Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 2 May 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 03/05/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 25.0 23.1 89 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 210/02 25.0 23.2 90 1010.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 24.0 22.8 93 1011.31.2 - - - -
33.0 +1.5 22.8 +4.6 - - - 0502 0900 - - - 210/18 31.2 19.6 50 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 260/18 33.3 19.9 45 1011.11.7 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 260/22 33.4 20.6 47 1009.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 250/15 30.6 23.8 67 1010.21.1 - - - -
34.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 260/11 29.7 25.2 77 1011.81.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 310/18 12.1 10.6 91 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0502 0300 - - - - 310/21 11.8 10.6 92 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0600 - - - 300/17 12.5 11.6 94 1017.20.3 - - - -
17.0 - 11.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 290/15 15.1 12.7 86 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 270/21 16.3 14.9 91 1017.20.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 250/31 18.8 13.1 69 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 260/24 16.3 12.7 79 1017.81.4 - - - -
19.4 - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 260/17 15.1 13.7 91 1018.81.0 - - 4.1 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 050/04 11.2 10.6 96 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 100/05 12.9 12.3 96 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 11.3 95 1020.40.3 - - - -
18.0 - 10.7 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0502 0900 - - - - 090/04 15.5 14.5 94 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 220/15 20.0 13.9 68 1020.90.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 270/11 19.1 14.4 74 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 220/09 17.7 13.4 76 1020.30.5 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 190/02 13.1 11.3 89 1021.10.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 9.4 2.7 63 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 200/08 6.9 2.4 73 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 240/08 5.5 2.6 82 1020.21.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.6 5.1 -3.5 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 230/05 13.2 3.8 53 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 290/17 18.8 1.9 32 1019.42.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 250/17 22.1 0.8 24 1017.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 250/11 17.7 2.7 37 1018.10.8 - - - -
22.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 240/13 15.2 3.9 47 1019.31.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 180/09 17.7 6.5 48 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0030 - - - 200/05 17.7 6.2 47 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 290/09 17.2 6.5 49 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0330 - - - 130/04 16.5 9.4 63 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 250/09 16.7 7.6 55 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0630 - - - 300/15 15.0 11.0 77 1019.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 040/13 14.7 12.0 84 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0502 0930 - - - 060/11 15.8 12.0 78 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 110/11 19.6 10.4 55 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1230 - - - 070/11 20.1 11.4 57 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 080/09 22.4 11.8 51 1016.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0502 1530 - - - 080/09 22.5 11.7 50 1016.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 130/11 22.7 11.8 50 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1830 - - - - 090/11 21.8 12.3 55 1016.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 140/09 20.0 12.9 64 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2130 - - - 110/09 19.6 12.9 65 1017.81.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 360/17 8.9 8.1 95 1014.2 - - - -
17.8 +1.7 - - - - 1/3 0502 0030 - - - 350/18 9.2 8.2 93 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 360/13 8.5 7.9 96 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0502 0330 - - - 010/13 8.2 7.6 96 1012.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 360/18 9.7 8.3 91 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0630 - - - 360/21 9.6 8.2 91 1010.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 350/22 11.4 8.1 80 1010.0 - - - -
16.0 -0.1 8.0 +0.7 - 2/24 - 0502 0930 - - - - 360/24 12.5 8.7 78 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 340/31 16.0 9.7 66 1008.0 - - - -
- - 8.1 +0.8 - - - 0502 1230 - - - 340/31 16.1 10.3 68 1007.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 330/43 17.1 9.7 62 1005.6 - - - -
18.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0502 1530 - - - 330/35 16.3 10.3 68 1005.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 340/35 15.1 11.2 78 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1830 - - - 340/31 14.7 11.2 80 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 350/28 15.2 12.3 83 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2130 - - - 340/35 15.5 12.2 81 1004.10.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.1 +9.3 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 22.9 12.2 51 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 21.0 12.9 60 1012.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 280/11 20.9 13.6 63 1013.00.8 - - - -
37.0 +9.2 20.0 +6.0 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 160/05 28.5 13.2 39 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - 19.7 +5.7 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 140/09 35.1 14.4 29 1013.31.3 - - - -
