Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 10 April 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 11/04/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 180/17 30.4 25.9 77 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 160/13 30.3 22.2 62 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 25/S 140/11 28.9 20.4 60 1012.10.8 - 40.0 -
35.0 +0.7 27.4 +4.9 25 - - 0410 0900 25/- - 140/15 32.1 20.0 49 1013.21.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 20/E - 140/17 38.5 15.5 26 1010.62.6 40.0 -
41.0 +6.7 - - - - - 0410 1500 25/E 090/22 40.5 8.0 14 - 35.0 METCONSOLE CRASH. 1512 DATA OVERWRITTEN WITH 1500
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 100/13 34.9 13.6 28 1010.31.0 - - - -
41.0 +6.7 - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 310/09 31.4 22.6 60 1012.92.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 170/05 13.2 11.7 91 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 090/09 15.1 11.6 80 1026.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 090/05 12.1 10.5 90 1026.80.7 - - - -
21.0 - 10.9 - 8 - - 0410 0900 6/E - - 080/17 18.7 11.4 63 1027.81.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 6/SE - - 110/28 20.2 11.9 59 1027.00.8 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 6/SE - - 090/24 18.8 13.1 69 1026.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 100/22 17.8 13.7 77 1026.30.0 - - - -
21.2 - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 080/21 17.4 13.5 78 1027.71.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 110/22 17.7 12.6 72 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 110/17 16.8 12.7 77 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0410 0600 - - - - 120/18 16.6 12.6 77 1023.30.6 - - - -
25.0 - 15.7 - - 0.4/24 - 0410 0900 - - - - 100/30 18.4 12.6 69 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0410 1200 - - - - 090/28 22.1 14.0 60 1021.52.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 3/6 - 0410 1500 - - - - 080/26 26.2 14.6 49 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0410 1800 - - - - 140/11 19.6 16.6 83 1021.41.0 - - - -
27.3 - - - - 10/6 - 0410 2100 - - - - 140/17 20.1 15.5 75 1022.10.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 090/22 20.7 9.7 49 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 080/18 19.6 9.1 51 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0410 0600 25/W - 090/18 18.6 8.7 52 1021.70.7 25.0 -
24.0 -1.1 18.0 +5.4 - Tr/24 - 0410 0900 25/W 060/18 20.3 7.6 44 1025.13.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 25/W 080/21 23.6 7.6 36 1024.20.8 30.0 -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0410 1500 25/W 040/18 25.9 8.0 32 1023.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 080/17 23.8 8.2 37 1023.60.0 - - - -
26.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 070/17 21.9 8.4 42 1024.91.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - Calm 20.9 6.1 38 1018.9 - - - -
33.3 +5.3 - - - - - 0410 0030 - - - - Calm 19.6 6.6 43 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - Calm 18.1 5.5 43 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0330 - - - - 300/08 16.9 5.3 46 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 290/08 16.3 6.8 53 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0630 25/- - 290/05 15.4 5.6 52 1019.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 090/02 22.2 6.2 35 1021.5 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 14.0 +1.5 13 - - 0410 0930 25/- - 100/15 24.1 5.3 30 1021.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 110/18 28.4 4.8 22 1020.7 - - - -
- - 14.2 +1.7 - - - 0410 1230 25/- - 120/18 29.2 4.7 21 1020.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 130/22 32.1 4.0 17 1017.8 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0410 1530 25/- - 160/21 31.9 3.9 17 1017.72.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 140/21 29.8 3.6 19 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1830 - - - - 120/18 29.0 3.7 20 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 130/13 23.5 4.6 29 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2130 - - - - 140/11 23.1 4.5 30 1020.42.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 340/15 13.5 13.1 97 1020.0 - - - -
19.3 -0.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0030 - - - 340/15 13.2 12.8 97 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 340/15 12.8 12.4 97 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0410 0330 - - - - 340/15 12.7 12.3 97 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 330/15 12.9 12.5 97 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0630 - - - 330/15 13.0 12.6 97 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 300/17 15.2 14.1 93 1021.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 13.0 +4.4 11 1/24 - 0410 0930 6/SW - - 280/18 16.8 13.8 82 1021.41.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 280/30 18.0 11.4 65 1020.7 - - - -
- - 12.5 +3.9 - - - 0410 1230 6/SW - 290/34 18.3 9.8 58 1020.50.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 270/34 19.2 10.0 55 1020.0 - - - -
