Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 4 May 2017
prepared 0201 EST, 05/05/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - Calm 21.8 18.4 81 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 120/11 22.7 11.9 51 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 110/09 19.9 9.8 52 1015.60.6 - - - -
33.0 +1.5 19.1 +0.9 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 080/21 26.7 9.2 33 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 080/21 31.9 9.4 25 1015.02.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 120/17 32.0 11.2 28 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 090/09 25.5 15.2 53 1015.01.7 - - - -
33.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 22.4 15.2 64 1016.71.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 310/11 17.2 12.7 75 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 290/15 16.8 14.0 84 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 330/17 15.2 14.0 93 1015.40.9 - - - -
27.0 - 11.7 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - 330/17 19.0 14.1 73 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 300/18 21.8 13.9 61 1014.91.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 340/13 21.1 15.6 71 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 290/22 19.9 14.6 72 1014.50.6 - - - -
23.2 - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 300/18 17.0 15.6 91 1015.81.3 - - 4.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - Calm 17.1 15.6 91 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - Calm 15.2 14.2 94 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 050/05 16.0 14.9 93 1016.40.1 - - - -
24.0 - 13.9 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 330/11 19.7 18.2 91 1017.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 320/21 22.5 15.8 66 1016.90.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 330/18 21.8 15.6 68 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 320/15 19.6 17.2 86 1016.40.6 - - - -
23.6 - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 250/08 19.0 15.1 78 1017.61.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 360/11 13.4 5.1 57 1021.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 350/09 10.8 4.7 66 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 350/09 10.6 4.9 68 1021.10.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 10.2 +1.6 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 340/17 18.5 5.0 41 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 330/13 25.0 4.2 26 1019.92.3 - - - -
27.0 +6.4 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 340/13 25.7 1.1 20 1017.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 010/11 20.4 2.7 31 1018.20.3 - - - -
26.9 +6.3 - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 350/13 18.9 2.3 33 1018.90.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 180/09 9.7 2.4 60 1024.4 - - - -
22.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0504 0030 - - - - 190/09 10.6 2.1 56 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 1.3 67 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0330 - - - - 160/08 7.1 1.6 68 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 140/05 4.8 0.8 75 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0630 - - - - 170/05 4.9 0.6 74 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - Calm 11.5 1.3 49 1025.8 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 4.0 -4.3 - - - 0504 0930 - - - - 110/11 13.0 0.4 42 1026.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 110/21 18.5 -0.5 28 1024.3 - - - -
- - 3.8 -4.5 - - - 0504 1230 - - - - 120/17 19.6 -1.3 24 1023.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 120/17 21.7 -3.9 18 1021.6 - - - -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0504 1530 - - - - 150/17 22.7 -3.7 17 1021.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 140/15 21.1 -3.0 20 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1830 - - - - 150/15 19.9 -3.1 21 1021.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 120/09 13.0 -0.5 39 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2130 - - - - 100/05 12.0 -2.2 37 1023.81.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 280/08 8.7 7.2 90 1031.3 - - - -
15.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0504 0030 - - - Calm 9.0 7.6 91 1031.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 080/09 9.6 7.5 87 1031.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0330 - - - 360/09 9.7 7.3 85 1030.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 360/02 6.5 5.3 92 1030.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0630 - - - 280/04 6.4 4.7 89 1031.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 320/11 8.9 6.9 87 1032.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.1 6.0 -1.3 - - - 0504 0930 - - - 320/13 11.1 6.8 75 1032.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 310/05 14.6 5.7 55 1031.4 - - - -
- - 6.2 -1.1 - - - 0504 1230 - - - 030/08 14.2 6.3 59 1031.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 100/11 14.1 6.5 60 1029.6 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0504 1530 - - - Calm 14.7 5.8 55 1029.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 140/08 11.2 7.5 78 1029.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1830 - - - Calm 10.3 7.5 83 1029.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.8 92 1029.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2130 - - - Calm 6.8 5.7 93 1029.20.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.5 +2.7 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 180/31 22.7 8.4 40 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 170/21 20.7 9.0 47 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 170/17 19.2 9.9 55 1017.90.5 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 19.0 +5.0 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 150/15 23.1 11.2 47 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - 18.7 +4.7 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 100/18 29.2 10.8 32 1018.21.2 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 090/18 30.5 10.5 29 1015.