Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 20 April 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 21/04/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 320/13 29.7 23.9 71 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 320/13 29.5 24.0 72 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 25/S 290/15 29.8 24.5 73 1011.81.4 - 40.0 -
34.0 -0.3 29.3 +6.8 27 - - 0420 0900 6/W - 220/18 32.4 24.3 62 1013.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 6/W - 260/17 32.7 24.6 63 1012.51.3 30.0 -
33.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0420 1500 15/SW 290/21 32.2 22.4 56 1010.71.8 30.0 MAX TEMP FROM METCONSOLE GRAPHS DUE TO 15 MINUTE O
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 300/11 30.4 23.0 65 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 310/13 29.6 24.4 74 1012.20.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 300/09 12.2 11.8 97 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0420 0300 - - - 300/11 11.5 11.1 97 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 6/W - - 310/08 12.8 12.4 97 1021.61.2 - 30.0 -
21.0 - 9.8 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0420 0900 3/SW - - 300/04 15.3 14.2 93 1024.02.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 250/13 18.5 12.8 69 1024.40.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 220/13 18.9 13.4 70 1024.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 210/08 16.0 15.3 96 1026.11.5 - - 9.0 -
19.8 - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 300/08 15.3 14.8 97 1027.81.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 13.2 11.6 90 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 180/05 11.5 10.7 95 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 9.9 9.3 96 1022.71.1 - - - -
24.0 - 9.7 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 090/04 16.9 15.4 91 1025.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 160/13 19.7 12.2 62 1025.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 140/13 20.3 12.0 59 1025.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 130/04 17.8 12.0 69 1026.11.0 - - - -
21.2 - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 14.8 12.5 86 1027.71.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 180/11 14.9 11.2 79 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 190/11 14.2 11.8 85 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 180/09 12.4 11.7 95 1019.92.0 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 12.1 -0.5 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 170/21 16.8 11.3 70 1022.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 200/13 20.9 8.7 46 1022.00.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 140/13 22.9 6.8 35 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 130/13 19.7 7.6 45 1022.71.4 - - - -
23.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 140/11 16.6 8.0 57 1024.41.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 340/08 19.0 1.3 31 1013.9 - - - -
34.3 +6.3 - - - - - 0420 0030 - - - - Calm 18.3 1.4 32 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 320/05 17.4 0.2 31 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0330 - - - - Calm 16.9 2.3 37 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 160/09 15.4 0.5 36 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0630 - - - 170/05 16.8 0.1 32 1013.90.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 240/08 25.3 0.3 19 1015.3 - - - -
34.0 +6.0 15.0 +2.5 13 - - 0420 0930 25/W 010/21 27.7 -1.5 15 1015.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 330/28 33.0 -0.5 12 1015.0 - - - -
- - 14.9 +2.4 - - - 0420 1230 25/- 330/24 33.8 -0.6 11 1014.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 040/13 33.8 -0.1 12 1012.6 - - - -
36.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0420 1530 25/W 220/11 35.1 -2.5 9 1012.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 180/17 33.3 -1.5 11 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1830 - - - - 170/15 31.5 -0.5 13 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 130/02 23.7 3.1 26 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2130 - - - Calm 23.8 2.3 24 1015.31.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 10.5 7.1 79 1018.4 - - - -
25.9 +6.5 - - - - - 0420 0030 - - - - Calm 10.7 7.4 80 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 030/11 12.6 7.0 69 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0330 - - - - 040/13 12.2 7.0 70 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 020/13 11.9 6.2 68 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0630 25/W - 030/15 12.7 5.9 63 1017.70.3 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 040/13 16.9 7.3 53 1018.5 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 10.0 +1.4 10 - - 0420 0930 25/W - 040/15 18.0 6.8 48 1018.50.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 030/30 27.0 3.5 22 1016.9 - - - -
- - 10.2 +1.6 - - - 0420 1230 25/NW 030/31 28.6 4.7 22 1016.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 010/35 29.4 5.9 23 1013.8 - - - -
31.0 +11.6 - - - - - 0420 1530 25/NW 010/31 29.3 6.0 23 1013.62.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 010/08 25.6 7.8 32 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1830 - - - 230/09 23.6 8.4 38 1013.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 290/15 19.6 8.2 48 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2130 - - - 300/21 19.9 7.9 46 1015.61.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.9 +3.1 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 19.8 9.1 50 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 18.6 10.4 59 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 25/SE - 350/04 20.0 12.3 61 1014.10.7 - 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 18.0 -0.6 17 - - 0420 0900 25/SE - 060/13 29.0 11.1 33 1015.71.5 40.0 -
