Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 23 June 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 24/06/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 16.7 92 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 180/05 17.9 15.0 83 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 050/08 14.6 13.3 92 1014.80.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 14.2 -1.1 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 120/09 24.6 11.2 43 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 200/11 28.9 9.5 30 1013.82.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 250/21 27.9 15.1 46 1011.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 230/18 24.4 17.5 65 1011.80.3 - - - -
31.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 220/13 23.2 17.6 71 1013.51.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/3 0623 0000 - - - 110/21 13.2 11.9 92 1020.61.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0623 0300 - - - 150/24 13.6 12.1 91 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0623 0600 - - - 140/26 13.7 10.4 80 1022.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 150/18 13.5 8.7 73 1025.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 120/22 14.8 7.5 62 1025.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 140/15 13.1 8.7 75 1025.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 150/08 12.9 7.3 69 1026.20.7 - - - -
15.2 - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 140/09 12.5 7.8 73 1027.41.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 150/22 14.8 9.6 71 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 140/21 14.3 9.5 73 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 140/21 14.8 9.8 72 1019.61.3 - - - -
18.0 - 12.8 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 140/21 15.6 10.8 73 1022.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 130/30 16.5 10.6 68 1022.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 130/26 17.8 9.4 58 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 140/13 14.9 7.2 60 1024.11.9 - - - -
18.8 - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 130/15 12.0 5.6 65 1026.32.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 300/11 14.6 5.9 56 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 300/09 13.0 6.4 64 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - Calm 8.9 5.6 80 1019.31.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 8.5 +2.4 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 200/09 14.2 7.9 66 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 120/09 19.0 7.8 48 1020.30.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 180/09 18.3 7.1 48 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 160/11 15.5 7.0 57 1020.31.3 - - - -
20.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 150/13 12.9 7.8 71 1021.81.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 270/08 9.9 0.8 53 1021.4 - - - -
25.6 +5.8 - - - - - 0623 0030 - - - - 280/08 8.9 -0.4 52 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 290/08 7.7 0.7 61 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0330 - - - - 330/08 7.0 0.0 61 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 320/09 6.4 0.3 65 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0630 - - - - 320/05 5.7 -0.1 66 1020.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 350/09 11.2 3.0 57 1021.3 - - - -
26.0 +6.2 4.0 -1.1 - - - 0623 0930 - - - - 040/08 15.1 3.3 45 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 030/02 24.6 2.7 24 1021.2 - - - -
- - 4.1 -1.0 - - - 0623 1230 - - - - 140/04 25.2 2.6 23 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 270/05 27.0 0.7 18 1017.5 - - - -
28.0 +8.2 - - - - - 0623 1530 - - - - 350/05 27.2 0.8 18 1017.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 140/02 25.5 -0.5 18 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1830 - - - - 130/09 22.1 -1.2 21 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 090/08 14.7 -2.2 31 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2130 - - - - 050/08 15.0 0.4 37 1018.91.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 360/15 8.8 6.4 85 1020.0 - - - -
15.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0623 0030 - - - 360/15 8.2 5.8 85 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 360/17 6.9 5.1 88 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0330 - - - - 360/17 6.1 4.6 90 1017.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 350/22 6.1 4.4 89 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0630 - - - - 350/24 5.7 4.2 90 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 350/21 6.4 4.7 89 1016.7 - - - -
16.0 +2.2 5.0 -0.7 - - - 0623 0930 - - - 330/24 6.4 4.9 90 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 340/18 10.6 8.7 88 1015.6 - - - -
- - 5.4 -0.3 - - 0.2/3 0623 1230 - - - 340/18 11.2 9.6 90 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 270/24 14.3 9.7 74 1014.3 - - - -
16.0 +2.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0623 1530 - - - 280/24 14.9 9.5 70 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 280/13 11.4 9.1 86 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1830 - - - 280/11 11.3 9.6 89 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 280/15 9.0 7.5 90 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0623 2130 - - - 270/13 9.4 7.8 90 1017.01.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.2 +3.3 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 16.7 6.2 50 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 220/02 18.0 3.5 38 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - Calm 10.6 3.2 60 1018.20.2 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 7.0 -3.1 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - Calm 19.1 3.7 36 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - 7.1 -3.0 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 120/11 25.1 3.1 24 1018.21.3 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 160/08 28.2 -0.9 15 1015.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 180/15 25.2 0.7 20 1015.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 190/05 14.7 0.5 38 1016.61.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.4 +1.5 - - - - 1/3 0623 0000 - - - 150/17 20.4 18.9 91 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0623 0300 - - - 180/17 20.7 17.7 83 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 160/15 20.6 17.0 80 1017.30.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 20.0 +2.3 - 1/24 - 0623 0900 - - - 190/18 21.2 17.8 81 1018.91.6 - - - -