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 120/13 29.0 9.7 30 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 180/11 22.1 11.2 50 1018.12.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 120/13 21.7 18.7 83 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 160/15 22.3 18.5 79 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 180/13 23.2 19.8 81 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/24 - 0504 0900 - - - 160/22 25.5 20.5 74 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 140/35 27.7 19.5 61 1016.11.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 120/31 26.8 20.2 67 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 170/17 25.3 20.8 76 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0504 2100 - - - 180/15 22.9 21.0 89 1018.12.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 +1.5 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 130/11 23.1 20.2 84 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 160/08 21.2 19.3 89 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 180/11 21.2 18.8 86 1017.60.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 20.0 +2.4 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 150/15 25.5 18.7 66 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - 20.1 +2.5 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 110/30 26.9 18.9 62 1017.71.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0504 1500 - - - 150/21 24.6 20.9 80 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 140/22 24.0 19.3 75 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 140/21 24.5 17.8 66 1019.81.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 +1.9 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 160/18 23.2 22.2 94 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 15/3 0504 0300 - - - 150/18 21.2 21.2 100 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0504 0600 - - - 150/22 22.1 21.3 95 1018.60.9 - - - -
26.0 +1.8 20.0 +2.9 - 24/24 1/3 0504 0900 - - - 150/22 23.2 21.8 92 1020.41.8 - - - -
- - 20.3 +3.2 - - 0.2/3 0504 1200 - - - 170/28 24.8 21.3 81 1019.21.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0504 1500 - - - 160/26 25.0 21.3 80 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 140/22 23.5 19.2 77 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 150/22 23.4 20.2 82 1021.01.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.2 +3.7 - - - - 4/3 0504 0000 - - - 130/18 19.8 17.9 89 1022.10.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.6/3 0504 0300 - - - 160/15 19.4 17.0 86 1021.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 160/11 19.2 17.3 89 1022.31.2 - - - -
28.0 +3.5 19.0 +4.8 - 5/24 0.4/3 0504 0900 - - - 150/21 21.3 18.1 82 1024.21.9 - - - -
- - 19.1 +4.9 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 140/21 24.1 17.4 66 1022.71.5 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 130/28 25.7 16.0 55 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 140/24 21.5 16.0 71 1023.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 150/24 19.9 16.5 81 1024.71.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +2.9 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 130/15 21.5 18.1 81 1020.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 120/13 21.1 17.7 81 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 130/13 21.3 17.4 78 1020.81.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 21.0 +6.8 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 130/21 23.6 17.3 68 1022.71.9 - - - -
- - 20.7 +6.5 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 120/26 26.0 16.4 55 1021.21.5 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 100/18 26.6 14.8 48 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0504 1800 - - - 140/09 21.8 19.1 85 1021.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0504 2100 - - - 120/11 21.2 18.0 82 1022.71.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.9 +3.0 - - - - 2/3 0504 0000 - - - 200/15 18.0 16.2 89 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0504 0300 - - - 190/15 17.7 15.1 85 1024.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0504 0600 - - - 200/18 17.1 16.0 93 1025.61.5 - - 5.0 -
26.0 +3.1 17.0 +2.4 - 5/24 0.6/3 0504 0900 - - - 220/18 17.9 16.2 90 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.0 +2.4 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 190/18 19.9 17.1 84 1026.50.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 200/21 20.3 14.9 71 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 190/18 19.2 13.6 70 1026.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 200/17 18.3 12.7 70 1027.70.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 200/15 21.1 16.9 77 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 5/3 0504 0300 - - - 200/18 18.5 16.5 88 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 200/22 18.6 16.6 88 1023.51.1 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 5/24 - 0504 0900 - - - 180/26 21.2 16.2 73 1025.21.7 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 160/28 23.5 16.1 63 1024.30.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 170/30 21.9 16.4 71 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 160/39 21.5 13.2 59 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 190/21 20.7 13.4 63 1026.21.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.8 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 100/26 14.7 12.4 86 1025.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 100/28 14.4 12.3 87 1024.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 100/28 13.8 11.8 88 1025.61.2 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - 100/30 17.4 11.7 69 1027.71.9 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 090/30 19.6 12.4 63 1026.51.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 090/26 19.0 12.7 67 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 100/28 15.0 12.1 83 1027.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 090/31 13.4 10.8 84 1028.00.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 110/15 17.3 10.0 62 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 170/11 14.8 11.0 78 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 180/08 13.5 10.7 83 1023.10.7 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 13.0 +4.0 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 110/05 17.6 11.2 66 1025.01.8 - - - -