- - 17.6 -1.0 - - - 0420 1200 20/SE - - 070/22 33.4 11.3 26 1015.10.6 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0420 1500 25/S - - 060/13 34.2 8.8 21 1012.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 100/13 31.8 8.7 24 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 090/08 26.6 9.0 33 1015.11.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.5 +1.3 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 170/13 25.2 20.2 74 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 130/13 23.5 20.8 85 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 6/SE 170/18 24.3 20.4 79 1014.40.1 30.0 -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 22 - - 0420 0900 6/SE - - 170/13 26.1 21.3 75 1016.21.8 25.0 -
- - 22.9 +1.3 - - - 0420 1200 6/SE 130/24 29.9 22.9 66 1015.01.2 30.0 AWS restart - Maintenace 1000 am
30.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0420 1500 2/- - 170/17 26.7 23.4 82 1013.61.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0420 1800 - - - - 180/21 24.0 21.9 88 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 5/3 0420 2100 - - - - 200/11 23.0 21.8 93 1016.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 120/15 24.5 21.5 83 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 150/09 23.7 20.8 84 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 6/SE - - 140/09 22.7 20.2 86 1015.70.4 25.0 -
30.0 +0.4 23.0 +2.5 20 - - 0420 0900 6/SE - - 140/18 27.4 20.4 66 1017.51.7 30.0 -
- - 22.6 +2.1 - - - 0420 1200 10/E - - 090/26 30.8 19.5 51 1016.11.3 40.0 -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 070/30 29.6 20.0 56 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 100/26 26.8 20.7 69 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 120/22 26.2 21.4 75 1017.61.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.6 +0.0 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 030/15 24.7 21.0 80 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 060/15 25.1 20.8 77 1016.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 020/13 24.8 21.2 80 1016.80.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 23.0 +2.9 - - - 0420 0900 3/N - - 020/22 23.9 20.0 79 1018.92.1 15.0 -
- - 22.5 +2.4 - - 6/3 0420 1200 3/N - 020/18 25.5 22.7 85 1017.41.5 15.0 -
27.0 +0.4 - - - 6/6 - 0420 1500 6/N - 030/21 26.4 22.4 79 1016.21.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 050/17 24.8 21.6 82 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 050/21 24.9 21.3 80 1018.61.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.9 +1.7 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 180/11 19.6 17.6 88 1020.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 190/13 18.6 17.4 93 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 190/11 18.5 17.2 92 1019.80.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 160/17 24.0 17.5 67 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - 18.3 +0.9 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 100/22 27.8 15.8 48 1019.41.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 110/24 27.6 16.6 51 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 110/18 23.5 18.4 73 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 150/09 19.8 17.2 85 1021.12.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 120/09 23.1 20.5 85 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 100/09 21.7 19.0 85 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 6/SE - 120/09 21.7 18.8 84 1018.90.7 40.0 -
29.0 +0.3 21.0 +3.2 20 - - 0420 0900 6/SE - 130/17 25.2 18.4 66 1020.21.3 40.0 -
- - 21.5 +3.7 - - - 0420 1200 10/SE - 110/18 28.6 15.9 46 1018.81.4 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0420 1500 10/E - - 080/18 28.3 16.6 49 1016.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 10/E - 090/09 25.1 14.5 52 1018.21.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 3/SE - - 120/09 22.9 19.9 83 1020.01.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 230/09 17.4 16.4 94 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 220/08 16.9 16.3 96 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 200/04 16.3 15.5 95 1020.70.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 16.0 -1.0 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 210/21 23.3 17.3 69 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - 15.6 -1.4 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 160/21 26.2 17.6 59 1020.71.0 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 150/21 25.5 18.4 65 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 210/13 22.0 18.0 78 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 190/09 20.4 17.4 83 1022.31.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.5 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - Calm 18.3 17.3 94 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 220/08 17.9 17.3 96 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 260/09 16.7 15.7 94 1020.61.0 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 180/18 24.1 16.6 63 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 140/24 26.8 18.1 59 1020.31.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 120/17 25.9 18.6 64 1019.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 130/17 23.4 18.9 76 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 140/17 23.2 18.5 75 1021.51.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 090/24 16.8 15.3 91 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 100/21 15.9 15.3 96 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 090/13 14.5 14.2 98 1021.60.5 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 100/21 19.9 13.1 65 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 110/11 23.5 10.6 44 1021.61.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 080/15 25.1 9.4 37 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 100/26 20.9 13.1 61 1021.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 090/24 17.9 15.7 87 1023.21.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 110/05 18.7 7.9 49 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 140/11 17.8 8.5 54 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 320/05 15.5 8.2 62 1018.90.4 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 010/17 24.5 11.1 43 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - 14.8 +1.0 - - - 0420 1200 15/- - 330/09 29.5 9.5 29 1019.51.2 30.0 -
