Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 5 January 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 06/01/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 020/09 29.8 27.5 88 1001.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 4/3 0105 0300 - - - 040/15 24.4 22.8 91 1001.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0105 0600 - - - 360/08 25.5 23.3 88 1003.01.3 - - - -
37.0 +3.6 24.3 -2.0 - 5/24 0.4/3 0105 0900 - - - 250/17 29.7 22.2 64 1002.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 230/24 31.2 21.1 55 1000.02.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 250/24 30.0 23.5 68 997.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0105 1800 - - - 210/17 26.4 24.7 90 998.40.9 - - 8.0 -
32.7 -0.7 - - - 2/12 2/3 0105 2100 - - - 270/13 25.6 23.7 89 999.81.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 050/22 20.9 12.6 59 1005.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 080/13 18.2 13.8 75 1003.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 300/09 17.6 14.3 81 1004.10.2 - - - -
28.0 - 14.8 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 280/17 24.0 15.6 59 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 250/21 28.0 15.5 47 1001.62.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 260/35 25.4 10.9 40 1000.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 250/34 22.7 14.2 59 1000.70.0 - - - -
28.4 - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 280/31 14.5 8.8 69 1005.44.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 200/09 19.2 16.6 85 1005.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 170/09 18.5 16.7 89 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 170/05 18.3 16.5 89 1006.41.0 - - - -
39.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 250/11 20.0 15.4 75 1007.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 300/18 23.4 15.7 62 1006.20.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 270/22 22.5 16.3 68 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 230/37 16.9 13.4 80 1007.51.2 - - - -
24.9 - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 240/24 17.9 9.3 57 1009.21.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 080/26 29.2 -0.1 15 1008.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 070/22 24.2 7.4 34 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 050/15 23.4 9.0 40 1008.60.8 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 22.7 +4.5 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 020/21 31.6 7.9 23 1008.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 030/15 37.5 0.7 10 1005.42.8 - - - -
40.0 +6.4 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 050/15 39.5 -2.6 7 1002.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 040/08 39.3 -2.8 7 1000.21.8 - - - -
40.6 +7.0 - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 030/11 33.7 -0.8 11 999.70.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 160/18 30.2 15.9 42 1004.2 - - - -
36.4 +0.2 - - - - - 0105 0030 - - - 150/15 31.0 9.8 27 1004.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 050/13 26.9 12.7 41 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0330 - - - 050/15 28.6 18.9 56 1003.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 140/08 25.1 20.3 75 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0630 - - - - 190/13 24.1 20.3 79 1004.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 120/11 30.5 20.3 55 1005.5 - - - -
36.0 -0.2 24.0 +2.7 - - - 0105 0930 - - - - 110/11 31.2 19.6 50 1005.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 110/17 33.9 19.0 42 1005.0 - - - -
- - 24.0 +2.7 - - - 0105 1230 - - - 070/21 35.3 18.4 37 1004.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 100/11 36.7 17.7 33 1002.3 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0105 1530 - - - 070/15 35.4 17.1 34 1002.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 350/18 30.8 19.4 51 1000.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1830 - - - - 340/13 31.6 19.0 47 1000.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - Calm 27.6 22.2 72 1002.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2130 - - - - 340/09 28.0 21.6 68 1002.61.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 150/17 16.1 - - 1015.9 - - - -
28.2 +3.1 - - - - - 0105 0030 - - - 150/18 16.1 - - 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 160/11 14.8 - - 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0330 - - - 160/18 15.5 - - 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 160/17 15.8 - - 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0630 - - - 170/17 15.8 - - 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 170/17 16.8 - - 1016.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 14.0 +3.0 - - - 0105 0930 - - - 160/18 17.4 - - 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 170/17 24.5 21.0 81 1014.6 - - - -
- - 14.4 +3.4 - - - 0105 1230 - - - - 140/13 25.7 21.8 79 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 180/24 29.2 23.2 70 1012.8 - - - -
30.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0105 1530 - - - - 190/28 28.7 23.1 72 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 170/28 25.4 20.9 76 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1830 - - - - 170/22 24.9 20.6 77 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 150/15 20.9 18.7 87 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2130 - - - - 160/09 19.3 18.0 92 1013.01.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.4 -0.1 - - - - 22/3 0105 0000 - - - Calm 23.8 23.6 99 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 - 0105 0300 - - - 130/08 24.6 24.4 99 1002.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 140/08 24.7 24.4 98 1003.40.8 - - - -
36.0 -0.5 23.0 -0.8 - 35/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 090/15 29.5 24.4 74 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - 22.9 -0.9 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 070/11 33.0 23.0 56 1003.90.8 - - - -