- - 13.0 +4.0 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 050/11 26.1 11.8 41 1023.11.8 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 - - - 11/6 11/3 0504 1500 - - - Calm 22.7 20.8 89 1021.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 150/24 21.7 11.1 51 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 090/11 20.1 13.6 66 1024.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 110/26 16.1 8.6 61 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 160/15 14.0 8.8 71 1026.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 150/13 13.7 8.5 71 1026.90.9 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - 140/17 16.9 9.1 60 1029.02.0 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 100/11 21.6 9.5 46 1027.31.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 130/18 22.2 9.0 43 1026.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 150/17 15.4 9.1 66 1027.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 120/18 13.6 8.4 71 1029.31.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 10.0 - 10 Tr/24 Tr/24 0504 0900 3/E - - 090/09 11.6 10.3 92 - 8.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 350/08 15.9 12.8 82 1028.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 330/09 13.8 12.5 92 1027.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 250/02 13.1 12.0 93 1029.11.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 12.0 +1.8 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 250/11 17.3 14.4 83 1030.71.6 - - - -
- - 11.8 +1.6 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 110/18 19.6 11.4 59 1029.71.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 110/15 19.7 9.3 51 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 050/08 17.9 11.5 66 1029.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 020/05 15.6 11.8 78 1030.51.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 080/11 5.6 4.9 95 1028.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 100/05 3.3 2.9 97 1028.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 150/05 4.3 4.0 98 1029.20.9 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0504 0900 - - - 060/18 9.1 7.1 87 1030.91.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 040/22 12.6 7.5 71 1030.00.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 060/15 14.3 7.6 64 1028.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 050/09 9.4 6.8 84 1029.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 060/09 7.1 6.2 94 1030.70.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 110/21 13.2 8.5 73 1026.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 110/18 12.6 8.5 76 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 110/21 13.4 9.1 75 1027.51.2 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - 080/31 16.9 10.3 65 1029.01.5 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 070/21 20.6 11.0 54 1027.71.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 080/17 21.1 10.6 51 1026.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 090/21 16.7 10.1 65 1026.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 080/21 15.1 10.1 72 1028.71.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 260/08 12.6 12.0 96 1030.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0504 0300 - - - 230/11 12.1 11.5 96 1029.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 230/08 10.7 10.4 98 1030.50.7 - - - -
19.0 - 10.0 - - 3/24 - 0504 0900 - - - 270/08 15.0 13.2 89 1032.01.5 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 040/13 19.2 11.0 59 1030.61.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 100/09 18.5 11.6 64 1029.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 270/05 15.8 13.1 84 1030.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 280/08 13.4 12.1 92 1031.10.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 140/08 6.2 4.0 86 1030.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - 230/08 5.8 4.4 91 1030.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - Calm 0.8 -0.1 94 1031.41.0 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 180/04 9.4 6.3 81 1032.51.0 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - 050/21 14.4 5.5 55 1030.81.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 070/18 14.9 6.2 56 1029.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 050/05 11.3 8.2 81 1030.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 110/08 5.5 4.3 92 1031.71.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.9 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - Calm 6.0 2.6 79 1029.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 2.8 89 1029.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 270/05 3.8 2.2 89 1030.60.9 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 190/02 9.5 4.7 72 1031.91.3 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 110/09 16.0 6.7 54 1030.31.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 180/05 17.9 6.1 46 1028.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 300/04 13.9 7.2 64 1028.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 9.1 6.4 83 1029.70.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 120/09 8.4 2.5 66 1028.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 120/15 8.2 3.3 71 1028.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 160/09 5.2 2.2 81 1029.61.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.8 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 120/09 12.4 4.3 58 1031.11.5 - - - -