32.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0420 1500 25/- 100/11 30.6 5.4 20 1017.02.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - Calm 27.0 8.5 31 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 20.7 8.1 44 1018.71.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 150/17 16.7 10.5 67 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 160/13 13.5 9.7 78 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 160/15 12.1 9.3 83 1021.70.0 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 180/04 20.3 11.0 55 1023.51.7 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 260/08 26.2 7.7 31 1021.71.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 250/08 27.7 5.9 25 1019.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 230/05 23.7 5.6 31 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 110/18 21.8 10.0 47 1021.81.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 9.0 - 3 - - 0420 0900 1/E - - 310/02 12.4 11.5 94 - 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 280/08 15.9 15.4 97 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 320/08 16.6 16.4 99 1022.50.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 0/NE - - 300/13 14.5 14.3 99 1022.60.1 1.8 -
24.0 +0.4 14.0 +0.7 12 - - 0420 0900 1/NW - - 310/11 18.3 17.6 96 1024.41.8 12.0 -
- - 14.2 +0.9 - - - 0420 1200 6/NE - 180/09 22.6 17.6 73 1023.31.1 30.0 -
24.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 3/SE - 130/21 23.1 17.4 70 1021.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 100/11 20.9 18.0 84 1022.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - Calm 17.4 16.7 96 1023.70.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.0 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.4 91 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.5 93 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.1 93 1023.10.1 - - 8.0 -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 040/08 16.0 11.4 74 1025.31.9 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 020/13 21.2 8.5 44 1023.91.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 320/09 21.7 6.4 37 1022.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - Calm 15.2 6.7 57 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 070/11 10.9 7.4 79 1024.31.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 090/09 14.2 10.0 76 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 120/17 14.3 11.1 81 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 130/17 11.9 9.3 84 1021.90.6 - - - -
26.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 080/17 18.9 14.0 73 1023.91.9 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 040/13 24.8 13.4 49 1022.31.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 350/09 26.2 9.5 35 1020.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 070/09 21.8 9.7 46 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 120/08 15.4 8.2 62 1021.91.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.1 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 260/08 15.0 14.8 99 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 14.2 14.0 99 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 12.8 12.6 99 1022.90.1 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - Calm 21.2 18.0 82 1024.31.4 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 050/15 23.4 17.2 68 1023.31.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 050/17 22.9 18.9 78 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 050/09 20.6 18.2 86 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 310/04 19.4 18.1 92 1024.01.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - Calm 10.2 9.7 97 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - Calm 11.8 11.6 99 1023.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0420 0600 - - - 130/05 11.9 11.7 99 1023.80.1 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - Calm 12.2 12.0 99 1025.51.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 050/11 21.4 9.9 48 1024.01.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 100/17 22.4 8.5 41 1022.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 070/11 19.2 12.0 63 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 010/05 15.9 14.4 91 1024.01.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 030/05 12.7 10.1 84 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 310/05 11.0 9.1 88 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 8.6 92 1022.60.3 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - Calm 15.7 9.8 68 1024.41.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 040/05 25.0 10.5 40 1023.01.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 140/08 26.1 6.7 29 1020.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - Calm 21.3 8.9 45 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 14.7 9.7 72 1022.11.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.8 +3.5 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 070/08 13.4 9.1 75 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 120/08 13.0 8.4 74 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 25/- - 100/09 10.5 8.0 84 1022.10.1 - 35.0 -
26.0 +3.7 10.0 +0.8 7 - - 0420 0900 25/- - 090/11 17.0 8.7 58 1024.01.8 35.0 -
- - 9.9 +0.7 - - - 0420 1200 15/- - 010/09 24.6 9.2 38 1022.61.3 30.0 -
