Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 14 July 2017
prepared 0201 EST, 15/07/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 16.3 82 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 140/13 23.2 14.6 58 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 110/17 21.7 10.1 48 1017.00.7 - - - -
35.0 +6.2 18.5 +4.9 - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 130/17 25.4 10.7 40 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 110/30 32.4 9.4 24 1015.62.6 - - - -
33.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 140/15 31.9 11.3 28 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 140/13 26.6 14.6 48 1015.21.2 - - - -
32.6 +3.8 - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 150/11 23.9 13.0 50 1016.71.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 220/09 8.4 8.0 97 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0714 0300 - - - - 010/11 6.4 6.2 99 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 330/09 6.1 5.9 99 1023.80.4 - - - -
15.0 - 5.2 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0714 0900 - - - - 300/09 9.9 8.9 93 1024.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 340/17 15.5 7.9 61 1022.62.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 320/15 17.2 8.6 57 1020.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 340/09 13.7 9.2 74 1020.60.3 - - - -
17.8 - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 340/17 13.4 9.1 75 1020.00.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.9 93 1025.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1025.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1024.60.7 - - - -
17.0 - 3.5 - - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 040/05 10.9 10.1 95 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 020/09 15.9 9.8 67 1023.91.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 010/17 15.5 12.8 84 1022.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0714 1800 - - - - 010/04 14.6 13.0 90 1022.00.2 - - - -
17.1 - - - - 0.8/6 - 0714 2100 - - - - 060/04 12.2 11.1 93 1021.70.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 250/09 8.8 7.7 93 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - Calm 6.5 6.2 98 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - Calm 4.3 4.2 99 1025.60.2 - - 6.0 -
17.0 +0.3 3.8 -1.1 - - - 0714 0900 - - - Calm 11.2 8.6 84 1027.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 020/04 15.5 5.4 51 1025.41.6 - - - -
17.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 250/08 16.5 4.5 45 1023.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 160/05 12.2 4.2 58 1023.30.2 - - - -
17.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - Calm 8.5 4.1 74 1023.70.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 300/09 15.6 7.1 57 1021.0 - - - -
28.6 +9.0 - - - - - 0714 0030 - - - 320/11 15.0 6.6 57 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 270/11 12.4 6.5 67 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0330 - - - - 280/15 12.5 7.0 69 1021.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 320/09 12.2 5.1 62 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0630 - - - - 320/09 11.5 4.3 61 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 270/09 14.0 3.8 50 1023.1 - - - -
29.0 +9.4 10.0 +6.0 - - - 0714 0930 - - - - 240/09 15.2 3.4 45 1023.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 130/13 19.7 3.4 34 1022.8 - - - -
- - 9.8 +5.8 - - - 0714 1230 - - - - 160/15 19.7 3.0 33 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 190/18 21.6 0.8 25 1020.3 - - - -
23.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0714 1530 - - - - 170/15 22.5 0.9 24 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 150/15 20.8 -1.1 23 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1830 - - - - 170/15 18.8 -1.6 25 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 080/04 12.8 -0.4 40 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2130 - - - - Calm 11.5 -1.3 41 1022.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 350/13 10.4 10.1 98 1011.9 - - - -
15.5 +2.4 - - - - 3/3 0714 0030 - - - 330/15 10.4 10.1 98 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 320/11 9.4 8.8 96 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0714 0330 - - - 320/13 9.7 9.2 97 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 330/13 7.2 6.5 95 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0714 0630 - - - 300/09 7.4 7.0 97 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 350/13 8.3 7.7 96 1012.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 6.0 +0.9 - 8/24 0.8/3 0714 0930 - - - 330/15 8.2 7.1 93 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 260/24 10.5 7.0 79 1013.9 - - - -
- - 5.7 +0.6 - - 1/3 0714 1230 - - - 260/24 11.1 8.1 82 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 270/24 10.8 7.9 82 1013.7 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0714 1530 - - - 270/26 11.4 6.9 74 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 250/11 8.6 5.5 81 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1830 - - - 240/11 8.5 4.9 78 1015.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 290/09 6.9 5.2 89 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0714 2130 - - - 310/22 7.2 5.2 87 1018.02.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.7 +5.1 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 170/02 19.9 7.9 46 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 150/11 17.9 8.2 53 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 6.9 80 1018.30.2 - - - -
30.0 +5.4 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0714 0900 - - - - Calm 18.3 8.8 54 1019.51.1 - - - -
- - 9.1 +0.5 - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 020/11 26.3 5.8 27 1018.31.1 - - - -
