Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 9 January 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 10/01/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 330/17 28.6 22.4 69 1003.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 300/21 28.6 22.3 69 1002.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 290/13 28.9 23.2 71 1004.21.8 - - - -
32.0 -1.4 28.4 +2.1 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 280/17 30.9 23.7 66 1005.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - 320/17 31.5 23.6 63 1003.51.6 - - - -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 280/24 31.5 24.1 65 1001.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 290/21 30.1 24.1 70 1002.20.6 - - - -
32.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 290/18 29.3 24.1 74 1005.12.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 280/08 11.3 10.3 94 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0109 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.7 99 1014.40.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 020/08 10.7 10.3 97 1015.41.0 - - - -
23.0 - 8.5 - - 0.2/24 - 0109 0900 - - - - 060/08 20.3 11.4 57 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 160/15 24.8 13.1 48 1014.41.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 140/17 22.5 13.3 56 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 120/21 19.2 12.6 66 1013.70.5 - - - -
25.4 - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 110/08 14.4 12.4 88 1015.41.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 150/15 16.9 10.7 67 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 130/11 15.2 10.2 72 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 160/11 14.6 10.8 78 1014.41.8 - - - -
28.0 - 13.7 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 080/11 23.4 10.8 45 1014.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 090/18 30.3 4.9 20 1012.41.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 250/17 27.7 14.3 44 1010.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 240/13 27.7 17.5 54 1009.70.6 - - - -
31.5 - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 180/18 21.5 14.4 64 1011.92.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 140/09 24.8 6.5 31 1007.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 060/15 22.5 11.9 51 1008.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 120/18 19.8 10.5 55 1011.32.3 - - - -
34.0 +0.4 19.2 +1.0 - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 100/15 25.0 11.6 43 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 090/18 31.8 9.3 25 1009.72.0 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 120/22 33.9 3.6 15 1007.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 100/17 33.4 1.3 13 1007.00.1 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 080/17 30.5 3.5 18 1008.81.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 060/09 28.4 18.1 54 1003.4 - - - -
37.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0109 0030 - - - 050/09 27.8 20.2 63 1003.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 100/09 25.3 18.7 67 1002.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0330 - - - - 040/11 25.9 18.0 62 1002.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 190/09 23.3 18.8 76 1002.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0630 - - - - 250/05 22.9 19.2 80 1003.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 070/11 31.3 16.3 41 1004.3 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0109 0930 - - - - 060/13 32.6 15.9 37 1004.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 080/17 35.9 14.0 27 1003.9 - - - -
- - 22.7 +1.4 - - - 0109 1230 - - - 090/13 35.2 14.9 30 1003.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 090/15 37.9 13.7 24 1001.6 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0109 1530 - - - - 120/18 38.5 12.5 21 1000.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 090/22 37.7 12.2 22 1000.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1830 - - - 120/18 38.0 12.4 22 1000.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 130/11 33.3 14.1 31 1002.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2130 - - - 110/13 33.5 14.0 31 1002.32.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 220/08 12.3 - - 1012.1 - - - -
25.4 +0.3 - - - - - 0109 0030 - - - 250/05 12.2 - - 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 13.8 101 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0330 - - - Calm 13.9 - - 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - Calm 13.6 - - 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0630 - - - Calm 14.1 - - 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 110/09 16.9 13.8 82 1013.1 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 12.0 +1.0 - - - 0109 0930 - - - 100/09 17.3 13.8 80 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 080/09 20.4 13.8 66 1012.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 +0.9 - - - 0109 1230 - - - - 320/09 22.6 16.2 67 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 220/21 25.6 16.5 57 1011.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0109 1530 - - - - 200/22 24.9 15.5 56 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 230/22 22.9 14.7 60 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1830 - - - - 210/26 22.2 15.1 64 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 210/17 16.3 13.6 84 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2130 - - - - 200/13 15.5 13.5 88 1013.02.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.0 -1.5 - - - - 1/3 0109 0000 - - - 060/34 25.5 22.8 85 1003.72.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0109 0300 - - - 110/09 24.2 23.5 96 1002.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 080/21 23.6 23.3 98 1003.20.5 - - 6.0 -
35.0 -1.5 24.0 +0.2 - 4/24 - 0109 0900 - - - 060/24 27.4 24.1 82 1005.11.8 - - - -
- - 23.6 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 0109 1200 - - - 060/26 30.3 22.2 62 1004.60.5 - - - -