20.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0410 1530 10/SW - 270/30 18.5 10.3 59 1020.10.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 280/18 15.8 12.1 79 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1830 - - - 290/21 15.9 12.2 79 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 270/17 14.8 13.4 91 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2130 - - - 270/13 14.5 13.6 94 1021.00.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.7 +3.9 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 280/08 24.3 11.3 44 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - Calm 20.5 11.7 57 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 180/11 21.6 12.2 55 1015.21.4 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 18.0 -0.6 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 110/05 29.5 11.1 32 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - 18.3 -0.3 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 120/21 33.7 9.7 23 1016.00.8 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 140/21 35.5 9.8 21 1013.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 150/21 34.3 8.8 21 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 130/08 24.4 8.8 37 1014.61.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.9 +1.7 - - - - 2/3 0410 0000 - - - - 180/17 24.7 22.2 86 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0410 0300 - - - - 200/18 24.5 21.2 82 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0410 0600 - - - - 140/18 23.7 21.8 89 1014.61.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 22 13/24 5/3 0410 0900 1/SE - - 170/15 23.6 22.9 96 1016.92.3 5.0 -
- - 23.1 +1.5 - - 0.4/3 0410 1200 - - - - 140/18 27.1 22.7 77 1015.41.5 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 2/6 1/3 0410 1500 6/- 140/22 28.3 24.1 78 1013.61.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 160/15 26.7 21.5 73 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 150/13 24.6 21.1 81 1016.01.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 140/09 24.8 23.0 90 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0410 0300 - - - 150/11 23.9 22.4 91 1015.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 3/E - - Calm 22.7 21.6 94 1015.80.8 15.0 VIZ RED TO 4500M TO EAST
32.0 +2.4 22.0 +1.5 21 1/24 Tr/3 0410 0900 3/SE - - 140/17 25.7 21.8 79 1017.71.8 45.0 -
- - 22.4 +1.9 - - - 0410 1200 3/SE - - 110/28 27.4 20.2 65 1017.10.6 15.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0410 1500 6/E - - 070/13 29.5 21.1 61 1014.62.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 6/E - - 090/13 27.4 21.1 69 1014.80.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 6/E - - 100/11 25.9 21.4 76 1016.21.4 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 100/15 25.3 21.0 77 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 100/11 25.5 20.9 76 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0410 0600 6/SE - - 180/15 22.0 21.5 97 1016.60.6 22.0 -
28.0 +1.4 22.0 +1.9 - 6/24 0.2/3 0410 0900 6/E - 180/17 25.6 22.8 85 1018.41.8 22.0 -
- - 22.0 +1.9 - - - 0410 1200 3/E - 110/17 26.4 21.3 74 1017.60.8 22.0 -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0410 1500 6/SE 150/15 27.9 20.1 63 1015.71.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 120/13 25.4 21.8 81 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 080/17 25.7 21.3 77 1017.21.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 190/11 19.4 17.2 87 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 190/13 18.5 16.7 89 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 180/13 18.4 16.7 90 1019.91.5 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 110/13 25.7 19.3 68 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - 18.1 +0.7 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 050/17 28.8 17.7 51 1019.01.9 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 070/17 28.7 17.2 50 1017.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 040/11 24.7 19.3 72 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 060/08 22.5 19.1 81 1018.70.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - Calm 20.5 16.7 79 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 110/13 20.9 17.0 78 1017.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 6/E - 100/08 20.3 17.7 85 1018.51.1 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 20.0 +2.2 18 Tr/24 - 0410 0900 6/E - 130/18 25.2 18.9 68 1020.01.5 40.0 -
- - 19.7 +1.9 - - - 0410 1200 3/E - - 070/17 26.5 19.0 63 1018.51.5 25.0 -
28.0 -0.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0410 1500 3/SE - - 130/09 24.5 20.7 79 1017.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 20/NE - - 110/11 25.6 18.7 66 1017.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 3/SE - - 110/08 23.9 20.2 80 1018.10.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +3.2 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 310/11 22.9 19.1 79 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 320/11 22.1 18.9 82 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 310/13 21.9 18.9 83 1019.41.0 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 21.0 +4.0 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 330/22 26.4 18.5 62 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - 21.5 +4.5 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 360/28 27.3 18.9 60 1018.51.8 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 010/28 27.5 20.3 65 1016.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 350/24 25.2 20.7 76 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 310/05 23.4 20.0 81 1019.31.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.2 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 290/05 18.6 17.6 94 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 280/08 17.5 16.9 96 1018.71.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 280/08 16.9 16.3 96 1020.01.3 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - 280/05 25.6 20.2 72 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 030/21 27.9 19.1 59 1019.02.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 030/24 27.3 19.6 63 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 360/17 23.6 19.5 78 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 280/11 20.5 19.2 92 1018.71.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 170/08 19.2 16.4 84 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 070/09 17.3 16.5 95 1019.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - Calm 16.5 16.0 97 1021.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 140/05 21.5 15.6 69 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 010/08 27.7 11.7 37 1020.12.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 030/09 29.2 8.3 27 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 100/15 25.3 11.5 42 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 090/17 22.1 16.8 72 1019.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 060/09 25.9 10.2 37 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 020/09 23.1 9.8 43 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 030/17 21.2 8.3 43 1017.00.9 - - - -
