Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 1 January 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 02/01/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 290/21 28.5 22.6 70 1004.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 280/24 28.5 23.4 74 1003.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 260/21 28.9 22.7 69 1005.51.9 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 28.2 +1.9 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 250/28 31.3 22.2 59 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 260/26 32.1 22.8 58 1004.61.4 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 280/21 31.9 23.1 60 1003.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 290/21 29.6 23.0 68 1003.40.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 290/18 28.7 23.6 74 1004.81.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 210/04 10.9 10.1 95 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0101 0300 - - - - 340/04 7.4 7.2 99 1019.70.3 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 9.6 9.2 97 1020.50.8 - - - -
20.0 - 6.4 - - 0.4/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 070/13 18.7 8.9 53 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 140/21 20.1 9.8 51 1020.01.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 130/30 19.4 9.8 54 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 100/24 18.1 10.4 61 1018.90.1 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 080/13 13.9 10.9 82 1020.21.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 140/15 16.4 10.5 68 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 130/13 14.2 10.0 76 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 150/05 13.9 10.7 81 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 080/09 22.1 9.6 45 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 270/15 24.4 12.7 48 1016.81.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 230/18 25.3 13.8 49 1014.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 220/11 26.2 12.6 43 1013.81.1 - - - -
26.6 - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 180/17 22.1 13.5 58 1014.81.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 150/24 18.2 7.0 48 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 140/21 15.3 7.1 58 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 130/22 14.6 9.0 69 1016.61.9 - - - -
28.0 -5.6 13.8 -4.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 120/21 18.7 8.7 52 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 110/22 24.4 7.1 33 1014.92.0 - - - -
29.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 090/21 28.2 5.7 24 1012.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 110/22 27.7 4.1 22 1012.60.1 - - - -
29.2 -4.4 - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 120/15 23.1 5.5 32 1014.31.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 270/11 24.1 20.7 81 1005.1 - - - -
29.6 -6.6 - - - - - 0101 0030 - - - 250/13 23.9 20.3 80 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 230/08 22.9 20.8 88 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0330 - - - 270/08 22.9 21.1 90 1003.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 140/09 23.1 21.0 88 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0630 - - - 080/08 22.9 21.1 90 1004.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 110/13 25.7 19.3 68 1006.3 - - - -
30.0 -6.2 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0101 0930 - - - 100/15 26.1 18.4 63 1006.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 090/15 26.5 16.4 54 1006.9 - - - -
- - 22.7 +1.4 - - - 0101 1230 - - - 090/13 26.6 16.7 55 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 110/21 28.0 14.6 44 1005.7 - - - -
29.0 -7.2 - - - - - 0101 1530 - - - 150/15 28.0 15.4 46 1005.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 160/15 27.6 12.3 39 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1830 - - - 160/13 27.5 12.2 39 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 190/11 23.8 15.4 59 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2130 - - - 160/09 23.8 15.2 59 1006.01.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 280/09 15.0 15.0 100 1007.6 - - - -
20.7 -4.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0030 - - - 230/11 14.6 - - 1007.81.1 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 190/09 14.2 - - 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0101 0330 - - - 230/08 14.1 - - 1005.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 270/08 14.0 - - 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 0630 - - - 260/13 13.8 - - 1007.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 250/17 15.3 15.0 98 1008.5 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 14.0 +3.0 - 1/24 - 0101 0930 - - - 240/17 15.3 15.3 100 1008.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 240/21 15.7 15.4 98 1010.0 - - - -
- - 13.7 +2.7 - - 0.2/3 0101 1230 - - - 260/24 16.8 14.6 87 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 210/28 17.2 14.8 86 1010.8 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 1530 - - - 220/28 18.0 14.7 81 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 220/28 17.3 13.8 80 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1830 - - - 220/24 18.4 14.5 78 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 220/26 14.7 13.4 92 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2130 - - - 200/22 13.8 13.6 99 1015.22.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 340/09 29.4 21.4 62 1001.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 240/13 27.1 22.1 74 1000.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 170/13 25.9 20.5 72 1001.61.4 - - - -
38.0 +1.5 22.0 -1.8 - 24/24 24/3 0101 0900 - - - 030/05 24.2 23.7 97 1003.3 - - - -
- - 21.9 -1.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 140/09 31.4 20.7 53 1001.51.6 - - - -
