Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 21 November 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 22/11/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 310/21 29.0 25.0 79 1006.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 310/18 28.6 24.9 80 1006.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 340/13 29.3 24.4 75 1007.71.7 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 28.4 +3.4 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 330/18 32.1 22.1 56 1008.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 320/24 32.6 22.0 54 1007.01.6 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 290/28 31.2 24.0 66 1004.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 340/13 31.4 18.6 47 1005.71.2 - - - -
33.7 +0.2 - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 310/17 29.2 24.5 76 1006.81.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 300/09 7.8 7.2 96 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.4 99 1018.10.8 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 320/09 9.2 8.2 93 1019.61.5 - - - -
19.0 - 3.8 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 290/15 17.4 3.4 39 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - 200/17 18.5 6.9 47 1019.30.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 220/24 19.7 5.7 40 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 220/22 16.2 7.6 57 1019.81.2 - - - -
20.7 - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 210/04 9.5 7.8 89 1021.11.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 200/05 9.6 6.0 78 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - Calm 5.3 3.6 89 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 110/02 6.6 5.6 93 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 140/09 17.3 6.5 49 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 280/18 18.4 8.4 52 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 260/21 18.3 9.4 56 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 240/22 18.0 8.3 53 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 190/15 14.8 8.7 67 1020.91.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 150/26 14.2 6.1 58 1015.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 150/18 11.7 3.7 58 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 140/15 12.3 5.2 62 1017.10.8 - - - -
31.0 +2.1 10.4 -3.6 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 110/21 17.3 2.5 37 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 180/11 21.5 -3.1 19 1015.81.4 - - - -
24.0 -4.9 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 120/18 23.3 -5.7 14 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 150/17 22.5 -4.5 16 1014.40.6 - - - -
24.2 -4.7 - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 170/17 19.1 -1.9 24 1016.31.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 010/30 30.9 6.3 21 1006.4 - - - -
39.2 +5.6 - - - - - 1121 0030 - - - - 010/28 30.7 6.2 21 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 060/02 27.2 8.6 31 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0330 - - - - 030/08 26.5 8.8 33 1006.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 040/11 26.0 12.5 43 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0630 - - - 360/13 27.3 10.3 35 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 350/28 32.5 8.3 22 1007.7 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 25.0 +7.2 - - - 1121 0930 - - - - 360/30 33.2 8.2 21 1007.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 320/24 37.4 6.7 15 1006.3 - - - -
- - 25.4 +7.6 - - - 1121 1230 - - - - 350/24 37.1 7.6 17 1006.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 150/35 31.3 14.7 37 1003.2 - - - -
40.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1121 1530 - - - 120/13 36.7 9.6 19 1002.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 360/24 29.9 13.2 36 1003.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1121 1830 - - - 350/30 31.2 11.4 30 1004.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 080/13 24.8 15.4 56 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 1121 2130 - - - 040/15 24.6 15.9 58 1008.63.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 030/13 22.4 20.5 89 1008.4 - - - -
29.9 +9.8 - - - - - 1121 0030 - - - 050/11 22.7 20.4 87 1008.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 010/15 22.8 15.9 65 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0330 - - - 030/15 22.9 15.2 62 1005.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 010/18 22.1 15.2 65 1004.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0630 - - - 010/21 22.1 15.5 66 1004.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 010/22 24.8 16.8 61 1004.8 - - - -
30.0 +9.9 19.0 +10.8 - - - 1121 0930 - - - 010/28 26.2 16.4 55 1004.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 290/34 27.7 16.3 50 1005.8 - - - -
- - 21.0 +12.8 - - - 1121 1230 - - - 280/31 25.9 17.0 58 1005.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 240/15 24.7 15.3 56 1006.5 - - - -
29.0 +8.9 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1121 1530 - - - 240/08 26.5 15.8 52 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 270/30 20.2 12.9 63 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1830 - - - 260/31 18.9 14.4 75 1009.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 230/18 14.1 13.8 98 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1121 2130 - - - 260/09 13.9 13.7 99 1012.63.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.6 +2.3 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 090/05 26.9 8.4 31 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 200/04 21.7 10.8 50 1007.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 300/02 20.9 12.1 57 1008.51.4 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 20.0 -1.5 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 180/05 32.8 14.4 33 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - 20.1 -1.4 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 160/09 36.8 7.8 17 1008.11.8 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 330/31 34.7 14.0 29 1005.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 310/15 35.4 12.4 25 1004.