Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 29 March 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 30/03/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 250/05 28.0 25.3 85 1009.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0329 0300 - - - Calm 26.8 25.8 94 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 240/09 28.1 25.3 85 1009.60.5 - - - -
31.0 -3.0 25.3 -0.1 - 0.2/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 150/13 31.0 25.9 74 1011.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 270/21 31.4 25.2 70 1009.61.4 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 280/22 30.9 25.1 71 1007.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 260/17 29.7 25.2 77 1008.40.9 - - - -
31.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 230/13 29.6 25.5 79 1011.12.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 200/22 13.8 4.2 52 1022.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0329 0300 - - - 180/21 13.7 5.6 58 1023.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 160/09 11.3 3.9 60 1025.32.0 - - - -
21.0 - 10.5 - - 0.6/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 160/11 15.3 4.3 48 1027.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0329 1200 - - - 130/15 16.1 16.1 100 1027.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0329 1500 - - - 120/17 16.8 3.9 42 1027.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 110/13 13.6 6.2 61 1027.60.4 - - - -
17.6 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0329 2100 - - - - 050/09 8.6 5.2 79 1028.40.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 170/08 12.9 9.9 82 1022.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 180/08 10.6 8.0 84 1023.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 170/05 9.7 7.1 84 1025.81.9 - - - -
23.0 - 8.9 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 150/13 15.1 6.9 58 1027.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 120/22 20.3 5.1 37 1025.91.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 120/17 22.6 3.7 29 1023.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 110/11 20.1 2.9 32 1024.00.1 - - - -
23.3 - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 130/08 14.0 4.0 51 1025.21.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/24 17.8 11.4 66 1016.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0329 0300 - - - 160/21 15.9 11.1 73 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 150/24 14.6 10.2 75 1020.92.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 14.3 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 140/26 16.8 6.9 52 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 150/24 19.0 4.4 38 1022.70.2 - - - -
22.0 -7.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 140/22 21.8 3.0 29 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 130/17 19.4 0.9 29 1022.10.6 - - - -
22.4 -7.1 - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 130/15 15.7 2.8 42 1023.71.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 130/11 29.5 7.5 25 1010.6 - - - -
38.2 +5.6 - - - - - 0329 0030 - - - 140/09 28.4 7.9 28 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 130/13 28.2 6.4 25 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0330 - - - 130/13 28.0 6.3 25 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 140/08 25.9 7.3 31 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0630 - - - 100/11 26.1 5.6 27 1010.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 090/13 27.9 5.5 24 1011.5 - - - -
38.0 +5.4 25.0 +7.7 - - - 0329 0930 - - - 080/15 28.1 5.3 23 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 190/11 31.7 5.3 19 1011.3 - - - -
- - 25.1 +7.8 - - - 0329 1230 - - - 160/13 32.3 5.5 19 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 160/17 35.2 8.4 19 1009.0 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0329 1530 - - - - 160/17 35.5 10.6 22 1008.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 170/24 35.0 5.2 16 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1830 - - - - 150/21 34.1 5.3 17 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 150/22 31.3 3.4 17 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2130 - - - 140/15 30.7 3.9 18 1011.72.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 340/15 17.0 11.7 71 1011.2 - - - -
21.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0329 0030 - - - 340/17 16.5 11.6 73 1010.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 350/17 14.2 11.9 86 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0330 - - - 350/18 13.9 11.9 88 1009.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 360/18 14.2 12.6 90 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0630 - - - 350/15 14.5 12.7 89 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 360/17 14.8 14.2 96 1007.6 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 14.0 +3.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0329 0930 - - - 350/17 15.4 14.4 94 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 340/30 20.4 14.5 69 1006.6 - - - -
- - 13.8 +3.4 - - - 0329 1230 - - - 300/31 20.6 12.3 59 1006.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 230/35 12.0 11.2 95 1008.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - 2/6 2/3 0329 1530 - - - 240/31 11.9 11.0 94 1008.72.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 310/09 13.2 11.3 88 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0329 1830 - - - 330/11 13.2 11.6 90 1010.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 280/09 11.7 9.6 87 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0329 2130 - - - 310/09 10.9 9.0 88 1012.92.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.8 +6.7 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 25.4 13.9 49 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 22.3 13.6 58 1004.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 200/08 22.4 14.8 62 1005.41.2 - - - -