29.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 200/15 27.7 3.4 21 1015.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 200/11 25.9 3.2 23 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 170/13 20.7 4.3 34 1018.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.1 +0.4 - - - - 0.8/3 0714 0000 - - - 180/18 20.3 18.4 89 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0714 0300 - - - 180/21 20.2 17.8 86 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 170/21 20.0 17.2 84 1017.40.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.3 19.0 +2.0 - 2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 160/21 22.6 17.3 72 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - 19.5 +2.5 - - 0.2/3 0714 1200 - - - 140/31 25.6 16.5 57 1017.60.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0714 1500 - - - 120/21 25.8 16.4 56 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 190/11 22.3 15.6 66 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 170/15 20.7 17.3 81 1017.81.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 130/24 21.2 15.8 71 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 160/13 20.0 15.1 73 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 200/11 18.5 15.1 81 1019.00.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 17.0 +3.5 - - - 0714 0900 - - - 170/11 21.6 15.6 69 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - 16.8 +3.3 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 160/11 23.2 15.7 63 1019.10.9 - - - -
25.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0714 1500 - - - 110/13 23.8 15.9 61 1016.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 110/17 22.5 16.4 68 1017.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 140/11 20.8 17.0 79 1019.01.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 150/17 19.6 16.6 83 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 220/13 17.4 16.1 92 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 210/13 16.5 16.2 98 1019.90.1 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 16.0 +3.2 - - - 0714 0900 - - - 200/15 18.6 18.3 98 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - 15.8 +3.0 - - 0.4/3 0714 1200 - - - 170/17 22.0 19.4 85 1019.71.5 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - 0.4/6 - 0714 1500 - - - 150/17 22.0 17.8 77 1018.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 140/13 20.4 18.3 88 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 170/05 19.7 18.0 90 1020.71.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 190/09 12.8 11.9 94 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 190/11 12.0 11.2 95 1022.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 190/11 11.4 10.5 94 1022.60.0 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 11.0 +1.0 - 0.4/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 170/09 15.8 13.8 88 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - 11.2 +1.2 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 040/09 21.0 12.4 58 1022.11.3 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 200/08 18.7 14.0 74 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 280/05 16.5 14.9 90 1021.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 150/05 16.5 14.5 88 1022.81.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 120/11 15.3 12.9 86 1022.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 110/15 15.2 13.4 89 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 120/13 15.2 13.2 88 1021.70.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 14.0 +4.6 - - - 0714 0900 - - - 120/21 17.5 13.2 76 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - 14.4 +5.0 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 120/18 20.2 15.8 76 1021.31.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 120/15 19.6 15.7 78 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0714 1800 - - - 120/13 18.3 15.8 85 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0714 2100 - - - 120/15 17.7 16.2 91 1021.91.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 220/05 10.6 9.8 95 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 200/05 10.3 10.0 98 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - Calm 9.6 9.3 98 1023.10.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0714 0900 - - - - Calm 16.6 13.5 82 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - 8.7 -1.7 - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 010/17 20.0 12.0 60 1022.01.7 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 360/22 20.3 11.2 56 1020.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 360/17 18.3 12.5 69 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 280/09 14.4 11.6 83 1022.21.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.4 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 250/08 11.3 10.2 93 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0714 0300 - - - - 250/08 8.8 8.0 95 1022.71.1 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 270/08 8.2 7.6 96 1022.90.2 - - - -
20.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - - 230/05 16.2 14.0 87 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 100/13 20.2 12.9 63 1022.01.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 080/13 20.2 13.2 64 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 040/13 17.9 13.4 75 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 280/09 13.0 12.2 95 1022.20.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.0 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 090/21 9.6 9.3 98 1024.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 090/18 9.5 9.4 99 1024.00.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 070/21 9.5 9.4 99 1024.00.0 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 050/15 12.7 10.8 88 1025.00.9 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 320/15 16.4 7.6 56 1023.61.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 300/09 16.9 5.8 48 1021.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 090/13 12.9 9.4 79 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 090/15 12.6 9.8 83 1023.51.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.3 +3.8 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 010/08 10.6 5.4 70 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 030/08 9.3 4.9 74 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 010/11 8.5 4.3 75 1020.40.1 - - - -
