Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 19 January 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 20/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 330/08 29.5 24.9 76 1009.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 300/09 29.2 24.3 75 1008.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/W - 020/05 27.3 24.4 84 1009.81.3 40.0 -
34.0 +0.6 27.0 +0.7 26 - - 0119 0900 6/W 280/13 31.8 24.1 64 1011.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 10/SW - 290/22 33.2 24.1 59 1009.41.6 40.0 -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/- - 280/21 32.5 24.7 64 1007.71.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 300/17 30.9 24.5 69 1008.10.4 - - - -
34.2 +0.8 - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 300/13 30.0 23.3 67 1010.22.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/3 0119 0000 - - - 140/15 17.3 17.0 98 1005.71.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 16/18 2/3 0119 0300 - - - 120/17 17.2 17.0 99 1005.10.6 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0119 0600 1/SE - - 120/28 17.5 16.8 96 1005.90.8 4.0 -
21.0 - 16.7 - 15 18/24 0.6/3 0119 0900 2/SE - - 120/34 18.9 16.8 88 1007.21.3 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 3/E - - 120/31 20.3 16.3 78 1006.80.4 20.0 -
21.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0119 1500 3/SE - - 120/30 19.3 17.0 87 1006.80.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 120/34 18.9 17.1 89 1007.40.6 - - 7.0 -
21.4 - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 120/28 18.5 16.7 89 1009.92.5 - - 8.0 -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 350/04 17.7 16.9 95 1004.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0119 0300 - - - - 360/13 17.6 16.9 96 1005.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 2/W - 330/09 17.5 16.5 94 1006.51.2 - 30.0 -
34.0 +0.4 16.7 -1.5 16 8/24 - 0119 0900 6/NW - - 360/11 22.1 15.3 65 1007.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0119 1200 10/NW - - 350/17 27.3 15.0 47 1005.31.7 30.0 -
32.0 -1.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0119 1500 20/NW - 030/28 27.7 13.8 42 1003.31.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 360/21 30.1 7.0 23 1002.31.0 - - - -
32.0 -1.6 - - - 0.2/12 - 0119 2100 - - - - 020/09 25.0 17.4 63 1005.43.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 280/08 26.7 17.0 55 1009.0 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0119 0030 - - - Calm 26.5 17.1 56 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 070/13 27.5 13.5 42 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0330 - - - 060/13 27.1 12.5 40 1007.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 340/13 27.4 11.6 37 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0630 25/NW 350/17 28.5 11.3 34 1008.30.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 310/18 31.5 14.9 37 1010.4 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 26.0 +4.7 22 - - 0119 0930 25/NW 320/15 32.6 15.8 37 1010.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 270/13 34.9 15.3 31 1009.2 - - - -
- - 25.9 +4.6 - - - 0119 1230 20/NW 260/11 35.2 14.7 29 1008.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 340/11 37.9 13.6 24 1006.5 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0119 1530 25/N 300/15 37.8 13.7 24 1005.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 050/11 35.1 14.8 30 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1830 - - - 310/43 29.6 17.4 48 1007.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 180/18 23.2 21.7 91 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0119 2130 - - - 200/24 22.4 20.7 90 1012.03.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 170/11 13.3 11.6 89 1014.6 - - - -
29.6 +4.5 - - - - - 0119 0030 - - - - 090/08 13.4 12.1 92 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 180/08 10.9 10.1 95 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0330 - - - - 130/08 11.8 11.0 95 1012.81.9 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 130/05 9.2 9.2 100 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0630 10/SE - 030/09 10.1 9.5 96 1012.20.6 - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 090/09 14.3 13.8 97 1013.1 - - - -
30.0 +4.9 9.0 -2.0 5 - - 0119 0930 25/- - 050/09 17.6 12.8 73 1012.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 360/17 28.8 0.0 15 1011.1 - - - -
- - 8.9 -2.1 - - - 0119 1230 25/W 330/15 31.3 -4.9 9 1010.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 290/15 36.2 -3.1 8 1008.4 - - - -
38.0 +12.9 - - - - - 0119 1530 25/NW 320/21 35.9 -3.0 8 1007.83.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 200/18 26.7 7.7 30 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1830 - - - 210/17 25.6 7.9 32 1007.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 050/11 23.5 4.7 30 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2130 - - - 110/11 22.9 5.7 33 1008.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 020/15 25.5 19.6 70 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 030/21 24.6 21.5 83 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/- - 020/09 23.4 20.7 85 1010.20.0 - 40.0 -
38.0 +1.5 23.0 -0.8 22 - - 0119 0900 25/- - 040/22 28.6 20.9 63 1012.42.1 40.0 -
- - 23.1 -0.7 - - - 0119 1200 15/SE 360/15 34.5 20.8 45 1011.01.4 40.0 -
37.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/NW - 060/18 34.6 20.2 43 1008.22.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 300/17 31.7 20.3 51 1007.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 310/02 27.9 21.7 69 1010.02.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.2 +1.8 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 180/17 25.4 23.2 88 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0119 0300 - - - - 180/13 25.1 23.0 88 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0119 0600 - - - - 190/05 24.3 23.6 96 1013.11.2 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 24.0 +0.4 23 9/24 1/3 0119 0900 1/SE 150/15 27.2 23.4 80 1014.41.3 3.0 -