34.0 +6.0 21.0 +7.2 - - - 0410 0900 25/- - 010/15 25.5 13.7 48 1019.42.4 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +7.1 - - - 0410 1200 25/W 330/17 31.7 11.1 28 1018.01.4 30.0 -
34.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0410 1500 25/- - 300/11 33.5 10.0 24 1015.22.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - Calm 31.6 10.8 28 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - Calm 25.7 12.8 45 1015.50.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.0 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 110/05 19.1 12.6 66 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - Calm 16.8 12.7 77 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 150/08 15.8 12.4 80 1019.41.0 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - 310/11 24.4 14.5 54 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 320/28 27.6 10.8 35 1018.81.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 270/21 29.8 11.3 32 1016.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 360/18 24.2 14.0 53 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0410 2100 - - - - 260/11 17.3 14.4 83 1018.31.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 13.0 - 9 3/24 3/24 0410 0900 10/W 290/13 20.1 15.2 73 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - Calm 18.0 17.2 95 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 300/09 16.9 16.4 97 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 310/05 16.3 15.8 97 1018.40.5 - - 8.0 -
24.0 +0.4 16.0 +2.7 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 280/13 20.0 17.4 85 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - 15.9 +2.6 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 300/15 26.2 13.6 46 1017.72.3 - - - -
27.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 140/21 22.9 16.9 69 1015.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 080/11 21.1 17.3 79 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 060/05 17.8 16.6 93 1016.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.0 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - Calm 7.0 4.5 84 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 3.6 92 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 230/08 3.6 2.0 89 1020.00.6 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 230/15 15.3 3.8 46 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 230/21 19.1 0.7 29 1021.10.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 250/26 21.0 1.3 27 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 240/17 14.9 2.8 44 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 180/08 9.8 3.3 64 1019.70.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.0 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 120/13 15.3 5.5 52 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 120/15 13.8 5.7 58 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 110/09 11.1 5.2 67 1019.41.0 - - - -
29.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 110/18 19.5 6.3 42 1021.21.7 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 240/11 27.5 3.2 21 1019.51.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 230/22 27.8 2.8 20 1017.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 190/11 21.9 1.0 25 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 180/11 18.3 3.0 36 1018.81.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.2 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 280/05 14.0 13.8 99 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - Calm 12.5 12.3 99 1017.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 260/08 11.4 11.2 99 1018.61.0 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 030/05 20.3 14.2 68 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 070/15 23.8 11.8 47 1017.02.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 050/09 23.8 12.1 48 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 170/05 18.4 13.7 74 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 220/02 13.4 11.6 89 1017.01.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 360/02 6.9 4.4 84 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 300/09 6.8 3.9 82 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 280/09 7.8 3.7 75 1019.70.7 - - - -
22.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 280/24 17.1 4.4 43 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 290/35 21.0 3.2 31 1018.91.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 290/37 21.9 3.1 29 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 280/09 16.3 4.4 45 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 270/18 13.2 5.4 59 1019.00.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - Calm 9.8 6.7 81 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - Calm 8.8 6.1 83 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - Calm 6.6 4.8 88 1020.71.0 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 130/05 13.7 8.5 71 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 270/18 21.5 8.4 43 1020.51.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 280/17 21.9 8.4 42 1018.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 280/15 20.0 8.0 46 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - Calm 16.3 7.8 57 1019.20.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 210/05 13.2 4.6 56 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - Calm 10.8 5.4 69 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 25/W 210/05 9.7 5.1 73 1020.41.2 - 35.0 -
24.0 +1.7 9.0 -0.2 6 - - 0410 0900 25/- - 340/05 15.5 6.3 54 1021.51.1 30.0 -