36.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 110/17 35.0 21.3 45 1000.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0105 1800 - - - 210/13 27.4 24.1 82 1001.71.0 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 26/6 17/3 0105 2100 - - - 180/09 25.3 24.6 96 1003.01.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.5 +1.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0105 0000 - - - Calm 25.0 24.5 97 1005.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0105 0300 - - - Calm 24.7 24.4 98 1004.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - Calm 24.9 24.6 98 1005.40.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 25.0 +1.4 - 30/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 110/09 28.1 24.9 83 1006.41.0 - - - -
- - 24.6 +1.0 - - 0.4/3 0105 1200 - - - 260/18 26.7 24.2 86 1005.41.0 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - 4/6 3/3 0105 1500 - - - 020/13 28.5 25.3 83 1002.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0105 1800 - - - 280/08 25.4 24.9 97 1003.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 2/3 0105 2100 - - - 350/08 25.3 24.6 96 1005.11.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.6 +2.3 - - - - 2/3 0105 0000 - - - 140/17 24.9 23.9 94 1006.30.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0105 0300 - - - 190/11 25.2 24.2 94 1004.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 180/11 25.6 23.7 89 1005.20.6 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 25.0 +0.8 - 5/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 210/13 28.8 23.3 72 1006.21.0 - - - -
- - 24.7 +0.5 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 050/21 32.2 22.8 58 1004.41.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 060/26 31.9 24.2 64 1002.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 060/21 29.6 24.9 76 1002.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 0105 2100 - - - 260/13 25.3 24.7 96 1004.01.2 - - 8.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.1 -0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0105 0000 - - - 150/34 24.4 24.1 98 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0105 0300 - - - 160/34 24.2 24.2 100 1005.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0105 0600 - - - 190/24 22.9 22.9 100 1005.70.7 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 23.0 -0.4 - 13/24 4/3 0105 0900 - - - 190/26 23.9 23.9 100 1006.20.5 - - - -
- - 22.7 -0.7 - - 17/3 0105 1200 - - - 090/24 25.3 25.3 100 1005.21.0 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 - - - 56/6 39/3 0105 1500 - - - 130/17 26.1 26.1 100 1004.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 160/18 26.0 25.1 95 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 0105 2100 - - - 130/21 25.4 25.4 100 1005.61.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.7 +0.8 - - - - 1/3 0105 0000 - - - 160/17 22.8 21.4 92 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0105 0300 - - - 160/11 22.7 21.9 95 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 180/15 22.8 22.1 96 1011.21.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 22.0 +0.8 - 2/24 0.2/3 0105 0900 - - - 110/28 27.5 21.5 70 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - 22.3 +1.1 - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - - 100/26 29.2 20.4 59 1011.10.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0105 1500 - - - 100/28 28.9 18.9 55 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 100/21 26.9 19.5 64 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 120/15 25.0 19.6 72 1011.00.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.6 -2.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0105 0000 - - - 120/18 25.4 21.3 78 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0105 0300 - - - 130/13 23.1 21.7 92 1007.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0105 0600 - - - 130/09 23.8 21.8 89 1009.31.4 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 23.0 +1.0 - 3/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 110/21 25.1 22.6 86 1010.10.8 - - 5.0 -
- - 22.8 +0.8 - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - 100/28 27.4 20.4 66 1008.91.2 - - - -
28.0 -3.9 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0105 1500 - - - 110/28 25.7 20.8 74 1008.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 110/22 25.4 20.8 76 1008.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0105 2100 - - - 100/11 23.8 21.7 88 1009.10.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 200/13 22.2 18.0 77 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 190/17 22.1 18.3 79 1012.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 190/13 22.7 18.5 77 1013.60.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 21.0 +0.2 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 190/18 23.3 19.7 80 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - 21.5 +0.7 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 160/17 25.3 21.0 77 1014.01.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 110/21 26.9 19.5 64 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 130/21 25.7 20.0 71 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0105 2100 - - - 200/13 22.8 20.9 89 1013.60.9 - - 6.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - 3/3 0105 0000 - - - 130/28 24.4 21.3 83 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 0105 0300 - - - 180/17 22.8 21.3 91 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 130/26 24.9 19.0 70 1012.71.1 - - - -
26.0 - 21.0 - - 11/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 090/13 25.0 21.3 80 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 150/26 27.9 21.0 66 1012.61.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 140/24 27.4 21.4 70 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 070/17 25.4 20.9 76 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 110/21 25.1 20.4 75 1012.20.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.5 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 090/31 17.7 14.0 79 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 100/37 17.1 15.3 89 1011.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 110/31 18.3 15.4 83 1013.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 100/34 22.1 15.7 67 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 090/31 25.5 16.1 56 1013.11.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 100/37 24.7 16.7 61 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 090/28 21.4 17.2 77 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 100/31 19.7 16.9 84 1012.70.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.6 -1.4 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 040/08 27.2 16.8 53 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 060/13 26.6 15.9 52 1008.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 090/13 25.5 16.6 58 1010.11.8 - - - -