- - 24.1 +0.5 - - 3/3 0119 1200 - - - 110/15 28.9 23.7 74 1013.70.7 8.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0119 1500 - - - 130/22 30.0 23.2 67 1011.81.9 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0119 1800 - - - 140/24 26.5 23.7 85 1012.00.2 - - 12.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0119 2100 - - - - 170/15 26.5 22.3 78 1013.31.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.5 +0.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 130/17 26.5 22.8 80 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 130/15 25.8 21.7 78 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/E - 150/13 25.3 21.4 79 1014.11.5 20.0 -
31.0 -0.3 25.0 +0.8 24 1/24 - 0119 0900 10/E - 110/28 29.4 19.9 57 1015.51.4 25.0 -
- - 25.3 +1.1 - - - 0119 1200 10/E - 070/28 31.0 17.9 46 1014.60.9 25.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/SE - 070/30 30.8 21.9 59 1012.62.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 6/E - 070/26 29.1 21.8 65 1012.10.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 6/E - 080/18 27.7 21.1 67 1013.81.7 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 090/17 26.3 19.7 67 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 070/18 25.7 20.3 72 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/E - 080/18 26.2 19.7 67 1014.91.3 20.0 -
30.0 +0.0 25.0 +1.6 - - - 0119 0900 6/E - 110/15 28.3 19.5 59 1016.51.6 25.0 -
- - 25.4 +2.0 - - - 0119 1200 6/E - 120/15 29.4 20.1 57 1015.90.6 25.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 6/E - 070/15 28.9 20.2 59 1013.82.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 080/13 27.2 19.1 61 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 070/17 26.4 19.4 65 1014.71.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.7 -1.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 190/11 19.8 17.2 85 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 200/13 18.5 15.9 85 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 180/11 19.8 16.4 81 1017.41.8 - - - -
29.0 -0.9 18.0 -3.2 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 130/18 26.6 16.5 54 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - 18.0 -3.2 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 080/13 28.6 16.2 47 1017.01.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 070/18 29.4 15.9 44 1014.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 070/21 26.1 17.2 58 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 060/09 22.5 16.8 70 1017.11.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 110/11 23.9 18.0 70 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 110/04 22.1 18.1 78 1014.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/E - 120/13 21.6 17.7 78 1016.41.7 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 21.0 -1.0 19 - - 0119 0900 10/E - 130/13 27.5 17.7 55 1018.01.6 40.0 -
- - 20.8 -1.2 - - - 0119 1200 15/SE - - 150/21 31.6 11.8 30 1015.72.3 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/NE - - 070/18 29.7 16.8 46 1013.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 15/E - 080/18 27.7 14.4 44 1014.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 20/E - - 080/11 25.2 18.2 65 1016.12.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 230/02 17.8 15.6 87 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 200/05 18.3 16.5 89 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 200/09 19.9 17.1 84 1018.11.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 17.0 -3.8 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 160/11 23.9 16.4 63 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - 17.3 -3.5 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 050/18 27.1 17.3 55 1017.31.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 030/17 26.7 18.8 62 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 050/13 24.6 17.8 66 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 030/13 23.8 17.8 69 1017.51.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.1 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 270/09 17.5 15.8 90 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 240/05 17.2 16.4 95 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 260/05 18.1 17.3 95 1018.11.7 - - - -
28.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 100/09 26.8 14.2 46 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 070/15 28.2 16.5 49 1017.41.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 070/18 28.2 17.4 52 1015.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 060/15 25.2 16.9 60 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 030/05 21.7 17.1 75 1017.31.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 090/18 16.3 13.0 81 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 090/21 15.5 13.5 88 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 110/04 15.9 13.9 88 1018.21.7 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 060/15 21.7 12.5 56 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - 150/11 25.1 12.7 46 1017.31.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 100/13 26.8 10.9 37 1014.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 080/17 26.7 11.2 38 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 090/26 20.6 15.2 71 1016.61.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 050/09 24.3 20.2 78 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 030/02 22.5 18.9 80 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 070/02 22.7 18.8 79 1013.81.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 22.0 +0.4 21 - - 0119 0900 20/N - - 360/28 28.6 18.5 54 1015.61.7 30.0 -