27.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0420 1500 20/- - 290/09 26.5 5.7 26 1020.71.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 150/11 21.3 4.4 33 1020.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 070/09 15.9 6.8 55 1021.80.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.1 +6.7 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 080/08 16.7 5.0 46 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 070/08 17.2 4.2 42 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 070/09 18.6 4.4 39 1018.30.7 - - - -
30.0 +6.6 16.0 +5.9 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 050/17 22.1 5.1 33 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - 16.1 +6.0 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 020/26 29.0 5.8 23 1018.51.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.6 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 010/22 32.4 4.2 17 1015.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 040/17 29.0 4.5 21 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 010/13 25.7 5.8 28 1016.50.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.3 +5.3 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 150/05 12.5 6.1 65 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 160/11 14.0 7.3 64 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 150/11 12.7 7.4 70 1021.40.9 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 12.0 +4.8 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 130/09 17.3 9.0 58 1022.91.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 +4.7 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 040/13 23.6 8.5 38 1021.81.1 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 050/13 26.1 7.2 30 1019.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 070/09 23.6 6.8 34 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 060/15 22.3 6.9 37 1019.70.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - Calm 8.5 6.6 88 1021.40.4 25.0 -
26.0 - 8.0 - 6 - - 0420 0900 -/- 110/04 17.5 10.0 61 1023.51.9 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
27.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 320/08 12.8 11.2 90 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 300/09 11.5 10.7 95 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 310/08 9.8 9.2 96 1021.50.3 - - - -
27.0 +6.8 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 300/09 16.9 12.2 74 1023.11.6 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.2 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 360/08 26.0 12.1 42 1021.71.4 - - - -
27.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 080/17 26.3 9.2 34 1019.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 080/11 17.4 13.7 79 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 060/05 15.0 13.2 89 1021.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.7 +7.2 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 090/09 9.9 5.5 74 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 030/15 13.0 7.5 69 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 030/17 13.6 7.6 67 1021.20.6 - - - -
25.0 +7.5 9.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - 020/24 18.5 8.2 51 1022.61.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 +1.9 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 010/30 22.6 7.2 37 1021.70.8 - - - -
26.0 +8.5 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 010/31 25.2 5.4 28 1019.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 030/18 21.3 6.4 38 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 040/26 20.4 6.7 41 1019.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +2.3 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 130/09 13.1 10.0 81 - 40.0 -
20.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 360/09 19.2 14.9 76 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.8 +2.3 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 180/13 11.5 11.3 99 1021.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 180/13 11.4 11.2 99 1021.30.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 200/11 9.2 9.1 99 1021.20.1 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 8.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0420 0900 - - - - 180/13 13.9 11.2 84 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - 8.4 +0.1 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 020/13 18.1 12.3 69 1021.50.8 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 360/11 17.5 15.1 86 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.0 91 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 160/13 13.1 12.5 96 1020.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 010/08 9.4 3.8 68 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 310/08 8.4 3.7 72 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 7.3 3.4 76 1020.90.1 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 360/05 14.5 5.6 55 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 340/17 22.0 10.2 47 1021.00.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 330/22 23.3 9.3 41 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 350/17 16.0 10.3 69 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 040/05 13.0 8.9 76 1020.60.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.8 +3.5 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 030/15 11.2 8.6 84 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 040/13 11.6 6.9 73 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 020/11 11.2 6.5 73 1019.20.0 - - - -
20.0 +3.7 9.0 +0.9 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 030/11 17.7 9.1 57 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - 9.3 +1.2 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 350/13 22.1 11.5 51 1019.40.7 - - - -
25.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 310/18 22.1 11.8 52 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - Calm 15.2 12.3 83 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 150/08 13.6 11.1 85 1017.9 - - - -