37.0 +9.2 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 250/17 36.3 13.1 25 1011.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 210/30 32.2 11.9 29 1012.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 160/18 27.2 13.5 43 1014.82.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 +2.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0000 - - - - 170/15 25.8 23.7 88 1015.00.2 - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 0300 - - - - 170/11 25.8 23.3 86 1013.31.7 - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 170/11 25.6 22.9 85 1014.00.7 - - -
30.0 +2.4 24.0 +4.2 - 0.2/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 150/13 28.0 23.6 77 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - 24.2 +4.4 - - 0.2/3 0502 1200 - - - - 080/13 29.2 22.2 66 1013.61.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 1500 - - - - 090/17 30.2 22.1 62 1011.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 160/13 26.4 22.7 80 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 180/09 25.8 22.7 83 1015.12.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.4 +3.8 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 080/11 25.7 24.2 91 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 140/09 25.2 23.9 93 1013.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 170/08 24.1 23.1 94 1014.30.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 22.0 +4.4 - - - 0502 0900 - - - 140/04 27.4 23.8 81 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - 22.3 +4.7 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 060/17 30.0 22.2 63 1014.21.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 050/18 29.6 22.9 67 1012.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 060/17 26.8 23.1 80 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - Calm 25.8 23.3 86 1015.21.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 260/05 24.0 23.4 96 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 230/09 22.9 22.8 99 1013.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 230/09 23.0 22.9 99 1014.70.8 - - - -
28.0 +3.8 23.0 +5.9 - - - 0502 0900 - - - 210/09 24.2 24.1 99 1016.31.6 - - - -
- - 22.7 +5.6 - - 0.2/3 0502 1200 - - - - 120/11 26.7 23.9 85 1014.71.6 - - - -
28.0 +3.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 1500 - - - - 080/17 27.0 23.7 82 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 060/08 24.9 23.0 89 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 070/05 24.5 22.9 91 1015.71.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.5 +6.0 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 290/09 22.0 21.3 96 1016.00.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 100/08 21.5 21.2 98 1014.71.3 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 340/05 21.0 20.8 99 1015.40.7 - - 0.1 -
31.0 +6.5 21.0 +6.8 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 320/08 24.8 21.3 81 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - 20.7 +6.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 190/08 28.6 20.1 60 1014.81.8 - - - -
30.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 030/17 28.5 20.5 62 1012.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 020/15 24.8 21.3 81 1014.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 050/05 22.9 21.0 89 1015.61.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +6.9 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 200/04 22.8 21.9 95 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 070/05 22.1 21.8 98 1014.51.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 170/02 21.8 21.6 99 1015.81.3 - - 0.2 -
33.0 +7.1 21.0 +6.8 - - Tr/3 0502 0900 3/NW - 060/04 26.1 21.7 77 1016.91.1 - 35.0 -
- - 21.2 +7.0 - - - 0502 1200 10/E - 080/09 30.2 19.1 52 1014.62.3 40.0 -
33.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 090/09 32.0 17.2 41 1012.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 020/15 26.9 17.9 58 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 340/09 24.6 20.0 76 1015.11.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 20.3 19.6 96 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 190/02 20.4 19.9 97 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 19.1 18.4 96 1016.51.3 - - 6.0 -
23.0 +0.1 19.0 +4.4 - 4/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 160/11 23.3 20.6 85 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 +4.2 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 120/17 24.9 19.5 72 1015.41.8 - - - -
27.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 110/15 25.0 19.6 72 1013.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 200/04 22.4 20.5 89 1015.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0502 2100 - - - 220/09 21.8 20.6 93 1016.21.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - Calm 20.0 19.5 97 1016.20.4 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0502 0300 - - - 330/05 19.1 18.8 98 1014.31.9 - - 2.6 -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 19.2 18.9 98 1015.91.6 - - - -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 9/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 190/09 23.4 20.9 86 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - 0.2/3 0502 1200 - - - - 120/17 26.2 21.4 75 1015.01.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 1500 - - - - 100/13 25.5 21.4 78 1013.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - Calm 23.1 21.5 91 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0502 2100 - - - Calm 22.4 21.2 93 1015.20.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 090/21 19.9 13.1 65 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 100/09 17.4 12.7 74 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 100/09 16.1 13.0 82 1018.50.9 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 100/15 20.0 14.8 72 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 090/22 23.9 14.3 55 1017.61.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 070/15 23.7 13.3 52 1015.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 090/15 21.5 14.2 63 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0502 2100 - - - 100/11 16.4 15.8 96 1018.21.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.5 +9.4 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 150/02 20.1 13.8 67 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 100/05 19.4 13.5 69 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 090/09 20.4 13.0 62 1015.00.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.9 18.0 +9.0 - - - 0502 0900 - - - 060/11 22.8 13.4 55 1016.0 - - - -