- - 3.8 -2.2 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 060/11 17.6 5.2 44 1029.51.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 210/05 19.4 3.6 35 1027.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 130/11 14.0 4.5 53 1028.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 9.4 5.4 76 1029.00.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 190/05 5.0 1.3 77 1029.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 190/09 4.1 1.3 82 1029.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 190/08 2.6 1.0 89 1030.20.7 - - - -
17.0 -1.9 2.0 -5.5 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 150/11 8.0 3.8 75 1031.41.2 - 35.0 -
- - 2.0 -5.5 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 150/15 15.6 3.4 44 1030.01.4 - - - -
18.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 170/09 17.3 0.9 33 1027.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - Calm 13.4 3.8 52 1028.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 180/05 8.3 2.5 67 1028.70.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 170/05 4.9 3.2 89 1030.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 170/09 4.7 3.2 90 1029.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0504 0600 - - - - 160/13 5.4 2.9 84 1029.90.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 3.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0504 0900 - - - - 150/15 9.6 4.4 70 1031.31.4 - - - -
- - 3.3 -1.9 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 050/09 14.8 5.6 54 1030.21.1 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 040/04 16.7 5.0 46 1028.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 140/08 10.7 6.8 77 1028.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 6.9 5.5 91 1029.30.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0504 0600 - - - 130/04 3.0 1.7 91 1029.80.6 25.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - -1 Tr/24 - 0504 0900 - - - 130/05 9.8 4.9 71 1031.41.3 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 100/05 9.3 7.3 87 1031.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 350/11 6.0 5.3 95 1031.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 290/05 4.3 4.0 98 1031.50.5 - - - -
16.0 -0.8 3.0 -3.3 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 310/09 9.1 5.8 80 1032.71.2 - - - -
- - 3.4 -2.9 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 220/05 15.5 7.5 59 1031.21.5 - - - -
16.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 080/09 15.9 4.3 46 1029.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 130/09 10.2 6.9 80 1030.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - Calm 6.9 5.8 93 1030.90.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.5 -1.1 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - 190/09 6.8 2.9 76 1031.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 170/11 2.9 2.6 98 1030.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 150/05 1.7 1.6 99 1030.60.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.6 0.0 -5.8 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 140/15 8.3 4.1 75 1031.71.0 - - - -
- - 0.4 -5.4 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 050/05 13.9 2.8 47 1030.51.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 350/13 14.1 1.1 41 1029.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 140/08 10.0 4.8 70 1029.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 100/15 7.4 4.2 80 1029.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.3 10.0 +1.7 - - - 0504 0900 - - - 230/04 11.7 5.7 67 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - 160/13 4.8 3.8 93 1029.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 180/11 3.7 3.0 95 1029.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - 160/15 3.2 2.5 95 1030.20.4 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 3.0 -3.7 - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 160/15 8.4 6.2 86 1031.31.1 - - - -
- - 3.1 -3.6 - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 330/11 13.9 7.7 66 1030.21.1 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 300/28 15.3 10.3 72 1028.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - 300/21 13.7 11.6 87 1028.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - - 220/08 9.9 8.8 93 1029.60.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.5 - - - - - - 0504 0000 - - - - Calm 4.9 2.6 85 1029.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0300 - - - - 170/05 2.4 1.1 91 1029.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - - Calm 1.7 0.7 93 1029.80.7 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0504 0900 - - - - 170/04 5.0 3.7 91 1031.01.2 - - - -
- - -0.3 - - - - 0504 1200 - - - - 220/08 12.3 4.0 57 1029.81.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - - 350/17 14.0 4.0 51 1028.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 1800 - - - - 340/13 8.4 5.5 82 1028.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 2100 - - - 330/08 7.0 5.8 92 1029.50.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.9 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0504 0000 - - - 020/13 9.4 7.8 90 1029.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0504 0300 - - - 020/13 9.5 7.8 89 1028.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0504 0600 - - - 030/11 9.7 7.6 87 1029.10.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 8.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 - 0504 0900 - - - 010/09 11.4 8.3 81 1030.31.2 - - - -
- - 9.2 +1.6 - - - 0504 1200 - - - 340/17 15.0 10.2 73 1029.50.8 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0504 1500 - - - 350/13 12.8 10.9 88 1028.70.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0504 1800 - - - 310/09 11.4 9.8 90 1028.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0504 2100 - - - 010/09 10.9 10.1 95 1029.10.5 - - - -