34.0 -1.0 25.0 +3.4 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 040/18 28.3 15.9 47 1011.1 - - - -
- - 25.2 +3.6 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 100/18 32.7 14.8 34 1008.82.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 060/17 32.6 14.2 33 1006.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 170/21 30.7 14.8 38 1006.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 070/17 30.4 14.9 39 1007.41.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.3 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 120/21 20.6 12.8 61 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 110/15 19.7 12.9 65 1013.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 140/09 16.6 12.6 77 1013.90.2 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 100/09 23.4 12.7 51 1016.02.0 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 330/08 27.6 12.8 40 1014.11.8 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 200/15 31.1 12.0 31 1011.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 180/17 31.2 11.6 30 1009.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 090/22 25.9 14.4 49 1011.82.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 13.0 - 9 0.2/24 0.2/24 0105 0900 -/W 090/11 19.1 12.8 67 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 120/08 21.2 18.8 86 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - Calm 19.8 18.3 91 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0105 0600 - - - 120/11 20.3 19.5 95 1016.50.0 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 19.0 +1.1 - 0.2/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 110/15 21.9 19.3 85 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - 19.4 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - 020/17 21.5 19.4 88 1018.00.3 - - 5.0 -
27.0 -0.8 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0105 1500 - - - 110/28 25.3 18.7 67 1015.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 100/26 25.0 18.4 67 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.2 19.0 82 1016.41.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.0 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 080/13 13.2 10.6 84 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 080/13 13.0 11.4 90 1014.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 050/11 14.0 12.7 92 1014.30.2 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 060/17 18.0 13.3 74 1016.11.6 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 050/11 22.8 11.8 50 1015.20.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 010/05 25.7 11.1 40 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 050/13 23.8 11.5 46 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 070/15 19.7 13.4 67 1013.31.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.8 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 070/22 20.7 12.4 59 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 070/22 19.0 13.4 70 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 070/18 18.6 14.5 77 1014.40.5 - - - -
31.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 060/24 23.4 15.2 60 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 030/13 28.6 15.8 46 1014.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 090/11 30.8 11.7 31 1012.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 090/13 31.3 12.2 31 1009.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 120/15 25.5 12.7 45 1011.01.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 250/05 18.2 15.8 86 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0105 0300 - - - 270/08 18.6 17.3 92 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - Calm 18.6 17.8 95 1018.30.1 - - - -
26.0 - 17.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0105 0900 - - - 320/08 20.1 19.3 95 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - 050/11 22.5 20.0 86 1019.10.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0105 1500 - - - 030/15 21.9 20.9 94 1017.61.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0105 1800 - - - 040/18 23.5 18.6 74 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0105 2100 - - - 300/08 22.0 18.2 79 1017.51.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 100/08 12.7 10.9 89 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 140/09 14.1 12.3 89 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 140/09 14.5 13.7 95 1017.20.2 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 070/15 19.1 13.7 71 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 050/15 22.5 13.8 58 1017.01.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 070/15 25.8 11.9 42 1014.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 070/24 24.5 15.1 56 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 050/15 19.4 14.6 74 1016.02.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
33.0 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 030/17 25.0 11.6 43 1015.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 060/08 21.9 11.9 53 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 040/11 19.7 12.0 61 1016.11.1 - - - -
33.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 060/11 24.3 12.6 48 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 070/09 28.6 11.6 35 1016.01.5 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 010/08 32.4 12.6 30 1013.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 300/13 27.0 18.6 60 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 070/04 24.2 12.2 47 1013.31.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.4 -1.0 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 030/11 21.8 10.8 50 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 080/24 19.6 11.3 59 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 080/17 18.1 9.6 58 1016.10.6 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 18.0 +1.9 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 080/24 22.1 11.6 51 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - 17.8 +1.7 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 040/17 27.9 12.4 38 1015.71.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 050/13 32.3 7.9 22 1012.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 080/13 31.9 9.2 25 1011.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 110/13 25.5 12.4 44 1012.81.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