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 360/17 31.2 13.0 33 1007.32.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.8 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 180/18 24.5 20.8 80 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 160/15 23.2 21.1 88 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1121 0600 - - - - 180/18 24.6 20.7 79 1011.40.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 23.0 +0.7 - 0.2/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 140/28 28.2 20.7 64 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - 23.2 +0.9 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 110/26 29.5 20.1 57 1011.41.2 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 130/28 28.9 18.4 53 1010.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 140/24 26.7 20.1 67 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 180/13 24.9 19.9 74 1012.41.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +0.6 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 110/17 25.0 20.6 77 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 130/13 23.2 18.4 74 1011.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 200/09 22.9 17.0 69 1012.91.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 22.0 -0.8 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 130/18 28.1 14.9 45 1013.70.8 - - - -
- - 21.7 -1.1 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 060/30 30.0 15.8 42 1012.01.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 070/37 29.5 16.9 47 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 080/28 26.9 18.6 60 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 120/26 25.3 18.7 67 1013.31.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.2 -0.9 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 140/21 24.2 17.6 67 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 120/17 22.9 19.6 82 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 1121 0600 - - - 130/17 22.0 20.5 91 1013.71.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 21.0 -0.7 - 8/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 090/28 23.1 19.8 82 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - 20.6 -1.1 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 150/21 25.4 20.2 73 1013.71.2 - - - -
27.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 160/21 24.9 21.9 83 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 120/21 24.6 20.1 76 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 130/21 24.5 19.2 72 1014.41.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.9 +0.8 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 170/11 20.0 16.4 80 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 160/13 18.9 16.7 87 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 170/11 19.6 16.6 83 1017.91.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 18.0 -0.8 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 120/28 26.7 14.1 46 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - 18.2 -0.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 120/31 27.5 14.2 44 1016.72.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 110/34 27.3 14.3 45 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 120/30 24.5 15.1 56 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 150/15 21.6 17.0 75 1017.30.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.2 -1.0 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 140/11 21.5 15.6 69 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 160/11 20.1 15.2 73 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 130/13 20.6 15.2 71 1016.21.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 19.0 -0.4 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 120/26 25.8 14.6 50 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - 19.3 -0.1 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 110/24 29.9 13.5 37 1014.81.9 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 080/26 28.3 13.2 39 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 090/21 25.0 13.8 50 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 110/17 22.6 15.4 64 1016.01.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +1.0 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - Calm 17.5 16.4 93 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 240/02 16.7 16.1 96 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - Calm 18.9 18.1 95 1020.21.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 16.0 -2.2 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 060/17 24.5 17.0 63 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - 15.8 -2.4 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 090/17 26.0 16.3 55 1019.71.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 090/21 25.3 17.0 60 1017.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 070/17 22.8 16.8 69 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 090/13 21.7 16.2 71 1019.60.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.4 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 120/17 22.1 17.5 75 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 110/18 22.2 17.8 76 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 160/11 22.3 17.9 76 1019.11.2 - - - -
27.0 - 22.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - 120/21 25.7 17.4 60 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - 21.7 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - 130/24 25.9 17.0 58 1018.81.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 130/22 24.9 16.1 58 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 120/18 23.0 17.2 70 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 120/18 22.1 17.7 76 1018.40.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.1 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 090/22 15.7 14.6 93 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 090/28 15.1 14.3 95 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 080/26 15.5 14.5 94 1019.51.0 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 070/18 21.4 11.4 53 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 100/26 26.3 6.9 29 1018.81.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 090/28 26.9 5.8 26 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 090/28 23.0 5.4 32 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 090/18 17.5 8.1 54 1018.91.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.4 +2.8 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 070/13 25.0 3.6 25 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 040/13 22.8 5.3 32 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 040/09 20.7 5.9 38 1015.41.7 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 20.0 +2.3 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 040/24 28.3 0.1 16 1016.3 - - - -