41.0 +6.9 21.0 -0.7 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 32.2 12.9 31 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - 21.1 -0.6 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 160/09 37.8 13.1 23 1005.71.4 - - - -
41.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 160/22 39.8 11.0 18 1003.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 180/22 37.9 11.1 20 1003.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 170/09 33.0 13.6 31 1005.62.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
36.2 +5.7 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 300/09 29.3 26.1 83 1003.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 250/02 27.7 24.3 82 1002.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 350/13 27.9 24.3 81 1003.41.1 - - - -
36.0 +5.5 27.0 +4.0 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 310/17 32.3 24.6 64 1005.42.0 - - - -
- - 27.5 +4.5 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 330/17 35.3 24.9 55 1004.41.0 - - - -
35.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 360/34 32.5 27.7 76 1002.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 350/17 30.2 27.6 86 1004.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 300/09 29.5 27.5 89 1007.33.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 270/28 29.4 20.5 59 998.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 260/21 28.2 20.7 64 997.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 290/11 24.6 22.8 90 999.92.4 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.2 - 5/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 330/37 30.8 23.6 66 1001.61.7 - - - -
- - 24.5 +1.7 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 340/34 31.6 22.7 59 1001.40.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 360/41 30.8 25.9 75 999.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 360/26 29.9 26.7 83 1002.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 360/17 29.9 27.1 85 1005.13.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.9 -1.6 - - - - 10/3 0329 0000 - - - 020/39 24.9 24.9 100 998.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 10/3 0329 0300 - - - 030/43 24.4 24.4 100 998.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 0329 0600 - - - 020/39 24.9 24.9 100 999.30.5 - - - -
27.0 -1.5 24.0 +1.8 - 115/24 4/3 0329 0900 - - - 020/34 25.2 25.2 100 1003.94.6 - - - -
- - 23.7 +1.5 - - 11/3 0329 1200 - - - 020/39 26.8 26.8 100 1001.12.8 - - - -
27.0 -1.5 - - - 20/6 9/3 0329 1500 - - - 020/44 26.4 26.4 100 999.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 0329 1800 - - - 010/37 26.5 26.5 100 1001.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - 179/6 168/3 0329 2100 - - - 330/17 24.5 24.5 100 1004.42.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.9 -1.1 - - - - 3/3 0329 0000 - - - 130/09 24.8 24.6 99 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0329 0300 - - - 150/09 24.3 24.1 99 1010.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 130/13 25.1 24.9 99 1010.90.6 - - 9.0 -
28.0 -1.0 23.0 +3.2 - 53/24 11/3 0329 0900 - - - 190/08 23.9 23.7 99 1012.92.0 - - - -
- - 23.0 +3.2 - - 7/3 0329 1200 - - - 130/15 25.9 24.5 92 1011.81.1 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - 9/6 2/3 0329 1500 - - - 070/15 27.2 24.3 84 1010.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 060/22 26.8 24.6 88 1010.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 060/24 26.8 24.3 86 1011.21.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.3 -3.1 - - - - 3/3 0329 0000 - - - 070/17 28.0 24.0 79 1008.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0329 0300 - - - 090/09 27.0 24.3 85 1006.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 050/21 27.9 24.1 80 1007.60.8 - - - -
28.0 -2.4 23.0 +2.3 - 78/24 7/3 0329 0900 - - - 340/22 24.8 23.6 93 1009.62.0 - - 2.5 -
- - 24.3 +3.6 - - 1/3 0329 1200 - - - 040/28 28.0 24.6 82 1008.21.4 - - - -
29.0 -1.4 - - - 4/6 2/3 0329 1500 - - - 050/28 28.3 24.6 80 1005.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0329 1800 - - - 040/26 26.7 24.4 87 1006.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0329 2100 - - - 030/28 27.7 24.5 83 1007.71.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 260/05 23.2 21.1 88 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 240/04 21.6 20.6 94 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 21.4 20.7 96 1013.71.1 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 060/13 27.0 21.7 73 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - 21.1 +1.3 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 050/17 28.1 22.3 71 1013.91.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0329 1500 - - - 050/24 27.9 23.1 75 1012.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0329 1800 - - - 050/24 25.8 23.5 87 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0329 2100 - - - 050/24 26.0 23.7 87 1012.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.5 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 070/21 25.6 22.9 85 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 080/21 25.8 22.5 82 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 100/15 26.1 23.0 83 1012.51.0 - - - -
29.0 - 25.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0329 0900 - - - 070/18 25.2 23.3 89 1014.01.5 - - 7.0 -
- - 24.9 - - - 4/3 0329 1200 - - - 080/09 27.2 24.1 83 1012.81.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 4/6 - 0329 1500 - - - 040/11 27.2 23.2 79 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 070/15 25.9 24.1 90 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.4/3 0329 2100 - - - 060/11 25.6 24.2 92 1012.20.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 080/28 19.5 19.2 98 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 090/30 19.2 18.5 96 1012.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 090/26 19.4 19.2 99 1013.61.1 - - 2.0 -