- - 22.1 +0.5 - - - 0119 1200 10/N - - 350/15 31.2 17.3 43 1013.61.9 30.0 -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 20/S - 040/09 34.9 14.9 30 1010.33.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 320/17 31.8 17.5 43 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 330/02 28.8 16.7 48 1011.41.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 140/17 19.6 11.1 58 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.5 12.1 75 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 170/13 14.6 12.1 85 1016.41.1 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 070/05 22.8 13.0 54 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 290/09 27.8 10.9 35 1017.11.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 010/09 31.1 6.2 21 1014.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 120/09 31.3 4.2 18 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 150/09 24.5 7.2 33 1013.71.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 10.0 - 4 - - 0119 0900 -/ - 270/13 19.0 12.3 65 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.4 -2.4 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 040/13 20.0 17.0 83 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 010/08 17.6 16.4 93 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/- - Calm 16.2 15.7 97 1017.10.9 25.0 -
25.0 -2.8 16.0 -1.9 14 - - 0119 0900 3/NW - 310/09 21.7 17.6 78 1018.61.5 40.0 -
- - 15.9 -2.0 - - - 0119 1200 6/NW - 330/11 26.5 17.0 56 1016.71.9 40.0 -
32.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0119 1500 15/N - 010/11 31.3 14.4 36 1014.02.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 050/17 31.2 17.4 44 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 050/13 25.5 20.8 75 1013.50.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 360/11 14.7 9.9 73 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 350/09 12.3 10.2 87 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 010/05 10.1 9.0 93 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 350/18 22.3 9.5 44 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 320/17 26.3 7.8 31 1016.40.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 320/21 28.6 7.8 27 1014.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 350/05 27.4 7.3 28 1012.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 330/05 21.9 7.3 39 1013.70.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 100/08 19.4 9.6 53 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 140/17 18.0 10.4 61 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 140/11 15.1 10.1 72 1015.80.7 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 080/15 24.8 11.0 42 1017.31.5 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 350/08 31.2 8.8 25 1016.11.2 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 320/11 34.0 5.5 17 1013.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 340/09 34.7 4.3 15 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - Calm 26.5 7.5 30 1012.60.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 310/05 17.7 16.7 94 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 310/02 15.7 15.4 98 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - Calm 14.4 14.2 99 1016.20.1 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 070/08 23.3 18.2 73 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 050/17 27.9 19.7 61 1014.62.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 060/22 27.8 20.6 65 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 080/13 27.6 20.4 65 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 160/09 23.9 21.0 84 1012.30.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
28.9 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 130/09 15.8 13.5 86 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - Calm 11.8 10.2 90 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - Calm 10.0 9.1 94 1015.70.5 - - - -
29.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 290/13 22.0 12.3 54 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 280/28 29.4 7.3 25 1014.81.9 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 250/17 32.4 4.2 17 1012.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 300/22 32.4 1.5 14 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 030/02 22.8 5.3 32 1012.20.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 080/08 21.7 12.5 56 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 100/05 19.5 10.2 55 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - Calm 16.8 10.2 65 1014.11.0 - - - -
33.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 120/08 24.3 11.9 46 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 360/24 34.9 7.9 19 1012.92.5 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 310/18 37.6 6.6 15 1009.43.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 310/22 37.2 3.1 12 1007.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 350/09 32.6 6.7 20 1007.90.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.6 +1.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - Calm 21.3 7.2 40 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 100/08 18.2 8.4 53 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/- - 100/11 18.4 6.7 46 1014.41.2 - 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 17.0 +0.9 13 - - 0119 0900 25/- - 080/13 26.0 7.2 30 1016.11.7 30.0 -
- - 16.8 +0.7 - - - 0119 1200 25/- - 280/21 34.4 5.1 16 1013.92.1 30.0 -
38.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0119 1500 25/SW - 300/26 36.5 1.7 11 1011.02.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 290/21 36.8 0.4 10 1008.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 340/09 31.7 6.5 21 1009.20.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
