Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 25 August 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 26/08/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 140/11 21.3 0.8 26 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 110/18 18.9 3.0 35 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 100/15 15.0 -1.0 33 1014.01.9 - - - -
29.0 -1.3 13.4 -1.6 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 120/24 24.1 -1.7 18 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 130/24 28.3 1.0 17 1013.42.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 180/15 29.9 -9.9 7 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 220/15 25.1 7.5 33 1012.51.0 - - - -
30.5 +0.2 - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 200/17 23.2 13.8 55 1014.31.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - Calm 9.4 8.8 96 1027.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 010/09 7.6 7.6 100 1025.91.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 050/08 7.0 7.0 100 1026.30.4 - - - -
14.0 - 5.8 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 030/17 11.2 5.3 67 1026.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 020/18 14.7 3.4 47 1024.91.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0825 1500 - - - - 040/21 16.1 2.5 40 1021.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 040/11 11.4 3.5 58 1020.61.3 - - - -
16.7 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0825 2100 - - - - 050/17 9.3 6.3 81 1021.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 100/04 5.1 3.4 89 1026.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 080/08 5.7 4.2 90 1024.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 080/13 7.8 4.6 80 1024.90.0 - - - -
17.0 - 3.5 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 070/13 12.1 6.2 67 1025.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 050/15 16.1 7.3 56 1023.22.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 040/11 17.5 6.7 49 1019.83.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 070/09 14.4 6.3 58 1019.10.7 - - - -
18.1 - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 080/08 11.7 6.2 69 1019.60.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 150/13 7.7 4.8 82 1024.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 120/08 4.6 3.9 95 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 130/08 3.4 2.9 97 1025.41.0 - - - -
15.0 -3.4 2.8 -2.7 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 090/09 9.2 3.5 67 1026.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 040/21 13.4 2.4 47 1025.21.5 - - - -
15.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 080/21 14.6 1.5 41 1023.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 090/18 12.7 1.7 47 1022.90.3 - - - -
15.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 080/18 11.3 2.4 54 1023.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 300/08 5.6 -2.1 58 1018.1 - - - -
19.4 -3.1 - - - - - 0825 0030 - - - - 320/09 4.7 -1.7 63 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - Calm 2.7 -2.0 71 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0330 - - - - 290/08 2.0 -2.5 72 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 300/09 2.1 -3.0 69 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0630 - - - - 320/09 2.7 -3.6 63 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 330/05 9.7 -0.9 48 1018.9 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0825 0930 - - - - 010/08 12.1 1.3 48 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 170/13 17.7 -4.4 22 1018.6 - - - -
- - 1.6 -4.4 - - - 0825 1230 - - - - 160/15 18.5 -5.9 18 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 200/15 19.4 -5.6 18 1016.3 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0825 1530 - - - 250/21 19.4 -5.6 18 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 190/22 18.7 -5.9 18 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1830 - - - - 200/18 17.8 -5.6 20 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 170/09 12.0 2.1 51 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2130 - - - - 180/09 11.4 0.6 47 1020.53.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 310/09 3.1 2.1 93 1016.6 - - - -
13.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0825 0030 - - - 320/13 3.1 2.3 94 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 270/08 5.8 5.1 95 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0825 0330 - - - 310/11 5.5 4.8 95 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 250/11 6.5 5.8 95 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0825 0630 - - - - 250/11 5.7 4.8 94 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 240/09 8.0 6.2 88 1018.3 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 3.0 -2.4 - 4/24 0.2/3 0825 0930 - - - 220/11 9.7 6.7 82 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 220/21 12.2 3.7 56 1018.7 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.5 - - - 0825 1230 - - - - 220/21 11.9 0.6 46 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 230/17 12.7 0.8 44 1018.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0825 1530 - - - 220/18 11.9 3.3 56 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 240/13 9.0 2.9 66 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1830 - - - - 250/11 8.0 2.5 68 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 290/09 4.4 2.7 89 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2130 - - - - 310/09 3.7 2.4 91 1021.21.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.1 -4.1 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 170/15 14.5 9.1 70 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 170/15 12.3 8.6 78 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 150/11 10.4 7.3 81 1015.50.2 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 170/28 14.2 4.8 53 1017.62.0 - - - -
- - 8.9 -1.5 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 180/21 18.0 -0.8 28 1016.90.7 - - - -