- - 19.7 +2.0 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 150/22 26.2 17.6 59 1017.01.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 120/21 25.7 16.0 55 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 150/24 20.9 17.9 83 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 170/17 20.6 17.6 83 1017.41.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.0 13.4 74 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 170/11 15.3 12.0 81 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - Calm 13.6 11.5 87 1018.80.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 150/08 21.0 13.1 61 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 100/22 24.9 13.0 48 1018.61.5 - - - -
26.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 080/22 24.7 14.0 51 1016.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 090/08 21.1 15.6 71 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 120/15 20.8 16.1 74 1018.41.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 220/11 16.4 13.5 83 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 220/13 15.4 13.9 91 1019.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 220/15 16.5 15.7 95 1019.50.2 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 15.0 +1.1 - - - 0623 0900 - - - 190/18 19.7 17.8 89 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - 15.3 +1.4 - - 0.8/3 0623 1200 - - - 170/18 20.6 18.0 85 1019.91.1 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - 0.8/6 - 0623 1500 - - - 170/18 21.5 17.5 78 1017.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 170/15 20.0 17.8 87 1018.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 180/15 19.5 17.8 90 1019.61.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 180/11 13.7 11.8 88 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 190/13 12.7 10.6 87 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 220/11 11.9 10.0 88 1021.70.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 9.0 -2.4 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 190/13 17.3 12.2 72 1023.01.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 -2.1 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 170/09 22.4 11.5 50 1020.92.1 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 190/09 23.6 9.6 41 1018.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - Calm 17.7 11.5 67 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 260/02 13.2 10.9 86 1020.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.6 +2.2 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 110/08 16.4 13.9 85 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 130/13 17.0 12.5 75 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 120/15 16.8 12.6 76 1021.00.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.6 16.0 +5.2 - - - 0623 0900 - - - 140/13 18.9 12.6 67 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - 15.7 +4.9 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 100/13 24.0 9.4 40 1020.42.0 - - - -
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 240/05 25.2 9.2 36 1017.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 050/09 19.5 10.4 56 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 220/09 16.6 11.2 70 1020.31.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - Calm 13.8 12.4 91 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 240/08 13.0 11.7 92 1021.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 210/05 11.4 10.5 94 1021.50.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 11.0 -0.5 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 220/08 18.3 13.8 75 1022.71.2 - - - -
- - 11.3 -0.2 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 040/18 21.1 13.0 60 1020.42.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 040/11 20.9 13.1 61 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 250/08 15.9 13.7 87 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 250/08 13.4 12.1 92 1018.90.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 240/08 11.0 9.6 91 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 260/08 9.0 8.4 96 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 280/11 8.4 8.0 97 1021.60.0 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 250/09 17.7 12.8 73 1022.71.1 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 160/09 22.2 10.4 47 1020.52.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 100/13 21.5 12.1 55 1018.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - Calm 14.1 10.9 81 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 270/05 12.3 11.5 95 1019.60.7 - - 9.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.9 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 090/08 9.7 7.1 84 1025.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 100/13 7.5 6.0 90 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 100/11 8.2 5.1 81 1023.30.1 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 010/11 15.0 6.6 57 1024.81.4 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 250/17 16.8 5.4 47 1022.81.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 250/15 18.8 6.0 43 1020.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - Calm 14.9 6.0 55 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - Calm 13.3 5.5 59 1021.51.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.6 +3.8 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 -0.8 58 1022.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 040/02 6.3 -0.7 61 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 020/08 6.6 -0.8 59 1021.40.6 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 5.0 -0.5 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 360/11 12.5 0.6 44 1023.72.2 - - - -