23.0 +3.5 8.0 +3.9 - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 010/17 14.2 7.9 66 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - 8.3 +4.2 - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 340/22 21.7 8.6 43 1020.61.3 - - - -
25.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 310/15 24.2 5.5 30 1017.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - Calm 19.6 5.6 40 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 030/05 15.3 7.3 59 1019.20.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.6 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 220/11 0.6 -1.6 85 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 180/08 1.8 0.0 88 1022.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 180/05 0.5 -1.4 87 1022.80.2 - - - -
18.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0714 0900 - - - 150/09 8.4 3.7 72 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 340/30 16.8 7.7 55 1021.42.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 350/24 17.4 8.0 54 1019.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 320/05 12.2 7.5 73 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 260/08 10.6 6.7 77 1020.10.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -4.0 - -7 - - 0714 0900 6/NW - 050/02 4.3 0.1 74 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.6 95 1022.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.4 98 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.6 98 1020.60.1 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 4.0 -2.4 - - - 0714 0900 - - - - 290/11 8.8 7.9 94 1020.9 - - - -
- - 3.7 -2.7 - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 310/11 15.8 8.8 63 1018.72.2 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 010/08 18.0 11.1 64 1016.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 020/09 15.2 10.6 74 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0714 2100 - - - 310/08 13.3 11.7 90 1018.01.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.7 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 360/11 2.0 -0.4 84 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 300/17 4.6 1.8 82 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0714 0600 - - - 340/13 5.4 2.6 82 1021.00.4 - - - -
12.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 340/18 8.5 4.1 74 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 320/34 11.9 4.2 59 1019.61.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0714 1500 - - - 330/17 9.1 5.7 79 1018.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0714 1800 - - - 340/18 7.8 4.6 80 1018.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0714 2100 - - - 330/15 7.3 5.1 86 1019.50.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 130/11 3.5 1.2 85 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 140/11 2.6 0.7 87 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 150/17 3.7 1.4 85 1020.40.4 - - - -
19.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0714 0900 - - - 120/09 8.9 3.5 69 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 350/22 17.4 6.0 47 1019.12.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 340/17 16.3 6.4 52 1017.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0714 1800 - - - 010/09 12.6 7.7 72 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0714 2100 - - - 280/08 9.8 5.8 76 1019.21.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 020/04 5.9 5.8 99 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - Calm 3.7 3.6 99 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - Calm 3.7 3.6 99 1018.50.9 - - - -
18.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0714 0900 - - - 260/02 8.8 8.5 98 1018.5 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 030/15 16.9 8.1 56 1015.82.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 010/17 19.3 8.0 48 1013.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 280/13 16.2 6.1 51 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 360/11 17.3 5.6 46 1015.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.8 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 330/08 -0.7 -1.4 95 1021.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - Calm -2.5 -2.9 97 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 270/17 3.8 2.5 91 1019.00.8 - - - -
14.0 - -4.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0714 0900 - - - - 310/26 10.3 4.5 67 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - -4.0 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 300/37 12.7 3.6 54 1017.51.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 310/34 13.1 2.6 49 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 320/15 9.6 2.0 59 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 300/08 4.9 2.1 82 1017.90.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - Calm 7.6 7.6 100 1020.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 120/05 7.2 7.2 100 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0714 0600 - - - 030/13 8.9 7.0 88 1017.11.6 - - - -
12.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 060/09 10.2 6.9 80 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0714 1200 - - - 010/17 12.0 6.9 71 1016.30.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 270/09 12.3 8.2 76 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0714 1800 - - - 350/05 9.1 8.3 95 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0714 2100 - - - 140/02 6.9 6.9 100 1017.71.4 - - 8.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.4 +2.8 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 080/13 8.8 5.2 78 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0714 0300 - - - 120/13 7.7 6.5 92 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0714 0600 - - - 060/11 7.6 5.9 89 1018.01.4 - - - -