35.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 120/11 35.3 20.0 41 999.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 070/13 34.5 20.5 44 997.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 180/35 28.1 20.9 65 1001.63.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.4 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 150/13 26.0 24.0 89 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 150/11 25.7 23.0 85 1002.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 190/09 24.6 22.7 89 1003.31.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 24.0 +0.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 130/11 30.7 22.6 62 1004.41.1 - - - -
- - 24.1 +0.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 050/21 32.1 24.7 65 1003.60.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 060/22 31.9 24.2 64 1001.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 050/15 29.2 24.1 74 1002.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 360/09 28.4 24.6 80 1004.71.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.5 +2.2 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 020/09 27.4 22.8 76 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 050/09 26.5 23.1 82 1002.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 340/02 25.4 23.0 87 1003.41.0 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +0.8 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 060/11 31.2 21.9 58 1004.61.2 - - - -
- - 25.3 +1.1 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 060/26 31.9 23.7 62 1003.80.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 060/30 31.6 23.2 61 1001.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 060/24 29.6 23.4 69 1002.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 030/13 27.9 24.8 83 1004.11.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 020/11 26.5 24.7 90 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 010/05 26.1 24.9 93 1003.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 25.2 24.3 95 1004.31.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 25.0 +1.6 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 080/11 29.6 24.5 74 1005.61.3 - - - -
- - 25.1 +1.7 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 110/13 29.6 24.9 76 1004.80.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 080/15 30.3 25.1 74 1003.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 070/13 28.3 23.4 75 1003.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 070/13 27.1 24.0 83 1005.11.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 360/11 25.7 23.6 88 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - Calm 24.3 22.9 92 1004.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 150/09 25.1 24.4 96 1006.31.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 24.0 +2.8 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 0101 0900 - - - 360/13 26.8 24.3 86 1007.41.1 - - - -
- - 24.1 +2.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 040/22 31.3 23.9 65 1006.31.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 040/21 30.8 23.5 65 1004.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 040/24 27.6 23.4 78 1005.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 040/22 26.7 23.8 84 1007.11.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.4 +2.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 040/11 27.0 23.8 83 1005.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 010/08 26.4 24.2 88 1003.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 26.4 23.9 86 1005.31.4 - - - -
34.0 +2.1 26.0 +4.0 - 0.2/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 360/11 31.7 21.0 53 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - 25.6 +3.6 - - 0.4/3 0101 1200 - - - - 350/18 32.9 21.7 52 1004.81.3 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 - - - 0.4/6 - 0101 1500 - - - 030/26 32.7 22.0 53 1003.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 040/18 30.9 20.5 54 1003.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 030/11 28.1 23.1 74 1006.12.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.2 +2.4 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 360/17 24.5 22.6 89 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 360/15 23.8 22.4 92 1004.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 360/18 23.8 22.2 91 1005.51.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 24.0 +3.2 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 360/28 28.7 22.7 70 1005.8 - - - -
- - 23.7 +2.9 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 010/31 28.8 23.2 72 1005.40.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 010/28 29.0 23.7 73 1004.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 360/28 26.3 23.6 85 1005.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 350/21 25.1 23.0 88 1007.42.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.3 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 350/11 24.1 22.4 90 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 360/09 23.5 22.3 93 1004.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - Calm 25.1 24.2 95 1006.51.9 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 030/22 29.5 23.2 69 1007.3 - - - -
- - 23.2 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 030/30 30.9 24.3 68 1006.11.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 010/34 29.4 23.3 70 1004.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 010/24 26.6 23.5 83 1005.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 360/22 25.8 23.7 88 1007.42.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
36.7 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 060/15 25.5 19.9 71 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 010/08 23.9 19.2 75 1005.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 090/13 23.3 20.8 86 1007.11.5 - - - -
37.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 280/09 28.9 18.9 55 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - 22.4 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 110/09 32.6 18.4 43 1006.31.3 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 170/15 30.5 17.9 47 1004.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0101 1800 - - - - 110/28 29.6 21.0 60 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 - 0101 2100 - - - 090/24 24.1 21.8 87 1006.92.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