- - 18.0 +9.0 - - 0.6/3 0502 1200 - - - 340/13 21.4 18.2 82 1016.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - 6/6 6/3 0502 1500 - - - 280/11 19.8 18.9 95 1016.00.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0502 1800 - - - 340/05 19.3 18.6 96 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 0.4/3 0502 2100 - - - - 030/05 19.4 18.9 97 1016.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 230/02 13.8 12.5 92 1018.60.1 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 070/08 14.5 13.0 91 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 100/05 13.9 12.3 90 1018.30.8 - - - -
18.0 - 12.0 - - 20/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 140/04 17.0 13.5 80 1018.9 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 180/02 22.9 13.9 57 1015.83.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 270/09 22.3 12.0 52 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0502 1800 - - - 040/21 15.7 13.9 89 1017.62.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 2/3 0502 2100 - - - 180/08 15.8 14.2 90 1016.60.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 4.0 - -1 7/24 7/24 0502 0900 -/W 310/02 13.5 11.0 85 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 280/05 15.2 14.0 93 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 13.3 12.6 96 1015.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 220/08 13.5 13.0 97 1017.11.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 12.0 +1.8 - 3/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 340/04 20.5 15.6 73 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - 12.3 +2.1 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 010/15 23.8 14.9 57 1014.63.1 - - - -
25.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 100/09 23.4 16.9 67 1012.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 060/11 20.7 17.1 80 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 270/09 19.1 15.2 78 1014.71.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 230/18 7.7 5.5 86 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 220/17 6.2 4.5 89 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 1.9 0.9 93 1018.31.2 - - - -
19.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 030/11 10.9 6.6 75 1018.4 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 310/18 14.0 3.5 49 1016.81.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 320/15 13.0 4.9 58 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 320/13 8.4 5.5 82 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 300/04 5.4 4.1 91 1016.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.1 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 160/11 13.0 8.1 72 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - Calm 10.4 8.0 85 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 120/15 9.3 8.1 92 1017.81.0 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 120/11 14.5 9.5 72 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 310/02 19.8 8.5 48 1016.41.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 250/08 19.2 11.5 61 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0502 1800 - - - 180/13 15.0 11.4 79 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0502 2100 - - - 030/08 14.7 12.4 86 1015.60.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 340/11 15.9 6.6 54 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 260/17 14.0 5.6 57 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 050/11 13.6 4.7 55 1016.31.3 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 320/08 17.0 5.0 45 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 070/13 20.7 6.6 40 1013.33.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 090/11 19.9 9.8 52 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 220/11 14.4 10.8 79 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 230/02 11.2 6.7 74 1014.52.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 310/08 8.2 4.0 75 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 290/11 4.6 2.8 88 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 310/17 4.5 2.8 89 1017.40.9 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 300/26 9.9 3.6 65 1017.9 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 290/24 14.8 2.4 43 1015.42.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 300/30 14.6 3.7 48 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 290/18 10.1 3.8 65 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 290/13 6.2 3.0 80 1015.30.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 070/05 8.0 5.6 85 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.2 94 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 4.2 3.6 96 1017.40.7 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - 140/08 9.7 7.8 88 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 300/11 14.7 5.2 53 1016.31.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 340/15 16.1 3.9 44 1014.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 020/11 14.0 5.1 55 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 080/02 12.0 6.1 67 1014.70.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.9 +2.7 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 340/05 8.4 6.7 89 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 080/08 6.5 5.4 93 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.1 99 1017.40.7 - - - -
20.0 +2.8 3.0 -3.0 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 090/09 10.1 7.0 81 1017.8 - - - -