- - 9.0 -0.2 - - - 0410 1200 15/SW - 230/21 22.7 6.1 34 1020.31.2 30.0 -
24.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0410 1500 15/SW - 250/26 23.3 5.0 30 1018.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 260/13 19.3 6.1 42 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 230/09 14.4 6.9 61 1019.40.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.6 +1.2 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 220/09 13.9 6.0 59 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 200/09 12.9 6.5 65 1021.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 190/08 11.3 7.6 78 1022.31.1 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 10.0 -0.1 8 - - 0410 0900 - - - 190/09 16.8 10.2 65 1023.81.5 - 35.0 -
- - 10.3 +0.2 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 270/11 22.4 10.2 46 1022.90.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 220/15 24.8 7.9 34 1020.82.1 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 220/13 22.9 7.1 36 1020.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 200/15 18.5 10.3 59 1022.11.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - Calm 9.8 5.6 75 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 240/08 12.3 8.0 75 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - Calm 8.2 6.3 88 1019.80.4 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 7.0 -0.2 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 240/18 16.1 10.6 70 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - 7.1 -0.1 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 260/17 20.1 8.4 47 1020.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 270/24 21.4 8.3 43 1018.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 280/15 19.4 9.6 53 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - Calm 14.0 7.8 66 1019.60.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 -/- 180/02 4.8 3.1 89 1020.11.0 30.0 -
22.0 - 4.0 - 3 - - 0410 0900 -/ 110/02 12.6 7.5 71 1021.11.0 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 280/04 12.2 10.6 90 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 310/09 9.5 8.1 91 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 310/09 9.3 8.5 95 1018.40.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 7.0 -1.6 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 320/08 14.9 11.1 78 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 -1.1 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 260/39 20.8 11.2 54 1016.91.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 250/35 21.6 11.0 51 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 270/28 19.1 9.9 55 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 260/24 16.8 10.9 68 1017.21.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.2 +2.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - Calm 11.3 8.3 82 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 300/05 11.6 10.3 92 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 300/13 11.6 11.3 98 1019.50.2 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 9.0 +1.6 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 280/17 14.2 10.0 76 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - 9.1 +1.7 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 270/26 17.7 9.8 60 1020.00.7 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 270/34 18.7 8.7 52 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 250/21 16.2 7.9 58 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 250/13 12.9 9.0 77 1020.31.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 12.0 +2.1 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 270/17 14.8 10.7 76 - 40.0 -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 270/34 17.9 10.3 61 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.8 +2.3 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 300/35 15.1 11.7 80 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 290/37 15.0 10.8 76 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 300/31 14.9 11.1 78 1011.60.3 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 14.0 +5.7 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 300/46 16.0 11.8 76 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - 13.9 +5.6 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 300/48 18.7 10.3 58 1009.61.8 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 290/50 18.5 10.8 61 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 280/31 15.8 8.8 63 1009.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 300/35 15.1 11.1 77 1010.40.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 340/30 12.7 8.0 73 1011.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 340/30 12.0 8.5 79 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 340/28 12.3 7.8 74 1009.71.0 - - - -
20.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - 350/37 15.7 8.9 64 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 310/37 18.2 5.8 44 1008.21.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 320/35 17.2 7.0 51 1007.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 310/31 15.3 5.5 52 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 360/26 13.1 7.1 67 1008.80.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.9 +1.6 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 320/39 15.1 10.7 75 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 310/37 15.0 10.8 76 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0600 - - - 310/39 14.0 12.2 89 1010.20.6 - - 9.0 -
18.0 +1.7 13.0 +4.9 - 2/24 1/3 0410 0900 - - - 300/41 14.6 11.4 81 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - 12.8 +4.7 - - 2/3 0410 1200 - - - 300/43 15.5 11.3 76 1010.50.2 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - 4/6 3/3 0410 1500 - - - 300/34 14.3 11.5 83 1010.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0410 1800 - - - 270/34 13.2 10.0 81 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0410 2100 - - - 260/31 11.4 9.8 90 1011.60.9 - - 3.0 -