21.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 160/17 19.7 0.7 28 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 180/18 18.9 0.5 29 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 190/17 15.2 2.7 43 1017.72.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 030/02 23.2 21.8 92 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 290/05 22.9 21.9 94 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 160/04 22.8 21.4 92 1010.70.7 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 22.0 +4.6 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 150/15 25.3 21.8 81 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - 22.4 +5.0 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 130/17 27.3 20.9 68 1011.11.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 130/18 26.3 20.4 70 1009.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 150/21 24.0 19.7 77 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 180/18 23.4 18.9 76 1013.72.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - Calm 24.3 21.9 86 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 210/26 23.4 18.0 72 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 210/18 22.8 16.6 68 1011.61.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.0 22.0 +7.3 - - - 0825 0900 - - - 200/17 23.2 16.3 65 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - 22.4 +7.7 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 180/11 25.9 15.5 53 1012.01.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 060/26 24.7 18.7 69 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 070/24 23.0 19.1 79 1011.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 120/15 22.0 19.7 87 1014.12.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.8 +5.3 - - - - 5/3 0825 0000 - - - 170/17 19.2 18.7 97 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 0.2/3 0825 0300 - - - 180/13 18.9 17.9 94 1011.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0825 0600 - - - 160/09 18.3 17.3 94 1012.51.2 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 18.0 +4.0 - 6/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 140/09 19.9 16.9 83 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - 18.2 +4.2 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 140/08 20.3 17.7 85 1012.71.2 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0825 1500 - - - 150/09 19.4 18.1 92 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 1800 - - - 140/09 19.2 17.6 90 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 2100 - - - 140/05 19.2 16.7 85 1015.21.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.6 +4.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0000 - - - 320/15 18.2 14.5 79 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0825 0300 - - - 300/11 16.7 15.4 92 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0825 0600 - - - 280/09 16.2 15.1 93 1011.61.3 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 16.0 +5.3 - 4/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 240/17 17.6 13.1 75 1013.82.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 +5.4 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 220/18 19.6 10.0 54 1012.71.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 250/17 22.6 6.8 36 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 220/08 18.7 6.5 45 1013.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 190/08 15.5 5.7 52 1015.52.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.2 +2.5 - - - - 5/3 0825 0000 - - - 360/11 17.1 16.4 96 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 1/3 0825 0300 - - - 340/11 16.9 16.4 97 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - Calm 16.9 16.4 97 1012.10.9 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 16.0 +5.4 - 7/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 200/13 17.4 14.3 82 1014.52.4 - - - -
- - 15.7 +5.1 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 210/17 20.8 10.7 52 1013.21.3 - - - -
23.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 220/05 22.2 10.8 48 1011.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 190/05 20.4 10.9 54 1013.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 160/09 17.9 10.2 61 1015.31.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.5 -0.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0000 - - - 300/17 16.5 15.0 91 1007.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 0300 - - - 030/08 16.0 15.4 96 1007.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 310/13 15.0 10.8 76 1008.41.2 - - - -
17.0 -3.8 14.0 +3.4 - 30/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 300/13 17.2 8.4 56 1010.01.6 - - - -
- - 14.3 +3.7 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 190/21 20.2 5.8 39 1009.10.9 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 200/11 20.5 4.9 36 1009.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 260/08 14.3 8.5 68 1012.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 260/11 11.9 6.8 71 1014.62.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.2 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 310/11 17.4 16.9 97 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0825 0300 - - - 310/11 17.5 15.7 89 1009.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 190/09 16.1 11.9 76 1011.42.1 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 260/21 16.6 8.6 59 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 240/22 21.2 3.4 31 1010.91.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 220/22 21.5 2.7 29 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 230/17 16.4 4.4 45 1013.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 250/15 12.5 5.0 60 1015.92.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 250/31 11.5 11.3 99 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 250/26 9.5 8.3 92 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - 250/26 8.1 7.3 95 1011.80.9 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 9/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 250/35 8.3 4.9 79 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 260/34 12.2 5.1 62 1012.90.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 260/34 12.8 4.5 57 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 250/18 9.2 3.6 68 1015.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 250/11 6.6 4.1 84 1017.72.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