- - 20.3 +2.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 020/21 31.4 -1.4 12 1013.92.3 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 050/24 33.1 -2.6 10 1011.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 080/17 32.3 -1.9 11 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 100/13 27.2 2.3 20 1012.61.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 130/11 20.4 10.5 53 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 150/09 20.0 11.0 56 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 170/13 16.7 11.6 72 1018.50.8 - - - -
35.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 320/05 25.2 12.1 44 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 330/15 30.2 5.5 21 1018.21.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 330/15 32.6 3.5 16 1015.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 280/08 31.7 3.7 17 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 180/02 23.0 8.7 40 1015.41.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 9.0 - 3 - - 1121 0900 - - - Calm 19.6 13.4 67 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 080/11 20.6 18.4 87 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - Calm 17.0 16.0 94 1017.71.0 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 250/05 17.9 17.6 98 1018.30.6 - - 6.0 -
25.0 -0.3 16.0 +1.8 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 350/13 22.0 19.5 86 1019.0 - - - -
- - 15.8 +1.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 140/21 29.1 20.5 60 1017.31.7 - - - -
32.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 100/22 31.8 18.7 46 1014.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 070/21 29.3 14.3 40 1014.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 050/09 24.6 12.5 47 1015.91.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.5 - - - - - 3/3 1121 0000 - - - 180/35 14.8 13.7 93 1021.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 1121 0300 - - - 020/13 14.2 12.9 92 1018.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - Calm 12.5 11.2 92 1019.00.1 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - 6/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 010/22 20.0 13.7 67 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 340/31 23.8 12.8 50 1019.20.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 350/21 24.8 11.0 42 1017.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 350/15 24.7 9.8 39 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 040/08 16.9 9.8 63 1017.40.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.3 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 060/13 22.1 14.0 60 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 100/21 20.2 12.9 63 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 040/18 20.7 15.7 73 1017.20.5 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 010/18 26.4 8.8 33 1018.71.4 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 360/24 31.2 6.3 21 1017.21.4 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 010/18 33.7 6.1 18 1015.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 010/13 32.8 6.2 19 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 020/09 23.4 7.9 37 1014.31.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 040/08 19.9 18.2 90 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 260/02 17.1 16.6 97 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 250/11 18.2 17.4 95 1017.40.3 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - 310/08 23.9 17.6 68 1018.00.6 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - 050/24 26.4 20.9 72 1016.81.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 060/26 25.7 20.5 73 1014.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 230/11 23.2 20.3 84 1014.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1121 2100 - - - 250/02 20.4 19.1 92 1014.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.4 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 300/05 17.0 12.9 77 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 340/13 15.5 12.1 80 1018.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 180/05 14.1 12.8 92 1017.50.5 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1121 0900 - - - 020/08 19.9 14.3 70 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - 340/28 28.5 13.2 39 1017.51.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 310/28 28.9 10.1 31 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 320/21 28.2 9.9 32 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 010/18 21.7 10.8 50 1016.41.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 200/15 20.6 15.8 74 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 050/05 20.5 15.5 73 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 160/05 19.2 15.1 77 1015.10.2 - - - -
32.0 - 19.0 - - 0.8/24 0.2/3 1121 0900 - - - - 190/11 23.6 16.9 66 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - 19.2 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 010/18 31.1 13.8 35 1013.81.8 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 360/21 35.3 10.4 22 1010.63.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 010/21 34.9 7.1 18 1008.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 010/24 31.6 7.3 22 1008.70.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.7 +8.3 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 080/26 21.4 14.1 63 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 100/18 19.8 14.5 71 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 090/11 19.6 13.7 69 1015.60.3 - - - -
