Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 10 January 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 11/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 290/11 30.3 24.3 70 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 260/13 30.3 23.8 68 1011.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 3/S 170/13 29.2 25.2 79 1013.52.2 30.0 -
37.0 +3.6 29.1 +2.8 29 - - 0110 0900 6/SW 160/15 32.3 23.5 60 1013.8 28.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 10/SE 270/22 34.6 22.5 50 1012.51.4 30.0 -
36.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0110 1500 6/SE 190/15 32.1 24.5 64 1011.60.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 280/21 31.3 25.1 70 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 270/15 30.2 25.2 75 1011.90.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 170/11 21.7 15.0 66 1010.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 260/24 22.0 15.3 66 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 230/08 20.3 16.5 79 1010.41.9 - - - -
29.0 - 19.9 - - Tr/24 Tr/3 0110 0900 2/SW - - 200/13 20.1 18.0 88 1012.42.0 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 - - - 260/15 25.7 17.2 59 1011.41.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 210/24 27.1 17.0 54 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 200/18 21.0 17.4 80 1010.40.1 - - - -
28.5 - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 190/11 19.2 17.1 88 1012.11.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 320/09 20.9 17.5 81 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 280/11 20.9 17.7 82 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 290/13 21.2 16.8 76 1011.80.9 - - - -
34.0 - 19.9 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 270/09 22.8 15.9 65 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 300/15 23.3 15.4 61 1013.00.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 290/17 23.7 16.0 62 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 280/17 22.0 16.9 73 1012.10.1 - - - -
25.1 - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 290/11 21.3 17.5 79 1013.11.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 030/18 25.4 14.9 52 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0110 0300 - - - 350/17 25.0 13.0 47 1008.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 210/15 22.8 14.4 59 1010.61.9 - - - -
38.0 +4.4 21.9 +3.7 - 1/24 - 0110 0900 - - - - 080/11 30.3 12.4 33 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 260/17 36.7 11.4 22 1007.81.8 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 - - - 1/6 1/3 0110 1500 - - - 130/18 32.4 13.9 33 1006.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 150/21 33.4 10.4 25 1006.70.0 - - - -
38.6 +5.0 - - - 1/12 - 0110 2100 - - - - 120/13 28.3 13.3 40 1008.41.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 080/09 26.2 9.8 36 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0030 - - - - 090/11 25.1 10.3 39 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 080/09 23.2 10.4 44 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0330 - - - - 090/13 22.5 10.9 48 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 360/04 19.5 12.5 64 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0630 25/W 050/11 19.0 12.6 66 1012.81.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 070/21 30.0 7.2 24 1013.8 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 19.0 -2.3 17 - - 0110 0930 25/W 060/18 31.3 6.6 21 1014.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 350/22 36.5 4.5 14 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1230 25/W 330/18 37.0 3.5 13 1012.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 360/17 38.5 4.9 13 1010.6 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0110 1530 25/W - 350/13 37.4 3.8 13 1010.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 140/08 37.8 8.1 16 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1830 - - - 120/11 37.7 6.6 15 1008.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 060/08 31.9 12.0 30 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2130 - - - 260/15 34.0 8.7 21 1010.31.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 140/09 11.9 9.5 85 1019.7 - - - -
25.6 +0.5 - - - - - 0110 0030 - - - - 130/13 11.7 9.7 88 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 130/09 10.0 9.2 95 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0330 - - - - 130/09 9.9 8.9 93 1017.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 180/08 8.7 8.1 96 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0630 - - - - 160/08 9.0 8.4 96 1016.70.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 080/09 15.5 11.2 76 1016.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.9 9.0 -2.0 4 - - 0110 0930 25/W 070/09 18.1 10.9 63 1016.30.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 340/08 26.8 5.8 26 1015.4 - - - -
- - 8.5 -2.5 - - - 0110 1230 25/- - 350/09 28.6 4.3 21 1015.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 300/22 32.6 1.7 14 1013.8 - - - -
33.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0110 1530 25/NW - 270/28 31.3 5.4 20 1013.61.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 340/18 28.2 3.2 20 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1830 - - - 260/11 28.4 4.7 22 1012.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 210/08 25.7 10.3 38 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2130 - - - - 210/05 23.8 9.7 41 1011.40.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 020/11 26.9 15.6 50 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 190/08 25.1 14.8 53 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - Calm 21.8 16.3 71 1011.71.1 - - - -
40.0 +3.5 22.0 -1.8 - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 290/17 33.3 14.8 33 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - 21.8 -2.0 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 110/09 37.6 12.9 23 1011.90.9 - - - -