16.7 -5.0 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 200/09 10.2 9.0 92 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 210/08 7.4 7.0 97 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - Calm 5.5 5.2 98 1016.11.4 - - - -
17.0 -4.7 5.0 -0.9 - 2/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 170/17 11.5 7.3 75 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - 5.1 -0.8 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 180/13 15.2 4.8 50 1016.80.8 - - - -
17.0 -4.7 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 200/15 15.9 3.4 43 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 210/09 14.2 4.8 53 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 180/09 11.3 6.3 71 1018.82.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - 1/3 0825 0000 - - - 260/17 9.9 7.5 85 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0825 0300 - - - 290/21 8.5 6.8 89 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0825 0600 - - - 290/21 8.1 6.4 89 1010.51.7 - - 4.5 -
14.0 - 8.0 - - 17/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 290/21 10.0 7.1 82 1012.51.9 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 300/21 11.4 5.7 68 1012.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 280/24 13.6 6.9 64 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 310/08 9.7 4.3 69 1014.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 260/13 8.2 2.9 69 1016.71.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 5.0 - 4 17/24 17/24 0825 0900 2/W - - 270/17 5.4 3.6 88 - 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
14.8 -3.7 - - - - 1/3 0825 0000 - - - 260/28 10.8 8.6 86 1006.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0825 0300 - - - 270/21 10.0 7.0 82 1006.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0825 0600 - - - 290/17 9.1 7.6 90 1008.82.3 - - - -
15.0 -3.5 9.0 +2.1 - 8/24 1/3 0825 0900 - - - 290/24 12.9 7.6 70 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 +2.0 - - 0.2/3 0825 1200 - - - 290/26 15.3 6.2 55 1010.5 - - - -
17.0 -1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 1500 - - - 250/09 15.6 3.9 46 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0825 1800 - - - 230/13 11.1 8.9 86 1013.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0825 2100 - - - - 340/09 8.2 7.6 96 1014.51.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.8 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 190/24 3.2 2.2 93 1009.10.3 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0825 0300 - - - 190/13 2.3 1.3 93 1008.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 220/17 2.6 1.6 93 1010.91.8 - - - -
9.0 - 2.0 - - 12/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 230/21 4.2 3.0 92 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 270/22 5.3 3.5 88 1013.20.6 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 250/26 5.9 2.5 79 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 250/21 4.2 2.6 89 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 250/13 2.8 1.8 93 1016.41.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 200/18 8.2 6.7 90 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 220/11 7.3 5.9 91 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 240/17 6.4 5.4 93 1012.51.9 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - 8/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 210/17 9.3 6.9 85 1014.51.9 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 240/28 12.4 4.6 59 1014.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 250/24 12.0 2.7 53 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 210/17 9.3 2.6 63 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 230/13 4.0 1.5 84 1017.91.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
13.7 - - - - - 7/3 0825 0000 - - - 220/13 9.9 8.0 88 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 2/3 0825 0300 - - - 230/24 10.2 6.0 75 1007.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 210/22 10.3 4.9 69 1008.91.0 - - - -
14.0 - 9.0 - - 32/24 0.4/3 0825 0900 - - - 220/22 12.4 5.3 62 1010.71.8 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 200/13 15.1 6.7 57 1010.50.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 140/11 14.6 5.1 53 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 160/02 11.6 6.1 69 1012.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 260/26 11.1 4.1 62 1014.32.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.3 - - - - - 4/3 0825 0000 - - - 230/13 4.3 3.7 96 1010.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 0825 0300 - - - 250/09 4.2 3.5 95 1009.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - 270/11 3.4 2.5 94 1010.41.0 - - - -
9.0 - 2.0 - - 32/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 260/17 5.8 4.0 88 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 270/30 8.9 3.1 67 1011.70.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 280/26 10.7 2.5 57 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0825 1800 - - - - 280/31 6.4 3.2 80 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0825 2100 - - - - 330/09 3.6 1.2 84 1015.52.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.2 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - Calm 7.2 7.2 100 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.9 100 1010.80.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - Calm 4.0 4.0 100 1011.60.8 - - 8.0 -
12.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 030/08 7.7 7.3 97 1013.21.6 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 260/08 12.1 5.0 62 1013.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 250/26 12.5 2.9 52 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 140/05 7.7 3.6 75 1015.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - Calm 4.9 3.9 93 1017.82.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.9 -1.5 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - Calm 8.0 7.8 99 1011.20.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 310/08 8.0 7.6 97 1010.70.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 320/09 5.8 5.4 97 1011.81.1 - - 3.0 -