33.0 -3.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0109 1500 - - - 080/30 32.4 23.4 59 1002.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 030/24 28.9 22.9 70 1002.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 050/17 27.6 22.8 75 1004.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.4 -1.0 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 200/05 26.3 24.2 88 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 160/11 25.8 24.2 91 1004.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 160/13 25.9 24.1 90 1005.50.8 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 25.0 +1.4 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 150/11 26.6 24.3 87 1007.72.2 - - - -
- - 25.5 +1.9 - - 0.2/3 0109 1200 - - - 160/15 28.6 24.6 79 1006.61.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0109 1500 - - - - 060/18 31.2 25.5 72 1004.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0109 1800 - - - 180/08 26.3 24.9 92 1005.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0109 2100 - - - 170/13 25.6 24.6 94 1007.31.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 140/21 26.9 21.3 71 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 150/24 26.9 20.7 69 1005.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 150/18 26.8 21.2 71 1006.71.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 26.0 +1.8 - 0.8/24 - 0109 0900 - - - 150/17 29.1 22.0 66 1008.11.4 - - - -
- - 25.7 +1.5 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 100/24 31.1 23.8 65 1007.11.0 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 120/34 32.2 24.0 62 1005.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 100/31 29.3 22.9 69 1005.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 110/31 28.0 23.6 77 1007.51.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.7 -1.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0109 0000 - - - 150/18 24.8 24.1 96 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0109 0300 - - - 130/22 25.1 23.3 90 1007.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0109 0600 - - - 140/21 25.0 24.3 96 1008.01.0 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 24.0 +0.6 - 3/24 0.6/3 0109 0900 - - - 150/17 28.0 26.4 91 1009.81.8 - - - -
- - 24.0 +0.6 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 140/18 29.3 25.5 80 1009.00.8 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 130/18 28.7 24.0 76 1007.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 140/17 27.3 24.0 82 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0109 2100 - - - 120/15 26.2 24.8 92 1009.71.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 160/11 20.6 17.4 82 1011.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 170/11 19.9 17.1 84 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 170/13 20.3 18.1 87 1011.50.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 19.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0109 0900 - - - 120/22 28.0 20.8 65 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - 19.4 -1.8 - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 090/21 29.5 20.1 57 1011.90.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 080/22 29.8 20.9 59 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 080/24 27.0 21.3 71 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0109 2100 - - - 080/15 25.1 21.8 82 1013.01.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.3 -1.6 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 150/11 23.1 20.0 83 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 140/11 22.8 18.9 79 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 130/09 22.4 17.6 74 1010.20.4 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 22.0 +0.0 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 100/18 26.5 19.7 66 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - 21.7 -0.3 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 100/21 29.7 21.0 60 1010.41.2 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 090/18 29.9 20.7 58 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 090/22 27.9 21.8 70 1009.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 110/22 25.1 22.4 85 1011.51.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 220/05 19.6 17.4 87 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 210/04 18.5 17.2 92 1012.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 220/04 19.7 18.2 91 1013.31.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 18.0 -2.8 - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 060/15 26.5 18.1 60 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - 17.9 -2.9 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 060/22 27.0 19.1 62 1013.70.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 040/22 26.5 21.0 72 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 020/18 25.1 20.6 76 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 010/21 24.9 21.0 79 1013.91.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.2 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 110/15 24.1 17.8 68 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0109 0300 - - - 230/11 19.7 16.7 83 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 250/05 19.5 18.2 92 1012.81.3 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0109 0900 - - - - 120/17 26.8 19.4 64 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - 110/18 28.5 20.5 62 1013.00.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 070/21 27.8 21.1 67 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 040/21 25.9 20.7 73 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 040/21 25.0 21.1 79 1013.61.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 090/21 17.1 14.6 85 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 090/24 16.3 14.8 91 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 080/13 17.2 15.5 90 1013.01.5 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 080/22 21.4 15.5 69 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - 070/15 25.0 14.5 52 1013.10.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 110/21 27.4 14.8 46 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 100/22 26.1 14.2 48 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 100/30 20.8 18.2 85 1013.11.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 050/09 26.9 9.7 34 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - Calm 23.1 11.2 47 1007.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 040/11 23.2 12.5 51 1009.72.4 - - - -