27.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - 100/31 20.3 20.1 99 1014.81.1 - - 0.5 -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 090/24 23.3 20.1 82 1014.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 090/22 23.3 20.6 85 1012.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 100/22 22.4 21.9 97 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0329 2100 - - - 080/22 21.6 21.4 99 1013.10.7 - - 7.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.5 +5.5 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 090/11 27.8 15.8 48 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 080/11 26.0 17.6 60 1007.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 170/08 23.8 17.8 69 1008.40.6 - - - -
37.0 +5.0 24.0 +5.3 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 110/15 28.3 19.2 58 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - 23.6 +4.9 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 110/15 30.6 19.6 52 1008.31.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 120/21 32.8 18.6 43 1005.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 1800 - - - 100/09 24.5 20.4 78 1006.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0329 2100 - - - 110/09 25.4 19.8 71 1008.61.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 170/15 21.7 17.9 79 1012.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 19.0 16.0 83 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 150/08 18.6 16.2 86 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 130/11 23.0 18.3 75 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 350/13 28.6 17.5 51 1013.00.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 350/09 31.8 16.5 40 1009.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 340/13 29.7 18.2 50 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 360/13 26.1 17.5 59 1010.71.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 14.0 - 11 - - 0329 0900 -/ - 090/02 18.6 17.8 95 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.5 +0.4 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 180/11 23.2 21.8 92 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 170/08 23.0 21.6 92 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 22.7 21.7 94 1011.30.3 - - 7.0 -
27.0 +0.9 23.0 +6.7 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 240/05 23.5 22.1 92 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - 22.6 +6.3 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 300/13 26.6 22.0 76 1011.40.9 - - - -
30.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 150/15 29.9 23.3 68 1008.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 200/08 30.5 24.4 70 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 050/11 26.4 23.3 83 1008.31.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 14.2 - - 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 360/08 13.2 - - 1011.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 360/15 15.8 - - 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 350/13 20.4 - - 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 330/31 24.8 - - 1012.50.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 330/24 25.9 - - 1010.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 340/21 25.5 - - 1009.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 020/11 20.0 - - 1009.80.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/08 20.2 14.1 68 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 130/09 18.1 15.0 82 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 130/09 17.9 15.2 84 1010.50.4 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 040/11 24.0 19.5 76 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 360/28 31.0 19.0 49 1011.30.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 010/26 33.0 18.7 43 1008.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 350/21 32.2 18.0 43 1006.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 040/11 25.0 17.2 62 1007.90.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.1 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - Calm 20.7 19.9 95 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - Calm 20.9 20.2 96 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 20.9 20.4 97 1011.30.7 - - - -
24.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - 260/05 21.5 20.5 94 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 340/13 25.9 21.3 76 1010.31.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 060/24 26.4 22.9 81 1006.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 050/11 26.4 23.5 84 1006.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 270/05 23.6 22.9 96 1007.20.7 - - 9.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 030/04 17.2 16.6 96 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 360/11 15.2 14.7 97 1011.81.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 330/08 12.3 12.1 99 1011.50.2 - - 0.1 -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 350/08 12.9 12.1 95 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 290/39 25.5 10.1 38 1010.81.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 290/31 27.6 14.3 44 1008.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 300/21 26.3 13.4 45 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 300/05 18.3 13.4 73 1008.81.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.0 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 14.9 10.5 75 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 12.6 9.8 83 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 010/05 11.1 9.5 90 1011.30.8 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 13.9 9.7 76 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 090/08 22.1 12.6 55 1011.70.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 360/17 26.7 7.7 30 1008.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 300/13 26.4 6.9 29 1006.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - Calm 18.6 12.6 68 1007.50.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
26.7 -0.8 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 060/04 13.6 8.0 69 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 070/04 11.6 7.7 77 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 110/09 11.2 6.4 72 1010.90.8 - - - -