40.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 120/11 40.2 7.6 14 1009.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 270/09 39.9 8.4 15 1007.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 020/08 30.5 15.0 39 1009.11.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.8 +0.4 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 180/11 27.4 22.8 76 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 150/13 26.6 23.1 81 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 160/08 25.1 22.7 87 1015.41.0 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 25.0 +1.4 24 - - 0110 0900 6/NE - 130/13 29.2 22.7 68 1016.20.8 30.0 -
- - 24.9 +1.3 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 050/15 31.3 22.8 61 1015.11.1 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0110 1500 6/SE 060/21 30.2 22.7 64 1013.21.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 100/13 29.6 21.9 63 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 160/09 27.6 22.7 75 1014.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.7 +1.4 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 040/18 28.6 22.7 70 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 0110 0300 - - - 320/09 24.3 23.0 92 1014.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 3/N - 150/15 25.4 23.8 91 1015.31.0 15.0 -
33.0 +1.7 23.0 -1.2 23 12/24 0.4/3 0110 0900 2/NE - - 040/21 25.8 24.2 91 1016.61.3 1.5 -
- - 23.2 -1.0 - - - 0110 1200 6/NE - 070/13 29.2 23.4 71 1016.00.6 40.0 -
30.0 -1.3 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0110 1500 6/NE - 280/05 27.9 23.2 76 1014.11.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 100/17 27.3 23.8 81 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 050/21 28.0 23.0 74 1014.60.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 030/13 26.0 21.6 77 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - 030/09 25.9 21.7 78 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 6/E - 070/15 26.4 21.4 74 1016.51.0 25.0 -
31.0 +1.0 26.0 +2.6 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0110 0900 6/E 060/13 28.7 22.2 68 1017.81.2 25.0 -
- - 25.7 +2.3 - - - 0110 1200 6/E - - 070/15 29.9 21.9 62 1017.30.5 25.0 -
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0110 1500 6/E - 090/15 29.2 20.2 58 1014.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 050/09 27.8 20.2 63 1014.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 040/09 25.8 20.4 72 1016.01.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 150/02 21.3 18.7 85 1018.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - 220/02 21.1 18.7 86 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 200/05 21.2 18.2 83 1018.30.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 130/08 26.9 17.1 55 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - 20.1 -1.1 - - - 0110 1200 - - - 100/11 28.8 18.6 54 1017.61.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 080/21 29.2 16.7 47 1015.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 080/21 26.5 18.1 60 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 090/11 23.4 19.5 79 1017.11.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 090/09 25.1 19.0 69 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 23.5 19.3 77 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 150/02 23.1 19.7 81 1017.81.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.1 22.0 +0.0 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 130/11 28.6 18.6 55 1018.3 - - - -
- - 22.2 +0.2 - - - 0110 1200 15/- - - 090/13 32.3 17.0 40 1016.71.6 40.0 -
35.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0110 1500 15/E - 050/17 31.9 17.1 41 1013.73.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 25/SW - 110/15 28.7 18.6 54 1014.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 25/SW - 040/11 25.7 20.2 72 1016.32.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 250/11 20.0 18.3 90 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 18.7 17.5 93 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 170/08 20.1 18.6 91 1018.71.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 18.0 -2.8 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 090/08 25.5 17.2 60 1019.2 - - - -
- - 18.1 -2.7 - - - 0110 1200 - - - 090/21 26.6 17.7 58 1018.21.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 120/21 26.1 16.9 57 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 120/21 24.9 17.9 65 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 180/05 23.2 18.3 74 1018.61.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.0 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - Calm 22.2 19.4 84 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 270/08 19.0 17.8 93 1017.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 270/05 19.9 19.1 95 1018.71.7 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 090/13 27.6 19.1 60 1018.7 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 100/18 28.4 20.4 62 1018.00.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 080/17 27.7 19.2 60 1016.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 090/15 25.2 18.4 66 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 110/18 24.7 18.2 67 1018.01.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 090/24 17.7 16.4 92 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 010/13 17.3 16.2 93 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 360/08 17.5 16.2 92 1018.30.9 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - 080/08 22.8 16.8 69 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - 080/08 25.8 16.1 55 1018.21.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 080/18 26.1 14.9 50 1015.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 100/24 25.5 14.9 52 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 100/28 19.8 17.2 85 1017.81.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 080/15 27.6 7.2 28 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 030/09 23.6 9.9 42 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 020/11 22.2 11.8 52 1015.41.5 - - - -