- - 5.5 +0.0 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 310/13 22.2 0.1 23 1021.81.8 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 300/11 24.2 -0.9 19 1018.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - Calm 17.7 -1.0 28 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - Calm 10.7 -1.0 44 1020.11.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 170/05 2.8 0.7 86 1024.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 120/11 2.2 0.3 87 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 170/08 1.7 0.2 90 1022.90.4 - - - -
19.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 190/02 7.5 3.9 78 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 350/11 16.6 6.4 51 1021.42.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 310/18 17.9 5.2 43 1018.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 360/09 12.9 6.3 64 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - Calm 9.0 5.0 76 1018.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0623 0900 -/- - 290/08 7.1 4.9 86 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.4 +0.8 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 7.9 7.6 98 1023.21.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 330/11 9.2 9.1 99 1021.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0623 0600 - - - 320/13 7.9 7.8 99 1021.20.4 - - 9.0 -
18.0 +0.4 7.0 -0.9 - 0.2/24 - 0623 0900 - - - 310/17 9.5 8.7 95 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - 6.8 -1.1 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 330/18 15.5 10.1 70 1018.53.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 330/08 15.9 10.7 71 1015.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 070/08 15.1 10.5 74 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 330/05 10.6 9.7 94 1015.60.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.9 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - Calm -0.5 -1.3 94 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - Calm -0.1 -0.7 96 1023.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 360/08 5.2 4.5 95 1022.00.9 - - - -
14.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 310/11 8.3 4.7 78 1022.90.8 - - - -
- - -2.0 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 320/18 9.6 2.0 59 1020.62.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 290/28 10.6 2.2 56 1018.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 280/17 7.2 1.7 68 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 280/15 5.2 0.4 71 1018.80.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 160/17 6.1 3.4 83 1023.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 160/15 4.6 2.6 87 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 160/13 4.0 2.5 90 1022.10.3 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 130/08 8.7 4.3 74 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 340/18 17.1 3.4 40 1020.62.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 280/24 18.6 2.4 34 1018.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 270/15 11.8 2.3 52 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 240/02 8.7 1.1 59 1018.90.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.5 99 1022.71.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 230/05 4.7 4.6 99 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 230/09 5.8 5.7 99 1019.91.4 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 240/02 9.5 9.4 99 1020.0 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 060/15 18.3 8.6 53 1016.73.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 230/04 18.4 10.3 59 1013.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 270/09 13.3 5.0 57 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 260/02 7.7 6.5 92 1014.60.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 320/02 -1.9 -3.2 91 1023.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 360/08 -3.4 -3.7 98 1022.51.3 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - Calm -0.9 -1.0 99 1021.41.0 - - - -
14.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 320/08 6.0 4.8 92 1021.6 - - - -
- - -4.3 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 280/28 12.6 2.5 50 1018.72.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 290/34 12.5 2.7 51 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 300/13 7.7 3.7 76 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 250/08 6.3 2.6 77 1016.40.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 1.6 1.6 100 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 220/08 3.1 3.1 100 1023.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - Calm 2.8 2.8 100 1021.81.2 - - 0.3 -
13.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 150/09 2.7 2.7 100 1022.30.5 - - 0.5 -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 030/02 6.2 6.2 100 1020.32.0 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 150/02 10.2 7.1 81 1017.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 360/05 6.9 6.2 95 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - Calm 4.4 4.4 100 1017.70.4 - - 8.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.6 +0.9 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 080/08 1.6 1.6 100 1023.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 100/04 0.2 - - 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 080/13 1.0 0.7 98 1021.61.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 -1.0 -4.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0623 0900 - - - - 110/13 3.2 1.7 90 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - -1.0 -4.7 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 130/05 11.8 4.1 59 1019.62.3 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 210/09 14.4 5.1 54 1017.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 200/09 7.4 4.2 80 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - Calm 4.4 3.2 92 1017.90.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 040/09 4.9 4.8 99 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 040/02 3.9 3.5 97 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 030/05 2.8 2.7 99 1019.71.4 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 2.0 -3.2 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 360/09 7.4 5.4 87 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - 2.2 -3.0 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 280/13 16.5 2.9 40 1019.41.2 - - - -