37.0 +2.0 21.0 -0.6 - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 020/15 28.6 15.5 45 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - 21.2 -0.4 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 060/22 34.9 9.3 21 1009.01.6 - - - -
38.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 290/05 36.3 8.2 18 1006.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 100/17 36.7 6.8 16 1005.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 080/11 32.9 7.7 21 1007.31.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 110/05 22.3 12.3 53 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 200/09 18.1 13.8 76 1010.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 180/11 18.4 15.1 81 1010.90.4 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - 360/13 25.7 13.9 48 1013.02.0 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 280/08 30.1 13.0 35 1011.61.3 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 100/13 34.0 10.6 24 1008.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 140/02 34.7 10.5 23 1007.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - Calm 27.7 12.5 39 1008.31.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 11.0 - 6 - - 0109 0900 -/W - 270/08 22.1 15.1 65 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.5 +3.7 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 030/05 22.7 17.2 71 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - Calm 18.5 16.3 87 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 310/04 17.4 15.9 91 1009.80.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 17.0 -0.9 - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 360/09 25.3 18.0 64 1011.41.6 - - - -
- - 16.9 -1.0 - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 240/09 33.0 18.7 43 1010.41.0 - - - -
35.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 090/18 33.6 17.7 39 1008.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 070/26 29.9 16.7 45 1007.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 060/17 24.6 18.5 69 1009.31.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - Calm 18.7 13.8 73 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 360/04 17.2 12.9 76 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 320/11 17.4 12.7 74 1010.70.5 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 010/05 27.0 13.4 43 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 320/17 30.4 12.3 33 1011.90.7 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 220/11 31.4 11.7 30 1009.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 310/18 31.5 11.8 30 1008.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 190/24 22.7 16.0 66 1012.33.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.1 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - Calm 24.0 15.8 60 1009.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 130/11 20.1 15.9 77 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 100/09 19.5 14.5 73 1009.70.5 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - 330/21 27.3 12.5 40 1012.32.5 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 270/15 33.7 12.7 28 1010.81.4 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 230/09 36.1 11.7 23 1008.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 340/08 36.4 11.3 22 1006.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 150/24 30.6 14.7 38 1008.61.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
29.0 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 270/11 20.9 19.4 91 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 280/05 19.4 18.6 95 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 280/02 19.7 18.9 95 1009.20.5 - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - 350/09 25.0 20.7 77 1011.82.6 - - - -
- - 18.6 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - 050/13 26.8 20.2 67 1011.50.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 050/15 26.8 20.4 68 1009.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 190/05 24.5 22.6 89 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0109 2100 - - - 140/08 22.2 21.5 96 1013.13.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
32.5 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - Calm 18.9 14.2 74 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - Calm 18.4 14.5 78 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - Calm 18.9 15.6 81 1010.50.8 - - - -
33.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - Calm 25.6 14.1 49 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - Calm 29.1 11.6 34 1011.30.4 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - Calm 30.8 15.6 40 1008.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0109 1800 - - - Calm 25.5 16.1 56 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0109 2100 - - - Calm 20.2 18.5 90 1013.03.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
36.0 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 160/04 25.3 16.7 59 1007.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - Calm 23.5 17.3 68 1007.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 110/02 21.9 17.1 74 1008.10.8 - - - -
36.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 120/05 26.4 18.3 61 1009.71.5 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - 260/18 26.0 18.4 63 1010.71.0 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0109 1500 - - - Calm 22.8 20.3 86 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0109 1800 - - - 110/05 22.5 21.0 91 1011.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0109 2100 - - - 100/05 22.5 22.0 97 1012.10.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.9 +4.5 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 130/09 27.4 14.8 46 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 090/08 25.0 15.3 55 1007.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 100/05 21.8 16.4 71 1008.30.8 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 21.0 +4.9 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 100/08 28.8 15.8 45 1009.71.4 - - 6.0 -
