20/W - 090/30 30.5 8.2 25 1008.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 20/SW 080/17 29.5 7.9 26 1007.21.2 30.0 Dist. Showers.
- - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0102 2100 15/SW - 140/17 23.7 12.0 48 1011.03.7 20.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.7 +3.6 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 240/15 29.6 8.6 27 1010.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 180/17 24.4 10.3 41 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 190/18 19.2 10.7 58 1011.00.5 - - - -
36.0 +3.9 19.0 +2.5 19 - - 0102 0900 - - - 180/21 19.8 10.5 55 1012.81.8 - 35.0 -
- - 18.7 +2.2 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 190/15 22.5 10.6 47 1012.60.2 - - - -
30.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 190/21 28.9 9.1 29 1010.12.5 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 130/17 32.4 7.3 21 1007.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - Calm 27.7 9.0 31 1008.40.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
37.3 +8.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 170/18 21.8 12.4 55 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 170/17 18.0 12.5 70 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 150/28 17.2 11.5 69 1011.50.2 - - - -
37.0 +7.9 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 160/30 19.5 10.5 56 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - 17.1 +3.2 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 140/21 26.5 9.8 35 1011.31.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 130/15 31.5 10.2 27 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 160/30 27.1 12.7 41 1008.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 150/26 23.2 12.2 50 1011.12.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 -/- 230/02 21.9 14.4 62 1010.00.6 60.0 -
37.0 - 21.0 - 12 - - 0102 0900 -/- 180/08 23.1 13.3 54 1011.21.2 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
34.5 +9.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 230/09 19.8 16.8 83 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 220/09 19.6 16.8 84 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 250/15 17.1 14.9 87 1015.21.5 - - 8.0 -
35.0 +9.7 16.0 +3.3 - 2/24 2/3 0102 0900 - - - 240/13 16.9 16.3 96 1017.11.9 - - 7.0 -
- - 16.3 +3.6 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 120/21 20.4 17.2 82 1016.80.3 - - - -
21.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 140/31 19.4 15.7 79 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 120/35 18.3 14.8 80 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 120/35 17.6 14.5 82 1017.51.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.8 +7.9 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 150/18 14.9 12.6 86 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 150/21 13.9 13.4 97 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 180/22 12.7 12.1 96 1014.90.2 - - - -
33.0 +8.1 13.0 +2.2 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 160/31 15.7 11.7 77 1015.3 - - - -
- - 12.5 +1.7 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 150/39 20.9 13.8 64 1014.01.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 140/39 24.9 12.2 45 1012.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 140/35 21.2 13.9 63 1012.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 140/37 17.6 13.5 77 1013.41.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
26.0 +5.0 17.0 +4.4 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 020/04 17.9 11.9 68 - - 20.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.14
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 020/04 22.6 10.7 47 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
26.4 +5.4 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 150/26 18.6 13.2 71 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 150/17 17.7 12.6 72 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 160/15 16.6 11.3 71 1016.80.9 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 16.0 +3.7 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 130/28 19.8 9.7 52 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - 16.0 +3.7 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 130/22 21.8 8.0 41 1018.40.1 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 100/21 25.0 7.6 33 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 340/18 19.8 12.6 63 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 320/08 18.6 12.6 68 1020.21.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
32.4 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 160/24 15.9 11.7 76 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 160/30 14.6 10.8 78 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 160/28 14.4 9.6 73 1017.41.1 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - 160/34 16.0 6.4 53 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 140/35 20.2 5.1 37 1018.90.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 160/35 21.5 4.6 33 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 150/35 20.4 5.2 37 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 130/28 15.2 4.3 48 1020.42.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.6 +4.4 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 150/22 14.3 11.1 81 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 140/22 13.6 11.0 84 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 150/26 12.8 9.6 81 1018.60.8 - - - -
26.0 +4.8 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 160/28 15.9 9.1 64 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 +1.9 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 160/26 20.6 10.4 52 1019.30.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 190/35 21.8 11.8 53 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 180/26 22.0 11.4 51 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 140/31 17.3 10.2 63 1018.71.9 - - - -