13.0 -1.4 4.0 +0.4 - 9/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 310/13 4.4 4.2 99 1013.61.8 - - 0.2 -
- - 4.2 +0.6 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 310/11 5.4 4.9 97 1014.10.5 - - 4.0 -
11.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 300/11 10.5 5.3 70 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 250/17 8.5 3.2 69 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 210/05 4.8 2.9 87 1017.32.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.7 -0.4 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 210/08 5.6 1.7 76 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 200/09 3.3 0.9 84 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 200/09 1.0 0.0 93 1016.90.9 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 0.0 -5.3 -1 0.4/24 0.2/3 0825 0900 - - - 180/09 7.1 3.9 80 1019.12.2 - 35.0 -
- - 0.4 -4.9 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 220/15 12.5 3.2 53 1019.1 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 230/17 14.3 1.2 41 1018.01.1 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0825 1800 - - - 210/13 12.0 6.3 68 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0825 2100 - - - - 240/11 9.0 4.6 74 1021.01.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 220/11 7.3 4.6 83 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 210/05 2.9 1.4 90 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 220/15 5.2 3.5 89 1014.10.7 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 2.0 -0.6 - - - 0825 0900 - - - 250/11 7.8 4.2 78 1015.71.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 -0.3 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 240/26 10.4 3.2 61 1015.9 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 220/21 11.5 2.3 53 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 240/17 10.6 3.4 61 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 220/08 5.3 2.5 82 1019.32.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0825 0600 -/- - - Calm 2.0 0.9 92 1012.20.5 30.0 -
15.0 - 1.0 - -1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0825 0900 -/S - 250/04 8.0 4.6 79 1013.91.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 300/13 5.8 4.8 93 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 300/13 5.8 4.6 92 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 290/17 4.1 3.2 94 1012.10.0 - - - -
14.0 -1.0 4.0 -0.1 - - - 0825 0900 - - - 300/21 8.5 6.1 85 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - 4.1 +0.0 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 280/28 10.5 5.7 72 1013.5 - - - -
12.0 -3.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0825 1500 - - - 280/34 11.6 6.1 69 1013.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 1800 - - - - 230/17 9.5 4.3 70 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0825 2100 - - - 280/15 6.0 4.0 87 1017.72.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.6 -1.8 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 220/09 3.9 3.9 100 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 220/08 3.8 3.8 100 1013.50.8 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - 230/11 3.9 3.9 100 1014.20.6 - - - -
10.0 -1.4 3.0 -0.7 - 1/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 240/15 5.0 5.0 100 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 -0.7 - - 0.6/3 0825 1200 - - - 190/18 8.5 4.9 78 1016.50.6 - - - -
10.0 -1.4 - - - 3/6 2/3 0825 1500 - - - 210/21 9.6 4.2 69 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0825 1800 - - - 230/13 7.0 4.8 86 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0825 2100 - - - - 190/13 4.4 4.3 99 1019.61.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0825 0900 - - - 270/04 6.2 2.3 76 - 40.0 -
15.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 270/04 14.7 2.4 43 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 130/04 3.7 1.7 87 1010.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 180/13 2.2 0.9 91 1010.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 160/13 1.7 0.2 90 1011.00.9 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 1.0 -3.9 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 200/09 6.4 1.9 73 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - 0.9 -4.0 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 340/13 10.8 3.4 60 1012.40.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 320/21 11.8 5.4 65 1012.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 210/09 9.5 6.4 81 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 210/13 9.0 2.1 62 1015.21.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.1 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 180/13 2.7 0.4 85 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 180/15 1.0 -1.2 85 1009.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 170/09 0.2 -1.9 86 1010.40.7 - - - Generated from 08/24/2016 19:59 message
12.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 130/08 4.8 1.3 78 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - -0.8 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 160/11 10.3 2.2 57 1011.9 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 080/02 11.7 1.1 48 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 290/09 10.1 2.5 59 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - Calm 7.3 4.3 81 1014.51.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0000 - - - Calm 4.5 3.6 94 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 0300 - - - 030/09 3.9 3.2 95 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - 020/09 4.1 3.4 95 1012.10.9 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 3.0 -2.8 - 9/24 2/3 0825 0900 - - - 010/08 7.5 6.8 95 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - 3.2 -2.6 - - 0.4/3 0825 1200 - - - 290/13 8.7 6.8 88 1014.00.7 - - 8.0 -
11.0 -2.2 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0825 1500 - - - 110/09 9.7 7.1 84 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 210/11 7.2 4.3 82 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0825 2100 - - - 250/13 6.4 3.2 80 1016.61.5 - - - -