- - 21.0 +4.9 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 280/13 34.9 12.7 26 1009.10.6 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 230/35 29.9 15.6 42 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 170/21 24.9 19.3 71 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 150/09 24.2 18.7 71 1011.90.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.7 +2.6 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 190/05 27.7 15.7 48 1009.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 190/09 26.2 15.9 53 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 200/08 24.5 10.4 41 1009.71.5 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 22.0 +5.5 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 200/15 22.2 13.8 59 1011.61.9 - - - -
- - 21.8 +5.3 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 170/11 23.9 15.1 58 1011.7 - - - -
26.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 200/21 25.7 14.8 51 1011.10.6 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 140/15 22.8 17.5 72 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0109 2100 - - - 110/09 21.9 18.5 81 1011.10.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
38.3 +9.2 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 170/15 22.4 14.0 59 1009.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 160/13 18.4 13.9 75 1008.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 170/15 17.4 13.5 78 1009.10.4 - - - -
38.0 +8.9 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 140/09 20.3 13.5 65 1010.71.6 - - - -
- - 17.1 +3.2 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 010/09 20.2 16.0 77 1011.50.8 - - - -
22.0 -7.1 - - - 9/6 9/3 0109 1500 - - - 230/13 16.7 14.5 87 1011.40.1 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0109 1800 - - - 010/09 18.8 17.6 93 1011.00.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0109 2100 - - - 360/02 18.7 17.5 93 1011.30.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 -/NW Calm 20.6 18.0 85 1007.50.7 20.0 -
37.0 - 19.0 - - 2/24 2/3 0109 0900 -/- - - 180/02 21.3 18.9 86 1009.31.8 5.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
38.2 +12.9 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - Calm 19.7 13.6 68 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 240/08 16.1 13.2 83 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 240/05 15.2 13.2 88 1011.90.8 - - - -
38.0 +12.7 15.0 +2.3 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 230/09 18.6 13.7 73 1012.91.0 - - - -
- - 14.9 +2.2 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 040/08 22.1 14.7 63 1011.51.4 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 140/18 20.6 14.0 66 1011.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 130/17 19.4 13.8 70 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 120/11 16.7 13.4 81 1011.90.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.7 +7.8 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 180/24 15.4 13.1 86 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 170/18 14.9 13.6 92 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 170/22 13.8 13.5 98 1010.20.0 - - - -
33.0 +8.1 14.0 +3.2 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 170/18 16.2 13.7 85 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - 13.7 +2.9 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 110/05 21.2 12.9 59 1011.40.2 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 280/21 23.5 9.1 40 1010.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 310/13 25.7 7.8 32 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 010/17 19.2 13.4 69 1011.00.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
27.0 +6.0 13.0 +0.4 - 0.6/24 0.6/24 0109 0900 - - - 230/04 15.7 12.2 80 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.9 +3.9 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 280/15 14.8 9.6 71 1008.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 270/21 14.7 10.5 76 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 270/13 12.9 9.4 79 1009.00.8 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 12.0 -0.3 - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 320/17 17.9 11.9 68 1010.21.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 -0.2 - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 320/22 20.4 13.8 66 1009.60.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 320/31 21.0 15.3 70 1008.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 310/37 20.4 15.0 71 1007.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 300/34 19.7 14.5 72 1007.30.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
31.0 - - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - - 330/15 13.5 9.0 74 1006.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - - 330/11 10.5 7.4 81 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - - 190/05 9.8 8.1 89 1008.11.1 - - - -
31.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0109 0900 - - - - 340/08 16.6 8.6 59 1009.51.4 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0109 1200 - - - - 330/15 22.7 9.1 42 1008.51.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - - 330/28 26.5 10.2 36 1006.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - - 340/39 21.7 10.2 48 1006.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - - 350/22 18.1 11.9 67 1006.70.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.7 +4.5 - - - - - 0109 0000 - - - 330/13 16.3 12.3 77 1009.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0300 - - - 280/09 15.5 12.6 83 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 0600 - - - 300/11 15.0 11.0 77 1010.00.9 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 15.0 +4.3 - - - 0109 0900 - - - 320/09 16.5 11.4 72 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - 14.9 +4.2 - - - 0109 1200 - - - 270/17 17.1 12.0 72 1011.40.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0109 1500 - - - 300/21 18.2 11.5 65 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 1800 - - - 320/21 17.4 11.7 69 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0109 2100 - - - 310/15 15.7 12.1 79 1011.31.2 - - - -