19.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 300/15 19.4 3.2 34 1017.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 290/08 14.4 4.7 52 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - Calm 11.0 4.9 66 1017.90.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.8 -0.3 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - Calm 2.6 2.0 96 1023.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 180/05 1.2 0.8 97 1021.31.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 160/09 2.1 1.8 98 1020.11.2 - - 5.0 -
13.0 -0.1 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0623 0900 - - - 120/05 2.9 2.8 99 1020.40.3 - - 5.0 -
- - -0.2 -3.8 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 360/09 8.0 5.3 83 1018.61.7 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 010/11 10.4 7.1 80 1015.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - Calm 8.7 6.3 85 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 150/05 7.2 5.8 91 1016.00.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0623 0600 - - - 180/02 2.5 -18.4 20 1020.61.2 10.0 -
14.0 - -3.0 - -4 Tr/24 Tr/3 0623 0900 - - - 130/02 0.8 0.0 94 1021.20.2 - 10.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 320/09 6.3 4.5 88 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 300/09 3.9 3.3 96 1020.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 300/13 3.0 2.9 99 1018.71.4 - - - -
14.0 -0.2 2.0 -2.2 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 240/08 6.0 5.1 94 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 -2.2 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 310/22 14.0 5.6 57 1015.33.2 - - - -
16.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 320/34 15.4 3.2 44 1012.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 310/28 12.3 3.5 55 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 310/18 11.0 3.8 61 1012.00.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.6 -0.1 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 010/21 6.5 6.2 98 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 360/28 5.9 5.9 100 1020.32.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 360/22 5.0 5.0 100 1019.21.1 - - 5.0 -
11.0 +0.3 5.0 +1.0 - - - 0623 0900 - - - 010/24 5.1 5.1 100 1019.30.1 - - 1.5 -
- - 4.8 +0.8 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 360/30 7.9 7.8 99 1016.92.2 - - - -
9.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 360/24 8.6 8.3 98 1014.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 350/21 8.2 7.9 98 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 340/11 6.8 6.7 99 1015.81.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.4 5.0 -1.6 - 5/24 5/24 0623 0900 - - - 270/24 12.5 11.2 92 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.2 -2.1 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 170/05 7.5 7.1 97 1018.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0623 0300 - - - 120/08 8.2 7.9 98 1015.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0623 0600 - - - 280/34 12.1 10.7 91 1013.02.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 5.0 +0.0 - 9/24 5/3 0623 0900 - - - 300/50 13.6 10.6 82 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - 6.2 +1.2 - - 2/3 0623 1200 - - - 310/50 13.6 10.8 83 1008.53.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 - - - 2/6 - 0623 1500 - - - 300/52 13.1 10.5 84 1004.14.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0623 1800 - - - - 280/31 10.8 7.3 79 1004.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0623 2100 - - - - 240/21 7.8 1.0 62 1007.83.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
9.7 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 350/17 7.3 6.6 95 1017.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 350/13 7.9 7.3 96 1014.92.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0623 0600 - - - 340/28 8.9 8.6 98 1011.92.9 - - - -
10.0 - 4.0 - - 1/24 - 0623 0900 - - - 350/22 8.9 7.4 90 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - 4.1 - - - 0.2/3 0623 1200 - - - 320/39 9.9 6.8 81 1007.53.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0623 1500 - - - 340/30 10.3 8.1 86 1003.83.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 360/17 7.6 5.1 84 1002.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 300/21 6.4 -2.5 53 1005.83.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.5 -1.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0623 0000 - - - 360/15 8.6 7.8 95 1015.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0623 0300 - - - 010/15 9.8 8.7 93 1012.23.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0623 0600 - - - 330/30 12.1 8.9 81 1010.71.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 5.0 -1.1 - 4/24 - 0623 0900 - - - 320/35 12.9 9.7 81 1008.81.9 - - - -
- - 7.6 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0623 1200 - - - 320/50 13.9 9.1 73 1005.63.2 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 - - - 5/6 5/3 0623 1500 - - - 240/35 9.9 7.8 87 1004.70.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0623 1800 - - - 250/35 8.4 1.1 60 1007.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0623 2100 - - - 240/34 8.1 0.8 60 1008.91.9 - - - -