15.0 +2.4 6.0 +3.3 - 2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 070/09 9.2 5.9 80 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 +4.8 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 360/11 12.2 6.9 70 1016.91.3 - - - -
15.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 360/13 13.8 7.8 67 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0714 1800 - - - 300/08 10.9 8.0 82 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0714 2100 - - - 280/08 9.4 8.8 96 1017.91.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.4 +2.1 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 360/15 12.4 0.8 45 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 340/13 10.4 3.7 63 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - - 340/08 7.9 4.1 77 1015.70.5 - - - -
17.0 +1.7 6.0 +1.7 - - - 0714 0900 - - - 310/09 10.2 6.0 75 1017.21.5 - 35.0 -
- - 5.7 +1.4 - - - 0714 1200 - - - - 250/17 14.7 6.0 56 1017.8 - - - -
18.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 250/17 16.8 3.8 42 1016.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 310/11 12.3 5.7 64 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 280/05 11.2 5.3 67 1019.62.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.7 -0.8 - - - - 0.4/3 0714 0000 - - - 040/13 9.6 5.2 74 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0714 0300 - - - 350/05 8.1 5.9 86 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0714 0600 - - - 350/05 7.3 5.6 89 1013.31.4 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 4.0 +1.7 - 1/24 - 0714 0900 - - - 330/09 7.4 6.0 91 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - 6.0 +3.7 - - 0.2/3 0714 1200 - - - 290/18 11.6 6.3 70 1014.3 - - - -
14.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0714 1500 - - - - 280/15 12.2 3.9 57 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 320/09 9.3 5.7 78 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - Calm 5.5 3.8 89 1017.12.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/21 0714 0600 -/- - - 090/04 8.4 6.2 86 1015.61.3 30.0 -
13.0 - 4.0 - - 2/24 0.6/3 0714 0900 -/- - 360/08 9.9 4.8 71 1015.40.1 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.8 +2.1 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - - 330/08 7.6 3.3 74 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - - 050/11 10.6 2.4 57 1012.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0600 - - - 310/11 10.2 3.7 64 1011.91.0 - - - -
16.0 +2.3 -1.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 0714 0900 - - - - 020/05 12.0 5.0 62 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - 3.4 +0.2 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 300/28 14.0 5.1 55 1011.4 - - - -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - - 250/21 13.1 6.2 63 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - - 330/05 9.3 4.7 73 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 270/17 8.9 4.5 74 1014.82.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0714 0000 - - - 010/31 7.6 6.5 93 1014.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 0300 - - - 360/31 7.0 6.6 97 1013.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0714 0600 - - - 350/22 5.6 5.6 100 1012.50.6 - - 6.0 -
9.0 -1.0 5.0 +1.8 - 2/24 0.2/3 0714 0900 - - - 350/17 6.2 6.2 100 1013.30.8 - - 2.5 -
- - 5.5 +2.3 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 290/30 9.5 5.3 75 1013.6 - - - -
12.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0714 1500 - - - 280/21 10.0 6.5 79 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 280/15 6.8 5.9 94 1015.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0714 2100 - - - 270/17 5.6 5.5 99 1017.01.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 +0.3 9.0 +3.2 - 18/24 18/24 0714 0900 - - - 270/09 9.9 9.3 96 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.9 +1.2 - - - - 3/3 0714 0000 - - - 330/44 11.0 10.1 94 1010.82.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0714 0300 - - - 300/43 10.3 9.4 94 1008.91.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0714 0600 - - - 320/37 11.6 9.5 87 1007.91.0 - - - -
14.0 +1.3 9.0 +4.5 - 20/24 3/3 0714 0900 - - - 120/05 8.8 8.0 95 1007.9 - - - -
- - 8.5 +4.0 - - 3/3 0714 1200 - - - 310/30 10.0 8.4 90 1007.20.7 - - - -
11.0 -1.7 - - - 4/6 1/3 0714 1500 - - - 280/28 10.6 6.7 77 1006.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 290/28 9.7 6.6 81 1007.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - 260/11 7.1 4.4 83 1009.11.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.9 - - - - - 1/3 0714 0000 - - - 340/24 8.4 7.2 92 1011.12.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 0714 0300 - - - 340/31 9.0 8.2 95 1008.62.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0714 0600 - - - 330/15 8.3 7.9 97 1008.00.6 - - 6.0 -
13.0 - 6.0 - - 21/24 8/3 0714 0900 - - - 010/08 7.2 6.9 98 1007.80.2 - - 0.5 -
- - 7.2 - - - 3/3 0714 1200 - - - 350/18 7.8 7.2 96 1006.61.1 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 4/6 1/3 0714 1500 - - - 350/22 8.7 7.0 89 1005.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 1800 - - - 340/15 5.3 3.6 89 1007.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0714 2100 - - - - 330/17 2.8 1.9 94 1008.10.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.8 +1.6 - - - - 3/3 0714 0000 - - - 360/26 10.1 8.7 91 1007.31.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 7/3 0714 0300 - - - 360/17 9.4 8.0 91 1006.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0714 0600 - - - 020/11 8.5 7.6 94 1005.61.0 - - - -
14.0 +1.8 7.0 +2.0 - 23/24 7/3 0714 0900 - - - 010/09 7.6 6.5 93 1006.20.6 - - - -
- - 7.1 +2.1 - - - 0714 1200 - - - 340/09 11.6 9.0 84 1005.50.7 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0714 1500 - - - - 280/22 11.4 5.5 67 1005.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0714 1800 - - - 280/26 8.7 6.0 83 1006.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0714 2100 - - - 280/34 7.9 5.5 85 1008.12.0 - - - -