39.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 020/09 26.9 8.4 31 1011.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 190/09 25.8 4.3 25 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 230/05 21.3 6.4 38 1011.61.0 - - - -
39.0 +6.9 20.0 +3.5 17 - - 0119 0900 - - - 360/13 29.7 7.6 25 1013.01.4 - 35.0 -
- - 19.7 +3.2 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 320/22 37.7 5.6 14 1012.01.0 - - - -
40.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 340/17 38.7 3.0 11 1009.52.5 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 320/11 39.7 2.4 10 1007.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 350/05 35.7 5.1 15 1007.70.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
35.3 +6.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 160/21 23.7 5.6 31 1012.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 140/13 20.4 3.6 33 1011.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 150/11 19.3 3.5 35 1011.60.3 - - - -
35.0 +5.9 19.0 +5.1 - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 050/17 26.2 6.3 28 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - 18.6 +4.7 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 330/21 34.7 3.3 14 1010.81.4 - - - -
39.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 280/37 37.1 1.8 11 1008.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 280/18 37.0 1.7 11 1006.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 260/22 34.8 4.4 15 1007.00.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 -/- - Calm 15.3 10.2 72 1012.40.5 50.0 -
34.0 - 15.0 - 13 - - 0119 0900 -/ - 050/09 27.4 6.7 27 1013.40.9 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
34.6 +9.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 360/09 18.3 13.6 74 1011.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 260/26 20.8 9.7 49 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 260/08 16.4 10.0 66 1012.31.0 - - - -
35.0 +9.7 16.0 +3.3 - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 310/05 21.3 13.7 62 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 +3.4 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 090/13 26.9 11.0 37 1011.52.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 080/18 26.0 14.8 50 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 100/22 22.7 15.8 65 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 120/11 19.3 16.3 83 1010.70.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
34.2 +9.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 140/13 19.1 5.9 42 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 190/11 15.5 4.8 49 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - Calm 11.0 5.5 69 1012.00.8 - - - -
34.0 +9.1 11.0 +0.2 - - - 0119 0900 - - - - Calm 22.2 5.2 33 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - 10.8 +0.0 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 280/24 31.3 0.6 14 1011.81.2 - - - -
36.0 +11.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 280/31 34.9 -2.6 9 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 290/26 35.4 -0.8 10 1008.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 130/18 27.1 8.5 31 1009.21.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0119 0900 - - - 270/04 15.9 11.7 76 - 10.0 BUBBLES IN MINIMUM
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 360/04 22.1 14.1 60 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.9 +1.9 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 300/17 19.1 17.4 90 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 190/13 15.9 15.4 97 1011.01.4 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 180/08 14.4 13.8 96 1010.30.7 - - 7.0 -
23.0 +2.0 14.0 +1.7 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 280/05 17.8 15.1 84 1010.70.4 - - 8.0 -
- - 14.0 +1.7 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 320/21 21.8 15.2 66 1010.20.5 - - 5.0 -
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 330/34 22.6 15.9 66 1007.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 310/31 22.7 15.8 65 1006.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 290/24 21.5 16.9 75 1007.71.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
29.4 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 330/22 17.2 12.3 73 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 360/17 16.8 14.6 87 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 340/15 13.6 12.7 94 1009.60.9 - - 2.5 -
29.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - 010/08 19.8 13.7 68 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - 360/24 26.2 6.8 29 1008.71.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 340/34 25.6 8.1 33 1006.42.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 340/28 25.9 10.1 37 1005.31.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 350/22 22.0 11.1 50 1006.81.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
28.3 +7.1 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 350/08 16.3 14.7 90 1011.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 350/11 15.4 13.6 89 1011.60.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 030/13 14.9 12.8 87 1010.80.8 - - - -
28.0 +6.8 15.0 +4.3 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 220/09 17.4 14.5 83 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - 14.7 +4.0 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 280/18 19.4 13.8 70 1011.20.2 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 300/21 19.2 13.8 71 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 300/13 16.4 12.6 78 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 230/17 15.1 13.3 89 1007.51.8 - - - -