40.5 +5.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 020/13 31.9 16.2 39 1001.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 360/11 29.8 17.3 47 1001.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 360/09 27.9 19.1 59 1003.11.6 - - - -
41.0 +6.0 28.0 +6.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 010/18 32.7 18.5 43 1004.1 - - - -
- - 27.8 +6.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 350/09 37.6 14.8 26 1002.61.3 - - - -
40.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 100/11 38.9 13.3 22 999.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 070/21 38.3 11.4 20 998.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 200/28 33.8 15.3 33 1002.33.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
38.9 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 190/05 25.4 16.3 57 1003.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 190/05 22.9 17.1 70 1002.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 190/05 23.0 17.7 72 1003.10.6 - - - -
39.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 110/08 30.4 16.4 43 1004.61.4 - - - -
- - 22.4 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 350/21 34.9 14.2 29 1003.90.4 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 260/21 38.3 14.2 24 1001.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0101 1800 - - - 160/18 26.2 20.8 72 1001.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 42/6 35/3 0101 2100 - - - 140/22 22.4 20.7 90 1004.93.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
33.0 - 19.0 - 15 - - 0101 0900 -/W - 310/11 27.9 18.4 56 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
32.2 +4.4 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 200/17 23.2 21.6 91 1006.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 180/13 22.8 21.3 91 1005.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 180/13 22.6 21.1 91 1005.50.4 - - - -
32.0 +4.2 23.0 +5.1 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 170/11 24.0 20.9 83 1006.91.4 - - - -
- - 22.5 +4.6 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 140/13 26.0 20.3 71 1006.40.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 160/17 27.3 19.9 64 1004.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 160/17 24.6 21.1 81 1004.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0101 2100 - - - 180/05 23.5 22.5 94 1007.82.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.6 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 240/08 16.0 10.3 69 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 230/05 12.3 9.0 80 1005.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 120/08 15.0 11.6 80 1005.40.2 - - - -
30.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 050/11 21.1 16.3 74 1006.81.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 280/09 23.5 14.2 56 1006.60.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0101 1500 - - - 110/08 17.8 16.7 93 1006.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 1800 - - - 210/15 19.3 16.3 83 1005.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 2100 - - - Calm 17.3 16.2 93 1006.20.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.7 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 130/15 26.1 16.4 55 1003.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 120/17 24.2 14.3 54 1002.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 070/17 24.2 19.3 74 1003.50.8 - - - -
36.0 - 24.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 050/21 25.3 19.4 70 1004.91.3 - - - -
- - 23.7 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 070/13 25.8 21.7 78 1004.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 150/26 27.5 17.7 55 1004.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 110/21 22.5 18.1 76 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 100/09 21.6 18.6 83 1005.91.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0000 - - - 250/05 21.4 21.2 99 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 0300 - - - 250/05 21.5 21.2 98 1006.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 0600 - - - Calm 20.9 20.7 99 1006.30.0 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 360/09 24.0 19.1 74 1007.41.1 - - - -
- - 20.9 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 060/24 26.3 20.6 71 1006.31.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 060/15 23.9 21.4 86 1005.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 080/09 24.0 20.7 82 1004.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0101 2100 - - - Calm 22.5 21.0 91 1005.30.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 050/09 19.4 17.5 89 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - Calm 17.5 16.4 93 1005.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 140/05 14.5 13.9 96 1005.60.2 - - 0.1 -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 340/04 22.2 15.8 67 1006.4 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 300/17 26.9 11.0 37 1005.60.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 340/28 25.8 12.3 43 1004.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0101 1800 - - - 330/24 21.5 14.9 66 1004.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0101 2100 - - - 330/08 20.1 15.1 73 1006.01.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
33.1 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 21.1 12.5 58 1003.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - Calm 18.5 12.5 68 1003.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 110/02 16.2 12.7 80 1003.80.0 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 080/09 23.4 16.0 63 1005.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - - 270/13 28.4 11.0 34 1005.30.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - - 270/24 31.4 9.0 25 1004.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - - 270/21 29.4 7.9 26 1003.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 270/17 25.6 11.4 41 1005.11.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.4 +2.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 13.8 70 1003.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - Calm 17.4 14.5 83 1003.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 090/05 17.4 12.8 74 1003.60.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 16.0 -0.1 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 080/11 22.0 14.0 60 1005.31.7 - - - -