36.0 +1.0 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 350/13 29.4 17.7 49 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - 21.8 +0.2 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 290/09 33.5 11.1 26 1015.11.2 - - - -
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 080/13 35.7 8.5 19 1012.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 120/11 35.5 8.5 19 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 090/09 29.5 11.8 34 1013.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.7 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 200/09 20.5 11.7 57 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.2 10.6 65 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 160/09 14.9 9.7 71 1017.00.9 - - - -
30.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - Calm 25.5 7.1 31 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 180/05 30.9 7.4 23 1017.01.0 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 030/11 33.7 8.3 21 1014.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 290/08 34.2 8.8 21 1012.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 170/17 27.1 10.8 36 1014.01.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 9.0 - 5 0.2/24 0.2/24 0110 0900 -/ - 050/02 19.9 11.2 57 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.3 -3.5 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 070/08 19.6 17.1 85 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.5 95 1018.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.9 96 1019.30.7 - - - -
24.0 -3.8 16.0 -1.9 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 030/09 22.9 17.9 73 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 -1.9 - - - 0110 1200 - - - 140/21 25.4 18.3 65 1019.70.8 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 100/24 25.4 17.6 62 1018.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 070/22 25.7 17.9 62 1016.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 050/15 23.1 18.1 73 1016.50.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.7 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 080/05 16.8 9.5 62 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 13.9 10.9 82 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 350/09 12.7 11.6 93 1017.10.4 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 030/15 22.9 13.9 57 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 330/15 27.0 10.2 35 1017.50.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 330/15 29.0 9.7 30 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 320/11 28.1 9.9 32 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - Calm 21.3 9.2 46 1014.30.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.9 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 050/13 23.7 8.9 39 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 090/17 22.0 11.1 50 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 090/17 19.4 14.9 75 1016.71.3 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 080/17 26.1 15.5 52 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 330/15 32.1 9.6 25 1016.71.1 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 310/08 36.1 7.2 17 1013.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 310/13 36.0 5.3 15 1011.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 070/15 29.4 10.0 30 1012.20.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 270/04 17.7 16.7 94 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 16.0 15.7 98 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 230/05 15.2 15.0 99 1019.40.3 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 350/04 22.4 16.9 71 1020.1 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 050/24 25.8 19.0 66 1018.71.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 060/26 25.7 19.8 70 1016.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 050/21 24.2 20.1 78 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 020/15 22.8 19.6 82 1016.10.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 130/09 16.3 14.3 88 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 13.3 94 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 11.2 94 1018.30.5 - - - -
32.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 060/09 21.3 15.8 71 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 070/11 28.5 13.2 39 1017.21.8 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 280/13 32.3 9.8 25 1014.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 050/28 29.6 13.8 38 1012.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 050/26 24.4 13.6 51 1013.61.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
35.0 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - Calm 22.5 13.8 58 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 030/02 20.2 13.4 65 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - Calm 19.1 14.6 75 1015.80.7 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 110/09 26.2 16.2 54 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 180/11 32.8 14.4 33 1015.51.1 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 280/17 36.2 7.3 17 1012.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 290/13 35.9 3.2 13 1010.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 330/08 29.7 7.0 24 1010.90.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.4 +3.0 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 170/04 23.8 8.6 38 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 090/13 20.8 9.7 49 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 120/09 18.6 12.8 69 1015.50.5 - 30.0 -
34.0 +2.6 16.0 -0.1 15 - - 0110 0900 25/- - 070/22 27.8 13.6 42 1016.40.9 30.0 -
- - 16.4 +0.3 - - - 0110 1200 25/- - 030/13 32.7 9.7 24 1015.41.0 30.0 -