39.3 +7.2 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 070/17 30.1 10.6 30 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 070/11 27.1 10.8 36 1010.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 060/11 25.3 11.1 41 1011.21.2 - - - -
39.0 +6.9 24.0 +7.5 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 040/15 28.2 11.7 36 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - 24.5 +8.0 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 110/26 32.5 13.7 32 1012.30.3 - - - -
34.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 130/24 28.4 13.9 41 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 040/28 31.1 12.0 31 1010.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 080/08 28.2 10.4 33 1010.60.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.9 +4.8 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 150/11 24.5 12.5 47 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 140/09 21.8 13.9 61 1013.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 140/08 19.3 13.7 70 1014.81.5 - - - -
34.0 +4.9 19.0 +5.1 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 060/15 23.9 11.9 47 1016.61.8 - - - -
- - 18.8 +4.9 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 030/08 26.5 11.8 40 1016.00.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 230/02 31.5 11.3 29 1013.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 310/13 32.6 9.4 24 1011.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - Calm 26.4 10.1 36 1012.10.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 -/NW - 130/05 20.4 11.4 56 1015.20.7 25.0 -
32.0 - 18.0 - 16 - - 0105 0900 -/- 070/09 24.4 11.1 43 1017.11.8 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.9 +0.6 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 160/09 17.9 16.4 91 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 200/08 17.1 16.1 94 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 220/17 17.5 16.7 95 1015.90.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 16.0 +3.3 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 260/09 20.2 17.8 86 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 +3.4 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 230/09 27.4 17.8 56 1016.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 160/24 27.8 16.7 51 1014.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 110/18 25.7 15.7 54 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 020/05 21.5 15.1 67 1015.80.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
31.4 +6.5 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 120/22 20.7 15.0 70 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 110/18 19.2 16.4 84 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 080/05 17.2 15.2 88 1014.90.6 - - - -
31.0 +6.1 17.0 +6.2 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 020/24 19.3 13.7 70 1016.81.8 - - - -
- - 17.1 +6.3 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 020/17 20.4 15.0 71 1016.20.5 - - - -
30.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 010/22 29.2 11.7 34 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 250/05 31.6 11.4 29 1012.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 120/30 22.4 13.7 58 1014.01.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +0.0 16.0 +3.4 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 130/04 19.5 15.1 76 - - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 130/09 14.8 12.7 87 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 160/17 15.0 13.4 90 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 160/15 14.3 13.2 93 1019.80.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 14.0 +1.7 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 140/17 20.5 14.2 67 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - 13.7 +1.4 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 020/21 20.9 15.0 69 1020.00.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 010/17 21.6 16.3 72 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 030/15 20.6 16.4 77 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 060/17 18.6 16.4 87 1019.01.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.2 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 310/15 15.1 11.1 77 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 10.9 91 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - Calm 11.3 10.4 94 1019.90.4 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0105 0900 - - - - 130/05 18.3 11.1 63 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 170/09 22.3 9.1 43 1019.41.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 010/08 25.1 9.8 38 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 340/28 24.2 12.8 49 1016.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 340/13 19.7 13.4 67 1018.31.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
24.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 010/04 16.6 14.1 85 1020.50.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 320/05 15.7 14.1 90 1019.70.8 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 150/08 16.1 13.6 85 1020.10.4 - - - -
24.0 +2.8 16.0 +5.3 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 160/13 19.7 14.5 72 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - 15.6 +4.9 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 180/17 23.4 14.1 56 1019.91.1 - - - -
25.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 200/21 24.5 12.1 46 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 190/24 21.7 11.4 52 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 190/17 16.8 10.2 65 1019.20.9 - - - -