34.0 +8.6 18.0 +7.5 - 2/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 080/13 23.4 14.1 56 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - 18.1 +7.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 340/26 32.1 9.0 24 1014.41.6 - - - -
36.0 +10.6 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 350/26 34.9 3.7 14 1011.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - - 360/22 35.0 1.2 12 1009.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - - 020/21 30.0 3.1 18 1010.60.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
38.1 +10.9 - - - - 0.8/3 1121 0000 - - - 060/13 28.1 10.8 34 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 1121 0300 - - - 090/11 22.8 12.7 53 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - - 060/15 22.1 10.6 48 1008.00.9 - - - -
38.0 +10.8 20.0 +7.7 - 0.8/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 020/17 27.9 10.6 34 1009.21.2 - 35.0 -
- - 19.9 +7.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 340/28 37.7 4.6 13 1007.81.4 - - - -
40.0 +12.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 1121 1500 - - - 360/43 35.6 8.4 19 1005.52.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 270/31 29.9 10.9 31 1006.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1121 2100 - - - 210/17 27.8 11.4 36 1008.72.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
34.7 +11.4 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 110/09 22.4 13.2 56 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 100/09 19.8 13.7 68 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 100/11 18.8 13.9 73 1011.80.6 - - - -
35.0 +11.7 19.0 +10.2 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 070/13 22.1 15.0 64 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - 18.7 +9.9 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 020/28 33.2 9.9 24 1009.12.6 - - - -
35.0 +11.7 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 010/22 33.2 7.9 21 1006.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 260/21 29.9 10.9 31 1006.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1121 2100 - - - 230/05 22.4 17.5 74 1008.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.8/21 1121 0600 -/NW - 130/05 19.0 13.8 72 1013.30.6 30.0 -
33.0 - 18.0 - 14 0.8/24 - 1121 0900 -/- - 090/15 25.7 13.7 47 1013.70.4 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.7 +2.7 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 120/09 17.7 15.5 87 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - - 340/02 14.2 13.2 94 1012.31.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - Calm 13.0 12.5 97 1011.21.1 - - - -
24.0 +3.0 12.0 +2.6 - - - 1121 0900 - - - - 290/04 24.1 18.7 72 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - 12.3 +2.9 - - - 1121 1200 - - - - 320/04 33.5 15.9 35 1008.42.6 - - - -
37.0 +16.0 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - - 310/35 36.4 10.6 21 1006.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 290/15 30.8 13.1 34 1005.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 2100 - - - 240/35 27.4 13.4 42 1008.22.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
30.7 +11.3 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 030/24 20.4 12.6 61 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 020/28 19.5 13.2 67 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 020/28 18.6 13.2 71 1011.20.9 - - - -
31.0 +11.6 18.0 +10.3 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 360/35 22.0 15.4 66 1011.2 - - - -
- - 18.3 +10.6 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 010/35 24.3 16.0 60 1009.61.5 - - - -
31.0 +11.6 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 010/26 30.1 13.4 36 1006.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 1800 - - - 300/24 23.7 15.5 60 1007.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1121 2100 - - - 210/15 19.0 17.1 89 1010.32.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.4 13.0 +3.5 - 0.4/24 0.4/18 1121 0900 - - - 230/09 17.6 12.4 72 - 30.0 -
21.0 +3.4 - - - 1/6 1/6 1121 1500 - - - 090/17 20.5 14.9 70 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - 170/09 12.3 11.5 95 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 160/18 13.0 11.7 92 1013.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 1121 0600 - - - 180/22 13.5 11.9 90 1011.02.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 12.0 +3.6 - 10/24 0.2/3 1121 0900 - - - 140/24 17.7 13.6 77 1010.30.7 - - - -
- - 12.0 +3.6 - - 0.2/3 1121 1200 - - - 040/08 18.0 16.2 89 1010.00.3 - - - -
23.0 +5.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1121 1500 - - - 110/15 23.2 17.9 72 1006.53.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1121 1800 - - - 060/17 20.5 15.7 74 1005.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 1121 2100 - - - 040/13 16.4 15.1 92 1008.52.9 - - 9.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - - 320/18 12.4 8.3 76 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 070/05 9.6 8.2 91 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1121 0600 - - - 040/22 13.3 12.5 95 1011.32.3 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - 2/24 - 1121 0900 - - - 290/04 16.9 12.6 76 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1121 1200 - - - 010/13 20.4 14.7 70 1010.11.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 350/11 22.9 16.0 65 1007.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1121 1800 - - - - 330/21 24.3 15.8 59 1004.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1121 2100 - - - 310/21 20.9 14.8 68 1006.62.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.1 +0.4 - - - - - 1121 0000 - - - Calm 10.4 9.5 94 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0300 - - - 090/08 10.2 9.3 94 1010.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1121 0600 - - - 080/11 12.6 11.3 92 1008.12.4 - - - -
22.0 +4.3 10.0 +1.9 - - - 1121 0900 - - - 010/17 21.4 13.6 61 1006.61.5 - - - -
- - 9.8 +1.7 - - - 1121 1200 - - - 010/28 23.5 13.7 54 1005.51.1 - - - -
27.0 +9.3 - - - - - 1121 1500 - - - 360/28 25.1 14.3 51 1003.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1121 1800 - - - 320/18 19.5 15.8 79 1003.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 1121 2100 - - - 300/21 18.7 14.6 77 1003.70.2 - - 9.0 -