- - 15.9 -0.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 320/15 29.0 7.6 26 1005.10.0 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 300/28 29.5 8.8 27 1004.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 280/21 30.6 5.1 20 1003.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 250/13 25.3 7.9 33 1004.91.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.4 +0.3 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 210/13 25.1 8.1 34 1005.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 190/11 20.7 11.9 57 1005.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - 210/09 17.5 12.4 72 1006.61.3 - - - -
32.0 -0.1 17.0 +0.5 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 210/17 19.5 12.3 63 1009.52.9 - - - -
- - 17.0 +0.5 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 220/22 23.7 12.0 48 1010.10.6 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 220/21 26.6 10.7 37 1008.61.5 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 230/22 28.3 9.1 30 1008.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 210/22 25.1 7.7 33 1010.12.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 190/08 20.1 13.3 65 1004.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 180/04 16.0 13.1 83 1004.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - - Calm 14.6 13.0 90 1004.40.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 14.0 +0.1 - - - 0101 0900 - - - - 230/02 19.1 13.7 71 1006.11.7 - - - -
- - 14.3 +0.4 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 220/18 22.7 12.9 54 1006.20.3 - - - -
26.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 250/24 25.0 11.9 44 1006.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 220/22 22.9 11.9 50 1006.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - - 210/22 18.0 10.9 63 1009.62.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 -/NW - 130/02 14.0 12.7 92 1002.90.1 25.0 -
31.0 - 14.0 - 12 - - 0101 0900 -/- 090/02 20.2 14.4 69 1004.61.6 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
26.8 +1.5 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 110/09 18.0 14.5 80 1006.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 010/05 18.0 14.9 82 1005.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 310/08 17.4 15.2 87 1005.50.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 16.0 +3.3 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 190/08 16.3 15.5 95 1007.01.5 - - 4.5 -
- - 15.9 +3.2 - - 1/3 0101 1200 - - - 130/11 17.7 16.9 95 1006.60.4 - - 5.0 -
22.0 -3.3 - - - 1/6 - 0101 1500 - - - 110/17 21.5 17.1 76 1006.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 170/15 18.7 15.4 81 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 260/28 18.1 13.0 72 1009.32.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 180/17 14.2 14.0 99 1006.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - 180/13 15.0 14.8 99 1005.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 180/15 13.9 13.9 100 1005.20.0 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 14.0 +3.2 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 220/13 14.6 14.3 98 1006.81.5 - - - -
- - 13.8 +3.0 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 260/17 17.2 13.7 80 1007.00.5 - - - -
18.0 -6.9 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 230/18 17.7 13.4 76 1008.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 220/18 15.1 13.0 87 1009.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 210/21 13.6 10.4 81 1011.11.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +2.0 13.0 +0.4 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 230/17 15.5 13.0 85 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 220/08 15.0 13.4 90 1003.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - 170/09 13.9 13.3 96 1003.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 020/11 14.8 14.0 95 1004.21.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 13.0 +0.7 - - - 0101 0900 - - - 050/17 15.9 12.8 82 1005.31.1 - - - -
- - 13.5 +1.2 - - - 0101 1200 - - - 340/15 16.7 13.4 81 1005.70.4 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 310/24 16.8 14.1 84 1005.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 300/24 17.1 14.7 86 1004.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 280/13 17.4 13.5 78 1005.30.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - - 340/11 14.0 12.4 90 1003.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0300 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.6 95 1003.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 0600 - - - 300/05 13.9 13.4 97 1004.00.3 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0101 0900 - - - 320/17 16.0 14.0 88 1004.8 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0101 1200 - - - 320/26 18.5 12.0 66 1004.40.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0101 1500 - - - 340/24 17.8 12.0 69 1004.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 1800 - - - 330/22 17.0 11.7 71 1004.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0101 2100 - - - 010/09 15.3 12.8 85 1005.21.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.8 -1.4 - - - - - 0101 0000 - - - 330/11 14.7 12.7 88 1004.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0101 0300 - - - 300/09 13.6 12.7 94 1004.40.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0101 0600 - - - 060/05 13.3 12.5 95 1004.10.3 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 13.0 +2.3 - 1/24 - 0101 0900 - - - 280/11 15.0 13.2 89 1004.70.6 - - - -
- - 13.3 +2.6 - - 0.2/3 0101 1200 - - - 280/15 14.8 13.3 91 1005.60.9 - - 4.5 -
16.0 -5.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0101 1500 - - - 300/15 15.0 13.2 89 1005.90.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0101 1800 - - - 200/13 14.6 13.3 92 1006.91.0 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0101 2100 - - - 210/17 13.4 11.5 88 1008.92.0 - - - -