36.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0110 1500 25/- - - 290/09 35.6 7.3 18 1012.52.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 260/22 36.2 0.5 11 1010.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - - 240/09 28.9 8.0 27 1011.00.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
36.2 +4.1 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 280/08 23.7 10.7 44 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 180/09 23.7 3.6 27 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 180/08 18.4 3.8 38 1014.90.2 - - - -
36.0 +3.9 17.0 +0.5 14 - - 0110 0900 - - - 070/09 26.1 6.7 29 1015.70.8 - 35.0 -
- - 17.5 +1.0 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 300/11 36.6 0.1 10 1014.90.8 - - - -
40.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 270/13 39.3 -1.0 8 1012.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 240/15 38.2 1.3 10 1010.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 170/08 32.9 2.9 15 1011.00.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
34.8 +5.7 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 160/24 20.0 10.1 53 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 160/11 16.5 9.9 65 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 150/15 15.7 9.4 66 1015.60.6 - - - -
35.0 +5.9 15.0 +1.1 - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 120/11 22.3 9.5 44 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - 14.9 +1.0 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 340/09 31.8 2.0 15 1015.21.1 - - - -
36.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 300/21 35.3 1.6 12 1012.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 300/09 35.5 -2.2 9 1010.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 240/24 32.7 0.7 13 1011.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - Calm 16.0 13.5 85 1014.90.3 50.0 -
35.0 - 16.0 - 13 - - 0110 0900 -/ - 130/04 25.8 14.7 50 1016.10.9 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
26.9 +1.6 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 150/05 15.4 13.8 90 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 060/02 13.2 12.6 96 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 120/05 13.9 13.4 97 1018.90.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 12.0 -0.7 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 140/11 16.9 14.5 86 1019.0 - - - -
- - 12.4 -0.3 - - - 0110 1200 - - - 080/17 21.7 14.6 64 1017.81.2 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 090/21 23.6 15.9 62 1015.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 090/22 23.7 16.7 65 1013.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 140/09 19.8 17.6 87 1014.20.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
29.9 +5.0 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 140/18 13.5 12.1 91 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 130/18 11.8 11.6 99 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - - 150/15 11.6 11.3 98 1016.21.2 - - - -
30.0 +5.1 11.0 +0.2 - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 050/02 21.0 8.3 44 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - 11.2 +0.4 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 260/18 30.4 -0.1 14 1015.71.1 - - - -
34.0 +9.1 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 300/22 33.3 -3.8 9 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 250/18 32.0 -2.1 11 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 190/17 25.5 9.3 36 1015.02.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
31.0 +10.0 17.0 +4.4 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 090/09 18.8 11.8 64 - 40.0 -
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - 050/04 22.1 15.6 67 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
29.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 090/34 18.4 15.3 82 1018.13.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - 070/17 18.0 13.9 77 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 110/13 17.8 13.1 74 1018.90.1 - - - -
29.0 +8.0 17.0 +4.7 - - - 0110 0900 - - - 070/24 20.0 13.2 65 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - 16.8 +4.5 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 050/30 22.2 16.0 68 1017.91.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 010/17 20.8 16.4 76 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 330/17 19.5 14.7 74 1014.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 340/05 17.2 14.1 82 1013.01.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
32.5 - - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - - 230/09 16.7 11.4 71 1018.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - 280/09 14.3 11.1 81 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 270/08 14.9 10.9 77 1018.60.3 - - - -
33.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0110 0900 - - - 320/09 17.9 11.2 65 1018.9 - - - -
- - 13.5 - - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 330/18 24.2 10.5 42 1016.72.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 320/34 27.3 9.2 32 1013.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - - 330/35 23.9 8.7 38 1012.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 330/26 18.6 12.1 66 1012.00.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0110 0000 - - - 110/02 12.6 9.4 81 1020.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0300 - - - - 040/09 10.2 8.3 88 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 0600 - - - 020/09 8.8 7.6 92 1018.90.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 8.0 -2.7 - - - 0110 0900 - - - - 140/17 15.9 10.2 69 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - 7.7 -3.0 - - - 0110 1200 - - - - 180/11 20.9 13.1 61 1015.92.8 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0110 1500 - - - - 240/26 20.9 12.3 58 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 1800 - - - 260/15 17.4 12.1 71 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0110 2100 - - - 200/08 16.1 12.7 80 1012.60.7 - - - -