27.0 -0.5 10.0 -3.4 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 120/11 14.2 7.6 64 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - 9.7 -3.7 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 330/09 23.6 8.1 37 1011.60.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 330/08 27.8 3.5 21 1008.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 260/11 27.5 4.6 23 1006.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - Calm 18.7 8.1 50 1007.50.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.9 -1.3 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 16.0 6.7 54 1012.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 12.8 8.1 73 1010.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 12.7 6.7 67 1010.40.5 - - - -
27.0 -1.2 11.0 -2.8 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 16.7 6.5 51 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - 11.1 -2.7 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 340/13 25.6 5.2 27 1011.00.4 - - - -
29.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 310/17 28.8 4.3 21 1008.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 250/24 27.4 7.3 28 1007.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 210/28 17.8 10.9 64 1011.94.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.5 -0.9 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 13.0 9.6 80 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 11.7 8.9 83 1010.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 10.4 8.3 87 1009.61.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 9.0 -2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 14.1 9.3 73 1010.81.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.9 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 350/24 22.2 9.4 44 1009.71.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 340/24 26.1 7.7 31 1006.33.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 300/17 24.8 8.3 35 1005.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 220/21 15.9 10.2 69 1007.82.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 9.5 7.4 87 1010.30.6 25.0 -
25.0 - - - 6 - - 0329 0900 -/- - 130/04 12.4 9.0 80 1011.31.1 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
24.3 +0.9 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 040/09 12.8 10.7 87 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 10.4 9.2 92 1010.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 360/11 8.2 7.6 96 1009.51.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.6 8.0 -3.5 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 330/09 12.4 12.1 98 1010.00.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 -3.7 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 360/11 24.3 12.3 47 1008.11.9 - - - -
28.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 330/15 27.2 9.1 32 1004.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 220/09 26.9 10.2 35 1003.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 100/09 18.6 13.7 73 1005.62.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.8 +0.7 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 360/09 12.8 9.4 80 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 060/08 9.7 9.4 98 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 360/15 11.4 10.0 91 1009.01.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.9 9.0 -0.9 - 0.2/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 360/22 13.9 10.5 80 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.3 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 330/35 20.2 11.7 58 1008.30.9 - - - -
22.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 320/39 21.4 10.3 49 1005.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 300/30 20.4 8.4 46 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 220/17 9.2 9.2 100 1010.64.5 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 15.0 +3.1 - 0.4/24 0.4/24 0329 0900 - - - 340/17 17.7 15.1 85 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 290/22 17.0 12.9 77 1009.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 260/15 15.4 12.5 83 1008.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 330/34 16.8 14.8 88 1007.01.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 15.0 +4.5 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 330/35 17.9 13.8 77 1006.40.6 - - - -
- - 14.8 +4.3 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 340/35 18.1 14.8 81 1004.61.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0329 1500 - - - 310/37 18.1 14.6 80 1002.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 330/50 18.4 14.1 76 1000.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 250/15 12.6 6.2 65 1005.85.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 340/24 14.5 9.9 74 1008.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 340/18 13.7 11.2 85 1007.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0329 0600 - - - 340/30 14.5 11.5 82 1005.81.6 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 350/31 15.8 12.0 78 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 330/26 16.1 12.5 79 1003.32.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 340/44 17.7 11.9 69 1000.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 1800 - - - 340/39 16.3 11.9 75 1000.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0329 2100 - - - 220/17 12.5 5.9 64 1004.34.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 350/30 16.2 12.0 76 1006.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0329 0300 - - - 350/26 14.9 12.6 86 1005.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 360/17 14.3 13.2 93 1003.41.7 - - 8.0 -
19.0 -0.3 14.0 +4.1 - 3/24 1/3 0329 0900 - - - 350/26 14.9 13.8 93 1003.00.4 - - - -
- - 14.1 +4.2 - - 0.8/3 0329 1200 - - - 350/30 16.2 13.9 86 1001.41.6 - - 7.0 -
19.0 -0.3 - - - 7/6 6/3 0329 1500 - - - 240/24 11.7 10.8 94 1001.70.3 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0329 1800 - - - 280/21 10.4 8.8 90 1004.62.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 14/6 4/3 0329 2100 - - - 020/13 9.2 8.1 93 1005.30.7 - - - -