- - 3.5 -2.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 290/18 15.2 2.6 43 1016.71.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 300/17 16.0 1.7 38 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 190/05 13.1 4.7 57 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 090/05 8.3 4.5 77 1015.40.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - Calm 10.1 7.2 82 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 010/02 9.5 6.9 84 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 030/08 7.6 6.2 91 1015.90.6 - - - -
20.0 +1.1 7.0 -0.5 4 - - 0502 0900 - - - 360/08 11.5 7.6 77 1016.70.8 - 30.0 -
- - 7.0 -0.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 340/18 18.9 4.7 39 1015.01.7 - - - -
21.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 300/21 20.8 3.1 31 1012.82.2 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 320/09 18.1 3.6 38 1012.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 350/09 14.9 5.1 52 1012.80.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.5 +2.0 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.2 93 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.1 95 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - Calm 3.6 3.0 96 1015.00.4 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 3.0 -2.2 - 0.4/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 060/02 7.6 5.9 89 1015.1 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.3 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 350/22 13.8 7.8 67 1013.81.3 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 330/24 15.4 4.5 48 1012.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 350/17 15.2 4.0 47 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 350/21 13.7 5.1 56 1011.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0502 0600 -/- - Calm 4.4 3.7 95 1016.40.5 30.0 -
17.0 - 3.0 - 1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0502 0900 -/- - 090/02 8.2 6.2 87 1016.60.1 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.1 +2.3 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 310/22 9.2 3.8 69 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 310/11 7.9 3.2 72 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 300/18 7.6 3.3 74 1013.60.1 - - - -
19.0 +2.2 4.0 -2.3 - 2/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - 340/18 12.2 4.9 61 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - 3.7 -2.6 - - 0.2/3 0502 1200 - - - - 310/37 16.4 3.5 42 1012.21.8 - - - -
17.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 1500 - - - - 320/31 17.0 3.7 41 1010.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 310/21 13.1 4.8 57 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 330/21 12.8 4.3 56 1009.40.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.8 +3.2 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 360/17 4.8 4.5 98 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 360/21 5.3 4.3 93 1014.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 010/17 4.8 4.5 98 1013.90.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.6 3.0 -2.8 - 0.6/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 360/28 6.9 5.5 91 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - 3.3 -2.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 350/37 13.0 6.4 64 1011.41.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 340/41 13.3 4.7 56 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 350/30 11.5 4.9 64 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 360/35 11.1 4.8 65 1008.50.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.7 6.0 -2.3 - 9/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 230/04 10.2 9.2 94 - 30.0 -
15.0 -0.3 - - - 3/6 3/6 0502 1500 - - - 230/44 15.1 12.8 86 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.5 +3.3 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 280/34 10.4 5.6 72 1007.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 280/26 10.2 6.4 77 1007.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 250/15 9.7 6.1 78 1007.00.3 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 9.0 +2.3 - 5/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 290/28 12.8 8.9 77 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - 9.3 +2.6 - - 0.6/3 0502 1200 - - - 290/30 14.0 11.7 86 1004.91.9 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 0502 1500 - - - 320/55 15.8 11.2 74 1002.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 330/55 15.6 11.2 75 1001.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0502 2100 - - - 320/61 16.7 11.2 70 1000.41.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 340/18 6.4 2.9 78 1005.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 330/22 6.1 2.9 80 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 350/21 6.8 3.6 80 1005.90.0 - - - -
15.0 - 6.0 - - 5/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 360/24 10.5 6.1 74 1006.1 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 330/39 13.9 7.2 64 1003.72.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0502 1500 - - - 340/35 13.2 10.9 86 1002.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 1800 - - - 350/35 11.8 9.7 87 1001.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0502 2100 - - - 340/39 13.3 9.5 78 999.51.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.3 +3.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0000 - - - 270/26 10.2 6.0 75 1006.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0502 0300 - - - 290/31 10.6 5.6 71 1005.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0600 - - - 310/37 11.3 7.6 78 1005.00.7 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 9.0 +1.4 - 16/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 350/21 11.8 8.8 82 1003.81.2 - - - -
- - 9.5 +1.9 - - 0.6/3 0502 1200 - - - 340/37 13.9 10.5 80 1001.02.8 - - 8.0 -
16.0 +1.6 - - - 3/6 3/3 0502 1500 - - - 340/48 13.9 11.1 83 998.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0502 1800 - - - 350/43 13.4 11.1 86 997.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0502 2100 - - - 350/54 15.5 10.3 71 993.73.3 - - - -